Old Ilkeston Logo

1855 Births

Introduction  1837  1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849  1850  1851  1852  1853  1854  1856  1857

Surname Other names Notes
ADKIN Thomas [of William and Sarah Ann (Allen)]
ALDERDICE Edward of Edward and Emily
ALDRED Sarah of James and Eliza (Thompson)
ALLEN John Thomas
ALLEN Richard
ALLEN Samuel of John Rowland and Sarah (Paulson)
ALLEN Unnamed daughter of Isaiah and Emma (Horsley)
ANGEL Mary Ann of John and Susannah
ARCHER James illegitimate/ of Mary Archer
ARGYLE Unnamed son of John and Sarah
ATTENBOROUGH Alice of Thomas and Mary (Sisson)
ATTENBOROUGH William of William and Harriet (Skevington)
BAILEY Elizabeth of William and Sarah (Lebeter)
BAILEY Elizabeth Ann
BAKER Amy of James and Mary (Shaw)
BAKER Herbert
BALL George of Francis and Eliza (Meakin)
BAMFORD James of James and Eliza (White)
BARBER Thomas of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Clifford)
BARKER Elizabeth of George and Caroline (Beardsley)
BARKER Unnamed daughter of Richard and Harriet
BARKS Hannah
BARTLAM Thomas of Thomas and Ann (Huskinson)
BARTON Unnamed son of Joseph and Elizabeth (Winfield)
BEARDOW Joseph of Thomas and Caroline (Brown)
BEARDSLEY Ann [of John and Ann (Bostock)]
BEARDSLEY Ann of Elijah and Esther (Straw)
BEARDSLEY Ann of Enoch and Hannah (Straw)
BEARDSLEY George of Godfrey and Elizabeth (Lee)
BEARDSLEY Harriet of William and Eliza (Shaw)
BEARDSLEY Henry of Christopher and Eliza (Knighton)
BEARDSLEY John of Elijah and Ann (Straw)
BEARDSLEY John of Solomon and Eliza (Mellor)
BEARDSLEY John of Alfred and Elizabeth (Grant)
BEARDSLEY Maria of Solomon and Hannah (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Mark of James and Ruth (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Mark of Mark and Catherine (Phillips)
BEER Henry of Henry and Dorothy (Aldred)
BEER William of William and Susannah (Severn)
BEIGHTON Walter of Charles and Ruth (Tunnicliffe)
BENNETT Elizabeth Packwood of John and Jane (Packwood)
BENNETT Samuel of Ralph and Martha (Cook)
BERISFORD Eli of William and Hannah
BESTWICK Harriet
BESTWICK Thomas of William and Elizabeth
BESTWICK Unnamed daughter of John and Phoebe (Earnshaw)
BETTS Elizabeth
BIRCH Ann of John and Sarah (Wagstaff)
BIRCUMSHAW Maria of Henry Kelly and Amy (Derbyshire)
BIRKS Charles of George and Ann (Shaw)
BLAKE Sarah illegitimate/ of Ann Blake
BLOUNT Alan Walker of George and Harriet (Walker)
BOAM Arthur Frederick of William and Esther (Rowbottom)
BOAM Emma Chambers [of Henry and Ellen (Chambers)]
BONSER Thomas Herbert of Thomas and Millicent (Plumb)
BOOTH William of Robert William and Elizabeth (Curtis)
BOSTOCK Burnet of William and Sarah (Henshaw)
BOSTOCK Harriet of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK Herbert of John and Ann (Sisson)
BOSTOCK John of Thomas and Ann (Straw)
BOSTOCK Sarah Ann of Henry and Eliza (Woodward)
BOWLEY Sarah Jane of John and Mary Ann
BOYER Thomas aka Thomas Byer/Beer/ of John and Elizabeth (Brentnall)
BRADLEY George of George and Mary (Gray)
BRAMLEY Amos of Thomas and Sarah (White)
BRAMLEY Ruth of James and Sarah (Baker)
