Old Ilkeston Logo

1871 Births

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT Unnamed daughter of William and Catherine (Musson)
ADAMS Eliza of James and Thirza (Carrington)
ADAMS Samuel
ADKIN Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Elizabeth Adkin/Atkin (and Walter Tomlinson)
ADKIN Unnamed son of James and Catharine
AHEARN Edmund
ALDRED Joseph Peter of Joseph and Mary Ann (Reynolds)
ALLEN Albert
ALLEN Eliza Gregory
ALLEN Frederick William
ALTON George
ANTHONY Ellen
ARABIN Samuel
ARAM Alan of Eli and Elizabeth (Smith)
ARUM Thomas of Moses and Catherine (Hazledine)
ASKEW Thomas Turton
ATKIN Joseph of George and Ruth (Bramley)
BAKER Annie Elizabeth of Thomas and Marina Flint (Clay)
BAKER Bertha of Charles and Ann (Fletcher)
BAKER John of Joseph and Hannah (Roe)
BAKER Martha of William and Hannah (Fox)
BAKER Samuel of Joseph and Hannah (Webster)
BAKER William Henry of Alfred and Fanny Meakin (Straw)
BALL Clara Jane of Adolphus and Priscilla (Boam)
BALL Florence twin/ of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Tatham)
BALL Sarah Ann twin/ of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Tatham)
BAMFORD George Oliver of John and Eliza (Graham)
BAMFORD James William of Thomas and Mary Jane (Sisson)
BAMFORD Millicent
BANCROFT Mary of Thomas and Charlotte (Oldershaw)
BARBER Hannah of Edward and Eliza (Cordon)
BARKER James of John and Alice (Austin)
BARKS James
BARKS Joseph of Joseph and Eliza (Richards)
BARKS Martha Hannah
BARNES Eliza Ann
BARROWS Joseph
BARSBY Clara Start of Joseph and Sarah (Start)
BARTON Eliza of Joseph and Louisa (Cook)
BATES Ann Eliza of Stephen and Mary (White)
BEACH Joseph Turner
BEACROFT Thomas Alfred of Joseph and Louisa (Bamford alias Saxton)
BEARDSLEY Alice of William and Jane (Trueman)
BEARDSLEY Amos of Amos and Sarah (Birch)
BEARDSLEY Arthur of Elijah and Ann (Riley)
BEARDSLEY Avice of Christopher and Eliza (Knighton)
BEARDSLEY Clara of Ezekiel and Isabella (Cripwell)
BEARDSLEY Elisha of William and Charlotte (Davis)
BEARDSLEY Elizabeth of Joseph and Selina (Bamford)
BEARDSLEY Herbert of Godfrey and Elizabeth (Lee)
BEARDSLEY Maria of Albert and Mary Ann (Duro)
BEARDSLEY Millicent of Alfred and Elizabeth (Grant)
BEARDSLEY Ruth of Enoch and Elizabeth (Severn)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Ann of James and Harriett (Bell)
BEARDSLEY William of Thomas and Harriett (Coleman)
BEARDSLEY William Henry of Henry and Ann (Bramley)
BEASLEY Sarah Elizabeth
BEAUMONT Lilian of Henry and Ruth Veranna (Goddard)
BEDNALL John illegitimate/ of Ellen Hopkinson Bednall
BEER Henry
BENISTON Tom of John and Elizabeth (Hanson)
BENNETT Clara Jane of John and Jane (Packwood)
BENNETT Mary Ann of Ralph and Martha (Cook)
BENNETT Priscilla illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Packwood Bennett (and Henry Shaw)
BERESFORD Joseph Henry
BERESFORD Mary Ann
BESTWICK Mary Emma
BESTWICK Robert
BILLESDEN Winifred Louisa
BIRCUMSHAW Emma Elizabeth
BIRCUMSHAW Unnamed daughter of William and Ann
BIRCUMSHAW Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Eliza Bircumshaw
BIRD Thomas
BIRKS Joseph
BLOOD Jonathan
BOAM Arthur of Cornelius and Sarah (Cross)
BOAM William Arthur of John and Sarah Ann (Meakin)
