Old Ilkeston Logo

Baptisms A-L

Year Date Surname Other Father Mother Abode Dob
1827 Aug-16 Abbott Mary Samuel, coalminer Elizabeth Ilkeston Jul 10 1827
1827 Aug-16 Abbott Samuel Samuel Dorothy no entry Mar 1 1823
1827 Aug-16 Abbott Sarah John, coalminer Hannah (Dane) Shipley Jun 1827
1830 Jan-12 Abbott Thomas John, coalminer Hannah (Danes) Shipley Wood Sep 8 1829
1832 Apr-03 Abbott Joseph John, coalminer Hannah (Dean) Shipley Wood Nov 9 1831
1830 Oct 20 Aldred Isaiah Joseph, lace weaver Ann Ilkeston Jun 26 1830
1831 Nov 20 Aldred Daley Jonathan, coalminer Elizabeth (Featte) Shipley Wood Oct 20 1830
1834 Jul 13 Aldred Aaron Joseph, lace weaver Anne (Jackson) Ilkeston Jun 15 1834
1835 Jul 07 Aldred Amos Jonathon, coalminer Sarah (Potter) Shipley May 11 1835
1836 Jul 20 Aldred Isaac Joseph, lace weaver Ann (Jackson) Ilkeston May 23 1836
1834 Apr-29 Bailey Michael Hugh Joseph, lace manufacturer Sarah (Shaw) Ilkeston Mar 27 1834
1825 Sep 25 Baker Mary Ann James, labourer Elizabeth Ilkeston no entry
1827 Sep 10 Baker John James, coalminer Ruth (Wright) Shipley Wood Aug 28 1827
1829 Nov 04 Baker Phinehas James, coalminer Ruth (Wright) Shipley Wood Oct 11 1829
1831 Jan 23 Baker Mary Joseph, coalminer Kezia (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Jul 2 1830
1833 Sep 03 Baker Ruth James, coalminer Ruth (Right) Shipley Wood Aug 16 1833
1835 Sep 29 Baker Ann Joseph, coalminer Kesia (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Jan 5 1835
1835 Dec 20 Baker Ann Thomas, miner Phebe (Wright) Shipley Wood Oct 25 1835
1835 Jan 04 Baker Cathrine Thomas, coalminer Mary (Smith) Shipley Wood Dec 20 1834
1835 Dec 22 Baker Christian Thomas, miner Phebe (Wright) Shipley Wood Apr 8 1832
1835 Sep 29 Baker Elizabeth Joseph, coalminer Kesia (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Oct 3 1832
1835 Dec 22 Baker Godfrey Thomas, miner Phebe (Wright) Shipley Wood Mar 9 1830
1835 Dec 22 Baker James Thomas, miner Phebe (Wright) Shipley Wood Apr 19 1834
1835 Dec 20 Baker Milicent Thomas, miner Phebe (Wright) Shipley Wood Oct 25 1835
1835 Dec 13 Baker Thomas James, miner Ruth (Wright) Shipley Wood Nov 16 1835
1836 Nov 20 Baker John Thomas, coalminer Mary (Smith) Ilkeston Oct 19 1836
1837 Jun 20 Baker Emma Joseph, collyer Kassiah (Fretwell) Shipley Wood May 17 1837
1834 Jan-22 Barber Mary George, coalminer Hannah (Reed) Shipley Wood Jan 27 1833
1832 Nov 27 Barks Charlotte Joseph, labourer Hannah (Davies) Shipley Wood Jan 13 1831
1834 Apr 06 Barks William Joseph, labourer Hannah (Davis) Shipley Wood Mar 20 1834
1836 May 08 Barks John Joseph, labourer Hannah (Davies) Shipley Wood Mar 27 1836
1827 Feb 28 Beadsley Betsy John, coalminer Catherine Ilkeston Aug 18 1826
1828 Jul 23 Beadsley Amos William, coalminer Ann Ilkeston Jun 22 1828
1828 Oct 21 Beadsley Samuel Edward, fwk Kittey Ilkeston Jun 19 1828
