Old Ilkeston Logo

1850 Births

Introduction  1837  1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849   1851  1852  1853 1854  1855  1856  1857

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT Lydia
ALDRED Joseph of Joseph and Elizabeth (Beard)
ALDRED Mary Ann of Alfred and Mary (Rigley formerly Beardsley)
ALLEN James of Isaiah and Martha (Cullis)
ALLEN Lydia of John and Sarah
ALLEN Mary Ann of Joseph and Mary (Brown)
ARGYLE Unnamed son of John and Sarah
ARUM Mary Elizabeth
ASHLEY Ann of Joseph and Fanny
AUSTIN Dorothy of William and Hannah
BAKER Elizabeth of Joseph and Hannah (Webster)
BAKER Francis of William and Sarah (West alias Harrison)
BAKER Henry of Robert and Sarah (Boam)
BAKER James of William and Alice (Stevenson)
BAKER Mary of John and Millicent (Brentnall)
BALL Eliza of Alfred and Sarah (Bircumshaw)
BALL Rebecca of Samuel and Ann (Bryan)
BALL Unnamed son of Frederick and Eliza (Kirk)
BAMFORD Betsey of James and Eliza (White)
BAMFORD Richard Parker of Moses and Martha (Parker)
BARKER Ellen of James Alexander and Matilda (Ball)
BARKS Unnamed son of Joseph and Hannah (Davis)
BARTLAM Joseph of William and Mary Ann (Webster)
BARTON Jane of Solomon and Maria (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Elijah of Henry and Charlotte (Caladine)
BEARDSLEY James Herbert of Amos and Ann (Hofton)
BEARDSLEY Kezia of Enoch and Hannah (Straw)
BEARDSLEY Mary Ann of Mark and Catherine (Phillips)
BEARDSLEY Mary Ann of Edwin and Martha (Smith)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Ann of James and Ruth (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY William of Isaac and Julia (Davis)
BEIGHTON Sarah of Charles and Ruth (Tunnicliffe)
BELTON William of William and Ann (Boulsby)
BENNETT Elizabeth Ann of Joseph and Sarah (Riley)
BENNETT Isaiah James of William and Maria (Smith)
BENNETT Maria of Uriah and Ann (Trueman)
BERESFORD Ann
BERESFORD Samuel [of Henry and Maria]
BESTWICK James of Thomas and Elizabeth Clay (Wright)
BESTWICK Jane of Thomas and Sarah
BIRCH Mary of John and Sarah (Wagstaff)
BIRCUMSHAW Abraham of Stephen and Mary (Walker)
BIRCUMSHAW Henry of Joseph and Sarah A (Smedley)
BIRCUMSHAW James of James and Hannah (Gregory)
BIRCUMSHAW Robert of Isaac and Ruth (Hofton)
BIRKS Emma of Joseph and Hannah
BIRLEY Elizabeth of George and Maria (Hill)
BLATHERWICK Ellen of George and Mary (Stapleton)
BLOOR David of David and Priscilla (Taylor)
BLOOR Owen of William and Priscilla (Daykin)
BLOUNT Hannah of Joseph and Jane
BLOUNT Joseph Albert Walker of George and Harriet (Walker)
BOAM Ellen of Henry and Ellen (Chambers)
BOAM Sarah of Henry Joseph and Hannah (Bestwick)
BONSAR Hannah of Thomas and Millicent (Plumb)
BOOTH Frederick
BOOTH Jane illegitimate/ of Harriet Booth (and Robert Charles Aldred)
BOOTH John Henry illegitimate/ of Louisa Booth
BOOTH Rhoda of James and Mary
BOOTH Sarah Ann of Thomas Henry and Elizabeth (Crich)
BOSTOCK Hiram of John and Ann (Sisson)
BOSTOCK Job of Benjamin and Grace (Hutchinson)
BOSTOCK John of John and Christiana (Hart)
BOSTOCK Mary Ann of Thomas and Ann (Straw)
BOSTOCK Thomas of Thomas and Eliza (Caladine)
BOWER Elizabeth of John and Georgiana (Hopewell)
BOWER Walter of Gervase and Sarah (Bower)
BRAMLEY Joseph of James and Sarah (Baker)
BRENTNALL George of George and Mary (Clay)
BRENTNALL Henry of John and Catherine (Higgitt)
BRIGGS Charles of William and Eliza
BRIGGS Henry of Joseph and Mary
BROUGH John of George and Sarah
BROWN John of John and Catherine (Knighton)
