Old Ilkeston Logo

1859 Births

Introduction

1837  1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849  1850  1851  1852  1853  1854  1855  1856  1857  1858  1860  1861

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT George of Roger and Eliza
ABBOTT Mary Ann of William and Catherine (Musson)
AGAR Annie Mary of Eilliam and Emily Aldred (Battersby)
ALDRED John of Isaac and Hannah (Barker)
ALDRIDGE Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Sarah Aldridge
ALLEN Harriet of Joseph and Mary
ALLEN Thomas of Isaac and Catharine
ANDERSON William Henry Arthur Enoch
ANNABLE Thomas Henry of Samuel and Elizabeth
ARAM George of George and Betsy (Carrier)
ARNOLD James Hendrey of James and Frances
ATKIN Henry of John and Lois (Jerrom)
ATTENBOROUGH Edward of Isaac and Sarah (Beardsley)
BAILEY James
BAILEY Rachel
BAILEY William of Charles and Priscilla (Smith)
BAKER Agnes of William and Susanna (Cragg)
BAKER Harriet of Thomas and Charlotte (Bradley formerly Simpson)
BAKER Mary Elisa
BAKER Richard
BAKER Samuel
BAKER William of Joseph and Hannah (Webster)
BALL Edwin of Adolphus and Priscilla (Boam)
BAMFORD John of James and Eliza (White)
BARBER Barbara of Joseph and Mary (Burton)
BARKER Adeliza of George and Caroline (Beardsley)
BARKER Elizabeth Alice of Alexander Mellor and Martha (Evans)
BARKER James of Emanuel and Hannah Rawdin (Brown)
BARKER Thomas of John and Mary (Geary)
BARNES John of William and Mary
BARNES John Charles of Joseph and Caroline (Johnson)
BARTLAM John of Thomas and Ann (Huskinson)
BEARDSLEY Alfred of Alexander and Sarah (Housley)
BEARDSLEY Alfred of Alfred and Elizabeth (Grant)
BEARDSLEY Ann of Elijah and Esther (Straw)
BEARDSLEY Edwin of Edmund and Mary (Scattergood)
BEARDSLEY Elizabeth of Edwin and Martha (Smith)
BEARDSLEY Francis of Francis and Emma (Barber)
BEARDSLEY Godfrey of Godfrey and Elizabeth (Lee)
BEARDSLEY Hannah Maria [of Frederick and Charlotte (Sisson)]
BEARDSLEY Harriet of John and Ann (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Joshua Shaw of William and Eliza (Shaw) [see Joshua Shaw]
BEARDSLEY Luke of Enoch and Elizabeth (Severn)
BEARDSLEY Martha Hannah of Joseph and Sarah (Bradley)
BEARDSLEY Mary of James and Sarah (Peel)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Ann of Solomon and Hannah (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Tamar of James and Ruth (Sisson)
BEECROFT John of Joseph and Louisa (Bancroft)
BEER Henry of Henry and Dorothy (Aldred)
BEER Severn of William and Susannah (Severn)
BEIGHTON John of William and Elizabeth (Wheeldon formerly Bramley)
BENISTON John of John and Elizabeth (King formerly Standley nee Hanson)
BENISTON Martha [illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Beniston]
BENNETT Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Catherine Bennett
BERESFORD Mary Ann
BESTWICK Albert of Jeremiah and Mary Ann (Shaw)
BESTWICK Elizabeth of Thomas and Elizabeth Clay (Wright)
BIRLEY Samuel Joseph of George and Maria (Hill)
BLADEN Phyllis of Thomas and Jane (Gort)
BLAKE Elizabeth of John and Hannah (Choulerton)
BLOUNT Thomas Blakemore of Thomas and Eliza (Blakemore)
BOAM William of Joseph and Mary (Fletcher)
BONSALL Thomas of Uriah and Mary (White)
BOOTH Fanny of John and Dorothy Ann (Cotterill)
BOOTH Louisa of Thomas Henry and Elizabeth (Crich)
BOSTOCK Catharine of Henry and Eliza (Woodward)
BOSTOCK Elizabeth of Thomas and Eliza (Calladine)
BOSTOCK Enoch of William and Hannah (Rolleston)