BOLTON Eliza Ann
BONSER Samuel John Thomas
BOOTH Alice of Ezekiel and Mary (Severn)
BOOTH Elizabeth
BOOTH Fred of Robert and Harriett (Harrison)
BOOTH Georgiana
BOOTH Peter
BOOTH Thomas John
BOSTOCK Amos of George and Elizabeth (Bostock)
BOSTOCK Moses of William and Sarah Ann (Winfield)
BOSTOCK Unnamed son of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK William Henry Snodin of William and Ann (Snodin)
BOSWORTH Elizabeth Bertha of John and Elizabeth (Brooks)
BRADLEY Mary Maria
BRAND Edwin Augustin illegitimate/ of Caroline Emma Brand
BRENTNALL Maria of Paul and Catherine (Davis)
BRENTNALL William Grocock Dodson
BREWIN Hannah Mary
BROCKLEHURST Ann of John and Caroline (Fletcher)
BROOKES Alfred William
BROUGH Elizabeth
BROUGH Harriet
BROUGH Martha of George and Elizabeth (Meakin)
BROUGH Richard
BROWN Frederick Matthew of Frederick and Mary (Horridge)
BROWN George Wright
BROWN Joseph Henry
BROWN Mary of Gisborne and Mary (Lee)
BROWN Thomas
BROWN Thomas William
BROWN William
BRUFF John
BRYAN George
BULLOCK Joseph
BULLOCK Sarah of Richard and Jane (Weston)
BUNTING Harriet Alice
BURROWS Arthur of Pharoah and Ann (Meakin)
BURROWS Charles
BURTON Dinah
BURTON Elizabeth Ann
BUTLER James Henry of James and Elizabeth (Cockayne)
BUTLER John
BUTLER William Henry
BUXTON Albert Henry
BUXTON Jane Elizabeth
BUXTON Minnie
BUXTON Rosa Grace
BYRE Elizabeth of William and Sarah (Stevenson)
CALLADINE George
CAMM Maria
CAMPION Joseph
CANT Mary
CARNILL Thomas
CARRIER Lawrence of Enoch and Beatrice (Allen)
CARRINGTON Hannah
CARRINGTON Mary Ann
CASSWELL Julia
CHAMBERS Anne Eliza
CHAMBERS Mary Ann
CHAMBERS Unnamed son of William and Amy
CHAPMAN John Henry [of Job and Mary (Kirk)]
CHAPMAN John Henry of George and Angelina (Rice)
CHARLES Henry
CHARLTON Reuben
CHOLERTON Alfred
CLAY Joseph [of Charles and Elizabeth (Holmes)]
CLAY Joseph Frederick of Joseph Clay alias Bramley and Jane (Knighton)
CLAY Thomas illegitimate/ of Lucy Clay
CLIFFORD Allen of John and Frances (Straw)
CLIFFORD Eliza Ann of Levi and Eliza (Whitehead)
CLIFFORD Sarah
COOK Mary Hannah
COOK Nelly illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Cook
COOKE Maria Smith
CORDON Ada Constance of Isaac and Matilda Ann (Chadwick)
CORDON John of Timothy and Harriet (Hardy)
CORDON William Henry of Henry and Catherine (Sawyer)
COX Annie
COX Betsy
CRICH William of Jonas and Sarah Ann (Straw)
CRIPPS Elizabeth Ann
CROOKES George Francis
CROOKS Samuel of William and Sarah Jane (Thorpe)
CROSS Mary
CROW Rosanna of Michael and Margaret (Carter)
DANIELS Mary Ann
DAVIS Ada
DAVIS Agnes Sharley
DAVIS Annie of Thomas and Emma (Bostock)
DAVIS Arthur illegitimate/ of Mary Davis
DAVIS Christina Mary Ann
DAVIS Frank
DAVIS Lois
DAVIS Moses of Isaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAWS Amos of Samuel and Louisa (Lacey)
DAWS Sarah Jane of Elijah Aram and Mary Ann (Smith)
DAYKIN Ellen Sophia of Thomas and Emma Sophia (Straw)
DAYKIN Esther of John and Ann (Fish)
DAYKIN Frederick John of William and Martha (Whitehead)
DAYKIN Henry of Francis and Sarah (Harrison)
DAYKIN Jessie of Richard Birch and Sarah Ann (Bonsall)
DAYKIN Lois of Reuben and Frances (Daykin)
DAYKIN Matilda of John and Jane (Riley)
DAYKIN Sarah Ann
DEAN John William
