Old Ilkeston Logo

1851 Ilkeston census; complete

ED Fol/Sch Place Surname Forename(s) Rel Age Occupation Place of birth Disability
7/3a 135-01 Cotmanhay Hopewell William h 40 farmer Trowel, Notts
7/3a 135-01 Hopewell Martha w 48 Moorgreen, Notts
7/3a 135-01 Hopewell Elizabeth d 16 Wollaton, Notts
7/3a 135-01 Hopewell Mary Anne d 13 scholar Stapleford, Notts
7/3a 135-01 Hopewell Sarah d 11 scholar Shipley
7/3a 135-01 Thorley Emma ser un 19 house servant Mapperley
7/3a 135-01 Lowe Isaac ser un 25 farm labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 135-01
7/3a 135-02 Cotmanhay Potter James h un 25 coal agent and farmer of 90 acres employing labourers 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 135-02 Potter John bro un 22 farmer Cotmanhay
7/3a 135-02 Potter Henry bro un 19 farmers brother Ilkeston
7/3a 135-02 Potter Elizabeth sis un 30 Ilkeston
7/3a 135-02 Smith Thomas vis un 23 farmer Sawley
7/3a 135-02 Lingard Georiana ser 16 house servant Codnor
7/3a 135-02 Whitehead Richard ser 11 farm servant Ilkeston
7/3a 135-02
7/3a 135-03 Cotmanhay Johnson Emanuel h 47 silk glove maker Southwell, Notts
7/3a 135-03 Johnson Hannah w 40 glove stitcher Mapperley
7/3a 135-03 Johnson Caroline d 13 glove stitcher Cotmanhay
7/3a 135-03 Johnson Eliza d 9 glove stitcher Cotmanhay
7/3a 135-03 Johnson Robert s 4 Cotmanhay
7/3a 135-03 Johnson George s 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-03 Cotmanhay Turner John lod wid 52 shoemaker Heanor
7/3a 136-03
7/3a 136-04 Cotmanhay Lane Hannah h wid 68 Awsworth, Notts
7/3a 136-04 Small Hannah g-d un 23 governess Ilkeston
7/3a 136-04 Taylor Benjamin lod un 34 gardeners labourer South Wingfield
7/3a 136-04
7/3a 136-05 Cotmanhay Webster Samuel h 51 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster Elizabeth w 45 seamstress Ilkeston
7/3a 136-05 Webster Eliza d un 21 lace worker Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster Elizabeth d un 18 seamstress Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster Harriet d 15 farmers servant Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster Grace d 12 seamstress Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster Samuel s 10 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster John s 8 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster Isaac s 6 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05 Webster Susan d 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-05
7/3a 136-06 Cotmanhay Skeavinton Mary h wid 59 farmer of 70 acres Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-06 Skeavinton Ann d un 27 household work Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-06 Skeavinton Robert s un 25 farmer son Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-06 Clay Thomas ser un 55 farm labourer Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-06 Butler William ser un 26 farm labourer Bonsall
7/3a 136-06 Longdon Benjamin ser un 12 farm labourer Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-06
7/3a 136-07 Cotmanhay Starbuck John h 40 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-07 Starbuck Hannah w 39 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-07 Starbuck Sarah d 16 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-07 Starbuck Anne d 13 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-07 Starbuck John s 8 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-07 Starbuck Isaac s 5 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-07
7/3a 136-08 Cotmanhay Tilson Hannah h wid 67 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Sisson John s in l mar 32 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Sisson Martha d mar 32 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Sisson Sarah g-d 11 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Sisson Ann g-d 9 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Sisson Harriett g-d 7 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Sisson Martha g-d 5 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Sisson Thomas g-s 3 Whitwick, Leics
7/3a 136-08 Sisson Maria g-d 7m Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Richards Mary d wid 43 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Richards Samuel g-s 13 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08 Richards Mary Ann g-d 8 Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-08
7/3a 136-09 Cotmanhay Smith William h 59 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
7/3a 136-09 Smith Hannah w 41 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-09 Smith Joseph s 12 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-09 Smith Sarah d 10 Ilkeston
7/3a 137-09
7/3a 137-10 Cotmanhay Richards Sarah h wid 72 Heanor
7/3a 137-10 Starbuck Elizabeth lod wid 31 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-10 Starbuck Mary Ann lod 10 nurse maid Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-10 Starbuck Diana lod 7 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-10 Starbuck Joseph lod 5 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-10
7/3a 137-11 Cotmanhay Bucknall Thomas h 31 boatman Long Eaton
7/3a 137-11 Bucknall Eliza w 29 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-11 Bucknall George s 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-11
7/3a 137-12 Cotmanhay Fisher Thomas h wid 73 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Fisher Hannah d un 50 Ilkeston blind
7/3a 137-12 Wildey Thomas s in l mar 40 labourer Derby
7/3a 137-12 Wildey Mary d mar 38 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Wildey William g-s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Wildey Ann g-d 12 Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Wildey Thomas g-s 10 Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Wildey Elizabeth g-d 7 Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Wildey James g-s 5 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Wildey Mary g-d 2 Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12 Wildey Sarah g-d 6m Ilkeston
7/3a 137-12
7/3a 137-13 Cotmanhay Fisher John h mar 82 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 137-13 Fisher Samuel s mar 51 coal miner Ilkeston
7/3a 137-13 Fisher Hannah d in l mar 54 West Hallam
7/3a 137-13 Fisher Isaac g-s un 18 coal miner Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-13
7/3a 137-14 Cotmanhay Trueman Michiel h 68 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-14 Trueman Elizabeth w 67 Kimberley, Notts
7/3a 137-14 Trueman Hannah d un 28 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-14
7/3a 137-15 Cotmanhay Lacy Hannah h wid 86 Cotmanhay
7/3a 137-15 Lacy John s un 52 labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-15
7/3a 137-16 Cotmanhay Lacy John h 43 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16 Lacy Ann w 43 lace embroiderer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16 Lacy Elizabeth d un 20 lace embroiderer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16 Lacy John s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16 Lacy Hannah d 15 embroiderer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16 Lacy Hosea s 10 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16 Lacy Thomas s 5 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16 Lacy Mary d 2 Ilkeston
7/3a 137-16
7/3a 137-17 Cotmanhay Cook Samuel h 67 framework knitter Shipley
7/3a 137-17 Cook Ann w 63 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-17 Cook Samuel s un 19 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-17
7/3a 138-18 Cotmanhay Cook Hannah h wid 39 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-18 Cook John s un 19 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-18 Cook Martha d 14 Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-18 Clifford Hannah d mar 26 Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-18 Clifford Mary Ann g-d 6 Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-18 Clifford John g-s 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-18 Clifford Martha g-d 10m Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-18
7/3a 138-19 Cotmanhay Lacy George h wid 59 labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-19 Lacy Ann d un 18 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-19 Lacy William bro mar 34 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 138-19 Lacy Ann sis in l mar 29 framework knitter St Marys, Nottingham
7/3a 138-19 Lacy Charlotte niece 7 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 138-19 Lacy Elizabeth niece 5 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 138-19
7/3a 138-20 Cotmanhay Beardsley Charles h 36 silk warp worker Ilkeston
7/3a 138-20 Beardsley Phoebe w 35 lace embroiderer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-20 Robinson Hannah d 14 lace embroiderer Brinsley, Notts
7/3a 138-20 Beardsley Amos s 1 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-20 Sisson Mary m in l wid 75 Hucknall, Notts
7/3a 138-20
7/3a 138-21 Cotmanhay Severn James h 45 coalminer Shipley
7/3a 138-21 Severn Hannah w 44 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-21 Severn Joseph s 18 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-21 Severn Sarah d 16 glove stitcher Ilkeston
7/3a 138-21 Severn William s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-21 Severn Elizabeth d 12 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-21 Severn Catherine d 9 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-21
7/3a 138-22 Cotmanhay Sisson James h 57 labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-22 Sisson Ann w 59 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-22 Stanley Peter lod mar 29 engineer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-22 Stanley Julia lod mar 27 dressmaker Ilkeston
7/3a 138-22 Stanley James lod 4 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 138-22 Stanley Ann lod 1 Ilkeston
7/3a 138-22
7/3a 138-23 Cotmanhay Sisson John h 32 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 138-23 Sisson Hannah w 40 Trowel, Notts
7/3a 138-23 Sisson Sarah d 4 Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-23 Sisson Enock s 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-23
7/3a 138-24 Cotmanhay Sisson Joseph h 59 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 138-24 Sisson Rebecca w 54 Stapleford, Notts
7/3a 138-24
7/3a 139-25 Cotmanhay Sisson Mary h wid 54 Ilkeston
7/3a 139-25 Sisson Ephriam s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 139-25 Sisson Henry s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 139-25 Sisson Eli s 10 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 139-25 Horridge Thomas lod un 22 brickmaker Ilkeston
7/3a 139-25 Horridge Phoebe lod un 22 laceworker Ilkeston
7/3a 139-25 Horridge Elizabeth lod 3 Ilkeston
7/3a 139-25
7/3a 139-26 Cotmanhay Longdon Daniel h 50 boatwright Brinsley, Notts
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Sarah w 48 Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Jemima d….. 26 dressmaker Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Daniel s….. 20 boatwright Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Esther d 14 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Jacob s 10 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Ferdinand s 8 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Elizabeth d 5 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26 Longdon Thomas s 3 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 139-26
7/3a 139-27 Cotmanhay Sisson Sarah h wid 67 Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-27 Sisson Mary Ann d mar 34 household work Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-27 Smith Isaak cous un 18 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-27 Henshaw John vis mar 21 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-27 Henshaw Sarah vis mar 19 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-27
7/3a 139-28 Cotmanhay Sisson Thomas h 36 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28 Sisson Elizabeth w 35 Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28 Sisson Samuel s 16 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28 Sisson Elizabeth d 14 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28 Sisson Thomas s 12 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28 Sisson Robert s 6 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28 Sisson Ezekiel s 3 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28 Sisson Albert s 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-28
7/3a 139-29 Cotmanhay Streets Samuel h 28 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 139-29 Streets Maria w 26 Ilkeston
7/3a 139-29 Streets Thomas s 5 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 139-29 Streets John s 2 Ilkeston
7/3a 139-29 Streets infant s 1m Ilkeston
7/3a 139-29
7/3a 139-30 Cotmanhay Fisher James h 48 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-30 Fisher Sarah w 87 Awsworth, Notts
7/3a 139-30 Henshaw James nep 13 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-30 Webster Frederick lod un 19 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-30
7/3a 139-31 Cotmanhay Henshaw Elisha h wid 71 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 139-31 Henshaw John s mar 42 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-31 Henshaw Ruth d in l mar 39 lace embroiderer Shipley
7/3a 140-31 Henshaw Catherine g-d un 19 lace embroiderer Shipley
7/3a 140-31 Henshaw John g-s 14 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-31 Henshaw Joseph g-s 12 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-31 Henshaw James g-s 10 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-31 Henshaw Thomas g-s 8 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-31
7/3a 140-32 Cotmanhay Henshaw John h 45 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-32 Henshaw Jane w 44 Kimberley, Notts
7/3a 140-32 Henshaw Sarah d un 23 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-32 Henshaw Mary d un 21 Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-32 Henshaw William s 11 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-32 Henshaw Elizabeth d 7 Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-32 Henshaw Thomas s 5 Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-32
7/3a 140-33 Cotmanhay Henshaw Samuel h 38 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 140-33 Henshaw Sarah w 31 lace runner Ilkeston
7/3a 140-33 Henshaw Elizabeth d 12 lace runner Ilkeston
7/3a 140-33 Henshaw John s 10 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 140-33 Henshaw Sarah d 5 Ilkeston
7/3a 140-33 Henshaw Jane d 3 Ilkeston
7/3a 140-33 Henshaw Maria d 8m Ilkeston
7/3a 140-33
7/3a 140-34 Cotmanhay Winfield Richard h 37 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 140-34 Winfield Maria w 32 lace runner Ilkeston
7/3a 140-34 Winfield John s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 140-34 Winfield Mary d 11 lace runner Ilkeston
7/3a 140-34 Winfield William s 5 Ilkeston
7/3a 140-34 Winfield Eliza d 2 Ilkeston
7/3a 140-34 Hart Mary vis wid 67 Ilkeston
7/3a 140-34
7/3a 140-35 Cotmanhay Webster James h 64 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-35 Webster Mary w 56 Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-35 Webster Job s mar 26 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-35 Webster Jane d in l mar 24 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-35 Webster James s un 22 embroiderer? Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-35 Webster Ann d un 20 Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-35 Webster Elias s 18 Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-35 Davis James g-d(sic) 4 Shipley
7/3a 140-35
7/3a 140-36 Cotmanhay Henshaw Mary h mar 38 Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-36 Henshaw Mary d un 17 lace worker Ilkeston
7/3a 140-36 Henshaw Henry s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 140-36 Henshaw George s 12 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 140-36 Henshaw William s 10 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-36 Henshaw Aaron s 7 Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-36 Henshaw Joseph s 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-36
7/3a 141-37 Cotmanhay Noon Ann h wid 46 Shipley
7/3a 141-37 Noon William s un 28 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-37
7/3a 141-38 Cotmanhay Henson John h 40 engine tender Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-38 Henson Jane w 48 Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-38 Henson William s 13 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-38 Henson Herbert s 11 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-38 Henson John s 8 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-38
7/3a 141-39 Cotmanhay Limb Joseph h 38 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 141-39 Limb Mary w 38 Ilkeston
7/3a 141-39 Limb Elizabeth d 12 Ilkeston
7/3a 141-39 Limb George s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 141-39 Limb John s 7 Ilkeston
7/3a 141-39 Limb Eliza d 2 Ilkeston
7/3a 141-39 Limb Mary d 4 Ilkeston
7/3a 141-39
7/3a 141-40 Cotmanhay Webster Sarah h wid 67 char woman Shipley
7/3a 141-40 Webster John g-s 15 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-40 Webster William s mar 27 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-40 Webster Mary d in l mar 25 glove stitcher Ilkeston
7/3a 141-40 Webster Jane g-d 6 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 141-40 Webster Sarah g-d 4 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-40 Webster Louisa g-d 3 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-40 Webster William g-s 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-40
7/3a 141-41 Cotmanhay Webster Benjamin h 48 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-41 Webster Ann w 48 wash woman Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-41 Webster Benjamin s 15 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-41 Webster Samuel s 12 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-41 Webster Mary d 9 Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-41 Webster Ann d 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-41
7/3a 141-42 Cotmanhay Starbuck Abraham h 36 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 141-42 Starbuck Mary w 38 framework knitter Beeston, Notts
7/3a 141-42 Starbuck Sarah Ann d 12 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-42 Starbuck Harriett d 9 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-42 Starbuck Abraham s 5 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-42 Starbuck Mary d 3 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-42 Starbuck Eliza d 11m Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-42
7/3a 141-43 Cotmanhay Stirland John h un 44 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-43 Fisher Herbert vis 7 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 141-43
7/3a 142-44 Cotmanhay Stirland Joseph h 37 grocer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-44 Stirland Lucy w 37 Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-44 Stirland Hurbert s 12 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-44
7/3a 142-45 Cotmanhay Webster John h 80 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45 Webster Sarah w 70 Greasley, Notts
7/3a 142-45 Webster John s wid 44 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45 Webster Isaac g-s un 21 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45 Webster Levi s mar 36 wharp hand Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45 Webster Eliza d in l mar 36 Ilkeston
7/3a 142-45 Webster Bessy g-d 16 silk winder Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45 Webster Mary Ann g-d 10 Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45 Webster Maria g-d 8 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45 Webster Eliza g-d 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-45
7/3a 142-46 Cotmanhay Stirland William h 57 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-46 Stirland Diana w 58 Ilkeston
7/3a 142-46
7/3a 142-47 Cotmanhay Henshaw James h mar 49 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-47 Henshaw James s un 16 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-47 Henshaw John bro mar 24 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-47 Henshaw Eliza sis in l mar 20 Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-47 Henshaw Ann neice 3m Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-47
7/3a 142-48 Cotmanhay Fisher John h wid 53 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-48 Fisher Myra d un 17 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-48 Fisher Maria d 15 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-48 Fisher Robert s mar 24 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-48 Fisher Martha d in l mar 19 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-48
7/3a 142-49 Cotmanhay Morley John h wid 63 schoolmaster Newthorpe, Notts
7/3a 142-49 Morley Mary d un 24 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Morley John s un 26 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Stephenson Jane d mar 36 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Stephenson William s in l mar 37 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Stephenson Sarah g-d 13 Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Stephenson Elizabeth g-d 8 Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Stephenson William g-s 6 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Stephenson John g-s 4 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49 Stephenson Angelina g-d 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-49
7/3a 142-50 Cotmanhay Stirland Benjamin h 52 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-50 Stirland Alice w 45 sempstress Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-50 Stirland Joseph s 16 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-50 Stirland Harriet d 12 sempstress Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-50 Stirland Lucy d 10 sempstress Cotmanhay
7/3a 142-50
7/3a 143-51 Cotmanhay Horridge Thomas h wid 58 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-51 Horridge Enoch s un 21 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-51 Horridge Rebecca d un 20 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-51
7/3a 143-52 Cotmanhay Horridge Elizabeth h wid 56 publican Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-52 Horridge Hannah d un 19 Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-52 Horridge Ellen d un 17 glover Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-52 Henshaw John s in l mar 24 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-52 Henshaw Rachel d mar 26 glover Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-52 Henshaw Elizabeth g-d 17 Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-52 Horridge Esther d 16 Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-52
7/3a 143-53 Cotmanhay Skevvington William h 42 cordwainer 2 men 1 apprentice Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington Ruth w 44 Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington Sarah Ann d un 18 dressmaker Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington Elizabeth d un 17 straw bonnett maker and m????? Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington Ann d 14 Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington Lois d 10 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington William s 8 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington George s 5 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53 Skevvington Marina d 3 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 143-53
7/3a 143-54 Cotmanhay Fretwell William h 78 coalminer Shipley
7/3a 143-54 Fretwell Phoebe w 60 Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-54 Fretwell Priscilla d un 29 lace runner Shipley
7/3a 143-54 Fretwell Sarah d un 28 lace runner Shipley
7/3a 143-54 Bramley George s in l un 22 general labourer Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-54 Bramley Ann d in l un 20 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-54
7/3a 143-55 Cotmanhay Cope Charlotte h wid 66 Shipley
7/3a 143-55 Varley Elizabeth aunt wid 72 Shipley
7/3a 143-55 Marriott Joseph s in l mar 42 coalminer Swanwick
7/3a 143-55 Marriott Charlotte g-d 15 hose seamer Alfreton
7/3a 143-55 Marriott Mary g-d 13 scholar Darnal, Yorks
7/3a 143-55 Marriott Thomas g-s 8 scholar Eastwood, Notts
7/3a 143-55 Marriott William g-s 4 scholar Alfreton
7/3a 143-55 Marriott George g-s 1 Ilkeston
7/3a 143-55 Marriott Hannah d mar 38 Cotmanhay
7/3a 143-55
7/3a 143-56 Cotmanhay Knighton Isaac h 55 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 143-56 Knighton Annah w 51 Ilkeston
7/3a 143-56 Knighton Sarah d un 20 Ilkeston
7/3a 143-56 Knighton Eliza d un 18 coalminer (sic) Ilkeston
7/3a 143-56 Knighton Thomas s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Ilkeston Knighton Josair s 13 Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Knighton Avis d 10 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Streets William s in l mar 30 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Streets Ann d mar 26 Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Streets Thomas g-s 6 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Streets Isaac g-s 4 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Streets William g-s 2 Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56 Streets Sarah Ann g-d 1m Ilkeston
7/3a 144-56
7/3a 144-57 (Ilkeston) Blount George h 49 colliery agent Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-57 Blount Harriett w 27 Long Watton, Leics
7/3a 144-57 Blount Charles s un 23 butcher Lenton, Notts
7/3a 144-57 Blount Henry s un 17 butcher Lenton, Notts
7/3a 144-57 Blount Sarah Ann d 16 Lenton, Notts
7/3a 144-57 Blount Alfred s 11 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 144-57 Blount Walter s 9 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 144-57 Blount Susanna d 6 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 144-57 Blount Walker s 1 scholar(sic) Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-57 Blount Albert s 1m Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-57 Cook Harriet cousin un 24 dressmaker Barrow
7/3a 144-57 Walker Priscilla ser un 11 house servant Lenton, Derbys(sic)
7/3a 144-57
7/3a 144-58 Cotmanhay Buss Rebecca h wid 75 West Hallam
7/3a 144-58 Pickering Charlotte d mar 31 Ilkeston
7/3a 144-58 Pickering John s in l mar 32 machine builder Melbourn
7/3a 144-58 Ball Edwin g-s mar 30 wharp lace maker Ilkeston
7/3a 144-58 Ball Sarah g-d mar 24 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 144-58 Eaton Charlotte vis un 29 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 144-58
7/3a 144-59 Cotmanhay Buckland Ralph h 43 publican Dale Abbey
7/3a 144-59 Buckland Elizabeth w 34 Cossall, Notts
7/3a 144-59 Buckland Hannah d 5 Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-59 Buckland William s 1 scholar (sic) Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-59 Sharman John lod mar 46 framework knitter Chesterfield
7/3a 144-59 Sharman Hannah lod mar 42 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-59 Sharman Sarah lod 4 Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-59
7/3a 144-60 Cotmanhay Bostock Stephen h 45 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 144-60 Bostock Mary w 44 needle worker Southwell, Notts
7/3a 144-60 Bostock Rachel d 16 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-60 Bostock Sarah Ann d 12 needle worker Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-60 Bostock Sabbina d 10 needle worker Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-60 Bostock Mary d 8 Cotmanhay
7/3a 144-60
7/3a 145-61 Cotmanhay Houghton James h 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 145-61 Houghton Selina w 39 Ilkeston
7/3a 145-61 Fisher Joseph b in l un 30 Ilkeston
7/3a 145-61
7/3a 145-62 Cotmanhay Lacey John h un 47 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-62 Lacey Betsy d 13 Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-62
7/3a 145-63 Cotmanhay Lacy Samuel h 40 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-63 Lacy Ann w 46 needle worker Cossall, Notts
7/3a 145-63 Lacy Elizabeth d 14 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-63 Lacy William s 10 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-63 Lacy Selina d 6 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-63
7/3a 145-64 Cotmanhay Lacy George h 67 framework knitter Scarcliffe, Notts
7/3a 145-64 Lacy Jane w 51 needle worker Hayworth, Notts
7/3a 145-64 Lacy Hazar d…… 17 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-64 Lacy Ishmael s 14 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-64
7/3a 145-65 Cotmanhay Clay John h 54 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 145-65 Clay Elizabeth w 53 Ilkeston
7/3a 145-65 Clay Mary Ann d un 22 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 145-65 Clay Marina g-d 8m Ilkeston
7/3a 145-65
7/3a 145-66 Cotmanhay Fisher George h wid 39 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-66 Fisher James s un 18 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-66 Fisher George s 11 cotton winder Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-66 Fisher Hannah d 9 Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-66 Fisher Sarah d 7 Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-66 Fisher James bro un 47 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-66
7/3a 145-67 Cotmanhay Henshaw John h 60 farmer of 64 acres and 1 labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 145-67 Henshaw Elizabeth w 61 Harby, Leics
7/3a 145-67 Henshaw Emily g-d 9 Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-67 Henshaw John g-s 5 Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-67
7/3a 145-68 Cotmanhay Straw Richard h 50 engine tender Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-68 Straw Hannah w 49 Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-68 Straw Charles s un 22 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-68 Straw James s un 20 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-68 Straw William s….. 17 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-68 Straw John s 15 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-68 Straw Mary ser un 21 house servant Cotmanhay
7/3a 145-68
7/3a 145-69 Cotmanhay Straw William h 50 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 145-69 Straw Esther w 52 Awsworth, Notts
7/3a 145-69 Straw Sarah d un 25 Ilkeston
7/3a 145-69 Straw Robert s un 23 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 145-69 Straw Elizabeth d un 18 dressmaker Ilkeston
7/3a 146-69 Straw Matthew s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 146-69
7/3a 146-70 Cotmanhay Simpson John h 40 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-70 Simpson Esther w 40 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-70 Simpson Mary d 14 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-70 Simpson Hannah d 13 glove stitcher Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-70 Simpson Joseph s 9 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-70 Simpson William s 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-70
7/3a 146-71 Cotmanhay Fisher Mark h 33 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-71 Fisher Hannah w 30 Shipley
7/3a 146-71 Fisher John s 12 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-71 Fisher Elizabeth d 10 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-71 Fisher Mary Ann d 8 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-71 Fisher Hannah d 5 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-71 Fisher Sarah d 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-71
7/3a 146-72 Cotmanhay Wheatley Joseph h 45 framework knitter Shipley
7/3a 146-72 Wheatley Ann w 52 Shipley
7/3a 146-72 Wheatley Elizabeth d….. 17 chair woman Ilkeston
7/3a 146-72 Wheatley George s 12 lace runner Ilkeston
7/3a 146-72 Limb Suzan g-d 8 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 146-72 Limb Maria g-d 2 Ilkeston
7/3a 146-72
7/3a 146-73 Cotmanhay Fretwell Benjamin h 24 coalminer Shipley
7/3a 146-73 Fretwell Ann w 24 lace??? Ashby de la Zouch, Leics
7/3a 146-73 White Alexander b in l mar 25 coalminer Shipley
7/3a 146-73 White Sarah sis mar 27 Ashby de la Zouch, Leics
7/3a 146-73 White Ann neice 5 Shipley
7/3a 146-73 White Emily neice 4 Shipley
7/3a 146-73 White John nep 2 Shipley
7/3a 146-73
7/3a 146-74 Cotmanhay Beer John h 36 general labourer Markfield, Leics
7/3a 146-74 Beer Elizabeth w 30 Shipley
7/3a 146-74 Beer Mary d 7 Heanor
7/3a 146-74 Beer Ann d 5 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-74 Beer Lydia d 3 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-74 Beer William s 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-74 Beer infant s 1m Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-74
7/3a 146-75 Cotmanhay Fretwell George h 28 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-75 Fretwell Mary w 35 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-75 Fretwell Thomas s 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-75
7/3a 146-76 Cotmanhay Thorpe Thomas h 64 general labourer Heanor
7/3a 146-76 Thorpe Elizabeth w 60 Shipley
7/3a 146-76 Hardy Henry nep un 17 coalminer Shipley
7/3a 147-76 Hardy Godfrey nep un 20 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 147-76 Clay Mary vis wid 72 Sidbury/Sudbury
7/3a 147-76
7/3a 146-77 Cotmanhay Beere Henry h 50 general labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere Sarah w 47 Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere William s un 25 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere Henry s un 23 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere Elizabeth d un 21 dressmaker Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere Mary d un 19 servant Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere Ann d 13 Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere Richard s 11 Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77 Beere Thomas s 7 Ilkeston
7/3a 146-77
7/3a 146-78 Cotmanhay Poundall Ulysses h 43 brick maker and publican Heanor
7/3a 146-78 Poundall Mary w 40 Shipley
7/3a 146-78 Poundall Job s 16 labourer at brick field Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-78 Poundall Thomas s 12 labourer at brick field Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-78 Poundall Samuel s 10 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-78 Poundall Ulysses s 8 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-78 Poundall William s 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 146-78 Newton Catherine ser 16 house servant Heanor
7/3a 146-78
7/3a 147-79 Cotmanhay Bramley John h 90 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 147-79 Bramley Mary w 88 Greasley
7/3a 147-79 Clay Joseph s in l wid 40 agricultural labourer Shipley
7/3a 147-79 Clay Joseph g-s 15 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 147-79 Clay Mary g-d 11 Cotmanhay
7/3a 147-79 Clay Lucy g-d 9 Cotmanhay
7/3a 147-79 Clay Sarah g-d 6 Cotmanhay
7/3a 147-79
7/3a 147-80 Cotmanhay Bramley Thomas h 71 cork dealer Ilkeston
7/3a 147-80 Bramley Hannah/Annah w 66 Thrumpton, Notts
7/3a 147-80 Wheeldon Elizabeth d wid 26 cork dealer Ilkeston
7/3a 147-80 Wheeldon William g-s 1 Ilkeston
7/3a 147-80 Bramley Thomas s un 20 general labourer Ilkeston
7/3a 147-80 Paxton William g-s un 17 bricklayer Newthorpe, Notts
7/3a 147-80
7/3a 147-81 Cotmanhay Dilks Mary h wid 64 Greasley, Notts
7/3a 147-81 Dilks George s un 23 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 147-81
7/3a 147-82 Cotmanhay Knighton Joseph h 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 147-82 Knighton Sarah w 54 framework knitter Cossall, Notts
7/3a 147-82 Knighton Jane d 14 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 147-82 Moore Mary g-d 6 Ilkeston
7/3a 147-82
7/3a 148-83 Cotmanhay Houghton Thomas h wid 58 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-83 Houghton Sarah d un 18 Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-83 Wright John s in l un 27 boatman Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-83
7/3a 148-84 Cotmanhay Smith Joseph h wid 62 pig killer Ilkeston
7/3a 148-84
7/3a 148-84 1 house uninhabited
7/3a 148-84
7/3a 148-85 Cotmanhay Shaw Henry h 56 framework knitter Heanor
7/3a 148-85 Shaw Ann w 46 Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-85 Shaw John s un 26 glovehand Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-85 Shaw Lewis s un 21 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-85 Shaw Eliza d 13 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-85 Shaw Godfrey s 11 errand boy Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-85 Shaw Ann d 6 Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-85
7/3a 148-86 Cotmanhay Barton Benjamin h mar 47 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-86 Barton Mary d un 22 Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-86
7/3a 148-87 Cotmanhay Wright Elijah h un 41 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-87 Fretwell Sarah sis un 48 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-87 Fretwell Charlotte niece 15 stitcher Shipley
7/3a 148-87 Fretwell Samuel nep 13 shoe maker Shipley
7/3a 148-87 Wingfield Thomas vis wid 29 waterman Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-87 Wingfield William vis 7 Shipley
7/3a 148-87
7/3a 148-88 Cotmanhay Wright Selina h wid 48 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-88 Wright William s mar 24 joiner Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-88 Wright Avis d in l mar 22 framework knitter Ilkeston
7/3a 148-88 Wright Mary d 15 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-88 Wright John s 12 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-88 Wright Thomas g-s 3 Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-88 Wright infant g-s 1m Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-88
7/3a 148-89 Cotmanhay Wright Edward h wid 72 no Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-89 Horridge Joseph lod un 22 framework knitter Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-89
7/3a 148-90 Cotmanhay Knighton Thomas h wid 76 farmer Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-90 Hirst Caleb g-s mar 24 wheel wright Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-90 Hirst Eliza Caroline g-d mar 23 Codnor Park
7/3a 148-90 Hirst Priscilla g-g-d 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-90
7/3a 148-91 Cotmanhay Hardy Jonothorn h 73 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-91 Hardy Ann w 72 Horsley Woodhouse
7/3a 148-91
7/3a 148-92 Cotmanhay Wheatley William h 24 coalminer Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-92 Wheatley Luiza w 19 Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-92 Wheatley Joseph s 1m Cotmanhay
7/3a 148-92
7/3a 148-93 Cotmanhay Fletcher John h 50 agricultural labourer Loscoe
7/3a 148-93 Fletcher Elizabeth w 42 Ilkeston
7/3a 149-93 Fletcher William s un 23 shoemaker Ilkeston
7/3a 149-93
7/3a 149-94 Cotmanhay Henshaw Stephen h 33 shoemaker Stathern, Leics
7/3a 149-94 Henshaw Mary Ann w 31 shoe binder Brinsley, Notts
7/3a 149-94 Henshaw Hannah d 8 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-94 Henshaw Joseph s 4 Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-94 Henshaw Ann d 2 Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-94 Henshaw Elizabeth d 2m Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-94
7/3a 149-95 Cotmanhay Streets John h 53 coalminer Heanor
7/3a 149-95 Streets Mary w 54 Eastwood, Notts
7/3a 149-95 Streets Phoebe d un 20 glove stitcher Heanor
7/3a 149-95 Streets Joseph s un 17 coalminer Heanor
7/3a 149-95 Streets James s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 149-95 Streets Mary Ann d 12 Ilkeston
7/3a 149-95 Streets Enock s 10 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 149-95 Streets William g-s 1 Ilkeston
7/3a 149-95
7/3a 149-96 Cotmanhay Aldred Joseph h wid 63 publican Horsley Woodhouse
7/3a 149-96 Henshaw Sarah d mar 26 New Brinsley, Notts
7/3a 149-96 Henshaw William s in l mar 28 agricultural labourer Stathern, Leics
7/3a 149-96 Caladine Hannah ser…… 17 publican's servant Horsley Woodhouse
7/3a 149-96
7/3a 149-97 Cotmanhay Dane James h 29 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 149-97 Dane Eliza w 27 Ilkeston
7/3a 149-97 Dane Maria d 6 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 149-97 Dane Ezekiel s 4 scholar Ilkeston
7/3a 149-97
7/3a 149-98 Cotmanhay Limb Ruben h 23 coalminer Ilkeston
7/3a 149-98 Limb Pheobe w 23 Shipley
7/3a 149-98 Limb Eliza d 3 Ilkeston
7/3a 149-98
7/3a 149-99 Cotmanhay Knighton Mary h wid 44 Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton Fredrick s un 25 plumber and glazer Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton Sarah d un 23 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton Ruth d un 20 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton Ann d…… 17 lace runner Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton John s 14 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton Henry s 11 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton Maria d 9 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99 Knighton Milicent d 1 Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-99
7/3a 149-100 Cotmanhay Shorthose John h 53 wheelwright employing 1 man Foston
7/3a 149-100 Shorthose Catherine w 58 Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-100 Shorthose Sarah d un 18 Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-100 Shorthose John s 14 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 149-100
7/3a 150-101 Cotmanhay Fretwell William h 36 agricultural labourer Shipley
7/3a 150-101 Fretwell Ann w 35 West Hallam
7/3a 150-101 Fretwell Job s 13 agricultural labourer Shipley
7/3a 150-101 Fretwell Mary Ann d 11 Marlpool
7/3a 150-101 Fretwell William s 7 scholar Marlpool
7/3a 150-101 Fretwell Hannah d 5 scholar Marlpool
7/3a 150-101 Fretwell Alice d 2 Marlpool
7/3a 150-101 Fretwell infant s 1m Cotmanhay
7/3a 150-101
7/3a 150-102 Cotmanhay West Henry Hall h 22 colliery agent Ilkeston
7/3a 150-102 West Elizabeth w 27 Peterboro, Northants
7/3a 150-102 Vine Fanny ser 15 Helpstone, Northants
7/3a 150-102
7/3a 150-103 Cotmanhay Knighton Samuel h 39 general labourer Cotmanhay
7/3a 150-103 Knighton Ann w 35 Ilkeston
7/3a 150-103 Knighton Ann d 10 scholar Cotmanhay
7/3a 150-103 Knighton Samuel s 5 Cotmanhay
7/3a 150-103
7/3a 150-103 2 houses building
8/3B 154-00
8/3B 154-01 Cotmanhay Bamford Thomas h 35 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-01 Bamford Ruth w 35 framework knitter's wife Ilkeston
8/3B 154-01 Bamford Elizabeth d 8 framework knitter's daughter Ilkeston
8/3B 154-01 Bamford Thomas s 2m framework knitter's son Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-01
8/3B 154-02 Cotmanhay Syson William h 52 coalminer West Hallam
8/3B 154-02 Syson Hannah w 45 Shipley
8/3B 154-02 Syson Robert s un 25 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-02 Syson William s un 17 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-02 Syson Hannah d 15 lace embroiderer Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-02 Syson Joseph s 11 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-02 Syson Anne d 8 Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-02 Syson Sarah d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-02
8/3B 154-03 Cotmanhay Ash Henry h 52 land proprietor Guildford, Surrey
8/3B 154-03 Ash Caroline w 36 Wollaton, Notts
8/3B 154-03
8/3B 154-04 Cotmanhay Littlewood Lear h mar 31 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-04 Littlewood Elizabeth d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-04
8/3B 154-05 Cotmanhay Hooley Henry h 32 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 154-05 Hooley Jane w 33 lace runner Chester (sic)
8/3B 154-05 Hooley Mary Ann d 10 Ilkeston
8/3B 154-05 Hooley Thomas s 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 154-05
8/3B 154-06 Cotmanhay Limb Anne h mar 35 lace runner Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-06 Limb David s 13 coalminer Shipley
8/3B 154-06 Limb Jane d 5 Radford, Notts
8/3B 154-06 Limb Anne d 9m Cotmanhay
8/3B 154-06 Limb David f in l wid 76 parish relief, boatman Awsworth, Notts
8/3B 154-06
8/3B 154-07 Cotmanhay Pollard Thomas h 55 shoe maker Ilkeston
8/3B 154-07 Pollard Martha w 59 Stapleford, Notts
8/3B 154-07
8/3B 155-08 Cotmanhay Wheatley Joseph h 51 framework knitter Cossall, Notts
8/3B 155-08 Wheatley Edith w 41 seamstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-08 Wheatley William s un 24 labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-08 Wheatley John s un 19 framework knitter Newbold
8/3B 155-08 Wheatley Elizabeth d un 18 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-08
8/3B 155-09 Cotmanhay White William h 54 framework knitter Shipley
8/3B 155-09 White Elizabeth w 49 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-09 White Sarah d un 27 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-09 White Mary Ann d un 23 framework knitter Kimberley, Notts
8/3B 155-09 White Martha d un 18 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-09
8/3B 155-10 Cotmanhay Barton Solomon h 42 butcher Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-10 Barton Maria w 39 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-10 Barton Joseph s un 17 ironstone labourer Eastwood, Notts
8/3B 155-10 Barton David s 14 agricultural? labourer Eastwood, Notts
8/3B 155-10 Barton Frederick s 13 agricultural? labourer Eastwood, Notts
8/3B 155-10 Barton Maria d 9 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-10 Barton Mary d 6 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-10 Barton Jane d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-10
8/3B 155-11 Cotmanhay Horridge John h 31 wharf man Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-11 Horridge Mary Ann w 23 Ilkeston
8/3B 155-11 Horridge Anne d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-11
8/3B 155-12 Cotmanhay Truman Samuel h 35 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-12 Truman Rachel w 32 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-12 Truman William s 9 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-12 Truman Elizabeth d 3 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-12 Truman Alice d 3m Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-12 White Phebe ser 14 ??? servant Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-12
8/3B 155-13 Cotmanhay Walker Robert h 30 rail labourer Awsworth, Notts
8/3B 155-13 Walker Dorothy w 28 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-13
8/3B 155-14 Cotmanhay Richards Joseph h 36 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-14 Richards Sarah w 32 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-14 Richards Priscilla d 11 Cotmanhay
8/3B 155-14 Richards Mary d 9 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-14 Richards Elizabeth d 4 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-14 Richards Harriott d 6m Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-14
8/3B 156-15 Cotmanhay Syson George Farum h 23 coalminer Cossall, Notts
8/3B 156-15 Syson Sarah Fanum w 20 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-15
8/3B 156-16 Cotmanhay Smith Samuel h 37 coalminer Bilborough, Notts
8/3B 156-16 Smith Elizabeth w 40 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-16 Smith John s 17 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-16 Smith Louisa d 14 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-16 Smith Betsy d 11 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-16 Smith William s 9 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-16 Smith Anne d 7 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-16 Smith Samuel s 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-16
8/3B 156-17 Cotmanhay Beardsley Luke h 28 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 156-17 Beardsley Mary w 26 Ilkeston
8/3B 156-17
8/3B 156-18 Cotmanhay Brown Luke h 28 hawker Brinsley, Notts
8/3B 156-18 Brown Avis w 24 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-18 Brown Esther d 1m Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-18
8/3B 156-19 Cotmanhay Booth Robert h 68 victualler Nottingham
8/3B 156-19 Booth Fanny w 66 Ilkeston
8/3B 156-19 Booth John s un 23 wharp hand Ilkeston
8/3B 156-19 Booth Anne g-d 16 servant Ilkeston
8/3B 156-19 Booth Alice g-d 5 scholar Radford, Notts
8/3B 156-19 Knighton Alice g-d 2 scholar Heanor
8/3B 156-19
8/3B 156-20 Cotmanhay Henshaw John h 50 framework knitter silk Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-20 Henshaw Eliza w 36 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-20 Henshaw Mary d 16 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-20 Henshaw Hurbert s 13 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-20 Henshaw Elen d 5 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-20 Henshaw Elizabeth d 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-20
8/3B 156-21 Cotmanhay Bramley James h 27 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-21 Bramley Sarah w 26 Shipley
8/3B 156-21 Bramley Ann d 3 Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-21 Bramley Joseph s 3m Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-21
8/3B 156-22 Cotmanhay Watkinson John h 72 tea dealer Mapperley
8/3B 156-22 Watkinson Elizabeth w 63 Kimberley, Notts
8/3B 156-22 Watkinson George s un 38 general labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 156-22 Watkinson John s un 32 general labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 156-22
8/3B 156-23 Cotmanhay Henshaw William h 61 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 156-23 Henshaw Betty w 60 Shipley
8/3B 156-23 Henshaw Mary d un 34 spinster Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-23 Henshaw Robert s un 24 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-23 Henshaw James s 16 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-23 Henshaw Mary Ann d 10 Alfreton
8/3B 157-23
8/3B 157-24 Cotmanhay Bamford Antony h mar 62 framework knitter Heanor
8/3B 157-24 Bamford Diana d un 22 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 157-24
8/3B 157-25 Cotmanhay Ellis William h 28 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 157-25 Ellis Harriet w 28 Ilkeston
8/3B 157-25 Ellis Elizabeth d 3 Hiptick? Leics
8/3B 157-25 Ellis Ephraim s 1 Long Lane, Leics
8/3B 157-25
8/3B 157-26 Cotmanhay Horridge John h 70 hand loom weaver Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-26 Horridge Martha w 65 Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-26 Horridge Hephubah g-d un 18 house servant Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-26 Horridge John s mar 39 hand loom weaver Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-26 Horridge Mary d in l mar 32 Ilkeston
8/3B 157-26 Horridge Ann g-d 6 Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-26 Horridge Barzilla g-s 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-26
8/3B 157-27 Cotmanhay Holmes Joseph h 57 carrier Stanton by Dale
8/3B 157-27 Holmes Ann w 60 Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-27 Bramley Mary great? Uncle 5 Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-27
8/3B 157-28 Cotmanhay Tylor John h 53 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-28 Tylor Ann w 42 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-28 Tylor Eliza d 16 seamstress/sempstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-28 Tylor Maria d 8 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-28 Tylor John s 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 157-28
8/3B 157-29 Cotmanhay Fearn Sarah h wid 45 needlework waster? woman? Ilkeston
8/3B 157-29 Fearn William s 15 coalminer Nuttall, Notts
8/3B 157-29 Fearn George s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 157-29 Fearn Elisha s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 157-29 Fearn James s 9 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 157-29 Winson Sarah lod mar 47 framework knitter Shipley
8/3B 157-29
8/3B 157-30 Cotmanhay Fisher Thomas h 32 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 157-30 Fisher Mary w 28 Ilkeston
8/3B 157-30 Fisher Samuel s 8 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 157-30 Fisher Isaiah s 6 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 157-30 Fisher Hannah d 4 Ilkeston