BOSTOCK Fanny illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Bostock
BOSTOCK Francis Henry of William and Mary (Rudd)
BOSTOCK George of John and Ann (Smedley)
BOSTOCK John of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK Rachael of John and Christiana (Hart)
BOSTOCK Thomas of Thomas and Ann (Smith)
BOSTOCK Thomas of John and Catherine (Calladine)
BOSTOCK Thomas of William and Sarah Ann (Winfield)
BOSTOCK William of Charles and Hannah (Stirland)
BRADDOCK William of William and Elizabeth (Lacey)
BRADLEY Joseph illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Bradley
BRADLEY Robert of George and Mary (Gray)
BRADY Joseph John of Edward and Catherine
BRAMLEY Henry of Richard and Lucy (Sandy)
BRAMLEY Unnamed son of Thomas and Sarah (Holmes)
BREEDON Elizabeth of Peter and Ann
BRENTNALL Catharine of George and Mary (Clay)
BRENTNALL Elizabeth of Henry and Ann (Davis)
BRIERLEY Henry of James and Emma
BRIGGS Mary
BRIGGS Ruth of James and Mary (Starbuck)
BROCKLEHURST Ann of John and Caroline (Fletcher)
BROOKS George of William and Elizabeth (Bostock)
BROUGHTON Alice of William and Elizabeth
BROWN Clara Elizabeth of William and Mary Ann
BROWN Elias of Elias and Sarah (Daykin)
BROWN Elizabeth Ann of Achilles and Maria (Smith)
BROWN Harriet of Christopher and Mary Ann
BROWN John [of Amos and Sarah]
BROWN Joseph of Luke and Avice (Watkinson)
BROWN Maria of John and Eliza (Barton)
BROWN Moses Thomas illegitimate/ of Harriet Brown (and Samuel Smith)
BROWNLOW Frank Henry
BUCKLEY Esther
BUCKLEY Sarah Ann of William and Mary Ann (Lester)
BUCKNALL Sarah of Thomas and Eliza (Richards)
BUNTING George Frederick
BURROWS William of William and Maria (Baker)
BUTLER Mary Jane of Thomas and Caroline (Sisson)
BUXTON Ann
BUXTON Eliza
BUXTON Harriet
BUXTON Henry
CALLADINE Catharine of George and Mary (Wheatley)
CALLADINE Isaac of Isaac and Jane (Shaw)
CARR Rachel of Joseph and Mary (Henshaw)
CARRINGTON Hannah
CARRINGTON Herman of Charles and Harriet (Fletcher)
CHAPMAN Alan
CHAPMAN Alice Lindly illegitimate/ of Sarah Chapman
CLAY Newell James of John and Julia (Brown formerly Hawley)
CLAY Sarah Jane Belfield of Henry and Ann (Belfield)
CLIFFORD Albert of John and Charlotte (West)
CLIFFORD John of Levi and Eliza (Whitehead)
CLIFFORD Martha Ann
CLIFFORD Millicent Phoebe of Robert and Martha (Severn)
COLUMBINE William Brailsford of John and Elizabeth (Wells)
COOK John of John and Hannah (Straw)
COOK Mary of John and Ann (Booth)
CORDON Henry of Alexander and Maria (Tatham)
COX Elizabeth of William and Ruth
COXON Charles of John and Elizabeth (Rice)
CRESSWELL Edwin of Joseph and Eliza Ann (Jackson)
CRESSWELL Henry
CRESSWELL Joseph of Thomas and Emma (Meakin)
CROSSLEY Frederick of Joseph and Ann (Bearder/Beader)
DALY Ellen of Michael and Mary (Mara)
DANE Unnamed son of Richard and Sarah (Hopkin)
DAVIS Ana Elizabeth of John and Elizabeth (Limb)
DAVIS Charlotte of Alexander and Sarah (Robinson)
DAVIS Enoch of Enoch and Millicent (Fretwell)
DAVIS Hannah of Thomas and Hannah (Hatter)
DAVIS Louisa of Solomon and Dorothy (Johnson)
DAVIS Sarah Ann of John and Violet (Lacey)
DAWS John of William and Hannah
DAWS Mary
DAYKIN Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Catherine Daykin
DAYKIN Jean
DAYKIN Silvia of Reuben and Frances (Daykin)
DERBYSHIRE Thomas illegitimate/ of Maria Derbyshire
DIXON Mary Jane
DODD James of James and Zillah (Phillips)
DRIVER Henry of William and Juliana (Rice)
