Old Ilkeston Logo

1861 Census enumeration district 12

(from District 11)

District 12.

Part of the Parish of Ilkeston, from and including the Kings Head Inn to Chapel Street, and Norman Cottages, the North Side of the Market Place, both sides of Bath Street as far as Chapel Street, Mount Street both sides, Club Row, Bunker’s Hill, Chapel Street both sides, South Terrace, Burr Lane both sides to Albion Place, and John Lee’s Yard inclusive.
The enumerator was Nathaniel B. Gill, surgeon of High Street, who listed 1028 persons.
There were 219 inhabited houses, 27 uninhabited houses and one house being built.

ED Folio/Schedule No Place Surname Forename(s) Relationship Age Occupation Place of birth Disability
12 004-01 Market St Woodroffe William h 50 victualler East Leake, Notts
12 004-01 King's Head Woodroffe Maria N w 53 Ilkeston
12 004-01 Mills John ….un 18 general servant Costock, Notts
12 004-01 Straw Sarah ….un 22 house servant Ilkeston
12 004-01 Henshaw Maria ….un 21 visitor Brinsley, Notts
12 004-01
12 004-02 Market St Marshall Wolstan h 36 grocer etc Ilkeston
12 004-02 Marshall Ann w 26 Ilkeston
12 004-02 Marshall Catherine S d 1m Ilkeston
12 004-02 Smith Annie …un 33 visitor Montrose, Scotland
12 004-02 Daykin Elizabeth …mar 50 nurse Nottingham
12 004-02 Barker James b in law un 19 grocer apprentice Ilkeston
12 004-02
12 004-03 Market St Marshall Catherine h wid 75 house proprietor Ilkeston
12 004-03 Wragg Mary d mar 45 watchmaker's wife Ilkeston
12 004-03
12 004-04 Market St Turton James h 25 tailor Ilkeston
12 004-04 Wests Yard Turton Hannah w 25 straw bonnet maker Nottingham
12 004-04 Turton Daniel F s 1 Nottingham
12 004-04
12 004-04 1 uninhabited
12 004-04
12 004-05 Market St Smith William h 70 machine clerk Newark, Notts
12 004-05 Wests Yard Smith Mary w 67 Ma???leek, Notts
12 004-05
12 004-06 Market St Parkin Isaac h 29 blacksmith Codnor
12 004-06 Wests Yard Parkin Priscilla w 24 Ilkeston
12 004-06 Parkin Sarah d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 004-06 Parkin Mary d 5 Ilkeston
12 004-06 Parkin Selina d 3 Ilkeston
12 004-06 Parkin William s 6m Ilkeston
12 004-06
12 004-07 Market St West George S h un 46 tailor and draper employing 2 men Ilkeston
12 004-07 West John bro un 39 partner Ilkeston
12 004-07 West Martha sis un 44 Ilkeston
12 004-07 West Hannah mother wid 76 retired draper Ilkeston
12 004-07 West Henry H bro mar 32 colliery agent Ilkeston
12 004-07 Parsons Ann ser un 24 servant of house Ilkeston
12 004-07
12 004-08 Market St Wigley Jedediah h 61 victualler and bricklayer Holbrook
12 004-08 Market Tavern Wigley Ruth w 61 Horsley Woodhouse
12 004-08 Wigley Elizabeth d un 33 milliner Ilkeston
12 004-08 Wigley Martha d un 29 milliner Ilkeston
12 004-08 Wigley Sophia d un 27 barmaid Ilkeston
12 004-08 Newstead William ser un 15 errand boy Newark, Notts
12 004-08 Meakin Emma ser un 16 house servant Bagthorpe, Derbys (sic)
12 004-08
12 004-09 Market St Wombell John h 42 master printer employing 2 men and 3 boys Wellow, Notts
12 004-09 Wombell Susanna w 48 Wyke, Dorsetshire
12 004-09 Wombell Susanna M d un 17 Ilkeston
12 004-09 Wombell Emma G d un 16 Ilkeston
12 004-09 Wombell John G s 11 scholar Ilkeston
12 004-15 Leggatt George B lod un 24 Curate of Ilkeston (junior) Worth, Surrey
12 004-15
12 004-10 Market St Childs John h 52 china dealer Oxton, Notts
12 004-10 Childs Elizabeth w 51 milliner Ilkeston
12 004-10 Fisher Melissant lod un 17 milliner Kimberley, Notts
12 004-10
12 004-11 Market St Merry Thomas h wid 64 ironmonger and grocer Mackworth
12 004-11 Merry James s un 19 Derby
12 004-11 Merry Ann d un 21 Derby
12 004-11 Cocking Elizabeth ser un 16 servant Sandiacre
12 004-11
12 005-12 Market St Sugg Hubert H h 28 solicitor's articles clerk Exeter, Devon
12 005-12 Sugg Helen w 30 Sheffield, Yorks
12 005-12 Sugg Emily M d 1 Sheffield, Yorks
12 005-12 Sugg Walter s 11m Ilkeston
12 005-12 Henshaw Elizabeth ser 18 house servant New Brinsley, Derbys (sic)
12 005-12
12 005-13 Market St Allsopp Walter h 28 chemist and druggist Sutton in Ashfield, Derbys (sic)
12 005-13 Allsopp Ann w 24 Riddings
12 005-13
12 005-14 Market St Aldred Joseph h 39 victualler Greasley, Notts
12 005-14 Harrow Inn Aldred Elizabeth w 39 Breadsell
12 005-14 Aldred Joseph s 11 Greasley, Notts
12 005-14 Aldred Samuel s 9 Heanor
12 005-14 Adams Philip ser un 21 general servant Belper
12 005-14 Mills Charles ser un 22 general servant W. Leake, Notts
12 005-14
12 005-15 no entry here (see after 004-09)
12 005-15
12 005-16 Bath St Stanesby Thomas h 28 master cooper Duffield
12 005-16 Stanesby Martha S w 30 Beccles, Suffolk
12 005-16 Stanesby Mary E d 3 Middlesex Boro?
12 005-16 Kennedy George apprentice 15 cooper's apprentice Derby
12 005-16 Bennett William ser mar 31 journeyman London, Middlesex
12 005-16
12 005-17 Bath St Rose William h 43 auctioneer  etc Wirksworth
12 005-17 Rose Mary Ann w 39 Ilkeston
12 005-17 Rose Eliza d 16 Manchester, Lancs
12 005-17 Rose Thomas s 14 printer apprentice Ilkeston
12 005-17
12 005-18 Bath St Fritchley William h 32 house joiner Ilkeston
12 005-18 Fritchley Sarah Jane w 30 Spondon
12 005-18 Fritchley Frederick J s 7 scholar Spondon
12 005-18
12 005-19 Bath St Beardsley Solomon h 29 baker Ilkeston
12 005-19 Beardsley Matilda w 36 Ilkeston
12 005-19 Beardsley Elizabeth d 9 Ilkeston
12 005-19 Beardsley Catherine d 7 Ilkeston
12 005-19 Beardsley John s 4 Ilkeston
12 005-19 Beardsley William s 2 Ilkeston
12 005-19 Beardsley Hannah d 6m Ilkeston
12 005-19 Hallams Joseph ser un 28 baker Dale
12 005-19 Straw Mary ser un 19 general servant Ilkeston
12 005-19 Rawson William ser un 18 baker France/British subject
12 005-19
12 005-20 Bath St Scattergood Joseph h 27 wheelwright Stanton by Dale
12 005-20 Scattergood Elizabeth w 26 smallware dealer Ilkeston
12 005-20 Chadwick Susannah sis un 18 visitor Ilkeston
12 005-20 Scattergood Elizabeth A d 5m Ilkeston
12 005-20
12 005-21 Bath St Osborne John h 42 dyer and scourer Blidworth, Notts
12 005-21 White's Yard Osborne Maria w 43 dye finisher Ilkeston
12 005-21 Osborne Elizabeth d 16 silk winder Alfreton
12 005-21 Osborne Maria d 11 scholar Alfreton
12 005-21 Osborne Lucy d 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 005-21 Osborne John s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 005-21 Osborne James H s 4 Ilkeston
12 005-21
12 006-22 Bath St Carrier Betty h wid 82 framework knitter Ilkeston
12 006-22 White's Yard Foster John s in l wid 60 cattle dealer Nottingham
12 006-22 Foster Hester Ann g-d un 22 factory hand Ilkeston
12 006-22 Foster William g-s un 19 lace worker Ilkeston
12 006-22 Foster Thomas g-s 16 labourer general Ilkeston
12 006-22
12 006-23 Bath St Beardsley Ann h wid 60 framework knitter Ilkeston
12 006-23 White's Yard
12 006-23
12 006-24 Bath St Aldred Samuel h 61 cordwainer Brinsley, Notts
12 006-24 Whites Yard Aldred Lucy w 57 framework knitter Ilkeston
12 006-24 Aldred John s un 29 lace maker Ilkeston
12 006-24 Aldred Joseph s un 17 lace maker Ilkeston
12 006-24
12 006-25 Bath St Rose Stephen h 32 miner coal Matlock
12 006-25 Whites Yard Rose Mary w 36 lacemaker Ilkeston
12 006-25 Rose George s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 006-25 Rose Eliza d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 006-25 Rose Sarah d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 006-25 Rose Aaron s 1 Ilkeston