DEAN Martha Louisa
DENTON Fanny Mabel
DERBYSHIRE Violet of Patrick and Elizabeth (Beck)
DERBYSHIRE William of John and Elizabeth (Ashley)
DILKS Emma Jane
DOUD Catharine
DRAPER Albert Edward
DUNMORE Richard of Robert and Sarah Ann (Brookhouse)
DUNSTAN Clara Maria
EARNSHAW Kate
EATON George William
ELLIOTT Ruth
ELLIS Mary
ELSE Mary Jane
EYRE Isaac of Isaac and Alice (Limb)
EYRE Mary
EYRE Matilda
EYRE Thomas of James and Martha (Thorpe)
FARNSWORTH Elizabeth
FARNSWORTH Maria illegitimate/ of Martha Farnsworth
FARNSWORTH Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Emma Farnsworth
FARNSWORTH William of Zachariah and Sarah (Straw)
FARNSWORTH William
FAWKES Allen
FEARN Emma of George and Elizabeth (Bamford)
FISHER Martha Ann of Thomas and Harriet (Brentnall)
FISHER Matthew illegitimate/ of Thirza Fisher
FISHER Unnamed son of John and Mary (Henshaw)
FLANAGAN Annie Elizabeth
FLETCHER Clara Jane
FLETCHER Harriet
FLETCHER Henry
FLETCHER Thomas
FLETCHER Unnamed son of Joseph and Lois
FLETCHER William Herbert
FLINT Emma of Emanual and Elizabeth (Syson)
FLINT Joseph
FLINT William of Thomas and Emily (Fretwell)
FORSTER George Arthur
FOX Elizabeth Mary of William George and Sarah (Briggs)
FREEMAN Charles Herbert of Charles and Kezia (Levers)
FRETWELL Adeline
FRETWELL Juliana of Henry and Mary Ann (Shaw)
FRETWELL Sarah Hannah of Isaac and Eliza (Limb)
FROGGATT Arthur
FROGGATT James of John and Elizabeth (Lomax)
FULWOOD Francis
FULWOOD Hannah Hunt illegitimate/ of Sarah Fulwood
FULWOOD Thomas
GARTON Martha of Thomas James and Jane (Wilson)
GAUNT Herbert
GEE Walter illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Gee
GILLOTT John
GILLOTT Martha
GILLOTT Mary
GODDARD Maria of William and Maria (Ball)
GREASLEY Fanny Margaret
GREEN Mahala
GREEN Samuel Edward of Thomas and Jane
GREGORY George of Enos and Martha (Gamble)
GREGORY Samuel of Isaac and Harriet (Thornhill)
GREGORY Sarah Jane of Thomas and Elizabeth Jane (Pirdue)
GRUNDY John William
GRUNDY William
HALL Maria
HALLAM Ann Eliza of Zadoc and Mary Ann (Beniston)
HALLAM George of George and Ann (Clarke)
HALLAM George of George and Mary Ann (Beardsley)
HAMES Mary
HAMPSON John Parkin illegitimate/ of Sarah Jane Hampson)
HARDY Alfred
HARDY Elizabeth Leedham
HARDY John
HARDY Joseph [of Lot and Ann (Hobson)]
HARDY Lizzie
HARDY Mary
HARDY Rosa Fielding
HARDY Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Harriet Hardy
HARRIMAN Alice
HARRIMAN Charles of John and Elizabeth (Hazledine)
HARRIS John
HARRISON Fanny of Joseph and Eliza (Bostock)
HARRISON Florence of John and Louisa (Fretwell)
HART John Henry of George and Ann (Brentnall)
HARVEY Constance of John and Mary (Tomlinson)
HARVEY Eliza
HASELDINE Charles James
HATCHETT George
HAWLEY Fred of Enoch and Hannah (Smith)
HAWLEY Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Sarah Hawley
HAYWOOD Millicent
HEADGOOSE John Robert
HENSHAW Arthur of Herbert and Eliza (Sisson)
HENSHAW Eliza of William and Jane (Severn)
HENSHAW Elizabeth of John and Sarah (Lacey)
HENSHAW Elizabeth Ann of John and Eliza (Ball)
HENSHAW James of Thomas and Elizabeth (White)
HENSHAW Joseph of William and Martha (Flint)
HENSHAW Madeline of John and Juliana (Sisson)