DUINA Mary of Patrick and Mary (Fara)
DURO Annie of William and Mary (Cobley)
DUROSE Jane of Thomas and Frances
EARNSHAW Benjamin of Benjamin and Catherine (Varley)
EATON Amos of Elijah and Ann (Burrows)
EATON Henry of Ephraim and Harriet (Cowlishaw/Colershaw)
EATON Rosann
EBSWORTH Ada Beatrice of George Searle and Sarah Mary Anne (Cazalet)
EGLEY Alfred
ELEY Elizabeth of John and Ann
ELEY George
ELEY James of Martin and Mary
ELEY Thomas of Isaac and Harriet (Bradley)
ELLIOTT Joseph of Joseph and Martha
ELLIS Agnes Jane
ELLIS Isaac of Ezekiel and Lydia (Davis)
EMINSON Samuel Trueman of Henry and Charlotte (Trueman)
ENGLAND Margaret of Richard and Mary (Taylor)
EVANS Mary Elizabeth of George and Jane (Bennett)
EYRE Joseph of John and Phoebe
FARNSWORTH Caroline Ann of William and Caroline (Smith)
FARNSWORTH Levi of Charles and Mary Ann
FARRINGTON Henrietta of Henry and Mary (Lovegrove)
FEARN Hannah
FISH Henry of Luke and Mary (Freeman alias Shaw)
FISHER Eliza of William and Penelope (Knighton)
FISHER Eliza of John and Mary (Henshaw)
FISHER Emily of Isaac and Maria (Fisher)
FISHER Mary Ann of James and Mary (Whiteman)
FISHER Sarah Ellen
FISHER William of Thomas and Mary (Bamford)
FLETCHER Alan of Samuel and Judith (Beardsley)
FLETCHER Ann Eliza of John and Bessy (Fletcher)
FLETCHER Joseph of Joseph and Sarah
FLETCHER Martha of John and Mary (Earnshaw)
FLETCHER Mary Jane
FLINDERS Herbert of Enoch and Ann (Clifford)
FLINT James illegitimate/ of Rebecca Flint
FLINT Jane of Joseph and Lucy (Buxton)
FOSTER Joseph of Charles and Ann (Foster)
FOWKES Joseph of William and Elizabeth (Limb)
FOX Matilda of Isaac and Phoebe (Choulerton)
FRETWELL Agnes [illegitimate/ of Louisa Fretwell]
FRETWELL Alice
FRETWELL Elijah illegitimate/ of Sarah Fretwell
FRETWELL Elizabeth
FRETWELL Robert of Samuel and Sarah (Pollard)
FRETWELL Thomas of Benjamin and Ann (Langsdale)
FROGGOTT Elizabeth of John and Catherine (Davis)
FROGGOTT Robert of John and Elizabeth (Lomax)
FROST Harriet of William and Sarah Ann (Bednall)
FROST John of Thomas and Hannah (Herring)
FROST Sarah Williams illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Frost
FULWOOD William of Moses and Ann (Lacey)
GAMBLE Elizabeth of Thomas and Charlotte (Webster)
GARTON Elizabeth of Joseph and Maria (Hood)
GILBERT Annie Maria of Samuel and Charlotte (Grimley)
GILBERT Mira illegitimate/ of Fanny Gilbert (formerly Banner)
GILLOTT Agnes of Enoch and Mary
GILLOTT Joseph
GILLOTT Prudence
GILLOTT Unnamed daughter of Reuben and Jane
GODDARD Samuel of Thomas and Ann (Tunnicliffe)
GODERIDGE Samuel of Thomas and Mary (Phipps formerly Attewell)
GOODACRE Sam of Samuel and Sarah Eliza (Parker)
GOODMAN Mary Jane of George and Sarah (Keightley)
GOULDER Mary of Samuel and Mary
GRADY Catharine of Michael and Mary (Glynn)
GREENSMITH Sabina
GREGORY Catharine of John and Ann (Parkin)
GREGORY Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Phoebe (Lacey)
GRIMLEY Harriet of John and Myra (Trueman)
GRUNDY Joseph John
GRUNDY Mary of William and Sarah
HALLAM Ellen of John and Ellen (Bostock)
HALLAM John of Enoch and Eve (Riley)
HALLAM Sarah Ann of William and Sarah (Whitt)
HALLAM Thomas of James and Ann (Pickering)
HALLSWORTH Fanny of Stephen and Ruth (Musson)
HALLSWORTH Hannah of Joseph and Ann (Stapleton)
HAMES Mary Ann
HANSON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Sarah Hanson
HARBOUR Albert James of Simeon and Elizabeth Mary (Wellman)