12 006-25
12 006-26 Bath St Chadwick Charles h 31 fruiterer Ilkeston
12 006-26 Chadwick Elizabeth w 32 Nottingham
12 006-26
12 006-27 Bath St Higgitt Elijah h 27 tailor and hairdresser Shipley
12 006-27 Higgitt Elizabeth w 28 dressmaker Nottingham
12 006-27 Higgitt Richard H s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 006-27 Higgitt Arthur W s 1 Ilkeston
12 006-27 Green Frederick ser un 18 tailor and hairdresser Ilkeston
12 006-27 Barber Hannah ser un 15 house servant Stapleford, Derbys (sic)
12 006-27
12 006-28 Bath St Pickburn Eleazar h 44 tinman Eastwood, Notts
12 006-28 Pickburn Emma w 35 Breadsall
12 006-28 Pickburn John s 15 tinman Ilkeston
12 006-28 Garrett Thomas step-son 11 scholar Derby
12 006-28
12 006-29 Bath St Chadwick John h un 29 cordwainer Ilkeston
12 006-29
12 006-30 Bath St Pursell George W h 47 druggist Bessells Green, Kent
12 006-30 Pursell Mary w 62 Ilkeston
12 006-30 Beardsley Eliza ser un 25 house servant Ilkeston
12 006-30
12 006-31 Bath St  Mount St Pearson Ann h wid 56 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 006-31 Pearson William s un 16 coalminer Ilkeston
12 006-31
12 006-32 Bath St  Mount St Gilbert Samuel h 28 coalminer   Ilkeston
12 006-32 Gilbert Charlotte w 22 Shepshed, Leics
12 006-32 Gilbert Ann M d 1 Ilkeston
12 006-32 Gilbert Charlotte d 1m Ilkeston
12 006-32 Green William f in l mar 56 needlemaker Alfreton
12 006-32 Green Emma sis in l un 15 lace drawer Ilkeston
12 006-32 Green Herbert bro in l un 17 stone miner Ilkeston
12 006-32
12 006-33 Bath St  Mount St Clifford John h 43 brickmaker Ilkeston
12 006-33 Clifford Charlotte w 40 Ilkeston
12 006-33 Clifford John s un 22 coalminer Ilkeston
12 006-33 Clifford Ruth d un 20 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 006-33 Clifford Ann d 16 lace mender Ilkeston
12 006-33 Clifford Emily d 11 scholar Ilkeston
12 006-33 Clifford Elijah s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 006-33 Clifford Albert s 1 Ilkeston
12 006-33
12 007-34 Bath St  Mount St Woodroffe John h 33 carter Costock, Leics
12 007-34 Woodroffe Ann w 34 Ilkeston
12 007-34 Woodroffe John S s 1 Ilkeston
12 007-34
12 007-35 Bath St  Mount St Fox John h wid 61 needlemaker Ilkeston
12 007-35 Smith Eliza d mar 31 Ilkeston
12 007-35 Smith William B s in l mar 36 designer and card cutter Ilkeston
12 007-35 Smith Eliza g-d 4 Ilkeston
12 007-35 Smith Ann g-d 2 Ilkeston
12 007-35
12 007-35 1  uninhabited
12 007-35
12 007-36 Bath St  Club Row Bostock Jonathon h 49 messenger Ilkeston
12 007-36 Bostock Ruth w 49 Ilkeston
12 007-36 Bostock William s 23 gardener Ilkeston
12 007-36 Bostock Maria d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-36 Bostock Frederick s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-36 Rawlinson John lod mar 27 gardener Burslem, Staffs
12 007-36
12 007-37 Bath St  Club Row Farnsworth Elizabeth h wid 64 framework knitter Eastwood, Notts
12 007-37 Farnsworth Elizabeth d un 27 worker in lace factory Ilkeston
12 007-37 Neal Ann d mar 33 Ilkeston
12 007-37 Neal John s in l mar 33 engine driver Codnor
12 007-37 Neal William g-s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-37 Neal John g-s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-37 Neal Elizabeth g-d 5m Ilkeston
12 007-37
12 007-38 Bath St  Club Row Harrison Samuel h 50 coal labourer Ilkeston
12 007-38 Harrison Eliza w 51 Ilkeston
12 007-38 Harrison Samuel s 18 coalminer Ilkeston
12 007-38 Harrison Paul s 16 stone miner Ilkeston
12 007-38 Harrison John s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
12 007-38 Harrison Mary Ann d 12 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-38 Harrison Thomas s 10 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 007-38 Needin Sarah lod un 18 Ilkeston
12 007-38
12 007-39 Bath St  Club Row Harrison Joseph h 27 coalminer Ilkeston
12 007-39 Harrison Elizabeth w 27 Ilkeston
12 007-39 Harrison James s 4 coalminer Ilkeston
12 007-39 Lebeter James lod mar 21 Ilkeston
12 007-39 Lebeter Emma lod mar 18 Sharnwood, Notts
12 007-39 Lebeter Edwin lod 2m Ilkeston
12 007-39
12 007-40 Bath St  Club Row Page William h 30 ironstone miner Little Harrowden, Northants
12 007-40 Page Thirza w 29 Ilkeston
12 007-40 Straw Betsy …… 4m nurse child Ilkeston
12 007-40
12 007-41 Bath St  Club Row Moore Stephen h 39 framework knitter Barwell, Leics
12 007-41 Moore Maria w 40 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 007-41 Moore Charles s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-41 Moore James s mar 21 coalminer Ilkeston
12 007-41 Moore Sarah d in l mar 19 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 007-41 Moore Mary g-d 1 Ilkeston
12 007-41
12 007-42 Bath St  Club Row Grimley John h 44 framework knitter Sheapshed, Leics
12 007-42 Grimley Mira w 45 Ilkeston
12 007-42 Grimley Ellen d un 23 works in factory lace Ilkeston
12 007-42 Grimley Louisa d 11 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-42 Grimley Mary H d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 007-42 Grimley Harriet d 2 Ilkeston
12 007-42 Grimley Eliza g-d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 008-43 Saxelby George lod un 52 shoemaker Nuttall, Notts
12 008-43
12 008-44 Bath St  Club Row Hutchinson Hannah h wid 53 lace runner Ilkeston
12 008-44 Hutchinson Ann d mar (sic) 18 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 008-44 Hutchinson John s un 16 stone miner Ilkeston
12 008-45 Rigley William lod un 22 coalminer Ilkeston
12 008-45 Aldred Henry lod un 16 blacksmith Ilkeston
12 008-45
12 008-46 Bath St  Club Row Straw Hannah h wid 63 lace worker Ilkeston
12 008-46 Straw Samuel s un 25 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 008-46 Lee Joseph g-s un 20 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 008-46 Lee Reuban g-s un 17 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 008-46
12 008-47 Bath St  Club Row Oldham Thomas h 42 general labourer Beeston, Notts
12 008-47 Oldham Sarah w 34 Ilkeston
12 008-47 Chadwick Ann m in l wid 63 boot binder Ilkeston
12 008-47
12 008-48 Bath St  Club Row Meakin John h 50 silk glove maker Ilkeston
12 008-48 Meakin Martha w 45 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 008-48 Rigley Mary d in l …. 19 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 008-48 Meakin James s un 18 coalminer Ilkeston
12 008-48 Meakin Emma d 12 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 008-48 Meakin Alexander s 10 coalminer Ilkeston
12 008-48 Meakin Jane d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 008-48 Meakin Ann d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 008-48 Meakin Walter s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 008-48
12 008-49 Bath St  Club Row Staneforth Edward h 45 lacemaker Loughborough, Leics
12 008-49 Staneforth Elizabeth w 35 hose welter Sheffield, Yorks
12 008-49 Staneforth Mary d 11 Loughborough, Leics
12 008-49 Staneforth Edward s 9 Loughborough, Leics
12 008-49 Staneforth Catherine d 8 Loughborough, Leics
12 008-49 Staneforth John R s 5 Loughborough, Leics
12 008-49 Staneforth Lucy d 3 Ilkeston
12 008-49 Staneforth Sarah A d 1 Ilkeston
12 008-49
12 008-50 Bath St  Club Row Kelly William h 41 brickmaker Ilkeston
12 008-50 Kelly Mary w 42 Ilkeston
12 008-50 Kelly Henry s 16 stone miner Ilkeston