BRENTNALL Joseph of William and Mary (Chapman)
BREWIN Mary
BRIGGS Robert
BRIGGS Sarah of William and Eliza
BROMLEY Maria
BROWN Ann
BROWN Annie Phoebe of William and Mary Ann
BROWN Arthur William of John and Eliza (Stirland)
BROWN Charles of James and Mary Ann/Marianne
BROWN Jacob
BROWN John Barker illegitimate/ of Hannah Brown
BROWN Unnamed son of John and Ellen
BRYAN Walter of George and Ann
BUCKNOLL Joseph of Thomas and Eliza (Richards)
BUNTING Annie Mary of George and Ann (Limbert)
BURROWS Elizabeth of Aaron and Martha (Lilley)
BUTLER Eliza of Thomas and Caroline (Sisson)
BUTLER Henry
BUTLER Timothy of Joseph and Elizabeth
BUXTON Emily of Joseph and Mary Jane
BUXTON Nathaniel of John and Miriam
CALADINE George of David and Elizabeth
CALADINE Thomas of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Wardley/Whardley)
CALAHER Mary of Patrick and Catherine (Devainey)
CALERDINE Joseph of William and Ann
CALLADINE John of Thomas and Mary (Rigley)
CALLADINE Kezia of Louis and Susan (Beardsley)
CARR William of Joseph Rigget and Mary (Henshaw)
CARRINGTON Charles of William and Sarah
CARRINGTON Joseph of Charles and Harriet (Fletcher)
CARRINGTON Thomas [of Richard and Kezia (Booth)]
CASEY Edward of Patrick and Ann (Larnor/Lardner)
CHADWICK Clara of Charles and Mary (Hives)
CHAMBERS James of John and Ann
CHAMBERS Unnamed son of Thomas and Ann (Bilborough)
CHAPMAN Unnamed daughter of Frederick and Sarah
CHARLTON Eliza of Joseph and Mary
CLAY John of John and Jemima (Hicking)
CLIFFORD Eliza of Henry and Harriet (Fretwell)
CLIFFORD Harriet of Godfrey and Hannah (Cook)
CLOWER John William of Richard and Elizabeth (Stevenson formerly Blount)
CLOWER Sarah Ann of Joseph and Alice (Knighton)
COCKAYNE Harriet of William and Mary (Henshaw)
CONOLLEY Margaret of Peter and Mary (Holt)
COOK James of John and Hannah (Straw)
COOK John Henry of John and Ruth (Musson)
COOK Mary Ann of John and Ann (Oldham)
COOK Unnamed son of John and Ann (Booth)
COOKE Celetia Elizabeth of Robert Drake and Selitia Martha (Bowman)
COOPER William Henry of William and Sarah (Thorpe)
COPE John Henry of Joseph and Ann (Meakins/Makins)
COPESTAKE Unnamed son of William and Rebecca (Horridge)
CORDON Benjamin of Alexander and Maria (Tatham)
CORDON Harry of Henry and Hannah (Bostock)
COTTON William of Richard and Harriet
COUSINS Joseph of James and Elizabeth (Johnson)
COWLISHAW Harriet of Richard and Hannah
COWLISHAW Priscilla Martin of Francis and Jane (Martin)
CRADDOCK Elizabeth Gething of Jeremiah and Ann
CRESSWELL George of Joseph and Eliza Ann (Jackson)
CRICH John of John and Mary (Barratt)
CRIPWELL William of William and Phillis (Burrows)
CROOKS James Reed illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Ann Crooks
CROSS Caroline Calvert of William Henry and Mary
CROWDER Edward of Richard and Ruth
CURTIS Harriet Sarah of John and Selina (Trueman)
DAVIES Maria of John and Violet (Lacey)
DAVIES Maria
DAVIES Martha illegitimate/ of Rosanna Davies
DAVIES Mary of George and Mary (Lacey)
DAVIS Charlotte of Solomon and Dorothy (Johnson)
DAVIS George
DAVIS Martha
DAWS Harriet Sanderson of William and Hannah