BROWN Levi of Job and Eliza
BROWN Thomas of Elias and Elizabeth
BUCKLAND William of Ralph and Elizabeth (Newton)
BULLOCK Thomas of Thomas and Mary Ann (Whitehead)
BULLOCK William illegitimate/ of Martha Bullock
BURROWS John of Amos and Elizabeth (Garton)
BURROWS Mary Ann of Isaac and Mary (Siddons)
BUTLER Lucy of William and Mary (Shaw)
BUXTON Fanny of Joseph and Mary (Musson)
BUXTON George of William and Martha
BUXTON John of William and Elizabeth (Tatham)
BUXTON Richard of John and Elizabeth (Hooley)
CALADINE Agnes of David and Elizabeth
CALADINE John of Lewis and Susannah (Beardsley)
CALADINE Parker aka Parker Caladine Scattergood/ of George Caladine alias Scattergood and Elizabeth (Turton)
CALADINE Sarah Ann of John and Hannah (Bostock)
CALLADINE Ann of William and Ann
CARRIER George of Henry and Rebecca (Hart)
CHAMBERS John of Thomas Mordecai Sherwin and Charlotte (Smith)
CHAPMAN Unnamed daughter of John and Elizabeth (Trueman)
CHISSELL Mary of William and Mary
CHISWELL Selina
CLARK Herbert
CLAY Morina aka Marina Flint Clay/ illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Clay
CLIFFORD Elizabeth of John and Mary Ann (Sharley)
CLIFFORD Martha of Godfrey and Hannah (Cook)
CLIFFORD William of Henry and Harriet (Fretwell)
CLOWER Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Jane Clower (formerly Matthews)
COCKAYNE Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Sarah Cockayne
COOK Maria of John and Ruth (Musson)
COWLEY William Griffith of Jesse John and Sophia (Brown)
COWLISHAW Ann [illegitimate/ of Ann Cowlishaw]
COWLISHAW Unnamed daughter of Francis and Charlotte (Starbuck formerly Beardsley)
COX Unnamed daughter of William and Ruth
CRADDOCK William Eley of Jeremiah and Ann (Eley)
CRICH Constance of John and Mary (Barratt)
CRICH Edward of Noah and Elizabeth (Thompson)
CROOKS William Potter illegitimate/ of (Thomas Potter and) Eliza Crooks
DAVIES Amos of John and Maria (Fretwell)
DAVIES George of James and Charlotte (Beardsley)
DAVIES Jane of Robert and Mary (Johnson)
DAVIS John of John and Violet (Lacey)
DAWSON George of William and Bessey (Pearson)
DAYKIN Richard Birch of Richard and Ann (Clemerson)
DAYKIN Unnamed son of John and Elizabeth (Turner)
DERBYSHIRE Sarah illegitimate/ of Edward Severns and Mary Derbyshire
DIXON John Buxton illegitimate/ of Sarah Dixon
DRAPER Frederick [of Frederick and Elizabeth]
DUTTON Henry of George and Mary Ann (Davis)
EATON John
ELLIOTT Hannah [of William and Alice]
EMINSON Mary Ann of John and Mary (Fenton)
ENGLAND Hannah of Richard and Mary (Taylor)
EYRE George of John and Phoebe
FISH Ann Selina of Luke and Mary Maria (Freeman)
FISH Clara Ann of George and Elizabeth (Whitehead)
FISH Clara Ann of William and Sarah (Freeman)
FISHER Elizabeth
FISHER Ellen of George and Jane (Leadbetter)
FISHER Isaiah of Thomas and Mary (Calladine)
FISHER Martha of Job and Jane (Buxton)
FISHER Thomas of Thomas and Selina (Knighton)
FISHER Unnamed daughter of John and Hannah (Eaton)
FLETCHER Amanda Malvina
FLETCHER Ann illegitimate/ of Hannah Fletcher (and William Smith)
FLETCHER Ann of Joseph and Sarah (Austin)
FLETCHER James of George and Jane (Severn)
FLETCHER John of Robert and Mary Ann (Pounder)
FLETCHER Joseph of Joseph and Ann (Hawley)
FLETCHER Samuel of John and Eliza
FLETCHER Samuel
FLETCHER Susanna illegitimate/ of Martha Fletcher
FLINDERS Catharine illegitimate/ of George Flinders and Sarah Siddons
FLINT Jane of George and Anne (Ford)
FOX Eliza of William and Eliza (Barnes)