8/3B 157-30 Fisher infant d 1m Ilkeston
8/3B 157-30
8/3B 157-31 Cotmanhay Shaw William h 43 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 157-31 Shaw Ann w 45 needle worker Ilkeston
8/3B 157-31 Bostock Thomas s in l un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 158-31 Bostock William s in l un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 158-31 Bostock Ann d in l 15 seamstress Ilkeston
8/3B 158-31 Shaw Jane d 13 seamstress Ilkeston
8/3B 158-31 Shaw John s 10 errand boy Ilkeston
8/3B 158-31 Shaw Mary d 8 errand boy Ilkeston
8/3B 158-31 Shaw Benjamin s 4 errand boy Ilkeston
8/3B 158-31
8/3B 158-32 Cotmanhay Wingfield William h 41 labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-32 Wingfield Martha w 41 Shipley
8/3B 158-32 Wingfield Rosanah d un 21 seamstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-32 Wingfield Mary d un 20 seamstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-32 Wingfield Sarah Ann d 14 seamstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-32 Wingfield Thomas s 10 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 158-32 Wingfield Samuel s 6 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 158-32
8/3B 158-33 Cotmanhay Thorpe Thomas h 32 labourer Pentridge
8/3B 158-33 Thorpe Phoebe w 34 Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-33 Henshaw Mary d in l 12 Ilkeston
8/3B 158-33 Thorpe Susannah d 2 Billson, Staffs
8/3B 158-33
8/3B 158-34 Cotmanhay Sheldon Robert h 49 wheelwright Frisby, Leics
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon Martha w 47 Stone Henge
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon William s un 23 boatman Frisby, Leics
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon Mary d un 21 seamstress Frisby, Leics
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon Elizabeth d 14 seamstress Alfreton
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon James s 12 errand boy Alfreton
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon Martha d 10 Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon Ann d 8 Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon Thomas s 6 son Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-34 Sheldon Elizabeth g-d 4m Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-34 Wingfield James lod un 22 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-34
8/3B 158-35 Cotmanhay Allworth Stephen h 36 brick layer Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-35 Allworth Ruth w 28 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-35 Allworth Mary d 8 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-35 Allworth Eliza d 6 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-35 Allworth Ann d 2 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-35
8/3B 158-36 Cotmanhay Bamford John h 31 brick maker Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-36 Bamford Eliza w 31 Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-36 Bamford Mary d 11 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-36 Bamford John s 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-36
8/3B 158-37 Cotmanhay Allsworth Joseph h 61 publican Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-37 Allsworth Phoebe w 61 Cotmanhay
8/3B 158-37 Allsworth Phoebe d un 23 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-37 Allsworth Edith d un 20 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-37
8/3B 159-38 Cotmanhay Knighton George h 54 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-38 Knighton Elizabeth w 54 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-38 Knighton Thomas s un 30 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-38 Knighton Mary d un 20 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-38 Knighton Solomon s un 18 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-38 Knighton John s 12 errand boy Ilkeston
8/3B 159-38
8/3B 159-39 Cotmanhay Allsworth John h 56 framework knitter Shipley
8/3B 159-39 Allsworth Sarah w 56 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-39 Allsworth William s un 24 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-39 Allsworth John s un 18 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-39 Allsworth Hannah d un 20 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-39 Allsworth Joseph s 15 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-39 Allsworth Sarah d 10 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-39
8/3B 159-40 Cotmanhay Turner Edward h 26 labourer Honaton, Norfolk
8/3B 159-40 Turner Mary w 24 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-40 Turner George s 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-40
8/3B 159-41 Cotmanhay Sisson Alexander h 33 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-41 Sisson Henrietta w 33 Heanor
8/3B 159-41 Sisson Ellen d 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-41 Sisson Eva d 4m Ilkeston
8/3B 159-41 Slainsby Ellen vis mar 57 framework knitter Heanor
8/3B 159-41
8/3B 159-42 Cotmanhay Henshaw Thomas h 42 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-42 Henshaw Elizabeth w 36 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-42 Henshaw Mary d un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-42 Henshaw Elizabeth d 12 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-42 Henshaw Sarah d 9 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-42 Henshaw Zillah d 7 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-42 Henshaw Mahala d 4 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-42
8/3B 159-43 Cotmanhay Bamford George h 34 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 159-43 Bamford Harriott w 31 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-43 Bamford Diana d 9 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-43 Bamford Charlotte d 7 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-43 Bamford Mary Ann d 3 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-43 Bamford Salina d 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-43
8/3B 159-44 Cotmanhay Lacy George h 26 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 159-44 Lacy Salicia w 36 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-44
8/3B 159-45 Cotmanhay Slack Reuben h 29 agricultural labourer Shipley
8/3B 159-45 Slack Harriett w 27 Ilkeston
8/3B 159-45 Slack Thomas s 4 Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-45 Slack Sarah d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-45
8/3B 160-46 Cotmanhay Lacy John h 51 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 160-46 Lacy Sarah w 53 Ilkeston
8/3B 160-46 Lacy Godfrey s un 19 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 160-46 Lacy Enoch s 16 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 160-46 Lacy Edward s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 160-46
8/3B 160-47 Cotmanhay Dakin Sarah h wid 60 washer woman Maperley
8/3B 160-47 Dakin John s un 30 general labourer Maperley
8/3B 160-47 Dakin Fanny d un 17 Shipley
8/3B 160-47
8/3B 160-48 Cotmanhay Clower Joseph h 31 glove maker Ilkeston
8/3B 160-48 Clower Alice w 24 Ilkeston
8/3B 160-48 Clower Annah d 6 Ilkeston
8/3B 160-48 Clower Eliza d 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 160-48
8/3B 160-49 Cotmanhay Clower William h 40 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49 Clower Harriett w 38 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49 Clower Mary d un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49 Clower Sarah d 15 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49 Clower Priscilla d 11 errand girl Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49 Clower Thomas s 9 errand boy Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49 Clower Elizabeth d 7 Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49 Clower William s 4 Ilkeston
8/3B 160-49
8/3B 160-50 Cotmanhay Barton Jacob h 44 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton Sarah w 43 Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton Eliza d 20 hose stitcher Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton William s 17 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton Joseph s 15 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton Diana d 13 hose stitcher Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton Enoch s 10 hose stitcher Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton Mary d 7 Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50 Barton Jacob s 3 Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-50
8/3B 160-51 Cotmanhay Lacy William h 57 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-51 Lacy Ruth w 57 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-51 Lacy Enoch s un 22 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-51 Lacy Ann d un 19 framework knitter West Hallam
8/3B 160-51 Lacy William s un 16 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-51 Lacy Hurbert s 10 Cotmanhay deaf/dumb
8/3B 160-51 Lacy Mary Ann d 20 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-51 Lacy Salecia d (sic) 11m Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-51 Whitehead John lod un 20 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 160-51
8/3B 161-52 Cotmanhay Hemmingway John h 31 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 161-52 Hemmingway Elizabeth w 33 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-52 Hemmingway Margarett d 4 Beeston
8/3B 161-52
8/3B 161-53 Cotmanhay Henshaw William h 69 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-53 Henshaw Elizabeth w 64 Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-53 Henshaw Mary d un 22 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-53
8/3B 161-54 Cotmanhay Harriman Edward h 39 labourer Strelly, Notts
8/3B 161-54 Harriman Ruth w 39 sempstress Ilkeston
8/3B 161-54 Harriman Mary d 15 sempstress Ilkeston
8/3B 161-54 Harriman James s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 161-54 Harriman Sarah Ann d 11 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 161-54 Harriman Thomas s 7 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 161-54 Harriman Elizabeth d 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-54
8/3B 161-55 Cotmanhay Henshaw Mary h wid 39 sempstress Brinsley, Derbys
8/3B 161-55 Henshaw Eliza d 12 sempstress Ilkeston
8/3B 161-55 Henshaw Rachel d 10 sempstress Ilkeston
8/3B 161-55 Henshaw Lucy d 7 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-55 Henshaw Joseph s 5 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-55 Henshaw Jemima d 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-55
8/3B 161-56 Cotmanhay Lacy Robert h 30 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-56 Lacy Ann w 29 framework knitter Brinsley, Notts
8/3B 161-56 Lacy Hannah d 10 Brinsley, Notts
8/3B 161-56 Lacy Sarah d 8 Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-56 Lacy John s 5 Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-56 Lacy Ruth d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-56
8/3B 161-57 Cotmanhay Booth George h 50 joiner Ilkeston
8/3B 161-57 Booth Phillis w 49 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-57 Booth Sarah Ann d 20 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-57 Booth Amos s 13 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-57 Booth Robert s 9 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-57 Booth John s 6 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-57
8/3B 161-58 Cotmanhay Booth George h 26 joiner Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-58 Booth Emma w 26 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-58 Booth Alice Ann d 3 Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-58 Booth Ezekiel s 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-58
8/3B 161-59 Cotmanhay Newton Nathaniel h 35 coalminer Winser
8/3B 161-59 Newton Jane w 35 Ilkeston
8/3B 161-59 Newton Francis s 8 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 161-59 Newton Mary d 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 162-59 Newton Ellen d 2 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 162-59 Winson Francis f in l wid 61 agricultural labourer Shottle
8/3B 162-59
8/3B 162-60 Cotmanhay Levers Eliza h wid 34 sempstress Shipley
8/3B 162-60 Levers John s 11 silk winder Cotmanhay
8/3B 162-60 Levers Sarah d 7 Cotmanhay
8/3B 162-60 Levers William s 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 162-60
8/3B 162-61 Cotmanhay Henshaw Fanny h mar 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 162-61 Henshaw John s un 24 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 162-61 Henshaw Sarah d un 19 glover Ilkeston
8/3B 162-61
8/3B 162-62 Cotmanhay Henshaw John h 35 framework knitter Nottingham
8/3B 162-62 Henshaw Charlotte w 34 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-62 Henshaw Caroline d 16 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 162-62 Henshaw Mary d 12 errand girl Ilkeston
8/3B 162-62 Henshaw Eliza d 8 errand girl Ilkeston
8/3B 162-62 Henshaw William s 4 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 162-62 Henshaw Joseph s 1 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-62
8/3B 162-63 Cotmanhay Webster Samuel h 40 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 162-63 Webster Ann w 38 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-63 Webster Barnabas s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 162-63 Webster Mary Ann d 15 glove stitcher Ilkeston
8/3B 162-63 Webster Mabel d 13 glove stitcher Ilkeston
8/3B 162-63 Webster Sarah Ann d 11 glove stitcher Ilkeston
8/3B 162-63
8/3B 162-64 Cotmanhay Cook John h 34 labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 162-64 Cook Ann w 32 Shipley
8/3B 162-64 Cook Hannah Bellah d 7 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-64 Cook Eliza d 5 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-64 Cook John s 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-64
8/3B 162-65 Cotmanhay Knighton Samuel h 28 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 162-65 Knighton Emma w 29 Shipley
8/3B 162-65 Noon Elizabeth d in l 4 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-65 Knighton Sarah Ann d 2m Ilkeston
8/3B 162-65 Wingfield Abraham s in l mar 22 labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 162-65 Wingfield Jemima d mar 23 glove finisher Ilkeston
8/3B 162-65 Wingfield Thomas g-s 1 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-65 Noon John lod un 23 general labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 162-65
8/3B 162-66 Cotmanhay Smith James h 48 agricultural labourer Greasley, Notts
8/3B 162-66 Smith Mary w 60 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-66 Cocking Sarah d in l un 33 lace mender Ilkeston
8/3B 162-66 Smith Ann d un 20 lace mender Ilkeston
8/3B 162-66 Cocking Joseph Fletcher g-s 12 errand boy Ilkeston
8/3B 162-66 Cocking Mary Ann g-d 1 Ilkeston
8/3B 162-66
8/3B 163-67 Cotmanhay Sisson Enoch h 46 publican and grocer Ilkeston
8/3B 163-67 Sisson Mary w 37 Ilkeston
8/3B 163-67 Farnsworth Sarah ser 14 servant Ilkeston
8/3B 163-67
8/3B 163-68 Cotmanhay White Elizabeth h mar 48 publican Shipley
8/3B 163-68 White Ann d un 19 Ilkeston
8/3B 163-68 White Samuel s 10 Ilkeston
8/3B 163-68 White William lod un 20 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-68
8/3B 163-69 Cotmanhay Robinson William h 68 agricultural labourer Bakewell
8/3B 163-69 Robinson Mary w 68 Winster
8/3B 163-69 Sisson William lod un 19 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-69
8/3B 163-70 Cotmanhay Hardy George h 46 coalminer Stanley
8/3B 163-70 Hardy Patience w 42 West Hallam
8/3B 163-70 Hardy Thomas s un 20 coalminer Stanley
8/3B 163-70 Hardy Lot s 9 West Hallam
8/3B 163-70
8/3B 163-71 Cotmanhay Trueman Abraham h 26 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-71 Trueman Laura w 24 Strelley
8/3B 163-71 Trueman Simion s 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-71 Trueman Henry bro mar 32 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-71 Trueman Ann sis in l mar 24 Ilkeston
8/3B 163-71 Trueman William nep 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-71 Trueman Eliza neice 3 scholar Witwick, Leics
8/3B 163-71 Trueman Fanny neice 10m Witwick, Leics
8/3B 163-71
8/3B 163-72 Cotmanhay Aldred Thomas h 34 bottle maker Kilburn
8/3B 163-72 Aldred Lucy w 28 Ilkeston
8/3B 163-72 Aldred Lucy Adelaide d 8 scholar Heanor
8/3B 163-72 Aldred Henry d 6 scholar Heanor
8/3B 163-72 Aldred Mary Ann d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-72 Parker Mary neice un 17 Alfreton
8/3B 163-72
8/3B 163-73 Cotmanhay Smith William h 35 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 163-73 Smith Phoebe w 38 Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 163-73 Smith William s 16 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-73 Smith Fanny d 12 Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-73 Smith Joseph s 9 son Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-73 Smith Charles s 7 Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-73 Smith Alice Ann d 4 Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-73
8/3B 163-74 Cotmanhay Smith William h 25 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-74 Smith Hannah w 20 Cotmanhay
8/3B 163-74 Smith Ann d 11m Heanor
8/3B 163-74
8/3B 163-74 1 house building
8/3B 163-74
8/3B 164-75 Cotmanhay Hunt Benjamin h 50 labourer South Wingfield
8/3B 164-75 Hunt Hannah w 41 Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 164-75 Hunt John s 15 coalminer Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 164-75 Hunt Joseph s 13 coalminer Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 164-75 Hunt Hannah d 12 Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 164-75 Hunt Thomas s 8 Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 164-75 Hunt Sarah d 5 Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 164-75 Hunt Elizabeth d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-75
8/3B 164-76 Cotmanhay Newton Joshua h 25 labourer Burton Overy, Leics
8/3B 164-76 Newton Eliza w 20 Ilkeston
8/3B 164-76
8/3B 164-77 Cotmanhay Morley Solomon h wid 42 rail labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-77 Morley John s 15 rail pointsman Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-77 Morley Elizabeth d 11 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-77 Morley Ann d 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-77
8/3B 164-78 Cotmanhay Mitchel Samuel h 31 framework knitter Greasley, Notts
8/3B 164-78 Mitchel Ann w 30 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-78 Mitchel John s 8 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-78 Mitchel Lucy d 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-78
8/3B 164-79 Cotmanhay Haslam Charles h 37 frame smith West Hallam
8/3B 164-79 Haslam Ann w 37 Maperley
8/3B 164-79 Haslam Hannah d 13 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-79 Haslam William s 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-79 Smith Christopher Low app 16 apprentice framesmith Ilkeston
8/3B 164-79
8/3B 164-80 Cotmanhay Ghent William h 34 brick layer Shipley
8/3B 164-80 Ghent Tamah w 34 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-80
8/3B 164-81 Cotmanhay Toplis Abel h 28 general labourer Darley Dale
8/3B 164-81 Toplis Elizabeth w 47 Ilkeston
8/3B 164-81
8/3B 164-82 Cotmanhay Crich Sampson h 42 coalminer Beggarlee, Notts
8/3B 164-82 Crich Lydia w 39 West Hallam
8/3B 164-82 Crich Jane d 15 West Hallam
8/3B 164-82 Crich Sarah d 10 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-82 Crich Hannah d 6 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-82
8/3B 164-83 Cotmanhay Fuller Charles h 35 general labourer Holme, Norfolk
8/3B 164-83 Fuller Sarah w 26 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-83 Fuller Suzen d 4m Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-83 Simpson Ann neice 9 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-83
8/3B 164-84 Cotmanhay Smith Thomas h 43 coalminer Bilborough, Notts
8/3B 164-84 Smith Ann w 35 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-84 Smith Alice d 11 Cotmanhay
8/3B 164-84 Smith Samuel s 5 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-84 Smith Elizabeth d 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-84
8/3B 165-85 Cotmanhay Trueman John h 40 coalminer Greasley, Notts
8/3B 165-85 Trueman Mary w 36 Ilkeston
8/3B 165-85 Trueman Ann d 15 glover Ilkeston
8/3B 165-85 Trueman Elizabeth d 12 lace worker Ilkeston
8/3B 165-85 Trueman Eliza d 9 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 165-85 Trueman John s 6 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 165-85 Trueman Eliza sis un 23 lace worker Ilkeston
8/3B 165-85
8/3B 165-86 Cotmanhay Henshaw James h 22 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 (this family is counted Henshaw Mary w 19 Shipley
8/3B 165-86 twice and the details Henshaw Heading Ann d 11m Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 are not identical) Henshaw Joseph bro mar 36 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Mary sis in l mar 31 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Ann neice 13 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Elijah nep 11 son Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Joseph nep 10 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Reuban nep 7 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Isaac nep 5 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Louisa neice 4 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86 Henshaw Amos nep 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-86
8/3B 165-87 Cotmanhay Morley Stephen h 60 coalminer Greasley
8/3B 165-87 Morley Vicey w 55 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Morley Stephen s un 23 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Morley Moses s un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Morley Mary d un 18 seamer Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Morley William s 10 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Morley Samuel s 7 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Henshaw James s in l mar 34 labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Henshaw Maria d mar 30 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87 Henshaw Helen g-d 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 165-87
8/3B 165-88 Cotmanhay Sisson Samuel h 25 coalminer Greasley, Notts
8/3B 165-88 Sisson Martha w 24 glove stitcher Eastwood, Notts
8/3B 165-88 Sisson Sarah Ann d 7 scholar Greasley, Notts
8/3B 165-88 Sisson Jemima d 3 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-88
8/3B 165-89 Cotmanhay Lacey Adam h 33 higler Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-89 Lacey Pamela w 38 Cotmanhay
8/3B 165-89
8/3B 165-90 Cotmanhay Longdon Jonothan h 25 boat wright Ilkeston
8/3B 165-90 Longdon Catherine w 23 Ilkeston
8/3B 165-90 Whysall Ruth sis in l un 21 governess Eastwood, Notts
8/3B 165-90 Whysall Sarah sis in l un 12 scholar Eastwood, Notts
8/3B 166-90 Whysall Fanny sis in l un 9 scholar Eastwood, Notts
8/3B 166-90
8/3B 166-91 Cotmanhay Severn John h 73 framework knitter Greasley, Notts
8/3B 166-91 Severn Lydia w 63 Greasley, Notts
8/3B 166-91 Severn Isaac s mar 24 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 166-91 Severn Sarah d in l mar 19 Ilkeston
8/3B 166-91 Severn Mary g-d 1m Ilkeston
8/3B 166-91 Gamble Thomas lod mar 24 general labourer Shipley
8/3B 166-91 Gamble Martha lod mar 26 Greasley, Notts
8/3B 166-91
8/3B 166-92 Cotmanhay Smedley John h 32 labourer Nottingham
8/3B 166-92 Smedley Maria w 34 needle worker Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-92 Smedley William s 9 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-92 Smedley Eliza d 6 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-92 Smedley Hurbert s 4 Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-92
8/3B 166-93 Cotmanhay Beardsley Luke h 56 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 166-93 Beardsley Ann w 54 Ilkeston
8/3B 166-93 Beardsley Christopher s un 19 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 166-93 Beardsley Caroline d 16 lace runner Ilkeston
8/3B 166-93 Beardsley Enock s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 166-93 Hardy John s in l mar 22 coalminer Stanley
8/3B 166-93 Hardy Eliza d mar 24 lace runner Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-93 Hardy Ann g-d 5m Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-93
8/3B 166-94 Cotmanhay Barks Phoebe h wid 38 lace runner Brinsley, Notts
8/3B 166-94 Barks Elizabeth d 16 lace runner Heanor
8/3B 166-94 Barks John s 12 scholar Heanor
8/3B 166-94 Barks Joseph s 8 scholar Heanor
8/3B 166-94 Barks Charles s 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-94
8/3B 166-95 Cotmanhay Fisher John h 43 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-95 Fisher Hannah w 45 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-95 Fisher Thomas s un 19 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-95 Fisher Avis d 17 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-95 Fisher Thirza d 9 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-95 Fisher John s 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-95
8/3B 166-96 Cotmanhay Shaw Elijah h 32 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 166-96 Shaw Elizabeth w 32 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-96 Shaw Mira d 4 Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-96
8/3B 166-97 Cotmanhay Parr John h 35 grocer Bagsthorpe, Notts
8/3B 166-97 Parr Martha w 30 Shipley
8/3B 166-97 Parr Emily d 8 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-97 Parr Hannah d 5 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-97 Parr Luiza d 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 166-97
8/3B 167-098 Cotmanhay Pinder John h 48 cordwainer Deeping St James, Lincs
8/3B 167-098 Pinder Ann w 44 Hillmorton, Warks
8/3B 167-098 Pinder Mary d 10 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-098
8/3B 167-099 Cotmanhay Henshaw John h 48 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-099 Henshaw Sarah w 34 framework knitter Awsworth, Notts
8/3B 167-099 Henshaw Mary d 14 sempstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-099 Henshaw Joseph s 9 son Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-099 Henshaw Benjamin s 6 Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-099 Henshaw Jesse s 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-099
8/3B 167-100 Cotmanhay Strangeway Mathew h 48 black smith Ilkeston
8/3B 167-100 Strangeway Ellen w 46 Ilkeston
8/3B 167-100 Strangeway Thomas s 11 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 167-100 Strangeway Mathew s 6 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 167-100
8/3B 167-101 Cotmanhay Wheatley Mark h 40 blacksmith Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Mary Ann w 38 Ilkeston
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Thomas s 18 blacksmith Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Sarah d 14 Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Hannah d 12 Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Mark s 10 Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Eliza d 8 Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley John s 6 Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Martha d 4 Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Wheatley Thomas cousin un 54 framework knitter Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-101 Starbuck Jacob b in l mar 34 coalminer Ilkeston
8/3B 167-101 Starbuck Sarah sis in l mar 28 Ilkeston
8/3B 167-101
8/3B 167-102 Cotmanhay Taylor Thomas h mar 36 potter Codnor Park
8/3B 167-102 Wright Ann m in l wid 54 framework knitter Cossall, Notts
8/3B 167-102 Wright Mary neice 11 servant Ilkeston
8/3B 167-102
8/3B 167-103 Cotmanhay Henshaw Joseph h 37 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-103 Henshaw Mary w 32 sempstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-103 Henshaw Edward s 12 Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-103 Henshaw John s 11 Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-103 Henshaw Eliza d 8 Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-103 Henshaw Alice d 7m Cotmanhay
8/3B 167-103
8/3B 167-104 Cotmanhay Chandeler John h 27 labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 167-104 Chandeler Ann w 27 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 167-104 Wright Thomas nep 9 Ilkeston
8/3B 167-104 Wright Eliza sis in l un 20 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 167-104 Pearson Henry b in l mar 23 agricultural labourer Basford, Notts
8/3B 167-104 Pearson Pamela sis in l mar 22 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 167-104
8/3B 168-105 Cotmanhay Bearder Thomas h 78 general labourer Ockbrook
8/3B 168-105 Bearder Martha d un 42 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 168-105 Bearder Enock g-s 13 work at potery Ilkeston
8/3B 168-105
8/3B 168-106 Cotmanhay Bamford James h 54 coal higler Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-106 Bamford Jane w 53 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-106 Bamford Aaron s un 20 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-106 Bamford Alexander s 13 work at potery Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-106 Bamford Thomas s 11 work at potery Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-106
8/3B 168-107 Cotmanhay White Thomas h 48 agricultural labourer Barrow, Leics
8/3B 168-107 White Mary w 50 Heanor
8/3B 168-107 White Thomas s un 21 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 168-107 White Mary d…… 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 168-107 White Harriett d 15 Ilkeston
8/3B 168-107 White Amos s 12 wharfman Ilkeston
8/3B 168-107 White John s 7 scholar Ilkeston
8/3B 168-107
8/3B 168-108 Cotmanhay Buxton Joseph h 26 joiner Bunny, Notts
8/3B 168-108 Buxton Mary w 27 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-108 Buxton Fanny d 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-108
8/3B 168-109 Cotmanhay Weatherall John h 73 framework knitter Kimberley, Notts
8/3B 168-109 Weatherall Elizabeth w 73 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-109 Farnsworth Isaac nep…. 18 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-109 Rigley John vis un 37 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 168-109
8/3B 168-110 Cotmanhay Simpson William h wid 30 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
8/3B 168-110 Simpson Harriet d 7 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-110 Levers Elizabeth m in l mar 63 housekeeper Shipley
8/3B 168-110 Farnsworth Joseph lod un 22 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-110
8/3B 168-111 Cotmanhay Bamford Thomas h 25 blacksmith Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-111 Bamford Eliza w 24 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-111 Bamford Mary Ann d 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-111 Bamford Betsy d 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-111
8/3B 168-112 Cotmanhay Bamford John h wid 59 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-112 White Hannah d mar 27 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-112 White Samuel s in l mar 26 labourer Newthorpe, Notts
8/3B 168-112 White Thirza g-d 7 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-112 White Amos g-s 5 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-112 White Thomas g-s 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-112
8/3B 168-113 Cotmanhay Fisher Thomas h 31 labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-113 Fisher Selina w 33 Cotmanhay
8/3B 168-113 Moore Ruth lod wid 64 sempstress Shipley
8/3B 168-113 Moore Margaret lod un 21 sempstress Shipley
8/3B 169-113 Clay Mary Ann lod un 13 potter Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-113
8/3B 169-114 Cotmanhay Bamford Mathew h 28 labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-114 Bamford Elizabeth w 27 sempstress Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-114 Bamford Soloman s 9 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-114 Bamford Jane Ann d 6 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-114 Bamford James Henry s 2 Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-114 Allen James lod wid 48 Codnor
8/3B 169-114
8/3B 169-115 Cotmanhay Moore Samuel h 39 framework knitter Beeston, Notts
8/3B 169-115 Moore Ann w 38 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 169-115 Moore John s un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
8/3B 169-115 Moore Mary Ann d 12 sempstress Ilkeston
8/3B 169-115 Moore Julia d 9 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-115 Moore Ann d 7 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-115 Moore Eliza d 3 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-115 Moore Thomas s 1 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-115
8/3B 169-116 Cotmanhay Hind Thomas h 47 general labourer Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-116 Hind Ann w 39 Old Radford, Notts
8/3B 169-116
8/3B 169-117 Cotmanhay Morley Noah h 27 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-117 Morley Sarah w 23 framework knitter Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-117 Morley Hurbert s 6 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-117 Morley William s 3 scholar Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-117 Morley John s 1 Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-117 Henshaw Ann vis 15 Langley
8/3B 169-117
8/3B 169-118 Cotmanhay Widowson John h 67 framework knitter Awsworth, Notts
8/3B 169-118 Widowson Annah w 65 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-118 Farnsworth William s in l mar 41 framework knitter Greasley, Notts
8/3B 169-118 Farnsworth Myrah d mar 40 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-118 Farnsworth Zackeriah g-s 9 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-118 Farnsworth Eliza g-d 4 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-118 Farnsworth William g-s 2 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-118
8/3B 169-119 Cotmanhay Henshaw James h 22 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-119 (this family is counted Henshaw Mary w 19 Shipley
8/3B 169-119 twice and the details Henshaw Heading Ann d 11m Shipley
8/3B 169-119 are not identical) Henshaw Joseph bro mar 36 coalminer Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-119 Henshaw Mary sis in l mar 31 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-119 Henshaw Ann neice 12 Cotmanhay
8/3B 169-119 Henshaw Elijah nep 11 son Ilkeston
8/3B 169-119 Henshaw Joseph nep 9 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-119 Henshaw Reuban nep 7 Ilkeston
8/3B 169-119 Henshaw Isaac nep 5 Ilkeston
8/3B 170-119 Henshaw Luiza neice 3 Ilkeston
8/3B 170-119 Henshaw Amos nep 1 Ilkeston
8/3B 170-119
9/3c 174-01 Common Booth Samuel h 50 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-01 Booth Mary w 39 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-01 Booth Philip s 14 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-01 Henshaw Richard s in l 13 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-01
9/3c 174-02 Common Fisher Job h 38 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02 Fisher Jane w 44 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02 Fisher Ester d un 18 framework knitter Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02 Fisher John s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02 Fisher Eliza d 6 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02 Fisher Henry s 3 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02 Fisher Martha d 4m Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02 Limerac Thomas lod un 17 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-02
9/3c 174-03 Common Henshaw William h 47 pot maker Ilkeston
9/3c 174-03 Henshaw Elizabeth w 44 Calverton, Notts
9/3c 174-03 Henshaw William s un 22 pot maker Ilkeston
9/3c 174-03 Henshaw Elizabeth d 15 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-03 Henshaw Ezekiel s 12 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-03 Henshaw Alfred s 10 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-03 Henshaw Henry s 5 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-03
9/3c 174-04 Common Stenson William h 29 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-04 Stenson Eliza w 24 Codnor
9/3c 174-04 Bennitt Ralph lod un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-04
9/3c 174-05 Common Bennitt Samuel h 51 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-05 Bennitt Elizabeth w 54 Cossall, Notts
9/3c 174-05 Bennitt Mary d un 21 Codnor
9/3c 174-05 Bennitt Samuel s 12 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 174-05 Bennitt Grace d 10 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-05 Bennitt Thomas s 1 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-05
9/3c 174-06 Common Levers Henry h 29 coalminer Newthorpe, Notts
9/3c 174-06 Levers Sarah w 22 Dale Abby
9/3c 174-06 Levers Joseph s 4 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-06 Levers Selina d 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-06 Levers Martha d 1 Ilkeston
9/3c 174-06
9/3c 175-07 Common Chapman Ann h wid 38 pauper Greasley, Notts
9/3c 175-07 Chapman John s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 175-07 Chapman George s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 175-07 Chapman Thomas s 7 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-07 Chapman Job s 5 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-07 Chapman Robert s 1 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-07
9/3c 175-08 Common White Hannah h wid 42 seamstress pauper Ilkeston
9/3c 175-08 White James s 18 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 175-08 White Samuel s 9 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-08 White Frank s 6 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-08
9/3c 175-09 Common Evans George h 43 eathenware manufactor Ilkeston
9/3c 175-09 Evans Diana w 40 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-09 Evans Martha d un 22 dress maker Ilkeston
9/3c 175-09 Evans Hariet d un 18 servant Ilkeston
9/3c 175-09 Evans Elizabeth d 14 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 175-09
9/3c 175-10 Common Stenson Robert h 57 labourer Long Eaton
9/3c 175-10 Stenson Elizabeth w 57 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-10 Stenson Robert s un 21 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 175-10 Stenson Elizabeth d un 18 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-10 Stenson Joseph s 13 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-10 Stenson Robert g-s 3 Ilkeston
9/3c 175-10
9/3c 175-11 Common Longdon John h 38 farmer Ilkeston
9/3c 175-11 Longdon Hannah w 42 Cossall, Notts
9/3c 175-11 Longdon John s 14 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 175-11 Longdon Martha d 7 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 175-11 Longdon Sarah d 1 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-11 King Henry ser un 18 agricultural labourer Nottingham
9/3c 176-11
9/3c 176-12 Middle Common Horridge William h 71 brickmaker Ilkeston
9/3c 176-12 Horridge Hannah w 66 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-12 Horridge Samuel s un 30 brickmaker Ilkeston
9/3c 176-12 Horridge Sarah d un 28 servant Ilkeston
9/3c 176-12
9/3c 176-13 Middle Common Aram James h 37 coalminer Strelly, Notts
9/3c 176-13 Aram Ann w 37 Strelly, Notts
9/3c 176-13 Aram George s 14 coalminer Strelly, Notts
9/3c 176-13 Aram Joseph s 10 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 176-13 Aram Fredrick s 7 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-13 Aram Eli s 4 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-13 Aram Moses s 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-13
9/3c 176-14 Middle Common Beardsley Godfrey h 22 lace maker Ilkeston
9/3c 176-14 Beardsley Caroline w 22 Radford, Notts
9/3c 176-14
9/3c 176-15 Middle Common Kirk Benjamin h 32 coal dealer Strelly, Notts
9/3c 176-15 Kirk Martha w 30 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-15 Kirk Joseph s 5 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-15 Kirk Benjamin s 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-15 Kirk Ann d 1m Ilkeston
9/3c 176-15
9/3c 176-16 Middle Common Sisson John h 34 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 176-16 Sisson Sarah w 33 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-16 Sisson Isaiah s 14 coalminer Eastwood, Notts
9/3c 176-16 Sisson Joseph s 12 coalminer Eastwood, Notts
9/3c 176-16 Sisson Samuel s 10 scholar Selston, Notts
9/3c 176-16 Sisson Thomas s 8 scholar Selston, Notts
9/3c 176-16 Sisson Jimima d 6 scholar Selston, Notts
9/3c 176-16 Sisson Mary d 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-16
9/3c 176-17 Middle Common Meakin John h 30 labourer Greasley, Notts
9/3c 176-17 Meakin Hannah w 24 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-17 Meakin John s 5 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-17 Meakin James s 3 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-17
9/3c 176-18 Middle Common Ledbetter Robert h 34 coal dealer Ilkeston
9/3c 176-18 Ledbetter Mary w 34 Ilkeston
9/3c 176-18 Ledbetter John s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 176-18 Ledbetter Wheatley s 10 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-18 Ledbetter Ellen d 8 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-18 Ledbetter Ann d 5 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 176-18 Ledbetter Robert s 5m Ilkeston
9/3c 176-18 Ledbetter James lod un? 28 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-18 Ledbetter Eliza d 6 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-18 Ledbetter Robert s 4 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-18
9/3c 177-19 Middle Common Stirland William h 37 warp lace hand Ilkeston
9/3c 177-19 Stirland Charlotte w 34 glove sticher Strelley, Notts
9/3c 177-19 Stirland John s 13 silk winder Cossall, Notts
9/3c 177-19 Stirland James s 10 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 177-19
9/3c 177-20 Middle Common Barnes Stephen h 34 blacksmith Gedling, Notts
9/3c 177-20 Barnes Kezia w 36 dressmaker Ilkeston
9/3c 177-20 Barnes Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-20 Barnes Salley d 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-20 Longden Frederick lod mar 23 painter Ilkeston
9/3c 177-20 Longden Amy lod mar 20 Alfreton
9/3c 177-20
9/3c 177-21 Middle Common Stevenson Abraham h 35 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-21 Stevenson Elizabeth w 29 framework knitter Ilkeston
9/3c 177-21 Stevenson Sarah Ann d 9 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 177-21 Stevenson Joseph s 6 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 177-21
9/3c 177-22 Middle Common Taylor George h 31 ironstone miner Codnor
9/3c 177-22 Taylor Elizabeth w 28 Codnor
9/3c 177-22 Taylor Eliza d 7 Codnor
9/3c 177-22 Taylor Sarah d 1 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-22 Parkin Isaac lod un 19 blacksmith Codnor
9/3c 177-22
9/3c 177-23 Middle Common Bostock Benjamin h 43 wharf labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23 Bostock Grace w 37 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23 Bostock Thomas s un 18 wharf labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23 Bostock Elizabeth d 15 wharehouse labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23 Bostock Caroline d 13 wharehouse labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23 Bostock John s 7 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23 Bostock Catherine d 3 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23 Bostock Job s 11m Ilkeston
9/3c 177-23
9/3c 177-24 Middle Common Whitehead Richard h 55 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-24 Whitehead Mary w 44 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-24 Whitehead Lot s 16 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-24
9/3c 177-25 Grass Lane Fretwell Job h 25 blacksmith Shipley
9/3c 177-25 Fretwell Hannah w 23 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-25 Fretwell Marina d 9m Ilkeston
9/3c 177-25
9/3c 177-26 Grass Lane Richards William h 41 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 177-26 Richards Martha w 38 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-26 Richards Hannah d un 19 seamstress Ilkeston
9/3c 177-26 Richards Mary d 12 Ilkeston
9/3c 177-26 Richards Samuel s 10 Ilkeston
9/3c 178-26 Richards Elizabeth d 8 Ilkeston
9/3c 178-26 Richards William s 3 Ilkeston
9/3c 178-26 Richards Joseph s 9m Ilkeston
9/3c 178-26 Richards Sarah Ann g-d 11m Ilkeston
9/3c 178-26
9/3c 178-27 Grass Lane Fretwell John h 47 labourer Shipley
9/3c 178-27 Fretwell Ann w 48 Ilkeston
9/3c 178-27 Fretwell Samuel s un 24 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 178-27 Fretwell Robert s un 20 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 178-27 Fretwell William s 13 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 178-27 Fretwell Martha d 5 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 178-27
9/3c 178-28 Grass Lane Goodwin Isaac h 27 coalminer Denby
9/3c 178-28 Goodwin Mira w 30 Shipley
9/3c 178-28 Goodwin Henry s 9 Codnor
9/3c 178-28 Goodwin Ruth d 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 178-28
9/3c 178-29 Grass Lane Sisson John h 50 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 178-29 Sisson Hannah w 46 Ilkeston
9/3c 178-29 Sisson Moses s un 25 lacemaker Ilkeston
9/3c 178-29 Sisson John s un 20 lacemaker Eastwood, Notts
9/3c 178-29 Sisson William s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 178-29 Sisson Ephraim s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 178-29 Sisson Thomas s 9 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 178-29
9/3c 178-30 Grass Lane Shaw Samuel h 32 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 178-30 Shaw Jane w 28 Shipley
9/3c 178-30 Shaw Haynor d 6 scholar Shipley
9/3c 178-30 Shaw John s 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 178-30
9/3c 178-31 Grass Lane Reeve Elijah h un 26 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 178-31 Trueman Harriott lod un 22 lace runner Ilkeston
9/3c 178-31 Trueman Charlotte lod un 20 glove hand Ilkeston
9/3c 178-31
9/3c 178-32 Grass Lane Carrington Thomas h 29 engineer Kimberley, Notts
9/3c 178-32 Carrington Ruth w 26 Kimberley, Notts
9/3c 178-32 Carrington Samuel s 2 Overhill, Staffs
9/3c 178-32
9/3c 178-33 Grass Lane Baker Joseph h 42 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Kezia w 42 Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Elizabeth d un 18 Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Ann d 16 Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Emma d 13 Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Joseph s 9 Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Ester d 5 Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Thomas s 3 Shipley
9/3c 178-33 Baker Samuel s 2m Shipley
9/3c 178-33
9/3c 179-34 Grass Lane Hewitt Charles h 32 ironstone miner Summercoates
9/3c 179-34 Hewitt Maria w 30 Stapleford, Notts
9/3c 179-34
9/3c 179-35 Grass Lane Bailey Ann h wid 44 framework knitter Shipley
9/3c 179-35 Bailey Samuel s un 20 tailor Ilkeston
9/3c 179-35 Bailey Joseph s 6 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 179-35
9/3c 179-36 Grass Lane Davies Joseph h 46 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 179-36 Davies Elizabeth w 46 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-36 Davies Isaac s un 26 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 179-36 Davies Henry s un 20 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 179-36 Davies Godfry s un 17 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 179-36 Davies Joseph s 15 coalminer Shipley
9/3c 179-36 Davies Lydia d 12 scholar Shipley
9/3c 179-36 Davies John s 9 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 179-36 Davies William s 7 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 179-36 Davies George s 4 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 179-36 Davies Herbert g-s 4 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 179-36
9/3c 179-37 Grass Lane Smedley George h 33 engineer Hallam
9/3c 179-37 Smedley Hannah w 33 Shipley
9/3c 179-37 Smedley George s 1 Shipley
9/3c 179-37
9/3c 179-38 Grass Lane Beardsley Elijah h 26 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 179-38 Beardsley Esther w 25 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-38 Beardsley Isaac s 1 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-38
9/3c 179-39 Grass Lane Beardsley Isaac h 23 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 179-39 Beardsley Julia w 20 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-39 Beardsley William s 1 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-39
9/3c 179-40 Grass Lane Wesson George h 28 coalminer Denby
9/3c 179-40 Wesson Maryann w 27 Shipley
9/3c 179-40 Wesson John s 3m Ilkeston
9/3c 179-40
9/3c 179-41 Grass Lane Trueman Elijah h 30 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 179-41 Trueman Susen w 28 Awsworth, Notts
9/3c 179-41 Trueman Ann d 7 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-41 Trueman William s 5 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-41 Trueman John s 2 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-41
9/3c 179-42 Grass Lane Peach Elizabeth h mar 35 labourer's wife Wessington
9/3c 179-42 Peach Mary d 8 Summercotes
9/3c 179-42 Peach Sarah d 6 Codnor
9/3c 179-42 Peach James s 1 Ilkeston
9/3c 179-42
9/3c 180-43 Grass Lane Phipps John h 40 labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 180-43 Phipps Mary w 30 Hickling, Notts
9/3c 180-43 Phipps John s 7 Hickling, Notts
9/3c 180-43 Phipps George s 1 Nottingham
9/3c 180-43 Attawell James b in l un 18 labourer Hickling, Notts
9/3c 180-43
9/3c 180-44 Grass Lane Higgitt Catherine h wid 85 cottager Mapperley
9/3c 180-44 Hunt Mary g-d un 25 Awsworth, Notts
9/3c 180-44
9/3c 180-45 Grass Lane Neal James h 35 labourer Bosworth, Leics
9/3c 180-45 Neal Kitty w 29 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-45 Neal Leuizer d 6 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-45 Neal Prisilor d 2 Hucknall, Notts
9/3c 180-45 Neal William s 4 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-45 Meakin Mary lod un 38 cut up stretcher ? Awsworth, Notts
9/3c 180-45
9/3c 180-46 Grass Lane Bostock Paul h 37 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 180-46 Bostock Ellen w 39 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-46 Bostock Paul s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 180-46 Bostock Ellen d 12 lace runner Ilkeston
9/3c 180-46 Bostock James s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 180-46
9/3c 180-47 Bower Hill Sills Thomas h 80 retired blacksmith Ilkeston
9/3c 180-47 Sills Rebecca w 52 Underwood, Notts
9/3c 180-47 Sills Samuel s 14 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 180-47
9/3c 180-48 Rutland Cottage Bradley Judith h wid 82 beer seller Normanton
9/3c 180-48 Bradley Henry s mar 50 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 180-48 Bradley Sarah Ann g-d 16 servant Ilkeston
9/3c 180-48 Bradley Eliza g-d 11 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-48 Bradley William g-s 8 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 180-48 Davies Ann g-d un 23 servant Shipley
9/3c 180-48 Winson Joseph lod mar 59 tailor Brailsford
9/3c 180-48
9/3c 180-49 Duke St Cook John h 45 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Ruth w 38 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Eliza d un 19 lace embroider Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Joseph s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Harriott d 15 lace silk winder Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Leoueso d 11 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Edward s 8 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Samuel s 6 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49 Cook Maria d 5m Ilkeston
9/3c 180-49
9/3c 181-50 Duke St Reeve Eliza h wid 48 cottager Ilkeston
9/3c 181-50 Reeve Phebe d 11 Ilkeston
9/3c 181-50 Reeve Hannah d 5 Ilkeston
9/3c 181-50 Ford Joseph lod un 45 bottle maker Belper
9/3c 181-50 Simpson Charles lod mar 40 bottle burner Belper
9/3c 181-50 Hewitt Joshua lod wid 50 labourer Trowell, Notts
9/3c 181-50
9/3c 181-51 Duke St Noon James h 46 boatman Shipley