DAWS Selina of James and Sarah
DAWSON Betsy of William and Bessy (Pearson)
DAYKIN Ann of Reuben and Fanny (Daykin)
DAYKIN Enoch of William and Elizabeth
DAYKIN Levina
DERBYSHIRE Mary of Patrick and Elizabeth (Beck)
DILKS Joseph Henry of George and Mary (Beardsley)
DIVINY Margaret of Edward and Ann (Grady)
DRAPER Charlotte of Thomas and Hannah
DURO Richard of William and Mary (Cobley)
DUROSE Jane
EARNSHAW Eliza Mary
EARNSHAW Enoch of Robert and Mary Ann (Pearce)
EATON Francis
EATON John
EATON Susan of Edmund and Ann (Winfield)
EATON Thomas of William and Ellen (Fretwell)
ELEY Edward of Edward and Elizabeth
ELEY Hannah
ELEY Sarah [of Martin and Mary]
ELLIOTT Unnamed son of Joseph and Matilda
ELLIS Ellen of William and Harriet (Bamford)
EMINSON John
EVANS Jane Alice
EYRE Mary Martha Ann
FARNSWORTH Amos illegitimate/ of Eliza Farnsworth
FARNSWORTH Fanny
FARNSWORTH Matilda of Joseph and Ann (Foulds)
FISH Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Mary Fish
FISH Julia Elizabeth of William and Hannah (Thorley)
FISH Sarah Ann of William and Sarah (Freeman)
FISHER Louisa of Mark and Hannah (Hardy)
FISHER Mary Ann of Thomas and Selina (Knighton)
FISHER Unnamed son of Isaac and Maria (Fisher)
FLETCHER Edward [of Edward and Martha (Allen)]
FLETCHER Elizabeth
FLETCHER Francis of Richard and Hannah
FLETCHER John of John and Betsy/Bessy (Fletcher)
FLETCHER John of Samuel and Ellen
FLETCHER Mary of John and Mary
FLETCHER Richard Valantine
FLINT John of Frederick and Elizabeth (Knighton)
FOWKES Robert of John and Martha Bowen (Taylor)
FOX William of Isaac and Phoebe (Choulerton)
FREEMAN William illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Freeman
FRETWELL Amos
FRETWELL Arthur of Isaac and Zillah Elizabeth (Smedley)
FRETWELL Betsey of Elijah and Ann (Davis/Davies)
FRETWELL Charles illegitimate/ of Maria Fretwell
FRETWELL Enos of Thomas and Mary (Pounder)
FRETWELL Hannah of Enos and Alice (Gamble)
FRETWELL Isaac of Isaac and Eliza (Limb)
FRETWELL Isaiah of John and Ann (Reddish)
FRETWELL Mary Ann
FROGGOT Elijah of Thomas and Eliza (Wright)
FROST Mary of Thomas Carrier and Hannah (Herring)
FROST Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Mary Frost
FROST William
FULLER John
FULWOOD Alice of Moses and Mary (Killer)
FULWOOD Thomas of Henry McKeaver and Hannah (Fletcher)
GAMBLE William of Thomas and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
GEE Harriet illegitimate/ of Ann Gee
GILLOTT Agnes
GILLOTT Joseph of Edwin and Mary
GILLOTT Samuel
GODDARD Martha illegitimate/ of Samuel Goddard and Ann Smith
GODDARD Mary Elizabeth of James and Elizabeth (Ball)
GOODACRE Charles Richard of Samuel and Sarah Eliza (Parker)
GOULDER John of John and Emma (Cordon)
GRAINGER William of Joseph and Elizabeth
GRANGER Angelina of Thomas and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
GREEN Arthur of Thomas and Ellen (Ridnell)
GREEN Robert Skeavington of William and Eliza (Cresswell formerly Skeavington)
GREGORY Francis of John and Elizabeth (Burrows)
GREGORY Jane of Enos and Eliza (Winfield)
GREGORY William Henry
GRIFFIN Mary of Michael and Hannah (Marrinan)