1829 Apr 05 Beadsley Bettey Amy Beadsley Ilkeston Jul 27 1828
1829 Mar 29 Beadsley John John, coalminer Marey Ilkeston Feb 12 1829
1837 Jun 30 Beadsley Cathrine Joseph, coalminer Cathrine (Beadsley) Ilkeston Jul 23 1823
1837 Jun 30 Beadsley Job Joseph, coalminer Cathrine (Beadsley) Ilkeston May 21 1825
1837 Jun 30 Beadsley Joseph Joseph, coalminer Cathrine (Beadsley) Ilkeston Sep 13 1820
1837 Jan 15 Beadsley Maryan Francis, coalminer Mary Cotmanhay Dec 9 1836
1824 Jan 05 Beardsley Ann Francis, coleminer Ann Ilkeston Dec 15 1823
1824 Apr 12 Beardsley Ruth Amy Beardsley Ilkeston no entry
1825 May 16 Beardsley Ephraim Francis, coleminer Ann Ilkeston Apr 4 1825
1827 Jan 03 Beardsley Fredrick John, coalminer Mary Ilkeston Oct 30 1826
1827 Feb 07 Beardsley Isaac Edward, fwk Kitty Ilkeston Jan 5 1827
1830 Apr 18 Beardsley James Mark, coalminer Sarah Ilkeston Nov 26 1828
1833 Aug 28 Beardsley James Frances, coalminer Mary (Godard) Ilkeston Jul 11 1833
1834 Sep 14 Beardsley Caroline Luke, coalminer Anne (Harrison) Ilkeston Apr 8 1834
1834 Dec 10 Beardsley Francis John, coalminer Mary (Gregory) Ilkeston Nov 13 1834
1834 Sep 28 Beardsley Solomon Mark, coalminer Sarah (Trueman) Ilkeston Nov 7 1833
1836 no date Beardsley Christopher Luke, collier Ann (Harrison) Ilkeston Dec 16 1831
1836 no date Beardsley Enock Luke, miner Ann (Harrison) Ilkeston Dec 26 1836
1837 Jun 25 Beardsley Ann Enoch, coalminer Hannah (Straw) Ilkeston Apr 19 1837
1827 Feb 25 Beddsley Mark Mark, coalminer Sarah Ilkeston Dec 5 1826
1828 Jun 26 Bedsley John Frances, coalminer Ann Ilkeston May 21 1828
1830 Jul 28 Bedsley Sarah Ann Samuel, fwk Mary Ilkeston Jun 10 1830
1834 Jun-22 Bellerwick Edney Ann George, boatman Elizabeth (Reed) Cotmanhay Dec 28 1832
1834 Apr 27 Bennet Sarah Uriah, coalminer Ann (Beardsley(sic)) Ilkeston Mar 5 1834
1836 Mar 13 Bennet Sarah Urirah, coalminer Ann (Trueman) Ilkeston Feb 12 1836
1832 Nov-11 Bennett Mary Uriah, coalminer Ann Ilkeston May 22 1832
1830 Aug 08 Berdsley James Francis, coalminer Ann Ilkeston Jun 4 1830
1832 Nov 15 Berdsley Marih Mark, coalminer Sarah (Trueman) Ilkeston May 22 1831
1837 Jun 22 Blackshaw Aaron Thomas, framesmith Mary (White) Ilkeston Nov 13 1836
1837 Jun 22 Blackshaw Thomas Thomas, framesmith Mary (White) Ilkeston Jan 7 1835
1834 May 28 Blake Ann Richard, fwk Sarah (Meakin) Ilkeston Oct 16 1833
1834 May 28 Blake John Richard, fwk Sarah (Meakin) Ilkeston Oct 19 1831
1832 Jul-10 Bloor Henry Charles, potter Rechea (Brown) Shipley Wood May 7 1832
1833 Jan 14 Booth Ales Samuel, labourer Mary (Borrows) no entry Jan 20 1827
1833 Jan-14 Booth John Hirst Samuel, labourer Mary (Borrows) no entry Jun 28 1832
1834 Sep-28 Booth Philis George, joiner Phillis (Burrows) Ilkeston Sep 13 1834
1836 Aug 03 Booth Phillip Jell Samuel, labourer Mary (Burrows) Ilkeston no entry
1832 Jul 08 Bostick Ellen John, coalminer Hannah (Straw) Ilkeston Jun 18 1832