9/3c 181-51 Noon Ann w 28 Ireland
9/3c 181-51 Noon Mary Ann d 5m Ilkeston
9/3c 181-51 Limerac Ann lod 68 travellor Ireland
9/3c 181-51
9/3c 181-52 Duke St Lee Charles Shooter h 22 framework knitter Kirkby, Notts
9/3c 181-52 Lee Sarah w 28 framework knitter Ilkeston
9/3c 181-52
9/3c 181-53 Duke St Potter Joseph h 73 wharf labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 181-53 Potter Mary w 60 Ilkeston
9/3c 181-53 Potter Joseph s un 28 brewer Ilkeston
9/3c 181-53 Potter John s un 26 wharf labourer Ilkeston
9/3c 181-53 Richards Catharine d mar 24 glovehand Ilkeston
9/3c 181-53 Richards John g-s 3 Ilkeston
9/3c 181-53
9/3c 181-54 Common Gate House Brown John h 32 gate keeper Sawley
9/3c 181-54 Brown Mary Ann w 32 Sawley
9/3c 181-54 Brown Harriett d 6 scholar Sawley
9/3c 181-54 Brown Thomas James s 5 scholar Burton, Staffs
9/3c 181-54 Brown Mary Jane d 3 scholar Ilkeston
9/3c 181-54
9/3c (182-00) Boat on Erewash Canal White Robert h mar 51 captain of boat Cromford
9/3c (182-00) (the Whites also White John s 15 boatman Eage
9/3c (182-00) appear at Heage) Freeman Isaac ser 21 boatman Ilkeston
9/3c (182-00)
10/3d 186-01 Duke St Beardsley William h 43 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 186-01 Beardsley Mary w 45 seams Ockbrook
10/3d 186-01 Beardsley Joseph s un 19 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 186-01 Beardsley William s 16 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 186-01 Beardsley Frederick s 12 brick labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 186-01 Beardsley Elizabeth d 9 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 186-01 Beardsley Ishemal s 6 scholar Ilkeston
10/3d 186-01
10/3d 186-02 (Duke St) Gent Nathan h wid 62 farm labourer Diseworth, Leics
10/3d 186-02 Buxton John s in l mar 35 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 186-02 Buxton Dianah d mar 36 seams Shipley
10/3d 186-02 Buxton German g-s 15 iron stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 186-02 Buxton Levi g-s 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 186-02 Buxton Nathan g-s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 186-02
10/3d 186-03 (Duke St) Cockayne Joseph h 62 glove hand Derby
10/3d 186-03 Cockayne Ruth w 60 housework Ilkeston
10/3d 186-03 Cockayne Joseph s un 18 glove hand Ilkeston
10/3d 186-03 Beardsley Joseph lod un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 186-03 Beardsley Isaac lod un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 186-03 Beardsley Ruth lod un 18 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 186-03 Hardy Matthew lod un 25 glove hand Shipley
10/3d 186-03
10/3d 187-04 Duke St Brown Elizabeth h wid 75 pauper Greasley, Notts
10/3d 187-04
10/3d 187-05 (Duke St) Toplis George h 44 coal labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 187-05 Toplis Elizabeth w 54 house work West Hallam
10/3d 187-05 Toplis William s un 18 coal labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 187-05
10/3d 187-06 Pottery Perkin Thomas h wid 38 stone bottle maker Alfreton
10/3d 187-06 Potter Sarah ser wid 37 house keeper Fritchley
10/3d 187-06 Potter Mary lod 14 seams Witick, Leics
10/3d 187-06 Potter Hannah lod 10 seams Heage
10/3d 187-06 Potter John lod 5 Ilkeston
10/3d 187-06 Potter Elizabeth lod 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 187-06 Potter Thomas lod 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 187-06
10/3d 187-07 (Pottery) Evans Richard h 40 stone bottle manufacturer Ilkeston
10/3d 187-07 Evans Elizabeth w 37 lady Fenton, Staffs
10/3d 187-07 Brealey Henry ser un 17 bookkeeping Newall
10/3d 187-07 Brealey Margaret vis 12 visitor Newall
10/3d 187-07 Booth John ser un 18 general servant Newall
10/3d 187-07 Hawley Lydia ser un 21 house servant West Hallam
10/3d 187-07 Hufton Eliza ser un 17 house servant Ilkeston
10/3d 187-07 Ordoyno Ann vis mar 35 visitor Ruddington, Notts
10/3d 187-07 Ordoyno Caroline vis un 42 visitor Coddington, Notts
10/3d 187-07 Brealey John vis mar 42 pot maker Newall
10/3d 187-07 Brealey Alfred vis 13 pot maker Newall
10/3d 187-07 Bennett George ser un 21 labourer Burton on Trent, Staffs
10/3d 187-07
10/3d 187-08 (Pottery) Buxton William h 41 coal miner Ilkeston
10/3d 187-08 Buxton Elizabeth w 35 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 187-08 Buxton Samuel s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 187-08 Buxton Amos s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 187-08 Buxton Martin s 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 187-08 Buxton Joseph s 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 187-08 Buxton Elizabeth d 3 school Ilkeston
10/3d 187-08
10/3d 187-09 (Pottery) Evans John h 46 boatman Belper
10/3d 187-09 Evans Alice w 41 dress maker Greasley, Notts
10/3d 187-09 Evans George s un 17 boatman Ilkeston
10/3d 187-09 Evans Martha d un 20 dress maker Ilkeston
10/3d 187-09 Evans Sarah d 14 glove sticher Ilkeston
10/3d 187-09
10/3d 187-10 (Pottery) (Gee) (George) (h)
10/3d 187-10 Gee Ann w 21 glove sticher Wilford, Northants
10/3d 187-10 Gee Lucy Ann d 3 school Wilford, Northants
10/3d 187-10 Gee George s 1 Wilford, Northants
10/3d 187-10
10/3d 188-11 Pottery Harrison Thomas h 37 potter Rochester, Kent
10/3d 188-11 Harrison Mary w 21 housework Shipley
10/3d 188-11 Harrison Edmund s 12 s(tone) bottle maker Lambeth, Surrey
10/3d 188-11 Harrison John s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 188-11 Harrison Ann d 3m Ilkeston
10/3d 188-11
10/3d 188-12 (Pottery) Evans Mary h wid 71 annuitant Hore, Leics
10/3d 188-12
10/3d 188-13 (Pottery) Burrows James h 44 gardener Ilkeston
10/3d 188-13 Burrows Phebe w 44 glove sticher Shipley
10/3d 188-13 Burrows Mary d un 18 glove sticher Ilkeston
10/3d 188-13 Burrows Hannah d 16 glove sticher Ilkeston
10/3d 188-13 Burrows Sarah d 13 school Ilkeston
10/3d 188-13 Elkin Thomas lod mar 37 crate maker Stoke, Staffs deaf
10/3d 188-13
10/3d 188-14 (Pottery) Sheppard John h 29 rail labourer Sawley
10/3d 188-14 Sheppard Eliza w 28 house work Long Eaton
10/3d 188-14 Sheppard Jonah s 7 school Long Eaton
10/3d 188-14 Sheppard John s 3 school Long Eaton
10/3d 188-14 Sheppard Elizabeth d 1 Basford, Notts
10/3d 188-14
10/3d 188-15 (Pottery) Farnsworth Elizabeth h wid 56 house work Ireland
10/3d 188-15 Farnsworth William s un 24 agricultural labourer Gibralter
10/3d 188-15 Farnsworth Frederick s un 18 agricultural labourer Gurnsey
10/3d 188-15
10/3d 188-16 Pottery Musson John h wid 70 pauper Ilkeston
10/3d 188-16 Evans John lod mar 23 pot maker Ilkeston
10/3d 188-16 Evans Ann w 24 seamster Ilkeston
10/3d 188-16
10/3d 188-17 (Pottery) White Mary h mar 20 framework knitter Nottingham
10/3d 188-17
10/3d 188-18 (Pottery) Scattergood Thomas h 29 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 188-18 Scattergood Jane w 27 seamster Ilkeston
10/3d 188-18 Scattergood William s 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 188-18 Scattergood Ann d 4 school Ilkeston
10/3d 188-18 Scattergood Eliza d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 188-18
10/3d 188-19 (Pottery) Starbuck James h 49 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Starbuck Sarah w 49 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Starbuck Job s 16 coal higler Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Starbuck Betsy d 15 silk winder Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Starbuck Sarah d 13 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Starbuck Ruth d 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Starbuck Eliza d 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Briggs James lod mar 28 coal heaver Shilton, Leics
10/3d 188-19 Briggs Mary lod w 26 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19 Briggs Emma lod 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 188-19
10/3d 189-20 Pottery Woodward William h 51 framework knitter Castle Donnington, Leics
10/3d 189-20 Woodward Ann w 47 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20 Woodward Elizabeth d un 17 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20 Woodward Maria d 15 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20 Woodward Sarah d un 19 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20 Woodward Harriett d 12 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20 Woodward William s 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20 Woodward Mary d 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20 Buss Eliza lod un 24 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 189-20
10/3d 189-21 (Pottery) White William h 22 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 189-21 White Frances w 23 seams Woolwhich(sic)
10/3d 189-21 White John s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 189-21
10/3d 189-22 (Pottery) Slater William h wid 66 framework knitter Stanley
10/3d 189-22 Slater William s un 27 framework knitter Stanley
10/3d 189-22 Slater Joseph s un 22 agricultural labourer Stanley
10/3d 189-22 Wheeldon William lod mar 25 boatman Draycott
10/3d 189-22 Wheeldon Jane lod mar 21 housework Stanley
10/3d 189-22 Wheeldon Mary lod 2m Ilkeston
10/3d 189-22 Barker Lucy g-d 6 Ilkeston
10/3d 189-22 Barker Mary g-d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 189-22
10/3d 189-23 Pottery Hufton Matthew h 28 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 189-23 Hufton Emma w 26 stich gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 189-23 Hufton William s 5 Ilkeston
10/3d 189-23 Hufton Joseph s 3 Coalville, Leics
10/3d 189-23 Hufton Elizabeth d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 189-23
10/3d 189-24 (Pottery) Tatham William h 84 framework knitter pauper Ilkeston
10/3d 189-24 Tatham Sarah w 79 seamster Shipley
10/3d 189-24 Tatham William s un 47 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 189-24 Tatham James s un 39 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 189-24 Walker Ann d wid 44 seamster pauper Ilkeston
10/3d 189-24 Walker Hannah g-d 7 school Dale Abbey
10/3d 189-24
10/3d 189-25 Pottery Hufton William h 66 framework knitter pensioner Ilkeston
10/3d 189-25 Hufton Elizabeth w 61 framework knitter West Hallam
10/3d 189-25 Hufton James g-s 8 nothing Radford, Nottingham
10/3d 189-25 Hufton Isaac g-s 6 nothing Radford, Nottingham
10/3d 189-25 Bramley Thomas lod mar 29 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 189-25 Bramley Sarah lod wife 28 housework Bagthorpe, Notts
10/3d 189-25 Bramley Angelina lod 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 189-25
10/3d 189-26 Pottery White James h 32 boatman Ilkeston
10/3d 189-26 White Phoebe w 34 seamster Ilkeston
10/3d 190-26 White Thomas s 11 school Ilkeston
10/3d 190-26 White William s 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 190-26 White Elizabeth d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 190-26
10/3d 190-27 (Pottery) Hufton Thomas h 31 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-27 Hufton Ann w 30 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-27 Hufton James s 10 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-27 Hufton Isaac s 8 nothing Ilkeston
10/3d 190-27 Hufton Ellen d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 190-27
10/3d 190-28 (Pottery) Wheatley John h 27 framework knitter Shipley
10/3d 190-28 Wheatley Sarah w 25 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-28 Wheatley Samuel s 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 190-28 Terry Benjamin lod mar 60 framework knitter Bulwell, Notts
10/3d 190-28 Terry Dorothy lod mar 48 seams Greasley, Notts
10/3d 190-28
10/3d 190-29 (Pottery) Webster Sarah h wid 50 pauper Ilkeston
10/3d 190-29 Webster William s un 20 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 190-29 Webster John s un 17 stone labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 190-29 Webster Hannah d 14 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 190-29 Bartlam William lod mar 27 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-29 Bartlam Mary lod mar 23 glove stitcher Ilkeston
10/3d 190-29 Bartlam Joseph s 11m Ilkeston
10/3d 190-29
10/3d 190-30 Pottery Bostock Henry h 23 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 190-30 Bostock Eliza w 25 seamer Ilkeston
10/3d 190-30 Bostock Maryann d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 190-30 Bostock Elizabeth d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 190-30
10/3d 190-31 (Pottery) Weston James h 33 glove maker Heanor
10/3d 190-31 Weston Martha w 39 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-31 Beardsley Mary d in l un 18 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 190-31 Beardsley William s in l 10 cotton winder Ilkeston
10/3d 190-31
10/3d 190-32 Rope Walk Smith Thomas h 61 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-32 Smith Mary w 52 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-32 Smith Thomas s un 25 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 190-32 Smith William s 11 winder Ilkeston
10/3d 190-32
10/3d 190-33 (Rope Walk) Harvy William h 25 stone miner Codnor
10/3d 190-33 Harvy Elizabeth w 21 house work Matlock
10/3d 190-33 Harvy Joseph s 11m Codnor
10/3d 190-33
10/3d 190-34 (Rope Walk) Eaton Abram h 44 boatman Greasley, Notts
10/3d 190-34 Eaton Hannah w 40 house work Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 190-34 Eaton Jacob s 16 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 190-34 Eaton William s 13 school Nottingham
10/3d 190-34 Eaton Hannah d 6 Nottingham
10/3d 191-34 Eaton Ruth d 1m Ilkeston
10/3d 191-34
10/3d 191-35 Rope Walk Hayes George h 39 coalminer pauper Ilkeston
10/3d 191-35 Hayes Charlotte w 37 seamer Ilkeston
10/3d 191-35 Hayes Charles s 11 nothing Ilkeston
10/3d 191-35 Hayes George s 8 nothing Ilkeston
10/3d 191-35
10/3d 191-36 (Rope Walk) Meer Isaac h 48 cordwainer Trowell, Notts
10/3d 191-36 Meer Mary w 45 housework Ilkeston
10/3d 191-36 Meer William s un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 191-36 Meer George s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 191-36 Meer Isaac s 14 coal labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 191-36 Meer John s 11 scholar Ilkeston
10/3d 191-36
10/3d 191-37 (Rope Walk) Neal William h 31 stone miner Codnor
10/3d 191-37 Neal Mary w 29 house work Heanor
10/3d 191-37 Neal John s 10 stone miner Codnor
10/3d 191-37 Neal William s 8 Whitick, Leics
10/3d 191-37 Neal Emmily d 7 Codnor
10/3d 191-37 Neal Frederick s 4 Codnor
10/3d 191-37 Neal Walter s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 191-37 Neal Julianna d 1m Ilkeston
10/3d 191-37
10/3d 191-38 Rope Walk Fletcher John h 30 hawker N K
10/3d 191-38 Fletcher Elizabeth w 39 milliner Loughbro, Leics
10/3d 191-38
10/3d 191-39 (Rope Walk) Bexon Samuel h 54 agricultural labourer Clifton, Notts
10/3d 191-39 Bexon Elizabeth w 56 seams Sutton Bonnington, Notts
10/3d 191-39 Bexon Rachel d 14 seams Clifton, Notts
10/3d 191-39
10/3d 191-40 (Rope Walk) Shaw Henry h 34 coalminer Bilbro, Notts
10/3d 191-40 Shaw Easter w 36 house work Cossall, Notts
10/3d 191-40 Shaw Emma d 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 191-40 Shaw Henry s 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 191-40 Shaw George s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 191-40 Shaw Ann d 1m Ilkeston
10/3d 191-40
10/3d 191-41 (Rope Walk) Kirk Joseph h wid 57 coalminer Bilbro, Notts
10/3d 191-41 Godber Assa lod mar 24 framework knitter Basford, Notts
10/3d 191-41 Godber Emma lod's wife 25 house work Strelley, Notts
10/3d 191-41 Godber Annseleanor lod's d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 191-41
10/3d 191-42 (Rope Walk) Goddard William h 54 lacemaker Ilkeston
10/3d 191-42 Goddard Sarah w 45 housework Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 191-42 Goddard Benjamin s un 18 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 191-42 Goddard Thomas s 14 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 191-42 Goddard John s 12 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 192-42 Goddard William s 6 Ilkeston
10/3d 192-42 Goddard Isaac s 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 192-42
10/3d 192-43 (Rope Walk) Storer Michael h wid 68 rope maker Chesterfield
10/3d 192-43 Arom William s in l mar 30 coalminer Strelley, Notts
10/3d 192-43 Arom Thursa d mar 28 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 192-43 Arom John g-s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 192-43 Arom Mary g-d 7m Ilkeston
10/3d 192-43 Parker Thomas lod wid 28 coal labourer Castle Donnington, Leics
10/3d 192-43
10/3d 192-44 Rutland Wharf Chapman George h 75 late coal labourer pauper Chellaston
10/3d 192-44 Chapman Ann w 74 domestick duties Shipley
10/3d 192-44 Sharp Michael s in l mar 35 coal labourer Selston, Notts
10/3d 192-44 Sharp Elizabeth d mar 33 lace runner Ilkeston
10/3d 192-44 Sharp Harriett g-d 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 192-44 Sharp Ann g-d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 192-44 Sharp John g-s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 192-44 Sharp Mary g-d 1m Ilkeston
10/3d 192-44
10/3d 192-45 Rutland Mill Hitchcock Henry h mar 23 miller Leicester
10/3d 192-45 Wills William ser un 24 mill servant Wisthorpe, Lincs
10/3d 192-45 Alton Elias ser un 17 mill servant Matlock
10/3d 192-45 Gregory Maria ser un 30 house servant Ilkeston
10/3d 192-45
10/3d 192-46 Babbington Warf Howard Benjamin h 40 coal agent Hemshall, Notts
10/3d 192-46 Howard Harriett w 42 housework Sawley
10/3d 192-46 Howard Thomas s 16 rail labourer Stapleford, Notts
10/3d 192-46 Howard Sarah d 14 scholar Stapleford, Notts
10/3d 192-46 Howard Martha d 10 scholar Stapleford, Notts
10/3d 192-46 Howard Benjamin s 7 scholar Stapleford, Notts
10/3d 192-46 Howard Jane d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 192-46 Howard Alvah s 6m Ilkeston
10/3d 192-46
10/3d 192-47 Bottom Rd Riley James h 34 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 192-47 Riley Charlotte w 23 housework Ilkeston
10/3d 192-47 Riley Ann d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 192-47 Hart John at nurse 2m Ilkeston
10/3d 192-47 Hart John lod mar 27 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 192-47 Hart Catharine lod wife 20 Hermatage?, Leics
10/3d 192-47
10/3d 192-48 (Bottom Rd) Stevenson James h 29 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 192-48 Stevenson Ann w 28 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 192-48 Stevenson Sarah d 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 192-48 Stevenson Alice d 6m Ilkeston
10/3d 192-48 Riley Jonathan lod wid 32 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 192-48
10/3d 193-49 Bottom Rd Gent Thomas h 32 stone miner Codnor
10/3d 193-49 Gent Hannah w 30 Kettleby, Leics
10/3d 193-49 Gent William s 6 school Heanor
10/3d 193-49 Gent George s 4m Ilkeston
10/3d 193-49
10/3d 193-50 (Bottom Rd) Smith William h 26 engineer Ilkeston
10/3d 193-50 Smith Augustina w 28 dressmaker Ilkeston
10/3d 193-50 Smith Hannah d 3 school Ilkeston
10/3d 193-50
10/3d 193-51 (Bottom Rd) Whitehead Samuel h 76 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 193-51 Whitehead Ann w 66 house work Hollington
10/3d 193-51 Whitehead James s un 22 blacksmith Ilkeston
10/3d 193-51 Whitehead Mary g-d lod 9 school Ilkeston
10/3d 193-51
10/3d 193-52 (Bottom Rd) Smith William h 25 lacemaker Ilkeston
10/3d 193-52 Smith Hannah w 22 run lace Ilkeston
10/3d 193-52 Smith Henry s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 193-52 Smith Maria d 2m Ilkeston
10/3d 193-52
10/3d 193-53 (Bottom Rd) Smith John h wid 60 coal labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 193-53 Smith Ann d un 28 lace runner Ilkeston
10/3d 193-53 Smith John g-s 9 school Ilkeston
10/3d 193-53
10/3d 193-54 (Bottom Rd) Potter Sarah h wid 77 annuity Spondon
10/3d 193-54 Rigley Mary ser un 30 house servant Ilkeston
10/3d 193-54
10/3d 193-55 Bottom Rd Thorpe Vincent h 41 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 193-55 Thorpe Phebe w 41 stitches gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 193-55 Thorpe Elizabeth d 12 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 193-55 Thorpe Sarah d 9 nurses Ilkeston
10/3d 193-55 Thorpe Mary d 7 Ilkeston
10/3d 193-55 Thorpe Maria d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 193-55 Thorpe George s 2m Ilkeston
10/3d 193-55
10/3d 193-56 (Bottom Rd) Shaw Sarah h un 48 stitch gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 193-56 Reeve Ephraim lod un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 193-56 Shaw William lod un 17 stone bottle labourer Ilkeston deaf and dumb
10/3d 193-56
10/3d 193-57 (Bottom Rd) Whitehead Richard h 32 blacksmith Ilkeston
10/3d 193-57 Whitehead Emma w 27 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 193-57 Whitehead Martha d 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 193-57 Whitehead Hannah d 5 Ilkeston
10/3d 193-57
10/3d 193-58 (Bottom Rd) Stirland Ellen h wid 55 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 193-58 Stirland Isaac s un 26 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 193-58 Stirland Joseph s un 22 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 193-58 Stirland Hannah d un 18 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 193-58 Hufton John lod mar 33 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 193-58 Hufton Samuel lod son 10 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 194-58 Hufton Ann lod dau 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 194-58
10/3d 194-58 1 empty house
10/3d 194-58
10/3d 194-59 (Bottom Rd) Tomlinson James h 42 houses annuity Shipley
10/3d 194-59 Tomlinson Mary w 42 house work Selston, Notts
10/3d 194-59 Tomlinson John s un 22 butcher Shipley
10/3d 194-59 Tomlinson James s un 18 cordwainer Shipley
10/3d 194-59 Tomlinson Amos s 13 school Shipley
10/3d 194-59 Tomlinson Isaac s 10 school Shipley
10/3d 194-59 Tomlinson Elizabeth d 6 school Codnor
10/3d 194-59 Tomlinson James lod wid 78 late farmer Stapleford, Notts
10/3d 194-59
10/3d 194-60 (Bottom Rd) Trueman James h 24 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 194-60 Trueman Sarah w 24 dress maker Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 194-60
10/3d 194-61 (Bottom Rd) Reynolds John h 32 lace maker Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 194-61 Reynolds Ann w 24 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 194-61 Reynolds Henry s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 194-61 Reynolds William s 7m Ilkeston
10/3d 194-61 Reynolds Maryann d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 194-61 Sisson Hannah lod un 17 dressmaker Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 194-61
10/3d 194-62 (Bottom Rd) Burrows Ann h wid 75 seams Stapleford, Notts
10/3d 194-62 Higgott Catharine lod un 29 dress maker Ilkeston
10/3d 194-62
10/3d 194-63 Bottom Rd Cripwell William h 44 joiner Ruddington, Notts
10/3d 194-63 Cripwell Philis w 34 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 194-63 Cripwell Henry s 12 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 194-63 Cripwell German s 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 194-63 Cripwell Isabella d 5 Ilkeston
10/3d 194-63 Cripwell Elizabeth d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 194-63
10/3d 194-64 (Bottom Rd) Shaw Samuel h 50 shoemaker Wollaton, Notts
10/3d 194-64 Shaw Ann w 51 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 194-64 Shaw Lucy d 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 194-64 Hufton Harriett lod un 22 seamer Ilkeston
10/3d 194-64
10/3d 194-65 (Bottom Rd) Burrows German h 54 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 194-65 Burrows Jemima w 55 house work Trowell, Notts
10/3d 194-65 Burrows Joseph s 15 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 194-65 Burrows John s 12 bottle turner Ilkeston
10/3d 194-65
10/3d 194-65 1 house uninhabited
10/3d 194-65
10/3d 194-66 (Bottom Rd) Kirk Gervase h 56 framework knitter Lambley, Notts
10/3d 194-66 Kirk Ann w 65 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 194-66
10/3d 194-67 (Bottom Rd) Noon Richard h 30 boatman Newport Pagnal, Bucks
10/3d 194-67 Noon Alice w 25 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 194-67 Noon Thomas d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 195-67 Noon William s 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 195-67 Noon John s 3m Ilkeston
10/3d 195-67
10/3d 195-68 (Bottom Rd) Rolleston Thomas h 40 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 195-68 Rolleston Diana w 39 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 195-68 Rolleston William s 12 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 195-68
10/3d 195-69 (Bottom Rd) Potter William h 36 coal labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 195-69 Potter Eliza w 35 h(osiery?) lace runner Trowell, Notts
10/3d 195-69 Potter William s 10 Ilkeston
10/3d 195-69 Potter Mary d 8 Ilkeston
10/3d 195-69 Potter Henry s 6 Ilkeston
10/3d 195-69 Potter Ann d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 195-69
10/3d 195-70 (Bottom Rd) Withers George h 41 boatman Leicester
10/3d 195-70 Withers Sarah w 42 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 195-70 Withers Thomas s 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 195-70 Withers George s 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 195-70 Withers John s 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 195-70
10/3d 195-71 (Bottom Rd) Rolleston John h 35 coalminer Cossall, Notts
10/3d 195-71 Rolleston Hannah w 34 housework Ilkeston
10/3d 195-71 Rolleston Samuel s 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 195-71 Rigley Ruth lod un 24 glove stitcher Ilkeston
10/3d 195-71
10/3d 195-72 Bottom Rd Barker Alexander h wid 72 annuity Edeston
10/3d 195-72
10/3d 195-73 (Bottom Rd) Burgin James h 40 victualler Ilkeston
10/3d 195-73 Burgin Fanny w 43 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 195-73 Lancashire Elizabeth ser un 23 house servant Denby
10/3d 195-73 Orcher Thomas ser un 21 house servant Ilkeston
10/3d 195-73 Hewitt James lod 14 errand boy Trowell, Notts
10/3d 195-73 Simmons Joseph lod un 22 pipe maker Loughbro, Leics
10/3d 195-73 Collir Elijah lod un 18 pipe maker Loughbro, Leics
10/3d 195-73 Henshaw William lod un 23 pipe maker Croydon, Surrey
10/3d 195-73 Pink Henry lod wid 60 pipe maker N K
10/3d 195-73
10/3d 195-74 (Bottom Rd) Barker John h 46 farmer 40 acres Trowell, Notts
10/3d 195-74 Barker Sarah w 46 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 195-74 Barker Henry s un 19 farmer's son Ilkeston
10/3d 195-74 Barker Emanuel s 16 farmer's son Ilkeston
10/3d 195-74 Barker Alexander s 12 school farmer's son Ilkeston
10/3d 195-74 Barker James s 9 school farmer's son Ilkeston
10/3d 195-74 Barker Sarah s 5 school farmer's daughter Ilkeston
10/3d 195-74 Hickton John ser un 57 farmer's labourer Trowell, Notts
10/3d 195-74 Henshaw Martha ser 15 house servant Ilkeston
10/3d 195-74
10/3d 196-75 Bottom Rd Beardsley Amos h 42 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75 Beardsley Ann w 34 stitch gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75 Beardsley Fanny d 15 silk winder Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75 Beardsley Betsy d 10 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75 Beardsley Maryann d 8 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75 Beardsley Amos s 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75 Beardsley Emmelar d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75 Beardsley Thomas s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 196-75
10/3d 196-76 (Bottom Rd) Riley Thomas h 30 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 196-76 Riley Harriett w 23 seams Stapleford, Notts
10/3d 196-76 Riley Hannah d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 196-76
10/3d 196-77 (Bottom Rd) Eyre Ann h wid 45 annuity Shipley
10/3d 196-77 Eyre Jane d 12 nothing Ilkeston
10/3d 196-77 Eyre Ann d 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 196-77 Eyre Emma d 7 Ilkeston
10/3d 196-77
10/3d 196-78 (Bottom Rd) Tomlinson George h 30 stone miner Oxen, Notts
10/3d 196-78 Tomlinson Elizabeth w 24 stitch gloves Codnor
10/3d 196-78 Tomlinson Robert s 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 196-78
10/3d 196-79 Bottom Rd Carthy Martha h mar 37 Primitive Methodist wife Papplewick, Notts
10/3d 196-79 Carthy Sarah d 13 Snienton, Notts
10/3d 196-79
10/3d 196-80 (Bottom Rd) Mitchell John h 60 framework knitter Greasley, Notts
10/3d 196-80 Mitchell Priscilla w 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 196-80 Mitchell Henry s 15 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 196-80 Mitchell Priscilla g-d 6 Ilkeston
10/3d 196-80
10/3d 196-81 (Bottom Rd) Gee Ann h un 29 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 196-81 Gee Dorothy d 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 196-81 Beardsley William lod wid 70 pauper Ilkeston
10/3d 196-81
10/3d 196-82 (Bottom Rd) Hallam John h 21 coalminer Kirk Hallam
10/3d 196-82 Hallam Ellen w 19 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 196-82
10/3d 196-83 (Bottom Rd) Bostock Samuel h 77 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 196-83 Bostock Dorothy w 76 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 196-83
10/3d 196-84 (Bottom Rd) Bostock Henry h 52 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 196-84 Bostock Hannah w 48 nothing Ilkeston
10/3d 196-84 Bostock William s un 29 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 196-84
10/3d 196-85 (Bottom Rd) Riley Samuel h 35 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 196-85 Riley Sarah w 32 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 196-85 Riley Mary d 14 silk winder Ilkeston
10/3d 196-85 Riley Martha d 12 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 197-85 Riley Selina d 10 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 197-85 Riley Susanna d 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 197-85
10/3d 197-86 (Bottom Rd) Calladine William h 34 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 197-86 Calladine Martha w 33 stitch gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 197-86
10/3d 197-87 (Bottom Rd) Syson Abram h 27 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 197-87 Syson Hannah w 20 stitch gloves Guansey
10/3d 197-87 Syson Elizabeth d 8m Ilkeston
10/3d 197-87
10/3d 197-88 (Bottom Rd) Meakin Thomas h 32 sawyer Greasley, Notts
10/3d 197-88 Meakin Mary w 26 stitch gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 197-88
10/3d 197-89 (Bottom Rd) Riley George h 37 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 197-89 Riley Charlotte w 36 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 197-89 Riley Harriett d 15 lace mender Ilkeston
10/3d 197-89 Riley Sarah d 10 silk winder Ilkeston
10/3d 197-89 Riley Jane d 10 silk winder Ilkeston
10/3d 197-89 Riley George s 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 197-89 Riley Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 197-89
10/3d 197-90 (Bottom Rd) Grant George h 47 lace maker Nottingham
10/3d 197-90 Grant Ellen w 40 house work Nottingham
10/3d 197-90 Grant Maryann d 15 silk winder Basford, Notts
10/3d 197-90 Grant Ellen d 10 silk seamer Basford, Notts
10/3d 197-90 Grant Caroline d 8 seams Basford, Notts
10/3d 197-90 Grant Thomas s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 197-90 Grant William s 4m Ilkeston
10/3d 197-90
10/3d 197-91 (Bottom Rd) Severn Joseph h 46 framesmith Kirkby, Notts
10/3d 197-91 Severn Elizabeth w 48 seams Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 197-91 Severn Eliza d un 17 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 197-91 Severn Joseph s 14 school Ilkeston
10/3d 197-91 Severn John s 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 197-91 Severn George s 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 197-91
10/3d 197-92 (Bottom Rd) Webster John h 43 coalminer Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 197-92 Webster Charlotte w 42 seams Strelley, Notts
10/3d 197-92 Webster Charlotte d 9 getterup of lace Strelley, Notts
10/3d 197-92 Webster John s 7 Strelley, Notts
10/3d 197-92 Webster Levi s 5 Ilkeston
10/3d 197-92
10/3d 197-93 (Bottom Rd) Potter Thomas h 57 agricultural labourer Loughbro, Leics
10/3d 197-93 Potter Mary w 61 seams Wineswold, Leics
10/3d 197-93
10/3d 197-94 (Bottom Rd) Trueman Phoebe h wid 52 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 197-94 Trueman Charlotte d un 19 bonnet maker Strelley, Notts
10/3d 197-94 Trueman Samuel s 14 school Greasley, Notts
10/3d 197-94 Brassington Thomas lod mar 47 slater Quorndon
10/3d 198-094 Bradley William lod wid 30 stone miner Greasley, Notts
10/3d 198-094 Bradley Jesse lod un 26 stone miner Greasley, Notts
10/3d 198-094 Sheldon Solomon lod un 17 stone mason Bonsall
10/3d 198-094
10/3d 198-095 (Bottom Rd) Fisher John h 26 coal miner Ilkeston
10/3d 198-095 Fisher Eliza w 19 glove stitcher Ilkeston
10/3d 198-095
10/3d 198-096 (Bottom Rd) Taylor William h 27 stone miner and grocer Codnor
10/3d 198-096 Taylor Eliza w 26 house work Codnor
10/3d 198-096 Taylor James s 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 198-096 Taylor Ann d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-096 Taylor William s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-096
10/3d 198-097 (Bottom Rd) Sisson Joseph h 57 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 198-097 Sisson Ann w 58 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 198-097 Sisson Robert s un 22 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 198-097
10/3d 198-098 (Bottom Rd) Brown John h 25 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 198-098 Brown Ann w 24 stitches gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 198-098 Brown Frederick s 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 198-098 Brown John s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-098
10/3d 198-099 (Bottom Rd) Shaw Keziah h un 21 pauper stitches gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 198-099 Shaw Rueben bro 15 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 198-099 Shaw Eliza m? in l mar 42 stitches gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 198-099
10/3d 198-100 Bottom Rd Booth Robert h 36 higler Ilkeston
10/3d 198-100 Booth Eliza w 34 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 198-100 Booth John s 13 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 198-100 Booth Thomas s 10 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 198-100 Booth George s 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 198-100 Booth Mary d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-100
10/3d 198-101 (Bottom Rd) Beardsley Henry h 31 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 198-101 Beardsley Charlotte w 28 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 198-101 Beardsley Amy d 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 198-101 Beardsley William s 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 198-101 Beardsley John s 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-101 Beardsley Elijah s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-101
10/3d 198-102 (Bottom Rd) Pollard Thomas h 31 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 198-102 Pollard Elizabeth w 32 runs lace Ilkeston
10/3d 198-102 Pollard Elizabeth d 13 stitches gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 198-102 Pollard Thomas s 10 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 198-102 Pollard James s 5 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-102 Pollard Ann d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 198-102
10/3d 199-103 Bottom Rd West John h 27 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-103 West Ann w 30 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 199-103 West Francis s 6 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-103 West Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-103 West Alfred s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-103 West Elizabeth lod wid 58 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-103
10/3d 199-104 (Bottom Rd) Smith Joseph h 37 glove maker Ilkeston
10/3d 199-104 Smith Maria w 36 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 199-104 Smith Samuel s 13 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 199-104 Smith Joseph s 7 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-104 Smith Mary d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-104
10/3d 199-105 (Bottom Rd) Dane John h 58 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-105 Dane Amy w 62 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 199-105 Rolleston Matthew lod mar 24 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-105 Rolleston Elizabeth lod wife 22 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 199-105
10/3d 199-106 Middle Rd Philips John h 47 coalminer and grocer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips Mary w 46 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips John s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips Amos s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips Zillah d 13 school Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips Maryann d 10 school Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips Ezekiel s 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips Herbert s 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106 Philips Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-106
10/3d 199-107 (Middle Rd) Duro William h 38 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-107 Duro Lucretia w 39 stitch gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 199-107 Duro William s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-107 Duro John s 10 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-107 Duro Mary d 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 199-107 Duro Grace d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-107
10/3d 199-108 (Middle Rd) Chambers James h 29 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 199-108 Chambers Sarah w 30 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 199-108 Chambers Hannah d 10 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-108 Chambers James s 5 Ilkeston
10/3d 199-108 Chambers William s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 200-198 Chambers Joseph s 5m Ilkeston
10/3d 200-198
10/3d 200-109 (Middle Rd) Pollard Thomas h 23 boot maker Ilkeston
10/3d 200-109 Pollard Martha w 27 milener and dressmaker Ilkeston
10/3d 200-109 Pollard Frederick s 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 200-109 Pollard Alfred s 8m Ilkeston
10/3d 200-109 Sisson Eliza ser 12 house servant Ilkeston
10/3d 200-109
10/3d 200-110 (Middle Rd) Taylor John h mar 55 farmer of 18 acres Ilkeston
10/3d 200-110 Taylor Mary d un 28 house servant Ilkeston
10/3d 200-110
10/3d 200-111 (Middle Rd) Flint James h 30 stone miner West Hallam
10/3d 200-111 Flint Salina w 27 runs lace Ilkeston
10/3d 200-111 Flint Samuel s 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 200-111 Hart Sarah lod un 18 lace silk winder West Hallam
10/3d 200-111
10/3d 200-112 (Middle Rd) Thorpe Elizabeth h un 53 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 200-112 Trueman Eliza lod un 26 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 200-112 Lacy John lod un 23 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 200-112
10/3d 200-113 (Middle Rd) Whitehead John h wid 63 pensioner Horse Artillery Ilkeston
10/3d 200-113 Bullock Thomas s in l mar 29 smith Milford
10/3d 200-113 Bullock Maryann d mar 28 bonnett maker Nottingham
10/3d 200-113 Bullock William g-s 3 Derby
10/3d 200-113
10/3d 200-114 Middle Rd Henshaw James h 37 coalminer Greasley, Notts
10/3d 200-114 Henshaw Mary w 35 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 200-114 Henshaw Charlotte d 11 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 200-114 Henshaw John s 10 Ilkeston
10/3d 200-114
10/3d 200-115 (Middle Rd) Rolleston John h wid 64 coalminer Cossall, Notts
10/3d 200-115 Rolleston William s un 29 stone miner Bramcote, Notts
10/3d 200-115 Rolleston Moses s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 200-115 Bostock William lod mar 24 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 200-115 Bostock Hannah lod mar 32 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 200-115 Bostock Maryann lod 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 200-115 Bostock John lod s 2m Ilkeston
10/3d 200-115
10/3d 200-116 (Middle Rd) Winfield George h 31 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 200-116 Winfield Eliza w 29 stitch gloves Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 200-116 Winfield Joseph s 9 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 200-116 Winfield Maria d 6 silk winder Ilkeston
10/3d 200-116 Winfield Lucy d 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 200-116 Winfield Martha d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 200-116 Winfield Eliza d 10m Ilkeston
10/3d 200-116
10/3d 200-117 (Middle Rd) Knighton Martha h wid 60 pauper Belper
10/3d 200-117 Knighton Abram s un 34 coalminer Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 200-117
10/3d 201-118 Middle Rd Abbott William h 25 coalminer Shipley
10/3d 201-118 Abbott Catharine w 20 stitch gloves Cossall, Notts
10/3d 201-118
10/3d 201-119 (Middle Rd) Webster Emanuel h 49 coalminer pauper Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster Eliza w 48 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 201-119 Webster Ephraim s un 19 coalminer Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster Maryann d un 17 stitch gloves Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster Martha d 15 seams Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster William s 12 stone miner Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster Emanuel s 9 stone miner Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster Hannah d 6 school Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster Moses s 5 school Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119 Webster Henry s 2 Awsworth, Notts
10/3d 201-119
10/3d 201-120 (Middle Rd) Ellies Elijah h 46 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 201-120 Ellies Sarah w 29 stitch gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 201-120 Ellies Sarah d un 19 dressmaker Ilkeston
10/3d 201-120 Ellies Ellen d 15 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 201-120 Ellies John s 11 school Ilkeston
10/3d 201-120 Bramley Elijah wifes son 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 201-120
10/3d 201-121 Middle Rd Trueman William h 50 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman Mary w 54 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman Moses s un 23 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman Ann d un 20 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman Sarah d un 18 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman William s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman Caroline d 11 school Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman James lod mar 23 glove maker Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121 Trueman Ann lod's w 17 stitch gloves Durham County
10/3d 201-121 Trueman Hannah lod's d 2m Ilkeston
10/3d 201-121
10/3d 201-122 (Middle Rd) Tatham Zachariah h 35 velvet weaver Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122 Tatham Sarah w 35 dressmaker Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122 Smith Maryann wife's d un 17 servant Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122 Tatham Elizabeth d 13 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122 Tatham Albert s 11 school Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122 Tatham Dorothy d 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122 Tatham Susanna d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122 Tatham Eunice d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 201-122
10/3d 202-123 Middle Rd Bennett William h 37 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 202-123 Bennett Maria w 35 seam Ilkeston
10/3d 202-123 Bennett Ann d 15 seam Greasley, Notts
10/3d 202-123 Bennett Catharine d 13 seam Witwick, Leics
10/3d 202-123 Bennett Joseph s 11 stone miner Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 202-123 Bennett John s 7 Ilkeston
10/3d 202-123 Bennett Ellen d 9 seam Eastwood, Notts
10/3d 202-123 Bennett Isaac s 5m Ilkeston
10/3d 202-123
10/3d 202-124 (Middle Rd) Hinds John h wid 77 higler Chaddesdon
10/3d 202-124 Hinds William s un 40 coal labourer Ilkeston
10/3d 202-124 Hinds Jane d un 31 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 202-124
10/3d 202-125 (Middle Rd) Meakin Levi h 34 lace maker Greasley, Notts
10/3d 202-125 Meakin Sarah w 33 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 202-125 Meakin Keturia d 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 202-125 Meakin William s 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 202-125
10/3d 202-126 (Middle Rd) Chambers Thomas h 24 coalminer Greasley, Notts
10/3d 202-126 Chambers Charlotte w 25 Ilkeston
10/3d 202-126 Smith Caroline lod un 30 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 202-126 Smith Samuel lod un 22 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 202-126 Smith Joseph lod's s 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 202-126 Chambers Sabina d 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 202-126 Chambers Mary d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 202-126 Chambers John s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 202-126
10/3d 202-127 (Middle Rd) Baker William h 29 coalminer Shipley
10/3d 202-127 Baker Alice w 22 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 202-127 Baker Alice d 4 Ilkeston
10/3d 202-127 Baker James s 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 202-127 Stevenson James lod wid 64 retired miner West Hallam
10/3d 202-127
10/3d 202-127 1 house uninhabited
10/3d 202-127
10/3d 202-128 (Middle Rd) Knighton John h 52 beerhouse keeper and coal miner Ilkeston
10/3d 202-128 Knighton Hannah w 51 house work Shipley
10/3d 202-128 Knighton Henry s un 17 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 202-128 Knighton Frederick s 13 school Ilkeston
10/3d 202-128 Brown John s in l mar 28 agricultural labourer Kirk Hallam
10/3d 202-128 Brown Catherine d mar 26 dressmaker Ilkeston
10/3d 202-128 Brown John g-s 4m Ilkeston
10/3d 202-128
10/3d 202-129 (Middle Rd) Shaw Isaac h 21 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 202-129 Shaw Eliza w 20 bonnet maker Ilkeston
10/3d 202-129 Shaw Louisa d 10m Ilkeston
10/3d 202-129
10/3d 203-130 Middle Rd Speed Benjamin h 57 glove maker Nottingham
10/3d 203-130 Speed Elizabeth w 66 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 203-130 Speed Elijah s mar 28 glove maker Ilkeston
10/3d 203-130 Speed Caroline d in l mar 21 runs lace Ilkeston
10/3d 203-130 Meakin Hannah g-d 11 winder Ilkeston
10/3d 203-130
10/3d 203-131 (Middle Rd) Eaton Edmund h 37 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 203-131 Eaton Ann w 35 stitch gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 203-131 Eaton George s 13 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 203-131 Eaton Maryan d 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 203-131 Eaton Catherine d 4 school Ilkeston
10/3d 203-131 Eaton Lucy d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 203-131 Marshall William lod un 23 framework knitter Arnold, Notts
10/3d 203-131
10/3d 203-132 (Middle Rd) Smith John h 39 coalminer Strelley, Notts
10/3d 203-132 Smith Easter w 39 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 203-132 Smith Samuel s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 203-132 Smith Enoch s 15 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 203-132 Smith Ellen d 13 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 203-132 Smith John s 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 203-132 Smith Hannah d 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 203-132 Smith Eliza d 10 factory girl Ilkeston
10/3d 203-132
10/3d 203-133 Middle Rd Beardsley Mark h 46 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 203-133 Beardsley Sarah w 42 house work Ilkeston
10/3d 203-133 Beardsley Maria d un 19 bonnett maker Ilkeston
10/3d 203-133 Beardsley Solomon s un 17 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 203-133
10/3d 203-134 (Middle Rd) Richards Samuel h 50 stone miner and grocer Ilkeston
10/3d 203-134 Richards Mary w 47 housework Ilkeston
10/3d 203-134 Richards Sarah d un 26 housework Ilkeston
10/3d 203-134 Richards Samuel s un 22 waits in shop Ilkeston
10/3d 203-134 Richards John s un 20 lacemaker Ilkeston
10/3d 203-134
10/3d 203-135 (Middle Rd) Straw Michael h 44 gardener Ilkeston
10/3d 203-135 Straw Dorothy w 34 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 203-135 Straw George s 13 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 203-135 Straw Elizabeth d 8 school Ilkeston
10/3d 203-135 Straw Michael s 5 school Ilkeston
10/3d 203-135 Straw Mary d 2 Ilkeston
10/3d 203-135
10/3d 203-136 (Middle Rd) Scattergood William h 49 lace maker Ilkeston
10/3d 203-136 Scattergood Elizabeth w 46 dress maker Mapperley
10/3d 203-136 Scattergood Harriet d un 18 factory Ilkeston
10/3d 203-136 Scattergood Elizabeth d 16 factory Ilkeston
10/3d 203-136 Scattergood Emma d 13 factory Ilkeston
10/3d 203-136 Scattergood William s 7 school Ilkeston
10/3d 204-136 Gregory Mary lod wid 77 pauper Losco
10/3d 204-136 Stevenson Joseph lod mar 25 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 204-136 Stevenson Maryan lod's wife 21 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 204-136 Stevenson Alice lod's d 9m Ilkeston
10/3d 204-136
10/3d 204-137 (Middle Rd) Winfield George h 63 framework knitter Ilkeston
10/3d 204-137 Winfield Sarah w 69 charwoman Critch
10/3d 204-137
10/3d 204-138 (Middle Rd) Beardsley William h 36 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 204-138 Beardsley Martha w 32 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 204-138 Beardsley James s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 204-138 Beardsley William s 9 school Ilkeston
10/3d 204-138
10/3d 204-139 (Middle Rd) Beardsley James h 22 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 204-139 Beardsley Ruth w 24 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 204-139 Beardsley Fanny d 1 Ilkeston
10/3d 204-139 Beardsley Sarah d 6m Ilkeston
10/3d 204-139
10/3d 204-140 (Middle Rd) Stevenson William h 45 coalminer Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson Harriett w 42 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson Charlotte d un 19 stitches gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson Alice d 16 stitches gloves Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson William s 11 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson George s 6 school Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson John s 3 Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson Frederick s 8m Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson Joseph lod mar 22 stone miner Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140 Stevenson Ann lod's wife 22 seams Ilkeston
10/3d 204-140
10/3d 204-141 Boatmen on Bexon James boatman 14 boat labourer Loughbro, Leics
10/3d 204-141 Erewash Canal (Unknown) (Name) boatman un 22 boat labourer Nottingham
10/3d 204-141 (a line has
10/3d 204-142 been drawn Kelly John …….mar 45 boat captain N K
10/3d 204-142 through these Eaves Thomas …….un 18 boat labourer N K
10/3d 204-142 two entries) (Unknown) (Name) …….un 22 boat labourer N K
10/3d 204-142 (Unknown) (Name) …….un 22 boat labourer N K
10/3d 204-142
11/3e 208-01 Bath St Riley William h 38 butcher Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Riley Maria w 35 Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Riley Charles W s 12 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Riley Walker s 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Riley Thomas s 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Riley Wolstan s 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Riley Maria d 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Riley Frederic s 9m Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01 Straw Sarah sis in l/ rel 15 Ilkeston
11/3e 208-01
11/3e 208-02 (Bath St) Eyley Mary h wid 50 cottager Wollaton, Notts
11/3e 208-02 Eyley Benjamin s un 22 joiner Ilkeston
11/3e 208-02 Eyley Sarah d 15 lace embroider Ilkeston