FRETWELL George of James and Sarah (Barber)
FRETWELL George
FRETWELL Marinah of Job and Hannah (Burgin-Richardson)
FRETWELL Mary Ann of Abraham and Hannah (Davis)
FRETWELL Mary Ann
FRETWELL William of Isaac and Zillah Elizabeth (Smedley)
FROST Isaac of Isaac and Elizabeth (Hunt)
FULLER Susan of Charles and Sarah (Levers)
FULWOOD Amy of Cornelius and Charlotte (Harrison)
FULWOOD Edward of Francis and Mary (Eyely)
FULWOOD Moses of Moses and Mary (Killer)
GAGING George of William and Elizabeth (Widdowson)
GAMBLE Martha of Thomas and Charlotte (Webster)
GARTON Samuel illegitimate/ of Ann Garton
GENT George of Thomas and Hannah (Elliott)
GILLOTT Amos of Edwin and Mary
GLOSSOP Elizabeth Ann of John and Ellen (Staley)
GODDARD Herbert of James and Elizabeth (Ball)
GODDARD Maria illegitimate/ of Samuel Goddard and Ann Smith
GODDARD Mary twin/ of John and Ruth (Brown)
GODDARD Ruth twin/ of John and Ruth (Brown)
GRAFTON Francis of John and Lucy (Wheatley)
GRAINGER John William
GRAINGER Mary Ellen of Jarvis and Elizabeth
GREGORY Betsey of John and Ann (Parkin)
GREGORY Mary Ann of Enos and Eliza (Winfield)
GREGORY Thomas Henry of Thomas and Phoebe (Lacey)
GRIMLEY Louisa of John and Mira (Trueman)
GROSE Edward of John and Martha (Hallam)
HALLAM Elizabeth of John and Hannah (Moore)
HALLAM Robert of Francis and Mary (Horridge)
HALLAM Unnamed son of William and Sarah (Whitt)
HALLSWORTH Joseph illegitimate/ of Martha Hallsworth (formerly Carrier)
HANSON Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Hanson
HARDY Ann of John and Eliza (Beardsley)
HARDY Fanny of Robert and Fanny (Trueman)
HARDY Harriet of Thomas and Frances (Dilkes)
HARDY Henry of William and Ann (Trueman)
HARDY Shadrach of Solomon and Phoebe (Eley)
HARRISON Thomas of Samuel and Eliza (Leadbetter)
HART John illegitimate/ of Eliza Hart
HASELDINE Emma of Thomas and Eliza (Hockley)
HATTER Elizabeth of John and Ann (Daykin)
HATTON Moses of Samuel and Sarah (Mitchell)
HAWLEY Fanny of Henry and Mary Ann Taylor (Gilbert)
HAWLEY Unnamed daughter of William and Elizabeth (Greasby)
HAYES Samuel of George and Charlotte (Morris)
HEMINGWAY William of John and Eliza (Morley)
HENSHAW Alice of Joseph and Mary (Leavers)
HENSHAW Amos of Joseph and Mary (Shaw)
HENSHAW Ann of John and Eliza (Straw)
HENSHAW Elizabeth of Stephen and Mary Ann (Aldred)
HENSHAW Enoch of Abraham and Mary (Brown)
HENSHAW Maria of Samuel and Sarah (Smith)
HENSHAW Morina of John and Jane (Trueman)
HENSHAW Unnamed daughter of James and Mary (Barber)
HERRING Joseph of George and Elizabeth (Fletcher)
HEWITT Joshua of William and Mary
HIBBERT George illegitimate/ of Anne Hibbert
HILL Elizabeth
HILL Unnamed son of William and Elizabeth
HODGKINSON Mary Elizabeth of Frederick and Eliza (Mason)
HOFTON Sarah Ann of William and Catherine (Clay)
HOLES Sarah of Henry and Hannah
HOLLAND Sophia of Richard and Myra (Spencer)
HOLMES Sarah of Ephraim and Ann
HORSLEY John of Moses and Lydia
HOUSLEY Emma of George and Amy (Eley)
HOWARD Alvah of Benjamin and Harriet (Allen)
HOWITT Mary Ann of Richard and Mary
HOWKINS Eliza of John and Ann (Bartlam)
HUDSON Rachel of George and Alice (Moon)
HUNT Charlotte of John and Catherine (Parkin)
HUNT Hannah Riley of William and Ann (Riley)
HUNT Thomas of Henry and Elizabeth (Buxton)
HUSBANDS Harriet Elizabeth
HUTCHINSON Jane of Samuel and Jane (Banner)
HUTCHINSON Joseph of Job and Elizabeth (Hornbuckle)
INGER Jane of James and Mary
JOHNSON John of Thomas and Betsy (Brown)