HENSHAW Mary Jane of Frederick and Eliza (Trueman)
HEWITT Ellen Elizabeth of William and Thomasine (Leverton)
HICKLING Unnamed daughter of Reuben and Jane
HICKMAN Mary Ann Tomlinson illegitimate/ of Sarah Norton Hickman
HOCKLEY Albert of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Bradley)
HODGKINSON Amy
HOLMES Benjamin illegitimate/ of Hannah Holmes
HOLMES Eleanor
HOLMES Isabella Garner
HOOD John
HOPKIN Selina [of William and Sarah Ann (Wallce)]
HORSLEY Elizabeth Ann Ambler of Joseph and Elizabeth Ann (Ambler)
HOUGH Catharine
HOUGH Catharine
HOUSLEY Isaac Parkin
HOWARD William Henry
HOWITT Mary Ann
HOWITT Thomas William
HUDSON Robert
HUNT Mary
HURST Frederick William
HUTCHINSON Alan of Ebenezer Thomas and Maria (Potter)
HUTCHINSON John Osborne of John and Mary (Osborne)
HUTCHINSON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Maria Hutchinson
HYAM Eliza
INGER William
JACKSON Bernard of James and Hannah (Sills)
JOHNSON Charles Aaron of Richard and Caroline (Jordan)
JOHNSON Elizabeth Ann of Matthew Maile and Caroline Beatrice (Timperley)
JOHNSON Emma of David and Mary (Riley)
JOHNSON Martha Ann of William and Millicent (Stirland)
JOHNSON William of Joseph and Hannah (Green)
JONES Thomas Percy of William and Sarah Burstone (Ashley)
KEELY Harold Middleton
KEIGHTLEY Samuel of Isaac and Charlotte (Warren)
KEMP George Henry Kenning
KENNEDY Thomas
KERRY Elizabeth
KING Eliza Ann
KING Thomas
KIRKLAND Sidney Dixon Pickering of William and Ruth
KIRKLAND William
KNIGHTON Frederick of Frederick and Elizabeth (Bellamy formerly Cartwright)
KNIGHTON Frederick Evans
KNIGHTON Henry of Henry and Susanna (Blount)
KNIGHTON Matilda
KNOWLES Alice
KNOWLES Alice
LACEY Fanny illegitimate/ of Mary Lacey
LACEY Frederick of Amos and Mary (Bostock)
LALLY John
LANE Robert of Robert and Ann (Every/Avery)
LAWSON Laura Hannah
LEBETER Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Lebeter
LEBETER Harriet
LEIVERS Jane
LEIVERS Sarah illegitimate/ of Sarah Levers
LEVERS Barzillai Jonathan of John and Ann (Horridge)
LIMB Annie of Reuben and Phoebe (Johnson)
LIMB Elizabeth
LOCKTON Jane
LONGDON Mary Ellen
LOWE Hannah Mary
LYNAM Eli
LYNCH Michael
MALTBY Effie Eliza of Charles and Eliza Ann (Long)
MANCHESTER George
MANNERS William Thomas of William and Ellen (Palfreyman)
MARRIOTT Elizabeth
MARSHALL Agnes Maria
MARSHALL Sarah Ann
MARSHALL Walls of Robert and Annie (Bentley)
MARTIN Arthur
MARTIN Joseph
MARTIN Lilly
MARTIN Mary Ann of Samuel and Mary Ann
MASON Edith Annie of Moses and Mary Ann (Wilcoxson)
MATHER William
MATTHEWS Henry of Thomas and Sarah (Knighton)
MATTHEWS John of Frederick and Elizabeth (West)
MATTHEWS Maria
MAYFIELD Samuel of Samuel and Jane (Bagguley)
MEAKIN Emma illegitimate/ of Jane Meakin
MEAKIN Fanny illegitimate/ of Eliza Meakin
MEAKIN Martha Ann of Alexander and Elizabeth (Winfield)
MEAKIN Mary of Douglas and Ann (Potter)
MEAKIN Samuel Henry of Edward and Jane (Saxton)
MELLOR Agnes of John and Caroline (Meakin)
MERRY Carrie Gertrude of William and Elizabeth Hannah (Sudbury)
MITCHELL Alfred of John and Emma (Eyre)
MOON Arthur Ernest of Lambert and Elizabeth Ann (Bennett)
MOORE Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Martha Moore
MOORE Sarah Ann
MORLEY Henry