11/3e 208-02 Eyley Edward s 13 iron miner Ilkeston
11/3e 208-02 Eyley Esther d 12 nurse girl Ilkeston
11/3e 208-02 Eyley Mary d 11 servant Ilkeston
11/3e 208-02 Whitehall Edwin vis wid 30 machinist Nottingham
11/3e 208-02
11/3e 208-03 (Bath St) Bailey Thomas h 24 carrier Chaddesdon
11/3e 208-03 Bailey Helen w 23 Ilkeston
11/3e 209-03 Cholerton Thomas rel 16 errand boy Chaddesdon
11/3e 209-03
11/3e 209-04 (Bath St) Twells Catharine h wid 60 Dale Abbey
11/3e 209-04 Twells William s wid 29 butcher Ilkeston
11/3e 209-04 Twells Hannah d 8m Ilkeston
11/3e 209-04 Daykin Elizabeth vis mar 40 nurse Nottingham
11/3e 209-04 Taylor Harriett ser un 15 Ilkeston
11/3e 209-04 Wheeldon Samuel ser…… 17 butcher Ilkeston
11/3e 209-04
11/3e 209-05 (Bath St) Mason Sarah h wid 58 tallow chandler Ilkeston
11/3e 209-05 Mason Elizabeth d un 35 school teacher Ilkeston
11/3e 209-05 Mason Moses s…… 23 tallow chandler Ilkeston
11/3e 209-05 Mason Sarah d un 18 Ilkeston
11/3e 209-05 Mason Catharine d 16 bonnet maker Ilkeston
11/3e 209-05 West John ser un 18 Ilkeston
11/3e 209-05
11/3e 209-06 (Bath St) Wilson Ann Wilton …..wid 76 Bottesford, Leics
11/3e 209-06 Turner Joseph lod mar 66 tailor Repton
11/3e 209-06 Turner Joseph s 14 tailor Ilkeston
11/3e 209-06
11/3e 209-07 Bath St Isborn William h 66 Chelsea Pensioner Bocking, Essex
11/3e 209-07 Isborn Ann w 63 Awsworth, Notts
11/3e 209-07
11/3e 209-08 (Bath St) Wade Benjamin h 66 bricklayer Ilkeston
11/3e 209-08 Wade Mary w 64 Cossall, Notts
11/3e 209-08 Wade Charles s un 38 bricklayer Ilkeston
11/3e 209-08 Wade Joseph s un 20 bricklayer Ilkeston
11/3e 209-08 Wade Mary d un 26 sempstress Ilkeston
11/3e 209-08 Morland Ann vis 6 Ilkeston
11/3e 209-08
11/3e 209-09 (Bath St) Smith John h wid 50 cordwainer Ilkeston
11/3e 209-09 Smith Granville s un 20 cordwainer Ilkeston
11/3e 209-09 Smith Mary Ann d 14 sempstress Ilkeston
11/3e 209-09 Smith Pamela d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 209-09 Smith Sally d 7 Ilkeston
11/3e 209-09
11/3e 209-09 (Bath St) Ross John h 40 auctioneer and appraiser Sedgefield, Durham
11/3e 209-09 Ross Ann w 45 Ilkeston
11/3e 209-09 Ross John s un 17 brick and stone mason Ilkeston
11/3e 209-09 Ross Elizabeth d 15 needle worker Ilkeston
11/3e 210-10 Ross Charles s 14 bricklayer Ilkeston
11/3e 210-10 Ross Sarah Ann d 8 Ilkeston
11/3e 210-10 Smith Priscilla vis 16 needle worker Ilkeston
11/3e 210-10
11/3e 210-11 (Bath St) Beardsley Betsy h un 25 milliner and draper Ilkeston
11/3e 210-11 Clifford Hannah ser un 17 Shipley
11/3e 210-11
11/3e 210-12 (Bath St) Slater George h 26 coalminer West Hallam
11/3e 210-12 Slater Elizabeth w 24 Cotmanhay
11/3e 210-12 Slater William s 4 Cotmanhay
11/3e 210-12 Slater Hannah d 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 210-12 Langsdale Emma lod un 20 sempstress Ashby, Leics
11/3e 210-12
11/3e 210-13 (Bath St) Beardsley John h 44 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 210-13 Beardsley Martha w 42 Ilkeston
11/3e 210-13 Beardsley Richard s 14 potter Ilkeston
11/3e 210-13 Beardsley Joseph s 12 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 210-13 Beardsley Isaac s 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 210-13
11/3e 210-14 (Bath St) Lucas Joseph h 49 tinman and brazier Birmingham, Warks
11/3e 210-14 Lucas Mary w 48 embroider of lace Mount Sorrel, Leics
11/3e 210-14 Buckley William lod un 17 coalminer West Hallam
11/3e 210-14 Keeling Francis lod mar 24 coalminer Eastwood, Notts
11/3e 210-14 Keeling Martha lod w 23 West Hallam
11/3e 210-14 Keeling Francis lod s 1m Ilkeston
11/3e 210-14
11/3e 210-15 (Bath St) Beardsley Alexander h 31 silk hand lace Ilkeston
11/3e 210-15 Beardsley Sarah w 32 Ilkeston
11/3e 210-15 Beardsley William s 7 Ilkeston
11/3e 210-15 Beardsley Herbert s 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 210-15 Housley Phebe rel un 16 sempstress Ilkeston
11/3e 210-15 Bury John lod un 20 ironstone miner Chesterfield
11/3e 210-15
11/3e 210-16 (Bath St) Syson Isaac h 38 coalminer West Hallam
11/3e 210-16 Syson Maria w 36 West Hallam
11/3e 210-16 Syson Jacob s 16 ironstone miner West Hallam
11/3e 210-16 Syson Isaac s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 210-16 Syson Elizabeth d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 210-16
11/3e 210-17 (Bath St) Syson Robert h 53 coalminer West Hallam
11/3e 211-17 Syson Sarah w 40 Ilkeston
11/3e 211-17 Syson Mary Ann d 10 sempstress Ilkeston
11/3e 211-17 Syson Mirah d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 211-17 Syson John s 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 211-17 Syson William s 1m Ilkeston
11/3e 211-17
11/3e 211-18 (Bath St) Henson John h 33 framework knitter Gedling, Notts
11/3e 211-18 Henson Sarah w 32 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 211-18 Henson Eliza d 12 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 211-18 Henson Mary d 7 Ilkeston
11/3e 211-18 Henson William s 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 211-18 Henson John s 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 211-18
11/3e 211-19 (Bath St) Campbell Ann h wid 35 shopkeeper Trowell, Notts
11/3e 211-19 Campbell John s 13 Ilkeston
11/3e 211-19 Campbell Catherine d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 211-19 Campbell Elizabeth d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 211-19 Lowray John lod…. 26 plumber glazier and painter Anstone, Yorks
11/3e 211-19
11/3e 211-20 (Bath St) Bailey William h 30 tailor Heanor
11/3e 211-20 Bailey Sarah w 30 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 211-20 Bailey Mary Ann d 4 Nottingham
11/3e 211-20 Bailey Jane Hannah d 2 Cromford
11/3e 211-20
11/3e 211-21 (Bath St) Padman Eleanor h un 30 governess Swaffham, Norfolk
11/3e 211-21 Berrie Emily niece 8 scholar Manchester, Lancs
11/3e 211-21 Berrie John nep 5 scholar Manchester, Lancs
11/3e 211-21 Baker Mary ser 15 house servant Heanor
11/3e 211-21
11/3e 211-22 (Bath St) Riley Thomas h 66 grocer Ilkeston
11/3e 211-22 Riley Ellen w 54 Shipley
11/3e 211-22 Riley Ellen d un 22 waits on shop Ilkeston
11/3e 211-22 Riley Hannah d un 21 waits on shop Ilkeston
11/3e 211-22 Riley Ann d 16 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 211-22 Riley Harriott d 14 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 211-22
11/3e 211-23 (Bath St) Adcock John h mar 52 framework knitter Ticknall
11/3e 211-23 Adcock Elizabeth d un 21 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 211-23 Adcock John s un 19 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 211-23 Adcock Maria d 16 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 211-23 Adcock Thomas s 13 Ilkeston
11/3e 211-23 Adcock Samuel s 11 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-23 Adcock George s 8 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-23 (Adcock) Rosa d 6 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-23 (Adcock) Emma d 3 (not recorded)
11/3e 212-23
11/3e 212-24 (Bath St) Fletcher John h 35 shoe maker Horsley Woodhouse
11/3e 212-24 Fletcher Elizabeth w 33 Losco
11/3e 212-24 Fletcher Ann d 8 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-24
11/3e 212-25 (Bath St) Smith Isaac h 35 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 212-25 Smith Lovice w 36 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-25 Smith James s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 212-25 Smith Henry rel un 22 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 212-25 Bower Samuel rel 4 Brinsley, Notts
11/3e 212-25
11/3e 212-26 (Bath St) Barks Ann h wid 78 Gainsbro, Lincs
11/3e 212-26 Adcock Ann d mar 48 Radford, Notts
11/3e 212-26 Smith Sarah rel mar 24 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-26
11/3e 212-27 (Bath St) Langsdale Mary h wid 66 charwoman Ashby, Leics
11/3e 212-27 Langsdale Mary d un 23 charwoman Ashby, Leics
11/3e 212-27
11/3e 212-28 (Bath St) White William h 22 ironstone miner Ripley
11/3e 212-28 White Abigail w 24 Matlock
11/3e 212-28 White Hannah d 5 scholar Codnor
11/3e 212-28 White Sarah d 2 Codnor
11/3e 212-28 White Samuel s 2m Ilkeston
11/3e 212-28
11/3e 212-29 (Bath St) Robinson John h 38 ironstone miner agent Alfreton
11/3e 212-29 Robinson Sarah w 39 Alfreton
11/3e 212-29 Robinson Jane d un 17 stitches gloves Alfreton
11/3e 212-29 Robinson Hannah d 7 Alfreton
11/3e 212-29 Robinson Sarah d 6 Alfreton
11/3e 212-29
11/3e 212-30 (Bath St) Smith William h 43 lace maker Ilkeston
11/3e 212-30 Smith Catharine w 49 West Hallam
11/3e 212-30 Smith Martha d 13 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 212-30 Smith Mary d 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 212-30
11/3e 212-31 (Bath St) Beverley Charles h 29 ironstone miner Woodhouse, Yorks
11/3e 212-31 Beverley Emma w 25 Woodhouse, Yorks
11/3e 212-31
11/3e 212-32 (Bath St) Elliott Matthew h 28 beer house keeper Melton Mowbray, Leics
11/3e 212-32 (Poplar Inn) Elliott Sarah w 25 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-32 Bust Edward lod un 27 stone labourer Kettleby, Leics
11/3e 212-32 Bust Stephen lod un 26 stone labourer Kettleby, Leics
11/3e 212-32
11/3e 212-33 (Bath St) Bexon Joseph h un 51 coal labourer Nottingham
11/3e 212-33
11/3e 212-34 (Bath St) Riley George h wid 73 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 212-34
11/3e 212-35 (Bath St) Bagster George h 43 agricultural labourer Worksop, Notts
11/3e 212-35 Bagster Martha w 38 Ilkeston
11/3e 212-35
11/3e 213-36 Bath St Whitehead Samuel h 73 Parish Clerk and pensioner Ilkeston
11/3e 213-36 Whitehead Lois w 44 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-36 Whitehead William s 18 pupil teacher Ilkeston
11/3e 213-36 Whitehead Samuel s 14 errand boy Ilkeston
11/3e 213-36 Whitehead John s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 213-36
11/3e 213-37 (Bath St) Lacy Samuel h 63 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 213-37 Lacy Hannah w 61 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-37 Tomlinson Samuel lod un 22 ironstone miner Oxton, Notts
11/3e 213-37
11/3e 213-38 (Bath St) Pitt William h 60 schoolmaster Abbot Bromley, Staffs
11/3e 213-38 Pitt Ann w 58 Trowell, Notts
11/3e 213-38 Pitt William s un 18 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 213-38 Pitt Emily d un 16 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 213-38 Daykin John lod un 38 ironstone miner Alfreton
11/3e 213-38
11/3e 213-39 (Bath St) West William h 62 stone labourer and pensioner Ilkeston
11/3e 213-39 West Sarah w 60 Muselburg, Scotland
11/3e 213-39 West Margrat d un 26 dress maker Ireland
11/3e 213-39 West Elizabeth d un 23 dress maker Portobelo, Scotland
11/3e 213-39 West John s un 21 coalminer Manchester, Lancs
11/3e 213-39
11/3e 213-40 (Bath St) Smith Catharine h wid 60 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-40 Smith Catharine d un 24 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 213-40 Smith Moses s un 19 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 213-40 Smith Isaiah s un 18 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 213-40 Smith Abraham s un 16 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 213-40
11/3e 213-41 (Bath St) Smith John h 40 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 213-41 Smith Sarah w 35 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-41 Smith John s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 213-41
11/3e 213-42 (Bath St) Straw Joseph h 78 late framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 213-42 Straw Sarah w 66 Borrowby, Lincs
11/3e 213-42 Straw Sarah d un 32 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 213-42
11/3e 213-43 (Bath St) Penman Jennet h un 66 (pauper) Muselburg, Scotland
11/3e 213-43
11/3e 213-44 (Bath St) Bostock Samuel h 47 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Bostock Sarah w 44 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Bostock Elizabeth d 15 stitches gloves Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Bostock Thomas s 13 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Bostock Eliza d 11 runs lace Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Bostock Robert s 7 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Bostock Henry s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Bostock Fanny d 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44 Curtis John lod un 33 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-44
11/3e 213-45 (Bath St) Reeve William h 22 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 213-45 Reeve Charlotte w 20 glove stitcher Ilkeston
11/3e 213-45
11/3e 213-46 (Bath St) Wright Ann h mar 69 Ilkeston
11/3e 213-46 Booth Fanny g-d/ rel 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 213-46
11/3e 214-47 (Bath St) Taylor William h 43 lace maker Ilkeston
11/3e 214-47 Taylor Zillah w 33 Eastwood, Notts
11/3e 214-47 Taylor Elizabeth d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 214-47 Taylor Sarah d 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 214-47
11/3e 214-48 (Bath St) Foster Frances h wid 47 Ilkeston
11/3e 214-48 Foster Charles s un 19 engineer Ilkeston
11/3e 214-48 Foster Harriett d un 17 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 214-48 Foster Martha d 11 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 214-48 Foster Thomas s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 214-48 Foster Mary d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 214-48 Foster George s 3 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 214-48
11/3e 214-49 (Bath St) Hives Thomas h wid 41 innkeeper Ilkeston
11/3e 214-49 (Rutland Arms) Hives Mary Ann d 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 214-49 Roberts Jane ser un 23 house servant Greasley, Notts
11/3e 214-49 Toplis Mary ser un 21 house servant West Hallam
11/3e 214-49 Mart John vis un 23 agricultural labourer Horsley
11/3e 214-49 Rogers James vis un 21 butcher Horsley
11/3e 214-49 Groocock Elizabeth ser wid 37 housekeeper Coventry, Warks
11/3e 214-49
11/3e 214-50 Ilkeston Hall Taylor John h 39 farmer of 430 acres Ilkeston
11/3e 214-50 Taylor Elizabeth w 28 Sawley
11/3e 214-50 Taylor Mary d 5 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 214-50 Taylor John Cocker s 7m Ilkeston
11/3e 214-50 Smith James ser un 47 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 214-50 Frost Thomas ser un 18 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 214-50 Smith Ann ser un 18 general servant Netherthorpe
11/3e 214-50 Smith Mary ser 16 general servant Netherthorpe
11/3e 214-50 North Fanny ser 12 general servant Littleover
11/3e 214-50
11/3e 214-51 Gass House Smith Joseph h mar 32 gass maker Winthorpe, Notts
11/3e 214-51 Smith Mary d 11 Old Radford, Notts
11/3e 214-51 Smith Mary Ann d 6 Old Radford, Notts
11/3e 214-51
11/3e 214-52 Bath St Dodd Thomas h 52 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 214-52 Dodd Ruth w 55 school mistress Ilkeston
11/3e 214-52 Dodd Tamar d 21 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 214-52 Dodd Hannah d 19 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 214-52 Dodd James s 17 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 214-52 Swain Jane vis 13 seamstress Bangor, N Wales
11/3e 214-52
11/3e 214-53 (Bath St) Whitehead John h 40 railway agent Ilkeston
11/3e 215-53 Whitehead Frances w 37 Spondon
11/3e 215-53 Whitehead William s 12 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-53 Whitehead Isaac s 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-53 Whitehead Frances d 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-53
11/3e 215-54 (Bath St) Whitmore Thomas h 36 railway station master Leicester
11/3e 215-54 Whitmore Ellen w 37 Newark, Notts
11/3e 215-54 Whitmore Thomas W s 10 scholar Louth, Lincs
11/3e 215-54 Whitmore Samuel A s 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-54
11/3e 215-55 (Bath St) Chadwick James h 47 general dealer Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55 Chadwick Ann w 43 grocer Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55 Chadwick Elizabeth d 16 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55 Chadwick Herbert s 14 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55 Chadwick Jane d 12 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55 Chadwick George s 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55 Chadwick Susanna d 7 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55 Chadwick Matilda d 5 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-55
11/3e 215-56 (Bath St) Milburn Robert h 26 railway engine driver Hetton le hole, Durham
11/3e 215-56 Milburn Ann w 26 Newark, Notts
11/3e 215-56 Milburn Dorothy d 4m Collingham, Notts
11/3e 215-56
11/3e 215-57 (Bath St) Trueman Sarah h un 54 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 215-57 Trueman Selina rel un 24 dress maker Strelley, Notts
11/3e 215-57 Trueman Thomas s 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-57 Twells Maria neice mar 28 dressmaker Ilkeston
11/3e 215-57 Severn Thomas lod un 31 wheelwright Ilkeston
11/3e 215-57
11/3e 215-58 (Bath St) Bennett Uriah h 43 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58 Bennett Ann w 38 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58 Bennett Mary d un 18 milliner Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58 Bennett Sarah d 15 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58 Bennett James s 12 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58 Bennett Elizabeth d 7 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58 Bennett William s 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58 Bennett Maria d 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-58
11/3e 215-59 Common End Chadwick Charles h 42 butcher Ilkeston
11/3e 215-59 Chadwick Mary w 39 Ilkeston
11/3e 215-59 Chadwick Elizabeth d 14 lace drawer Ilkeston
11/3e 215-59 Chadwick Catharine d 12 lace drawer Ilkeston
11/3e 215-59 Chadwick Harriett d 10 lace drawer Ilkeston
11/3e 215-59 Chadwick Maria d 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-59 Chadwick Edgar s 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 215-59 Chadwick Emma d 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-59 Chadwick Jane d 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-59
11/3e 216-60 (Common End) Chadwick Mary h wid 77 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-60
11/3e 216-61 (Common End) Trueman Amos h 26 labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-61 Trueman Martha w 25 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-61
11/3e 216-62 (Common End) Trueman John h 58 grocer and higler Ilkeston
11/3e 216-62 Trueman Sarah w 57 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-62 Trueman Sarah g-d 6 Heanor
11/3e 216-62 Beardsley John lod mar 24 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-62 Beardsley Catharine lod's wife 27 Cropwell, Notts
11/3e 216-62
11/3e 216-63 (Common End) Bostock Paul h 70 retired miner Ilkeston
11/3e 216-63 Bostock Sarah w 71 Cossall, Notts
11/3e 216-63
11/3e 216-64 (Common End) Straw Wheatley h wid 68 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-64 Straw William s un 31 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-64 Straw Thomas s mar 26 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-64 Straw Jane d in l mar 23 Greasley, Notts
11/3e 216-64 Straw Thomas g-s 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-64 Straw Henry g-s 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-64 Straw Isaac g-s 8m Ilkeston
11/3e 216-64
11/3e 216-65 (Common End) Morriss William h 43 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-65 Morriss Elizabeth w 35 Denby
11/3e 216-65 Morriss William s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-65 Morriss Samuel s 9? scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 216-65 Morriss Hannah d 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-65
11/3e 216-66 (Common End) Morriss Moses h un 29 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-66
11/3e 216-67 (Common End) Morriss Thomas h 35 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-67 Morriss Elizabeth w 44 Dale Abbey
11/3e 216-67
11/3e 216-68 (Common End) Riley Joseph h mar 49 cordwainer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-68
11/3e 216-69 (Common End) Hutchinson Joseph h 70 cow keep West Hallam
11/3e 216-69 Hutchinson Catharine w 69 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-69 Hutchinson Job s mar 25 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-69 Hutchinson Elizabeth d in l mar 25 Basford, Notts
11/3e 216-69 Hutchinson Joseph g-s 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-69
11/3e 216-70 (Common End) Beardsley Mark h 26 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 216-70 Beardsley Catharine w 23 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-70 Beardsley Mary Ann d 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-70
11/3e 216-71 (Common End) Bailey Joseph h 43 lace manufacturer Ilkeston
11/3e 216-71 Bailey Sarah w 43 Ockbrook
11/3e 216-71 Bailey Elizabeth d un 20 Ilkeston
11/3e 216-71 Bailey Sarah Jane d 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 216-71 Bailey Addaliza d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-71 Bailey Emma d 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-71
11/3e 217-72 (Common End) Calladine John h 61 confectioner Ilkeston
11/3e 217-72 Calladine Hannah w 50 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-72
11/3e 217-73 (Common End) Sisson Robert h 58 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Sisson Fanny w 48 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Sisson Thomas s un 21 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Sisson Moses s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Sisson Aaron s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Sisson Emma d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Sisson Fanny d 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Sisson Robert s 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-73 Cope Emma ser 16 house servant Mapperley
11/3e 217-73
11/3e 217-74 (Common End) Ellies Elisha h 35 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 217-74 Ellies Ann w 32 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-74 Ellies Isaac s 12 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-74
11/3e 217-75 (Common End) Leadbeater John h 24 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-75 Leadbeater Lydia w 24 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-75 Leadbeater Hannah d 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-75
11/3e 217-76 (Common) Leadbetter Ann h wid 61 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-76 Leadbetter Thomas s un 22 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-76 Weston William lod mar 27 coalminer Heanor
11/3e 217-76 Weston Hannah lod's w 20 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-76
11/3e 217-77 (Common) Straw Charles h wid 45 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw William s un 23 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw Charles s un 22 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw Sarah d 16 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw Samuel s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw Frances d 13 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw Ann d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw Maria d 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77 Straw Hannah d 5 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-77
11/3e 217-78 (Common) Beardsley Elijah h 32 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-78 Beardsley Ann w 34 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-78 Beardsley Elijah s 12 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-78 Beardsley Hannah d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 217-78 Straw Charlotte rel 9m Ilkeston
11/3e 217-78
11/3e 217-79 (Common) Riley Dorothy h wid 64 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-79 Riley William s un 37 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 217-79 Riley Elizabeth d un 20 Ilkeston
11/3e 217-79
11/3e 217-80 (Common) Calladine Tobias h 45 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-80 Calladine Elizabeth w 46 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-80 Harrison Mary rel mar 88 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-80
11/3e 218-81 (Common) Freeman John h 30 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-81 Freeman Caroline w 25 Sutton on Trent, Notts
11/3e 218-81 Freeman Rebecca d 6 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-81 Freeman Thomas s 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-81 Freeman Thomas rel un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-81
11/3e 218-82 (Common) Holland Charles h 34 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-82 Holland Elizabeth w 34 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-82
11/3e 218-83 (Common) Horsley Thomas h 41 framework knitter Arnold, Notts
11/3e 218-83 Horsley Hannah w 43 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-83 Horsley Joseph s un 20 lace maker Ilkeston
11/3e 218-83
11/3e 218-84 (Common) Barker George h 52 warp hand Ilkeston
11/3e 218-84 Barker Mary w 52 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-84 Barker Elizabeth d un 29 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 218-84
11/3e 218-85 (Common) Hufton James h 68 retired agent Ilkeston
11/3e 218-85 Hufton Ann w 65 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-85 Hufton Harriett d un 22 bonnett maker Ilkeston
11/3e 218-85
11/3e 218-86 (Common) Bostock Jonathan h 56 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-86 Bostock Sarah w 51 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-86 Bostock Charles s un 19 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-86 Bostock Ann d un 17 gloves stitcher Ilkeston
11/3e 218-86 Bostock Thomas s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-86 Bostock Abraham s 9 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-86
11/3e 218-87 (Common) Bostock John h 51 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock Hannah w 43 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock John s un 21 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock Wheatley s 16 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock Hannah d 14 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock Uriah s 12 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock James s 10 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock Samuel s twins 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87 Bostock George s twins 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-87
11/3e 218-88 (Common) Caladine John h 30 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-88 Caladine Hannah w 29 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-88 Caladine Sarah d 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-88
11/3e 218-89 (Common) Bostock John h 27 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-89 Bostock Ann w 28 Ilkeston
11/3e 218-89
11/3e 218-90 (Common) Barker John h 45 coal labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 218-90 Barker Ann w 45 Greasley, Notts
11/3e 219-090 Barker George s un 18 coalminer Babbington, Notts
11/3e 219-090 Barker Hannah d 13 seamstress Greasley, Notts
11/3e 219-090 Barker Job s 9 scholar Greasley, Notts
11/3e 219-090 Barker Ann d 7 scholar Greasley, Notts
11/3e 219-090
11/3e 219-091 (Common) Fulward Thomas h 51 coalminer pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 219-091 Fulward Ann w 44 Eckington
11/3e 219-091 Fulward Amy d 16 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 219-091 Fulward Kezia d 9 lace drawer Ilkeston
11/3e 219-091 Fulward Jane Ann d 7 Ilkeston
11/3e 219-091 Fulward Sarah d 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 219-091
11/3e 219-092 (Common) Whitehead Richard h un 74 framework knitter pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 219-092
11/3e 219-093 (Common) Bostock David h 77 pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 219-093 Bostock Elizabeth w 82 Bonsall
11/3e 219-093
11/3e 219-094 (Common) Wardle William h 72 labourer Potteries, Staffs
11/3e 219-094 Wardle Ann w 79 Stapleford, Notts
11/3e 219-094
11/3e 219-095 (Common) Wright Milicent h wid 57 charwoman Ilkeston
11/3e 219-095 Crich Adam lod wid 34 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 219-095 Crich Salicia lod d 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 219-095
11/3e 219-096 (Common) Fish Luke h mar 75 pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 219-096
11/3e 219-097 (Common) Barker Elizabeth h wid 85 pauper Smalley
11/3e 219-097 Bostock Elizabeth d wid 42 pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 219-097
11/3e 219-098 (Common) Shaw Thomas h 81 pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 219-098 Shaw Ann w 66 Coleorton, Leics
11/3e 219-098 Shaw Thomas s un 33 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 219-098 Shaw George rel 15 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 219-098
11/3e 219-099 (Common) Webster Ann h wid? 60 West Hallam
11/3e 219-099 Webster William s un 22 idiot Ilkeston
11/3e 219-099
11/3e 219-100 (Common) Johnson Ann h mar 70 Ticknall
11/3e 219-100
11/3e 219-101 (Common) Lacey Mary h wid 64 charwoman pauper Mapperley
11/3e 219-101 Lacey John s un 42 coalminer Shipley
11/3e 219-101
11/3e 219-102 (Common) Bramley Hannah h wid 70 pauper Awsworth, Notts insane
11/3e 219-102
11/3e 219-103 (Common) Fulward William h 50 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Hannah w 46 Codnor
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Elizabeth d un 20 cripple Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Moses s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Tamar d 16 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Eliza d 14 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Jane d 12 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Catharine d 10 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103 Fulward Ruth d 8 Ilkeston
11/3e 219-103
11/3e 220-104 Common Knighton Frederick h 31 coalminer Eastwood, Notts
11/3e 220-104 Knighton Maria w 30 glover Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104 Knighton Mary d 10 factory girl Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104 Knighton Ann d 8 factory girl Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104 Knighton Isaac s 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104 Knighton Enoch s 4 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104 Duro Mary rel un 69 formerly a laundress Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104 Duro Sarah rel un 42 formerly a laundress Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104 Duro Susanna illegitimate 11 glover Ilkeston
11/3e 220-104
11/3e 220-105 (Common) Smith John h wid 65 framework knitter Greasley, Notts
11/3e 220-105
11/3e 220-106 (Common) Calladine Lewis h 30 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 220-106 Calladine Susan w 28 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-106 Calladine Amos s 4 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-106 Calladine Augustine d 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-106 Calladine John s 5m Ilkeston
11/3e 220-106
11/3e 220-107 (Common) Fulward Francis h 31 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 220-107 Fulward Mary w 34 Nottingham
11/3e 220-107 Fulward Harriett d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-107 Fulward Amy mother wid 77 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-107
11/3e 220-108 (Common) Rigley Robert h 47 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 220-108 Rigley Naomi w 47 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-108 Rigley Ann d un 19 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 220-108 Rigley Sarah d 16 lace drawer Ilkeston
11/3e 220-108 Rigley Emma d 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-108 Orchard Henry lod un 24 stone labourer Portsmouth, Hants
11/3e 220-108
11/3e 220-109 (Common) Beardsley Enoch h 36 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 220-109 Beardsley Hannah w 36 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-109 Beardsley Susanna d 12 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 220-109 Beardsley Enoch s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-109 Beardsley Kezia d 6 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-109
11/3e 220-110 (Common) Bostock Elizabeth h wid 50 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110 Bostock Thomas s mar 28 ingineer Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110 Bostock Elizabeth s wife 25 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110 Bostock William s 4 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110 Bostock Susanna d 2 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110 Bostock Thomas s 11m Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110 Beardsley John lod mar 23 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110 Beardsley Ann lod wife 22 Ilkeston
11/3e 220-110
11/3e 221-111 (Common) Leadbeater John h 44 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-111 Leadbeater Mary w 34 Basford, Notts
11/3e 221-111 Leadbeater Samuel s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-111 Leadbeater Mary d 13 runs lace Ilkeston
11/3e 221-111 Shaw Isaac lod un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-111
11/3e 221-112 (Common) Beardsley John h 53 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-112 Beardsley Mary w 53 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-112 Beardsley Francis s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-112 Beardsley Ellen d 12 lace worker Ilkeston
11/3e 221-112
11/3e 221-113 (Common) Beardsley Mary h wid 46 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-113 Beardsley James s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-113 Beardsley Mary Ann d 12 glove stitcher Ilkeston
11/3e 221-113 Beardsley Solomon s 11 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-113 Beardsley Frances d 9 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-113
11/3e 221-114 (Common) Leadbeater Thomas h 38 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-114 Leadbeater Ann w 37 Sandiacre
11/3e 221-114 Leadbeater Mary d 15 embroider of lace Ilkeston
11/3e 221-114 Leadbeater Paul s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-114 Leadbeater Thomas s 11 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 221-114 Leadbeater Elizabeth d 7 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 221-114 Leadbeater Phebe d 5 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 221-114 Clifford Martha rel wid 64 pauper Stapleford, Notts blind
11/3e 221-114
11/3e 221-115 Common Leadbeater Paul h 33 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-115 Leadbeater Ann w 33 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-115 Leadbeater William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 221-115 Leadbeater Isaac s 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-115
11/3e 221-116 (Common) Leadbeater Hannah h wid 56 charwoman pauper Newthorpe, Notts
11/3e 221-116 Leadbeater Joseph rel mar 29 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-116 Leadbeater Matilda lod's w 22 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-116 Leadbeater Joseph lod's s 9m Ilkeston
11/3e 221-116
11/3e 221-117 (Common) Beardsley Frederick h 24 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-117 Beardsley Charlotte w 22 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-117 Beardsley Ann d 1m Ilkeston
11/3e 221-117
11/3e 221-118 (Common) Gregory John h 81 retired coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-118 Gregory Ann w 79 Ratcliffe on Trent, Notts
11/3e 221-118
11/3e 221-119 (Common) Hufton William h mar 56 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 221-119 Hufton Amos s un 22 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 221-119
11/3e 221-120 (Common) Straw Thomas h 64 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 221-120 Straw Mary w 56 West Hallam
11/3e 221-120 Straw Samuel s un 27 coalminer Ilkeston dumb
11/3e 221-120 Straw Charles s 15 Ilkeston
11/3e 221-120
11/3e 221-121 (Common) Robinson Solomon h 28 lacemaker Cossall, Notts
11/3e 221-121 Robinson Ann w 29 lace mender Ilkeston
11/3e 221-121 Robinson Samuel s 3m Ilkeston
11/3e 221-121 Rigley Hannah rel wid 64 Cossall, Notts
11/3e 221-121
11/3e 222-122 (Common) Straw Wheatley h 33 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 222-122 Straw Mary w 32 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-122 Straw Henry s 3 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 222-122
11/3e 222-123 (Common) Straw Sarah h wid 70 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-123 Burgin John lod wid 61 blacksmith Ilkeston
11/3e 222-123
11/3e 222-124 (Common) Straw Samuel h 66 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 222-124 Straw Sarah w 64 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-124 Straw Sarah d un 23 runs lace Ilkeston
11/3e 222-124 Straw John s 20 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 222-124 Straw Charlotte rel un 20 lace dresser Ilkeston
11/3e 222-124 Beardsley Elijah rel 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 222-124
11/3e 222-125 (Common) Leadbetter James h 44 pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 222-125 Leadbetter Mary w 39 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-125 Leadbetter David s un 19 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 222-125 Leadbetter Elizabeth d un 18 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 222-125 Leadbetter William s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 222-125 Leadbetter James s 12 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 222-125
11/3e 222-126 Common Cobley Job h wid 47 framework knitter Earl Shilton, Lestershire
11/3e 222-126 Cobley Mary d 14 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-126 Cobley Job s 12 ironstone miner Ilkeston
11/3e 222-126 Cobley Alice d 5 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 222-126 Straw John rel un 34 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 222-126
11/3e 222-127 (Common) Beardsley Edward h 61 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 222-127 Beardsley Catherine w 59 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-127 Beardsley Alfred s un 15 coalmier Ilkeston
11/3e 222-127 Wayne Mirah rel mar 32 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 222-127 Wayne Harriett d of b 8 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-127 Wayne Catherine d of b 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 222-127 Wayne Edward s of b 6m Ilkeston
11/3e 222-127
11/3e 222-128 (Common) Braddock William h 55 carpenter Newcastle under Lime, Staffs
11/3e 222-128 Braddock Mary w 48 Lowdham, Notts
11/3e 222-128 Braddock Ann d un 24 formerly in service Castle Donnington, Lestershire
11/3e 222-128 Braddock James s un 23 carpenter Castle Donnington, Lestershire
11/3e 222-128 Braddock John s un 19 ironstone miner Castle Donnington, Lestershire
11/3e 222-128 Braddock William s 15 ironstone miner Castle Donnington, Lestershire
11/3e 222-128 Braddock Eliza d 13 scholar Castle Donnington, Lestershire
11/3e 222-128 Braddock George s 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 222-128
11/3e 223-129 Common Gregory Thomas h 47 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 223-129 Gregory Sarah w 37 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-129 Gregory Eliza d 7 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 223-129 Gregory Esther d 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-129
11/3e 223-130 (Common) Slack Thomas h 47 coalminer Shipley
11/3e 223-130 Slack Eliza w 40 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-130
11/3e 223-131 Middle Rd Straw William h 29 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 223-131 Straw Mary w 26 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-131 Straw Samuel s 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 223-131 Straw Mary Ann d 4 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-131 Straw Sarah d 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-131
11/3e 223-132 (Middle Rd) Wright Luke h 35 grocer Ilkeston
11/3e 223-132 Wright Eliza w 36 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-132 Wright Luke s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 223-132
11/3e 223-133 (Middle Rd) Wright William h mar 60 pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 223-133 Wright Eliza d un 22 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 223-133 Wright Hannah d un 18 seamstress Ilkeston
11/3e 223-133
11/3e 223-134 (Middle Rd) Bamford Thomas h 57 blacksmith Ilkeston
11/3e 223-134 Bamford Sarah w 61 Wollaton, Notts
11/3e 223-134 Bamford Martha d un 17 dress maker Greasley, Notts
11/3e 223-134 Bamford John rel mar 31 blacksmith Ilkeston
11/3e 223-134
11/3e 223-135 (Middle Rd) Rigley William h 41 butcher Ilkeston
11/3e 223-135 Rigley Hannah w 40 Kilburn
11/3e 223-135 Rigley George s 4 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 223-135 Rigley Elizabeth d 10m Ilkeston
11/3e 223-135
11/3e 223-136 (Middle Rd) Trueman James h 63 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 223-136 Trueman Sarah w 61 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-136 Trueman John s un 19 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 223-136
11/3e 223-137 (Middle Rd) Beardsley Solomon h wid 85 pauper Ilkeston
11/3e 223-137
11/3e 223-138 (Middle Rd) West John h 64 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 223-138 West Elizabeth w 64 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 223-138
11/3e 223-139 (Middle Rd) Tatham John h 60 framework knitter employing 7 men Ilkeston
11/3e 223-139 Tatham Sarah w 73 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-139 Bamford Eunice lod mar 32 framework knitter Ilkeston
11/3e 223-139 Bamford Sarah Ann d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 223-139 Bamford Mary d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 223-139
11/3e 223-140 (Middle Rd/ Beardsley Benjamin h 44 lace maker Ilkeston
11/3e 223-140 David's Lane) Beardsley Elizabeth w 40 Ilkeston
11/3e 223-140 Beardsley Benjamin s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 223-140 Beardsley Matilda d 11 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-140 Beardsley Joseph s 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-140 Beardsley James s 5 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-140 Beardsley Homer s 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-140 Beardsley William s 1 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-140 Beardsley Benjamin rel wid 78 pauper Cossall, Notts
11/3e 224-140
11/3e 224-141 (David's Lane) Tatham David h 50 coal labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-141 Tatham Ann w 49 Eastwood, Notts
11/3e 224-141 Tatham Edward s un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-141 Tatham Elizabeth d 14 glove stitcher Ilkeston
11/3e 224-141 Tatham Ann d 12 glove stitcher Ilkeston
11/3e 224-141
11/3e 224-142 (David's Lane) Straw Wheatley h 44 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142 Straw Sarah w 42 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142 Straw Carolina d un 17 glover Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142 Straw Wheatley s 12 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142 Straw Ruth d 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142 Straw Hannah d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142 Straw William s 4 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142 Straw Philip s 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-142
11/3e 224-143 (David's Lane/ Carrington John h 41 engineer Smalley
11/3e 224-143 Bower Hill) Carrington Hannah w 40 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-143 Carrington Thomas s un 20 coalminer Horsley
11/3e 224-143 Carrington Matthew s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-143 Carrington Samuel s 15 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-143 Carrington William s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-143 Carrington John s 11 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-143 Carrington Mahala d 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-143 Carrington Jemima d 2m Ilkeston
11/3e 224-143
11/3e 224-144 (Bower Hill) Morriss Samuel h 45 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-144 Morriss Hannah w 45 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-144 Carrrington Hannah rel 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-144 Carrrington Thirza rel 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-144
11/3e 224-145 (Bower Hill) Straw William h 41 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-145 Straw Frances w 39 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-145 Straw Hannah d 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-145 Straw Sarah d 7 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-145 Straw William s 5 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 224-145 Straw Samuel s 3 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-145
11/3e 224-146 Back Lane Caladine William h 59 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 224-146 Caladine Ann w 60 Ilkeston
11/3e 224-146 Beardsley Charles rel 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-146 Shelton Thomas lod un 25 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-146
11/3e 225-147 (Back Lane) Lowe Fanny h wid 43 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 225-147 Lowe Ann d un 24 dress maker Ilkeston
11/3e 225-147 Lowe Herbert s un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-147 Lowe Harriett d 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-147 Lowe Joseph nep un 22 lace maker Ilkeston
11/3e 225-147
11/3e 225-148 (Back Lane) Caladine Thomas h wid 58 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-148 Caladine Catharine d un 18 Ilkeston
11/3e 225-148 Caladine Sarah Ann d 15 glove stitcher Ilkeston
11/3e 225-148 Caladine Elizabeth d 10 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-148
11/3e 225-149 (Back Lane) Straw Thomas h 40 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Ann w 40 Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw William s un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Thomas s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Harriett d un 16 Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Fanny d 12 lace drawer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Samuel s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Wheatley s 8 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Ellen d 2 Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Straw Hannah d 7m Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Aldred Mary Ann d in l un 18 silk winder Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Aldred Isaac s in l 13 silk winder Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Aldred Aaron s in l 12 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149 Aldred Louisa d in l 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-149
11/3e 225-150 (Back Lane) Riley Samuel h 42 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150 Riley Ann w 38 Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150 Riley Mary d 16 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150 Riley James s 11 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150 Riley Samuel s 9 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150 Riley Sarah d 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150 Riley John s 4 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150 Riley Ann d 7m Ilkeston
11/3e 225-150
11/3e 225-151 (Back Lane) Riley John h 43 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-151 Riley Ann w 37 Maidstone, Kent
11/3e 225-151 Riley George rel mar 20 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-151 Riley Mary w 19 Ilkeston
11/3e 225-151
11/3e 225-152 (Back Lane) Fisher Thomas h 46 coal labourer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-152 Fisher Mary w 43 Ilkeston
11/3e 225-152 Fisher William s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 225-152 Fisher George s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 226-152 Fisher Thomas s 10 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 226-152 Fisher David s 6 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 226-152 Fisher Martha d 4 scholar Ilkeston
11/3e 226-152 Fisher Isaiah s 4m Ilkeston
11/3e 226-152 Caladine Joseph illeg child 23 coalminer Ilkeston
11/3e 226-152
12/3f 229-01 Market St Woodrooffe William h 41 licensed victualler East Leak, Notts
12/3f 229-01 Woodrooffe Maria N w 43 Ilkeston
12/3f 229-01 Henson Hannah ser un 17 house servant Bradmore, Notts
12/3f 229-01 Swain Fanny ser un 13 house servant Ilkeston
12/3f 229-01 Harris Thomas ser wid 60 ostler Alveston
12/3f 229-01
12/3f 229-02 Market St Marshall Catherine h 61 land proprietor Ilkeston
12/3f 229-02 Marshall Mary d un 28 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 229-02 Marshall Ann d un 26 school mistress Ilkeston
12/3f 229-02 Marshall Sarah d un 24 housekeeper Ilkeston
12/3f 229-02 Barton Frederick ser 12 errand boy Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 229-02
12/3f 229-03 Market St Salsbury Betty h wid 68 seamstress Wormington, Gloucs
12/3f 229-03
12/3f 229-04 Market St Campbell William h 46 tailor Egmonton, Notts
12/3f 229-04 Campbell Sally w 35 Ilkeston
12/3f 229-04 Campbell Lucy d 3w Ilkeston
12/3f 229-04 Sheppard William app 16 apprentice Ilkeston
12/3f 229-04
12/3f 229-05 Market St Pepper John h 28 lace maker Lenton, Notts
12/3f 229-05 Pepper Ann w 24 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 229-05
12/3f 229-06 Market St Phillips William h 65 miner Chilvas Coten, Warks
12/3f 229-06 Phillips Mary w 67 Ilkeston
12/3f 229-06
12/3f 230-07 Market Place Wright George h 26 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 230-07 Wright Sarah w 19 house wife Ilkeston
12/3f 230-07 Wright Selina d 3m Ilkeston
12/3f 230-07
12/3f 230-08 Market Place West Hannah h wid 66 annuitant Ilkeston
12/3f 230-08 West Mary d un 38 assistant draper Ilkeston
12/3f 230-08 West George S s un 36 draper Ilkeston
12/3f 230-08 West Martha d un 34 assistant draper Ilkeston
12/3f 230-08 West John s un 29 draper Ilkeston
12/3f 230-08 Twells Catherine sis un 54 assistant draper Ilkeston
12/3f 230-08
12/3f 230-09 Market Place Wigley Jedediah h 50 builder Ockbrook
12/3f 230-09 (Market Inn) Wigley Ruth w 50 domestic Horsley Woodhouse
12/3f 230-09 Wigley Elizabeth d un 26 milliner Ilkeston
12/3f 230-09 Wigley Mary d un 24 milliner Ilkeston
12/3f 230-09 Wigley Martha d un 22 milliner Ilkeston
12/3f 230-09 Walker William ser un 17 domestic Thorp, Notts
12/3f 230-09 Wigley Sophia d…. 20 milliner Ilkeston
12/3f 230-09 Foster Hannah ser 13 domestic Ilkeston
12/3f 230-09 Lee Edward lod wid 42 joiner Neasall, Notts
12/3f 230-09
12/3f 230-10 Market Place Marshall William h 52 baker employing 2 men St Mary's, Nottingham
12/3f 230-10 Marshall Maria w 49 St Mary's, Nottingham
12/3f 230-10 Smith William journeyman un 32 journeyman baker Stapleford, Notts
12/3f 230-10 Hallam Eliza ser 12 Mapperley
12/3f 230-10
12/3f 230-11 Market Place Childs John h 44 dealer in china and earthenware Oxton, Notts
12/3f 230-11 Childs Elizabeth w 41 milliner Ilkeston
12/3f 230-11
12/3f 230-12 Market Place Merry Thomas h wid 54 grocer and druggist Mackworth
12/3f 230-12 Merry William s un 16 druggist's apprentice St Werberg, Derby
12/3f 230-12 Merry John s 14 grocer's son St Peters, Derby
12/3f 230-12 Merry James s 9 scholar St Peters, Derby
12/3f 230-12 Goodman Ann hskpr un 45 housekeeper Ashby, Leics
12/3f 230-12 Stanley Jacob ass un 27 druggist's assistant Bury, Lancs
12/3f 230-12 Booth Phillis ser un 16 house servant Ilkeston
12/3f 230-12 Shaw Ann ser mar 51 washerwoman Ilkeston
12/3f 230-12
12/3f 230-13 Market Place Behrens Isaac h un 29 general dealer born in Prussia
12/3f 230-13 Elks John ser un 20 tailor Nottingham
12/3f 230-13
12/3f 230-14 Market Place Marson Thomas h 32 licenced victualler Colston Bassett, Notts
12/3f 230-14 (Harrow Inn) Marson Mary w 34 Helpston, Northants
12/3f 230-14 Marson John s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 230-14 Fell Francis bro 24 servant Helpston, Northants
12/3f 230-14