1833 Jan 06 Bostick Thomas Benjamin, lace maker Grace (Hutchinson) Ilkeston Oct 7 1832
1827 Feb 25 Bostock Ann John, coalminer Hannah Ilkeston Jan 12 1827
1827 Dec Bostock Henerey Jonathan, coalminer Edar Ilkeston Nov 6 1825
1827 Mar 08 Bostock Joseph Joseph Elizabeth Beverlee Feb 8 1827
1829 May 03 Bostock John John, coalminer Hanah Ilkeston no entry
1830 Nov 21 Bostock Martha David, coalminer Ann Ilkeston Feb 17 1829
1832 Mar 21 Bostock Thomas David, coalminer Ann (Riley) Ilkeston Nov 9 1832(sic)
1834 Feb 19 Bostock Ann Jonathan, miner Edith (Keeling) Ilkeston Sep 15 1827
1834 Feb 19 Bostock Maria Jonathan, miner Edith (Keeling) Ilkeston Oct 25 1833
1834 Feb 19 Bostock Pharoah Jonathan, miner Edith (Keeling) Ilkeston Apr 3 1830
1834 Feb 16 Bostock Susanna James, miner Elizabeth (Brown) Ilkeston Dec 8 1833
1834 Sep 28 Bostock Wheatley John, coalminer Hannah (Straw) Ilkeston Aug 28 1834
1835 Nov 22 Bostock Elizabeth Samuel, coalminer Sarah (Curtiss) Ilkeston Oct 11 1835
1835 Feb 16 Bostock Rachel Steven, coalminer Mary (Johnson) Cotmanhay Jan 26 1835
1836 Jan 20 Bostock Mary Ann William, warp manufacturer Sarah (Henshaw) Ilkeston Dec 21 1835
1837 Jun 30 Bostock Elizabeth Benjamin, twist hand Grace (Hutchinson) Ilkeston Jun 24 1835
1834 Jun 22 Bramley Amy Febe Brambley Cotmanhay Jun 23 1830
1834 Jun 22 Bramley David Febe Brambley Cotmanhay Jul 11 1828
1834 Mar 18 Brentnall Salley John, coalminer Mary (Smowood) Shipley Wood May 30 1825
1827 Apr-05 Bridge William Thomas, fwk Mary Newthorp Dec 31 1822
1830 Nov 02 Brown Emma Joseph, labourer Ann Ilkeston Aug 22 1830
1830 Nov 02 Brown Hannah Joseph, labourer Ann Ilkeston Sep 13 1830
1833 Mar 03 Brown Elizabeth Joseph, labourer Ann (Pollard) no entry no entry
1835 Jul 26 Brown Ann Joseph, labourer Ann (Pollard) Ilkeston Jul 2 1835
1834 Sep 28 Bunting Susanna Joseph, tin plate worker Elizabeth (Knighton) Ilkeston Sep 1 1834
1828 Nov 16 Burrows Perciller Robert, stocking maker Elizabeth Ilkeston Oct 24 1828
1834 Sep 21 Burrows Moses Elijah, labourer Sarah (Lacy) Ilkeston May 30 1834
1835 Oct-08 Burrows William John, fwk Eliza (Evason) Brinsley Row Sep 12 1834
1827 no date Calerdine Joseph Meyry Calerdine Ilkeston Nov 1825
1826 Feb 06 Calladine Isareal Thomas, coleminer Ann Ilkeston Jan 3 (no year)
1832 Dec-09 Callerdine Enoch Samuel, coalminer Mary (Atherly) Cossall Common Sep 19 1832
1830 Mar 27 Chadwick Charles Samuel, shoemaker Ann Ilkeston Mar 2 1830
1832 Jan 22 Chadwick John Samuel, shoemaker Ann (Noon) Ilkeston Dec 23 1831
1837 Jun-30 Chambers Emma Israel, coalminer Hannah (Gregory) Ilkeston Mar 2 1835
1835 Oct 13 Clarke Anne William, fwk Hannah (Keeling) Park Hall Oct 2 1826
1835 Aug 04 Clifford Hannah John, coalminer Elizabeth (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Feb 11 1835