MORLEY Joseph of John and Ruth (Stevenson)
MORLEY Lionel
MORLEY Thomas of Samuel and Hannah (Fisher)
MOSS Sarah
MOULT Harry Wormall
MUSSON James
MUSSON Richard
NEAL Clara
NEAL Fred
NEAL Joseph
NEEDHAM Mary
NEWTON Alan illegitimate/ of Ellen Newton
NEWTON Eliza Ann
NEWTON Eliza Mary
NEWTON Mary Elizabeth
NORRIS Agnes
OAKS Elizabeth of George and Mary (Bradbury)
OFIELD Joseph
ORME Mary Bircumshaw
OSCROFT Sarah Elizabeth of James and Sarah Elizabeth (Hall)
OXLEY Elizabeth of Richard and Lavinia (Bailey)
OXLEY Lizzie
PACEY Unnamed daughter of George and Ann
PALMER Eliza
PALMER Mary Ann
PARKER Thomas Henry
PARKIN George of Isaac and Priscilla (Bell)
PARKIN Joseph
PARROTT Edwin
PARROTT Eliza
PEACE Mary
PEBERDAY Ruth
PENDER Robert Storry of Robert and Jane (Forrest)
PEPPER George William of William and Clara Ann (Fish)
PERKINS Jane Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Abi Perkins (and John Cook)
PETERS Unnamed son of Charles and Ann (Hemmington)
PHEASANT Elizabeth
PHEASANT Maria of Joseph and Mary Ann (Harrison)
PICKETT George Edwin
PILKINGTON Sarah Lee of William and Sarah (Barker)
PINNEGAR Thomas Henry
PINNIGER Arthur
POLLARD Charles Frederick of Charles Frederick and Fanny Maria (Beardsley)
POLLARD Joseph William
POTTER Alfred of John and Emily (Syson)
POTTER Harry of Henry and Harriett (Smith)
POTTS Sarah Jane of Charles and Amy (Henshaw)
POUNDER Clara
POUNDER John
POXON Frances
PRINCE Albert Musson
PRINCE Harriet Ann
PRINCE Isaac
PRINCE Sarah
PRITCHETT Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Clara Pritchett
PRITCHITT Ann Elizabeth of Thomas and Mary (Flinders)
PURDY Mary Elizabeth
RAGAN James Thomas
RATCLIFF Dora Alvina
RATCLIFF Myra
RAWSON Margaret
RAYNOR George illegitimate/ of Ruth Raynor
RAYNOR Joseph
READ Tom
REDGATE Samuel
REDINGTON Norah of John and Ann (Lebeter)
REEVE Joseph
REID Sarah Elizabeth
REVILL Harriet Sophia
RHODES Sarah Ann
RICHARDS Frederick of Samuel and Mary (Knughton)
RICHARDS Hannah Mary of Samuel and Harriet (Chapman)
RICHARDS Mary Ann of John and Thomasin (Birch)
RICHARDS Sarah of Joseph and Hannah (Butler)
RIGLEY Arthur James of George and Priscilla (Clower)
RIGLEY Isaiah of Isaiah and Mary (Housley)
RIGLEY John Arthur
RILEY Albert of John and Elizabeth (Hunter)
RILEY Caleb Booth of Joseph and Emma
RILEY Eliza of George and Mary (Straw)
RILEY Elizabeth of Ephraim and Mary Ann (Smith)
RILEY Mary Caroline Gertrude of Thomas James and Hannah (Chadwick)
ROBINSON Arthur Allen of Samuel and Elizabeth (Baker)
ROBINSON John
ROBINSON Louisa Jane of Robert and Mary Ann (Shinn)
ROCKLEY John William
ROE Eliza
ROWLEY William Fletcher of Joseph and Sarah (Winfield)
SANDERSON Mary Ann of Frederick and Elizabeth (Stokes)
SANDY John Henry
SANT Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Sarah
SAVAGE Fanny
SAXTON Alfred
SEALS Frederick
SEATON Charles Edward
SEVERN Charley of Charles Sills and Elizabeth (Savage)
SEVERN James of Joseph and Elizabeth (Walters)
SEVERN Louisa of Jonathan and Ann (Purse)
SEVERN Sarah Ann of Amos and Sarah (Widdowson)
SEVERN Thomas
SHAKSPEARE Fanny of William and Ann (Attenborough)
SHARLEY Annie
SHAW George Henry
SHAW Lucy
SHAW Luke John
SHAW Samuel of Henry and Martha (Fretwell)
SHAW Sarah