12/3f 231-15 Bath St Hawley William h 25 miner N K, Derbys
12/3f 231-15 Hawley Elizabeth w 27 Worksop, Notts
12/3f 231-15 Hawley William s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-15 Hawley Thomas s 3 Worksop, Notts
12/3f 231-15 Hawley Sarah d 1m Ilkeston
12/3f 231-15
12/3f 231-16 Bath St Swain John h 48 frame work knitter St Nicholas, Nottm
12/3f 231-16 Swain Elizabeth w 50 washerwoman Mansfield, Notts
12/3f 231-16 Swain James s 14 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-16 Swain Eliza d 10 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-16 Swain Edwin s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-16 Swain Maria d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-16
12/3f 231-17 Bath St Calladine Thomas h 32 confectioner Billinast, Ireland
12/3f 231-17 Calladine Hannah w 30 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-17 Calladine Louis h (sic) 11 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 231-17 Henshaw Richard lod wid 42 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 231-17 Henshaw Elizabeth ser un 19 servant Ilkeston
12/3f 231-17 Shaw Louisa vis un 21 dress maker Ilkeston
12/3f 231-17 Shaw Sarah d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-17
12/3f 231-18 Bath St Barker James A h 49 butcher London
12/3f 231-18 Barker Matilda w 31 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-18 Barker Alexander M s un 22 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 231-18 Barker Elizabeth d 6 schooler Ilkeston
12/3f 231-18 Barker Ellen d 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-18 Barker John s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-18
12/3f 231-19 Bath St Pressland John h 31 upholsterer Wollaston, Northants
12/3f 231-19 Pressland Eliza w 25 Derby
12/3f 231-19 Pressland Ann d 5m Ilkeston
12/3f 231-19
12/3f 231-20 Bath St Gamble Mary h un 26 milliner Loughbro, Leics
12/3f 231-20
12/3f 231-21 Bath St Aldred James h 24 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 231-21 Aldred Eliza w 23 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-21
12/3f 231-22 Bath St Aldred Samuel h 51 cordwainer Brinsley, Notts
12/3f 231-22 Aldred Louisa w 48 Ilkeston
12/3f 231-22 Aldred Mary d un 25 works out Ilkeston
12/3f 231-22 Aldred John s un 17 works out Ilkeston
12/3f 231-22 Aldred Isaac s un 15 works out Ilkeston
12/3f 231-22 Aldred Aaron s 13 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 231-22 Aldred Joseph s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 231-22
12/3f 232-23 Bath St Beardsley William h 50 retailer of coal Ilkeston
12/3f 232-23 Beardsley Ann w 50 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 232-23
12/3f 232-24 Bath St Foster John h 49 general dealer Nottingham
12/3f 232-24 Foster Mary w 45 silk winder Ilkeston
12/3f 232-24 Carrier Betsy wife's d un 19 works out Ilkeston
12/3f 232-24 Foster Esther d 12 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 232-24 Foster William s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 232-24 Foster Thomas d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 232-24 Carrier Betty m in l wid 71 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-24
12/3f 232-25 Bath St 1 house uninhabited
12/3f 232-25
12/3f 232-26 Bath St Bostock William h 71 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 232-26 Bostock Elizabeth w 60 labourer's wife Oxon, Notts
12/3f 232-26 Kelly Henry lod mar 25 joiner and turner Ilkeston
12/3f 232-26 Kelly Sarah A wife 30 household affairs Ilkeston
12/3f 232-26 Kelly Louisa d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 232-26 Kelly Elizabeth d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-26 Ball Isaiah app un 16 joiner and turner Ilkeston
12/3f 232-26
12/3f 232-27 Bath St Pickburn Eliezar h 35 brazier Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 232-27 Pickburn Martha w 37 Sutton, Notts
12/3f 232-27 Pickburn Ann d 12 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-27 Pickburn Eliza d 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-27 Pickburn John s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-27 Pickburn Hannah d 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-27
12/3f 232-28 Bath St McKenna James h 49 lace maker Ireland
12/3f 232-28 McKenna Ann w 41 lace makers wife Mapperley
12/3f 232-28 McKenna Robert s un 21 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 232-28 McKenna John s 10 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-28 McKenna Sarah d 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-28 McKenna William s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-28
12/3f 232-29 Bath St Purcell George W h 37 druggist Bessells Green, Kent
12/3f 232-29 Purcell Mary w 52 Ilkeston
12/3f 232-29 Blood John vis mar 45 no Derby
12/3f 232-29 Hopkinson Martha ser un 17 Tutbury, Staffs
12/3f 232-29
12/3f 232-30 Bath St Murray Robert h un 35 MRCS Edin (in general practice) Scotland
12/3f 232-30 Jepson Rebecca ser un 21 Ripley
12/3f 232-30
12/3f 233-31 Mount St Green William h 42 needlemaker Alfreton
12/3f 233-31 Green Ann w 31 glove sticher Sheepshead, Leics
12/3f 233-31 Green Charlotte d 12 Sheepshead, Leics
12/3f 233-31 Green Herbert s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-31 Green Emma d 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-31
12/3f 233-32 Mount St Goddard John h 47 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Ruth w 46 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Catherine d un 23 glove cutter Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard John s un 20 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Hannah d un 17 glove rubber Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Fanny d 13 nurse girl Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard William s 10 errand boy Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard George s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Isaac g-s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Isaac s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Mary d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32 Goddard Ruth d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-32
12/3f 233-33 Mount St Straw Samuel h 25 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 233-33 Straw Ann w 24 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-33 Straw Ann d 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-33 Straw Sarah Ann d 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-33
12/3f 233-34 Mount St Harrison Samuel h 37 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34 Harrison Eliza w 39 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34 Harrison Joseph s un 17 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34 Harrison Samuel s 8 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34 Harrison Paul s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34 Harrison John s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34 Harrison Mary Ann d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34 Harrison Thomas s 4m Ilkeston
12/3f 233-34
12/3f 233-35 Mount St Paxton Elizabeth h wid 62 nurse Kirk Hallam
12/3f 233-35 Paxton John s mar 35 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 233-35 Paxton Elizabeth d un 29 chevener Ilkeston
12/3f 233-35 Paxton Ann d un 24 lace drawer Ilkeston
12/3f 233-35 Paxton Harriett g-d 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 233-35 Bamford Ann lod….. 22 no Ilkeston
12/3f 233-35
12/3f 234-36 Mount St Fox John h wid 51 needle maker Ilkeston
12/3f 234-36 Fox Ann d un 24 dress maker Ilkeston
12/3f 234-36 Fox Eliza d un 21 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-36
12/3f 234-37 Club Row Trueman Elijah h 28 sinker maker Ilkeston
12/3f 234-37 Trueman Ann w 22 dress maker Ilkeston
12/3f 234-37 Trueman John s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-37
12/3f 234-38 Club Row Farnsworth Elizabeth …wid 54 seamstress Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 234-38 Farnsworth Ann d un 23 factory girl Ilkeston
12/3f 234-38 Farnsworth Elizabeth d un 17 factory girl Ilkeston
12/3f 234-38
12/3f 234-39 Club Row Dodd William h 47 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 234-39 Dodd Ann w 40 kitchen maid Ilkeston
12/3f 234-39 Dodd Amos s un 23 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 234-39 Dodd Eliza d un 19 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 234-39
12/3f 234-40 (Club Row) Pearson Ann …wid 45 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 234-40 Pearson William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 234-40 Needham Ann lod…. 30 charwoman Darley
12/3f 234-40 Needham Sarah d 8 scholar Ockbrook
12/3f 234-40 Needham Charlotte d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 234-40
12/3f 234-41 Club Row Lee John h 50 miller Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 234-41 Lee Elizabeth w 46 Harrowden, Northants
12/3f 234-41 Page William Lee s un 20 miner Harrowden, Northants
12/3f 234-41 Lee Thomas s 14 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-41 Lee Betsy d 11 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-41 Lee Reuban s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-41
12/3f 234-42 Club Row Moore Stephen h 32 framework knitter Barwell, Leics
12/3f 234-42 Moore Maria w 35 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-42 Moore James s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 234-42 Roper Mathew lod un 31 framework knitter Horsley Woodhouse
12/3f 234-42 Wilkins Silva neice 13 Belper
12/3f 234-42
12/3f 234-43 Club Row Grimley John h 35 framework knitter Sheepshead, Leics
12/3f 234-43 Grimley Maria w 35 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 234-43 Grimley Ellen d 13 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-43 Grimley Louisa d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-43
12/3f 234-44 Club Row Hutchinson John h wid/mar? 29 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-44 Hutchinson Hannah lod mar 43 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 234-44 Hutchinson Ann d 8 Ilkeston
12/3f 234-44 Hutchinson John s 6 (not recorded)
12/3f 234-44
12/3f 235-45 Club Row Straw Hannah h wid 52 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Straw William s un 29 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Straw Vincent s un 27 glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Straw Elizabeth d un 25 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Straw Martha d un 22 silk winder Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Straw Joseph s un 18 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Straw Samuel s 14 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Straw Henry s 12 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Lee William lod 15 pottery lad Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Lee Joseph lod 11 pottery lad Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Lee Reuban lod 8 pottery lad Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Shaw John lod 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45 Shaw Thomas lod 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-45
12/3f 235-46 Club Row Henshaw Fanny h wid 52 washerwoman Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46 Thompson Fanny d un 28 l(ace) embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46 Scattergood Edwin s un 21 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46 Scattergood Emily d 17 l(ace) warper Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46 Scattergood Sarah d 15 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46 Henshaw Ambrose s 9 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46 Henshaw Amos s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46 Chambers George bro un 46 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 235-46
12/3f 235-47 Club Row Kelly William h 31 brick maker Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Kelly Mary w 32 embroiderer Newthorpe, Notts
12/3f 235-47 Kelly Ann d 11 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Kelly Harriett d 8 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Kelly Henry s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Kelly Timothy s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Clifford John lod mar 31 brick maker Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Clifford Charlotte lod mar 30 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Clifford John lod 12 brick maker Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Clifford Ruth lod 9 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Clifford Ann lod 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47 Clifford Emily lod 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 235-47
12/3f 235-48 Club Row Trueman William h un 38 blacksmith Ilkeston
12/3f 235-48 White Maria hskpr wid 34 Codnor
12/3f 235-48 White John s 16 miner Codnor
12/3f 235-48 Mathews Frederick lod 15 miner Codnor
12/3f 235-48
12/3f 236-49 Club Row Parsons Charles h wid 60 framework knitter Lincoln
12/3f 236-49 Parsons Mary Ann d un 25 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 236-49 Parsons Thomas s 14 winder Ilkeston
12/3f 236-49 Parsons John s 12 winder Ilkeston
12/3f 236-49 Parsons Samuel g-s 6 winder Ilkeston
12/3f 236-49 Parsons Hannah g-d 11 Ilkeston
12/3f 236-49 Farnsworth Martha lod un 20 Newthorpe, Notts
12/3f 236-49 Farnsworth Emma lod 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 236-49
12/3f 236-50 Club Row Briggs Griffen h 41 miner Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs Mary h (sic) 41 seamstress Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs Fanny d un 20 embroiderer Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs William s un 17 miner Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs Edward s 10 Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs John s 13 Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs Samuel s 8 Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs Joseph s 4 Codnor
12/3f 236-50 Briggs Thomas s 2 Codnor
12/3f 236-50
12/3f 236-51 Club Row Freeman Isaac h 63 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Freeman Elizabeth w 53 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Freeman Jacob s un 17 boatman Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Freeman Eliza d un 14 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Fish Mary d mar 20 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Freeman Ann d 9 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Freeman John s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Fish Luke lod mar 29 boatman Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51 Fish Ann lod 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 236-51
12/3f 236-52 Club Row Rice Richard h 46 tailor Ilkeston
12/3f 236-52 Rice Hannah w 42 seamstress Trowell, Notts
12/3f 236-52 Rice Samuel s 15 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 236-52 Rice Martha d 12 fringer of net shawls Ilkeston
12/3f 236-52 Rice Hannah d 8 at home Ilkeston
12/3f 236-52 Rice Sarah s 4 at home Ilkeston
12/3f 236-52 Rice Emma d 1 at home Ilkeston
12/3f 236-52
12/3f 236-53 (Club Row) Allcock Elizabeth h wid 72 Ilkeston
12/3f 236-53 Allcock Jane d un 48 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 236-53 Allcock Samuel s un 46 a cripple Ilkeston
12/3f 236-53 Allcock Elizabeth d un 40 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 236-53 Allcock Maria d un 26 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 236-53
12/3f 237-54 Club Row Flinders Thomas h 38 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders Ann w 38 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders Thomas s 13 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders Herbert s 11 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders Ruth d 9 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders John s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders George s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders Kezia d 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54 Flinders Sarah Ann d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-54
12/3f 237-55 Club Row Chapman John h 33 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55 Chapman Elizabeth w 30 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55 Chapman Mary d 14 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55 Chapman Sarah d 12 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55 Chapman Harriett d 9 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55 Chapman Ann d 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55 Chapman John s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55 Chapman Angelina d 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-55
12/3f 237-56 Club Row Richards Thomas h wid 70 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Richards Benjamin s un 28 boatman Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Richards Thomas s un 24 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Richards Samuel s un 22 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Richards James s un 19 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Richards Fanny g-d 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Noon John lod mar 50 shoemaker Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Noon Sarah lod mar 59 shoe binder Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Noon James lod 16 shoe maker Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56 Wright Eliza lod un 24 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 237-56
12/3f 237-57 (Club Row) Sison Elizabeth ….mar 39 labourer's wife Ilkeston
12/3f 237-57 Sison Sarah d 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-57 Sison Mary d 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 237-57 Sison William s 5m Ilkeston
12/3f 237-57
12/3f 237-58 Bath St Glossop John h 41 currier Haditon
12/3f 237-58 Glossop Helen w 41 currier's wife Winster
12/3f 237-58 Glossop Ellen M d 12 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 237-58 Glossop Mary H d 10 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 237-58 Glossop John T s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 238-58 Glossop William H s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-58 Glossop George S s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-58 Glossop Elizabeth A d 8m Ilkeston
12/3f 238-58
12/3f 238-59 Bath St Pollard Patrick h 21 brazier Ilkeston
12/3f 238-59 Pollard Sarah w 19 brazier's wife Ilkeston
12/3f 238-59 Pollard Thomas s 1m Ilkeston
12/3f 238-59 Shepherd Henry app 13 (none) Armagh, Ireland
12/3f 238-59
12/3f 238-60 Bath St Eminson John h 54 tailors (sic) Armagh, Ireland
12/3f 238-60 Eminson Elizabeth w 54 tailor's wife Strelley, Notts
12/3f 238-60 Eminson Henry s un 18 tailor Ilkeston
12/3f 238-60 Eminson Fredrick s un 16 servant Ilkeston
12/3f 238-60 Donaldson Elizabeth g-d 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-60 Donaldson Alfred g-s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-60
12/3f 238-61 Bath St Astle William h 39 (not recorded- he was a cordwainer) Nottingham
12/3f 238-61 Astle Ann w 40 Nottingham
12/3f 238-61 Bowman Celita sis un 23 Nottingham
12/3f 238-61 Cook Sarah ser 16 shop servant Gobshall, Leics
12/3f 238-61
12/3f 238-62 Bath St Ball William h 41 lace manufacturer Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Ball Sussanna w 40 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Ball Susan d 10 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Ball William s 8 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Ball Mary d 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Ball Thomas s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Ball John s 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Ball Elizabeth A d 2w Ilkeston
12/3f 238-62 Puxxon Mary ser …. 22 Greasley, Notts
12/3f 238-62
12/3f 238-63 Bath St Skevington Jane h un 40 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 238-63 Skevington William s 13 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 238-63
12/3f 238-64 Bath St Gregory Mary h wid 50 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 238-64 Gregory Isaac s un 26 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 238-64 Gregory Thomas s un 20 machine builder Ilkeston
12/3f 238-64 Gregory Mary d 14 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 238-64 Aldred Samuel lod…. 21 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 238-64 Aldred Edward lod…. 21 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 238-64 Mather Thomas ………. 38 tailor Summercotes
12/3f 238-64
12/3f 238-65 (Bath St) Longman Hannah …… 59 charwoman Morley
12/3f 238-65
12/3f 238-66 (Bath St) Fletcher George h 38 cordwainer West Hallam
12/3f 238-66 Fletcher Jane w 37 Mapperly
12/3f 238-66 Fletcher William s 14 Ilkeston
12/3f 239-66 Fletcher Joseph s 10 Radford, Notts
12/3f 239-66 Fletcher Elizabeth d 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 239-66 Fletcher Thomas s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 239-66 Fletcher James s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 239-66
12/3f 239-67 Bath St Fletcher Samuel h 62 frame smith West Hallam
12/3f 239-67 Fletcher Ann w 61 Newthorpe, Notts
12/3f 239-67
12/3f 239-68 Bath St Pollard Samuel h 65 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 239-68 Pollard Hannah w 58 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 239-68 Pollard Hannah d un 30 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 239-68 Pollard Maria d un 23 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 239-68 Pollard Sarah d un 20 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 239-68
12/3f 239-69 Bath St Hufton Samuel h 32 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 239-69 Hufton Emma w 24 Nottingham
12/3f 239-69 Hufton James s 3 Nottingham
12/3f 239-69
12/3f 239-70 Bath St Gregory Enos h 28 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 239-70 Gregory Eliza w 29 dress maker Ilkeston
12/3f 239-70 Gregory Isaac s 7 scholar Heanor
12/3f 239-70 Gregory Enos s 5 scholar Heanor
12/3f 239-70 Gregory Thomas s 2 scholar Heanor
12/3f 239-70 Gregory Mary Ann d 1 not recorded
12/3f 239-70
12/3f 239-71 Bath St Wright Ann h wid 50 washerwoman Ilkeston
12/3f 239-71 Wright Joseph s un 17 glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 239-71 Chadwick John lod un 26 cordwainer Ilkeston
12/3f 239-71
12/3f 239-72 Bath St Godber Ann h wid 68 midwife Nottingham
12/3f 239-72 Riley Mary d mar 46 overlooker in warehouse Rye, Sussex
12/3f 239-72
12/3f 239-73 Bath St Wright Joseph h 45 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 239-73 Wright Hannah w 42 Heanor
12/3f 239-73 Wright John s un 19 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 239-73 Wright Samuel s un 17 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 239-73 Wright Ephraim s 13 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 239-73 Wright Mary d 10 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 239-73 Wright Ann d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 239-73 Wright Silva d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 239-73
12/3f 239-74 (Bath St) Meakin John h 39 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 239-74 Meakin Martha w 35 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 239-74 Meakin Isaih s 13 pot maker Ilkeston
12/3f 239-74 Meakin James s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 239-74 Meakin Emma d 2 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-74 Meakin Alexander s 4m Ilkeston
12/3f 240-74 Rigley William s in l 12 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 240-74 Rigley Hannah d in l 10 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-74 Rigley Mary d in l 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-74
12/3f 240-75 Bath St Smith Joseph h un 71 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 240-75
12/3f 240-76 Bath St Daykin John h mar 46 lace agent Ilkeston
12/3f 240-76 Daykin Elizabeth d un 17 housekeeper Ilkeston
12/3f 240-76 Daykin Catherine d 11 lace drawer Ilkeston
12/3f 240-76 Daykin John s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-76 Daykin Emma d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-76 Daykin Edward B s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-76 Daykin Sentleo B s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-76
12/3f 240-77 Bath St Daykin Joseph h wid 70 Chelsea Pensioner Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77 Daykin Herbert g-s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77 Daykin James s mar 32 warper Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77 Daykin Eliza w 32 Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77 Daykin Ann d 12 silk winder Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77 Daykin Joseph s 10 warper Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77 Daykin William s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77 Daykin Priscilla d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-77
12/3f 240-78 Bath St Wombell John h 33 printer and bookseller-master employs 2 men Wellow, Notts
12/3f 240-78 Wombell Susanna w 38 printer and bookseller's wife Wyke, Dorset
12/3f 240-78 Wombell Susanna M d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-78 Wombell Emma G d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 240-78 Wombell John G s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 240-78 Wombell James bro un 21 printer compositor and pressman Chesterfield
12/3f 240-78 Wallis Mary ser un 17 house servant Stapleford, Notts
12/3f 240-78
12/3f 240-79 Bath St Carrier Samuel h un 32 glove manufacturer Ilkeston
12/3f 240-79 Carrier Joseph bro un 30 grocer and draper Ilkeston
12/3f 240-79
12/3f 240-80 Bath St Fritchley William h 57 farmer Cossall, Notts
12/3f 240-80 Fritchley Ann w 55 farmer's wife Annesley, Notts
12/3f 240-80 Fritchley John s un 24 farmer's son Ilkeston
12/3f 240-80 Fritchley Thomas s un 21 grocer Ilkeston
12/3f 240-80 Fritchley Catherine d un 18 farmer's daughter Ilkeston
12/3f 240-80 Fritchley James s un 17 joiner Ilkeston
12/3f 240-80
12/3f 240-81 Alms Houses Farnsworth Ann h wid 74 seamstress Leeds, Yorks
12/3f 240-81 Goddard Thomas s un 50 framework knitter Mansfield, Notts
12/3f 240-81
12/3f 241-82 Bath St Walters Hannah h wid 79 pauper formerly farmer's servant Heanor
12/3f 241-82 Almshouses Walters William g-s 14 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 241-82
12/3f 241-83 Bath St Lowe William h 79 pauper formerly labourer Plumtree, Notts
12/3f 241-83 Almshouses Lowe Alice w 67 pauper farmer's servant Spondon
12/3f 241-83
12/3f 241-84 Almshouses Walters Samuel h 82 pauper formerly labourer Draycott
12/3f 241-84 Walters Olive w 55 pauper char woman Risley
12/3f 241-84 Walters Elizabeth d 17 chevoner of gloves Risley
12/3f 241-84 Walters Nathan s 9 Risley
12/3f 241-84 Walters Louisa g-d 9 Shardlow
12/3f 241-84
12/3f 241-85 Almshouses Smith William h 50 pauper formerly framework knitter Ilkeston blind
12/3f 241-85 Smith Mary w 45 washerwoman Ilkeston
12/3f 241-85 Skevington Elizabeth m in l wid 73 pauper formerly framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 241-85
12/3f 241-86 Almshouses Chambers Elizabeth h un 62 washerwoman Ilkeston
12/3f 241-86
12/3f 241-87 Bath St Cockayne William h 32 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 241-87 Cockayne Mary w 26 framework knitter's wife Ilkeston
12/3f 241-87 Cockayne Marina d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 241-87 Cockayne Isaac s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 241-87 Cockayne Martha d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 241-87 Cockayne Elizabeth d 2m Ilkeston
12/3f 241-87
12/3f 241-88 Bath St Banner Samuel h 72 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 241-88 Banner Jane w 69 glover Ilkeston
12/3f 241-88 Hutchinson Samuel lod mar 28 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 241-88 Hutchinson Jane lod wife 27 glover Ilkeston
12/3f 241-88 Hutchinson Juletta d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 241-88 Hutchinson Samuel s 3 at home Ilkeston
12/3f 241-88 Hutchinson Jane d 3m Ilkeston
12/3f 241-88
12/3f 241-89 Bath St Derbyshire Elizabeth h wid 43 glover Ilkeston
12/3f 241-89 Derbyshire Eliza d 13 scholar Stanley
12/3f 241-89 Derbyshire Joseph s 10 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 241-89
12/3f 241-90 Bath St Sauks Robert h mar 42 framework knitter Nottingham
12/3f 241-90 Banner Mary ser un 36 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 241-90
12/3f 241-91 Bath St Carrier John h 43 machine builder Ilkeston
12/3f 241-91 Carrier Mary w 42 Blabton, Notts
12/3f 241-91 Carrier John s 10 at home Ilkeston
12/3f 241-91 Carrier William s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 241-91
12/3f 241-92 Bath St Aldred Aaron h 40 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 241-92 Aldred Catherine w 38 Zouch Mills, Notts
12/3f 241-92 Aldred Angelina d 11 Ilkeston
12/3f 242-92 Aldred Juliana d 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 242-92 Aldred Elvina d 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 242-92 Stoke Sarah Ann ser 13 servant Ilkeston
12/3f 242-92
12/3f 242-93 Bath St Ledbeater Mary h wid 64 Cossall, Notts
12/3f 242-93 Ledbeater Richard s un 26 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 242-93 Ledbeater Moses s un 24 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 242-93 Fisher George s in l mar 33 nail maker Woodhouse
12/3f 242-93 Fisher Jane d mar 28 embroider of gloves Ilkeston
12/3f 242-93 Fisher Ellen d 6m Ilkeston
12/3f 242-93
12/3f 242-94 Bath St Skevington Kezia h wid 55 char woman Ilkeston
12/3f 242-94 Skevington Sarah d wid 30 gimp work Kirby, Notts
12/3f 242-94 Skevington Selina d un 21 gimp work Kirby, Notts
12/3f 242-94 Skevington Ann d 16 glove sticher Kirby, Notts
12/3f 242-94 Skevington Eliza d 13 glove sticher Kirby, Notts
12/3f 242-94
12/3f 242-95 Bath St Turton John h 73 frame work knitter Stapleford, Notts
12/3f 242-95 Turton Alfred s un 42 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 242-95 Turton James s un 40 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 242-95 Turton Elizabeth d un 26 charwoman Ilkeston
12/3f 242-95 Turton Elizabeth g-d 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 242-95 Turton Alexander g-s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 242-95 Turton Mary (none) 21 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 242-95
12/3f 242-96 Bath St Orchard Mary h wid 46 sheet maker Ilkeston
12/3f 242-96 Orchard John s 11 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 242-96 Orchard Betsy d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 242-96 Orchard Harriett (none) 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 242-96
12/3f 242-97 Bath St Dodson John h 60 coal miner Ilkeston
12/3f 242-97 Dodson Mary w 40 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 242-97 Bath St Slack Catherine h wid 33 gimp work Ilkeston
12/3f 242-97 Slack Joseph s 14 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 242-97
12/3f 242-98 (Bath St) Smith Charles h 37 labourer Stanley
12/3f 242-98 Smith Ann w 35 sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 242-98 Smith Elizabeth d 11 Ilkeston
12/3f 242-98 Smith Joseph s 7 Ockbrook
12/3f 242-98 Smith Charlotte d 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 242-98 Smith William lod…… 40 ………… Stanley
12/3f 242-98
12/3f 242-99 missing schedule
12/3f 242-99
12/3f 242-100 (Bath St) Fish William h 39 boatman Ilkeston
12/3f 242-100 Fish Sarah w 27 gimp work Ilkeston
12/3f 242-100 Fish Mary d 5 gimp work Ilkeston
12/3f 242-100 (a gap here)
12/3f 243-100 Fish Clara Ann d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 243-100
12/3f 243-101 Bath St Beardsley John h 53 grocer and baker Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley Catherine w 48 Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley John s un 22 assistant grocer Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley Sol s un 19 baker Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley Thomas s 15 assistant baker Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley Maria d 13 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley Albert s 11 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley Amos s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Beardsley Catherine d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101 Dixon Sarah ser un 18 house servant Ilkeston
12/3f 243-101
12/3f 243-102 Bath St Burrows Robert h 74 frameworknitter Ilkeston
12/3f 243-102 Burrows Mary w 73 seamstress Heanor
12/3f 243-102
12/3f 243-103 Bath St Steer John h 42 carpenter Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 243-103 Steer Ruth w 42 glove sticher Shipley
12/3f 243-103
12/3f 243-104 (Bath St) Barker Mary h wid 37 bobbin net winder Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 243-104 Barker William s 18 brewer Ilkeston
12/3f 243-104 Barker Hannah d 14 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 243-104
12/3f 244-105 Bath St Hufton William h 31 framesmith Ilkeston
12/3f 244-105 Hufton Catherine w 30 dressmaker Heanor
12/3f 244-105 Hufton Ruth d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-105
12/3f 244-106 Bath St Smith Joseph h 36 cordwainer Ilkeston
12/3f 244-106 Smith Harriett w 34 cordwainer' wife Heanor
12/3f 244-106 Smith Sarah d 13 cordwainer daughter Heanor
12/3f 244-106 Smith George s 9 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-106 Smith Henry s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-106 Smith Catherine d 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-106 Smith Edward s 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-106
12/3f 244-107 Bath St Brown Elias h 26 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 244-107 Brown Sarah w 22 stitcher Ilkeston
12/3f 244-107 Brown William s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-107
12/3f 244-108 Bath St Gregory John h 31 miner Codnor
12/3f 244-108 Gregory Ann w 29 frame work knitter Codnor
12/3f 244-108 Gregory Eliza d 8 scholar Codnor
12/3f 244-108 Gregory Sarah d 4 scholar Codnor
12/3f 244-108 Gregory John s 2 scholar Codnor
12/3f 244-108 Gregory Elizabeth d 5m Ilkeston
12/3f 244-108
12/3f 244-109 Bath St Tilson James h 36 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109 Tilson Sarah w 35 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109 Tilson Joseph s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109 Tilson Mary Ann d 13 domestic duties Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109 Tilson John s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109 Tilson Hannah d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109 Tilson Martha d 3m Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109 Smith Samuel lod…. 21 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 244-109
12/3f 244-110 Bath St Stevens William h 26 beer house keeper Dale Abbey
12/3f 244-110 Stevens Elizabeth w 28 Mapperly
12/3f 244-110 Stevens Ann d 3 Mapperly
12/3f 244-110 Stevens John s 4m Ilkeston
12/3f 244-110
12/3f 244-111 Bath St Webster Joseph h 40 miner Awsworth, Notts
12/3f 244-111 Webster Eliza w 39 glove sticher Greasley, Notts
12/3f 244-111 Webster John s 15 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 244-111 Webster Samson s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-111 Webster William s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 244-111 Webster Elizabeth d 8m Ilkeston
12/3f 244-111 Webster Ellen d 8m Ilkeston
12/3f 244-111 Bostock Henry lod…. 25 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 244-111
12/3f 245-112 Bath St Harrison Thomas h 26 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 245-112 Harrison Mary w 33 dress maker Lambley, Notts
12/3f 245-112
12/3f 245-113 Bath St Stocks Emma h mar 36 grocer Nottingham
12/3f 245-113 Stocks Felix R s 5 scholar at home Ilkeston
12/3f 245-113 Stocks Jane d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 245-113 Stocks Emily d 2m Ilkeston
12/3f 245-113
12/3f 245-114 Chapel St Lowe Joseph h 53 labourer Cossall, Notts
12/3f 245-114 Lowe Mary w 55 embroiderer Cossall, Notts
12/3f 245-114 Lowe Frances d un 21 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 245-114
12/3f 245-115 Chapel St Smith John h wid 76 shoemaker Ilkeston
12/3f 245-115
12/3f 245-116 Chapel St Wardley Elizabeth h mar 50 glover Ilkeston
12/3f 245-116 Calladine Thomas s in l mar 23 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 245-116 Calladine Sarah d mar 21 glover Ilkeston
12/3f 245-116
12/3f 245-117 Chapel St Wood William h 25 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 245-117 Wood Maria w 25 dressmaker Ilkeston
12/3f 245-117 Wood Samuel s 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 245-117 Wood George s 8m Ilkeston
12/3f 245-117
12/3f 245-118 Chapel St Smith Samuel h 36 shoe maker Ilkeston
12/3f 245-118 Smith Elizabeth w 40 shoemakers wife Ilkeston
12/3f 245-118 Smith Hannah d 11 shoe makers daughter Ilkeston
12/3f 245-118 Smith Thomas s 9 (not recorded)
12/3f 245-118 Smith Samuel s 3 (not recorded)
12/3f 245-118
12/3f 245-119 Chapel St Wright Elizabeth h wid 48 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 245-119 Wright Thomas s un 24 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 245-119 Ball Frederic s in l mar 32 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 245-119 Ball Eliza d un (sic) 30 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 245-119 Morley Elizabeth g-d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 245-119
12/3f 245-120 Chapel St Leivers John h 66 labourer South Normanton
12/3f 245-120 Leivers Grace w 61 midwife West Hallam
12/3f 245-120 Chambers Isaac g-s mar 26 miner Awsworth, Notts
12/3f 245-120 Chambers Harriett g-d mar 19 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 245-120
12/3f 245-121 Chapel St Straw Richard h 27 engine driver Ilkeston
12/3f 245-121 Straw Mary Ann w 24 Ilkeston
12/3f 245-121 Straw Thomas s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 245-121 Straw John s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 245-121 Straw William s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 245-121
12/3f 245-122 Chapel St Smith Robert h 26 miner Brampton
12/3f 245-122 Smith Hannah w 22 embroiderer Codnor
12/3f 245-122 Smith George s 2 Codnor
12/3f 245-122
12/3f 245-123 Chapel St Baker James h 34 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123 Baker Mary w 34 sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123 Baker William s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123 Baker James s 10 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123 Baker Moses s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123 Baker Mathew s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123 Baker Aaron s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123 Baker Mary Ann d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 245-123
12/3f 245-124 Chapel St Booth Thomas H h 28 master tailor Chatham, Kent
12/3f 245-124 Booth Elizabeth w 28 tailors wife Ilkeston
12/3f 245-124 Booth Mary E d 4 Heanor
12/3f 245-124 Booth Sarah A d 7m Heanor
12/3f 245-124 Derbyshire William app…. 19 tailor West Hallam
12/3f 245-124 Holland William app 14 tailor Gotham
12/3f 245-124 Hollingsworth Joseph lod….. 25 tailor West Hallam
12/3f 245-124
12/3f 246-125 Chapel St Rice Richard h 81 cordwainer Kirk Hallam
12/3f 246-125 Rice Martha w 83 cordwainers wife Ilkeston
12/3f 246-125 Rice Samuel s un 54 frameworknitter Ilkeston
12/3f 246-125
12/3f 246-126 Chapel St Bostock Jonathan h 51 coalminer Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 246-126 Bostock Edith w 45 mine's wife West Hallam
12/3f 246-126 Bostock Maria d…… 17 Ilkeston
12/3f 246-126 Bostock Jonathan s 15 stone miner Ilkeston
12/3f 246-126 Bostock Harriett d 12 Ilkeston
12/3f 246-126 Bostock Robert s 10 Ilkeston
12/3f 246-126 Bostock David s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 246-126
12/3f 246-127 Chapel St Eaton William h 77 framework knitter Trowell, Notts
12/3f 246-127 Eaton Susanah w 71 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 246-127 Lacey Mark lod wid 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 246-127 Brown George lod un 57 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 246-127
12/3f 246-128 Chapel St Hutchinson Samuel h 56 miner West Hallam
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Eliza w 41 charwoman Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Isaiah s un 18 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Hannah d 15 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Eliza d 10 nurse Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Elizabeth d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Herbert s 5 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Aaron s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128 Hutchinson Emily d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 246-128
12/3f 247-129 Chapel St Rice John h 47 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 247-129 Rice Phoeba w 53 glove sticher Calverton, Notts
12/3f 247-129 Rice Henry s un 18 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 247-129 Rice Jane d 13 warehouse girl Ilkeston
12/3f 247-129 Rice William s 10 Ilkeston
12/3f 247-129
12/3f 247-130 Chapel St Eaton John h 47 glove maker Trowell, Notts
12/3f 247-130 Eaton Mary w 43 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 247-130 Eaton Elijah s 17 glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 247-130 Eaton Ephraim s 15 glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 247-130 Eaton Selina d 11 glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 247-130 Eaton Ann d 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 247-130 Eaton Eliza d 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 247-130 Eaton John s 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 247-130
12/3f 247-131 Chapel St Smith Elizabeth h wid 59 shoe binder Ilkeston
12/3f 247-131 Smith Jane d un 30 Ilkeston
12/3f 247-131 Smith Hannah d un 20 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 247-131 Smith Sarah d un 16 silk winder Ilkeston
12/3f 247-131 Smith Maria d 14 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 247-131 Smith Elizabeth g-d 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 247-131
12/3f 247-132 Chapel St Rice Joseph h 57 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 247-132 Rice Hannah w 51 seamstress Greasley, Notts
12/3f 247-132 Rice Joseph s un 24 boatman Ilkeston
12/3f 247-132 Rice Martha d….. 18 silk winder Ilkeston
12/3f 247-132 Rice James s 12 Ilkeston
12/3f 247-132
12/3f 247-133 Chapel St Bostock Samuel h wid 50 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 247-133 Bostock Joseph s un 20 cooper Ilkeston
12/3f 247-133 Bostock William s….. 17 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 247-133
12/3f 247-134 Bath St Morris John h 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 247-134 Morris Elizabeth w 62 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 247-134 Morris John s un 30 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 247-134 Morris Thomas s un 24 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 247-134 Morris William s un 22 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 247-134
12/3f 247-135 Chapel St Marsh Elizabeth h wid 66 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 247-135
12/3f 247-136 Chapel St Straw Robert h 29 sawyer Ilkeston
12/3f 247-136 Straw Elizabeth w 32 sawyers wife Nottingham
12/3f 247-136 Straw Sarah C d 1 sawyers daughter Nottingham
12/3f 247-136
12/3f 248-137 Chapel St Henshaw Elijah h 33 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 248-137 Henshaw Alice w 35 dress maker Ilkeston
12/3f 248-137 Henshaw Elizabeth d 4 at home Ilkeston
12/3f 248-137 Henshaw James s 1 at home Ilkeston
12/3f 248-137
12/3f 248-138 Chapel St Davis George h 42 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 248-138 Davis Mary Ann w 42 Ilkeston
12/3f 248-138 Davis Reuben s 15 factory boy (lace) Ilkeston
12/3f 248-138 Davis Emma d 11 factory girl Ilkeston
12/3f 248-138 Davis Henry s 7 scholar Beeston, Notts
12/3f 248-138 Davis Mary Ann d 4 Beeston, Notts
12/3f 248-138
12/3f 248-139 Chapel St Horridge William h 28 brickmaker and beer seller Ilkeston
12/3f 248-139 Horridge Sarah w 26 Heanor
12/3f 248-139
12/3f 248-140 Chapel St Portmore Jane h wid 64 annuitant Ashbourne
12/3f 248-140 Portmore Harriett d un 28 dressmaker Derby
12/3f 248-140 Portmore Emily J g-d 3 New Sneinton, Notts
12/3f 248-140
12/3f 248-141 (Chapel St) Severn Joseph h 46 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 248-141 Severn Jane w 41 lace runner Ilkeston
12/3f 248-141 Smith Jane niece 16 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 248-141
12/3f 248-142 Chapel St Shaw George h 73 coal retailer Ilkeston
12/3f 248-142 Shaw Milly w 71 domestick duties Ilkeston
12/3f 248-142 Shaw Lot s un 45 blacksmith Ilkeston
12/3f 248-142 Shaw Benjamin s un 25 painter Ilkeston
12/3f 248-142 Shaw Caroline d un 29 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 248-142 Wood Clara g-d un 19 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 248-142 Shaw Fredrick g-s 14 iron founder Ilkeston
12/3f 248-142
12/3f 248-143 Chapel St Simms William h 50 paviour city of Worcester
12/3f 248-143 Simms Jane w 38 dress maker Shrewsbury (sic)
12/3f 248-143
12/3f 248-144 Chapel St Critch John h 31 labourer Heanor
12/3f 248-144 Critch Mary w 26 seamstress Nottingham
12/3f 248-144 Critch Mary Ann d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 248-144 Critch Constant (nr) 3m Ilkeston
12/3f 248-144 Critch William s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 248-144
12/3f 248-145 Chapel St Hool Thomas h 55 potter Ilkeston
12/3f 248-145 Hool Harriett w 47 potter Ilkeston
12/3f 248-145
12/3f 248-146 Burr Lane Trueman John h mar 33 twist hand lace Ilkeston
12/3f 248-146
12/3f 248-147 Burr Lane Smith James h 40 warp lace hand Ilkeston
12/3f 248-147 Smith Ann w 35 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 249-147 Smith Elizabeth d 14 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-147 Smith Herbert s 11 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-147 Smith James s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-147 Smith Owen s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-147 Smith Walter s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-147
12/3f 249-148 Burr Lane Burrows Aaron h 38 warp lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 249-148 Burrows Ann w 36 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-148 Burrows Maria d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-148
12/3f 249-149 Burr Lane Trueman Elijah h 40 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman Hannah w 42 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman Mary H d un 19 dress maker Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman Kezia d un 17 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman John s 15 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman Ruth d 13 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman Thomas s 10 silk winder lace Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman Elijah s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman Elizabeth d 3 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149 Trueman William s 1 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 249-149
12/3f 249-150 Burr Lane Baker William h 63 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 249-150 Baker Elizabeth w 63 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-150 Baker William s mar 28 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 249-150 Baker Sarah d mar 24 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-150 Baker Reuben g-s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-150 Baker John g-s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-150 Baker Farches g-s 4m Ilkeston
12/3f 249-150
12/3f 249-151 Burr Lane Smith William h 59 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 249-151 Smith Ann w 49 stay maker Cossall, Notts
12/3f 249-151
12/3f 249-152 Burr Lane Smith Thomas h 32 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152 Smith Hannah w 32 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152 Smith William s 11 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152 Smith Frederick s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152 Smith Isaac s 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152 Smith Henry s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152 Smith James s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152 Trueman Mary sis in l…. 23 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 249-152
12/3f 249-153 Burr Lane Scattergood John h 45 silk glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 249-153 South Terrace Scattergood Amy w 45 (not recorded)
12/3f 249-153 Scattergood James s un 19 silk lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 249-153 Scattergood John s….. 17 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 249-153 Scattergood Gisbourn s 10 school boy Ilkeston
12/3f 249-153 Scattergood Ann d 9 school girl Ilkeston
12/3f 249-153
12/3f 250-154 South Terrace Wright Sarah h wid 44 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 250-154 Burr Lane Wright Sally d un 17 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 250-154 Wright John s 13 stone miner Ilkeston
12/3f 250-154 Wright Henry s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 250-154 Holmes John lod un 32 (not recorded) Ilkeston
12/3f 250-154
12/3f 250-155 South Terrace Pass Joseph h 35 sawyer Sandiacre
12/3f 250-155 Burr Lane Pass Sarah w 34 straw bonnett maker Ilkeston
12/3f 250-155 Pass Harriett d 11 embroiderer Ilkeston
12/3f 250-155 Pass Mary d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 250-155 Pass Joseph s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 250-155 Meakin Elizabeth d in l 12 stitcher of gloves Ilkeston
12/3f 250-155
12/3f 250-156 South Terrace Bradley George h 36 miner Tansley
12/3f 250-156 Burr Lane Bradley Mary w 35 Toton, Notts
12/3f 250-156 Bradley Hannah d 13 lace warehouse Greenhill Lane
12/3f 250-156 Bradley Elizabeth d 11 lace warehouse Greenhill Lane
12/3f 250-156 Bradley Sarah d 9 scholar Greenhill Lane
12/3f 250-156 Bradley Edward s 7 scholar Beeston, Notts
12/3f 250-156 Bradley Ellen d 2 at home Beeston, Notts
12/3f 250-156
12/3f 250-157 South Terrace Shaw Henry h 52 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 250-157 Burr Lane Shaw Ann w 51 coalminer's wife Ilkeston
12/3f 250-157 Shaw Amos s 27 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 250-157 Shaw Henry s 17 coalminer Ilkeston
12/3f 250-157 Shaw William s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 250-157
12/3f 250-158 Norman Cottage Tarlton Phillip h 38 labourer Cossall, Notts
12/3f 250-158 Tarlton Henrietta w 37 labourers wife Greasley, Notts
12/3f 250-158 Tarlton John P s 10 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 250-158 Tarlton Miles s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 250-158 Tarlton Joseph s 5 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 250-158
12/3f 250-159 Norman Cottage Rusby Joseph h 36 railway porter Norbridge
12/3f 250-159 Rusby Mary w 36 East Retford, Notts
12/3f 250-159 Hinde Mary Ann niece 9 scholar East Retford, Notts
12/3f 250-159
12/3f 250-160 Norman Cottage Trueman Ruth h wid 68 annuitant Riddings
12/3f 250-160 Trueman William S g-s un 18 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 250-160
12/3f 251-161 Burr Lane Brown John R h 59 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 251-161 Brown Sarah R w 54 lace makers wife Ilkeston
12/3f 251-161 Brown Mary R d…… 23 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 251-161 Brown Rawdin R s….. 21 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 251-161 Brown Achilles R s….. 18 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 251-161 Brown Hannah R d 14 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 251-161
12/3f 251-162 Burr Lane Pollard Mary h wid 61 glove sticher (receiving Parish relief) Ilkeston
12/3f 251-162
12/3f 251-163 Burr Lane Sudbury William h 33 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 251-163 Sudbury Lydia w 30 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 251-163 Sudbury Sally d 9 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 251-163 Sudbury William s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 251-163 Sudbury Thomas s 4 Ilkeston