HARDY Abel
HARDY Elizabeth Ann
HARDY George of Robert and Fanny (Trueman)
HARDY George Henry
HARDY John of Thomas and Ann (Baker)
HARDY John of Thomas and Elizabeth
HARDY Kate of George and Harriett
HARDY Sarah Ann of William and Charlotte (Green)
HARRISON Edward of Thomas and Jane
HARRISON Elizabeth of Henry and Sarah (Harrison)
HARVEY Thomas of Joseph and Eliza (Roe)
HASLAM Elizabeth of Charles and Ann (Green)
HAWKINS Ann of William and Ann (Gregory)
HAYWOOD Thomas of Charles and Hephzibah (Horridge)
HENFERY Mary Rebecca
HENSHAW Annie [of John and Rebecca]
HENSHAW Eliza of James and Emma (Shipley)
HENSHAW Enoch of Joseph and Mary (Shaw)
HENSHAW Fanny Maria of Jonathan and Jane (Fulwood)
HENSHAW Henry of James and Maria (Morley)
HENSHAW James of Robert and Ann (Smith)
HENSHAW John Ezekiel of James and Sarah (Lowe)
HENSHAW Samuel of William and Martha (Flint)
HENSON Mary Ann of William and Mary Ann (Lebeter)
HENSON William of Herbert and Mary (Stapleton)
HERBERT Son of Eliza illegitimate/ of Eliza Herbert (formerly Slack)
HERON David Ayrton of Ebenezer Sloane and Elizabeth (Ayrton)
HEWITT Thomas twin/ of Simeon and Elizabeth (Henson)
HEWITT Unnamed daughter twin/ of Simeon and Elizabeth (Henson)
HEWITT William
HICKLING Henry Arthur
HICKSON Rose Ann
HIGGITT Arthur William of Elijah and Elizabeth (Daykin)
HOBLEY Mary Ann Ada
HOCKLEY Sarah of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Bradley)
HODGETT Emma of William and Mary (Woodroffe)
HOLLAND Martha Elizabeth of Isaac and Elizabeth
HOLLAND Mary of Luke and Elizabeth (Hickling)
HOLMES Alice illegitimate/ of Sarah Holmes
HOLMES Ebeneser Abel of John and Sarah
HOOLEY Agnes of Samuel and Sarah (Price)
HOPKIN John
HOPKIN Thomas of William and Sarah (Wallis)
HORSLEY Alice of Enoch and Mary (Hickling)
HORSLEY Herbert of Joseph and Diana (Bamford)
HOUSLEY Ann of Christopher and Eliza (Lacey)
HOWITT William
HUDSON Robert of Robert and Rebecca
HUNT German of Henry and Elizabeth (Buxton)
HUNT Henry Littlewood of John and Sarah (Littlewood)
HUNT Isaac
HUNT John of John and Catherine (Parkin)
HUTCHINSON Emma illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Hutchinson
HUTCHINSON Unnamed daughter of Job and Elizabeth (Hornbuckle)
HYDE William Henry of Samuel and Mary (King)
INGER Henry
JACKSON Catharine of Herbert and Mary (Lilly)
JOHNSON Dorothy Ann of William and Elizabeth (Keith)
JOHNSON Enoch of Thomas and Jemima (Inger)
JOHNSON John of Paling and Martha (Eyre)
JOHNSON Unnamed son of George and Mary (Davis)
JONES Ann Selina of William and Jane (Darricott)
JONES Annie Mary of George and Mary Ann (Eaton)
JONES Mary of John and Margaret (Glynn)
JOWETT John Edward of William and Mary Ann (Whitehead)
KEELING Joseph of Stephen and Mary Ann (Aldred)
KEIGHTLEY William Henry of Amos and Sarah (Beighton)
KELLY Walter of William and Mary (Shaw)
KERRY Sydney of Thomas and Phoebe
KING William
KIRK Albert triplet/ of Benjamin and Martha (Cook)
KIRK Elizabeth of Thomas and Eliza (Westby)
KIRK John
KIRK Maria triplet/ of Benjamin and Martha (Cook)
KIRK Mary Ann of Thomas and Ann (Rawson)
KIRK William triplet/ of Benjamin and Martha (Cook)
KNIGHTON Grace
KNIGHTON Henry Uriah illegitimate/ of Maria Knighton (and Uriah Bostock)
KNIGHTON Mary of Samuel and Emma (Noon)
KNOWLES Emma
LACEY John of William and Ruth (Straw)
LACEY Ruth Maria of Enoch and Ann (Stanley)
LANE Charles twin/ of Samuel and Mary (Green)
LANE John twin/ of Samuel and Mary (Green)