1836 Apr 10 Clowar Sarah William, fwk Harriett (Webster) Cotmanhay Dec 14 1835
1833 Sep 03 Clower William Edwin, fwk Jane (Mathews) Shipley Wood Nov 02 1832
1837 Jun 23 Clower Sarah John, stockener Sarah (Knighton) Langley Lane Aug 10 1810
1829 Mar-11 Cook William Joseph, coalminer Meriah (Nailer) Ilkeston Sep 14 1828
1832 Apr-01 Cooper Betsy Samuel, coalminer Maria (Tuker) Ilkeston Apr 24 1830
1832 Apr-01 Cooper Samuel Samuel, coalminer Maria (Tuker) Ilkeston Feb 23 1832
1835 Oct 13 Cope Ann Samuel, labourer Mary (Keeling) Mapperley Dec 27 1830
1835 Oct 13 Cope Benjamin Samuel, labourer Mary (Keeling) Mapperley Dec 16 1824
1835 Oct 13 Cope Cathrine Samuel, labourer Mary (Keeling) Mapperley Apr 23 1826
1835 Oct 13 Cope Emma Samuel, labourer Mary (Keeling) Mapperley Feb 5 1835
1835 Oct 13 Cope Samuel Samuel, labourer Mary (Keeling) Mapperley Feb 1 1832
1835 Oct 13 Cope Sarah Samuel, labourer Mary (Keeling) Mapperley Mar 16 1828
1824 Jan-05 Dane Rabboni William, coleminer Ann Ilkeston no entry
1829 Jan 28 Dane Mary William, coalminer Ann (Sisson) Ilkeston Dec 23 1828
1833 Sep-25 Dane Thomas William, coalminer Ann (Sisson) Ilkeston Sep 2 1833
1827 Aug 16 Davies Roseanna Martha Davies Shipley Jul 26 1827
1836 Aug 16 Davies Alexander James, coalminer Charlotte (Beardsley) Shipley Wood May 4 1836
1836 Mar 20 Davies Rachel John, miner Maria (Frettwell) Shipley Wood Feb 3 1836
1825 Dec 17 Davis Hannah John, collier Maria (Fretwell) Shipley Dec 11 1825
1830 Jul 28 Davis Eliza James, coalminer Ann (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Jul 13 1830
1830 Jun 30 Davis Enock John, coalminer Maria (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Mar 23 1830
1832 Jun 27 Davis Emma John, collier Maria (Fretwell) Shipley Wood May 19 1832
1832 Jun 27 Davis Ephraim John, collier Maria (Fretwell) Shipley Wood May 19 1832
1832 Jan 11 Davis Solomon James, collier Charlotte (Beardsley) Ilkeston Sep 10 1831
1833 Apr 25 Davis Godfrey Joseph, frame smith Elizabeth (Bradley) Shipley Wood Jan 20 1833
1834 Aug 10 Davis Alfred John, coalminer Maria (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Jul 22 1834
1834 Dec 23 Davis Ellen Elisher, coalminer Sarah (Hatter) Shipley Dec 1 1834
1834 Feb 16 Davis Mary James, miner Sharlote (Beardsley) Ilkeston Oct 23 1833
1836 Nov 29 Davis Robert James, coalminer Ann (Fretwell) Shipley Wood Nov 2 1836
1836 Sep 03 Davis William William, labourer Elizabeth (Hatter) Shipley Wood Aug 13 1836
1832 Jul-08 Daykin Mary Thomas, coalminer Charlotte (Banner) Ilkeston Oct 7 1831
1834 Sep 28 Daykin Eliza William, coalminer Martha (Keeling) West Hallam Jan 9 1834
1834 Dec 07 Deavies Sareah? Ann James, coalminer Ann (Fretwell) Shipley Oct 29 1834
1826 May-10 Dunnson James Thomas, waterman Ruth Ilkeston Mar 10 1826
1833 Sep 29 Duro Susanna Sarah Duro Ilkeston Sep 1 1833
1833 Dec 15 Duro William William, miner Lucretia (Rigley) Ilkeston Oct 23 1833