12/3f 251-163 Sudbury Mary Ann d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 251-163
12/3f 251-164 Burr Lane Vickerstaff Richard h 33 collector of Poor Rates Basford, Notts
12/3f 251-164 Vickerstaff Elizabeth w 46 Ratcliffe, Notts
12/3f 251-164
12/3f 251-165 (Burr Lane) Brentnall Hannah h wid 66 Greasley, Notts
12/3f 251-165 Chadwick Elizabeth g-d 16 Ilkeston
12/3f 251-165
12/3f 251-166 (Burr Lane) Neal Isaac h 23 iron stone miner Codnor
12/3f 251-166 Neal Elizabeth w 23 Ilkeston
12/3f 251-166
12/3f 251-167 Burr Lane Goddard James h 74 Chelsea Pensioner (trade frame work knitter) Ilkeston
12/3f 251-167 Goddard Sarah w 70 frame work knitter Greasley, Notts
12/3f 251-167 Ordyne George lod un 18 watch & clock maker & engineer Nottm, St Nicholas
12/3f 251-167
12/3f 251-168 Burr Lane Lee Thomas h 32 night watch West Hallam
12/3f 251-168 Lee Eliza w 39 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 251-168
12/3f 251-169 Burr Lane Ball Francis h 39 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169 Ball Eliza w 39 dress maker Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169 Ball Maria d 12 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169 Ball John s 10 errand boy Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169 Ball Charles s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169 Ball Francis s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169 Ball Phillip s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169 Ball Eliza d 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 251-169
12/3f 251-170 Burr Lane Ball Mary h wid 70 Leeds, Yorks
12/3f 251-170 Ball John s……. 48 lace manufacturer Ilkeston
12/3f 251-170 Shaw Mary Ann ser un 19 house servant Strelley, Notts
12/3f 251-170
12/3f 252-171 Albion Place Wigley Robert h 45 bricklayer employing 2 labourers Belper
12/3f 252-171 Wigley Ann w 44 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-171 Wigley George s 13 bricklayer Ilkeston
12/3f 252-171 Wigley Mary Ann d 10 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-171 Wigley John s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-171
12/3f 252-172 Albion Place White Woolstan M h….. 29 farm labourer Loscoe
12/3f 252-172
12/3f 252-173 (Albion Place) Lowe Fredrick h 23 carpenter Ilkeston
12/3f 252-173 Lowe Sarah w 28 carpenter's wife Ticknall
12/3f 252-173 Lowe Christopher s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-173
12/3f 252-174 Albion Place Barker Thomas jun h mar 57 lace manufacturer employing 2 men Ilkeston
12/3f 252-174 Barker Mary d un 18 silk winder Ilkeston
12/3f 252-174 Barker George s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 252-174
12/3f 252-175 Albion Place Barker Samuel h 29 silk lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 252-175 Barker Hannah w 32 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 252-175 Barker Thomas s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-175 Barker Samuel s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-175
12/3f 252-176 Albion Place Dixon Samuel h 35 miner Matlock
12/3f 252-176 Dixon Elizabeth w 49 Ashover
12/3f 252-176 Smith George s in l un 22 miner Brampton
12/3f 252-176 Dixon Noah s 15 miner Matlock
12/3f 252-176 Dixon Mary Ann d 4 scholar Codnor
12/3f 252-176
12/3f 252-177 Albion Place Fisher William h 28 glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 252-177 Fisher Penelope w 25 sticher Eastwood, Notts
12/3f 252-177 Fisher John s 7 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-177 Fisher Martha d 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-177
12/3f 252-178 Albion Place Hayes Elizabeth h wid 62 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 252-178 Hayes John s un 34 stoker Ilkeston
12/3f 252-178 Hayes Eli s….. 22 glove maker Ilkeston
12/3f 252-178
12/3f 252-179 Albion Place Harrison Joseph h 38 glove maker Woodhouse
12/3f 252-179 Harrison Phebe w 41 glove maker's wife Horsley
12/3f 252-179 Harrison Eliza d 15 sticher Horsley
12/3f 252-179 Harrison Sarah d 12 nurse girl Horsley Woodhouse
12/3f 252-179 Harrison Henry s 8 Woodhouse
12/3f 252-179 Harrison Christopher s 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 252-179 Harrison John s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 253-179 Harrison Joseph s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 253-179 Harrison Joshua s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 253-179
12/3f 253-180 Albion Place Meakin Ann h wid 51 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 253-180 Mellor Caroline d mar 22 factory Ilkeston
12/3f 253-180 Meakin Emma d un 20 factory Ilkeston
12/3f 253-180 Meakin Selina d un 17 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 253-180 Meakin Maria d 12 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 253-180 Meakin Douglas s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 253-180 Mellor John s in l mar 22 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 253-180
12/3f 253-181 (Albion Place) Daykin George h 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 253-181 Daykin Ann w 53 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 253-181 Daykin Charles s mar 27 framework knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 253-181 Daykin Hannah d in l mar 28 seamstress Ilkeston
12/3f 253-181 Daykin Ann d 8 Ilkeston
12/3f 253-181
12/3f 253-182 Bath St Wood John h 30 glove maker Kilburn
12/3f 253-182 Wood Hannah w 25 stitcher Horsley
12/3f 253-182 Wood Joseph s 6 Horsley
12/3f 253-182 Wood Henry s 2 Horsley Woodhouse
12/3f 253-182
12/3f 253-183 Bath St Wall George h 43 labourer Shardlow
12/3f 253-183 Wall Elizabeth w 52 washerwoman Codnor
12/3f 253-183 Wall Sarah d 14 glove sticher Shardlow
12/3f 253-183
12/3f 253-184 Bath St Tilson Thomas h 35 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 253-184 Tilson Mabel w 37 lacemakers wife Loscoe
12/3f 253-184 Tilson Samuel s 11 brass bobbin winder Ilkeston
12/3f 253-184 Tilson Jonathan s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 253-184 Tilson Eliza d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 253-184
12/3f 253-185 Bath St Daykin James h 53 bricklayer Ilkeston
12/3f 253-185 Daykin Sarah w 54 washerwoman Heanor
12/3f 253-185 Daykin Sophia d 11 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 253-185
12/3f 253-186 Bath St Bostock Jonathon h 39 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 253-186 Bostock Ruth w 39 Ilkeston
12/3f 253-186 Bostock John s un 18 glove hand Ilkeston
12/3f 253-186 Bostock Mary d 16 warehouse girl Ilkeston
12/3f 253-186 Bostock William s 14 Ilkeston
12/3f 253-186 Bostock Samuel s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 253-186
12/3f 254-187 Bath St Dawes Joseph h wid 38 frame work knitter Critch
12/3f 254-187 Dawes Isaac s 10 frame work knitter Belper
12/3f 254-187 Aram Sarah d 4 scholar Basford, Notts
12/3f 254-187 Aram Elijah s 2 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 254-187 Aram Sarah ser….. 46 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 254-187
12/3f 254-188 Bath St Eaton William h 22 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12/3f 254-188 Eaton Ellen w 21 glove sticher Heanor
12/3f 254-188
12/3f 254-189 Bath St Webster Edmund h 23 miner Ilkeston
12/3f 254-189 Webster Charlotte w 23 glove sticher Cossall, Notts
12/3f 254-189 Webster Fanny d 10m Ilkeston
12/3f 254-189
12/3f 254-190 Bath St Lee John h 44 plumber Ilkeston
12/3f 254-190 Lee Sarah w 39 Ilkeston
12/3f 254-190
12/3f 254-191 Market Place Marshall Woolstan h un 24 grocer Ilkeston
12/3f 254-191 Marshall Robert bro un 22 butcher Ilkeston
12/3f 254-191
12/3f 254-192 Market Place Bennett Joseph h 29 tailor and hair dresser Ilkeston
12/3f 254-192 Bennett Sarah w 30 dressmaker Ilkeston
12/3f 254-192 Bennett Elizabeth d 5m Ilkeston
12/3f 254-192 Bates Joshua app un 17 tailor and hair dresser Mapperley
12/3f 254-192 Severn Matilda ser 12 nurse Ilkeston
12/3f 254-192
12/3f 254-193 Bath St Rigley George h 28 machine builder Ilkeston
12/3f 254-193 Rigley Ann w 27 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 254-193 Rigley George s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 254-193 Rigley Samuel s 1 Ilkeston
12/3f 254-193
12/3f 254-194 Chapel St Rice James h 45 labourer Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194 Rice Hannah w 42 glove sticher Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194 Rice Benjamin s…… 19 lace maker Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194 Rice Elizabeth d 16 l(ace) warper Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194 Rice James s 10 winder lace Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194 Rice Angelina d 7 winder lace Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194 Rice Mary Ann d 5 Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194 Rice John s 2 Ilkeston
12/3f 254-194
12/3f 254-195 Bath St Fletcher Robert h 30 lace maker Newthorpe, Notts
12/3f 254-195 Fletcher Mary Ann w 30 Ilkeston
12/3f 254-195 Fletcher John s 6m Ilkeston
12/3f 254-195
12/3f 254-196 (Bath St) Wright Mary Ann h wid 47 washerwoman Kingscliff, Northants
12/3f 254-196
12/3f 254-197 Albion Place Barker Thomas h 63 house agent Ilkeston
12/3f 254-197 Barker Ann w 38 schoolmistress Gedling, Notts
12/3f 254-197 Barker William s un 38 assistant collector Ilkeston
12/3f 254-197 Whitehead Mary Ann neice 16 scholar Ilkeston
12/3f 255-197 Pool John J inmate un 26 compositor Grantham, Lincs
12/3f 255-197 White Joseph bdr 6 Ilkeston
12/3f 255-197
12/3f 255-198 Bath St Eminson John jun h 25 tailor Ilkeston
12/3f 255-198 Eminson Mary w 30 dress maker Sheffield, Yorks
12/3f 255-198 Eminson William s 3 Ilkeston
12/3f 255-198 Eminson Mary Ann d 8m Ilkeston
12/3f 255-198
12/3f 255-199 (Bath St) Lang Mary h wid 57 glove sticher Ockbrook
12/3f 255-199 Lang Matilda d un 23 lace mender Ilkeston
12/3f 255-199
12/3f 255-200 Albion Place Mather Hannah h wid 72 seamstress Leeds, Yorks
12/3f 255-200 Mather George s un 44 labourer Summercoates
12/3f 255-200 Mather Fanny d…. 38 lace mender Summercoates
12/3f 255-200 Sallett William lod…. 28 bricklayer Wakefield, Yorks
12/3f 255-200
12/3f 255-201 Market Place Claydon Octavius ….un 27 curate of Ilkeston Cambridge Holy Trinity (sic)
12/3f 255-201
13/3g 259-01 East St Attenborough Eliza h un 26 dress maker Greasley, Notts
13/3g 259-01 Attenborough Ann sis un 26 dealer in small wares Greasley, Notts
13/3g 259-01
13/3g 259-02 East St Lowe Samuel h 28 grocer Cossall, Notts
13/3g 259-02 Lowe Mary w 29 Ilkeston
13/3g 259-02 Lowe Sarah d 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 259-02 Lowe Juliana d 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 259-02 Lowe Marian d 3m Ilkeston
13/3g 259-02 Disson Elizabeth ser un 14 general servant Matlock
13/3g 259-02
13/3g 259-03 (East St) Rose William h 32 cordwainer and leather cutter Wirksworth
13/3g 259-03 Rose Mary A w 29 binder Ilkeston
13/3g 259-03 Rose Eliza d 6 scholar Manchester
13/3g 259-03 Rose Thomas s 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 259-03
13/3g 259-04 (East St) Hodgkinson Fredrick h 25 baker Leen Side, Nottingham
13/3g 259-04 Hodgkinson Eliza w 25 straw bonnett maker Ilkeston
13/3g 259-04 Hodgkinson Mary E d 4m Ilkeston
13/3g 259-04
13/3g 259-05 (East St) Carrier Henry h wid 70 retired hosier Ilkeston
13/3g 259-05 Carrier Henry s un 40 hosier Ilkeston
13/3g 259-05 McDonald Henry nep un 17 serves in shop Mount St, Nottingham
13/3g 259-05 Barns Sarah ser wid 40 general servant Cossall, Notts
13/3g 259-05 Walters Fanny ser wid 37 general servant Risley
13/3g 259-05
13/3g 260-06 East St Lacey Edward h 49 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 260-06 Lacey Amy w 50 glove stitcher Nuttall, Notts
13/3g 260-06 Lacey Amos s un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 260-06 Lacey Ann d 12 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 260-06 Lacey Louisa d 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 260-06
13/3g 260-07 (East St) Bennett Thomas h 57 carpenter West Hallam
13/3g 260-07 Bennett Phobe w 74 Heanor
13/3g 260-07 Bennett Charles s un 26 carpenter Ilkeston
13/3g 260-07
13/3g 260-08 (East St) Bennett William h 47 high bailiff Ilkeston
13/3g 260-08 Bennett Elizabeth w 43 Bilborough, Notts
13/3g 260-08 Bennett Elizabeth d 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 260-08 Bennett Mary d 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 260-08 Smith Samuel f in l wid 76 victualer Ilkeston
13/3g 260-08 Goddard Catherine ser un 16 general servant Ilkeston
13/3g 260-08
13/3g 260-09 (East St) Houseley Christopher h 29 cordwainer Ilkeston
13/3g 260-09 Houseley Eliza w 25 shoebinder Ilkeston
13/3g 260-09 Houseley Emma d 6w Ilkeston
13/3g 260-09
13/3g 260-10 (East St) Turton George h 31 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
13/3g 260-10 Turton Elizabeth w 28 Maperley
13/3g 260-10 Turton Harriot d 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 260-10
13/3g 260-11 East St Woodroffe John h 22 iron miner Costock, Notts
13/3g 260-11 Woodroffe Elizabeth w 33 lace embroiderer Breason
13/3g 260-11 Butt James s in l un 20 glove maker East Indies
13/3g 260-11
13/3g 260-12 (East St) Meakin Thomas h 65 plumber and glazier Duffield
13/3g 260-12 Meakin Ann w 60 Bilborough, Notts
13/3g 260-12 Meakin Thomas s un 25 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 260-12 Meakin Sophia d un 22 dress maker Ilkeston
13/3g 260-12 Meakin William H s un 20 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 260-12 Meakin George s un 17 bakers servant Ilkeston
13/3g 260-12 Robinson Benjamin g-s 7 errand boy Ilkeston
13/3g 260-12
13/3g 260-13 (East St) Balls Henry h 31 Wesleyan Minister Maldon, Essex
13/3g 260-13 Balls Maria w 31 Thorrington, Essex
13/3g 260-13 Balls Eliza M M d 1m Ilkeston
13/3g 260-13 Harrison Mary ser un 15 general servant Greenhill Lane
13/3g 260-13
13/3g 260-14 (East St) Goddard James h 33 joiner Ilkeston
13/3g 260-14 Goddard Elizabeth w 36 Ilkeston
13/3g 260-14 Goddard Lavina d 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 260-14 Goddard Henry S s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 260-14 Goddard Herbert F (nr) 6m Ilkeston
13/3g 260-14 James Richard app 16 joiners apprentice Wilne Mills
13/3g 261-14 Goddard John bro mar 31 needlemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 261-14
13/3g 261-15 Burr Lane Tomasin James h 40 agricultural labourer Shardlow
13/3g 261-15 Tomasin Mary w 36 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-15 Tomasin Louisa d un 17 servant Shardlow
13/3g 261-15 Tomasin George s 10 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-15 Tomasin James s 6 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-15 Tomasin Sarah d 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-15 Tomasin Edwin s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-15 Tomasin Henry s 9m Ilkeston
13/3g 261-15
13/3g 261-16 (Burr Lane) Henshaw William h 28 fish monger Ilkeston
13/3g 261-16 Henshaw Mary w 33 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-16 Henshaw Betsey d 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 261-16 Henshaw Augusta d 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-16 Wilkey Albert W s in l 11 scholar France British subject
13/3g 261-16
13/3g 261-16 1 house uninhabited
13/3g 261-16
13/3g 261-17 (Burr Lane) Robinson Martha h wid 52 Shipley
13/3g 261-17 Robinson Betsy d un 21 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-17 Robinson Mary H d 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 261-17 Potter John lod un 26 hawker in smallwares Wimeswould, Leics
13/3g 261-17
13/3g 261-18 Burr Lane Clower Jane h mar 41 seamer Shipley
13/3g 261-18 Clower William s un 18 iron miner Shipley
13/3g 261-18 Clower Joseph s 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 261-18 Hayes Joseph lod un 44 framework knitter Long Whatton, Leics
13/3g 261-18
13/3g 261-19 (Burr Lane) Brown Charles h 46 iron miner Langley
13/3g 261-19 Brown Mary w 45 seamer Codnor
13/3g 261-19 Brown Thomas s 15 iron miner Codnor
13/3g 261-19 Brown Ann d 11 lace factory girl Codnor
13/3g 261-19 Brown Mary d 7 scholar Codnor
13/3g 261-19
13/3g 261-20 (Burr Lane) Dickenson Samuel h 62 potatoe dealer Matlock
13/3g 261-20 Dickenson Sarah w 61 Matlock
13/3g 261-20 Dickenson Job s un 18 coalminer Matlock
13/3g 261-20 Dickenson Henry s 15 iron miner Matlock
13/3g 261-20 Dickenson John C B g-s 11m Ilkeston
13/3g 261-20
13/3g 261-21 (Burr Lane) Potter John h un 53 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 261-21 Hufton Elizabeth ser mar 47 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 261-21 Hufton Thomas lod un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 261-21
13/3g 262-22 Burr Lane Carrier Henry h 37 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22 Carrier Rebecca w 39 winder West Hallam
13/3g 262-22 Carrier Ann d 15 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22 Carrier Enoch s 12 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22 Carrier Anchor s 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22 Carrier Henry s 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22 Carrier Maria d 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22 Carrier Amos s 3 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22 Carrier George s 4m Ilkeston
13/3g 262-22
13/3g 262-23 (Burr Lane) Wheatley John h 45 brick layer Spondon
13/3g 262-23 Wheatley Mary w 48 dress maker Risley
13/3g 262-23 Wheatley John s 15 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-23 Wheatley William s 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-23
13/3g 262-24 (Burr Lane) Speed Amos h 31 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 262-24 Speed Fanny w 33 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-24 Speed Elizabeth d 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-24 Speed Eliza d 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-24 Speed Benjamin s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-24 Goddard Eliza sis in law un 42 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-24 Goddard Thomas nep un 20 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 262-24
13/3g 262-25 Burr Lane Goddard Samuel h un 39 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 262-25 Smith Ann ser un 32 servant Ilkeston
13/3g 262-25 Smith James s 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-25 Smith Isaac s 7 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-25 Smith Thomas s 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-25 Smith Maria d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-25
13/3g 262-26 High St Walls Lucy h un 52 school mistress London, Middlesex
13/3g 262-26
13/3g 262-27 (High St) Sudbury Thomas h 60 lacemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 262-27 Sudbury Mary w 58 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-27 Sudbury Mary A d un 25 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 262-27 Sudbury Betty d un 22 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 262-27 Sudbury Emily d un 19 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 262-27 Sudbury Maria d 15 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 262-27
13/3g 262-28 (High St) Smith Joseph h mar 33 cordwainer Ilkeston
13/3g 262-28 Smith Ann d 11 Ilkeston
13/3g 262-28
13/3g 262-29 (High St) Tilson Joseph h 28 lacemaker Cotmanhay
13/3g 262-29 Tilson Ann w 29 Riddings
13/3g 262-29 Tilson Charles s 8 scholar Cotmanhay
13/3g 262-29 Tilson John s 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 262-29 Tilson Moses s 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-29 Tilson Joseph s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-29
13/3g 263-30 High St Widdowson Joseph h 53 framework knitter Allsworth, Notts
13/3g 263-30 Widdowson Elizabeth w 58 framework knitter Risley
13/3g 263-30 Widdowson John s un 29 framework knitter Allsworth, Notts
13/3g 263-30
13/3g 263-31 (High St) Knighton Joseph h 24 silk lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 263-31 Knighton Sarah w 25 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-31 Knighton William s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-31
13/3g 263-32 Lee's Yard Straw William R h 30 sawyer Newthorpe, Notts
13/3g 263-32 Straw Elizabeth w 30 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-32 Straw William s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-32
13/3g 263-33 (Lee's Yard) Brooks Thomas h 36 frame smith Wittick, Leics
13/3g 263-33 Brooks Martha w 33 seamer Heanor
13/3g 263-33 Brooks Salley d 10 scholar Heanor
13/3g 263-33 Brooks Ann d 8 scholar Heanor
13/3g 263-33 Brooks Emily M d 2 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 263-33
13/3g 263-34 (Lee's Yard) Hudson Daniel h 56 warp lace maker Eastwood, Notts
13/3g 263-34 Hudson Pricilla w 51 Eastwood, Notts
13/3g 263-34 Hudson Pricilla d…. 17 lace glove maker Ilkeston
13/3g 263-34 Hudson Mary L d 11 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 263-34
13/3g 263-35 Lee's Yard Lee John h 60 gardener More Bottom, Yorks
13/3g 263-35 Lee Elizabeth w 45 Cartworth
13/3g 263-35 Mather German bro in l mar 34 laborer Ashton
13/3g 263-35
13/3g 263-36 Dalby House Norman George B h 51 M R Coll Surg London/ LSA/ general practitioner Ilkeston
13/3g 263-36 Norman Sarah w 29 Greasley, Notts
13/3g 263-36 Norman Sarah J d 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-36 Norman Alfred B s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-36 Hoyle James ass un 28 M D of Glasgow/MRCS Edin Edenfield, Lancs
13/3g 263-36 Lowary Alice L vis un 28 late governess Sutton on Trent, Notts
13/3g 263-36 Greenwood Elizabeth ser un 20 nursemaid Mansfield, Notts
13/3g 263-36 Buckland Hannah ser un 24 cook Wilford, Notts
13/3g 263-36 Fox Harriet ser un 17 housemaid Eastwood, Notts
13/3g 263-36
13/3g 263-37 Anchor Row Gaskin Samuel h 52 frame smith Sutton in Ashfield, Notts
13/3g 263-37 Gaskin Doueaty w 32 France,British subject
13/3g 263-37 Gaskin Fredrick s 6 France,British subject
13/3g 263-37
13/3g 263-38 (Anchor Row) Riley John h 41 lacemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 263-38 Riley Elizabeth w 43 Dale Abbey
13/3g 263-38 Riley Jane d 16 Ilkeston
13/3g 263-38
13/3g 263-39 (Anchor Row) Mellor Hannah h un 41 l(ace) winder Ilkeston
13/3g 263-39
13/3g 264-40 Anchor Row Ball Alexander h 29 warp lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-40 Ball Sarah w 30 lace glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 264-40 Ball William s 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-40 Ball Emily d 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-40
13/3g 264-41 (Anchor Row) Trueman Elijah h 43 lacemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-41 Trueman Elizabeth w 45 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-41 Walton Thomas lod un 23 British School master Stockton on Tees, Durham
13/3g 264-41
13/3g 264-42 (Anchor Row) Sudbury Alfred h un 50 silk lace manufacturer Ilkeston
13/3g 264-42 Sudbury Hannah sis un 56 house keeper Ilkeston
13/3g 264-42 Sudbury Matilda niece un 25 dress maker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-42 Sudbury John nep un 19 silk lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-42 Sudbury Alfred nep 14 silk lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-42
13/3g 264-43 (Anchor Row) Richardson John h 46 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-43 Richardson Ann w 46 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-43 Richardson Joseph s un 20 joiner Ilkeston
13/3g 264-43 Richardson Jemima d….. 17 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-43
13/3g 264-44 (Anchor Row) Flint John h 66 tailor West Hallam
13/3g 264-44 Flint Anne w 57 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-44 Flint Charles s un 17 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-44
13/3g 264-45 Lee's Yard Lane Samuel h 47 silk lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-45 Lane Hannah w 48 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-45 Lane Henry s un 23 silk lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 264-45 Lane Thomas s un 21 agricultural labourer Nottingham St Nicolas
13/3g 264-45 Lane William s un 19 bricklayers apprentice Ison Green, Notts
13/3g 264-45 Lane Robert s 16 silk lace maker Ison Green, Notts
13/3g 264-45 Lane Joseph s 13 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-45 Lane Rosamond d 11 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-45 Lane Sarah A d 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-45 Lane Mary d 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-45
13/3g 264-46 Vicarage Attenborough George ser un 33 groom Lenton, Notts
13/3g 264-46 Cockercroft Esther ser un 30 cooke Pontefract, Yorks
13/3g 264-46 Flint Ann vis 12 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-46
13/3g 264-47 Market St Hodgkinson Paul h 28 grocer and miller Kniverton
13/3g 264-47 Hodgkinson Sarah w 24 Maperley
13/3g 264-47
13/3g 264-48 (Market St) Hobson Matthew h 40 farmer (of 40 acres employs 4 labourers) Ilkeston
13/3g 264-48 Hobson Hannah w 44 Ilkeston
13/3g 264-48 Cope Sarah ser un 23 general servant Maperley
13/3g 264-48 Hodgkinson James ser un 17 agricultural laborer Littleover
13/3g 264-48
13/3g 264-49 (Market St) Symons Edwin h un 40 Incumbent of Cotmanhay Ottery St Mary, Devon
13/3g 264-49
13/3g 265-50 Market St Bloor David h 36 outdoor servant Hallam
13/3g 265-50 Bloor Priscilla w 27 Ilkeston
13/3g 265-50 Bloor William s 7 Ilkeston
13/3g 265-50 Bloor Hannah d 5 Ilkeston
13/3g 265-50 Bloor David s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 265-50
13/3g 264-51 (Market St) Walker Eliza h wid 53 postmistress Heanor
13/3g 264-51 Walker William s un 23 cordwainer Ilkeston
13/3g 264-51 Walker Robert s un 19 blacksmith Ilkeston
13/3g 264-51 Walker Eliza d un 17 boot binder Ilkeston
13/3g 264-51 Walker Georgina d 13 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-51 Walker John s 11 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 264-51
13/3g 264-52 (Market St) Morrell William h 46 (iron) furnace manager Old Park, Shropshire
13/3g 264-52 Morrell Martha w 45 Rotherham, Yorks
13/3g 264-52 Sales Elizabeth vis un 19 Staveley
13/3g 264-52 Sales Emily vis 6 Staveley
13/3g 264-52 Ashforth Emma vis 12 Heath
13/3g 264-53 Davis Sarah vis un 19 National School teacher Blandford, Dorset
13/3g 264-53
13/3g 265-54 (Market St) Hunt William h 37 tailor and hairdresser Ilkeston
13/3g 265-54 Hunt Kezia w 36 Ilkeston
13/3g 265-54
13/3g 265-55 South St Fletcher Joseph h 34 lacemaker Radford, Notts
13/3g 265-55 Fletcher Ann w 32 dressmaker Ilkeston
13/3g 265-55 Fletcher Sarah Ann d 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 265-55 Fletcher Alexander s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 265-55 Fletcher Hannah d 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 265-55
13/3g 265-56 (South St) Hawley John h 55 butcher Ilkeston
13/3g 265-56 Hawley Mary w 58 West Hallam
13/3g 265-56 Hawley Edwin F s un 20 butcher Ilkeston
13/3g 265-56
13/3g 265-57 (South St) Green William h 24 cordwainer and grocer Scaldwell, Northants
13/3g 265-57 Green Eliza w 32 Ilkeston
13/3g 265-57 Cresswell Samuel s in l 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 265-57 Skevington Elizabeth niece 16 lace runner Ilkeston
13/3g 265-57
13/3g 265-58 (South St) Fletcher Matthew h 32 lacemaker employs 4 men Newthorpe, Notts
13/3g 265-58 Fletcher Sarah w 37 dressmaker Cotmanhay
13/3g 265-58 Fletcher Henry s 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 265-58 Fletcher William s 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 265-58 Fletcher Alfred s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 265-58 Fletcher Sarah d 3m Ilkeston
13/3g 265-58
13/3g 265-59 (South St) Slater Mary h wid 59 lace dealer Nottingham Parliament St
13/3g 265-59 Smith Malissa d mar 24 cape maker New Radford, Notts
13/3g 265-59
13/3g 266-60 South St Ball William h wid 41 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60 Ball Ann d 11 lace warehouse girl Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60 Ball Eliza d 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60 Ball Ebenezer s 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60 Silvester Myra sis wid 34 housekeeper(pauper) Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60 Silvester Thomas nep 12 lace winder Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60 Silvester Sarah Ann niece 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60 Silvester John nep 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 266-60
13/3g 266-61 (South St) Toplis George h 65 pauper(basket maker) Castle Donington, Leics
13/3g 266-61 Toplis Ann w 55 Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61 Toplis Mary d un 31 silk glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61 Toplis George s un 26 basket maker Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61 Toplis Samuel s un 18 twist lacemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61 Toplis John s un 16 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61 Toplis William s 14 errand boy Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61 Toplis William g-s 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61 Toplis Herbert g-s 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 266-61
13/3g 266-62 (South St) Thorley William h 27 agricultural laborer Wallaton, Notts
13/3g 266-62 Thorley Martha w 27 Ilkeston
13/3g 266-62 Thorley Alfred s 9m Ilkeston
13/3g 266-62
13/3g 266-63 South St Burgin Robert h 51 black smith Ilkeston
13/3g 266-63 Burgin Mary w 54 Dale Abbey
13/3g 266-63 Burgin William s un 20 black smith Ilkeston
13/3g 266-63 Burgin Marinah d un 18 Ilkeston
13/3g 266-63 Burgin Robert s 14 Ilkeston
13/3g 266-63
13/3g 266-64 (South St) Flint Frederick h 23 tailor Ilkeston
13/3g 266-64 Flint Elizabeth w 28 Cotmanhay
13/3g 266-64 Flint William s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 266-64 Clay Thomas lod mar 70 agricultural laborer Shipley
13/3g 266-64 Clay Elizabeth lod mar 65 Shipley
13/3g 266-64
13/3g 266-65 (South St) Baker Joseph h 63 cordwainer London
13/3g 266-65 Baker Ann w 50 Nottingham
13/3g 266-65 Baker George s mar 29 vetinary surgeon Derby
13/3g 266-65
13/3g 266-66 (South St) Cartwright Richard h 60 journeyman miller Toton, Notts
13/3g 266-66 Cartwright Catherine w 50 Bingham, Notts
13/3g 266-66 Cartwright Martha d un 27 straw bonnett maker Strelley, Notts
13/3g 266-66 Cartwright Elizabeth d un 25 dress maker Strelley, Notts
13/3g 266-66 Cartwright John s 16 grocers (apprentice) Eastwood, Notts
13/3g 266-66
13/3g 266-67 (South St) Warner Isaac h 50 joiner Ilkeston
13/3g 266-67 Warner Ann w 56 West Hallam
13/3g 267-67 Warner William s un 24 joiner Ilkeston
13/3g 267-67
13/3g 267-68 Cricket Ground Winfield William h 67 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 267-68 Winfield Hannah w 52 seamer Cotmanhay
13/3g 267-68 Winfield Mary d 16 seamer Shipley
13/3g 267-68 Winfield John s 12 brick maker Cotmanhay
13/3g 267-68 Winfield Richard s 7 scholar Cotmanhay
13/3g 267-68
13/3g 267-69 (Cricket Ground) Mellor Henry h wid 56 pauper (agricultural laborer) Nottingham
13/3g 267-69 Mellor Thomas s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 267-69
13/3g 267-70 (Cricket Ground) Hayes Joseph h 32 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 267-70 Hayes Mary w 33 lace runner Strelley, Notts
13/3g 267-70
13/3g 267-71 (Cricket Ground) Ball Alfred h 28 engine builder Ilkeston
13/3g 267-71 Ball Sarah w 28 Ilkeston
13/3g 267-71 Ball Fanny d 4 scholar Warrington, Lancs
13/3g 267-71 Ball Alfred s 2 Crew, Lancs
13/3g 267-71 Ball Eliza d 5m Ilkeston
13/3g 267-71
13/3g 267-72 (Cricket Ground) Knighton William h 37 frame work knitter Cotmanhay
13/3g 267-72 Knighton Mary w 36 glove seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 267-72 Knighton Ezekiel s 13 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 267-72 Knighton Caroline d 11 lace factory worker Ilkeston
13/3g 267-72 Knighton Malissa A d 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 267-72 Knighton Salina d 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 267-72 Knighton William s 4m Ilkeston
13/3g 267-72
13/3g 267-73 South St Harrison John h 47 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 267-73 Harrison Lucy w 47 Ilkeston
13/3g 267-73 Harrison Thomas s un 20 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 267-73 Harrison John s 15 winder (lace) Ilkeston
13/3g 267-73 Harrison Joshua s 10 winder (lace) Ilkeston
13/3g 267-73 Harrison Harriett d 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 267-73
13/3g 267-74 (South St) Birch John h 36 joiner and carpenter Ilkeston
13/3g 267-74 Birch Sarah w 39 Stanton
13/3g 267-74 Birch Elizabeth d 12 scholar Trowell, Notts
13/3g 267-74 Birch Sarah d 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 267-74 Birch Samuel s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 267-74 Birch Richard s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 267-74 Birch Mary d 11m Ilkeston
13/3g 267-74
13/3g 267-75 (South St) Fox William h 48 needlemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 267-75 Fox Eliza w 42 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 267-75 Fox Isaac s un 24 needlemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 267-75 Fox Hannah d 13 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 267-75 Fox Eliza d 9m Ilkeston
13/3g 267-75
13/3g 268-76 South St Cowleshaw James h 39 frame work knitter Dale Abbey
13/3g 268-76 Bakers Yard Cowleshaw Mary w 43 Stanton
13/3g 268-76 Cowleshaw Harriet d 13 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-76 Cowleshaw John s 11 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 268-76 Cowleshaw Sarah d 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-76 Cowleshaw Lydia d 6 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-76 Cowleshaw Ann d 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-76 Cowleshaw Amy niece un 26 West Hallam
13/3g 268-76
13/3g 268-77 (South St Pollard William h 62 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Bakers Yard) Pollard Ann w 60 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Sarah d un 34 lace work Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard James s wid 28 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Charlotte d un 24 lace worker Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Alice d…… 22 lace worker Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Eliza d…… 20 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Mary d…… 18 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Herbert g-s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Frederick g-s 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77 Pollard Sarah A g-d 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-77
13/3g 268-78 South St Potts Simon h 46 agricultural laborer West Hallam
13/3g 268-78 Potts Mary w 46 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-78 Potts Joseph s un 17 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 268-78
13/3g 268-79 (South St) Slater Mary h mar 65 lodginghouse keeper Cossall, Notts
13/3g 268-79 Lowe Charles s un 45 labourer Cossall, Notts
13/3g 268-79 Dunn Stephen lod un 30 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 268-79 Curry William lod un 23 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 268-79 Lounds William lod wid 45 frame work knitter Chilwell, Notts
13/3g 268-79
13/3g 268-80 (South St) Mason Joseph h wid 50 glass maker employs 4 men Thringstone, Leics
13/3g 268-80 Mason Fanny d 14 winder Ilkeston
13/3g 268-80 Mason Ann d 10 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 268-80 Mason Jane d 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 268-80 Gamble John lod un 21 glove maker Basford, Notts
13/3g 268-80
13/3g 268-81 (South St) Birch Samuel h 73 joiner and carpenter Ilkeston
13/3g 268-81 Birch Eleanor w 58 Duffield
13/3g 268-81 Birch Eliza d un 28 dressmaker Ilkeston
13/3g 268-81 Birch Thomasin d un 16 Ilkeston
13/3g 268-81
13/3g 268-82 (South St) Cheetham Thomas h wid 56 farmer Derby
13/3g 268-82 Spencer Mary ser mar 41 general servant (not recorded)
13/3g 268-82
13/3g 269-83 South St Bircumshaw Stephen h 33 boatman Ilkeston
13/3g 269-83 Baptist Yard Bircumshaw Mary w 31 Basford, Notts
13/3g 269-83 Bircumshaw Sarah d 10 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-83 Bircumshaw Hannah d 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-83 Bircumshaw William s 5 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-83 Bircumshaw Elizabeth d 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-83 Bircumshaw Abraham s 3m Ilkeston
13/3g 269-83
13/3g 269-84 (South St Bostock Samuel h 70 agricultural laborer Shipley
13/3g 269-84 Baptist Yard) Bostock Mary w 60 Mapperley
13/3g 269-84 Bostock Mary A d un 20 dressmaker Ilkeston
13/3g 269-84 Trueman Emma d mar 27 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 269-84 Trueman Isaac s in l mar 27 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 269-84 Trueman John g-s 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 269-84 Trueman Enos g-s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-84
13/3g 269-85 (South St Henson William h 40 boatman Loughbro, Leics
13/3g 269-85 Baptist Yard) Henson Elizabeth w 30 Brinsley, Notts
13/3g 269-85 Henson William s 10 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 269-85 Henson Caroline d 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-85 Henson George s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-85
13/3g 269-86 South St Lovejoy William h 24 schoolmaster Kensington, Surrey
13/3g 269-86 Lovejoy Elizabeth w 21 schoolmistress Nottingham St Marys
13/3g 269-86 Smith Julia ser 14 general servant Ilkeston
13/3g 269-86
13/3g 269-87 (South St) Rimington Joseph h 55 grocer Ilkeston
13/3g 269-87 Rimington Sarah w 34 schoolmistress Saxelby, Lincs
13/3g 269-87 Potts Sarah ser un 19 general servant Ilkeston
13/3g 269-87
13/3g 269-88 (South St) Straw George h 26 wood sawyer Nottingham
13/3g 269-88 Straw Elizabeth w 24 dressmaker Cossall, Notts
13/3g 269-88 Straw Alfred s 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-88 Straw Jonathan s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-88
13/3g 269-89 (South St) Smith John h wid 50 agricultural laborer Denby
13/3g 269-89
13/3g 269-90 (South St) Thompson William h 33 rope maker Stanley
13/3g 269-90 Thompson Sarah w 35 Woodhouse
13/3g 269-90 Thompson Eliza d 12 fish line maker Woodhouse
13/3g 269-90 Thompson Mary d 11 scholar Woodhouse
13/3g 269-90 Thompson Walter s 9 scholar Woodhouse
13/3g 269-90 Thompson Joseph s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 269-90 Thompson Jane d 3 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 269-90 Thompson William s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 269-90 Harrison Joseph f in l wid 69 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 269-90
13/3g 270-91 South St Potts Thomas h 47 coalminer West Hallam
13/3g 270-91 Potts Mary w 46 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-91 Potts Mary A d un 18 dress maker Ilkeston
13/3g 270-91 Obery Henry vis 7 scholar Nottingham
13/3g 270-91
13/3g 270-92 (South St) Moss John h 26 draper Macclesfield, Cheshire
13/3g 270-92 Moss Emma w 28 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-92 Moss John s 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-92 Noon Samuel b in l un 25 tailor Ilkeston
13/3g 270-92
13/3g 270-93 (South St) Scattergood John h 44 cordwainer (employing 2 men) Ilkeston
13/3g 270-93 Scattergood Mary w 50 Birchover
13/3g 270-93 Scattergood Silas s un 17 cordwainer Ilkeston
13/3g 270-93 Scattergood Mary d 13 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 270-93 Scattergood Ann d 10 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 270-93 Scattergood Sarah d 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 270-93 Charlton Benjamin journeyman…. 26 cordwainer Chaddesdon
13/3g 270-93
13/3g 270-94 Baptist Yard Freeman Thomas h 50 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 270-94 Freeman Sarah w 52 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-94 Freeman Mary mother wid 88 pauper Ilkeston
13/3g 270-94
13/3g 270-95 South St Meadows John h 33 hawker in smallwares Leicester St Marys
13/3g 270-95 Baptist Yard Meadows Mary w 29 hawker in smallwares Ilkeston
13/3g 270-95 Freeman Ann d in l 11 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-95 Meadows Hannah d 5 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-95 Hardy Elizabeth d in l 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-95 Meadows Thomas s 9m Ilkeston
13/3g 270-95
13/3g 270-96 (South St Gurry Edward h 35 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Baptist Yard) Gurry Ann w 29 seamer Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Gurry John s 4 scholar Little Hallam
13/3g 270-96 Gurry Dennis s 1 Nottingham
13/3g 270-96 Hawkins John lod un 23 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Flannigan Michael lod un 26 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Diveny John lod un 32 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Macmahon James lod un 35 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Slattery Patt lod un 28 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Macmahon Mary lod un 28 seamer Ireland
13/3g 270-96 Diveny Micheal lod un 25 iron laborer Ireland
13/3g 270-96
13/3g 270-97 (South St Trueman Mary h wid 60 Ilkeston
13/3g 270-97 Baptist Yard) Trueman Samuel s un 25 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 270-97 Trueman George s un 20 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 270-97
13/3g 271-098 (South St Spowage Eliza h wid 35 lace worker Ilkeston
13/3g 271-098 Baptist Yard) Spowage Joseph s 10 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 271-098 Spowage Aaron s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 271-098 Smith Sarah lod 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 271-098 Smith Joseph lod…… 36 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-098
13/3g 271-099 (South St Turner Samuel h 28 coalminer Heage
13/3g 271-099 Baptist Yard) Turner Susanah w 27 Belper
13/3g 271-099 Turner Samuel s 4 Heage
13/3g 271-099 Turner Elizabeth d 2 Belper
13/3g 271-099 Lowe William lod mar 27 coalminer Cossall, Notts
13/3g 271-099 Lowe Amy lod mar 26 Ilkeston
13/3g 271-099
13/3g 271-100 (South St Beardsley William h wid 66 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-100 Baptist Yard) Beardsley Ann d un 36 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-100 Beardsley Elizabeth g-d 6 Ilkeston
13/3g 271-100 Beardsley Ann g-d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 271-100 Youths Henry lod un 25 furnaceman Staffordshire
13/3g 271-100 Dane Elizabeth lod … 24 glove seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-100 Youths Sabra lod 9 glove seamer Staffordshire
13/3g 271-100
13/3g 271-101 Baptist Yard Fish Elizabeth h mar 46 basin(?) hawker Newthorpe, Notts
13/3g 271-101 South St Fish Mary d un 22 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-101 Fish George s 13 furnace laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-101 Fish Elizabeth d 8 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-101
13/3g 271-102 (Baptist Yard Cooper Sarah h wid 68 pauper Horsely Woodhouse
13/3g 271-102 South St) Cooper Thomas s un 23 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 271-102 Cooper Eliza d un 20 factory girl Ilkeston
13/3g 271-102
13/3g 271-103 South St Hallsworth Martha h wid 28 glove seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-103 Hallsworth Emma d 3 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 271-103 Hallsworth Joseph s 6m Ilkeston
13/3g 271-103 Beardsley William lod un 28 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 271-103 Kilbourne Robert lod wid 28 iron miner Leicestershire
13/3g 271-103
13/3g 271-104 (South St) Tantum Charles h 40 butcher Mackworth
13/3g 271-104 Tantum Ann w 42 Smalley
13/3g 271-104 Bates William s in l 18 butcher's apprentice Mapperley
13/3g 271-104 Bates Sarah d in l 12 Wilford
13/3g 271-104 Hawkins Charles lod un 46 carpenter Duffield
13/3g 271-104 Harrison Hannah vis 12 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 271-104
13/3g 272-105 South St Hithersay Martha h wid 63 winder Ilkeston
13/3g 272-105 Daykin Martha d wid 31 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 272-105 Hithersay Mary d un 25 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 272-105 Hithersay Benjamin s un 22 glove maker Ilkeston
13/3g 272-105 Hithersay Catherine d un 20 winder Ilkeston
13/3g 272-105 Daykin William g-s 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 272-105
13/3g 272-106 (South St) Pares Frederick h 41 butcher Kegworth, Leics
13/3g 272-106 Pares Tamar w 35 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 272-106 Pares Lucy d 14 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 272-106 Pares Catherine d 11 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 272-106 Pares Sarah d 11 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 272-106 Pares Emily d 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 272-106 Pares George F s 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 272-106 Pares Charles s 11m Ilkeston
13/3g 272-106 King Lucy vis 10 Basford, Notts
13/3g 272-106
13/3g 272-107 (South St) Attenborough Samuel h 66 boatman Ilkeston
13/3g 272-107 Attenborough Elizabeth w 62 Kirk Hallam
13/3g 272-107 Furgeson James vis un 20 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 272-107 Corisadue Micheal vis un 30 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 272-107
13/3g 272-108 South St Burrows Amos h 37 coal higgler Ilkeston
13/3g 272-108 Burrows Elizabeth w 38 Stapleford, Notts
13/3g 272-108 Burrows Mary d 15 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 272-108 Burrows Ann d 12 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 272-108 Burrows Jane d 5 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 272-108 Burrows Amos s 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 272-108 Burrows John s 4m Ilkeston
13/3g 272-108
13/3g 272-109 (South St) King James h 50 black smith Barwell, Leics
13/3g 272-109 King Hannah w 52 Barton, Leics
13/3g 272-109 King Elizabeth d un 22 dress maker Stoke Golding, Leics
13/3g 272-109 King William s un 18 agricultural laborer Basford, Notts
13/3g 272-109 King George s….. 18 general servant Basford, Notts
13/3g 272-109
13/3g 272-110 (South St) Riley George h 40 coalminer Ilkeston
13/3g 272-110 Riley Ann w 40 West Hallam
13/3g 272-110 Riley Elizabeth d 16 Ilkeston
13/3g 272-110 Riley William s 14 brickmaker Ilkeston
13/3g 272-110 Riley George s 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 272-110 Riley John s 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 272-110 Riley Alfred s 7m Ilkeston
13/3g 272-110
13/3g 273-111 South St Skevington Henry h 77 Chelsea Pensioner 3 foot ?? Ilkeston
13/3g 273-111 Skevington Mary w 52 Brinsley, Notts
13/3g 273-111 Skevington Henry s un 22 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 273-111 Skevington George s un 21 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 273-111 Skevington Catherine dun 19 seamstress Ilkeston
13/3g 273-111 Skevington Solomon s 13 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 273-111 White Joseph lod un 22 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 273-111 Morley Emma d in l…. 24 seamstress Ilkeston
13/3g 273-111
13/3g 273-112 (South St) Shaw Ralph h 44 saddler Ilkeston
13/3g 273-112 Shaw Jane w 45 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-112 Shaw Anne d 12 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-112 Shaw Mary A d 10 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-112 Shaw John s 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 273-112 Shaw Veranna d 5 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-112 Shaw William s 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-112
13/3g 273-113 (South St) Shaw Mary h wid 65 house and land proprietor Morley
13/3g 273-113 Severn Millicent g-d 14 general servant Draycott
13/3g 273-113 Taylor Joseph lod un 60 harness maker Measham
13/3g 273-113
13/3g 273-114 South St Robinson Benjamin h 60 Chelsea Pensioner attilery (shoe maker) Selston, Notts
13/3g 273-114 Robinson Hannah w 47 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-114 Robinson Hannah d 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 273-114 Robinson Elizabeth d 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 273-114 Robinson Ann d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-114
13/3g 273-115 (South St) Smith Alexander h 30 boatman West Hallam
13/3g 273-115 Smith Mary w 26 glove seamer Stanton
13/3g 273-115 Smith Samuel s in l 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 273-115 Smith Sarah d 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-115 Mather Martha lod un 44 washer Breadsall
13/3g 273-115
13/3g 273-116 Toll Bar Wright Mary h wid 69 toll gate keeper Normanton on Soar, Notts
13/3g 273-116 Wright John s un 35 butcher Nottingham
13/3g 273-116 Wright Sophia d un 27 dress maker Markem Moor, Notts
13/3g 273-116 Cawkwell Selina g-d 6 Newark, Notts
13/3g 273-116
13/3g 273-117 Old Mill Wallace Henry h 40 agricultural laborer Stapleford, Notts
13/3g 273-117 Wallace Martha w 46 Strelley, Notts
13/3g 273-117 Wallace Thomas s 10 Ilkeston
13/3g 273-117 Wallace Eliza d un 20 seamer Nottingham St Mary
13/3g 273-117
13/3g 274-118 The Park Potter Samuel h 76 coal master and farmer of 18 acres Ilkeston
13/3g 274-118 Potter Sarah w 57 Loudham, Notts
13/3g 274-118 Potter Phillip s un 19 Ilkeston
13/3g 274-118 Potter Ann niece un 28 Rufford, Notts
13/3g 274-118 Greenwood Sarah ser…… 25 general servant Mansfield, Notts
13/3g 274-118 Blower Cassandra ser…… 17 general servant Dale
13/3g 274-118 Leivers Wolleston ser 16 stable boy Ilkeston
13/3g 274-118
13/3g 274-119 Nottingham Rd Wakefield John h 29 baker Costock, Notts
13/3g 274-119 Wakefield Margaret w 37 Hellingley, Sussex
13/3g 274-119 Wakefield Henry E s 6 scholar Loughborough, Leics
13/3g 274-119 Hallam Joseph ser un 17 baker's man Dale Abbey
13/3g 274-119
13/3g 274-120 (Nottingham Rd) Lee Judith h wid 60 pauper Dale Abbey
13/3g 274-120 Lee Cassandra d…. 19 lace factory girl West Hallam
13/3g 274-120
13/3g 274-121 (Nottingham Rd) Pearson Thomas h 36 glove maker Kegworth, Notts
13/3g 274-121 Pearson Elizabeth w 30 winder Long Eaton
13/3g 274-121 Taylor Peter s in l 6 Basford, Notts
13/3g 274-121 Taylor Mary d in l 11m Long Eaton
13/3g 274-121
13/3g 274-122 (Nottingham Rd) Shaw Joseph h 34 butcher Ilkeston
13/3g 274-122 Shaw Mary w 32 dressmaker Ilkeston
13/3g 274-122 Riley John f in l……. 67 house proprietor Mapperley
13/3g 274-122
13/3g 274-123 Nottingham Rd Hamson Charles h 31 horse breaker Burrow, Leics
13/3g 274-123 Hamson Jane w 25 glove seamer East Leak, Leics
13/3g 274-123 Hamson William d 5 scholar Hickling, Notts
13/3g 274-123 Hamson Ann s 3 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 274-123
13/3g 274-124 (Nottingham Rd) Sneap Thomas h 28 agricultural laborer Ockbrook
13/3g 274-124 Sneap Mary A w 23 glove seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 274-124 Sneap Mary J d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 274-124 Stevenson Emma lod un 18 glove seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 274-124
13/3g 274-125 (Nottingham Rd) Hawley Henry h 26 brick maker Heanor
13/3g 274-125 Hawley Mary A w 25 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 274-125 Hawley William s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 274-125 Hawley Elizabeth d 3 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 274-125 Hawley Fanny d 11m Ilkeston
13/3g 274-125
13/3g 274-126 (Nottingham Rd) Harrison George h 44 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 274-126 Harrison Elizabeth w 41 glove seamer Horseley Woodhouse
13/3g 274-126 Harrison Sarah d un 20 lace factory girl Ilkeston
13/3g 274-126 Harrison Mary d un 17 lace factory girl Ilkeston
13/3g 274-126 Harrison Joseph s 15 furnace man Ilkeston
13/3g 274-126 Harrison Ann d 8 glove seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 274-126 Harrison John s 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 274-126
13/3g 275-127 Nottingham Rd Wardle Samuel h 30 iron miner Sutton Bonnington, Notts
13/3g 275-127 Wardle Elizabeth w 28 Radford, Notts
13/3g 275-127 Wardle Sarah d 1m Ilkeston
13/3g 275-127 Smith John lod un 35 iron miner Stratford Finney, Warks?
