Old Ilkeston Logo

1858 Births

Introduction

1837  1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849  1850  1851  1852  1853  1854  1855  1856  1857

Surname Other names Notes
ADAMS Thomas illegitimate/ of Eliza Adams
ALDRED Eliza Ann of Thomas and Hannah
ALLCOCK Sarah of Edmund and Hannah (Parkin)
ALLEN Alice of Meshack and Elizabeth
ALLEN Annie
ALLEN Joseph of Joseph and Betsy
ALLEN Lucy Ellen of John Rowland and Sarah (Paulson)
ANGEL John of John and Susannah
ARGILE Mary of William and Catherine (Wallis)
ARMSTRONG William Herbert of William and Harriet (Clemerson)
ASKEW Alice
ATTENBOROUGH John of William and Harriet (Skevington)
ATTENBOROUGH Sarah of William and Ann (Wheatley)
AUSTIN Eliza
BAILEY John Henry of Henry and Elizabeth (Ross)
BAKER John
BAKER Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Baker
BAKER Moses of William and Sarah (West alias Harrison)
BAKER William Henry illegitimate/ of Ann Baker
BAKEWELL Christopher
BALL Albert of Isaiah and Elizabeth (Tatham)
BALL Mary of Frederick and Eliza (Kirk)
BANCROFT William of Thomas and Charlotte (Oldershaw)
BARBER Jabez of Thomas and Jane (White)
BARKER Henry of Emanuel and Hannah Rawdin (Brown)
BARKER Unnamed son of John and Mary (Geary)
BARKS Joseph
BARNES Alphaeus of Joseph and Caroline (Johnson)
BARNES Ann of Stephen and Kezia (Longdon)
BARNES Henry illegitimate/ of Eliza Barnes
BARNES William of John and Ann (Ellis)
BAUSOR Unnamed son of John and Sarah (Ellis)
BEARDOW Thomas of Thomas and Caroline (Brown)
BEARDSLEY Edward of Edmund and Mary (Scattergood)
BEARDSLEY George of Alfred and Elizabeth (Grant)
BEARDSLEY John Francis of John and Ann (Flint)
BEARDSLEY Joseph of Joseph and Elizabeth (Cartwright)
BEARDSLEY Ruth Sales of James and Ruth (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Susanna of Enoch and Hannah (Straw)
BEARDSLEY William of Solomon and Eliza (Mellor)
BEECH Abraham
BEECROFT William of John and Mary
BENNETT Emma of John and Jane (Packwood)
BENNETT Helen Sarah of William Simpkin and Sarah (Musson)
BENNETT Maria of William and Maria (Smith)
BENNETT William of Ralph and Martha (Cook)
BERESFORD Hannah Maria
BERESFORD Louisa of William and Hannah
BERESFORD William of John and Emma
BESTWICK Arthur Frederick
BESTWICK Harriet of William and Elizabeth
BESTWICK John
BESTWICK Mary of John and Phoebe (Earnshaw)
BESTWICK Unnamed son of Francis and Elizabeth
BESTWICK Unnamed son of Thomas and Sarah (Pollard)
BIRCUMSHAW Joseph of William and Ann
BIRLEY Samuel
BOAM Annie of William and Jane (Harvey)
BOAM Henry of Henry Joseph and Hannah (Bestwick)
BOAM Sarah Chambers of Henry and Ellen (Chambers)
BOOTH Betsy of John and Emily
BOOTH Elizabeth Maud of Amos and Mary Ann (Hopkins)
BOOTH Robert of Robert William and Elizabeth (Curtis)
BOSTOCK Ellen of John and Ann (Smedley)
BOSTOCK Harriet of William and Harriet (Rollinson)
BOSTOCK John of John and Ann (Sisson)
BOSTOCK Louisa Ann of Joseph and Sarah (Starbuck)
BOSTOCK Oliver of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK Sally of Paul and Louisa (Padley)
