Old Ilkeston Logo

Baptisms D-I

Year Date Surname Other Father Mother Mother's parents Abode Dob
1809 Sep-12 Dakin Julia Samuel, fwk Sarah Richard and Elizabeth Birch Kirk Hallam Jul 2 1809
1812 Dec-25 Dalby Matilda William, Minister Sarah no entry Ilkeston Sep 1 1812
1816 Mar-24 Darley Charlotte John, collier Jane William and Mary Starkey Brinsley Jan 21 1816
1835 Jul-06 Davies John John, labourer Mary Thomas and Elizabeth Kerry Kimberley Jun 20 1835
1835 Feb-16 Davies Sally Jane Davies William and Elizabeth Mather? Kimberley Oct 29 1834
1833 Sep-25 Davies Samuel John, coalminer Hannah Samuel and Sarah Davies Old Brinsley May 29 1833
1836 Feb 10 Davis Charlotte George, coalminer Mary George and Elizabeth Lacey Ilkeston Oct 4 1835
1822 Dec 21 Davis Hannah James, collier Ann Hannah Bramley Shipleywood Dec 11 1822
1826 Mar 20 Davis James James Ann Robert and Hannah Fretwell Cotmanhay Feb 1 1826
1821 Oct 22 Davis Robert John, collier Catharine John and Ann Clower Shipley Sep 16 1821
1837 Jun 29 Davis Ruben George, lacemaker Mary Henry and Judith Bridy(sic) Ilkeston Mar 9 1837
1837 Jun-25 Daykin Anna Richard, joiner Ann Thomas and Ann Colmerson Nottingham Jan 6 1837
1830 Feb-08 Daykin Eliza Eleanor Richard, joiner&carpenter Ann Thomas and Ann Clemenson Little Hallam Jan 8 1830
1832 Apr-27 Daykin Elizabeth Richard Ann Thomas and Ann Clementson Nottingham Jan 6 1832
1833 May 23 Daykin Elizabeth John, twist hand Elizabeth Joseph and Martha Turner Sandiacre Apr 28 1833
1837 Jun-25 Daykin Elizabeth Richard, joiner Ann Thomas and Ann Colmerson Nottingham Apr 6 1833
1834 Oct-26 Daykin Isaac John, fwk Sarah Thomas and Hannah Keeling Mapperley Dec 10 1833
1835 Mar 29 Daykin Martha John, lace hand Elizabeth Joseph and Martha Trurner Ilkeston Mar 12 1835
1820 Dec 09 Daykin Sarah Paul, boatman Mary Charles and Ann Straw Ilkeston Nov 3 1820
1837 Jun-29 Daykin Thomas John, fwk Sarah Thomas and Hannah Keeling Mapperley Feb 14 1837
1832 May-13 Deakin Elizabeth John, fwk Sarah Thomas and Hannah Keeling Mapperley Jun 25 1831
1832 May-13 Deakin Frances John, fwk Sarah Thomas and Hannah Keeling Mapperley Dec 21 1827
1822 Dec-18 Dexter Thomas Thomas, collier Ann Edward and Ellen Davies New Brinsley Aug 30 1822
1837 Jun 29 Dickenson Maria David, whitesmith Mary Samuel and Elizabeth Straw Ilkeston Mar 10 1826
1836 Feb-08 Dilks Alice George, labourer Mary William and Mary Woolley Cotmanhay Dec 17 1832
1822 Nov 19 Dilks Eliza George, husbandman Mary William and Mary Wooley Little Hallam Oct 26 1822
1820 Sep 12 Dilks Fanny George, labourer Mary William and Mary Woolley Little Hallam Feb 1 1819
1827 Mar 05 Dilks George George, labourer Mary William and Mary Woolley Cotmanhay Feb 3 1827
1826 Feb 06 Dilks Harriate George Mary William and Mary Wolley Cotmanhay Oct 22 1825
1820 Sep 12 Dilks John George, labourer Mary William and Mary Woolley Little Hallam Aug 24 1820