1835 Oct 18 Duro Richard William, coalminer Lucretia (Rigley) Ilkeston May 20 1835
1833 Nov-26 Eagleshaw Mary Ann Philip, coalminer Sharlotte (Davis) Shipley Wood Sep(sic)
1836 Jan 17 Eaton Ephraim John, fwk Mary (Winfield) Ilkeston no entry
1827 Dec-21 Emenway Sarah John Elizabeth Ilkeston Nov 9 (no year)
1834 Jan-15 Emminson Thomas Robert, tailor Millison (Inger) Ilkeston Dec 16 1833
1834 Apr 15 Evens George John, potter Alice (Blount) Cotmanhay Jan 24 1834
1835 Feb-16 Farnsworth Eliza William, fwk Maria (Wediston) Cotmanhay Jan 20 1835
1824 Apr-12 Fish George John, waterman Easter Ilkeston no entry
1824 Aug 27 Fisher John Samuel, coleminer Hannah Ilkeston no entry
1828 Jan Fisher Joseph Thomas, waterman Mary (Callerdine) Ilkeston Nov 5 1827
1832 Jun 27 Fisher James George, stocking weaver Mary (Smith) Shipley Wood May 19 1832
1833 Nov 24 Fisher William Thomas, waterman Mary (Callerdine) Ilkeston Sep 30 1833
1834 Aug-21 Fisher Joseph Georg, fwk Mary (Smith) Cotmanhay Jul 11 1834
1827 Aug-15 Fletcher Robert Thomas, coalminer Ellen Ilkeston Jul 10 1827
1827 Aug-15 Fletcher William Thomas, coalminer Ellen Ilkeston Jul 10 1827
1825 May 16 Freeman Abrham Isaac, coleminer Elizebeth Ilkeston no entry
1828 Sep 24 Freeman Isaac Isaac, coalminer Elizabeth Ilkeston no entry
1835 Aug 04 Frettwell Louisia James, coalminer Maria (Henshaw) Shipley Wood Jul 5 1835
1836 Jan 12 Frettwell George Thomas, miner Fanny(Barber) Shipley Wood Nov 14 1835
1829 Dec 27 Fretwell Eleonar John, fwk Martha (Straw) Shipley Wood Dec 2 1829
1832 Jun 27 Fretwell John John, fwk Martha (Straw) Shipley Wood Apr 2 1832
1832 Sep 04 Fretwell Robert John, fwk Martha (Straw) Shipley Wood Jan 23 1831
1834 Aug 10 Fretwell Mary John, stockin weaver Martha ((Straw) Shipley Wood Jun 4 1834
1834 Jan 29 Fretwell Millison James, coalminer Maria (Henshaw) Shipley Wood Jul 13 1833
1835 Oct 27 Fretwell Charlotte Sarah Fretwell, spinster Shipley Wood Jul 6 1835
1836 Sep 03 Fretwell Mary John, fwk Marther ((Straw) Shipley Wood Aug 4 1836
1832 May 16 Froggatt Hannah John, fwk sometimes a labourer Amey (Hardy) Shipley Wood Feb 14 1832
1829 Sep 08 Froggett John John, fwk Amey (Hardy) Shipley Wood Aug 21 1829
1835 Oct-27 Froggett Hannah Joseph, labourer Ann (Brentnall) Shipley Wood Aug 18 1835
1836 Jul 30 Frost Mary Thomas, laborer Mary (Graham) Greasley Jul 4 1835
1836 Jul 31 Frost no name (fem) Thomas Mary (Graham) Greasley Nov 14 1830
1836 no date Fruth Mary Edward, framesmith Elizabeth (Brooks) Ilkeston Dec 5 1836
1826 Apr 26 Fullard John William, collear Hannah Ilkeston Jun 5 1825
1829 Dec 02 Fullard Elizabeth William, coalminer Hanah Ilkeston Nov 29 1829
1829 May 20 Fullard Mary William, coalminer Hanah Ilkeston Feb 25 1827
1834 Oct 26 Goddard John Isaac, framesmith Mary Ann (Mackiam) Ilkeston Sep 21 1834