SHAW Thomas of Walter and Martha (Horsley)
SHAW William
SHELTON Frank
SHELTON Frederick Alan
SHORTHOSE Joseph of Joseph Belfield and Catherine (East)
SIMS Alan of William and Mary (Smith)
SINGLETON Arthur
SISSON Aaron of Thomas and Louisa (Aldred)
SISSON Albert of Samuel and Zillah (Turton)
SISSON Emily of Henry and Elizabeth (Trueman)
SISSON Hannah Maria of Robert and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SISSON John Henry illegitimate/ of Martha Sisson (and Timothy Kelly)
SISSON John Thomas of Enoch and Harriet (Hallam)
SISSON Phoebe of William and Jane (Webster)
SISSON Thomas of William and Elizabeth (Smith)
SKEAVINGTON Mary Jane [of William and Ann (Fletcher)]
SKEAVINGTON Sarah Ann Knighton of Robert Knighton and Sarah Ann (Blount)
SLACK Charles Isaac
SLATER William Henry of Isaac and Martha (Webster)
SMALL Arthur of William and Ann (Mountford)
SMEDLEY Henry
SMEDLEY Sarah Ann of Samuel and Jane (Riley)
SMITH Alan William of James and Emma (Bond)
SMITH Ambrose of John and Hannah (Robinson)
SMITH Arthur
SMITH Edward of Henry and Elizabeth (Riley)
SMITH Edward Cooper
SMITH Ernest
SMITH George William of John and Elizabeth (Hardy)
SMITH Hannah Mary of Joseph and Harriet (Gaunt)
SMITH Henry illegitimate/ of Sarah Smith
SMITH James Bakewell of James and Sarah Ann (White)
SMITH Jane of Owen and Ellen (Straw)
SMITH John Attenborough illegitimate/ of Ann Smith (formerly Scattergood)
SMITH Joseph of Samuel and Catherine (Fulwood)
SMITH Mary Maria of William and Mary Ann (Ironmonger)
SMITH Millicent of William and Hannah (Fletcher)
SMITH Phoebe
SMITH Thomas of Joseph and Kezia (Flinders)
SMITH Thomas Henry
SMITH Unnamed son of Herbert and Elizabeth
SMITH Unnamed son of Reuben and Jane (Dodsley)
SMITH Unnamed son of Walter and Mary (Severn)
SNOWDON Annie Maud
SPENCER Mary of John and Caroline (Burrows)
SPENCER Robert
SPOUAGE Luther of Joseph and Sarah (Cowlishaw)
STAFFORD Sarah Ann
STAFFORD Sarah Elizabeth Gertrude
STAFFORD William
STANESBY Joseph
STANLEY Julia of James and Elizabeth (Barnes)
STEEPLES Richard of George William and Mary Ann (Tatham)
STENSON Jane of Joseph and Jane (Lowndes)
STENSON Willie of Robert and Ann (Annable)
STEVENS William Arthur
STEVENSON Arthur
STIRLAND Arthur of John and Martha Longdon (Bamford)
STIRLAND Georgiana
STIRLAND Madeline of Joseph and Ann (Starbuck)
STONES John
STORER Mary of John and Caroline (Slack)
STORY William Amos of David and Fanny (Beardsley)
STRAW Allen of Vincent and Eliza (Crossley)
STRAW Eliza of Joseph and Caroline (Straw)
STRAW Emma of John and Phoebe (Clifford)
STRAW William of John and Mary (Riley)
STRAW William Henry of Thomas and Hannah (Smith)
SUDBURY Fred Percival of Francis and Elizabeth (Bennett)
SUMMERFIELD Florence Mary of John and Louisa (Thornhill)
SWAIN Maria of Edwin and Sarah (Mee)
SWANN Elizabeth
SWANWICK Harry
SYKES Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Martha (Fisher)
SYSON Unnamed daughter twin/ of Jacob and Matha (Youngman)
SYSON Unnamed daughter twin/ of Jacob and Matha (Youngman)
TARLTON Sarah of William and Sarah (Hillen)
TATHAM Albert of Albert and Sarah (Straw)
TATLER Alfred of John Tatler alias Gregory and Harriet (Shardlow)
TAYLOR George Arthur
TAYLOR Mira Ruth of John and Ruth (Baker)