GRUNDY Sarah Jane
HALLAM Charlotte of William and Sarah (Whitt)
HALLIDAY James of James and Margaret (Hall)
HALLSWORTH John of Stephen and Ruth (Musson)
HAMES Hannah of Joseph and Elizabeth (Morrill)
HANCOCK John of William and Julia (Daykin)
HARDY Isaiah of Thomas and Frances (Dilkes)
HARDY James
HARDY John
HARDY Mary Ann of Godfrey and Phoebe (Street)
HARDY Sarah of Benjamin and Jane (Wheatley)
HARDY William of Robert and Fanny (Trueman)
HARRIMAN Fanny of Edward and Ruth (Fisher)
HARRISON Thomas of Thomas Rose and Mary (Baker)
HATTER William of John and Ann (Daykin)
HAWLEY James of William and Elizabeth (Greasby)
HAWLEY Mary illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Taylor (Hawley formerly Gilbert)
HAZELDINE Thomas illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Hazeldine (and John Jordan of Turnditch)
HEATH Harriet Ann of Herman and Hannah (Lowe)
HEMINGWAY Henry
HENSHAW Frederick
HENSHAW Henry of Samuel and Sarah (Smith)
HENSHAW Lydia of William and Sarah (Aldred)
HENSHAW Unnamed son twin/ of John and Rachel (Horridge)
HENSHAW Unnamed son twin/ of John and Rachel (Horridge)
HENSHAW Unnamed son of John and Sarah (Lacey)
HENSON Jane
HENSON Sarah Ann of William and Elizabeth (Kitts)
HENSON Unnamed daughter of William and Mary Ann (Lebeter)
HERRING Cornelius
HICKING Ann of Thomas and Ann
HICKLING Ann Maria
HIRST John Joseph
HODGES Mary of George and Sarah (Plumb)
HODGETT Emma of William and Mary (Woodroffe)
HODGKINSON Elizabeth of John and Elizabeth (Lowe)
HODGKINSON Sarah of Paul and Mary (Fletcher)
HOLLAND Ruth of Richard and Myra (Spencer)
HOLLOWAY Martha Elizabeth
HOLMES Ann of John and Ann (Thompson)
HOLMES John Henry of Robert and Mary
HOLMES Mary Ann of John and Mary
HOLMES Sarah Ann of Samuel and Sarah
HOLT Thomas of Thomas and Margaret (Wren)
HOPEWELL Ellen of Robert and Sarah (Messam)
HOPKIN Harriet of Samuel and Sarah (Jackson formerly Potter)
HORRIDGE Harriet of John and Mary Ann (Hardy)
HORSFIELD William Sant of William and Mary
HORSLEY Betsy of Moses and Lydia
HORSLEY Joseph of Enoch and Mary (Hickling)
HOUSLEY William [of George and Amy (Eley)]
HOWARD John of Thomas and Margaret (Usick)
HUDSON Mary of George and Alice (Moon)
HUFTON Charlotte of John and Charlotte (Hooley)
HUNT Charles
HUNT Charlotte of John and Catherine (Parkin)
HUNT Dorothy Dunn of Nathaniel and Dorothy
HUNT Emma of John and Phoebe
HUNT John Thomas of Henry and Elizabeth (Buxton)
HUSBAND George Clement of William and Louisa (Williamson)
HUTCHINSON John of Job and Elizabeth (Hornbuckle)
HUTCHINSON John of Samuel and Jane (Banner)
INGER Mary Ann of James and Mary
JACKSON Catharine of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Lilley)
JOHNSON John of Joseph and Mary Ann (Moore)
KEELING Bessy illegitimate/ of Samuel Kemp and Ann Keeling
KEELING Jane of Jervis and Hannah
KELLY Unnamed daughter of Henry and Sarah (Boam)
KEMP Bessy Keeling illegitimate/ of Samuel Kemp and Ann Keeling
KENNYON John of Luke and Elizabeth (Lank)
KEOUGH Annie of Patrick and Ellen (Carmedy)
KERRY Ellen of Henry and Ellen
KILBURN William of Robert and Caroline (Trueman)