KELLY Ann Elizabeth of Henry and Sarah Ann (Boam)
KING George Arthur of William and Mary Ann (England)
KING John of John and Ann
KIRK John [illegitimate/ of Sarah Kirk]
KIRK Mary Louisa of Reuben and Mira (Shaw)
KNIGHTON Fanny of George and Mary (Booth)
KNIGHTON Millicent illegitimate/ of Sarah Knighton (and Thomas Matthews)
KNIGHTON Samuel
LACEY Alicia illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Lacey
LACEY Ruth of Robert and Ann (Cope)
LEAVERS Martha of Henry and Sarah (Wheatley)
LEBETER Joseph of Joseph and Matilda (Swain)
LEBETER Robert of Robert and Mary (Straw)
LESTER William of John and Phoebe (Beader)
LILLY Alice Robinson of William and Mary (Robinson)
LIMB Ann of Joseph and Ann (Hofton)
LIMB Jane Ann of Reuben and Phoebe (Johnson)
LIMB Mary of William and Hannah (Smith)
LONGLEY Phoebe of George and Elizabeth
LOWE Frederick Christopher of Frederick and Sarah (Warren)
LOWE Jane of Richard and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
LOWE Mary Ann of Samuel and Mary (Beardsley)
LOWE Richard of George and Mary (Chambers)
LYNCH Thomas of Thomas and Mary (Hickey)
MARSHAL Thomas of Robert and Abigail
MARSON John Thomas of Thomas and Mary (Fell)
MARTIN Ann of Christopher and Hannah (Birkin)
MARTIN Elijah of Samuel and Martha (Limb)
MARTIN Enoch of John and Mary (Gamble)
MARTIN Unnamed daughter of John and Ellen
MASON Mary Ann of William and Jane
MEADOWS Thomas of John and Mary (Stenson)
MEAKIN Alexander of John and Martha (Rigley formerly Smith)
MEAKIN Dau of John & Hannah of John and Hannah (Meer)
MILLINGTON John William of Francis and Ann
MILNER Mary
MITCHELL Alfred
MOON Mary of John and Martha (Inger)
MOORE Mary Ann of William and Mary Ann
MOORE Sarah of Isaac and Ann
MOORE Thomas of Samuel and Ann (White)
MOORE Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Hannah Moore (formerly Knighton)
MORLEY John of Noah and Sarah (Bamford)
MUSSON Ann of Edward and Phoebe (Henshaw)
MUSSON James
NEIL John of Isaac and Ann Elizabeth (Goddard)
NEWTON Elizabeth
NEWTON John of John and Elizabeth
NEWTON Unnamed son of Joshua and Eliza (Morley)
NOON Ann of James and Ann (Limerick)
NOON Robert of Robert and Hannah (Skeavington formerly Pollard)
OSBOURNE William of Benjamin and Lucy
OTTEWELL Francis of William and Mary
PALFREYMAN Mary
PARES Charles of Frederick and Tamar (Shaw)
PARSON Hannah [illegitimate/ of Charles Parson and Mary Parson]
PEARSON Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Pearson
PEARSON Ferdinand of Henry and Permilia (Wright)
PHIPPS Emma of William and Sarah (Herring)
POLLARD Alfred of Thomas and Martha (Sisson)
POLLARD Ann of Thomas and Elizabeth (Smith)
POTTER Enoch of William and Eliza (Woodhouse)
POTTER Thomas illegitiamate/ of Sarah Potter (formerly Sheldon) (and Thomas Perkins)
POUNDALL Betsey of Ulysses and Mary (Clay)
POUNDER Samuel of John and Mary (Richards)
PRESSLAND Ann of David and Eliza (Garner)
PRINCE Alfred of Alfred and Ruth
PRINCE John Henry of Samuel and Louisa
PRINCE Letitia of Isaac and Jane (Osbourne)
PYNEGAR George of John and Phoebe
RATCLIFF John
RATCLIFF Unnamed daughter of William and Elizabeth
RATCLIFFE Mary Georgiana Sarah Angelina Grundy of George and Mary Ann
RAWSON Elizabeth of Joseph and Martha (Mart)
RAYNES Mary Elizabeth of Walter and Ann
REYNOLDS William of John and Ann (Sisson)
RICHARDS Harriet of Joseph and Sarah (Booth)
RICHARDS Joseph of William and Martha (Baker)
RICHARDS Sarah Ann aka Sarah Ann Richards Fretwell/ illegitimate/ of Hannah Richards (and Robert Fretwell)