1837 Jan 08 Goddard Isabeller Isaac, setter up of frames Maryn (Markiam) Ilkeston Dec 16 1836
1825 Mar 07 Gregory William Edward, coleminer Mary Ilkeston no entry
1826 Oct 18 Gregory Rosehannah John, coleminer Sally Ilkeston Sep 22 1826
1836 Jan-17 Gregory Emma John, engineer Elizabeth (Sedgwig?) Codnor Park Jul 30 1835
1826 Mar-26 Hardey Mathew Mathew, fwk Patient Ilkeston Feb 23 1826
1827 Aug 16 Hardy John John, coalminer Elizabeth (Limb) Shipley Feb 27 1827
1828 Apr 16 Hardy Mary Ann Matthew Patience Ilkeston Mar 13 1828
1829 Apr 08 Hardy James John, coalminer Elizabeth (Limb) Shipley Wood Mar 12 1829
1830 Jun 03 Hardy Hannah Matthew, fwk Patience Shipley Wood Jan 29 1830
1831 Sep 20 Hardy Ann John, coalminer Elizabeth (Limb) Shipley Wood Aug 4 1831
1832 Jul 11 Hardy George Matthew, fwk Patiense (Toplis) Ilkeston Aug 9 1831
1833 Jan 09 Hardy Elizabeth William, coalminer Ann (Trueman) Shipley Wood May 6 1832
1833 Jan 09 Hardy Godfrey William, coalminer Ann (Trueman) Shipley Wood Jun 2 1828
1834 Jan 29 Hardy Bessy John, coalminer Elizabeth (Limb) Shipley Wood Jan 2 1834
1834 Apr 29 Hardy Elizabeth William, coalminer Ann (Trueman) Shipley Wood Mar 28 1834
1834 Feb 16 Hardy Harriott Matthew, miner Patience (Toplis) Ilkeston Jan 11 1834
1834 Apr 15 Hardy Henry William, coalminer Ann (Nail) Shipley Wood Jan 10 1833
1836 Jan-05 Hardy Alfred William, miner Ann (Truman) Shipley Wood Nov 7 1835
1835 Oct-08 Harris Mary Ann John, miner Maria (Slater) Brinsley Row Mar 15 1830
1835 Aug-31 Hart Ezekiel John, coalminer Ann (Davies) Shipley Wood Aug 2 1835
1836 Jan-31 Harvey Samuel John, cordwainer Jane (Creswell) Park Hall Nov 17 1834
1836 Sep-25 Hatton Harriott Samuel, collyer Sarah (Mitchel) Ilkeston Feb 1 1836
1835 Oct-08 Haywood Joseph Thomas, miner Sarah (Ibbotson) Brinsley Row Aug 15 1833
1834 Apr 06 Heaton Elijah John, fwk Mary (Winfield) Ilkeston Mar 1 1834
1835 Oct-08 Heaton George Edward, fwk Ann (Winfielkd) Ilkeston Sep 25 1835
1830 Mar-21 Hemenjary Mary John, fwk Elizabeth (Davies) Cotmanhay Feb 9 1830
1825 May-30 Hemingrey Hannah John, fwk Elizebeth Ilkeston no entry
1832 Sep 18 Henshaw Kathrine John, coalminer Ruth (Severns) Shipley Wood Aug 29 1832
1832 Dec 26 Henshaw Martha William, pot maker Elizabeth (Cooper) Ilkeston Oct 17 1832
1833 Jan 14 Henshaw Mary William, coalminer Elizabeth (Webster) no entry Feb 1 1829
1834 Apr 27 Henshaw Mary Thomas, fwk Betty (Morley) Ilkeston Dec 1 1833
1834 Jan 07 Henshaw Robert John, coalminer Ruth (Severn) Shipley Wood Dec 28 1833
1834 Apr 15 Henshaw Sarah Elisha, coalminer Phebe (Winfield) Cotmanhay Mar 7 1834
1834 Apr 29 Henshaw William William, coalminer Ellen (Stocks) Ilkeston Mar 11 1834
1835 Mar 30 Henshaw Elizabeth William, potter Elizabeth (Cooper) Ilkeston Jan 31 1835
1837 Jun 20 Henshaw John John, colley Ruth (Severn) Cotmanhay Jan 27 1837