LANE John William of Robert and Ann (Avery)
LEAVERS Martha
LEBETER Dau of Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Lebeter (and Thomas Weston)
LEBETER Isaac of Joseph and Matilda (Swain)
LEBETER Mary Maria of Moses and Jane (Crowson)
LEE Eliza illegitimate/ of Catherine Lee
LEE Peter of William and Hannah (Webster)
LEE William Thomas illegitimate/ of Betsey Lee (and William Smith)
LEVERS Emily of Herbert and Ellen (Walker)
LIMB Alice of Edward and Alice (Pollard)
LIMB Daniel illegitimate/ of Alice Limb
LIMB Mary of Reuben and Phoebe (Johnson)
LOFLEY Fanny of Edward and Eliza (Warren)
LOMAS Thomas of Thomas and Hannah (Hockley)
LOMAX Emily of William and Mary (Limb)
LOMAX Son of Jeremiah & Ruth of Jeremiah and Ruth (Clay)
LONGDON Amelia of Benjamin and Ruth (Trueman)
LONGDON Charlotte of John and Eliza (Cooley formerly Sanders)
LOWE Joseph of Samuel and Mary (Beardsley)
LYNAM William Edward of James and Mary Ann (Handford)
MACHIN William Hardy of Robert and Elizabeth (Hardy)
MANN Mary Ann of James and Hannah (Lacey)
MANNERS Robert of James and Millicent (Rigley)
MART Martha
MARTIN Albert of Charles and Harriet (Beader)
MARTIN John of Thomas and Sarah (Storer)
MARTIN Thomas [of Thomas and Sarah]
MASON Samuel of William and Jane
MATTHEWS John of Thomas and Sarah (Knighton)
MEAKIN Ann illegitimate/ of Sophia Meakin
MEAKIN Jane of John and Elizabeth
MEAKIN Mary
MEE Samuel of Edwin and Eliza (Smedley)
MEER Isaac of William and Mary (Harrison)
MEER Unnamed son of Isaac and Harriet (Tunnicliffe)
MELLOR Cornelius of John and Caroline (Meakin)
MIESKY Florence of Joseph and Caroline (Knighton)
MILWARD William of Frederick and Lily (Toplis)
MITCHELL Elisha of James and Catherine (Davis)
MITCHELL Lucy Hannah of Herbert and Elizabeth
MITCHELL William Campbell of Frederick and Cassandra (Lee)
MOON Fanny of John and Martha (Inger)
MOORE John
MOORE Mary Ann of James and Sarah (Clifford)
MOORE Thomas of Thomas and Harriet (Boam)
MORLEY Eliza [of Noah and Sarah (Bamford)]
MORRIS Samuel illegitimate/ of Sarah Morris
MOSS Edwin Noon of John and Emma (Noon)
MOSS Mary Ann of Samuel and Sophia
MOULT John
MOUSLEY Joseph of Joseph and Phebe (Johnson)
MOUSLEY Thirza Prudence Letitia
MULLEN Louisa Elizabeth
MURRAN Sabina of Thomas and Catherine (Murran formerly Callaghan)
MUSGRAVE Unnamed son of John and Elizabeth
NEAL James of Matthew and Jemima (Hartshorne)
NEAL Joseph
NEEDHAM Eliza [of James and Eliza]
NELSON Lydia Mary of John and Mary
NEWTON Emma
NEWTON Thomas of William and Phoebe
NEWTON William Gregory of Samuel and Mary (Gregory)
NOON Harriet
NOON Joseph of James and Ann (Limerick)
NOON Unnamed daughter of William and Mary (Syson)
NORMAN Edith of George Blake and Sarah (Potter)
OXCROFT Eliza of Henry and Hannah (Cooper)
PALFREYMAN Joseph of William and Mary (Knighton)
PALING Annie of John and Harriet (Hopewell)
PALING Joseph of William and Fanny (Tarlton)
PARKER Thomas of William and Mary Ann (Tilson alias Smith)
PAXTON Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Eliza Paxton
PEET Ezekiel of John and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
PETERS Hannah Mary of Charles and Emma (Toplis)
PHILLIPS Son of Enoch & Ann of Enoch and Ann (Beardsley)
PINEGAR Eliza of William and Elizabeth
PINEGAR Jane of John and Phoebe
PITT Sarah Jane of William Robert and Sarah (Rigley)
POLLARD Betsy of Thomas and Martha (Sisson)
POLLARD Emily Ann of Henry and Lucy (Brown)