12 008-50 Kelly Timothy s 13 stone miner Ilkeston
12 008-50 Kelly William s 6 Ilkeston
12 008-50 Kelly Walter s 2 Ilkeston
12 008-50 Bostock Elizabeth m in l wid 69 charwoman Notts
12 008-50
12 008-51 Bath St  Club Row Noon James h un 27 boot and shoemaker Ilkeston
12 008-51 Noon John father wid 60 boot and shoemaker Ilkeston
12 008-51
12 008-52 Bath St  Club Row Truman William h un 49 blacksmith Ilkeston
12 008-52 White Maria lod mar 44 chairwoman Codnor
12 008-52 Woodward Ann lod 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 008-52
12 008-53 Bath St  Club Row Rice Samuel h 25 stone miner Ilkeston
12 008-53 Rice Mary w 20 Ilkeston
12 008-53 Rice Hannah d 1 Ilkeston
12 008-53
12 009-54 Bath St  Club Row Lee John h 60 miller Eastwood, Notts
12 009-54 Lee Elizabeth w 58 Little Harrowden, Northants
12 009-54 Lee Ezekiel s un 28 tailor Ilkeston
12 009-54 Lee Thomas s un 24 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 009-54
12 009-55 Bath St  Club Row Flinders Thomas h 49 timber merchant Ilkeston
12 009-55 Flinders Ann w 49 Ilkeston
12 009-55 Flinders Ruth d 20 Ilkeston
12 009-55 Flinders John s 17 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 009-55 Flinders George G s 15 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 009-55 Flinders Kezia d 13 Ilkeston
12 009-55 Flinders Mary d 9 Ilkeston
12 009-55 Flinders Elizabeth d 6 Ilkeston
12 009-55
12 009-56 Bath St  Club Row Briggs Griffen h wid 52 iron stone miner Codnor
12 009-56 Hawley Mary A lod wid 36 Ilkeston
12 009-56 Briggs Samuel s un 18 iron stone miner Codnor
12 009-56 Hawley William lod un 16 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 009-56 Briggs Joseph s un 15 iron stone miner Codnor
12 009-56 Hawley Elizabeth lod un 13 Ilkeston
12 009-56 Briggs Thomas s 13 iron stone miner Codnor
12 009-56 Hawley Fanny lod 11 scholar Ilkeston
12 009-56 Hawley Sarah lod 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 009-56 Hawley Mary lod 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 009-56
12 009-56 1 uninhabited
12 009-56
12 009-57 Bath St  Mount St Widowson William h 64 framework knitter Ilkeston
12 009-57 Widowson Mary A w 49 glove stitcher Derby
12 009-57
12 009-58 Bath St  Mount St Lacey Amos h 27 framework knitter Ilkeston
12 009-58 Lacey Mary w 26 Ilkeston
12 009-58 Lacey Sarah A d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 009-58 Lacey Martha d 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 009-58 Lacey Amos s 1 Ilkeston
12 009-58
12 009-59 Bath St  Mount St Richardson Sarah B h wid 40 butcher Long Eaton
12 009-59 Cook Elizabeth niece un 9 scholar Long Eaton
12 009-59 Richardson William B s 16 bookkeeper Ilkeston
12 009-59 Richardson Elizabeth B d 15 dressmaker Ilkeston
12 009-59 Richardson Thomas B s 13 Ilkeston
12 009-59 Richardson Samuel B s 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 009-60 Paxton John lod mar 45 bailiff Ilkeston
12 009-60
12 009-61 Bath St Boughey Eleanor h mar 41 grocer Swafhan, Norfolk
12 009-61 Boughey Sarah A d in l un 18 Longton, Staffs
12 009-61
12 009-61 British School
12 009-61
12 009-62 Bath St Hickman John N h un 38 draper Nottingham
12 009-62 Hickman John father mar 70 retired butcher Hoveringham, Notts
12 009-62 Hickman Ann mother mar 67 Nottingham
12 009-62 Briggs Everett ap….. 18 draper apprentice Sutton in Ashfield, Notts
12 009-62 Rigley George ap 14 draper apprentice Ilkeston
12 009-62 Kirby Charlotte ser un 24 general servant Nottingham
12 009-62
12 009-63 Bath St Wass Thomas h 39 tailor employing 3 men Alfreton
12 009-63 Wass Elizabeth w 40 Ripley
12 009-63 Wass John s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 010-63 Norman Ann m in law wid 77 formerly farmer's wife South Wingfield
12 010-63 Bower Martha ser 14 general servant Ripley
12 010-63
12 010-64 Bath St Heminson Henry h 28 beer house keeper Ilkeston
12 010-64 Heminson Charlotte w 29 Strelly, Notts
12 010-64 Heminson Harriett d 8 Ilkeston
12 010-64 Heminson Betsy d 5 Ilkeston
12 010-64 Heminson Samuel s 2 Ilkeston
12 010-64
12 010-65 Bath St Kelly Henry h 38 joiner Ilkeston
12 010-65 Kelly Sarah w 40 Shipley
12 010-65 Kelly Louisa d 14 Ilkeston
12 010-65 Kelly Elizabeth d 11 Ilkeston
12 010-65 Kelly Henry s 4 Ilkeston
12 010-65
12 010-66 Bath St Tooth George h 30 currier employing 1 man and 1 boy Derby
12 010-66 Tooth Emma w 28 Derby
12 010-66 Tooth Alice d 3 Little Harrowden, Notts
12 010-66 Johnson George app un 18 currier's apprentice Wellingborough,Northants
12 010-66 Toogood Sarah vis 11 Tutbury, Staffs
12 010-66
12 010-67 Bath St Tapley John h 72 schoolmaster Newington, Kent
12 010-67 (1 uninhabited here) Tapley Mary w 70 Multon?, Kent
12 010-67 Tapley Edwin s un 38 draper's assistant Borden, Kent
12 010-67 Andrews Sarah g-d un 20 draper's shopwoman Dartford, Kent
12 010-67
12 010-68 Bath St Gotheridge Thomas h 30 collier labourer Derby
12 010-68 Gotheridge Mary w 37 glove stitcher Coophill? Derbys
12 010-68 Gotheridge John s un 17 collier Hickling, Notts
12 010-68 Gotheridge George s 11 iron stone miner Nottingham
12 010-68 Gotheridge Jane d 3 Ilkeston
12 010-68
12 010-69 Bath St Newton Samuel h 40 general dealer Ilkeston
12 010-69 Newton Mary w 24 Ilkeston
12 010-69 Newton William s 15m Ilkeston
12 010-69
12 010-70 Bath St Gregory Mary h wid 62 lace embroiderer Ilkeston
12 010-70 Trussell Albert lod un 21 tailor Radford, Nottingham
12 010-71 Lewis Henry lod un 29 photographic artist Marylebone, Middlesex
12 010-72 Ross John lod un 27 bricklayer Ilkeston
12 010-72 Wade Charles lod un 46 bricklayer Ilkeston
12 010-72
12 010-73 Bath St Bostock John h 28 framework knitter Ilkeston
12 010-73 Bostock Ann w 24 glove stitcher Kirby, Notts
12 010-73 Bostock William s 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 010-73
12 010-74 Bath St Wright Joseph h 28 lace maker Ilkeston
12 010-74 Wright Elizabeth w 27 Ilkeston
12 010-74 Wright William s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 010-74 Wright John s 2 Ilkeston
12 010-74
12 010-75 Bath St Cutts James h wid 40 coalminer Basford, Notts
12 010-75 Cutts William s un 18 coalminer Bilborough, Notts
12 010-75 Cutts John s 10 Basford, Notts
12 010-75 Cutts Sarah d 7 Basford, Notts
12 010-75 Cutts Eliza d 5 Basford, Notts
12 010-75 Cutts Grace d 3 Basford, Notts
12 010-75 Henley Ann vis un 23 visitor glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 010-75
12 010-76 Bath St Wright Samuel h 26 general labourer Ilkeston
12 010-76 Wright Elizabeth w 24 glovestitcher Basford, Notts
12 010-76
12 011-78 Bath St Pollard Samuel h 76 warper Ilkeston
12 011-78 Pollard Hannah w 70 Ilkeston
12 011-78 Pollard Hannah d un 44 silk winder Ilkeston
12 011-78 Winfield Christopher s in l mar 30 agricultural labourer Derby
12 011-78 Winfield Maria d mar 35 lace factory Ilkeston
12 011-78 Winfield Sarah A g-d 3 Ilkeston
12 011-78
12 011-77 Bath St Fretwell Samuel h 34 coalminer Shipley
12 011-77 (recorded after Fretwell Sarah w 30 Ilkeston
12 011-77 Samuel Pollard) Fretwell John s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-77 Fretwell Samuel s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-77 Fretwell Martha d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-77 Fretwell Robert s 2 Ilkeston
12 011-77
12 011-79 Bath St Fletcher Ann h un 65 lace maker Grenby? Notts (Greasley?)