1837 Jun 23 Henshaw John Samuel, stockener Fanny (Sissons) Cotmanhay Nov 26 1824
1837 Jun 20 Henshaw Martha John, collyer Ruth (Severn) Cotmanhay May 8 1835
1837 Jun 23 Henshaw Martha Samuel, stockener Fanny (Sissons) Cotmanhay Sep 9 1828
1837 Jun 23 Henshaw Sarah Samuel, stockener Fanny (Sissons) Cotmanhay Sep 17 1831
1834 Sep 29 Henshaw(sic) Rachael Thomas, coalminer Sarah Cotmanhay Sep 10 1834
1827 Jun 10 Herring John George Sharlotta Ilkeston May 24 1827
1829 Jul 14 Herring Elizer Maile George, labourer Sharlotte Ilkeston May 27 1829
1833 Nov-05 Herring William George, labourer Sharlotte (Barns) Ilkeston Oct 2 1833
1836 May 01 Herring Ann George, labourer Elizabeth (Fletcher) Kensington Apr 8 1836
1825 Jun-15 Hewit Simeon Thomas, fwk Ann Ilkeston no entry
1834 May-05 Hickling Thomas Trhomas, coalminer Elizabeth (Chowler) Awsworth Apr 18 1834
1835 Oct-25 Hobson Patience Matthew, labourer Dorothy (Fletcher) West Hallam Jan 9 1835
1828 Jun 18 Hockley Hannah Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Hatter) Shipley Wood Apr 28 1828
1830 Oct 19 Hockley Ann Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Hatter) Shipley Wood Sep 16 1830
1833 Mar 03 Hockley Alice Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Hatter) Shipley Wood Jan 25 1833
1835 Mar 02 Hockley Thomas Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Hatter) Shipley Feb 18 1835
1836 Jul 10 Hockley Thomas Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Hatter) Shipley Wood Apr 3 1836
1823 Jun 14 Hofton John Ellen Hofton, spinster Ilkeston May 18 1817
1825 Aug 23 Hofton Dinah William, fwk Sarah Ilkeston no entry
1829 Jan 04 Hofton Amos William, fwk Elizabeth (Truman) Ilkeston no entry
1829 Jan 04 Hofton Arriot James, coalminer Ann (Jackson) Ilkeston Oct 2 1828
1831 Feb 08 Hofton Sarah Ann Thomas, coalminer Dorathey Cotmanhay Dec 7 1830
1824 Jan-05 Holland John Hannah Holland Ilkeston no entry
1831 Oct-17 Hollis Ann Thomas, shoemaker Lydia Ilkeston May 2 1831
1830 Jun 03 Horsley Joseph Thomas, fwk Hannah (Hutchinson) Ilkeston May 10 1830
1834 Apr-15 Hunt Phillis Henry, coalminer Ann (Nail) Shipley Wood Feb 14 1834
1835 Oct-27 Hunt George Henry, coalminer Mary (Brentnall) Shipley Wood Oct 7 1835
1836 May-16 Hunt Thomas Thomas, labourer Mary (Norris) Eastwood Nov 19 1835
1834 Sep-29 Hutchinson Rachael Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Bailey) Cotmanhay Sep 16 1834
1834 Jun 01 Hutchinson Thomas Thomas(sic), miner Eliza (Scattergood) Ilkeston May 4 1834
1836 Nov-14 Hutchinson Ebenezer Thomas, collier Sarah (Bailey) Cotmanhay Aug 7 1836
1836 Jun 30 Hutchinson John Joseph, husbandman Catherine (Beardsley) Ilkeston Sep 17 1820
1835 Oct-08 Hutsby Thomas William, miner Hannah (Evason) Brinsley Row Mar 15 1834
1831 Sep 20 Johnson Jane Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Hardy) Shipley Wood Jan 20 1831