POLLARD Mary of Patrick and Sarah (Harrison)
POOLE Mary
POTTER Arthur of John and Ann (Potter)
POTTER Elizabeth Ann of Thomas and Eliza (Crooks)
POTTER Henry of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
POTTER Herbert
POTTER John Cecil of Samuel and Ann (Streets)
POTTER Rachel of Thomas and Elizabeth (Woodward)
POWER Ann of Michael and Mary (Dogherty)
PRICE Emily of Samuel and Ruth (Pepper)
PRICHETT Emma of Thomas and Emma (Grose)
PURDY Alan of George and Mary (Simpson)
QUIN Mary of Thomas and Margaret (Mahoney)
RATCLIFF Elizabeth [of William and Martha (Allen)]
RAYNES Edward
RAYNOR Hubert of Samuel and Hannah (Shaw)
RAYNOR John Thomas [of John and Maria]
REEVE Elizabeth of Ephraim and Mary Ann (Limb)
REEVE Henry of William and Charlotte (Bostock)
RICHARDS Louisa illegitimate/ of Priscilla Richards (and Isaac Aldred)
RICHARDS William of Samuel and Martha (Mellor)
RIGLEY Annie of Joseph and Emily
RIGLEY Elizabeth of Samuel and Sarah (Frost)
RIGLEY Martha of George and Sarah Ann (Stokes)
RILEY Marina of Joseph and Myra (Smith)
RILEY Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Riley
RILEY Walter of William and Elizabeth
RIMMINGTON George of Thomas and Mary (Glazebrook)
ROBINSON John Thomas of Henry Raymond and Elizabeth (Walker)
ROE Elijah of William and Charlotte (Trueman)
ROLLINSON Ann
ROSE Aaron of Stephen and Mary (Aldred)
ROWLAND Mary Ann of Joseph Turner and Betsy (Shaw)
RUSSELL Sarah Jane of Lewis and Maria (Beardsley)
SANSOM Sarah of George and Ann (Harrison)
SAVAGE Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Hannah Savage
SAVILLE Henry of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Bamford)
SAXTON Charlotte of Abraham and Emma
SAXTON Jane [of John and Eliza]
SCATTERGOOD Frederick of James and Tamar (Dodd)
SCATTERGOOD Lavinia Ann of Joseph and Elizabeth (Chadwick)
SCATTERGOOD Mary Eliza of Edwin/Edward Thompson and Eliza (Haywood)
SCOTT Sydney
SEVERN Emma Mary of William and Emma (Hallam)
SEVERN Harriet of William and Alice (Smedley)
SEVERN Samuel of Isaac and Sarah (Webster)
SHADY James of Patrick and Mary (Brodie)
SHARLEY Joseph Osborne of Charles and Ruth (Osborne)
SHARP William of William and Ellen (Crich)
SHAW Catharine of Isaac and Eliza (Knighton)
SHAW Elizabeth Ann
SHAW Emily of Isaac and Ann (Shawcroft)
SHAW Emily of John and Mary (Enzor)
SHAW Frederick of Frederick and Marina Matilda (Hawley)
SHAW Isaac of Henry and Sarah (Roe)
SHAW John Sargent of Henry and Elizabeth (Sanders)
SHAW Joshua of William Beardsley and Eliza (Shaw) [see Joshua Shaw Beardsley
SHAW Mary Ann
SHAW Myra of Amos and Eliza (Trueman)
SHAW Sarah Ann of Herbert and Mary
SHELDON Thomas of William and Emma (Thorley)
SHELTON Joseph
SHELTON Robert of Stephen and Ann
SHOOTER Joseph of Charles and Sarah (Lacey)
SHOOTER Thomas of John and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
SHREWSBURY Joseph of John and Catherine
SHRIVES George twin/ of William and Eliza (Wathey)
SHRIVES Harriet twin/ of William and Eliza (Wathey)
SIMPSON Annie Rebecca of David Osborne and Ann (Bunting)
SIMPSON George Edward of William and Lauretta (Benniston)
SIMS Reuben of William and Mary (Smith)
SINGLETON Alice of Robert and Sarah
SINGLETON Martha of John and Hannah
SINGLETON Sarah of Johnathon and Sarah
SISSON Alan of Ephraim and Mary (Clower)
SISSON Arthur William illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Sisson (and John Wilson Wheatley)