13/3g 275-127 Wallis William lod un 22 iron miner Kegworth, Leics
13/3g 275-127
13/3g 275-128 (Nottingham Rd) Burrows William h 54 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 275-128 Burrows Esther Anne w 53 lacerunner Derby
13/3g 275-128 Burrows Maria d un 18 lacemender Ilkeston
13/3g 275-128
13/3g 275-129 (Nottingham Rd) Stocks George h 75 proprietor of houses East Retford, Notts
13/3g 275-129 Stocks Sarah w 43 lodging house keeper Nottingham
13/3g 275-129 Stocks Alice d 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-129 Simpson John s in l 16 moulder Nottingham Milton St
13/3g 275-129 Simpson Henry s in l 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 275-129 Galacre James lod….. 18 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 275-129 Bird Mary lod….. 35 vagrant supposed to be a lacerunner Ashby de la Zouch, Leics
13/3g 275-129 Bird Charlotte lod….. 4 ditto Nottingham
13/3g 275-129 Goodwin John lod….. 40 agricultural labourer Nottingham
13/3g 275-129
13/3g 275-130 Nottingham Rd Wheatley Thomas h 40 agricultural laborer Dale Abbey
13/3g 275-130 Wheatley Maria w 39 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-130 Wheatley Elizabeth d 16 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-130 Wheatley Mary d 12 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-130 Wheatley Martha d 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-130 Wheatley Emma d 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 275-130 Wheatley William s 2 Trowell, Notts
13/3g 275-130 Bircumshaw Samuel f in l 73 coal dealer Ilkeston
13/3g 275-130 Bircumshaw Mary m in l 74 Shepshed, Leics
13/3g 275-130
13/3g 275-131 (Nottingham Rd) Scattergood William h 33 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 275-131 Scattergood Elizabeth w 30 Mansfield, Notts
13/3g 275-131 Scattergood Clara d 9 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-131 Scattergood Mary A d 7 scholar Nottingham
13/3g 275-131 Scattergood William s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-131 Scattergood Catherine d 9m Ilkeston
13/3g 275-131 Low Christopher vis un 42 framework knitter Mansfield, Notts
13/3g 275-131
13/3g 275-132 (Nottingham Rd) Hallam Francis h 30 lace hand Ilkeston
13/3g 275-132 Hallam Mary w 31 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-132 Hallam Martha d 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 275-132 Hallam Robert s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 276-132 Hallam John bro un 23 lace hand Ilkeston
13/3g 276-132
13/3g 276-133 Nottingham Rd Bell William h 48 framesmith and publican Anesley, Notts
13/3g 276-133 Bell Phoebe w 42 Brinsley, Notts
13/3g 276-133 Bell Priscilla d 14 Ilkeston
13/3g 276-133 Bell Phoeby d 13 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 276-133 Bell Harriett d 11 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 276-133 Bell Caroline d 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 276-133 Bell William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 276-133 Bell Maria d 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 276-133 Bell Emma d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 276-133
13/3g 276-134 Evans Row Frost Isaac h 37 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 276-134 Frost Elizabeth w 37 glove stitcher Stanton
13/3g 276-134 Frost Sarah d 14 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 276-134 Frost John s 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 276-134 Frost William s 4 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 276-134 Frost Isaac s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 276-134 Stevenson George lod 15 (lace) winder Ilkeston
13/3g 276-134 Gamble John lod….. 36 framework knitter Great Glen, Leics
13/3g 276-134
13/3g 276-135 (Evans Row) Attenborough Jonas h 26 furnace laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 276-135 Attenborough Emily w 23 Dale
13/3g 276-135
13/3g 276-136 Evans Row Starbrook Phebe h wid 58 lodging house keeper Belper
13/3g 276-136 Starbrook Sarah d un 17 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 276-136 Twells Ann d mar 20 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 276-136 Twells John s in l mar 20 iron miner Bull Bridge
13/3g 276-136 Twells William g-s 4m Ilkeston
13/3g 276-136 Stenson Thomas lod un 23 iron miner Shardlow
13/3g 276-136 Hares John lod un 23 iron miner Codnor
13/3g 276-136 Shaw Walter lod un 22 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 276-136 Pickard Thomas lod mar 30 iron miner Loughborough, Leics
13/3g 276-136
13/3g 276-137 (Evans Row) Beardsley Edwin h 31 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 276-137 Beardsley Martha w 32 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 276-137 Beardsley Kezia d 6 Ilkeston
13/3g 276-137 Beardsley Mary A d 10m Ilkeston
13/3g 276-137 Hare Mary ser mar 27 glover Heanor
13/3g 276-137 Smith Ann m in l wid 62 pauper Shipley
13/3g 276-137 Smith John b in l mar 42 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 276-137
13/3g 276-138 (Evans Row) Shaw William h 54 canal laborer Chilwell, Notts
13/3g 276-138 Shaw Mary w 48 glove stitcher Derby
13/3g 276-138 Shaw George s un 22 waterman Ilkeston
13/3g 276-138 Shaw Samuel s 15 shoemaker Ilkeston
13/3g 277-138 Shaw Fredrick s un 17 pottmaker Ilkeston
13/3g 277-138 Shaw Hannah d 13 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 277-138 Shaw Mary d 10 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 277-138
13/3g 277-139 Evans Row Farnsworth William h 50 framework knitter Sandiacre
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth Sarah w 44 Whitwick, Leics
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth Elizabeth d un 22 glove stitcher Thringstone, Leics
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth John s un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth Thomas s 15 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth Ann d 13 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth George s 10 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth Sarah d 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth Frances d 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139 Farnsworth Joseph s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-139
13/3g 277-140 (Evans Row) Leavers Thomas h un 30 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 277-140 Hayes Ann ser…. 30 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 277-140 Hayes Samuel reputed s 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-140 Hayes Sarah reputed d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-140
13/3g 277-141 Evans Row Door Samuel h 28 pauper Sandiacre
13/3g 277-141 Door Ann w 26 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-141 Door Salley d 6 Ilkeston deaf and dumb
13/3g 277-141 Door Thomas s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-141 Door Eliza d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-141 Robinson Daniel lod mar 24 lacemaker Allsworth, Notts
13/3g 277-141 Robinson Ann lod mar 23 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-141 Robinson John lod 10m Ilkeston
13/3g 277-141
13/3g 277-142 (Evans Row) Burrows Elijah h 42 clay refiner Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Sarah w 43 Heanor
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Elijah s un 18 clay refiner Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Moses s 16 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Robert s 15 clay refiner Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Pharoah s 12 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Amos s 11 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Solinah d 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142 Burrows Joseph s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 277-142
13/3g 278-143 Evans Row Harrison Joseph h 46 frame smith Ilkeston
13/3g 278-143 Harrison Elizabeth w 45 Ilkeston
13/3g 278-143 Harrison Henry s un 22 general assistant Ilkeston
13/3g 278-143 Harrison Albert s un 17 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 278-143 Harrison Ann d 13 nurse maid Ilkeston
13/3g 278-143 Harrison Ellen d 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 278-143 Harrison Mary d 4 Carlton, Notts
13/3g 278-143
13/3g 278-144 (Evans Row) Walker Samuel h 39 brick maker Blockwich, Staffs
13/3g 278-144 Walker Mary w 39 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144 Walker Martha d 15 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144 Walker Elizabeth d 14 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144 Walker Mary A d 12 seamer Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144 Walker Samuel s 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144 Walker Maria d 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144 Walker Sarah d 2 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144 Walker John s 2m Ilkeston
13/3g 278-144
13/3g 278-145 (Evans Row) Robey John h 27 gardener Nottingham
13/3g 278-145 Robey Hannah w 23 Ilkeston
13/3g 278-145 Robey John s 8m Ilkeston
13/3g 278-145
13/3g 278-146 Nottingham Rd Bednall Joseph h 44 framework knitter Stapleford, Notts
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Hannah w 41 West Hallam
13/3g 278-146 Bednall James s un 20 glover West Hallam
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Sarah A d un 18 stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Alfred s 16 winder (lace) Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Isaac s 14 glover Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Jacob s 11 Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Martha d 9 Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Joseph s 6 Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146 Bednall Maria d 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146 Bednall John s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 278-146
13/3g 278-147 (Nottingham Rd) Derbyshire Joseph h 31 brick layer West Hallam
13/3g 278-147 Derbyshire Sarah A w 23 West Hallam
13/3g 278-147 Derbyshire Hannah d 5 scholar West Hallam
13/3g 278-147 Meeham John lod un 40 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 278-147 Connell Richard lod un 28 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 278-147 Leary Nicholas lod un 32 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 278-147 Creed Mark lod un 38 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 278-147 Courae John (nr) 24 iron miner Ireland
13/3g 278-147
13/3g 279-148 Park Rd Spencer James h 55 mechanic Ilkeston
13/3g 279-148 Spencer Frances w 35 Kirk Ireton
13/3g 279-148 Spencer Silas s un 21 moulder Ilkeston
13/3g 279-148 Spencer Herbert s un 18 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 279-148 Spencer Ruth d 16 lace winder Ilkeston
13/3g 279-148 Spencer Owen s 13 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-148 Spencer Jecantha d 10 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-148 Spencer Alonzo s 10m Ilkeston
13/3g 279-148
13/3g 279-149 (Park Rd) Harrison Levi h 48 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 279-149 Harrison Hannah w 50 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-149
13/3g 279-150 (Park Rd) Crooks John h wid 65 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 279-150 Crooks John s un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 279-150 Crooks Sarah sis un 53 framework knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 279-150
13/3g 279-151 (Park Rd) Potter Elizabeth h mar 44 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-151 Potter Thomas s mar 24 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 279-151 Potter Eliza d mar 20 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-151 Potter Matilda d un 15 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-151 Potter James s 13 iron miner Ilkeston
13/3g 279-151 Potter Louisa d 8 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-151 Potter William s 10m Ilkeston
13/3g 279-151
13/3g 279-152 Park Rd Robinson John h 42 lace maker Cossall, Notts
13/3g 279-152 Robinson Eliza A w 41 dress maker Cossall, Notts
13/3g 279-152 Robinson Joseph J s un 17 lace maker Cossall, Notts
13/3g 279-152 Robinson Moses s 15 design and draftsman Kimberley, Notts
13/3g 279-152 Robinson Noah s 12 Nottingham
13/3g 279-152 Robinson Isaac s 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 279-152 Robinson Jane d 5 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 279-152 Robinson Mary d 5m Ilkeston
13/3g 279-152
13/3g 279-153 (Park Rd) Spencer Benjamin h wid 62 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 279-153 Spencer Hillary s mar 25 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 279-153 Spencer Salina d in l mar 17 Ilkeston
13/3g 279-153 Spencer Amos s un 19 lace maker Ilkeston
13/3g 279-153
13/3g 279-154 (Park Rd) Spencer Mary h un 67 washer Ilkeston
13/3g 279-154 Spencer Martha g-d 7 Nottingham
13/3g 279-154 Sudbury Maria lod 2 pauper Ilkeston
13/3g 279-154
13/3g 279-155 (Park Rd) Crooks George h 52 frame work knitter Ilkeston
13/3g 279-155 Crooks Jane w 47 winder Ilkeston
13/3g 279-155 Crooks Maria d 16 seamstress Ilkeston
13/3g 279-155 Crooks Elizabeth d 14 seamstress Ilkeston
13/3g 279-155 Crooks Thompson s 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 280-155 West Eliza C lod un 32 sempstress Ilkeston
13/3g 280-155
13/3g 280-156 (Park Rd) Spencer Charles h 33 tailor Ilkeston
13/3g 280-156 Spencer Eliza w 33 sempstress Ilkeston
13/3g 280-156
13/3g 280-157 (Park Rd) Hargreaves John h 48 agricultural laborer West Hallam
13/3g 280-157 Hargreaves Ann w 48 Ilkeston
13/3g 280-157 Hargreaves Elizabeth s 12 glove stitcher Ilkeston
13/3g 280-157 Hargreaves Ann d 9 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 280-157
13/3g 280-158 (Park Rd) Lees John h 73 warp lace maker Rushurst?, Leics
13/3g 280-158 Lees Sarah w 73 Rushurst?, Leics
13/3g 280-158 Straw Hannah niece un 31 lace mender Ilkeston
13/3g 280-158
13/3g 280-159 (Park Rd) Taylor William h wid 85 agricultural laborer pauper Ilkeston
13/3g 280-159 Gilbert William g-s un 21 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 280-159 Gilbert Samuel g-s un 19 agricultural laborer Ilkeston
13/3g 280-159
13/3g 280-160 Millfield Lowe John h 44 cordwainer Mapperley
13/3g 280-160 Lowe Sarah w 43 Smalley
13/3g 280-160 Lowe Catherine d 14 Ilkeston
13/3g 280-160 Lowe Mary d 11 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 280-160
13/3g 280-161 Sough Closes Saville William h 46 coalminer Belper
13/3g 280-161 Saville Eliza w 33 Stavely
13/3g 280-161 Saville Joseph s 13 furnaceman Belper
13/3g 280-161 Saville John s 11 furnaceman Belper
13/3g 280-161
13/3g 280-162 (Sough Closes) Green John h 37 wheelwright Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162 Green Ann w 37 Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162 Green William s 13 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162 Green George s 10 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162 Green Sarah d 8 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162 Green Ann d 6 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162 Green Harriett d 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162 Green Moses s 2 Ilkeston
13/3g 280-162
13/3g 280-163 (Sough Closes) Herring George h 50 agricultural laborer Kimberley, Notts
13/3g 280-163 Herring Elizabeth w 42 Ilkeston
13/3g 280-163 Herring George s 12 furnace boy Ilkeston
13/3g 280-163 Herring William s 9 furnace boy Ilkeston
13/3g 280-163 Herring Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
13/3g 280-163 Herring Joseph s 5m Ilkeston
13/3g 280-163
13/3g 281-164 Sough Closes Hatton Samuel h 39 coalminer Allsworth, Notts
13/3g 281-164 Hatton Sarah w 37 Newthorpe, Notts
13/3g 281-164 Hatton Eliza d 11 Ilkeston
13/3g 281-164 Hatton Esther d 9 Ilkeston
13/3g 281-164 Hatton Samuel s 7 scholar Ilkeston
13/3g 281-164 Hatton Elizabeth d 3 Ilkeston
13/3g 281-164 Hatton Moses s 1 Ilkeston
13/3g 281-164
14/3h 285-01 Pimlico Hulme Alexander h 57 Wesleyan Minister Thurso, Caithness
14/3h 285-01 Hulme Emma w 44 ministers wife New York, United States
14/3h 285-01 Hulme Sarah d un 24 ministers daughter Caltina?, Ceylon, East Endies
14/3h 285-01 Hulme Mary d 11 ministers daughter St Helens, Lancs
14/3h 285-01 Hulme Margaret d 3 ministers daughter Otley, Yorks
14/3h 285-01 Hulme Edward s 1 ministers son Bridlington Quay, Yorks
14/3h 285-01 Jones Mary vis wid 82 mother in law Ireland
14/3h 285-01 Bradley Harriet ser 15 Summercotes
14/3h 285-01
14/3h 285-02 (Pimlico) Turton John h 43 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton Hannah w 43 house work Trowell, Notts
14/3h 285-02 Turton Ann d un 20 dress maker Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton Sarah d un 19 silk winder Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton Thomas s un 17 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton William s un 17 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton Zilla d 14 silk winder Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton John s 13 errand boy Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton Charles s 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton Ruth d 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02 Turton Frederick s 3 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 285-02
14/3h 286-03 Pimlico Turton Samuel h 39 tailor Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03 Turton Ann w 40 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03 Turton James s 15 tailors son Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03 Turton Eliza d 10 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03 Turton Lydia d 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03 Turton Edwin s 6 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03 Turton Theadosia d 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03 Straw Norman shopman 24 tailor Ilkeston
14/3h 286-03
14/3h 286-04 (Pimlico) Hawley William h 63 shoe maker Carlton, Notts
14/3h 286-04 Hawley Sarah w 63 binder Ilkeston
14/3h 286-04 Hawley James s un 35 shoe maker Nottingham
14/3h 286-04 Hawley Salome d un 25 glover Ilkeston
14/3h 286-04 Hawley Salina d un 22 shoe binder Ilkeston
14/3h 286-04 Hawley Emma g-d un 17 servant Ilkeston
14/3h 286-04
14/3h 286-05 (Pimlico) Tatham John h 54 lace maker Shipley
14/3h 286-05 Tatham Sarah w 53 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 286-05 Tatham John s un 25 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 286-05 Tatham Aaron s un 18 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 286-05
14/3h 286-06 (Pimlico) Wheatley John h wid 73 bricklayer Belper
14/3h 286-06 Turton Fanny ser wid 64 house servant Arnold, Notts
14/3h 286-06
14/3h 286-07 Pimlico Potter William h 57 labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 286-07 Potter Sarah w 52 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 286-07 Potter James s un 32 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 286-07 Potter Thomas s un 22 warp hand Ilkeston
14/3h 286-07 Potter Sarah d un 19 stich gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 286-07 Potter Elizabeth d 15 stich gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 286-07 Potter Maria d 11 stich gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 286-07 Neal John lod un 23 labourer Codnor
14/3h 286-07
14/3h 286-08 (Pimlico) Riley John h 30 labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 286-08 Riley Catharine w 29 housework West Hallam
14/3h 286-08 Riley Caroline d 10 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 286-08 Riley Juliana d 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 286-08 Syson Francis lod un 47 miner West Hallam
14/3h 286-08
14/3h 286-09 (Pimlico) Bostock Thomas h 29 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 286-09 Bostock Maryann w 28 plain sewer Stanford, Notts
14/3h 286-09 Bostock Annesphia d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 286-09 Bostock Frederick s 2m Ilkeston
14/3h 286-09
14/3h 286-09 (Pimlico) 1 house uninhabited
14/3h 286-09
14/3h 287-10 Pimlico Tilson Ann h wid 42 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 287-10 Tilson William s un 17 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 287-10 Tilson Mary d 14 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 287-10 Tilson Ann d 12 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 287-10 Tilson John s 10 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 287-10 Tilson Thomas s 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-10 Tilson Herbert s 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-10
14/3h 287-11 (Pimlico) Trueman Joseph h 37 needle maker Ilkeston
14/3h 287-11 Trueman Elizabeth w 38 housework Ilkeston
14/3h 287-11 Trueman Sarah Ann d 10 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 287-11 Trueman Emelor d 5 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 287-11 Trueman Harriett d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-11 Hemshaw Samuel lod mar 46 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 287-11 Earnshaw Kewith lod wid 26 bricklayer Heanor
14/3h 287-11
14/3h 287-12 (Pimlico) Straw William h 37 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 287-12 Straw Amy w 35 house work Nottingham
14/3h 287-12 Straw Thomas s 15 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 287-12 Straw Sarah d 10 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 287-12 Straw Mary d 8 nurses Ilkeston
14/3h 287-12 Straw Joseph s 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-12 Straw William s 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-12 Straw Harriet d 6m Ilkeston
14/3h 287-12
14/3h 287-13 (Pimlico) West Gervase h 37 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 287-13 West Sarah w 37 milliner Dudsley, Gloucs
14/3h 287-13
14/3h 287-14 (Pimlico) Tatham Joseph h 53 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 287-14 Tatham Mary w 50 chairwoman West Hallam
14/3h 287-14
14/3h 287-15 (Pimlico) Wright Eliza w mar 29 bakers wife Ilkeston
14/3h 287-15 Wright Mary d 8 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-15 Wright Samuel s 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-15 Wright Martha d 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 287-15
14/3h 287-16 (Pimlico) Wilson John h 28 shoe maker Greasley, Notts
14/3h 287-16 Wilson Fanny w 31 milliner Greasley, Notts
14/3h 287-16
14/3h 287-17 (Pimlico) Hunt John h 23 miner Codnor
14/3h 287-17 Hunt Catharine w 21 house work Codnor
14/3h 287-17 Hunt Charlotte d 9m Ilkeston
14/3h 287-17
14/3h 287-18 (Pimlico) Neal John h wid 53 miner Morley
14/3h 287-18 Neal Joseph s mar 29 miner Codnor
14/3h 287-18 Neal Matthew s 15 miner Codnor
14/3h 287-18 Neal Francis s 12 miner Codnor
14/3h 287-18 Neal Phebe d in l mar 23 Brinsley, Notts
14/3h 288-18 Neal Alfred g-s 3 Codnor
14/3h 288-18 Neal Isaac g-s 1 Codnor
14/3h 288-18
14/3h 288-19 (Pimlico) Smith William h 27 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 288-19 Smith Elizabeth w 25 lace winder Ilkeston
14/3h 288-19
14/3h 288-20 (Pimlico) Bostock William h 36 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock Sarah w 37 glove stitcher Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock John s 16 winder of lace Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock Charlotte d 13 glove stitcher Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock Elizabeth d 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock William s 7 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock Sarah d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock Herbert s 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Bostock Owen s 1m Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Henshaw John lod mar 71 miner Ilkeston
14/3h 288-20 Henshaw Grace lod mar 62 wife West Hallam
14/3h 288-20
14/3h 288-21 (Pimlico) Cope Samuel h 61 pension from the Royal Artillery Ilkeston
14/3h 288-21 Cope Ann w 59 house work Basford, Notts
14/3h 288-21 Cope Ann d un 18 dress maker Saint Johns, N Brunswick
14/3h 288-21 Bostock Sarah d in l un 20 lace mender Ilkeston
14/3h 288-21
14/3h 288-22 Pimlico Aldred Alfred h 31 miner Shipley
14/3h 288-22 Aldred Mary w 35 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 288-22 Aldred William s 14 miner Ilkeston
14/3h 288-22 Aldred Sarah d 11 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 288-22 Aldred Elijah s 7 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 288-22 Aldred Jane d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 288-22 Aldred Mary d 3m Ilkeston
14/3h 288-22
14/3h 288-23 (Pimlico) Riley Francis h 76 sheppard Trowell, Notts
14/3h 288-23 Riley Ann w 77 Ilkeston
14/3h 288-23
14/3h 288-24 (Pimlico) Bostock John h 24 higler Ilkeston
14/3h 288-24 Bostock Christiana w 25 nurses West Hallam
14/3h 288-24 Bostock Emma d 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 288-24 Bostock John s 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 288-24
14/3h 288-25 (Pimlico) Ball Ellen wife mar 22 housework Ilkeston
14/3h 288-25 Ball Adolphus s 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 288-25 Straw Caroline vis 16 embroider lace Ilkeston
14/3h 288-25
14/3h 288-26 (Pimlico) Carrier George h 38 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 288-26 Carrier Ann w 46 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 288-26 Carrier Betsy d 13 mends lace Ilkeston
14/3h 288-26
14/3h 289-27 Pimlico Aldred Amy h un 31 stitcher of gloves Shipley
14/3h 289-27 Hopewell William lod un 58 pauper Shipley
14/3h 289-27 Battersay Emmily lod 11 seams Nottingham
14/3h 289-27
14/3h 289-28 (Pimlico) Linch Thomas h 30 iron stone labourer Ireland
14/3h 289-28 Linch Mary w 25 Ireland
14/3h 289-28 Linch Thomas s 8m Ilkeston
14/3h 289-28 Linch Bridget vis un 16 seams Ireland
14/3h 289-28
14/3h 289-29 (Pimlico) Turton Thomas h 68 labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 289-29 Turton Ester w 64 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 289-29 Scattergood George lod mar 27 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 289-29 Scattergood Elizabeth w 29 stich gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 289-29 Scattergood Parker s 10m Ilkeston
14/3h 289-29
14/3h 289-30 (Pimlico) Mitchell William h 34 cordwainer Ilkeston
14/3h 289-30 Mitchell Mary w 31 run lace Alfreton
14/3h 289-30 Mitchell Eliza d 10 nurses Alfreton
14/3h 289-30 Mitchell Joseph s 7 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 289-30
14/3h 289-31 (Pimlico) West Sarah h wid 53 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 289-31 West William s un 22 labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 289-31
14/3h 289-32 (Pimlico) Toplis Robert h 28 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 289-32 Toplis Martha w 27 house work Nottingham
14/3h 289-32 Toplis Maria d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 289-32 Chandler Maria lod un 19 embroider of lace Heanor
14/3h 289-32
14/3h 289-33 (Pimlico) White Ann h mar 30 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 289-33 White Sarah Ann d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 289-33 White Mary d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 289-33 Gorman Michael lod un 24 iron stone miner Ireland
14/3h 289-33 Grady Michael lod un 26 iron stone miner Ireland
14/3h 289-33 Hollowhead Michael lod un 26 iron stone miner Ireland
14/3h 289-33 Difney David lod un 25 iron stone miner Ireland
14/3h 289-33 Mayo William lod un 29 hawker Ireland
14/3h 289-33 Manyon Mary lod wid 27 seams Ireland
14/3h 289-33 Grady Ann lod un 15 seams Ireland
14/3h 289-33 Manyon Honor lod un 20 no Ireland
14/3h 289-33
14/3h 289-34 (Pimlico) Mitchell Abram h 48 cordwainer Calverton, Notts
14/3h 289-34 Mitchell Ann w 44 binder Eggminton, Notts
14/3h 289-34 Mitchell Frederick s un 19 cordwainer Ilkeston
14/3h 289-34 Mitchell Sarah d un 17 binder Ilkeston
14/3h 289-34 Mitchell Isaac s 13 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 289-34 Mitchell Jane d 6 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 289-34 Campbell Ann lod wid 84 nothing Markham, Notts
14/3h 289-34 Parson Ann niece 10 visitor draws lace Ilkeston
14/3h 289-34
14/3h 290-35 South St Attenborough Mark h wid 62 farmer 100 acres Awsworth, Notts
14/3h 290-35 (Sir John Warren Inn) Attenborough Jane d un 23 farmer's daughter Ilkeston
14/3h 290-35 Attenborough William s un 21 farmer's son Ilkeston
14/3h 290-35 Attenborough Sarah d un 19 farmer's daughter Ilkeston
14/3h 290-35 Attenborough Thomas s un 17 farmer's son Ilkeston
14/3h 290-35 Eley Esther ser un 30 farmer's servant Dale Abbey
14/3h 290-35 Calton Elizabeth ser un 19 farmer's servant Belper
14/3h 290-35 Holmes George ser un 19 farmer's servant Stanton
14/3h 290-35 Lees William ser un 16 farmer's servant Eastwood, Notts
14/3h 290-35 Hardstaff Sarah vis un 37 visitor Arnold, Notts
14/3h 290-35
14/3h 290-36 (South St) Warner Ann h wid 76 Ilkeston
14/3h 290-36 Warner James s un 45 joiner Ilkeston
14/3h 290-36 Aldred Isaiah app un 18 joiner Ilkeston
14/3h 290-36
14/3h 290-37 (South St) Bates John h 37 leather cutter Denby
14/3h 290-37 Bates Mary w 37 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 290-37 Bates Emma d 12 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 290-37 Bates Stephen s 10 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 290-37 Bates John s 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 290-37 Bates Mary d 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 290-37 Bates Frances d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 290-37 Bates Alice d 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 290-37
14/3h 290-38 (South St) Robinson William h 40 needle maker Sutton in Ashfield, Notts
14/3h 290-38 Robinson Jane w 35 house work Belton, Lestershire
14/3h 290-38 Robinson Robert s 11 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 290-38 Robinson John s 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 290-38 Robinson Jane d 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 290-38 Robinson Rebecca d 8m Ilkeston
14/3h 290-38
14/3h 290-39 (South St) Mellor John h un 39 butcher Ilkeston
14/3h 290-39 Marsh Samuel vis mar 31 boot maker Ratcliffe on Trent, Notts
14/3h 290-39
14/3h 290-40 (South St) Ryder John h 24 National Schoolmaster Cheltenham, Gloucs
14/3h 290-40 Ryder Mary w 21 housework Croydon, Northants
14/3h 290-40 Ryder Mary W d 3w Ilkeston
14/3h 290-40 Walden Mary vis mar 65 maltsters wife Guilsbro, Northants
14/3h 290-40
14/3h 290-41 (South St) Daft Elizabeth h un 42 sister? Arnold, Notts
14/3h 290-41 Wright William shopman un 23 shopman Colne, Lancs
14/3h 290-41 Taylor Eliza ser un 15 house servant Ilkeston
14/3h 290-41
14/3h 290-42 (South St) Ball Thomas h 67 lacemaker Ilkeston
14/3h 290-42 Ball Frances w 61 housework Bulwell, Notts
14/3h 290-42 Ball Thomas s un 23 lacemaker Ilkeston
14/3h 290-42 Ball Adolphus s un 21 lacemaker Ilkeston
14/3h 290-42
14/3h 291-43 South St Orme John h wid 57 framework knitter Ireland
14/3h 291-43 Orme Harriett d un 19 silk winder Ilkeston
14/3h 291-43
14/3h 291-44 (South St) Tatham Jarvis h 30 warp hand Ilkeston
14/3h 291-44 Tatham Charlotte w 28 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-44 Tatham Eliza d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-44 Tatham Ellen dd 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-44 Tatham Arther s 4m Ilkeston
14/3h 291-44
14/3h 291-45 (South St) Burgin Richardson Isaac h 31 butcher Ilkeston
14/3h 291-45 Burgin Richardson Sarah w 30 house work Long Eaton
14/3h 291-45 Burgin Richardson William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 291-45 Burgin Richardson Elizabeth d 5 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 291-45 Burgin Richardson Thomas s 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-45 Burgin Richardson Samuel s 4m Ilkeston
14/3h 291-45 Toplis Lilley ser un 21 house servant Ilkeston
14/3h 291-45
14/3h 291-46 (South St) Sudbury Francis h 52 hosier and glover Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Ann w 46 wife Derby
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Caroline d un 24 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury William s un 22 butcher and grocer Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Charles s un 20 hosier and glover Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Samuel s un 17 assistant Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Elizabeth d 13 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Sarah Ann d 10 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Francis d 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46 Sudbury Ellen d 5 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 291-46
14/3h 291-47 (South St) England Richard h 23 beerhouse keeper Ilkeston
14/3h 291-47 England Mary w 23 house work Heanor
14/3h 291-47 England Hannah d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-47 Ellis Eliza ser un 20 house servant Strelley, Notts
14/3h 291-47 Chambers William ser un 18 house servant Carrington, Notts
14/3h 291-47
14/3h 291-48 (South St) Skevington James h 28 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 291-48 Skevington Mary Ann w 27 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 291-48 Skevington James s 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-48 Skevington Jane d 7m Ilkeston
14/3h 291-48
14/3h 291-49 (South St) Holland Richard h 40 needle maker London
14/3h 291-49 Holland Mira w 35 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 291-49 Holland William s 15 needle maker Ilkeston
14/3h 291-49 Holland Harriett d 13 nurses Ilkeston
14/3h 291-49 Holland Ann d 11 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-49 Holland George s 8 Ilkeston
14/3h 291-49 Holland Hillery s 5 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-49 Holland Sophia d 9m Ilkeston
14/3h 292-49
14/3h 292-50 (South St) Belton William h 32 lace maker Loughbro, Leics
14/3h 292-50 Belton Ann w 30 cotton winder Nottingham
14/3h 292-50 Belton Thomas s 11 cotton winder Nottingham
14/3h 292-50 Belton Charles s 8 school Nottingham
14/3h 292-50 Belton Sarah d 5 school Ilkeston
14/3h 292-50 Belton Joseph s 3 school Ilkeston
14/3h 292-50
14/3h 292-51 (South St) Brentnall James h 33 warper of lace Ilkeston
14/3h 292-51 Brentnall Elizabeth w 38 lace mender Ilkeston
14/3h 292-51 Brentnall Herbert s 12 winds Ilkeston
14/3h 292-51 Brentnall Sarah d 10 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-51
14/3h 292-52 (South St) Rowley William h 44 gardener Yeasley
14/3h 292-52 Rowley Ann Goodere w 34 green grocer Eastwood, Notts
14/3h 292-52 Rowley Jane d 12 (lace) factory girl Eastwood, Notts
14/3h 292-52 Rowley William s 6 Rodesley?