1830 Feb 01 Dilks Luke George, labourer Mary William and Mary Woolley Cotmanhay Dec 02 1829
1833 Jan-20 Dixon Charles Bamford Magnus, needlemaker Rebecca William and Mary Spencer Sandiacre Oct 7 1832
1835 Jul-14 Dobson Joseph Foster Ralph, schoolmaster Frances Thomas and Frances Goddard Ilkeston Jun 3 1835
1837 Mar-06 Dobson William Ness Ralph Ness, stationer Frances Thomas and Frances Goddard Ilkeston Dec 31 1836
1826 May 15 Dodd Lydia Thomas Ruth Samuel and Dory Bostock Ilkeston Feb 23 1826
1837 Jun 29 Drakeley John John, fwk Mary Richard and Mary Beardsley Ilkeston Feb 9 1825
1837 Mar-13 Draper Sarah Mary Draper, fwk Samuel and Rachel Draper Kimberley Dec 12 1836
1835 Jul-02 Dunn Hannah Thomas, engineer Hannah Jacob and Ann Matchet Bagthorpe Mar 20 1835
1837 Jun 29 Duro Richard William, coalminer Lucresha John and Mary Hirst Cotmanhay Nov 15 1806(sic)
1815 Jun 05 Eaton Ann Mark Elizabeth William and Jane Henshaw Cotmanhay Apr 15 1815
1837 Jun-28 Eaton Selina Edward, fwk Ann George and Lucy Winfield Cotmanhay Mar 30 1837
1836 Jun-29 Eley Mary Ann Luke, tailor Mary William and Ann Benneston Eastwood Apr 30 1836
1836 Jun-29 Eley William Benneston Luke, tailor Mary William and Ann Benneston Eastwood Apr 3 1831
1837 Jun-29 Ellis Ann Elijah, fwk Sarah Gilbert and Jane Bailey Ilkeston Jan 27 1807(sic)
1833 Jan-29 Ellis Edwin William, coalminer Ellen Charles and Mary Chadwick Ilkeston Aug 4 1832
1822 Dec-18 Ellis John William, collier Hannah John and Ellen Lee New Brinsley Nov 13 1822
1822 Nov 08 Eminson Betsey John, tailor Elizabeth Joseph and Hannah Fox Ilkeston Oct 18 1822
1810 Oct-28 Ensor Aaron Thomas, joiner Mary no entry Kimberley Oct 20 1810
1832 Dec-30 Ensor Millicent Thomas, coalminer Fanny Godfrey and Hannah Burrows Kimberley Jun 18 1832
1810 Oct-28 Ensor Moses Thomas, joiner Mary no entry Kimberley Oct 20 1810
1837 Jun-28 Evans Sarah John, potter Alice Joseph and Sarah Blount Cotmanhay Jan 31 1837
1827 Nov 27 Farnsworth Ann John, labourer Elizabeth William and Elizabeth Lee Ilkeston Oct 24 1827
1837 Jun-29 Farnsworth Ann William, fwk Sarah James and Catharine Hutchenson Ilkeston Mar 18 1834
1834 Jun 03 Farnsworth Elizabeth John, labourer Elizabeth William and Elizabeth Lee Ilkeston Mar 20 1834
1837 Jun-25 Farnsworth Elizabeth Charles, cordwainer Rachel Esau and Letitia Davis Eastwood May 21 1837
1834 Jul 16 Farnsworth Isaac William Maria John and Hannah Widdowson Cotmanhay Feb 17 1833
1837 Jun-29 Farnsworth John William, fwk Sarah James and Catharine Hutchenson Ilkeston Jul 8 1833
1834 Jul 16 Farnsworth Joseph William, fwk Maria John and Hannah Widdowson Cotmanhay Feb 9 1830
1837 Jun 28 Farnsworth Sarah Ann William, fwk Maria John and Hannah Widowson Cotmanhay Feb 16 (no year)
1837 Jun 29 Farnsworth Thomas William, fwk Sarah James and Catharine Hutchenson Ilkeston Apr 5 1835