SISSON Elizabeth of William and Jane (Webster)
SISSON Isaiah of John and Ada (Hallsworth)
SISSON Joseph illegitimate/ of Sarah Sisson
SISSON William of William and Elizabeth (Smith)
SKEAVINGTON Elvina of David and Emily (Frost)
SLACK Ruth
SLEIGH George
SMALLWOOD William of John and Martha
SMEDLEY Emma of George and Hannah (Fretwell)
SMITH Ann of Samuel and Fanny (Smith)
SMITH Ann of William and Hannah (Fox)
SMITH Catharine of Joseph and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SMITH Hannah [of Joseph and Eliza]
SMITH Jane Skeavington of Levi and Elizabeth (Skeavington)
SMITH John Thomas of William and Millicent
SMITH Joseph Alan of Christopher Lowe and Mary Ann (Whitehead)
SMITH Mary of Frederick and Mary Ann
SMITH Mary Florence of William and Millicent (Baker)
SMITH Sarah of Isaiah and Rachel (Hutchinson)
SMITH Unnamed son of William and Emma
SOUTH Arthur Charles of Charles and Elizabeth
SPEED George of Amos and Fanny (Goddard)
SPENCER Mary Ellen of Amos and Ann Hives (Chadwick)
STANFORD Sarah Ann aka Sarah Ann Staniforth/of Edward and Elizabeth (Chapman)
STANLEY Elizabeth of Peter and Julia (Sisson)
STATHAM Henry [of John and Mary]
STENSON Elizabeth of William and Eliza (Cutts)
STENSON Elizabeth of Joseph and Jane (Lowndes)
STENSON William of Robert and Ann (Annable)
STEVENS Joseph of John and Emma (Towle)
STEVENS Thomas of William and Elizabeth (Cope)
STEVENS Wiliam of William and Emma (Ellis)
STEVENSON James of Joseph and Mary Ann (Scattergood)
STIRLAND Alice Ann of Joseph and Ann (Hart formerly Starbuck)
STIRLAND John illegitimate/ of Harriet Stirland
STIRLING Herbert
STRAW Arnold of William and Eliza (Ellis)
STRAW Emma of William and Amy (Fisher)
STRAW Fanny of Samuel and Ann (Lees)
STRAW Harriet of Robert and Elizabeth (Woodward)
STRAW Jemima of William and Mary (Trueman)
STRAW Mary of John and Betsey (Barber)
STRAW Mary Ellen
STRAW Richard of Richard and Mary Ann (Curtis)
STRAW Ruth of Charles and Charlotte (Stevenson)
STRAW Samuel of Joseph and Caroline (Straw)
STRAW Unnamed daughter of Henry and Martha (Priestley)
STRAW William of Matthew and Eliza (Smith)
STREET Elizabeth Mary of William and Ann (Knighton)
STREET Robert
SUDBURY Ellen Agnes of William and Mary (Gamble)
SUDBURY Philip Alfred of John and Mary (Straw)
SUTTON Mary [of David and Mary Ann]
SWAIN Valentine of Richard and Millicent (Bennett)
SWANN Ruth Hannah of Isaac and Martha
SWANWICK Sarah Ann of Thomas and Emma
SYSON John of Jacob and Catherine/Kitty (Naylor)
SYSON Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Syson
TATHAM Charlotte of Jervis and Charlotte (Toplis)
TATHAM Elizabeth Ann of Edmund and Elizabeth Wheatley (Burgin-Richardson)
TATHAM William of Elijah and Ann (Clark)
TAYLOR William of John and Priscilla (Fletcher)
THORLEY Emanuel of Henry and Tamar (Fulwood)
THORNHILL Hannah of William and Sarah (Rice)
THORNHILL Mary Elizabeth of James and Priscilla
THORPE Francis illegitimate/ of Ann Thorpe
THORPE John illegitimate/ of Sarah Thorpe
THORPE Mary Emma of James and Jane
THORPE Samuel of William and Sarah (Woolley)
TILSON James of Joseph and Ann (Longdon)
TIMMS Agnes illegitimate/ of Susan Timms
TOMLINSON George Gilbert of John and Rosetta (Gilbert)
TOMLINSON Sarah Fanny of John and Henrietta (Tomlinson)
TOOTH Charles of George and Emma (Radford)
TOPLISS Mary Ann of George and Sarah (Potts)
TOWLSON William of John and Mary Ann
TRUEMAN Arthur of Isaac and Emma (Bostock)
TRUEMAN George illegitimate/ of Mary Trueman