BOSTOCK Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Bostock (and Samuel Tomlinson)
BOSTOCK William Bennett illegitimate/ of Ellen Bostock
BOWLEY Mary Ann of Robert and Eliza (Lebeter)
BRADLEY Harriet
BRADLEY Sarah of William and Harriet (Beard)
BRAKES Harry of William and Sarah (Allcock)
BRAMLEY George of George and Hannah (Beardsley)
BRAMLEY William of James and Sarah (Baker)
BRENTNALL James of William and Mary (Chapman)
BRENTNALL John Alfred of John and Catherine (Higgitt)
BREWIN Edwin of Joseph and Sarah (Stout)
BREWIN Thomas of Francis and Sarah
BRIERLY George of James and Emma
BROUGH Thomas of Herbert and Maria
BROUGHTON Sarah Ann of Joseph and Hannah (Wright alias Clay)
BROWN Annie
BROWN Emily
BROWN Fanny illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Brown
BROWN George
BROWN John of Edwin and Esther (Horridge)
BROWN Rawdin of Rawdin and Ellen (Ellis)
BROWN Sarah of John Rawdin and Ann (Bostock)
BROWN Theophilus John
BROWN William Henry of William and Mary Ann
BRYAN Sophia of George and Ann
BRYAN William of Joseph and Emma (Cockayne)
BULLOCK Emily
BULLOCK Thomas of Richard and Jane (Weston)
BUNTING Elizabeth Ann of Richard and Sarah Ann (Booth)
BURFORD Thomas of Thomas and Ann (Pepper)
BURROWS Amos of Robert and Mary (Richards)
BURROWS Isaac of Isaac and Mary (Siddons)
BUTLER John of Timothy and Hannah (Crich)
BUTT William of James and Ann (Bamford)
BUXTON Mary of John and Elizabeth (Hooley)
BUXTON Unnamed son of Joseph and Mary Jane
CALADINE Mary of David and Elizabeth
CALINAN Mary Ann of Martin and Mary (Timon formerly Welch)
CALLADINE Charles of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Wardley)
CALLERDINE Unnamed daughter of George and Mary
CARNILL Mary Ann of Joseph and Hannah (Thornely)
CARRIER Henry of William and Charlotte (Matthews formerly Blyth)
CARRIER Mary of William and Lucy (Disney)
CARRINGTON Eliza of Edward and Phoebe
CARTER George Robert of Ephraim and Elizabeth (Hawkins formerly English)
CARTER Sarah
CHAMBERS John of Adam and Jane
CHAMBERS Samuel of Thomas Mordecai Sherwin and Charlotte (Smith)
CHAPMAN Ann of John and Elizabeth (Smith)
CHAPMAN Maria
CHARLTON Walter of Joseph and Mary
CHILTON Elizabeth
CLARKE Frederick William of John and Fanny (Walters)
CLAY Thomas of John and Jemima (Hicking)
CLIFFORD Charlotte of Henry and Harriet (Fretwell)
CLIFFORD Eliza of Henry and Maria (Woodward)
CLIFFORD Hannah of John and Hannah (Straw)
CLIFFORD Thomas of Godfrey and Hannah (Cook)
CLOWER Agnes of Joseph and Alice (Knighton)
COCKAYNE Sarah of William and Mary (Henshaw)
COLLINGTON Elizabeth of James and Eliza (Bates)
CONOLLY John of Michael and Catherine (Maley)
COOK Unnamed daughter of Samuel and Sarah (Severn)
COOKE Alice of Samuel and Elizabeth (Smith)
COOPER Charles
COPE Eber of Joseph and Ann (Makins/Meakin)
COPESTICK Louisa of William and Elizabeth (Wheeldon)
COTTON Eliza of Richard and Harriet
COX Mary Hannah of John and Mary
COYNE Mary Ann of Patrick and Mary (Rohan)
CRESSWELL Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Hannah Cresswell
CRISP Alice
CRITCH Ellen of Adam and Maria (Webster)