TAYLOR Unnamed son of William and Georgiana (Shipley)
THOMPSON Annie Maria
THOMPSON Thomas of Jesse and Martha (Harrison formerly Riley)
THORLEY George of Henry and Tamar (Fulwood)
THORNHILL Ellen of Thomas and Lucy (Clay)
THORNLEY John
THORPE Elizabeth Gertrude
THORPE John William
THORPE Laura Matilda
THORPE Mary Ellen
TILFORTH Elizabeth
TINKLER Mary
TOMLINSON Jessie
TOMLINSON John of Thomas and Millicent (Fisher)
TOMLINSON Kate Elizabeth of Henry and Mary Hannah (Robinson)
TOMLINSON Unnamed son of Amos and Ann Elizabeth (Eyre)
TOPLEY Samuel of William and Ann (Greaves alias Hardy)
TOWLE Emily
TRUEMAN John Henry illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Trueman
TRUEMAN Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Trueman (and William Barton)
TUNNICLIFF Mary Ann
TURNER Hannah
UDALL Ethel
UNWIN John Joshua
VERNON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Julia Vernon
WAINWRIGHT Benjamin Thomas
WALKER Albert
WALKER Hannah Rebecca
WALKER Rosella Ellen of George and Sarah Ann
WALKER Thomas
WALKER Tom
WALKER William Trueman illegitimate/ of Ann Walker
WALTERS Robert George
WALTERS Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Catherine Walters
WARD Joseph
WARD Mary Ann
WARDLE Alice
WARREN Annie Agnes of Robert and Hannah (Harrison)
WATHEY Eliza illegitimate/ of Maria Wathey
WATHEY Eliza Ann of William and Mary Ann (White)
WATHEY Francis
WATSON Harriet
WATSON Joseph of George and Hannah (Davis)
WATSON Lydia Mary
WATSON Mary Ann
WEBSTER Alan of William and Elizabeth (Baker)
WEBSTER John Henry
WEBSTER Joseph
WELSH Janette
WEST Alice of John and Matilda (Severn)
WEST William
WESTON John Henry illegitimate/ of Mary Weston (formerly Brown)
WHALVIN James Mansfield
WHEATLEY Albert of John and Caroline (Bostock)
WHEATLEY Elizabeth Mary of Samuel and Sarah Ann (Derbyshire)
WHEATLEY Emma of Richard and Eliza (Hufton)
WHEATLEY George
WHEATLEY Hannah Maria
WHEATLEY Henry of Henry and Lydia (Tarlton)
WHEATLEY Isaac Herbert of Herbert and Phillis (Hart)
WHEATLEY Joseph of Isaac and Emily (Baker)
WHEATLEY Margaret Ellen of Isaac and Hannah (Bostock)
WHEATLEY Morgan Thomas of Joseph and Fanny Elizabeth (Chawner)
WHEELDON William Henry illegitimate/ of Ann Wheeldon
WHILES Ellen
WHITCHURCH Unnamed daughter of William Alfred and Elizabeth (Lacey)
WHITE Annie Elizabeth
WHITE James of John and Fanny (Riley)
WHITE John of John and Elizabeth (Wright)
WHITE Mary Elizabeth of Joseph and Maria (Gunn)
WHITE Sarah of Amos and Myra (Frost)
WHITE Unnamed daughter of Samuel and Mary Ann (Bradley)
WHITE Unnamed son of James and Elizabeth (Sargeant)
WHITEHEAD Alice of James and Alice (Cordon)
WHITEHEAD Sarah
WHYSALL Albert Edward
WILMOT Mary Ellen
WINFIELD Mary Alice of John and Alice (Brentnall)
WINFIELD Richard of William and Mary (Wildey)
WOOD Edith Ellen of Alfred Burton and Jane (Taylor)
WOOD Maria Dickinson of Samuel and Susannah (Straw)
WOODHOUSE Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Caroline Woodhouse
WOODROFFE Martha of John and Ann (Fox)
WOOLLEY Edward John of Thomas Starbuck and Alice
WOOLLEY Elizabeth
WOOLLEY Florence Mary
WOOLLIN Esther Ann
WRAGG George
WRIGHT Elizabeth Ann
WRIGHT Mary of John and Sarah Ann (Stevenson)
YOUNG Charlotte