12 011-80 Beardsley Edward lod mar 47 iron stone labourer Ilkeston
12 011-80 Beardsley Elizabeth lod mar 46 Derby
12 011-80
12 011-81 Bath St Wilson Ann h wid 84 formerly schoolmistress Ilkeston
12 011-82 Baker Ann lod un 23 stay maker Ilkeston
12 011-82 Baker William lod 3 Ilkeston
12 011-82
12 011-83 Bath St Webster Ann h wid 60 Nottingham
12 011-83 Webster Jesse s un 21 iron stone miner France, British subject
12 011-83
12 011-84 Bath St Fletcher Samuel h 31 lace maker Ilkeston
12 011-84 Fletcher Judith w 35 Ilkeston
12 011-84 Fletcher Henry s 12 Ilkeston
12 011-84 Fletcher Alice d 10 Ilkeston
12 011-84 Fletcher Olivia d 8 Ilkeston
12 011-84 Fletcher Amelia d 6 Ilkeston
12 011-84 Fletcher Samuel s 3 Ilkeston
12 011-84 Fletcher Alan s 2 Ilkeston
12 011-84
12 011-84 Lace factory
12 011-84
12 011-85 Bath St Bostock Thomas h 39 engineer Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock Eliza w 35 Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock William s 14 engineer Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock Susanna d 12 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock Thomas s 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock Hannah d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock James s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock Ann d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-85 Bostock Elizabeth d 1 Ilkeston
12 011-85
12 011-86 Bath St Trueman Hannah h un 38 warper Ilkeston
12 011-86 Trueman William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 011-86 Trueman Henry s 4 scholar Ilkeston blind
12 011-86
12 011-87 (no entry…missing schedule)
12 011-87
12 011-88 Bath St Turton Samuel h 54 blacksmith Ilkeston
12 011-88 Turton Catherine w 42 dressmaker West Hallam
12 011-89 Graham Thomas lod un 49 lace maker Nuttall, Notts
12 011-89
12 011-90 Bath St Trueman James h 39 coalminer Ilkeston
12 011-90 Trueman Esther w 39 Cossall, Notts
12 011-90 Trueman Jane d 15 lace factory Cossall, Notts
12 011-90 Trueman William s 12 iron stone miner Cossall, Notts
12 012-90 Trueman Edwin s 9 scholar Cossall, Notts
12 012-90 Trueman Richard s 8 scholar Cossall, Notts
12 012-90 Trueman Job s 2 scholar Cossall, Notts
12 012-90
12 012-91 Bath St Daykin John h mar 56 lace agent Ilkeston
12 012-91 Daykin Edward s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
12 012-91 Daykin Saintleo s 13 stone miner Ilkeston
12 012-91 Daykin Joseph s 5 scholar Wallingford, Berks
12 012-91 Daykin Martha d 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-91 Daykin Elizabeth sis in l wid 40 Whitemuch, Oxford
12 012-91 Daykin Ann neice 12 Whitemuch, Oxford
12 012-91
12 012-92 Bath St Barnes John h 34 general labourer Bingham, Notts
12 012-92 Barnes Ann w 32 Newton
12 012-92 Barnes William s 2 Newton
12 012-92 Barnes Mary A d 1m Ilkeston
12 012-92
12 012-93 Bath St Morris John h 36 general labourer Ilkeston
12 012-93 Morris Esther w 26 Ilkeston
12 012-93 Morris Henry s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-93 Morris John s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-93 Morris Isaac s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-93 Morris Esther A d 4m Ilkeston
12 012-93
12 012-94 Bath St Tomlinson John h 41 boot and shoe maker employing 1 man Stapleford, Notts
12 012-94 Tomlinson Rosetta w 36 Shardlow
12 012-94 Tomlinson Walter T s 10 scholar Shardlow
12 012-94 Tomlinson Sarah K d 6 scholar Shardlow
12 012-94 Tomlinson Edith A d 10m Shardlow
12 012-94
12 012-94 3 uninhabited
12 012-94
12 012-94 Methodist Chapel
12 012-94
12 012-95 Bath St Savage Thomas h 32 general labourer Sutton Bonington, Notts
12 012-95 Savage Harriet w 31 Sutton Bonington, Notts
12 012-95 Savage Martha E d 1 Loughborough, Leics
12 012-95
12 012-96 Bath St Flint George h 59 agricultural labourer Greasley, Notts
12 012-96 Flint Anne w 50 Arnold, Notts
12 012-96 Flint John s 16 framesmith Ilkeston
12 012-96 Flint William s 15 blacksmith Ilkeston
12 012-96 Flint Henry s 14 farmer's boy Ilkeston
12 012-96 Flint Richard s 13 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-96 Flint Jane d 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-96 Flint Mary sis un 55 Greasley, Notts
12 012-96
12 012-97 Bath St Smith James h 50 lace maker Ilkeston
12 012-97 Smith Ann w 47 Ilkeston
12 012-97 Smith Herbert s un 21 lace maker Ilkeston
12 012-97 Smith James s 16 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 012-97 Smith Owen s 14 grocer's boy Ilkeston
12 012-97 Smith Walter s 11 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-97 Smith William s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-97
12 012-98 Chapel St Gee Ann h un 39 seamstress Ilkeston
12 012-98 Gee Dorothy d un 17 lace mender Ilkeston
12 012-98 Gee Harriet d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-98 Gee George s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 012-98 Weston William lod mar 40 general labourer Glen, Leics
12 012-98
12 013-099 Chapel St Hunt Joseph h 30 farm labourer Brentonthorpe, Leics
12 013-099 Hunt Eliza w 24 Great Glenn, Leics
12 013-099 Hunt Thomas s 3 scholar Great Glenn, Leics
12 013-099 Hunt George s 2 Ilkeston
12 013-099
12 013-100 Chapel St Teedon John h wid 50 plumber and glazier Bedford
12 013-100
12 013-101 Chapel St Marshall Francis h 42 coalminer Costock, Notts
12 013-101 Marshall Eliza w 42 Sutton, Notts
12 013-101 Marshall Francis s 16 Costock, Notts
12 013-101 Marshall William s 14 scholar Costock, Notts
12 013-101 Marshall Elizabeth d 12 scholar Costock, Notts
12 013-101 Marshall Eliza d 8 Costock, Notts
12 013-101 Marshall George s 1 Ilkeston
12 013-101
12 013-102 Chapel St Smith Samuel h 48 bricklayer Ilkeston
12 013-102 Smith Elizabeth w 52 Ilkeston
12 013-102 Smith Hannah d un 21 lace mender Ilkeston
12 013-102 Smith Thomas s un 19 blacksmith Ilkeston
12 013-102 Smith Samuel s 12 scholar Ilkeston
12 013-102
12 013-103 Chapel St Smith Elizabeth h wid 68 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 013-103 Smith Joseph s mar 43 cordwainer Ilkeston
12 013-103 Smith Hannah d un 32 lace mender Ilkeston
12 013-103 Smith James g-s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 013-103
12 013-104 Chapel St Riley John h 36 general labourer Ilkeston
12 013-104 Riley Catherine w 35 West Hallam
12 013-104 Riley Caroline d un 20 lace stitcher Ilkeston
12 013-104 Riley Julianna d 12 scholar Ilkeston
12 013-104 Riley Martha d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 013-104 Riley George s 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 013-104 Riley Alice d 1 Ilkeston
12 013-105 Syson Francis lod un 60? coalminer West Hallam
12 013-105
12 013-106 Chapel St Baker James h 44 lace maker Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker Mary w 44 Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker James s un 21 lace maker Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker Matthew s 16 lace maker Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker Aaron s 14 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker Mary Hannah d 12 Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker Elizabeth d 9 Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker Arthur s 7 Ilkeston
12 013-106 Baker Amy d 5 Ilkeston
12 013-106
12 013-107 Chapel St Brentnall Herbert h 22 warper Ilkeston
12 013-107 Brentnall Alice w 18 Ilkeston
12 013-107
12 013-108 Chapel St Baxter George h 52 general labourer Worksop, Notts
12 013-108 Baxter Martha w 47 sempstress Ilkeston
12 013-109 Ross Charles lod un 24 bricklayer Ilkeston
12 013-109 Storer Joseph lod un 39 rope maker Ilkeston
12 013-109
12 013-110 Chapel St Wright Elizabeth h wid 60 Ilkeston
12 013-110 Wright Elizabeth M g-d un 18 silk winder Ilkeston
12 013-110
12 013-111 missing schedule (no entry)
12 013-111
12 013-112 Chapel St Bostock Jonathon h 61 coalminer Ilkeston
12 013-112 Bostock Edith w 57 West Hallam
12 014-112 Bostock Harriet d un 23 sells pikelets Ilkeston
12 014-112 Bostock David s 13 coalminer Ilkeston
12 014-112
12 014-113 Chapel St Straw Samuel h 36 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 014-113 Straw Ann w 34 Ilkeston
12 014-113 Straw Hannah d 15 lace drawer Ilkeston
12 014-113 Straw Sarah Ann d 13 lace drawer Ilkeston