CROOKS Thomas of John and Lydia (Potter)
CROWDER John of Richard and Ruth
CURTIS Samuel Trueman of John and Selina (Trueman)
DANE Harriet of James and Eliza (Dilks)
DARICOT Harriet of Jabez and Mary (Ball formerly Richards)
DAVIS Agnes
DAVIS James
DAWSON Henry of William and Bessy (Pearson)
DAY Joseph of William and Sarah
DAYKIN Fanny of William and Elizabeth
DAYKIN Martha illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Daykin (formerly Simmonds)
DAYKIN Philip of Reuben and Fanny (Daykin)
DAYKIN Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Sarah Daykin
DEAN Mary Ann of George and Alice (Warren)
DERBYSHIRE John of Patrick and Elizabeth (Beck)
DOUD Mary
DURO John of William and Mary (Cobley)
DUROSE Harriet
EARNSHAW Martha of John and Harriet (Hodgkinson)
EARNSHAW Thomas
EATON Elijah of Elijah and Ann (Burrows)
EATON Samuel of William and Eleanor (Fretwell)
ELEY Cicely of Edward and Elizabeth
ELLIOTT Annie [of Joseph and Matilda]
ELLIS Adeline of Moses and Mary (Parsons)
ELLIS Elisha of Elisha and Ann (Beardsley)
ELLIS Julianne of William and Harriet (Bamford)
ELLIS Lois of Elijah and Sarah (Bramley)
ELLIS William of Edwin and Ruth (Beardsley)
EVANS George Edwin illegitimate/ of Martha Evans
EYRE Charles Weston of Samuel and Phoebe (Limb)
EYRE George Henry
FARMER Fanny of John and Eliza (Spencer formerly Wright)
FARNSWORTH Mary illegitimate/ of Martha Farnsworth
FIDLER Charles of Charles and Ann (Wells)
FISH George of William and Hannah (Thorley)
FISHER Ann of Isaac and Mary Rawdin (Brown)
FISHER Hannah
FISHER John
FISHER Mark of Mark and Hannah (Hardy)
FISHER Unnamed son of James and Mary (Whiteman)
FISHER Violetta
FLETCHER Catharine
FLETCHER Elizabeth of Robert and Mary Ann (Pounder)
FLETCHER Oscar Dunreith Fetchland of Jasper and Mary Ann
FLETCHER Samuel Joseph of Samuel and Judith (Beardsley)
FLETCHER William of Samuel and Ellen
FLINDERS Unnamed son of Thomas and Ann (Trueman)
FLINT Benjamin
FLINT Sarah of William and Martha (Bullock)
FOWKE Elizabeth of John and Martha Bowen (Taylor)
FOX John illegitimate/ of Hannah Fox
FRANCIS Mary
FREEMAN Catharine illegitimate/ of Ann Freeman
FRETWELL Ruth of Enos and Alice (Gamble)
FRETWELL William Chadwick illegitimate/ of Charlotte Fretwell
FROGGOTT Hannah of Thomas and Eliza (Wright)
FROST Eliza Ann
FROST Rachel of Isaac and Elizabeth (Hunt)
FROST William illegitimate/ of Mary Frost
GILLOTT Hannah of Isaac and Hannah
GINNEVER Hannah of William and Eliza (Hartshorne)
GODDARD Rachel of Benjamin and Ann (Hanson)
GOODWIN James Thomas of Isaac and Myra (Baker)
GRAINGER Amos of William and Mary
GRAY Frederick of William and Mary (Hibbert)
GREEN Eliza Skeavington of William and Eliza (Cresswell formerly Skeavington)
GREEN Louisa of Thomas and Ellen (Ridnell)
GREGORY Selina
GREGORY Theophilus of William and Martha (Cartwright)
GRIBBLE Edward of Robert and Matilda
GRUNDY Amy
GRUNDY Sarah of Robert and Eliza (Buss)
HALL Rachel of Joseph and Sarah
HALLAM Benjamin of Benjamin and Catherine
HALLAM Hannah of John and Ellen (Bostock)
HALLAM Harriet of John and Hannah (Moore)