KING Albert of John and Ann
KIRK Mary Ann of Thomas and Sarah (Wilson)
KIRK Ralph of James and Mary Ann (Slack)
KNIGHT Emma of George and Priscilla
KNIGHTON Emma of Joseph and Sarah (England)
KNIGHTON Sarah Jane of Samuel and Ann (Mellor)
LACEY Edward Henry of Mark and Eliza (Hyde)
LACEY Thomas
LANE Elizabeth of Thomas and Deborah (Avery)
LEAVERS Matilda of William and Caroline
LEBETER Harriet of Paul and Ann (Beardsley)
LEBETER Mary Ann
LEBETER Samuel of John and Lydia (Dodd)
LEE Martha
LEVINGTON John Thomas of Thomas and Emma (Langsdale)
LILLY William of Thomas and Hannah
LIMB Dinah of William and Hannah (Smith)
LIMB Martha
LIMB Thomas of Edward and Alice (Pollard)
LIMERICK John of John and Celia (Evans)
LITCHFIELD Sarah of Joseph and Ann (Wilson)
LOMAX Thomas
LOWE Elizabeth Alice of Henry and Ann (Wood)
LOWE Samuel of Samuel and Mary (Beardsley)
LYNCH William of Thomas and Mary (Hickey)
MARSHALL Sarah Ann of Robert and Abigail
MARTIN Alfred of Christopher and Hannah (Burkin)
MARTIN Elizabeth of Alexander and Sarah
MARTIN John of Thomas and Sarah
MARTIN William of John and Mary
MATTHEWS Frederick William of Frederick and Elizabeth (West)
MEAKIN Ann of John and Martha (Rigley formerly Smith)
MEAKIN Ann
MEAKIN George Toulson of William Henry and Sarah (Toulson)
MEER George of William and Mary (Harrison)
MELLOR Martha of Thomas and Mary (Severn)
MELLOR William of William and Ann (Boden)
MELLORS Ruth of John and Caroline (Meakin)
MILLINGTON Ann of Isaac aand Emma (Morley)
MILNER William
MILWARD John of Frederick and Lydia (Toplis)
MITCHELL Emma of Frederick and Cassandra (Lee)
MITCHELL Hannah of James and Catherine (Davis)
MOON Martha of John and Ann (Hardy)
MOORE Samuel of Thomas and Harriet (Boam)
MOORE William of William and Mary Ann (Capes)
MORAN James of Thomas and Catherine (Moran formerly Callaghan)
MORLEY Ann
MORRALL William of Joseph and Mary Jane
MORRIS Hannah Mary of William and Elizabeth (Bates)
MORRIS James Thomas Portmore of Thomas and Harriet (Portmore)
MOUSLEY Henry of Joseph and Phoebe (Johnson)
NAYLOR Levi Townsend of Samuel and Eliza (Townsend)
NEAL Herbert Francis of Isaac and Elizabeth (Goddard)
NEIL Sarah Ann of James and Catherine (Hallam formerly Daykin)
NELSON William Frederick of John and Mary
NEWTON Henry of John and Elizabeth
NEWTON Nathaniel of Nathaniel and Phoebe (Hallsworth)
NEWTON Thomas of William and Amy
NOBLE Betsy of James and Rachel
NOON John of Richard and Mary (Davis)
NOON Mary of Robert and Hannah (Skeavington formerly Pollard)
NOON Richard of Richard and Alice (Booth)
OLDERSHAW Francis of William and Hannah (Martin)
ORRILL William Trueman illegitimate/ of Hannah Orrill (formerly Attenborough)
OSBORNE John of John and Maria (Horsley)
OSBORNE Sarah of Joseph and Harriet
OSBOURN Ann of Isaiah and Elizabeth
OTTEWELL Mary of William and Mary (Clark)
PALING Ellen of John and Harriet (Hopewell)
PALING Mary Alice of Thomas and Eliza (Hall)
PARKIN Elizabeth of Thomas and Mary (Horsley)
PARKIN Mary of Isaac and Priscilla (Bell)
PARR Ann of John and Martha (Thorpe)
PARR John of Joseph and Lydia
PEARSON Mary of John and Catherine