12 014-113 Straw Samuel s 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 014-113 Straw Robert s 8m Ilkeston
12 014-113
12 014-114 Chapel St Beardsley Edward h 47 general labourer Essex not known
12 014-114 Beardsley Mary w 44 Ilkeston
12 014-114 Beardsley Ann d un 17 lace drawer Basford, Notts
12 014-114 Beardsley William s 15 ironstone miner Stapleford, Derbys (sic)
12 014-114 Beardsley Thomas s 13 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 014-114 Beardsley Edwin s 2 Ilkeston
12 014-114
12 014-115 Chapel St Hutchinson Samuel h 68 coalminer Ilkeston
12 014-115 Hutchinson Eliza w 49 chair woman Ilkeston
12 014-115 Hutchinson Herbert s 16 coalminer Ilkeston
12 014-115 Hutchinson Aaron s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
12 014-115 Hutchinson Emily d 11 Ilkeston
12 014-115 Hutchinson Silas s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 014-115 Hutchinson Maria d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 014-115
12 014-116 Chapel St Eaton William h 33 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 014-116 Eaton Ellen w 32 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 014-116 Eaton Susanna d 10 silk winder Ilkeston
12 014-116 Eaton Mary A d 10 silk winder Ilkeston
12 014-116 Eaton Thomas s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 014-116 Eaton Samuel s 2 Ilkeston
12 014-116
12 014-116 Chapel St 1 uninhabited
12 014-116
12 014-117 Chapel St Lowe William h 37 ironstone miner Cossall, Notts
12 014-117 Lowe Amy w 36 Ilkeston
12 014-117
12 014-118 Chapel St Rice Joseph h 35 garden labourer Ilkeston
12 014-118 Rice Catharine w 34 glove stitcher West Hallam
12 014-118 Lee German step-s 16 coalminer West Hallam
12 014-118 Lee Thomas step-s 6 scholar Mapperley
12 014-118 Lee Eliza step-d 2 Ilkeston
12 014-118
12 014-119 Chapel St Rice Hannah h wid 52 chairwoman Ilkeston
12 014-119 Rice Benjamin s un 30 lace maker Ilkeston
12 014-119 Rice James s un 21 coalminer Ilkeston
12 014-119 Rice Mary A d 15 lace mender Ilkeston
12 014-119 Rice John s 12 coalminer Ilkeston
12 014-119 Rice Louisa g-d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 014-119 Rice Martha d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 014-119
12 014-120 Chapel St Rice Samuel h 60 collier Ilkeston
12 014-120 Rice Mary w 53 Sherriff Hutton, Yorks
12 014-120
12 014-121 Chapel St Chandler William h 71 blacksmith Derby
12 014-121 Chandler Sarah w 65 Ilkeston
12 014-121
12 014-121 Chapel St 2 uninhabited
12 014-121
12 014-122 Chapel St Chapman John h 25 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 015-122 Chapman Elizabeth w 23 Ilkeston
12 015-122 Chapman Thomas s 6m Ilkeston
12 015-123 Bostock Elizabeth lod un 25 chair woman Ilkeston
12 015-123 Bostock Samuel lod 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-123 Bostock Sarah A lod 2 Ilkeston
12 015-123 Bostock Fanny lod 1 Ilkeston
12 015-123
12 015-124 Chapel St Pitt William R h 28 twist hand Ilkeston
12 015-124 Pitt Sarah w 26 Ilkeston
12 015-124 Pitt Ann d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-124 Pitt Millicent d 3 Ilkeston
12 015-124 Pitt Sarah J d 1y6m Ilkeston
12 015-124
12 015-124 1 uninhabited
12 015-124
12 015-125 Chapel St Timms Susanna h wid 46 hose welter Brinsley, Notts
12 015-125 Timms Jane d 15 hose welter Ibstock, Leics
12 015-125 Timms Betsy d 13 lace winder Ibstock, Leics
12 015-125 Timms Sarah d 10 scholar Ibstock, Leics
12 015-125 Timms William s 8 scholar Ibstock, Leics
12 015-125 Timms Harriett d 6 scholar Kimberley, Notts
12 015-125 Timms Henry s 2 Ilkeston
12 015-125
12 015-126 Chapel St Tatham John h 36 lacemaker Ilkeston
12 015-126 Tatham Elizabeth w 29 Belper
12 015-126 Tatham Oliver s 9 scholar Codnor Park
12 015-126 Tatham George s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-126 Tatham Hannah d 4 Ilkeston
12 015-126 Tatham Sarah A d 2 Ilkeston
12 015-126 Tatham Elizabeth d 4m Ilkeston
12 015-126
12 015-127 Chapel St Truman Henry h 42 collier Ilkeston
12 015-127 Truman Ann w 34 Ilkeston
12 015-127 Truman William s 15 collier Ilkeston
12 015-127 Truman Eliza d 13 Long Lane, Leics
12 015-127 Truman Fanny d 10 scholar Long Lane, Leics
12 015-127 Truman Samuel s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-127 Truman Elizabeth d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-127 Truman Sarah Ann d 4 Ilkeston
12 015-127 Truman Selina d 7m Ilkeston
12 015-127
12 015-128 Chapel St Rigley George h 39 machine fitter Trowell, Notts
12 015-128 Rigley Ann w 38 Ilkeston
12 015-128 Rigley Samuel s 11 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-128 Rigley Herbert s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-128 Rigley Sarah Ann d 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-128
12 015-129 Chapel St Meakin William h 30 lacemaker Ilkeston
12 015-129 Meakin Sarah w 34 Honington, Lincs
12 015-129 Meakin George s 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-129 Meakin William Henry s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 015-129 Ball John lod un 20 clerk civil service Ilkeston
12 015-129
12 015-130 Chapel St Ball Edwin h 39 lacemaker Ilkeston
12 015-130 Ball Hannah w 29 dressmaker Eastwood, Notts
12 015-130 Askew Matilda sis in l un 21 dressmaker Eastwood, Notts
12 015-130
12 016-131 Chapel St Gregory Thomas h 31 machine fitter Ilkeston
12 016-131 Gregory Ruth w 30 Ilkeston
12 016-131 Gregory Ann d 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-131 Gregory Henry s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-131 Gregory Maria d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-131 Gregory Agnes d 8m Ilkeston
12 016-131
12 016-132 Chapel St Tatham John h 65 sexton Shipley
12 016-132 Tatham Mary w 60 lace b??ter Hallam
12 016-132 Cope Benjamin step s mar 36 furnaceman Mapperley
12 016-132 Cope Ann step d un 29 servant Mapperley
12 016-132 Cope Mary step d un 18 servant Mapperley
12 016-132
12 016-133 Chapel St Tarlton Joseph h 31 breaksman Cossall, Notts
12 016-133 Tarlton Maria w 29 Clipstone, Notts
12 016-133 Tarlton Ada d 3 Ilkeston
12 016-133 Tarlton Ellis s 4m Ilkeston
12 016-133
12 016-133 1 uninhabited
12 016-133
12 016-134 Chapel St Bennett Joseph h 38 tailor and barber Ilkeston
12 016-134 Bennett Sarah w 40 dressmaker Ilkeston
12 016-134 Bennett Elizabeth d 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-134 Bennett Thomas W s 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-134 Bennett Ellen d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-134 Bennett Sarah d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-134
12 016-135 Chapel St Smith Samuel h mar 30 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 016-135 Attenbury Martha vis mar 38 Ilkeston
12 016-135 Smith Isaac vis mar 27 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 016-135 Smith Elizabeth vis mar 26 Ilkeston
12 016-135
12 016-136 Chapel St Aldred Edward h 31 lace maker Ilkeston
12 016-136 Aldred Martha w 28 Ilkeston
12 016-136 Aldred Peter s 1 Ilkeston
12 016-136
12 016-137 Chapel St Rice Joseph h 69 lace maker Ilkeston
12 016-137 Rice Hannah w 63 Greasley, Notts
12 016-137 Rice James s un 22 brickmaker Ilkeston
12 016-137 Aldred Abraham vis 3 Ilkeston
12 016-137 Clifford George vis un 25 brickmaker Stapleford, Notts
12 016-137
12 016-138 Chapel St Booth Robert h 48 coal higler Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth Eliza w 45 Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth Thomas s un 20 stone miner Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth Fanny d un 18 sempstress Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth George s 15 stone miner Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth Mary d 12 Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth Alice d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth Robert s 2 Ilkeston
12 016-138 Booth William s 5m Ilkeston
12 016-138
12 016-139 Chapel St Shaw Sarah h un 56 Ilkeston
12 016-139 Bradley John g-s 17/11? coalminer Kimberley, Notts
12 016-139 Birks George lod un 18 crate maker Marlpool
12 016-139
12 016-140 Chapel St Smith William h 22 warper Ilkeston
12 016-140 Smith Melissant w 23 Shipley
12 017-140 Smith Thomas s 4 Ilkeston
12 017-140 Smith Clementina d 3 Ilkeston
12 017-140