14/3h 292-52 Rowley Joseph s 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-52 Oconnor William lod un 20 stone labourer Ireland
14/3h 292-52
14/3h 292-53 (South St) Scattergood John h 71 lace maker West Hallam
14/3h 292-53 Scattergood Elizabeth w 65 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 292-53
14/3h 292-54 South St Smith John h wid 56 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 292-54 Smith Levi s un 21 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 292-54 Robinson Sarah ser un 31 house keeper Cossall, Notts
14/3h 292-54
14/3h 292-55 (South St) Crooks Francis h 36 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 292-55 Crooks Mary w 40 house work West Hallam
14/3h 292-55 Crooks Ann d 13 lace drawer Ilkeston
14/3h 292-55 Crooks Agather d 11 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-55 Crooks Rachael d 8 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-55 Crooks Henry s 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-55 Crooks Sarah d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-55
14/3h 292-56 (South St) Gilford Peter h 36 boatman Sawley
14/3h 292-56 Gilford Martha w 35 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 292-56 Gilford John s 10 works at furness Ilkeston
14/3h 292-56 Gilford Peter s 4 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 292-56 Gilford Hannah d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 292-56 Flinders Mary lod un 73 pauper Ilkeston
14/3h 292-56
14/3h 292-57 (South St) Smith John h wid 50 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 292-57 Smith Elizabeth d 12 out of work Ilkeston
14/3h 292-57
14/3h 292-58 (South St) Watthew Thomas h 33 stone labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 292-58 Watthew Eliza w 29 housework (not recorded)
14/3h 293-58 Watthew Jethro s 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 293-58 Watthew Mary d 2m Ilkeston
14/3h 293-58 Pollard Joseph lod un 37 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 293-58
14/3h 293-59 (South St) Johnson James h 37 joiner Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson Jane w 37 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson Eliza d un 16 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson Amos s 14 helps father Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson David s 12 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson Ruth d 10 Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson Littia d 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson Frederick s 5 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson Enoch s 2 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59 Johnson James s 2m Ilkeston
14/3h 293-59
14/3h 293-60 (South St) Brown Thomas h 46 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 293-60 Brown Lucy w 47 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 293-60 Brown Elizabeth d un 22 flowers gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 293-60 Brown Eliza d 16 flowers gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 293-60 Brown Harriet d 14 nurses Ilkeston
14/3h 293-60 Brown Catharine d 3m Ilkeston
14/3h 293-60 Shaw Hannah lod wid 80 pauper Ilkeston
14/3h 293-60 Cook John lod un 75 hawker Baslow
14/3h 293-60
14/3h 293-61 (South St) Siddons John h wid 72 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 293-61 Siddons Joseph s wid 37 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 293-61 Siddons William s of Joseph 9 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 293-61 Siddons Ellen d of Joseph 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 293-61
14/3h 293-62 (South St) Wardle Edward h wid 37 stone labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 293-62 Wardle Benjamin s un 17 Ilkeston
14/3h 293-62 Wardle Sarah Ann d 16 house keeper Ilkeston
14/3h 293-62 Wardle Rebecca d 14 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 293-62 Wardle Charlotta d 12 nurses Ilkeston
14/3h 293-62 Wardle Hannah d 10 stitch gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 293-62
14/3h 293-63 (South St) Clifford Henry h 48 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 293-63 Clifford Harriett w 29 house work Shipley
14/3h 293-63 Clifford Sarah d 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 293-63 Clifford William s 7m Ilkeston
14/3h 293-63 Hewitt Simeon lod un 24 boatman Ilkeston
14/3h 293-63
14/3h 293-64 (South St) Clifford Joseph h wid 64 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 293-64 Clifford Levi s un 21 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 293-64 Clifford Joseph lod mar 38 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 293-64 Clifford Mary lod wife 34 house work Stanley
14/3h 294-64 Clifford Robert s 14 stone miner Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Clifford Isaiah s 11 stone miner Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Clifford Sarah d 9 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Clifford Emma d 5 Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Clifford Phebe d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Flinders Enock lod mar 26 stone miner Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Flinders Ann lod wife 24 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Flinders William lod s 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64 Henshaw Francis lod un 22 stoneminer Ilkeston
14/3h 294-64
14/3h 294-65 (South St) Thompson Henry h 23 tailor and grocer Ashby de la Zouch, Leics
14/3h 294-65 Thompson Priscilla w 22 dress maker Ilkeston
14/3h 294-65 Burrows Elizabeth lod wid 51 late grocer West Hallam
14/3h 294-65
14/3h 294-66 (South St) Trueman Robert h 52 coalminer Ilkeston
14/3h 294-66 Trueman Mary w 56 housework Ilkeston
14/3h 294-66 Trueman Caroline d un 30 glove dealer Ilkeston
14/3h 294-66 Trueman Mary d un 23 glove stitcher Ilkeston
14/3h 294-66 Trueman Sarah d un 20 glove stitcher Ilkeston
14/3h 294-66 Trueman Sabina g-d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 294-66 Trueman Elizabeth g-d 11m Ilkeston
14/3h 294-66
14/3h 294-67 South St Fletcher William h 74 carpenter Shipley
14/3h 294-67 Fletcher Ann w 78 Lowdham, Notts
14/3h 294-67 Naylor Kitty g-d 15 glove factory girl Eastwood, Notts
14/3h 294-67 Rowley Sarah g-d 9 scholar Aston
14/3h 294-67
14/3h 294-68 (South St) Pearson George h un 54 shoemaker Ilkeston
14/3h 294-68 Pearson Ann sis un 49 house keeper Ilkeston
14/3h 294-68
14/3h 294-69 (South St) Hithersay James h 38 grocer Ilkeston
14/3h 294-69 Hithersay Ann w 42 waits in shop Ilkeston
14/3h 294-69 Hithersay James s 13 waits in shop Ilkeston
14/3h 294-69 Hithersay Ann d 7 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 294-69 Hithersay Mary d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 294-69 Wardle Sarah ser un 19 house servant Ilkeston
14/3h 294-69 Potter Lydia vis un 20 glove stitcher Ilkeston
14/3h 294-69
14/3h 294-70 (South St) Platts James h 25 ramanear Ilkeston
14/3h 294-70 Platts Hannah w 23 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 294-70 Gilford Lewis nep 7 servant Ilkeston
14/3h 294-70
14/3h 294-71 (South St) Sheppard James h 64 annuity Ilkeston
14/3h 294-71 Sheppard Mary w 66 nothing Stone/Stowe?, Staffs
14/3h 294-71
14/3h 294-72 (South St) Sheppard Matthew h un 64 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 294-72 Sheppard Hannah niece mar 46 framework knitter Birchover
14/3h 295-72 Sheppard Samuel nep un 20 needle maker Ilkeston
14/3h 295-72 Hollingworth Samuel lod un 27 stone labourer West Hallam
14/3h 295-72
14/3h 295-73 (South St) Hufton Joseph h 24 grocer Heanor
14/3h 295-73 Hufton Mary w 21 house work Smalley
14/3h 295-73 Hufton Harriett d 1m Ilkeston
14/3h 295-73
14/3h 295-74 (South St) Tomlinson Henry h un 49 farmer of 35 acres Shipley
14/3h 295-74 Tomlinson Henrietta d un 23 farmer daughter Ilkeston
14/3h 295-74 Morley Henry s….. 28 farmer son Ilkeston
14/3h 295-74 Eyre Hannah aunt wid 65 house keeper Stapleford, Notts
14/3h 295-74 Eyre James nep 14 errand boy Ilkeston
14/3h 295-74
14/3h 295-75 (South St) Tomlinson Thomas h 44 cordwainer Stapleford, Notts
14/3h 295-75 Tomlinson Ann w 43 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 295-75 Tomlinson William s 10 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-75 Tomlinson Thomas s 7 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-75 Tomlinson Mary d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 295-75 Tomlinson Annie d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 295-75 Sills William lod un 50 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 295-75 Mellor William lod un 21 journeyman Ilkeston
14/3h 295-75
14/3h 295-76 Lawn Cottage Small George h 45 nursery seedsman and lime burner Sheephead, Leics
14/3h 295-76 Small Fanny w 45 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small Lambert s un 20 nursery and florist Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small Thomas s un 18 draper Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small William s 16 nusery and seedsman Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small Joseph s 14 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small George s 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small Henry s 6 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small Elizabeth d un 22 waits in shop Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small Martha d 11 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Small Mary Helen d 3 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-76 Smith William vis mar 35 gardener Croydon, Surry
14/3h 295-76
14/3h 295-77 (Lawn Cottage) Springthorpe Caleb h 27 Baptist minister Ansty, Lestershire
14/3h 295-77 Springthorpe Maryann w 27 Leicester
14/3h 295-77 Springthorpe Alfred s 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 295-77 Springthorpe Mary Jane d 1m Ilkeston
14/3h 295-77
14/3h 295-78 Moors Bridge Lane Sanders William h 54 gardener Ilkeston
14/3h 295-78 Sanders Lucy w 53 house work Bath, Summersetshire
14/3h 295-78 Potter Mary Ann d wid 29 dress maker Ilkeston
14/3h 295-78 Sanders Elizabeth d un 22 dress maker Ilkeston
14/3h 295-78 Sanders Sarah d 16 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-78 Sanders Harriett d 13 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-78 Sanders William s 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 295-78
14/3h 296-79 (Moors Bridge Lane) Bramley Samuel h 30 coal labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 296-79 Bramley Maria w 29 stitcher Shipley
14/3h 296-79 Gurrie James lod mar 29 stone miner Ireland
14/3h 296-79 Gurrie Harriett w 30 stitcher Ilkeston
14/3h 296-79 Sheldon Elizabeth d 4 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 296-79
14/3h 296-80 (Moors Bridge Lane) Attenbro John h 34 boatman Ilkeston
14/3h 296-80 Attenbro Rebecca w 29 house work Bardney, Lincs
14/3h 296-80 Attenbro Ann s 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 296-80 Attenbro Samuel d 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 296-80 Attenbro Sarah d 1m Ilkeston
14/3h 296-80
14/3h 296-81 (Moors Bridge Lane) Holmes John h 31 stone miner Stanton
14/3h 296-81 Holmes Ann w 31 housework Weston on Trent
14/3h 296-81 Holmes George s 13 works at brickyard Weston on Trent
14/3h 296-81 Holmes Harriott d 7 scholar Stanton
14/3h 296-81 Holmes Maryann d 4 Stanton
14/3h 296-81 Holmes Hannah d 1m Ilkeston
14/3h 296-81
14/3h 296-82 Moors Bridge Lane Bestwick William h 40 agricultural labourer N K
14/3h 296-82 Bestwick Elizabeth w 38 insane Ilkeston
14/3h 296-82 Bestwick Jedediah s 14 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 296-82 Bestwick William s 11 nothing Ilkeston
14/3h 296-82 Bestwick Elizabeth d 6 Strelley, Notts
14/3h 296-82 Bestwick John s 3 Strelley, Notts
14/3h 296-82
14/3h 296-83 (Moors Bridge Lane) Orrill Hannah h wid 31 stitchs gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 296-83 Orrill George s 9 school Derby
14/3h 296-83 Orrill Emma d 7 Derby
14/3h 296-83
14/3h 296-84 (Moors Bridge Lane) Brentnall Isaac h wid 64 agricultural labourer Risley
14/3h 296-84 Bostock Enoch s in l mar 24 boatman Ilkeston
14/3h 296-84 Bostock Ann w 22 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 296-84
14/3h 296-85 (Moors Bridge Lane) Attenbro William h 38 boatman Ilkeston
14/3h 296-85 Attenbro Ann w 31 runs lace Bardney, Lincs
14/3h 296-85 Attenbro Elizabeth d 9 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 296-85 Robinson Elizabeth lod mar 24 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 296-85
14/3h 296-86 (Moors Bridge Lane) Severn William h 41 wheelwright Ilkeston
14/3h 296-86 Severn Mary w 36 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 296-86 Severn Charles s 15 moulder Ilkeston
14/3h 296-86 Severn Mary d 11 school Draycott
14/3h 297-86 Severn Martha d 10 school Ilkeston
14/3h 297-86 Severn Phoebe d 8 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-86 Severn William s 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-86
14/3h 297-87 (Moors Bridge Lane) Henshaw Samuel h 40 hawker Shipley
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Matilda w 40 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Lambert s un 20 hawker Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Thursa d un 18 stitches gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Jane d 15 stitches gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Moses s 13 nurses Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Matilda d 12 stitches gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Robert s 9 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Frederick s 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Ann d 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87 Henshaw Salina d 3m Ilkeston
14/3h 297-87
14/3h 297-88 (Moors Bridge Lane) Lee Frederick h 40 framework knitter Ireland
14/3h 297-88 Lee Sarah w 41 dress maker Sandiacre
14/3h 297-88 Gordon Samuel lod mar 44 stone labourer Bretnam, Surrey
14/3h 297-88 Lucey James lod un 45 sadler Wollaton, Northants
14/3h 297-88
14/3h 297-89 Moors Bridge Lane Mee John h 38 lace maker Smalley
14/3h 297-89 Mee Mary w 38 lace maker wife Melbourne
14/3h 297-89 Mee Ann d 6 school Ilkeston
14/3h 297-89 Mee Phebe d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-89
14/3h 297-90 (Moors Bridge Lane) Carrier William h 31 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 297-90 Carrier Martha w 32 house work Milford
14/3h 297-90 Carrier Maryann d 8 Beeston, Notts
14/3h 297-90 Carrier Thomas s 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-90 Carrier George s 4 Castle Donington, Lestershire
14/3h 297-90 Carrier Anchor s 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-90 Carrier William s 3m Ilkeston
14/3h 297-90
14/3h 297-91 (Moors Bridge Lane) Fletcher Samuel h 20 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 297-91 Fletcher Judith w 24 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 297-91 Beardsley Henry wife's s 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 297-91
14/3h 297-91 1 uninhabited house
14/3h 297-91
14/3h 297-92 (Moors Bridge Lane) Frost John h 47 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 297-92 Frost Mary w 50 housework Ilkeston
14/3h 297-92 Frost Emily d 14 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 297-92 Frost Elizabeth d 12 seams Ilkeston
14/3h 297-92 Frost Harriett d 10 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-092 Frost Maria d 8 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-092 Frost Henry s 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-092 Scattergood William lod un 20 engineer Ilkeston
14/3h 298-092
14/3h 298-093 (Moors Bridge Lane) Stables Debora h wid 69 pauper Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables Joseph s lod mar 36 hawker Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables Hannah wife 32 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables Hannah g-s 14 nurses Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables Joseph g-s 12 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables John g-s 8 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables Albert g-s 5 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables Mary g-d 3 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093 Stables Willoby g-s 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-093
14/3h 298-094 (Moors Bridge Lane) Scattergood Samuel h 42 lace maker Ilkeston
14/3h 298-094 Scattergood Phebe w 29 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 298-094 Philips William s in l 8 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-094
14/3h 298-095 (Moors Bridge Lane) Phips William h 27 stone labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 298-095 Phips Sarah w 26 housework Edenby, Notts
14/3h 298-095 Phips John s 3 Stanton, Staffs
14/3h 298-095 Phips Emma d 9m Ilkeston
14/3h 298-095
14/3h 298-096 Moors Bridge Lane Hibbert Ann h un 24 seamer West Hallam
14/3h 298-096 Hibbert George s 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-096 Hibbert Elizabeth lod un 26 seamer West Hallam
14/3h 298-096 Hibbert Joseph s 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-096 Hibbert Maryann d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-096
14/3h 298-097 (Moors Bridge Lane) Hazzledine Thomas h 33 glove maker West Hallam
14/3h 298-097 Hazzledine Eliza w 30 house work Shipley
14/3h 298-097 Hazzledine Sarah d 7 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-097 Hazzledine Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 298-097 Hazzledine Emma d 5m Ilkeston
14/3h 298-097 Hockley Ann lod un 20 silk winder Shipley
14/3h 298-097
14/3h 298-098 (Moors Bridge Lane) Lee Edward h 24 stone labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 298-098 Lee Hannah w 23 stitches gloves Ilkeston
14/3h 298-098
14/3h 298-099 (Moors Bridge Lane) Harrison Christopher h wid 65 hosier Ilkeston
14/3h 298-099 Wright Editha ser wid 45 housekeeper Ratcliffe, Notts
14/3h 298-099 Outram Ann vis mar 33 out of employ Ilkeston
14/3h 298-099
14/3h 298-100 (Moors Bridge Lane) Stocks William h 42 blacksmith Retford, Notts
14/3h 298-100 Stocks Kersia w 38 house work Ilkeston
14/3h 298-100 Stocks James s 15 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 298-100 Stocks John s 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 299-100 Stocks Elizabeth d 5 Ilkeston
14/3h 299-100 Stocks Kersia d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 299-100 Stocks William nep mar 23 blacksmith Worksop, Notts
14/3h 299-100
14/3h 299-101 (Moors Bridge Lane) England Elizabeth h wid 57 cow keeper Cossall, Notts
14/3h 299-101 England David s un 19 joiner Ilkeston
14/3h 299-101 England Elizabeth d un 18 lace mender Ilkeston
14/3h 299-101 England Emma d 14 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 299-101
14/3h 299-102 (Moors Bridge Lane) King William h 27 lace maker Heanor
14/3h 299-102 King Maryann w 22 lace maker wife Ilkeston
14/3h 299-102 King George s 4m Ilkeston
14/3h 299-102
14/3h 299-103 (Moors Bridge Lane) Straw Samuel h 53 clerk or agent Ilkeston
14/3h 299-103 Straw Sarah w 57 clerk or agent wife Greasley, Notts
14/3h 299-103 Straw Alfred s 31 sawyer Greasley, Notts
14/3h 299-103 Straw Sarahann d 24 dress maker Greasley, Notts
14/3h 299-103 Straw Caroliner d 22 dress maker Stanton
14/3h 299-103 Straw Samuel s 20 bookkeeper Stanton
14/3h 299-103 Straw Charles s 19 agricultural labourer Stanton
14/3h 299-103 Straw Julia d 17 school Stanton
14/3h 299-103
14/3h 299-104 Moors Bridge Lane Rigley Benjamin h 40 coalminer Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104 Rigley Mary w 41 house work West Hallam
14/3h 299-104 Rigley Ann d un 18 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104 Rigley John s un 17 coalminer Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104 Rigley Jane d 16 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104 Rigley Salenar d 15 runs lace Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104 Rigley Harriett d 11 Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104 Rigley Mary d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104 Rigley William s 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 299-104
14/3h 299-105 (Moors Bridge Lane) Hazzledine Thomas h 65 framework knitter Kirk Hallam
14/3h 299-105 Hazzledine Sarah w 62 house work West Hallam
14/3h 299-105 Hazzledine Sarah d un 29 seams West Hallam
14/3h 299-105 Hazzledine John s un 26 glove maker West Hallam
14/3h 299-105 Hazzledine Elizabeth d un 21 seams West Hallam
14/3h 299-105
14/3h 299-106 (Moors Bridge Lane) Wood Richard h 30 blacksmith Coxbench
14/3h 299-106 Wood Eliza w 28 wife West Hallam
14/3h 299-106 Wood Ann d 6 Ilkeston
14/3h 299-106 Wood Hannah d 5 West Hallam
14/3h 299-106 Wood Richard s 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 299-106
14/3h 300-107 Moors Bridge Lane Harrison Thomas h 71 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 300-107 Harrison Susanna w 68 Ilkeston
14/3h 300-107
14/3h 300-108 (Moors Bridge Lane) Lee Marmaduke h mar 90 pauper West Hallam
14/3h 300-108
14/3h 300-109 (Moors Bridge Lane) Manners James h 33 framework knitter West Hallam
14/3h 300-109 Manners Milecent w 31 West Hallam
14/3h 300-109 Manners Samuel s 12 West Hallam
14/3h 300-109 Manners Harriett d 5 West Hallam
14/3h 300-109 Manners Isaac s 1 West Hallam
14/3h 300-109
14/3h 300-109 2 houses building
14/3h 300-109
14/3h 300-110 (Moors Bridge Lane) Deverall Phebe h wid 44 charwoman Stapleford, Notts
14/3h 300-110 Deverall John s 5 Ilkeston
14/3h 300-110
14/3h 300-111 (Moors Bridge Lane) Tunnicliff William h wid 45 house painter and paper hanger Ilkeston
14/3h 300-111 Tunnicliff Harriett d 16 dress maker Ilkeston
14/3h 300-111 Tunnicliff Alfred s 12 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 300-111
14/3h 300-112 (Moors Bridge Lane) Tunnicliff Joseph h 41 brick maker Ilkeston
14/3h 300-112 Tunnicliff Mary w 42 Ilkeston
14/3h 300-112 Tunnicliff Ruth d 14 Ilkeston
14/3h 300-112
14/3h 300-113 (Moors Bridge Lane) Riley Sarah h wid 78 pauper Ilkeston
14/3h 300-113 Wardle Hannah lod mar 52 agricultural labourer's wife Ilkeston
14/3h 300-113 Wardle John s un 16 agricultural labourer's son Ilkeston
14/3h 300-113 Wardle Robert s 12 agricultural labourer's son Ilkeston
14/3h 300-113
14/3h 300-114 (Moors Bridge Lane) Hesketh Richard h un 44 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 300-114
14/3h 300-115 (Moors Bridge Lane) Carrier William h 26 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
14/3h 300-115 Carrier Lucy w 25 Draycott
14/3h 300-115 Carrier Eliza d 5m Kirkhallam
14/3h 300-115
14/3h 300-116 (Moors Bridge Lane) Lee William h 41 lace manufacturer Nottingham
14/3h 300-116 Lee Elizabeth w 33 Cossall, Notts
14/3h 300-116 Lee Edwin s 8 scholar Cossall, Notts
14/3h 300-116 Lee Sarah d 7 scholar Carrington, Notts
14/3h 300-116 Lee Martha d 5 scholar Ison Green, Notts
14/3h 300-116 Lee Mary d 3 France British subject
14/3h 300-116
14/3h 300-117 (Moors Bridge Lane) Rowleston William h wid 66 inn keeper Linton, Cambs
14/3h 300-117 (Three Horse Shoes) Atkin Mary ser un 18 house keeper Diseworth, Lestershire
14/3h 300-117 Reeve Sarah ser un 19 house servant Awsworth, Notts
14/3h 300-117 Rowleston Richard vis mar 64 visitor Linton, Cambs
14/3h 300-117
14/3h 300-118 (Moors Bridge Lane) Sills Henry h wid 42 blacksmith Ilkeston
14/3h 300-118 Sills Jane d un 18 Ilkeston
14/3h 300-118 Sills Harriett d 11 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 300-118 Sills Hannah d 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 300-118
14/3h 300-119 (Moors Bridge Lane) Moon John h 30 blacksmith Denby
14/3h 301-119 Moon Martha w 28 Heanor
14/3h 301-119 Moon Mary d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 301-119 Cooke William lod un 28 watch and clock maker Nottingham
14/3h 301-119 Lowe William lod mar 43 wheelwright Mapperley
14/3h 301-119 Lowe John s 15 wheelwright Derby
14/3h 301-119
14/3h 301-120 (Moors Bridge Lane) Caunt John h 74 annuity Eaton, Lestershire
14/3h 301-120 Caunt Ann w 62 framework knitter Mapperley
14/3h 301-120 Mason John lod wid 74 annuity Ilkeston
14/3h 301-120
14/3h 301-121 (Moors Bridge Lane) Noon Robert h 36 farmer Smalley
14/3h 301-121 Noon Hannah w 30 Ilkeston
14/3h 301-121 Noon Mary ser 13 house servant Ilkeston
14/3h 301-121 Pollard George rel un 19 coalminer Ilkeston
14/3h 301-121 Noon Robert s 4m Ilkeston
14/3h 301-121 Harrison Frederick ser 14 agricultural servant Ilkeston
14/3h 301-121
14/3h 301-122 Boot Lane Simpson John h 79 farmer Greasley, Notts
14/3h 301-122 Simpson Sarah w 78 Crich
14/3h 301-122
14/3h 301-123 (Boot Lane) Derbyshire Patrick h 54 farmer West Hallam
14/3h 301-123 Derbyshire Sarah w 46 Ilkeston
14/3h 301-123 Derbyshire Job s un 17 farmers son West Hallam
14/3h 301-123 Laving James ser un 17 farmers servant Newark, Notts
14/3h 301-123
14/3h 301-124 Boot Lane Rossell William h 34 works at furness Loughbro, Lestershire
14/3h 301-124 Rossell Elizabeth w 33 Loughbro, Lestershire
14/3h 301-124 Rossell Eliza d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 301-124
14/3h 301-125 (Boot Lane) Hargreaves Charles h 34 Independent Minister Ireland
14/3h 301-125 Hargreaves Elizabeth w 33 Halifax, Yorks
14/3h 301-125 Hargreaves Elizabeth d 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 301-125
14/3h 301-126 (Boot Lane) Lowe Mary h wid 38 annuity Ilkeston
14/3h 301-126
14/3h 301-127 (Boot Lane) Straw William h mar 55 sawyer Ilkeston
14/3h 301-127 Straw Catherine d un 18 factory girl Ilkeston
14/3h 301-127 Straw Mary rel 14 visitor Ilkeston
14/3h 301-127 White Elizabeth lod wid 87 pauper Chaddesdon
14/3h 301-127
14/3h 301-128 (Boot Lane) Burrows Isaac h 34 framework knitter Ilkeston
14/3h 301-128 Burrows Mary w 34 seams Barwell, Lestershire
14/3h 301-128 Burrows John s 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 301-128 Burrows Caroline d 8 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 301-128 Burrows Aaron s 2 Ilkeston
14/3h 301-128 Burrows Mary Ann d 5m Ilkeston
14/3h 301-128
14/3h 301-129 (Boot Lane) Straw Philip h 41 carpenter Ilkeston
14/3h 301-129 Straw Mary w 42 Barrow on Trent
14/3h 301-129 Straw Henry s un 18 carpenter Ilkeston
14/3h 302-129 Straw Sarah d 11 factory girl Ilkeston
14/3h 302-129 Straw Philip s 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 302-129 Straw William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 302-129
14/3h 302-130 (Boot Lane) Straw James h 44 sawyer Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130 Straw Mary w 46 Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130 Straw Jacob s un 20 sawyer Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130 Straw Frederick s un 18 sawyer Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130 Straw Betsy d 14 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130 Straw Lewis s 9 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130 Straw Emma d 6 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130 Straw Ellen d 4 Ilkeston
14/3h 302-130
14/3h 302-131 Pewit Stanley James h wid 64 engineer Ripley
14/3h 302-131 Stanley Ann d un 27 house keeper Ilkeston
14/3h 302-131 Stanley Elizabeth d un 24 dress maker Ilkeston
14/3h 302-131 Horridge Hannah ser 15 dress maker apprentice Ilkeston
14/3h 302-131
14/3h 302-132 Pewit Wharf Wright William h 28 iron stone miner Heanor
14/3h 302-132 Wright Alice w 26 Ilkeston
14/3h 302-132 Wright Mary d 4 scholar Ilkeston
14/3h 302-132 Wright Robert s 1 Ilkeston
14/3h 302-132 Wright Hannah vis 12 visitor Heanor
14/3h 302-132 Hayes Samuel lod wid 50 watchman at furness N K
14/3h 302-132 Atkin Robert lod wid 48 metal caster Stapleford, Notts
14/3h 302-132
14/3h 302-133 (Pewit Wharf) Rigley Joseph h 48 higler Ilkeston
14/3h 302-133 Rigley Ann w 40 West Hallam
14/3h 302-133
14/3h 302 Boatmen on Cox Richard h 34 boatman Sichily, Staffs
14/3h 302 the Nutbrook Canal Cox Mary w 29 Sichily, Staffs
14/3h 302 (this entry has Cox Nancy d 7 Sichily, Staffs
14/3h 302 been crossed out) Cox Benjamin s 5 Sichily, Staffs
14/3h 302 Cox Thomas s 3 Sichily, Staffs
14/3h 302 Cox Mary d 7m Sichily, Staffs
14/3h 302 Fisher David ser 14 servant Wolverhampton, Staffs
14/3h 302
15/3i 306-01 Little Hallam Sivern Edward h wid 42 farmer employing 1 labourer 88 acres Strelley, Notts
15/3i 306-01 Sivern Job s 12 employed on farm Ilkeston
15/3i 306-01 Sivern Charles s 11 employed on farm Ilkeston
15/3i 306-01 Sivern Edward s 8 Ilkeston
15/3i 306-01 Sivern Ann d 6 Ilkeston
15/3i 306-01 Derbyshire Mary hskr un 28 housekeeper West Hallam
15/3i 306-01 Derbyshire Sarah reputed d 8m Ilkeston
15/3i 306-01 Salvin Thomas ser un 20 agricultural labourer Stoke Bardolph, Notts
15/3i 306-01 Buxton George ser un 17 agricultural labourer Cossall, Notts
15/3i 306-01 Musson Elizabeth ser un 19 house work Stoke Bardolph, Notts
15/3i 306-01
15/3i 306-02 Little Hallam Cook Samuel h 27 ironstone miner Ockbrook
15/3i 306-02 Cook Elizabeth w 27 Dale
15/3i 306-02 Cook Elizabeth d 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 306-02 Cook Anne d 2 Ilkeston
15/3i 306-02 Cook Sarah d 1m Ilkeston
15/3i 306-02 Gray William lod un 23 ironstone miner Nott (sic)
15/3i 306-02
15/3i 307-03 Little Hallam Greby Henry h 39 ironstone labourer Boston, Lincs
15/3i 307-03 Greby Rebbaca w 38 Smaley
15/3i 307-03 Greby John s un 18 work at foundary Smaley
15/3i 307-03 Greby Robert s 12 work at foundary Kilbourn
15/3i 307-03 Greby Henry s 6 Ilkeston
15/3i 307-03 Greby Joseph s 2 Ilkeston
15/3i 307-03
15/3i 307-04 Little Hallam Clayworth John h 62 farmer 48 acres employs 1 labourer Farndon, Notts
15/3i 307-04 Clayworth Mary w 58 farmers wife Little Hallam
15/3i 307-04 Clayworth Anne d un 28 farmers daughter Farndon, Notts
15/3i 307-04 Clayworth William s un 22 farmers son Little Hallam
15/3i 307-04
15/3i 307-05 Little Hallam Allcock William h 50 butcher Kimberley, Notts
15/3i 307-05 Allcock Elizabeth w 44 butcher Trowel, Notts
15/3i 307-05 Allcock William s 7 Bramcote, Notts
15/3i 307-05 Allcock Mary sis un 28 Kimberley, Notts
15/3i 307-05 Hewitt John s in l un 26 annuitant Sandiacre
15/3i 307-05
15/3i 307-06 Little Hallam Derbyshire William h 36 waterman Little Hallam
15/3i 307-06 Derbyshire Rose w 43 house work Thulston
15/3i 307-06
15/3i 307-07 Little Hallam Walter Richard h 26 miner Risley
15/3i 307-07 Walter Elizabeth w 25 house work Cotmanhay
15/3i 307-07 Walter Selina d 2 Ilkeston
15/3i 307-07 Levers John lod mar 23 labourer Nottingham
15/3i 307-07 Levers Mary w lod 21 house work Derby
15/3i 307-07 Levers John s lod 3 Derby
15/3i 307-07
15/3i 307-08 Little Hallam Siddons Jaras h wid 84 pauper Little Hallam
15/3i 307-08 Severn John lod mar 35 wheelwright Ilkeston
15/3i 307-08 Severn Mary w lod 26 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 307-08 Severn John s lod 5 Little Hallam
15/3i 307-08 Severn Emma d lod 3 Little Hallam
15/3i 307-08
15/3i 307-09 Little Hallam Flinders George h 32 labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 307-09 Flinders Sarah w 33 housework Ilkeston
15/3i 307-09 Flinders Catherine d 11m Ilkeston
15/3i 307-09
15/3i 307-10 Little Hallam Burrows William h 22 ironstone labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 307-10 Burrows Jane w 23 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 307-10
15/3i 307-11 Little Hallam Beardsley William h 28 boat man Ilkeston
15/3i 307-11 Beardsley Charlotte w 27 house work Dale
15/3i 307-11 Oril William lod un 21 glove hand Ilkeston
15/3i 307-11
15/3i 308-12 Little Hallam Pritchet Thomas h 27 miner Dale
15/3i 308-12 Pritchet Emma w 29 house work Little Hallam
15/3i 308-12 Pritchet Caroline d 12 Little Hallam
15/3i 308-12 Pritchet Keziah d 6 Little Hallam
15/3i 308-12 Pritchet Mary d 4 Sandiacre
15/3i 308-12 Pritchet John s 2 Sandiacre
15/3i 308-12 Gorse John father wid 66 framework knitter Little Hallam
15/3i 308-12
15/3i 308-13 Little Hallam Hallam James h 32 iron miner Mapperley
15/3i 308-13 Hallam Ann w 30 Spondon
15/3i 308-13 Hallam James s 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 308-13 Hallam Elizabeth d 3 Stanton
15/3i 308-13 Hallam Sarah d 1 Ilkeston
15/3i 308-13
15/3i 308-14 Little Hallam Thompson Thomas h 25 ironstone labourer Wimswould, Leics
15/3i 308-14 Thompson Elizabeth w 28 house work Thulson
15/3i 308-14 Thompson Charles s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 308-14
15/3i 308-15 Little Hallam West Thomas h 24 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 308-15 West Mary w 23 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 308-15 West Louezar d 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 308-15 West Charles s 1 Ilkeston
15/3i 308-15
15/3i 308-16 Little Hallam Borebank Isaac h 32 vittualer Heanor
15/3i 308-16 Borebank Ann w 28 housework Pentrich
15/3i 308-16 Borebank Elizabeth d 5 Heanor
15/3i 308-16 Borebank Anne d 3 Heanor
15/3i 308-16 Borebank Sarah d 1 Ilkeston
15/3i 308-16 Berisford John ser un 20 brewer Heanor
15/3i 308-16 Johnson Emma ser un 25 house servant Heage
15/3i 308-16
15/3i 308-17 Little Hallam Gorse John h 32 agricultural labourer Little Hallam
15/3i 308-17 Gorse Martha w 26 housework Clifton, Notts
15/3i 308-17 Gorse Edward s 6m Little Hallam
15/3i 308-17
15/3i 308-18 Little Hallam Wilkinson Isaac h 30 agricultural labourer Cossall, Notts
15/3i 308-18 Wilkinson Elizabeth w 27 Ilkeston
15/3i 308-18 Wilkinson William s 4 Little Hallam
15/3i 308-18 Wilkinson Henery s 1 Little Hallam
15/3i 308-18
15/3i 308-19 Little Hallam Orchard James h 53 farmer of 41 acres employing 1 labourer Derby
15/3i 308-19 Orchard Elizabeth w 53 house work Hathern, Leics
15/3i 308-19 Witaker Charles ser 16 agricultural labourer Little Hallam
15/3i 308-19
15/3i 308-19 1 house uninhabited
15/3i 308-19
15/3i 309-20 Little Hallam Smith Thomas h 41 gardener and boatman 11 acres Ilkeston
15/3i 309-20 Smith Mary Ann w 40 house work Nottingham
15/3i 309-20 Smith Richard s 12 scholar Ilkeston
15/3i 309-20 Smith Mary Ann d 10 scholar Ilkeston
15/3i 309-20 Smith Elizabeth d 9 scholar Ilkeston
15/3i 309-20 Smith John s 6 scholar Little Hallam
15/3i 309-20 Smith George s 4 Little Hallam
15/3i 309-20 Tempest Hannah ser 16 house servant Little Eaton
15/3i 309-20
15/3i 309-21 Little Hallam Taylor Mary h un 53 annuitant Little Hallam
15/3i 309-21 Hodkinson John farm? man mar 25 farmer servant Taylor employ 3 labourers 180 acres Little Hover
15/3i 309-21 Hodkinson Elizabeth M w 30 housekeeper for Taylor Little Hover
15/3i 309-21 Hodkinson James ser son 1 Little Hover
15/3i 309-21 Wright Edward ser un 26 agricultural labourer Cotmanhay
15/3i 309-21 Vickers Elizabeth ser un 24 house servant Normanton
15/3i 309-21 North Mary ser un 12 nurse Littleover
15/3i 309-21
15/3i 309-22 Little Hallam Wright Thomas h 29 fitter up at iron foundry Darly Abby
15/3i 309-22 Wright Elizabeth w 26 house work Mapperley
15/3i 309-22 Wright Francis s 1 Little Hallam
15/3i 309-22
15/3i 309-23 Little Hallam Beardsley Edward h 35 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 309-23 Beardsley Elizabeth w 34 Derby
15/3i 309-23 Beardsley Edward s 15 agricultural labourer Nottingham
15/3i 309-23
15/3i 309-24 Little Hallam Straw William h 30 sawyer Ilkeston
15/3i 309-24 Straw Hannah w 32 Ilkeston
15/3i 309-24 Straw Sarah B d 8 scholar Ilkeston
15/3i 309-24 Straw William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
15/3i 309-24 Straw Verity s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 309-24
15/3i 309-25 Little Hallam George John h wid 49 shoe maker Ilkeston
15/3i 309-25 George Elizabeth d un 17 seamstress Ilkeston
15/3i 309-25 George Dorothy sis un 47 seamstress Ilkeston
15/3i 309-25
15/3i 309-26 Little Hallam Bower Gervis h 21 agricultural labourer Hungerhill
15/3i 309-26 Bower Dinah C w 21 Ennisclan, Ireland
15/3i 309-26
15/3i 309-27 Little Hallam Rigley Moses h 22 coalminer Ilkeston
15/3i 309-27 Rigley Sarah w 27 dressmaker Stanton
15/3i 309-27 Rigley Mary d 4m Stanton
15/3i 309-27 Shipman Eliza ser 12 nurse Stapleford, Notts
15/3i 309-27
15/3i 310-28 Little Hallam Bower Gervis h 54 drover Trowel, Notts
15/3i 310-28 Bower Sarah w 42 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 310-28 Bower Mary d un 18 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 310-28 Bower Thomas s 15 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-28 Bower William s 12 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-28 Bower John s 10 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-28
15/3i 310-29 Gallows Inn Gordon Henry h 35 coalminer Oldham, Lancs
15/3i 310-29 Gordon Mary w 38 Wollaton, Notts
15/3i 310-29 Gordon Sarah H d 11 Losco
15/3i 310-29
15/3i 310-30 Gallows Inn Gallimore William h 57 blacksmith Wirksworth
15/3i 310-30 Gallimore Jane w 53 Beeston, Notts
15/3i 310-30 Gallimore John Seals s un 27 stone cutter Little Eaton
15/3i 310-30 Gallimore Thomas s 14 Little Eaton
15/3i 310-30
15/3i 310-31 Gallows Inn Slater Levi h 32 labourer West Hallam
15/3i 310-31 Slater Hannah w 38 Kirk Ireton
15/3i 310-31 Ward Lucy d 12 Kirk Ireton
15/3i 310-31 Slater Mary d 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-31 Slater John s 1 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-31 Ward Henry bro in law un 34 agricultural labourer Kirk Ireton
15/3i 310-31
15/3i 310-32 Gallows Inn Williamson William h 44 agricultural labourer Sandiacre, Notts(sic)
15/3i 310-32 Williamson Sarah w 42 Kingston, Notts
15/3i 310-32 Williamson Betsy d 8 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-32 Williamson Mary H d 6 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-32 Williamson Eliza d 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-32 Williamson George s 1 Ilkeston
15/3i 310-32
15/3i 311-33 Gallows Inn Simpson John h 32 rail labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 311-33 Simpson Hannah w 27 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-33
15/3i 311-34 Gallows Inn Smith Sarah h wid 50 seamstress Gallows Inn
15/3i 311-34 Smith Thomas s 14 work at ironstone Gallows Inn
15/3i 311-34 Smith George s 13 work at ironstone Gallows Inn
15/3i 311-34 Smith John s 11 work at ironstone Gallows Inn
15/3i 311-34 Smith Mark s 7 work at ironstone Gallows Inn
15/3i 311-34 Smith Reuben s 4 Gallows Inn
15/3i 311-34 Simms William lod mar 23 work at furnace Swanic
15/3i 311-34 Simms Mary w 19 Gallows Inn
15/3i 311-34
15/3i 311-35 Gallows Inn Riley Joseph h 29 coalminer Denby
15/3i 311-35 Riley Mirah w 24 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-35 Riley Mary Ann d 10m Ilkeston
15/3i 311-35
15/3i 311-36 Gallows Inn Daykin Mary h wid 63 Cotmanhay
15/3i 311-36 Rigley William s in l mar 38 agricultural labourer Sandiacre
15/3i 311-36 Rigley Maria d mar 35 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-36 Rigley John g-s 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-36 Rigley Samuel g-s 11m Ilkeston
15/3i 311-36 Daykin George s mar 27 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 311-36 Daykin John g-s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-36
15/3i 311-37 Gallows Inn Dutton George h 31 boatman Radford, Notts
15/3i 311-37 Dutton Mary Ann w 35 Shipley
15/3i 311-37 Simpson George s 15 boatman Ilkeston
15/3i 311-37 Dutton William s 10 boatman Ilkeston
15/3i 311-37 Dutton Ann s 7 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-37 Dutton Thomas s 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-37 Dutton Henery s 3m Ilkeston
15/3i 311-37
15/3i 311-38 Gallows Inn Rigley James h 50 boatman Westhallam
15/3i 311-38 Rigley Mary w 45 Shipley
15/3i 311-38 Booth Joseph lod 12 boatman Ilkeston
15/3i 311-38 Booth Robert lod 8 boatman Leicester
15/3i 311-38
15/3i 311-39 Gallows Inn Smedley John h 37 weelwright employing 3 apprentices Sutton Ashfield, Notts
15/3i 311-39 Smedley Bethia w 38 Kirkby, Notts
15/3i 311-39 Smedley George s 13 Sutton Ashfield, Notts
15/3i 311-39 Smedley John s 9 scholer Sutton Ashfield, Notts
15/3i 311-39 Smedley William s 6 scholer Sutton Ashfield, Notts
15/3i 311-39 Smedley Bethia d 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-39 Smedley Samuel s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 311-39 Smedley Francis s under 1m Ilkeston
15/3i 311-39 Farnsworth Richard app un 20 weelwright Kirkby, Notts
15/3i 312-39 Lowe Henery app un 20 weelwright Ilkeston
15/3i 312-39 Smedley Elizabeth ser un 17 house servant Ilkeston
15/3i 312-39 Paxton Hannah nurse wid 62 nurse in attendence Kirk Hallam
15/3i 312-39
15/3i 312-40 Gallows Inn Revil Samuel h 44 boatman Ashwell, Rutland
15/3i 312-40 Revil Ann w 40 house work Eastwood, Notts
15/3i 312-40 Revil John Stear s 12 scoler Loughbro, Leics
15/3i 312-40 Revil Ann d 5 scoler Ilkeston
15/3i 312-40 Revil William Truman s 2 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-40 Lim Hannah ser 13 house maid Eastwood, Notts
15/3i 312-40
15/3i 312-41 Gallows Inn Smedley John h 33 agricultural labourer Trowel, Notts
15/3i 312-41 Smedley Maria w 39 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-41 Smedley Sarah Ann d 8 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-41 Smedley George s 6 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-41 Smedley Thomas s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-41
15/3i 312-42 Gallows Inn Beeton Charls h 23 brick maker Derby
15/3i 312-42 Beeton Ruth w 25 house work Derby
15/3i 312-42 Beeton Charls s 1 Derby
15/3i 312-42
15/3i 312-43 Gallows Inn Gladwin Daniel h 39 ?? iron works Sutton-en-le-Dale
15/3i 312-43 Gladwin Frances w 44 Laughterton, Lincs
15/3i 312-43
15/3i 312-44 Gallows Inn Wainwright Robert h 33 shoe maker Trowel, Notts
15/3i 312-44 Wainwright Ann w 33 house work Lockington, Leics
15/3i 312-44 Wainwright Rachel d 9 Bramcote, Notts
15/3i 312-44 Wainwright Mary Ross d 7 Bramcote, Notts
15/3i 312-44 Wainwright Sarah d 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-44 Wainwright Joseph s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-44
15/3i 312-45 Gallows Inn Riley Edwin h mar 39 victualer Ilkeston
15/3i 312-45 Paxton Hannah hskr mar 37 Heanor
15/3i 312-45 Paxton Eliza ser 13 Ilkeston
15/3i 312-45 Meakin John ser un 18 Eastwood, Notts
15/3i 312-45 Clewes Elizabeth ser un 46 Cossall, Notts
15/3i 312-45
15/3i 312-46 Gallows Inn Wilson John h 35 rail plate layer Brackwell
15/3i 312-46 Wilson Rebecca w 36 Stirland
15/3i 312-46 Wilson Frances d 8 Stirland
15/3i 312-46 Wilson James bro mar 42 agricultural labourer Blackwell
15/3i 312-46 Wilson Hannah sis in law mar 43 Pinxton
15/3i 312-46 Grundy George lod mar 40 rail plate layer Derby
15/3i 312-46
15/3i 312-47 Gallows Inn Smith Richard h wid 77 cottager Chaddeson
15/3i 312-47 Blunston John s in l mar 50 farmer Trowel, Notts
15/3i 312-47 Blunston Ann w 36 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 312-47
15/3i 313-48 Gallows Inn Galimore James h 27 taylor Warksworth
15/3i 313-48 Galimore Elizabeth w 29 Stapleford, Notts
15/3i 313-48 Galimore Mary d 1w Ilkeston
15/3i 313-48 Briggs Mary nurse mar 57 nurse in attendence Longeaton
15/3i 313-48
15/3i 313-49 Gallows Inn Moss Joseph h 53 agricultural labourer Cheadle, Staffs
15/3i 313-49 Moss Mary w 49 school mistress Heanor
15/3i 313-49 Moss Hannah d 11 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 313-49 Moss Reuben s 8 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 313-49
15/3i 313-50 Gallows Inn Wilkinson James h 33 agricultural labourer Cossall, Notts
15/3i 313-50 Wilkinson Hannah w 29 house work Spondon
15/3i 313-50 Wilkinson William s 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 313-50 Wilkinson James s 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 313-50 Wilkinson Thomas s 3m Ilkeston
15/3i 313-50
15/3i 313-51 Gallows Inn Hallam William h 34 brick yard labourer Derby
15/3i 313-51 Hallam Sarah w 28 Arnold, Notts
15/3i 313-51 Hallam Joseph s 2m Ilkeston
15/3i 313-51 Hallam Elizabeth mother wid 77 pauper Westhallam
15/3i 313-51 Frogg John lod 9 Ilkeston
15/3i 313-51
15/3i 313-52 Gallows Inn Porter Thomas h wid 77 cotager Ilkeston
15/3i 313-52 Sison Hannah ser un 43 house keeper Ilkeston
15/3i 313-52
15/3i 313-53 Hungerhill Simpson Ann h wid 32 pauper Ilkeston
15/3i 313-53 Simpson Benjamin s 6 Ilkeston
15/3i 313-53 Simpson Sarah d 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 313-53
15/3i 313-54 Hungerhill Bower Frederick h 50 agricultural labourer Trowel, Notts
15/3i 313-54 Bower Sarah w 50 dress maker Stoke, Staffs
15/3i 313-54
15/3i 313-55 Hungerhill Freeman William h 38 collier Ilkeston
15/3i 313-55 Freeman Fanny w 37 Ilkeston
15/3i 313-55 Freeman Charles s 16 work at furnace Ilkeston
15/3i 313-55 Freeman William s 6 Witwick, Leics
15/3i 313-55 Freeman Paul s 1 Ilkeston
15/3i 313-55
15/3i 313-56 Hungerhill Rigley Humphry h 43 coal dealer Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56 Rigley Alice w 47 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56 Rigley George s 16 ironstone miner Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56 Rigley Samuel s 14 ironstone miner Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56 Rigley Eliza d 12 seamstress Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56 Rigley Aaron s 9 ironstone miner Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56 Rigley Ely s 6 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56 Stouks Thomas s in l 11 ironstone miner Ilkeston
15/3i 313-56
15/3i 314-57 Hungerhill Bearder John h 45 boatman Ilkeston
15/3i 314-57 Bearder Mary w 41 Gumley, Leics
15/3i 314-57 Bearder John s 16 boatman Ilkeston
15/3i 314-57 Bearder Sarah d 12 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-57 Bearder Martha d 6 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-57 Dormar Richard lod un 20 boatman Box More, Somerset
15/3i 314-57
15/3i 314-58 Hungerhill Eyre Jonathan h 28 agricultural labourer Stapleford, Notts
15/3i 314-58 Eyre Emila w 28 seamstress Newark, Notts
15/3i 314-58 Eyre Essa d 4 Stapleford, Notts
15/3i 314-58 Eyre Harriet d 3 Stapleford, Notts
15/3i 314-58 Eyre Sharlot d 1 Stapleford, Notts
15/3i 314-58
15/3i 314-59 Hungerhill Simpson Wiloughby h wid 85 pauper Ilkeston
15/3i 314-59 Simpson Thomas s mar 29 rail labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 314-59 Simpson Mary d in l mar 26 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-59 Simpson John g-s 7 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 314-59 Simpson Maria g-d 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-59 Simpson Mary g-d 1 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-59
15/3i 314-60 Hungerhill Flint George h 49 cottager Greasley, Notts
15/3i 314-60 Flint Ann w 41 Arnold, Notts
15/3i 314-60 Flint John s 6 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-60 Flint William s 5 cottagers son Ilkeston
15/3i 314-60 Flint Henry s 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-60 Flint Richard s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-60 Flint Jane d 7m Ilkeston
15/3i 314-60 Flint Mary sis to family h un 44 Greasley, Notts
15/3i 314-60
15/3i 314-61 Hungerhill Hewit Elizabeth h wid 67 pauper Kegworth, Leics
15/3i 314-61 Hewit Joseph s un 36 agricultural labourer Trowel, Notts
15/3i 314-61
15/3i 314-62 Hungerhill Frost Thomas h 41 agricultural labourer Little Hallam
15/3i 314-62 Frost Mary w 49 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-62 Frost William s un 20 ironstone labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 314-62 Frost Charles s un 20 ironstone labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 314-62 Frost Mary d 15 house work Kimberley, Notts
15/3i 314-62 Frost Thomas s 13 agricultural labourer Kimberley, Notts
15/3i 314-62 Frost Ely s 9 Ilkeston
15/3i 314-62
15/3i 314-63 Hungerhill Paling Samuel h wid 60 land agent Loudham, Notts
15/3i 314-63 Paling Emily d un 26 Loudham, Notts
15/3i 314-63 Paling Mary g-d 6 scholer Trowel, Notts
15/3i 314-63
15/3i 314-64 Hungerhill Walters James h 36 ironstone miner Trowel, Notts
15/3i 314-64 Walters Fanny w 36 house work Ilkeston
15/3i 314-64 Walters Eliza d 11 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-64 Walters Isaac s 8 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-64 Walters George s 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-64 Walters James s 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-64 Walters Ann d 1m Ilkeston
15/3i 315-64
15/3i 315-65 Hungerhill Smith William h 40 agricultural labourer Brinkley, Warks
15/3i 315-65 Smith Maria w 36 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-65 Smith William s 11 work at furnace Ilkeston
15/3i 315-65 Smith Henery s 9 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-65 Smith Ann d 7 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-65 Smith Sarah d 5 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-65 Smith Herbert s 3 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-65
15/3i 315-65 1 house uninhabited
15/3i 315-65
15/3i 315-66 Hungerhill Smith Jarvis h 35 frame work knitter Elverston
15/3i 315-66 Smith Mary w 36 Langton, Yorks
15/3i 315-66
15/3i 315-67 Hungerhill Beardsley Richard h 70 frame work knitter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-67 Beardsley Mary w 63 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-67 Beardsley Harriet d un 22 dress maker Ilkeston
15/3i 315-67 Beardsley Mary d un 21 dress maker Ilkeston
15/3i 315-67 Beardsley Sarah d un 21 assistant dress maker Ilkeston
15/3i 315-67
15/3i 315-68 Hungerhill Beardsley John h 33 frame work knitter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-68 Beardsley Charlotte w 28 frame work knitter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-68
15/3i 315-69 Hungerhill Hudson John h 61 Chelsea Pensioner 81st foot Ilkeston
15/3i 315-69 Hudson Mary w 49 seamstress Claanes? Ireland
15/3i 315-69 Hudson Mary d 12 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 315-69
15/3i 315-70 Hungerhill Syson John h 38 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-70 Syson Ellen w 36 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-70 Syson Sarah d 4 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-70 Syson Elizabeth d 2 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-70 Syson Mary d 6m Ilkeston
15/3i 315-70
15/3i 315-71 Hungerhill Beardsley Joseph h 56 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-71 Beardsley Elizabeth w 56 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-71 Beardsley Mary d un 20 glover Ilkeston
15/3i 315-71 Beardsley Isaiah g-s 10 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-71 Beardsley John lod un 53 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 315-71 Hall William lod wid 38 frame work kniter Sheepshead, Leics
15/3i 315-71 Beardsley Ann orphan 14 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-71
15/3i 315-72 Hungerhill Fish Solomon h 52 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 315-72 Fish Easter w 50 Ilkeston
15/3i 315-72 Fish William s un 24 agricultural labourer Ilkeston
15/3i 316-72 Fish Sarah d un 18 glover Ilkeston
15/3i 316-72 Fish Elizabeth d 16 glover Ilkeston
15/3i 316-72 Beardsley Thomas lod un 46 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 316-72 Lee William lod un 25 boatman Coulson, Notts
15/3i 316-72
15/3i 316-73 Hungerhill Syson Isaac h wid 72 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 316-73 Syson Elizabeth d un 42 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 316-73 Syson Ruth d un 40 lace mender Ilkeston
15/3i 316-73 Syson Thomas g-s 14 frame work kniter Ilkeston
15/3i 316-73 Syson Emila g-d 8 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 316-73
15/3i 316-74 Hungerhill Warren Charles h 45 frame work kniter Westhallam
15/3i 316-74 Warren Mary Ann w 32 Heanor
15/3i 316-74 Warren Alice d 16 Dale Abby
15/3i 316-74 Warren Robert s 13 frame work kniter Dale Abby
15/3i 316-74 Warren Mary d 11 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 316-74 Warren Charlotte d 8 scholer Ilkeston
15/3i 316-