HALLAM Kate of Francis and Rebecca (Hartshorn)
HALLAM Selina of George and Ann (Clarke)
HALLAM Thomas of Thomas and Mary (Bestwick)
HALLAM Unnamed son of Enoch and Eve (Riley)
HALLAM William of Francis and Mary (Horridge)
HALLAM William Philip of William Hartshorn and Ellen (Spraxton)
HALLSWORTH Selina
HARDY Albert of Henry and Elizabeth (Barber)
HARDY Ezekiel of Alfred and Mary Ann (Street)
HARDY Henry of Benjamin and Jane (Wheatley)
HARDY Joseph illegitimate/ of Ann Hardy
HARDY Sarah Ann [of Joseph and Hannah (Webster)]
HARDY Thomas Atterwell illegitimate/ of Charlotte Hardy
HARDY William of Silas and Elizabeth Hannah (Sheldon)
HARRIMAN Sarah of Charles and Elizabeth (Gaskin)
HARRISON Eliza of Henry and Ann (Turton)
HARRISON Elizabeth of Edmund George and Martha (Riley)
HARTSHORN Mary Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Hannah Hartshorn
HASELDINE William
HAWLEY Elizabeth of William and Elizabeth (Graysby/Greasby)
HAWLEY Francis of Joseph and Mary Ann (Wheeldon)
HAYES John of James and Mary (McDonald)
HAYWOOD Samuel of Charles and Hephzibah (Horridge)
HAZLEDINE Lydia [of Thomas and Eliza]
HEALD Ann Buxton of Thomas and Mary
HEATH Fanny Elizabeth of Herman and Hannah (Lowe)
HEMINGWAY Arthur of John and Eliza (Morley)
HENSHAW Agnes of James and Mary (Barber)
HENSHAW Elizabeth of Henry and Ann (Wilday)
HENSHAW James of James and Sarah (Lowe)
HENSHAW John William of Jonathan and Jane (Fulwood)
HENSHAW Martha of John and Mary Ann (White)
HENSHAW Philip of John and Eliza (Straw)
HENSHAW Sarah Ann of Herbert and Eliza (Sisson)
HENSHAW Susan illegitimate/ of Eliza Henshaw
HENSHAW Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Mary (Shaw)
HENSHAW Unnamed son of John and Sarah
HENSHAW William of Samuel and Sarah (Smith)
HEWITT Mary Maria of James and Mary (Winfield)
HICKING Mary Eliza
HICKLING Unnamed son of Reuben and Jane (Inger)
HIGGITT Lucy Ann Eliza illegitimate/ of Catherine Higgitt
HOBLEY Henry Havelock
HODGKINSON John Lowe of John and Elizabeth (Lowe)
HOGG Chelcias Mary of Thomas and Mary
HOLMES James of William and Martha
HOLMES Reuben of Samuel and Sarah
HOLROYD Augusta of John and Ellen (Gordon)
HORRIDGE Mary of John and Mary (Pollard)
HORRIDGE Sarah Ann of Thomas and Phoebe (Sisson)
HORSFIELD John George Sant of William and Mary
HORSLEY John of Enoch and Mary (Hickling)
HOWARD John of Michael and Margaret (McMann)
HOWE Harriet
HOWITT Catharine
HUDSON John George of John George and Catherine Mary (Keane)
HUFTON Joseph
HUNT Betsy of John and Mary (Henshaw)
HUNT Ebenezer of Nathaniel and Dorothy
HUNT Eliza of Charles and Eliza
HUNT George of Joseph and Eliza (Weston)
HUNT Riley of John and Phoebe (Brown)
INGER Nathan of Elijah and Mary
JACKSON Henry of James and Hannah (Sills)
JARVIS John of William and Elizabeth (Smith)
JOHNSON Betsy of Thomas and Betsy (Mee)
JOHNSON Margaret of William and Elizabeth (Keith)
JOHNSON Sarah of William and Millicent (Stirland)
KEELING George Henry of William and Eliza (Thompson)
KEETLEY Alfred of Samuel and Naomi (Straw)
KERRY Joseph
KERRY William of William and Elizabeth