12 017-141 Chapel St Driver William h 38 frame work knitter Leicester
12 017-141 Driver Julia w 37 sempstress Ilkeston
12 017-141 Driver Isaiah s 12 coalminer Ilkeston
12 017-141 Driver John s 9 silk winder Whitwick, Leics
12 017-141 Driver William s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 017-141 Driver Joseph s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 017-141 Driver Henry s 2 Ilkeston
12 017-141
12 017-142 Chapel St Machin John h 35 beer house keeper Fiskerton, Notts
12 017-142 Machin Mira w 33 Brinsley, Notts
12 017-142 Machin William s 11m Ilkeston
12 017-142 Stokes Emma ser 12 nurse maid Castle Donnington, Leics
12 017-142
12 017-143 Chapel St Rice John h 60 agicultural labourer Ilkeston
12 017-143 Rice Phoebe w 62 Calverton, Notts
12 017-143 Rice Henry s un 29 agicultural labourer Ilkeston
12 017-143 Rice William s un 20 silk warper Ilkeston
12 017-143
12 017-144 Chapel St Shaw Levi h wid 60 coalminer Ilkeston
12 017-144 Meakin Mary ser un 50 housekeeper Greasley, Notts
12 017-144 Shaw Mary g-d 3 Kimberley, Notts
12 017-144 Pickeriss Thomas lod un 55 agricultural labourer Bingham, Notts
12 017-144
12 017-145 Chapel St Evans George h 53 earthen ware manufacturer Ilkeston
12 017-145 Evans Diana w 51 Ilkeston
12 017-145 Evans Martha d un 30 dress maker Ilkeston
12 017-145 Evans Elizabeth d un 24 general servant Ilkeston
12 017-145
12 017-145 2 uninhabited
12 017-145
12 017-146 Chapel St Reeve Thomas h 43 coalminer Awsworth, Notts
12 017-146 Reeve Sarah w 39 Strelley, Notts
12 017-146 Reeve Susan d un 18 Kimberley, Notts
12 017-146 Reeve William s 16 coalminer Kimberley, Notts
12 017-146 Reeve Henry s 10 scholar Kimberley, Notts
12 017-146 Reeve Jane d 2 Ilkeston
12 017-146
12 017-147 Chapel St Wooley John h 54 joiner West Hallam
12 017-147 Wooley Eliza w 49 glove stitcher West Hallam
12 017-147 Wooley Mary d un 18 work at pottery West Hallam
12 017-147 Wooley Elen d 14 work at pottery West Hallam
12 017-147
12 017-149 missing schedule
12 017-149
12 017-148 Chapel St Watson James h 60 frame work knitter Nottingham
12 017-148 Watson Mary w 50 Ilkeston
12 017-148 Watson James s 13 stone miner Swanwick
12 017-148 Watson Harriett g-d 2 Ilkeston
12 017-148 Rice Samuel lod un 63 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 017-148 Pollard Willliam lod un 73 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 017-148 Knight William lod un? 48? cordwainer Costock, Notts
12 017-148 Knight John lod un 16 stone labourer Haslewood
12 017-148
12 017-150 Chapel St Toplis Robert h 40 lace maker Ilkeston
12 017-150 Toplis Martha w 33 Heanor
12 017-150 Chandler William step son 15 coalminer Ilkeston
12 017-150 Toplis Louisa d 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 017-150 Toplis Angelina d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 018-150 Toplis Mary A d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 018-150 Toplis Samuel s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 018-150 Toplis George E s 4m Ilkeston
12 018-150
12 018-151 Chapel St Shaw Henry h wid 62 coalminer Ilkeston
12 018-151 South Terrace Herbert Eliza lod un 33 Wollaton, Notts
12 018-151 Herbert George lod 10 Newark, Notts
12 018-151
12 018-152 Chapel St Burrows Aaron h 48 lacemaker Ilkeston
12 018-152 South Terrace Burrows Martha w 46 glove stitcher Codnor
12 018-152 Burrows Marion d 13 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 018-152 Burrows Ann d 9 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 018-152 Burrows Elizabeth d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 018-152
12 018-153 Chapel St Henshaw Elijah h 43 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 018-153 South Terrace Henshaw Alice w 45 dress maker Ilkeston
12 018-153 Henshaw Elizabeth d 14 lace mender Ilkeston
12 018-153 Henshaw James s 11 engine driver Ilkeston
12 018-153 Henshaw William s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 018-153 Henshaw Richard s 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 018-153
12 018-154 Chapel St Knowles Sarah h wid 58 dress maker Ilkeston
12 018-154 South Terrace Wright Joshua s in l mar 18 stone miner Ilkeston
12 018-154 Knighton John lod mar 24 coalminer Ilkeston
12 018-154 Knighton Sarah lod mar 25 dress maker Ilkeston
12 018-154 Knighton Emma lod 2 Ilkeston
12 018-154
12 018-155 Chapel St Scattergood John h 55 factory time keeper Ilkeston
12 018-155 South Terrace Scattergood Amy w 56 Ilkeston
12 018-155 Scattergood Gisborne s un 22 works at factory Ilkeston
12 018-155 Scattergood Mary A g-d 3m Ilkeston
12 018-155
12 018-156 Chapel St Daubner Richard h 36 journeyman miller South Clifton, Notts
12 018-156 Norman Cottages Daubner Mary w 34 dress maker Trowell, Notts
12 018-156 Daubner Sarah A d 11 scholar Trowell, Notts
12 018-156 Daubner Ann d 1 Trowell, Notts
12 018-156
12 018-157 Chapel St Tarlton Phillip h 48 general labourer Cossall, Notts
12 018-157 Norman Cottages Tarlton Henrietta w 47 Watnall, Notts
12 018-157 Tarlton Miles s un 18 collier Ilkeston
12 018-157 Tarlton Joseph s 15 collier Ilkeston
12 018-157 Stapleton Ann lod wid 88 pauper South Normanton, Notts
12 018-157
12 018-158 Burr Lane Earnshaw Keyworth h 39 brick layer Heanor
12 018-158 Earnshaw Maria w 31 Heanor
12 018-158 Earnshaw Keyworth s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 018-158 Earnshaw Maria d 3 scholar Bowden, Northants
12 018-158 Earnshaw William s 1 Coventry, Warks
12 018-158
12 018-159 Burr Lane Richmond Eliza A h wid 28 house and lane proprietors Bermondsey, Middlesex
12 018-159 Richmond Mary A d 7 scholar Newark, Notts
12 018-159 Richmond John H s 5 scholar Newark, Notts
12 018-159 Richmond Eliza A d 3 Newark, Notts
12 018-159 Richmond Lucy G d 1 Newark, Notts
12 018-159 Toplis Maria ser 12 nurse maid Ilkeston
12 018-159
12 018-160 Burr Lane Straw Vincent h 37 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 018-160 Straw Eliza w 30 glove stitcher Marlpool
12 019-160 Straw Samuel s 6 Ilkeston
12 019-160 Straw Martha d 4 Ilkeston
12 019-160 Straw Elizabeth d 1 Ilkeston
12 019-160
12 019-161 Burr Lane Trueman Elijah h 50 lace maker Ilkeston
12 019-161 Trumans Row Trueman Hannah w 52 Cossall, Notts
12 019-161 Trueman Thomas s un 20 lace maker Ilkeston
12 019-161 Trueman Elijah s un 17 lace maker Ilkeston
12 019-161 Trueman Elizabeth S d 13 lace joiner Ilkeston
12 019-161 Trueman William J s 11 scholar Ilkeston
12 019-161
12 019-162 Burr Lane Brown Elias h 36 lace maker Ilkeston
12 019-162 Trumans Row Brown Sarah w 32 Ilkeston
12 019-162 Brown William s 12 brick yard labourer Ilkeston
12 019-162 Brown Thomas s 10 Ilkeston
12 019-162 Brown John s 8 Ilkeston
12 019-162 Brown Joseph s 6 Ilkeston
12 019-162 Brown Samuel s 4 Ilkeston
12 019-162 Brown Elias s 2 Ilkeston
12 019-162
12 019-163 Burr Lane Pritchett Thomas h 38 iron stone miner Dale Abbey
12 019-163 Trumans Row Pritchett Emma w 38 Little Hallam
12 019-163 Pritchett Keziah d 16 warp mender Little Hallam
12 019-163 Pritchett Mary d 14 silk winder Sandiacre
12 019-163 Pritchett John s 12 iron stone miner Sandiacre
12 019-163 Pritchett Thomas s 9 scholar Little Hallam
12 019-163 Pritchett Julia d 7 scholar Little Hallam
12 019-163 Pritchett Clara d 5 scholar Sandiacre
12 019-163 Pritchett Frederick s 3 Ilkeston
12 019-163 Pritchett Emma d 1 Ilkeston
12 019-163
12 019-163 1 uninhabited
12 019-163
12 019-164 Burr Lane Baker William h 73 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 019-164 Trumans Row Baker Elizabeth w 73 Ilkeston
12 019-164
12 019-165 Burr Lane Brown Rawdin h 30 lacemaker Ilkeston
12 019-165 Trumans Row Brown Ellen w 24 Ilkeston
12 019-165 Brown Rawdin s 2 Ilkeston
12 019-165
12 019-166 Burr Lane Pollard Mary h wid 71 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 019-166 Trumans Row
12 019-166
12 019-167 Burr Lane Brown Sarah h wid 64 house proprietor Ilkeston
12 019-167 Trumans Row
12 019-167
12 019-168 Burr Lane Brentnall James h 44 warper Ilkeston
12 019-168 Trumans Row Brentnall Elizabeth w 50 lace mender Ilkeston
12 019-168 Brentnall Sarah Ann d un 20 Ilkeston
12 019-168 West Elizabeth aunt wid 75 Ilkeston
12 019-168
12 019-169 Burr Lane Brentnall Hannah h wid 77 house proprietor Greasley, Notts
12 019-169 Trumans Row Brentnall Sarah A d un 20 dress maker Ilkeston
12 019-169