TRUEMAN Joseph of James and Ann (Marriott)
TRUEMAN Unnamed son of Henry and Ann (Bostock)
TURNER John
TURNER Mary Maria of Samuel and Mary (Fisher)
VICKERS Thomas of Samuel and Emma
WAGSTAFF Thomas of William and Hannah (Syson)
WAINWRIGHT Frederick of Robert and Ann (Ross)
WAKELIN William of William and Harriet (Frost)
WALKER Alan of William and Mary
WALKER Annie Clara of Phillip Burton and Elizabeth (Wayne/Wain)
WALKER Arthur of John and Mary Ann
WALKER Frank twin/ of Robert and Eliza (Attenborough)
WALKER Hannah of William and Henrietta (Ainley)
WALKER Jane twin/ of Robert and Eliza (Attenborough)
WALKER Mary of Ambrose and Ann (Gent)
WALKER Sarah of Joseph and Catherine
WALLIS Lucy of William and Mary (Hardy)
WALTERS John of George and Jane
WARD Philip of John and Alice (Booth formerly Noon)
WARDLE Herbert of John and Ellen (Gillott)
WARREN Charles Stenson of William and Hannah (Syson)
WARREN Elizabeth of Robert and Hannah (Harrison)
WARREN Martha illegitimate/ of Mary Warren
WARREN Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Sarah
WATSON Charlotte of Joseph and Sarah (Fulwood)
WATSON Lucy of Charles and Ann
WATSON Samuel Storer of William and Eliza (Booth)
WEBB Frederick of William and Elizabeth (Crooks)
WEBSTER Henry of Henry and Mary (Waplington)
WEBSTER John Thomas of William and Mary (Tatham)
WEBSTER Sarah Ann of Thomas and Eliza
WEBSTER William of William and Elizabeth (Baker)
WEST Eliza of William and Phoebe (Deverill)
WEST Francis of John and Eliza (Fulwood)
WEST Joseph of John and Eliza (Howitt)
WEST William Henry of William and Catherine
WESTON George of George and Mary Ann (Baker)
WESTON Unnamed son of James and Hannah (Fritchley)
WHEATLEY Joseph of John and Caroline (Bostock)
WHEATLEY Mary Ann of Isaac and Emma (Baker)
WHEATLEY Samuel of William and Louisa (Cook)
WHEELDON Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Emma Wheeldon (and Mark Wheatley)
WHEELDON Thomas of Samuel and Harriet (Cooke)
WHIMBEY Alfred Henry of Henry and Eliza (Leavers formerly Fretwell)
WHITE Harriet of Henry and Rosetta (Foulds)
WHITE Leonard James of Joseph and Elizabeth (Watson)
WHITE Mary Jane of Robert and Sarah (Turton)
WHITE Samuel of John and Mary Ann (Lacey)
WHITE Sarah of John and Ellen (Barber)
WHITE William of James and Mary Ann (Burrows)
WHITEHEAD Louisa of James and Jane (Hesketh)
WHITEHOUSE Mary Jane of John and Harriet (Goodchild)
WHITEHOUSE Unnamed daughter of Edwin Smith and Harriet (Fletcher)
WHITEMAN Alfred
WHITEMAN Emily of George and Martha
WHITEMAN Fanny
WIGLEY Mary Ann of Kendrick and Elizabeth (Long)
WILCOCKSON Susanna of George and Mary
WILDEY Elizabeth of William and Sarah Ann (Starbuck)
WILKINS Betsey of Thomas and Mary (Hardy)
WILKINSON Catherine of Isaac and Elizabeth (Straw)
WILKINSON Eliza Ann of John and Mary (Godkin)
WILKINSON Walter of Isaac and Sarah (Knighton)
WILSON Aaron of Jacob and Hannah (Sisson)
WILSON Elvina Hunt [illegitimate/ of Charlotte Wilson]
WINFIELD Rosanna of Thomas and Ann (White)
WINFIELD Unnamed daughter of John and Alice
WOODROFFE John Samuel Fox of John and Ann (Fox)
WOOTTON Allethia Ann of Samuel and Lydia (Watkin)
WORLEY Samuel of William and Eliza
WRIGHT Elizabeth
WRIGHT Emma illegitimate/ of Sarah Wright (and John Knighton)
WRIGHT John of John and Harriet (White)
WRIGHT John of Thomas and Ann (Bostock)
WRIGHT William of John and Elizabeth
YOUNGMAN Eliza Jane of Benjamin George and Eliza (Jackson)