KNIGHTON George David of Joseph and Sarah (England)
KNIGHTON George Robert
KNIGHTON Mary Ann of Frederick and Emma (Meakin)
KNIGHTON Richard Evans of Frederick and Sarah (Evans)
KNIGHTON William of John and Ann (Duro)
LACEY Samuel Cope of William and Emma (Cope)
LACEY Solomon of John and Catherine (Baker)
LANE Maria of Thomas and Deborah (Every)
LAWTON Herbert of Thomas and Hannah (Smedley)
LEAVERS Emily of William and Caroline
LEBETER George of Joseph and Matilda (Swain)
LEBETER John of Paul and Ann (Beardsley)
LEBETER Julia of John and Lydia (Dodd)
LEBETER William of David and Mary (Straw)
LILLY Ann of Thomas and Hannah
LIMB Emma of Edward and Alice (Pollard)
LIMB Louisa
LOCKITT Emma of George and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
LOCKTON Joseph of Thomas and Harriet
LOMAS Hannah of Charles and Charlotte (Fletcher)
LOMAX Charles of Joseph Nobles and Elizabeth (Twelves)
LOMAX Lucy of Thomas and Mary (Milner)
LONGDON Daniel of Daniel and Martha (Parker)
LONGDON Mary Ann of William and Martha (Wheatley)
LOWE Catharine Jane of Henry and Ann (Wood)
LOWE Mary of Joseph and Emily (Pitt)
LOWE Mary Ann of Richard and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
LOWE Richard of Charles and Ann (Daykin)
MADIGAN Patrick of Michael and Bridget (Casey)
MAKMEE Harriet
MANNERS Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Sarah Manners
MANNERS Elizabeth
MARSHALL George of John and Emma (Fisher)
MARSHALL William of Robert and Abigail
MARSHALL William Thomas of Robert and Ann (Bentley)
MARTIN Ann of Joseph and Elizabeth
MARTIN Ann of Alexander and Sarah
MARTIN Eliza Ann of Daniel and Amy (Fulwood)
MARTIN John Purdy of John and Mary
MASON Eliza of Moses and Mary Ann (Wilcoxon)
MATHER Samuel Francis of Thomas and Elizabeth (Straw)
MATTHEWS George of Frederick and Elizabeth (West)
McDONALD Elizabeth of James and Maria (O'Haloran)
McDONALD John of James and Bridget (Kilcannon)
MEAKIN Fanny of William and Martha (Granger)
MEAKIN Jane of John and Elizabeth (Gillott)
MEAKIN John illegitimate/ of Hannah Meakin (and William Driver)
MEAKIN Samuel of John and Hannah (Meer)
MEAKIN Thomas of Thomas and Charlotte (Straw)
MEAKIN William Henry of William Henry and Sarah (Toulson)
MELLOR Elizabeth Boden of William and Ann (Boden)
MELLOR Unnamed son of John and Caroline (Meakin)
MILLER Elizabeth Ann of John and Maria (Burrows)
MILLS Sarah of Thomas and Eunice (Robinson)
MITCHELL Sarah Ann of Frederick and Cassandra (Lee)
MORLEY Alfred of Noah and Sarah (Bamford)
MORLEY Emily of John and Eleanor (Horridge)
MORLEY Henry William of Henry and Mary (Bower)
MORLEY Louisa of Stephen and Ann (Henshaw)
NANSON Harriet of James and Ann (Jennison)
NASH Hannah
NEAL Elizabeth Ann of Isaac and Ann Elizabeth (Goddard)
NEAL John of John and Ann (Farnsworth)
NEAL Lois of James and Catherine (Hallam formerly Daykin)
NEAL Mary illegitimate/ of Bridget Neal
NELSON John Allen of John and Mary
NEWTON Elizabeth of Joshua and Eliza (Morley)
NEWTON Elizabeth Ann
NEWTON Joseph William of Samuel, and Mary (Gregory)
NEWTON Lewis of Nathaniel and Phoebe (Hallsworth)