12 019-170 Burr Lane Trueman Ruth h wid 79 house proprietor Ilkeston
12 019-170 Trumans Row Trueman John s mar 42 lace maker Ilkeston
12 019-170
12 019-171 Burr Lane Goddard James h wid 84 Chelsea Pensioner Ilkeston
12 019-171 Trumans Row
12 019-171
12 019-172 Burr Lane Fisher Isaac h 28 joiner Stanley
12 019-172 Fisher Mary w 32 lace mender Ilkeston
12 019-172 Fisher Ann d 2 Ilkeston
12 019-172 Fisher Mary J d 8m Ilkeston
12 019-172
12 020-173 Burr Lane Burrows John h wid 55 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 020-173
12 020-174 Burr Lane Ball Frederick h 42 lace maker Ilkeston
12 020-174 Ball Eliza w 41 Ilkeston
12 020-174 Ball Eliza d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-174 Ball Mary d 2 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-174
12 020-175 Burr Lane Ball Mary h wid 80 Leeds, Yorks
12 020-175 Ball John s un 58 lace manufacturer Ilkeston
12 020-175 Barker Elizabeth g-d 16 servant Ilkeston
12 020-175
12 020-175 LACE FACTORY here
12 020-175
12 020-176 Albion Place Ball Ann h un 21 fancy shall(sic)fringer Ilkeston
12 020-176 Ball Eliza sis un 18 warp mender Beeston
12 020-176 Ball Ebenezer bro un 16 warp hand Ilkeston
12 020-176
12 020-177 Burr Lane Lee Thomas h 42 carter West Hallam
12 020-177 Lee Eliza w 48 Ilkeston
12 020-177
12 020-178 Albion Place Wigley Robert h 56 builder Belper
12 020-178 Wigley Ann w 57 Ilkeston
12 020-178 Wigley Mary A d un 20 dress maker Ilkeston
12 020-178 Wigley John s un 17 builder Ilkeston
12 020-178
12 020-179 Albion Place Barker Samuel h 39 lace maker Ilkeston
12 020-179 Barker Hannah w 40 lace mender Ilkeston
12 020-179 Barker Thomas s 16 lace maker Ilkeston
12 020-179 Barker Samuel s 11 silk winder Ilkeston
12 020-179 Barker Jane d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-179 Barker George s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-179 Barker Mary Ann d 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-179
12 020-180 Albion Place Meakin Thomas h 35 silk lace maker Ilkeston
12 020-180 Meakin Charlotte w 32 Ilkeston
12 020-180 Meakin Fanny d 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-180 Meakin Eliza d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-180 Meakin Ann d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-180 Meakin Thomas s 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-180 Meakin Sarah d 1 Ilkeston
12 020-180 Straw Hannah vis un 19 lace mender Ilkeston
12 020-180 Straw William vis 1m Ilkeston
12 020-180
12 020-181 Albion Place Barker Thomas h mar 66 lace maker Ilkeston
12 020-181 Barker George s un 19 seamer Ilkeston
12 020-181
12 020-182 Albion Place Freeman Fanny h wid 49 seamer Ilkeston
12 020-182 Freeman William s 16 iron stone miner Whitwick, Leics
12 020-182 Freeman Paul s 11 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 020-182 Freeman George s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 020-182 Freeman Edwin s 6 scholar Cinderhill, Notts
12 020-182
12 020-182 2 uninhabited
12 020-182
12 020-183 Albion Place Pritchett John h 40 general labourer West Hallam
12 020-183 Pritchett Eliza w 37 Stanton
12 020-183 Pritchett Mary Ann d 15 winder Lenton, Notts
12 020-183 Pritchett Charles s 12 iron stone miner Sandiacre, Notts (sic)
12 020-183 Greasley Elizabeth neice 7 scholar Stanton
12 020-183
12 020-184 Albion Place Barker Ann h mar 48 school mistress Gedling, Notts
12 020-184
12 020-185 Albion Place Elliot Richard h 54 no profession Hansley, Notts
12 021-185 Elliot Catharine w 36 Pentrich
12 021-185 Elliot Charles s un 24 boiler maker Sutton, Notts
12 021-185 Elliot William s un 18 boiler maker Sutton, Notts
12 021-185 Elliot Thomas s un 17 boiler maker Sutton, Notts
12 021-185 Elliot Mary d 8 scholar Wessington, Notts
12 021-185
12 021-186 Albion Place Meakin Ann h wid 61 Ilkeston
12 021-186 Meakin Eliza d un 35 warp mender Ilkeston
12 021-186 Meakin Douglas s un 18 stone miner Ilkeston
12 021-186 Mellor John s in l mar 33 stone miner Derby
12 021-186 Mellor Caroline d mar 32 Ilkeston
12 021-186 Mellor Mary A g-d 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 021-186 Mellor Sarah J g-d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 021-186 Mellor Ruth g-d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 021-186 Mellor Joseph g-s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 021-186 Mellor Cornelius g-s 1 Ilkeston
12 021-186 Pashley Cornelius lod un 27 brick layer London, Middlesex
12 021-186
12 021-187 Albion Place Daykin Ann h wid 64 Ilkeston
12 021-188 Dyer John lod un 58 tailor Southampton
12 021-188 Mather George lod un 34 general labourer Ilkeston
12 021-188
12 021-189 Albion Place Henshaw William h 36 fishmonger Ilkeston
12 021-189 Henshaw Mary w 45 Ilkeston
12 021-189 Wilkey Albert W s in l ? un 21 general labourer Rouen, France
12 021-189 Henshaw Augusta d 12 scholar Ilkeston
12 021-189
12 021-190 Albion Place Kirk George h 37 frame work knitter Leicester
12 021-190 Kirk Ann w 37 cotton winder Basford, Notts
12 021-190 Kirk John nep 2 scholar Basford, Notts
12 021-190 Hart Thomas lod…. 28 frame work knitter Leicester
12 021-190
12 021-191 Albion Place Pritchet James h 31 iron stone miner Stapleford, Notts
12 021-191 Pritchet Mary w 31 Sandiacre
12 021-191 Pritchet Joseph s 11 scholar Sandiacre
12 021-191 Pritchet James s 9 scholar Sandiacre
12 021-191 Pritchet William s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 021-191 Pritchet Sarah A d 3 scholar Ilkeston
12 021-191 Pritchet Martha A d 1 Ilkeston
12 021-191
12 021-192 Albion Place White Henry h 31 frame work knitter Derby
12 021-192 White Rosetta w 29 glove stitcher Shepshed, Leics
12 021-192 White William s 7 scholar Loughborough, Leics
12 021-192 White Edward s 4 scholar Loughborough, Leics
12 021-192 White Herbert s 8m Ilkeston
12 021-192
12 021-193 Lees Yard Stubbs Thomas h 54 blacksmith Nottingham
12 021-193 Stubbs Fanny w 36 Ilkeston
12 021-193
12 021-194 Lees Yard Morris Elizabeth w w (sic) 73 frame work knitter Ilkeston
12 021-194
12 021-194 2 uninhabited
12 021-194
12 021-195 Lee's Yard Daws Joseph h 49 glove hand Ilkeston
12 021-195 Daws Sarah w 58 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 021-195 Daws Sarah d 14 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 021-195 Daws Elijah s 13 boiler maker's labourer Ilkeston
12 021-195 Banner Samuel f in l wid 84 Ilkeston
12 021-195
12 022-195 1 uninhabited
12 022-195
12 022-196 Lee's Yard Cooper William h 22 coalminer Calverton, Notts
12 022-196 Cooper Eliza w 23 Stanley
12 022-196 Cooper Martha sis un 24 glove hand Calverton, Notts
12 022-196
12 022-197 Lee's Yard Lee John h mar 54 glazier Ilkeston
12 022-197 Derbyshire Elizabeth ser un 54 servant Mapperley
12 022-197
12 022-198 Bath St Stocks John h 50 hosier Ilkeston
12 022-198 Stocks Emma w 46 Nottingham
12 022-198 Stocks Felix R s 15 hosier Ilkeston
12 022-198 Stocks Emily d 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 022-198 Stocks Julia d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 022-198 Stocks Mary A d 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 022-198 Stocks Brady G s 4 Ilkeston
12 022-198
12 022-198 1 uninhabited
12 022-198
12 022-199 Bath St beer house Smith James h 45 joiner Southampton, Hants
12 022-199 Smith Mary w 45 Ilkeston
12 022-199 Smith Elizabeth d 6 Nottingham
12 022-199 Tarlton William s in l mar 27 butcher Cossall, Notts
12 022-199 Tarlton Sarah d mar 22 Nottingham
12 022-199
12 022-200 Bath St Aldred Aaron h 23 lace maker Ilkeston
12 022-200 Aldred Sarah w 23 Ilkeston
12 022-200
12 022-201 Bath St Aldred Isaac h 26 lace maker Ilkeston
12 022-201 Aldred Hannah w 23 Ilkeston
12 022-201 Aldred Elizabeth d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 022-201 Aldred John s 1 Ilkeston
12 022-201
12 022-202 Bath St Flinders Thomas h 23 stone miner Ilkeston
12 022-202 Flinders Lucy A w 19 Heanor
12 022-202 Flinders George H s 6m Ilkeston
12 022-202
12 022-203 Bath St Smith Joseph h mar 45 cordwainer Ilkeston
12 022-203 Smith George s un 20 lace maker Ilkeston
12 022-203 Smith Henry s un 17 scholar (sic) Ilkeston
12 022-203 Smith Edwin s 12 scholar Ilkeston
12 022-203
12 022-203 1 house building
12 022-203
12 022-204 Bath St Atkin George h 35 brick maker Stapleford, Notts