PETERS William of Charles and Emma (Toplis)
PHILLIPS Eliza Ann of John and Jane (Robinson)
PHIPPS Thomas illegitimate/ of Mary Phipps (formerly Attewell)
PHIPPS Unnamed daughter of William and Sarah (Herring)
PINEGAR Sarah of John and Phoebe
PITT Alice Ann of William Robert and Sarah (Rigley)
POLLARD Amos illegitimate/ of Eliza Pollard
POLLARD Louisa of James and Elizabeth (Robinson)
POLLARD Sarah
POOLE Elizabeth of John Joseph and Catherine (Smith)
POTTER Elizabeth of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
POTTER Jane Elizabeth twin/ illegitimate/ of Sarah Potter (formerly Shelton)
POTTER Sarah Ann twin/ illegitimate/ of Sarah Potter (formerly Shelton)
POUNDER John of William and Emma (Davis)
POUNDER Unnamed daughter of Charles and Sarah (Hart)
PRICHET John William of James and Mary (Large)
PRINCE Mary Ann of Alfred and Ruth (Brown)
PRINCE Unnamed son of Samuel and Louisa
PUGH Joseph of Samuel and Martha (Simpson)
PURDAY David of John and Mary Ann (Harvey)
PURSGLOVE Eliza
QUINN Mary of Michael and Catherine (Dillan)
RATCLIFF Alfred of William and Martha (Allen)
RAWSON Amy of George and Eliza
RAWSON Ann of Noah and Ellen (Clay)
RAYNOR Harriet of Samuel and Hannah (Shaw)
REDGATE Elizabeth of Samuel and Hester
REVILL Mary Bathya of Samuel and Ann (Steer)
RHODES William
RICHARDS Emily of Joseph and Sarah (Booth)
RICHARDS Mary Ann of Samuel and Martha (Mellor)
RIGLEY Robert of George and Ann (Pollard)
RILEY Ann of George and Mary (Straw)
RILEY Bethia of Joseph and Myra (Smith)
RILEY George of John and Catherine (Syson/Sison)
RILEY George of Ephraim and Mary Ann (Smith)
RILEY Robert Francis of William and Maria (Straw)
RILEY Samuel of Samuel and Sarah (Cockayne)
RILEY William of William and Ann (Eaton)
RIMINGTON John
ROBINSON Charlotte of James and Mary
ROBINSON Samuel of William Hallaway and Jane (Levers)
ROBINSON Sarah
ROBINSON Unnamed son of William and Eliza
ROE William of William and Charlotte (Trueman)
ROKIN Margaret of Thomas and Ann (Sheen/Sheagan)
ROOME Thomas of William and Martha (Hardy)
ROSE Eliza of Stephen and Mary (Aldred)
ROWLAND Elizabeth
RYAN Ellen of James and Susannah (Wilson)
SARRATT William of William and Betsy (Sudbury)
SCATTERGOOD Samuel of Samuel and Gertrude (Simpson)
SCATTERGOOD William of Edward and Eliza (Haywood)
SEVERN James of William and Lucy (Barber)
SEVERN John of Isaac and Sarah (Webster alias White)
SEVERN Selina of Joseph and Elizabeth (Walters)
SEVERNE Job of William and Emma (Hallam)
SHARLEY William of Charles and Ruth
SHARMAN Joseph aka Joseph Moore/ illegitimate/ of John Sharman and Hannah Moore (formerly Knighton)
SHAW Esther of Henry and Sarah (Roe)
SHAW George
SHAW Henry
SHAW Marina Ann of Frederick and Marina Matilda (Hawley)
SHAW Thomas of Absalom/Abraham and Ann (Winfield)
SHAW William of Edmund and Eliza (Trueman)
SHELDON Martha Jane illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Sheldon
SHELDON Samuel of William and Emma (Thorley)
SHELTON Elizabeth Caladine
SHELTON Mary
SHELTON Rachel of Henry and Elizabeth (Hodge)
SHEPPARD Sarah Ann of Samuel and Mary Ann (Bostock)
SHOOTER George Allen
SIDDONS Mary [of Thomas and Elizabeth]