NOON Mary Elizabeth of Joseph and Elizabeth (Clay)
O'CONNER Charles of William and Mary Ann (Paxton)
OLDERSHAW Sarah Martin of William and Hannah (Martin)
OSBORNE Elizabeth of William and Mary (George)
OSBORNE Joseph of Edward and Sarah
OSBORNE Lucy of Joseph and Harriet
OXLEY John
PALMER Charles of Thomas and Sarah
PARES Oliver of Frederick and Tamar (Shaw)
PARKIN John [of Joseph and Lucy]
PEARSON Samuel
PERKINS Henry of John and Ann (Knighton)
PHEASANT Joseph of Thomas and Elizabeth (Tomlinson)
PHEASANT Lucy of William and Mary Ann (Hood)
PHILLIPS John of Enoch and Ann (Beardsley)
PICKERING Mary Jane of Francis and Mary Ann (Howard)
PINEGAR William of William and Elizabeth
POLLARD James
POLLARD Joseph Bowes of Joseph and Mary Elizabeth (Bowes)
POLLARD Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Maria Pollard
POOLE Alice of John Joseph and Catherine (Smith)
POTTER Annie Elizabeth of Phillip and Emma (Parsons)
POTTER William of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
POUNDER Dinah of Charles and Sarah (Hart)
PRESSLAND Mary of David and Eliza (Garner)
PRINCE Elizabeth of Alfred and Ruth
PRINCE Frederick William of William and Sarah Ann Kenyon (Mather)
PRINCE Walter of Samuel and Lucy/Louisa
PUXLEY Thomas of William and Elizabeth
QUIN John of Michael and Catherine (Dillan)
RATCLIFF Harriet of George and Priscilla (Street)
RATCLIFF Lavinia [of George and Mary]
RATCLIFF William of William and Elizabeth
RAWSON Martha Ann of Henry and Mary
RAYNES Betsy Eley
RAYNES Lucretia Rosannah of Joseph and Elizabeth (Wild)
RAYNOR Elizabeth of Samuel and Hannah (Shaw)
REEVE Jane twin/ of Thomas and Sarah (Ellis)
REEVE Thomas twin/ of Thomas and Sarah (Ellis)
REVILL Louisa of James and Esther (Knighton)
RICE Elizabeth Alice illegitimate/ of Jane Rice
RICE Martha of Joseph and Mary (Henshaw)
RICE Mary of James and Nancy (Saxton)
RICHARDSON Ada Burgin of William and Eliza (Marshall)
RIGLEY Sarah
RIGLEY Thomas
RILEY Harriet illegitimate/ of Sarah Riley
RILEY Harriet of Thomas and Harriet (Atkin)
RILEY Herbert of Samuel and Ann Simpson
RILEY Maria of James and Charlotte (Hart)
RILEY Sally of George and Mary (Straw)
RILEY Samuel of Samuel and Sarah (Cockayne)
RILEY Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Mary Riley
RILEY William of William and Maria (Straw)
ROBINSON Amos of Solomon and Ann (Rigley)
ROBINSON Harriet Bywaters illegitimate/ of Sarah Robinson
ROBINSON John
ROBINSON Martha illegitimate/ of Mary Hannah Robinson
ROBINSON Zibiah of William Hallaway and Jane (Levers)
ROLLINSON Mary of Moses and Sarah (Straw)
ROWE Sarah Ann
SAXTON Albert
SAXTON Ann
SAXTON Unnamed daughter of John and Eliza
SCATTERGOOD Arthur Thomas of Thomas and Jane (Stenson)
SCATTERGOOD Hannah of James and Tamar (Dodd)
SCATTERGOOD Silas of Silas and Eliza (Trueman)
SCATTERGOOD William od Samuel and Gertrude (Simpson)
SELLERS Alfred
SEVERN Charles of Isaac and Sarah (Webster)
SEVERN Grace of James and Betsey (Smith)
SEVERN Sarah of William and Lucy (Barber)
SEVERN Sarah Eliza
SEVERNS Martha of Jonathan and Anne (Purse)