RICHARDSON John
RICHARDSON Samuel Burgin of Isaac Burgin and Sarah (Marshall)
RIGLEY Elizabeth of William and Hannah (Barber)
RIGLEY Mary of Moses and Sarah (Hampson)
RILEY Alfred of George and Ann (Syson)
RILEY Ann of Samuel and Ann (Simpson)
RILEY Hannah
RILEY John of Samuel and Sarah (Cockayne)
RILEY Mary Ann of Joseph and Mira (Smith)
ROBEY John Bower of John and Hannah (Bower)
ROBINSON Hannah
ROBINSON John illegitimate/ of Daniel Robinson and Ann Spencer
ROBINSON Mary of John and Eliza Ann (Haseldine)
ROBINSON Rebecca of William Hallaway and Jane (Leavers)
ROBINSON Samuel of Solomon and Ann (Rigley)
ROBINSON Samuel of Thomas and Fanny (Wilkinson)
SAXTON John of William and Hannah
SCATTERGOOD Catherine of William and Elizabeth (Lowe)
SEVERNE Unnamed daughter of John and Mary (Robinson)
SEVERNS Sarah Derbyshire illegitimate/ of Edward Severns and Mary Derbyshire
SHAW Catharine Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Shaw
SHAW Elizabeth of Enoch and Ann (Short formerly Benister/Banister/Beniston)
SHELDON Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Mary Sheldon
SHELTON Henry of Henry and Elizabeth (Hodge)
SHELTON Mary Ann of William and Sarah (Gadd)
SHELTON Susanna of Joseph and Mary Ann (Riley)
SHOOTER John of Samuel and Selina (Straw)
SILLS Charles of John and Mary Ann (Clarke)
SINGLETON William of Robert and Sarah
SISON John William
SISON Mary aka Mary Syson/ of John and Eleanor (Phillips)
SISSON Albert of Thomas and Elizabeth (Sterland)
SISSON Eva of Alexander and Henrietta (Saxton)
SISSON Maria of John and Martha (Tilson)
SKEAVINGTON Jane of James Drummond and Mary Ann (Straw)
SMALLEY Thomas William of Thomas and Hannah (Thompson)
SMALLWOOD Kate of James and Mary
SMEDLEY Elizabeth of Joseph and Harriet Sills (Brentnall)
SMEDLEY Elizabeth of William and Hannah
SMEDLEY William of John and Martha (Glazebrook)
SMITH Emma of George and Lydia (Hall)
SMITH George of Robert and Eliza
SMITH James of Thomas and Hannah (Trueman)
SMITH Joseph
SMITH Maria illegitimate/ of Samuel Goddard and Ann Smith
SMITH Mary Ann of Joseph and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SMITH Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Betsey Smith
SMITH Unnamed son of William and Augusta (Caladine)
SMITH William
SMITH William
SMITH William Joseph of Joseph and Ruth (Arnat)
SPEED Unnamed son of Elijah and Caroline (Wright)
SPENCER Alonzo of James and Frances (Dean)
SPENCER Emma of Samuel and Ann (Severn)
SPENCER John illegitimate/ of Daniel Robinson and Ann Spencer
STAFFORD Elizabeth of James and Caroline
STARBUCK Eliza of Abraham and Mary (Cox)
STEVENS Jane of Matthew and Martha
STEVENS John
STEVENSON Alice of James and Ann (Riley)
STEVENSON Alice of Joseph and Mary Ann (Scattergood)
STEVENSON Angelina of William and Jane (Morley)
STEVENSON Frederick of William and Harriet (Cockayne)
STEVENSON Frederick of John and Jane
STEVENSON Sarah Ann of Joseph and Ann
STIRLING Sarah of William and Sarah (Rhodes)
STOCKS Kezia of William and Kezia (Stocks)
STORER Isaiah of Samuel and Mary (Smith)
STRAW Charlotte of Charles and Fanny (Truman)
STRAW Harriet of William and Amy (Fisher)
STRAW Isaac of Thomas and Jane (Sills)
STRAW Louisa of Samuel and Phoebe (Carrington)
STRAW Susanna of Thomas and Ann (Aldred formerly Jackson)
STRAW Unnamed son of William and Fanny (Curtis)
STRAW William of William Rowland and Elizabeth (Mellor)
STRAW William of Richard and Mary Ann (Curtis)
STRAW William of Henry and Martha (Priestley)