SIMPSON Hannah of William and Phoebe (Barks formerly Brown)
SIMS Ann of William and Mary (Smith)
SISSON Ann of William and Jane (Webster)
SISSON Ann of Robert and Elizabeth (George)
SISSON Emma of Thomas Samuel and Elizabeth (England)
SISSON Isaac of Moses and Alice (Stevenson)
SISSON Joseph Granville of Thomas and Elizabeth (Sterland)
SKEAVINGTON Bakewell of James Drummond and Mary Ann (Straw)
SKILLINGTON Charlotte of George and Ellen (Holmes)
SLATER Henry
SLATER James of Levi and Hannah (Lyegate/Liggatt formerly Ward)
SMALLWOOD Thomas Henry of James and Mary
SMEDLEY Joseph of George and Hannah (Fretwell)
SMITH Annie Karen of George Jennings and Ann (Machin)
SMITH Betsy of John and Urania (Crooks)
SMITH Catharine of Joseph and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SMITH Eliza Ann of William and Hannah Eliza (Fox)
SMITH Harriet of Henry and Hannah (Hibbert)
SMITH Jane of Thomas and Mary Ann (Bainbridge)
SMITH John
SMITH Joseph of Isaiah and Rachel (Hutchinson)
SMITH Mary [of John and Sarah (Cook)]
SMITH Priscilla of William and Maria (Read)
SMITH Sarah Ann of Thomas and Hannah (Trueman)
SMITH Unnamed daughter twin/ of Moses and Sarah (Smith)
SMITH Unnamed daughter twin/ of Moses and Sarah (Smith)
SMITH William Henry of Samuel and Catherine (Straw)
SOWTER Sarah Ann of William and Caroline
SPEED Alexander of Amos and Fanny (Goddard)
SPENCER Eliza illegitimate/ of Eliza Spencer (formerly Wright)
SPENCER Frederick of Amos and Ann Hives (Chadwick)
SPENCER Mary Ann
SPOWAGE Emma illegitimate/ of Eliza Spowage (formerly Hooley)
STAINRIGHT John
STAPLES Richard of George and Mary (Henshaw)
STENSON Elizabeth of William and Eliza (Cutts)
STEVENS Sarah Agnes of William and Elizabeth (Cope)
STIRLING Daniel
STOCKS Mary Jane of William and Kezia (Stocks)
STORER Luke of Samuel and Mary (Smith)
STRAW Edith
STRAW Elizabeth of William and Ann (Davies)
STRAW Hannah of James and Mary (Stirland)
STRAW Hannah of Wheatley and Mary (Rigley)
STRAW Hannah of Henry and Martha (Priestley)
STRAW Isaac of Thomas and Hannah (Burrows)
STRAW James Frederick illegitimate/ of Betsy Straw
STRAW Langley of William and Hannah (Shaw)
STRAW Martha of William and Amy (Fisher)
STRAW Mary Ann of Richard and Mary Ann (Curtis)
STRAW Mary Ellen of Jacob Kirkby and Millicent Harriet (Cresswell)
STRAW Rachel of Samuel and Phoebe (Carrington)
STRAW Samuel of Vincent and Eliza (Crossley)
STREET Eliza of William and Ann (Knighton)
STREET George of John and Julia (Booth)
STREETS James of Samuel and Maria (White)
SUDBURY Annie Mary of Charles and Marinah (Burgin-Richardson)
SWANN Isabella of Isaac and Martha
SWANN Robert
SWANN Sarah Ann [of Joseph and Sarah]
TANTUM Henry Houghton of Charles and Ann (Houghton)
TATHAM Allen of Edmund and Elizabeth Wheatley (Burgin-Richardson)
TATHAM Ann of Edward and Kezia (Woolley)
TATHAM David of David and Hannah (Burrows)
TATHAM Mark of Elijah and Ann (Clark)
TATHAM Sarah of Amos and Eliza (Bell)
TATHAM Zechariah of Zechariah and Sarah (Smith formerly Hunt)
TAYLOR Elizabeth
TAYLOR Mary of William and Hannah
TAYLOR Sarah of Joseph and Grace Elizabeth (West)