SHAW Catharine Elizabeth of Reuben and Sarah Ann (Calladine)
SHAW Dorothy
SHAW Elizabeth of Absalom and Ann (Winfield)
SHAW Elizabeth Ann [of William and Eliza]
SHAW Frances Alice of Samuel and Jane (Smith)
SHAW Frederick William
SHAW Henry of Henry and Elizabeth (Sanders)
SHAW Mary Ann of Amos and Eliza (Trueman)
SHAW Samuel Watson of Edmund and Eliza (Trueman)
SHAW Sarah of John and Elizabeth (Anthony)
SHAW William of Samuel and Jane (Hatter)
SHELTON Jane Ann of Joseph and Mary Ann (Riley)
SHELTON Mary of William and Sarah (Gadd)
SHELTON Mary
SHRIVES John Thomas of William and Eliza (Wathey)
SILLS Eva of Thomas and Elizabeth (White)
SIMMS Ellen of Charles and Eliza (Trickey)
SIMPSON Daniel
SIMPSON Isaac of Thomas and Mary (Potter)
SIMPSON Lois of John and Esther (Stirland)
SISON Unnamed son of Robert and Sarah (Lee formerly Brown)
SISSON Elizabeth of Thomas and Elizabeth (England)
SISSON Maria of Samuel and Zillah (Turton)
SISSON Robert of Aaron and Mary (Barker)
SISSON William of Moses and Alice (Stevenson)
SISSON Zitella of Thomas and Elizabeth (Stirland)
SKEAVINGTON Robert Knighton of Robert Knighton and Sarah Ann Newton (Blount)
SKEAVINGTON Samuel illegitimate/ of Eliza Skeavington
SKELLINGTON Arthur
SKERRITT Alice of Charles and Eliza
SKINNER Edwin of Samuel James and Fanny (Daykin)
SLATER Isaac of Isaac and Martha (Webster)
SLATTERY Mary of Patrick and Mary (Malony)
SLEATH Louisa of William and Caroline (Whitby)
SMALLEY Frank of Samuel and Elizabeth
SMEDLEY Samuel of William and Harriet (Scattergood)
SMITH Alice of Robert and Eliza
SMITH Clementina of William and Millicent (Baker)
SMITH Ellen of Thomas and Hannah (Trueman)
SMITH George of William and Hannah (Fletcher)
SMITH Isaac of William and Hannah (Smith)
SMITH Isaiah
SMITH Jemima of James and Betsey (Smedley)
SMITH Mary Straw of John and Betsy (Straw)
SMITH Moses of Moses and Sarah (Smith)
SMITH Philip Henry of Henry and Agness
SMITH Samuel illegitimate/ of Ann Smith
SMITH Samuel of Samuel and Mary (Winfield)
SMITH Unnamed son of John and Sarah (Cook)
SNEAP Mary Ann of Thomas and Mary Ann (Frost)
SOWTER Elizabeth of William and Caroline
SPENCER Ella of James Webster and Fanny (Dean)
SPENCER George of Hillery and Selina (Bell)
STAINSBY Alice of Samuel and Fanny
STARBUCK Urban Oldham
STEVENSON Ann of William and Jane (Morley)
STEVENSON John Joseph of Joseph and Ann (Beardsley)
STEVENSON Unnamed daughter of James and Ann (Riley)
STEVENSON William of John and Jane
STIRLAND Sarah of Samuel and Elizabeth (Straw)
STIRLING William
STONES Unnamed son of James and Amelia (Ellis formerly Williams)
STRAW Catharine of Norman and Catherine (Goddard)
STRAW Elizabeth of Wheatley and Mary (Rigley)
STRAW Ellen of Vincent and Eliza (Crossley)
STRAW Harriet of Jacob and Millicent (Cresswell)
STRAW Joseph Dennis of Thomas and Jane (Sills)
STRAW Maria of Samuel and Ann (Bostock)
STRAW Sarah Jane of Henry and Hannah (Barker)
STRAW Thomas of Thomas and Hannah (Burrow)
STREET Henry of Joseph and Avice (Knighton)
STREET William of Samuel and Maria (White)
SUDBURY Robert William of Charles and Marinah Burgin (Richardson)