1835 Sep 01 Johnson Enoch Thomas, coalminer Sarah (Hardy) Shipley Wood Aug 15 1835
1836 Jan 03 Keeling Elizabeth Francis, miner Mary (Bostock) High Lane Apr 29 1835
1824 Mar-14 Kerry Samuel Samuel, taylor Hannah Ilkeston no entry
1827 May 05 Kerry Elizabeth Samuel, taylor Hannah Ilkeston Aug 13 1827
1827 May 05 Kerry Sarah Samuel, taylor Hannah Ilkeston Sep 12 1829
1830 May-05 Kerry Elezbeth Samuel, taylor Hannah Ilkeston Sep 12 1829
1825 Jul 26 Kirk Garves Garves, fwk Ann (Holmes) Ilkeston no entry
1828 Nov-30 Kirk Ann Gervis, fwk Ann (Holmes) Ilkeston Jun 1 1828
1826 Apr Knighton John William, coleminer Bridget Ilkeston Mar 8 1826
1826 Apr-26 Knighton John William, collear Bridget Ilkeston no entry
1827 Jun 21 Knighton Jemimer Georg, fwk Elizabeth Ilkeston Oct 17 1826
1829 Sep-23 Knighton Kerziah William, coalminer Bridgitt Ilkeston Aug 28 1828
1834 Apr-15 Knighton Eliza Isaac, coalminer Hannah (Blount) Cotmanhay Mar 22 1833
1835 Oct 27 Knighton Mary Ann Alfred, labourer Elizabeth (Barber) Shipley Wood Sep 10 1835
1837 Jun-30 Knighton Elizabeth William Elizabeth (Robinson) Cossall Dec 25 1809
1837 Jun 22 Knighton Ezekiel William, fwk Mary (Beardsley) Ilkeston May 12 1837
1829 Aug 12 Lacey John Sarah Lacey, spinster Ilkeston Feb 18 1827
1832 Apr 15 Lacey Amy Edward, fwk Amy (Widdowson) Ilkeston Jan 28 1831
1834 May 28 Lacey Amos Edward, fwk Amy (Widdowson) Ilkeston Mar 1 1834
1834 May 28 Lacey Eliza Edward, fwk Amy (Widdowson) Ilkeston Mar 23 1826
1831 Jan-12 Langham Henry David, labourer Elizabeth Ilkeston Dec 20 1830
1824 Apr-12 Large William George, coleminer Sarah Ilkeston no entry
1828 Nov 30 Leabeater Thomas Robert, coalminer Ann Ilkeston May 30 1827
1828 Apr 16 Leabetter William Samuel Mary Ilkeston Oct 14 1827
1833 Sep-29 Lebeter Thomas John, coalminer Febe (Barber) Ilkeston Aug 5 1833
1832 Mar 21 Ledbetter David James, coleminer Mary (Shaw) Ilkeston Feb 1832
1824 Aug 22 Lee Maria William, fwk Dorothay Ilkeston no entry
1835 Dec 02 Lee Cassandria George, fwk Judith (Wheatley) West Hallam Apr 27 1832
1830 Jul-28 Limb Edward Edward, coalminer Mary (Callardine) Shipley Wood Jun 6 1830
1834 Jan 29 Limb Sarah James, coalminer Hannah (Sission) Shipley Wood Feb 15 1833
1835 Aug-04 Limb Thomas Edward, coalminer Mary (Caladine) Shipley Wood Jun 28 1835
1833 Jan-08 Limm Elizabeth Edward, coalminer Mary (Caladine) Shipley Wood Sep 27 1832
1824 Apr-12 Lirge Elizer George, coleminer Sarah Ilkeston no entry
1835 Oct 04 Longdon Alice William, coalminer Ann (Widdowson) Ilkeston Feb 8 1835
1828 May 06 Lowe Mary Christpher, joiner Faney Ilkeston no entry
1835 Dec 01 Lowe Mary Benjamin, fwk Sophia Langley Lane Nov 5 1831
1835 Dec 01 Lowe Sarah Benjamin, fwk Sophia Langley Lane May 5 1834
1837 Jun 30 Lowe Herbert Christopher, joiner Fanny (Trueman) Ilkeston Apr 5 1830
1837 Jun 30 Lowe John Christopher, joiner Fanny (Trueman) Ilkeston Nov 7 1836