THOMPSON Henry of William and Sarah (Harrison)
THORLEY Sarah of William and Martha (Tunnicliffe)
THORLEY Sarah illegitimate/ of Fanny Thorley (and Job Starbuck)
THORNHILL James of John and Sarah (Newton)
THORNHILL James of William and Sarah (Rice)
THORNHILL John of Samuel and Caroline (Davies)
THORNHILL Mary
THORP Sarah Ann of Edward and Charlotte
THORP William illegitimate/ of Ann Thorp (and John Witham)
TOMASIN William of James and Mary (Levers)
TOMLINSON Lavinia
TOMLINSON Sarah Kate of John and Rosetta (Gilbert)
TOWLE William
TRUEMAN Harriet of James and Ann (Marriott)
TRUEMAN Sarah of John and Ann (Cope)
TRUEMAN William of William and Emily (Scattergood)
TURNER Ann
TURNER Louisa of Samuel and Mary (Fisher)
TURTON Frederick of George and Elizabeth (Stevens)
TURTON Samuel illegitimate/ of Zillah Turton (and Samuel Sissons)
WAGSTAFF Samuel of William and Hannah (Syson)
WALKER Benjamin of Richard Joseph and Ann Gregorywall Pilkington (Bullock)
WALKER Elizabeth of Phillip Burton and Elizabeth (Wayne)
WALKER Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Hannah Walker
WALTERS Henry of James and Fanny (Wright)
WALTERS Joseph aka Joseph Waters/ of John and Elizabeth (Hudson)
WARREN William of Joseph and Sarah
WATSON Amy
WATSON Fanny
WATSON Joseph Henry [of Joseph and Sarah (Fullward)]
WATSON Martha of George and Hannah (Davis)
WEBSTER Isaiah illegitimate/ of Eliza Webster
WEBSTER Mary of William and Elizabeth (Baker)
WEBSTER Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Mabel Webster
WEBSTER Unnamed son of Thomas and Eliza
WEST Ann of Thomas and Mary (Grose/Gorse)
WEST Emma of William and Phoebe (Deverill)
WEST John of John and Matilda (Severn)
WEST John William of John and Eliza (Fulwood)
WESTON Anise of George and Mary Ann (Baker)
WESTON Beaumont of Beaumont and Louisa (Tomasin)
WESTON Elijah
WESTON Eliza
WESTON Martha
WHEATLEY George of William and Emma (Stevenson)
WHITE Betsy of John and Mary Ann (Lacey)
WHITE Hannah
WHITE Henry
WILBRAHAM George of James and Jane (Hill)
WILCOCKSON Henry of George and Mary
WILKINSON Annie
WILKINSON Harriet of John and Elizabeth
WILLIAMSON Agnes of Joseph and Elizabeth
WILLIAMSON Harriet Lee of John and Ann (Whyman)
WILLIAMSON Malvina Louisa of Alfred and Sarah Ann (Walker)
WILLIS Harriet of Thomas and Catherine (Potter)
WILSON Mary Elizabeth
WIMBEY Millicent of Henry and Eliza (Leavers formerly Fretwell)
WINFIELD Ann of Abraham and Jemima (Knighton)
WINFIELD George
WINFIELD Isaiah of George and Eliza (Knighton)
WINFIELD Mary of Thomas and Ann (White)
WINFIELD William
WOLFE Unnamed daughter twin/ of William and Annie (Spencer)
WOLFE Unnamed daughter twin/ of William and Annie (Spencer)
WOODWARD Jane illegitimate/ of Maria Woodward
WRAGG Anne Elizabeth of Edwin and Annie (Jessop)
WRIGHT Ann Elizabeth of William and Alice (Pollard)
WRIGHT Clara of Henry and Charlotte
WRIGHT Emma
WRIGHT Fanny
WRIGHT James
WRIGHT Samuel of Samuel and Mary (Beardsley)
WRIGHT Sarah Ann
WRIGHT Thomas of Thomas and Ann (Bostock)
YOUNGMAN Arthur George of Benjamin George and Eliza (Jackson)
YOUNGMAN Richard William of George and Hannah (English)