12 022-204 Atkin Ruth w 26 Ilkeston
12 022-204 Atkin Ann d 7m Ilkeston
12 022-204
12 022-205 Bath St Beardsley John h 63 grocer and baker Ilkeston
12 022-205 Beardsley Catherine w 60 Ilkeston
12 022-205 Beardsley Thomas s un 25 baker Ilkeston
12 022-205 Beardsley Maria d un 23 draper Ilkeston
12 022-205 Beardsley Albert s un 21 grocer Ilkeston
12 022-205 Beardsley Amos s un 18 Ilkeston
12 022-205 Beardsley Catherine d un 16 draper Ilkeston
12 022-205 Williamson Mary ser … 18 general servant Ilkeston
12 022-205 Rhodely Elizabeth ser un 20 (none) Barton, Notts
12 022-205
12 022-206 Sweeps Yard Richards Benjamin h un 39 general labourer Bulwell, Notts
12 022-206
12 022-206 3 uninhabited
12 022-206
12 022-207 Sweeps Yard Henshaw Jonathon h wid 60 coalminer Ilkeston
12 022-207 Hufton Maria vis wid 40 embroiderer Nottingham
12 022-207 Hufton William vis 5 Borrowash
12 022-207
12 023-208 Sweeps Yard Freeman Thomas h 63 general labourer Ilkeston
12 023-208 Freeman Sarah w 67 Belper
12 023-208 Freeman Sarah A g-d un 19 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 023-208
12 023-209 Bath St Turton James h un 50 banksman Ilkeston
12 023-209 Clifford Elizabeth sis wid 37 Ilkeston
12 023-209 Turton Elizabeth neice un 17 stitcher Ilkeston
12 023-209 Turton Enoch nep 15 banksman Ilkeston
12 023-209 White Sarah A neice 12 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-209 White William J nep 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-209
12 023-210 Bath St Kenington Keziah h wid 66 laundress Ilkeston
12 023-210 Swain Sarah d mar 39 stitcher in factory Kirkby
12 023-210 Kenington Eliza d un 24 stitcher in factory Kirkby
12 023-210 Skeavington Samuel g-s 2 Ilkeston
12 023-210 Ross Sarah A lod un 18 stitcher in factory Ilkeston
12 023-210 Wright Mary lod un 21 silk winder Ilkeston
12 023-210
12 023-211 Bath St Aldred James h 33 lace maker Ilkeston
12 023-211 Aldred Eliza w 33 Ilkeston
12 023-211 Aldred Mary d 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-211 Aldred Emily d 7 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-211 Aldred Lucy d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-211 Aldred James s 1 Ilkeston
12 023-211 Henshaw Fanny m in l mar? 63 laundress Ilkeston
12 023-211 Henshaw Ambrose b in l….. 20 iron stone miner Ilkeston
12 023-211
12 023-212 Bath St Hutchinson Samuel h 38 coalminer Ilkeston
12 023-212 Hutchinson Jane w 38 Ilkeston
12 023-212 Hutchinson Julietta d 16 lace mender Ilkeston
12 023-212 Hutchinson Samuel s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
12 023-212 Hutchinson Ann d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-212 Hutchinson John s 6 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-212 Hutchinson Selina d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-212
12 023-213 Bath St Allcock Maria h un 39 bonnet maker Ilkeston
12 023-213 Allcock Jane sis un 56 glove stitcher Ilkeston
12 023-213 Allcock Elizabeth sis un 50 Ilkeston
12 023-213
12 023-214 Queens Head Aldred Aaron h 50 victualler Brinsley, Notts
12 023-214 Bath St Aldred Catharine w 49 Loughborough, Leics
12 023-214 Aldred Juliana d….. 19 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-214 Aldred Elvina d….. 17 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-214 Aldred Aaron s 9 scholar Ilkeston
12 023-214 Aldred Arthur s 6 Ilkeston
12 023-214 Fields Harriet ser un 19 general servant Oswendry, Lincs
12 023-214
12 023-214 3 uninhabited
12 023-214
12 023-215 Bath St Waldren James h 27 iron stone miner Ireland
12 023-215 Waldren Margaret w 28 Ireland
12 023-215 Waldren Michael s 9 Ireland
12 023-215 Waldren James s 6 Nottingham
12 023-215 Waldren John s 5 Ilkeston
12 023-215 Waldren Margaret d 1y6m Ilkeston
12 023-215
12 024-216 Bath St Wade Joseph h 30 builder employing 1 man Ilkeston
12 024-216 Wade Maria w 31 Ilkeston
12 024-216
12 024-217 Bath St Cocking William h 41 framework knitter Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Mary w 36 Calverton, Notts
12 024-217 Cocking Marina d 16 sempstress Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Isaac s 14 coalminer Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Martha d 12 lace drawer Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Elizabeth d 10 winder Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Ruth d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Harriet d 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Sarah d 4 Ilkeston
12 024-217 Cocking Ann d 11m Ilkeston
12 024-217
12 024-218 Bath St Pressland David h 41 upholsterer Wollaston, Northants
12 024-218 Pressland Eliza w 35 Derby
12 024-218 Pressland Ann d 10 Ilkeston
12 024-218 Pressland Mary d 2 Ilkeston
12 024-218
12 024-219 Bath St Moore James h un 22 tailor Brailsford
12 024-219 Moore Hannah sis un 25 Brailsford
12 024-219
12 024-220 Bath St Gregory Isaac h 36 grocer Ilkeston
12 024-220 Gregory Sarah w 34 Ilkeston
12 024-220
12 024-221 Bath St Chambers Elizabeth ….un 72 Ilkeston
12 024-221
12 024-222 Alms Houses Smith William h 58 (none) Ilkeston
12 024-222 Smith Mary w 54 Ilkeston
12 024-222
12 024-223 (Alms Houses) Walters Olive ….wid 68 Risley
12 024-223
12 024-224 Alms Houses Low Alice …wid 78 Spondon
12 024-224
12 024-225 Alms Houses Hardy Sarah h wid 48 Risley
12 024-225 Hardy Reuban s un 14 stone miner Risley
12 024-225
12 024-226 Alms Houses Clifford Edward h mar 70 coalminer Shipley
12 024-226 Clifford Mary w 68 Heanor
12 024-226
12 024-227 Bath St Carnhill Joseph h 24 watchmaker Bramcote, Notts
12 024-227 Carnhill Hannah w 24 Witton, Notts
12 024-227 Carnhill Mary A d 2 Ilkeston
12 024-227 Carnhill Joseph H s 1 Ilkeston
12 024-227
12 024-228 Bath St Shaw William h 64 general labourer Ilkeston
12 024-228 Shaw Mary w 58 Ilkeston
12 024-228 Shaw Samuel s un 25 shoemaker Ilkeston
12 024-228
12 024-229 Bath St Youngman George h 26 bricklayer Middleton, Norfolk
12 024-229 Youngman Eliza w 28 Stamford, Lincs
12 024-229 Youngman Arthur G s 5 scholar Ilkeston
12 024-229 Youngman Thomas W s 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 024-229 Youngman Eliza J d 1 Ilkeston
12 024-229
12 024-229 Lace Factory
12 024-229
12 024-230 Bath St Fritchley William h 70 farmer Cossall, Notts
12 024-230 Fritchley Ann w 70 Felley, Notts
12 024-230 Fritchley John s un 32 agricultural labourer Felley, Notts
12 024-230 Fritchley Thomas s un 28 gracer's assistant Felley, Notts
12 024-230 Fritchley Catherine d un 25 Felley, Notts
12 024-230 Fritchley James s un 24 joiner Felley, Notts
12 024-230
12 025-231 Bath St Carrier Joseph h 39 draper Ilkeston
12 025-231 Carrier Jane w 33 Ilkeston
12 025-231 Carrier Elizabeth d 8 scholar Ilkeston
12 025-231 Carrier Eliza J d 4 scholar Ilkeston
12 025-231 Carrier William H s 1 Ilkeston
12 025-231 Carrier Joseph s 3m Ilkeston
12 025-231 Rawlings Mary ser un 19 general servant Codnor
12 025-231 Radford Elizabeth ser un 16 nurse maid Sutton in Ashfield
12 025-231 Osbourne Mary ser un 14 house servant Riddings
12 025-231
12 025-232 Bath St Doxey Thomas h 66 house proprietor (not recorded)
12 025-232 Doxey Elizabeth w 64 Nottingham
12 025-232 Doxey Mary A d un 27 milliner Nottingham
12 025-232 Doxey Elizabeth d un 25 milliner Nottingham
12 025-232 Doxey Harriet d un 24 governess Sneinton, Notts
12 025-232 Doxey Miriam d un 19 governess Bilborough, Notts
12 025-232 Smith Joseph S vis 3 Lenton, Notts
12 025-232
12 025-233 missing schedule
12 025-233
12 025-234 Bath St Wright John h 30 ironstone miner Ilkeston
12 025-234 Wright Selina w 33 Kirkby
12 025-234 Wright Mary A d 7 Ilkeston
12 025-234 Wright Hannah d 2 Ilkeston
12 025-234 Wright Ephraim lod un 22 (not recorded) Ilkeston
12 025-234
12 025-235 Bath St Wright Joseph h wid 55 stockinger Ilkeston
12 025-235 Wright Ann d un 18 winder Ilkeston
12 025-235 Wright Silvie d 15 winder Ilkeston
12 025-235 Wright Elizabeth d 10 scholar Ilkeston
12 025-235
12 025-236 Bath St Wright Anthony h mar 53 stockinger Ilkeston
12 025-236 Wright William bro un 59 stockinger Ilkeston
12 025-236
12 025-237 Bath St Waters Enoch h 33 glove hand Belton, Leics
12 025-237 Waters Fanny w 32 glove hand Loughborough, Leics
12 025-237 Waters Thomas s 8 scholar Castle Donnington, Leics
12 025-237 Waters George s 6 scholar Castle Donnington, Leics
12 025-237

(to District 13)