STREET William illegitimate/ of Phoebe Street
SUTTON Elizabeth of David and Mary Ann (Wilkinson)
SWAIN Elizabeth of Richard and Millicent (Bennett)
SYSON Elizabeth of Abraham and Hannah (Farnsworth)
SYSON Sarah of William and Hannah (Barber)
TATHAM Arthur of Jervis and Charlotte (Toplis)
TATHAM Mary Ann of David and Hannah (Burrows)
TAYLOR John Cocker of John and Elizabeth (Frearson)
TAYLOR John William
TAYLOR Martha of John and Priscilla (Fletcher)
TAYLOR Mary illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Taylor (formerly Start)
TAYLOR William of William and Eliza (Parkin)
THOMPSON Samuel of John and Sarah
THOMPSON Unnamed son of Henry and Priscilla (Burrows)
THORLEY Alfred of William and Martha (Tunnicliffe)
THORNHILL Mary of Thomas and Mary (Wilkinson)
THORNHILL Reuben of John and Mary (Smith)
THORNHILL Samuel of William and Sarah (Rice)
THORP Mary of Edward and Charlotte
TILSON John illegitimate/ of Ana/Dianna Tilson (and John Bowley)
TILSON Joseph aka Joseph Longdon Tilson/ of Joseph and Ann (Longdon)
TILSON Martha of James and Sarah (Smith)
TOMASIN Henry of James and Mary (Levers)
TOMLINSON James of William and Mary
TRUMAN Alice of Samuel and Rachel (Morley)
TRUMAN Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Mary Truman
TRUMAN Mary of John and Mary (Noon)
TWELLS Hannah of William and Ann (West)
TWELLS William of John and Ann Louisa (Lee)
VERNON Unnamed son of John and Jane (Morris)
WAIN Edward of Thomas and Mira (Rice formerly Beardsley)
WALKER Elizabeth Ann of Joseph and Ann (Tatham)
WALKER John Hayes of Samuel and Mary (Hayes)
WALKER Mary Elizabeth of Phillip Burton and Elizabeth (Wayne)
WALKER Richard
WALKER William
WATSON John
WEBB James of Robert and Mary Ann (Soar)
WEBSTER Elizabeth twin/ of Joseph and Eliza (Leavers)
WEBSTER Ellen twin/ of Joseph and Eliza (Leavers)
WEBSTER Isaac of Thomas and Eliza
WEBSTER Unnamed daughter of Edmund and Charlotte (Aram)
WEBSTER William of William and Mary (Tatham)
WELDON William of James and Elizabeth (Bramley)
WEST Clara of Thomas and Mary (Grose/Gorse)
WEST Martha of William and Catherine (Calladine)
WHEATLEY Eliza of William and Tacey (Chambers)
WHEATLEY Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Mary Wheatley
WHEATLEY John of William and Mary (Fretwell)
WHEATLEY Mary Ann of Isaac and Mary (Cordon)
WHITACRE Maria aka Maery Ann Whitacre/ of John and Phoebe (Fletcher)
WHITE Mary of William and Ann (Turton)
WHITEHEAD Unnamed son aka Henry Whitehead/ of Isaiah and Charlotte (Hodson)
WHITEMAN Eliza of Thomas and Ann
WIDDOWSON Moses [of George and Ann (Chapman)]
WILDEY Sarah of Thomas and Mary (Fisher)
WILKINSON Amy of William and Ann
WILKINSON Henry of Isaac and Elizabeth (Straw)
WILKINSON Thomas of James and Hannah (Richardson)
WILLIAMSON William of Matthew and Ann
WILSON Charles of Henry and Sarah
WINFIELD Eliza of George and Eliza (Knighton)
WINFIELD Maria of John and Maria (Smedley)
WINFIELD Thomas of Abraham and Jemima (Knighton)
WINFIELD Unnamed son of William and Martha (Davies)
WOOD George of William and Maria (Dickenson)
WOOD Thomas of Joseph and Emma
WRIGHT Elizabeth of William and Avice (Beardsley)
WRIGHT Francis of Thomas and Elizabeth (Hawley)
WRIGHT Jacob of Samuel and Mary (Beardsley)
WRIGHT Louisa of William and Sarah
WRIGHT Phyllis of James and Eliza (Boam)
WRIGHT Ruth Hannah of John and Caroline
WRIGHT Samuel of John and Elizabeth
WRIGHT Sarah Rebecca
WRIGHT Unnamed daughter of David and Eliza (Phillips)
WRIGHT William