SWANN Catharine of Frederick and Ann
SWANN Mary Jane
SYSON George of Jesse and Jemima (Potter)
SYSON Unnamed daughter of Abraham and Hannah (Farnsworth)
TANTUM Elizabeth of Charles and Ann (Houghton)
TARLTON Ada Elizabeth of Joseph and Maria (Whitworth)
TATHAM Sarah of David and Hannah (Burrows)
TATHAM Sarah of Herbert and Martha (Bamford)
TAYLOR Sarah of William and Eliza (Parkin)
THOMPSON John of Charles and Sarah (Fish)
TIMMS Henry illegitimate/ of Sarah Timms (formerly Newbold)
TOMLINSON Charles of Robert and Rosa Matilda (Burton)
TOMLINSON John of John and Martha (Aldred)
TOMLINSON William of Enoch and Catherine
TOPLIS Hannah Mary of John and Ruth Elizabeth (Youngman)
TOPLIS Samuel of Robert and Martha (Chandler)
TRUEMAN James of John and Ann (Cope)
TRUEMAN Unnamed son of Samuel and Rachel (Morley)
TUNNICLIFF James of James and Emma (Hibbert)
TURNER James Edward of William Wright and Eliza (Killingley)
VERNON Alice Caroline
WAGSTAFF Hannah [of Griffin and Mary (Wheatley)]
WALKER Esther
WALKER John
WALL Rosanna of Enoch and Harriet
WALTERS Unnamed son of Richard and Ellen (Gorman)
WARD John of John and Ann (Chatwin)
WARD Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Ann (Lacey)
WATSON Harriet illegitimate/ of Julia Watson
WEBSTER Henry illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Webster
WEBSTER John illegitimate/ of Eliza Webster
WEBSTER Joseph of Barnabus and Rebecca (Stanley)
WEBSTER Mary Jane of James and Ellen (Borebank)
WEBSTER Unnamed son twin/ of Thomas and Eliza
WEBSTER Unnamed son twin/ of Thomas and Eliza
WEBSTER William Vincent of William and Ann (Stones)
WELBOURN Fanny of John and Matilda (Pyzer)
WEST Charlotte of John and Ann (Beardsley)
WEST Sarah of John and Matilda (Severn)
WESTON Hannah
WESTON Harriet of George and Mary Ann (Baker)
WHEATLEY Annie illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Wheatley
WHEATLEY Annie Maria of Henry and Lydia (Tarlton)
WHEATLEY Arthur of Charles and Ann (Hurst)
WHEATLEY Ichabod of John and Caroline (Bostock)
WHEATLEY John of William and Emma (Stevenson)
WHEATLEY Unnamed son of William and Louisa (Cook)
WHEELDON John of Martin and Mary (O'Connor)
WHEELDON William George of Amos and Sarah (Sanders)
WHITE Bathaya of William and Abigail (Smith)
WHITE Martha twin/ of Thomas and Mary (Morley)
WHITE Mary twin/ of Thomas and Mary (Morley)
WHITEHOUSE Constance Henrietta
WHITEMAN Henry Roger
WIDDOWSON William Harry of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Mugg)
WILKINSON Ann
WILSON Matthew of William and Eliza (Shaw)
WINFIELD Betsy of James and Mary (Sheldon)
WOOD Annie Maria
WOODHOUSE Charles of William and Julia (Calladine)
WOODS Hannah of Dennis and Margaret (McDonald)
WRAGG Matthew
WRIGHT Albert Edwin of John and Elizabeth
WRIGHT Annie of James and Eliza (Boam)
WRIGHT Ellen of David and Eliza (Phillips)
WRIGHT Harriet of John and Harriet (White)
WRIGHT Henry of Edward and Mary Ann (Clay)
WRIGHT John of Joseph and Elizabeth (Scattergood)
WRIGHT Martha of William and Elizabeth (Jackson)
WRIGHT William [of John and Caroline]