1837 Jun 29 Fish Elizabeth Luke, labourer Elizabeth William and Amy Pexton Ilkeston May 17 1837
1830 Jun-13 Fisher Ann Samuel, coalminer Ann Robert and Elizabeth Syson Cotmanhay Mar 6 1830
1834 Jul 16 Fisher Ann Joseph, labourer Mary Matthew and Ruth Wood Cotmanhay Jan 1 1830
1837 Jun 28 Fisher Avis John, fwk Hannah Henry and Elizabeth Heaten Cotmanhay Nov 28 1834
1830 Jun 13 Fisher Catherine George, coalminer Mary Thomas and Dorothy Kitchin Cotmanhay Feb 10 1829
1834 Mar-17 Fisher Charlotte Thomas, coalminer Sarah Joseph and Rebecca James Kimberley May 1 1833
1824 Jul 12 Fisher Eliza George, fwk Mary Thomas and Dorothy Kitchin Cotmanhay Jun 21 1822
1830 Jun 13 Fisher Emma Ann Fisher George and Mary Fisher Cotmanhay Dec 28 1829
1833 May-19 Fisher Emma Francis, fwk Martha George and Elizabeth Shelton Kimberley Mar 1 1833
1824 Nov-24 Fisher Francis Francis Martha George and Elizabeth Sheldon Greasley Oct 14 1824
1835 Apr 19 Fisher George William, coalminer Ann Charles and Fanney Henson Kimberley Feb 02 1835
1837 Jun 29 Fisher George Thomas, boatman Mary Thomas and Elizabeth Calladine Ilkeston Jan 31 1807(sic)
1833 Mar 25 Fisher Isaac Samuel, coalminer Hannah Robert and Betty Syson Cotmanhay Feb 13 1833
1831 Apr-18 Fisher Jane Thomas, coalminer Sarah Joseph and Rebecca Chambers Kimberley Mar 6 1831
1836 Apr 10 Fisher Maria John, fwk Phebe Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Mar 17 1836
1817 Sep 29 Fisher Mark George Mary Thomas and Dorothy Kitchin Cotmanhay Mar 1 (no year)
1823 Jun-23 Fisher Martha Joseph, boatman Mary Matthew and Ruth Wood Cotmanhay Apr 9 1823
1826 Oct 02 Fisher Martha John, fwk Phoebe Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Sep 7 1826
1831 May 15 Fisher Martha John, fwk Phoebe Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Apr 3 1831
1827 Feb 26 Fisher Mary Joseph, waterman Mary (Wood) Matthew and Ruth Wood Cotmanhay Jan 18 1827
1833 Nov-18 Fisher Mira John, fwk Phebe Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Oct 17 1833
1824 Jul 12 Fisher Naomi George, fwk Mary Thomas and Dorothy Kitchin Cotmanhay May 13 1824
1832 Dec-30 Fisher Phebe William, coalminer Ann Charles band Fanny Ensor Kimberley Oct 9 1832
1826 Oct 31 Fisher Robert Samuell Hannah Robert and Elizabeth Syson Cotmanhay Oct 2 1826
1828 Sep 29 Fisher Samuel John, fwk Phebe Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Sep 7 1828
1822 May 19 Fisher Thomas Francis, fwk Martha George and Elizabeth Sheldon Kimberley Apr 24 1822
1832 Jan 02 Fisher Thomas John, fwk Hannah Henery and Elizabeth Eaton Cotmanhay Sep 25 1831
1837 Jun 29 Fisher Thomas John, fwk Phebe Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Aug 19 1818
1822 Feb 25 Fisher William John, fwk Phebe James and Mary Fisher(sic) Cotmanhay Jan 22 1822
1815 Jan-26 Fletcher Abraham Jethro, joiner Fanny John and Ellen Noone Mapperley Dec 18 1814
1816 Jul 03 Fletcher Ann Goodare William, joiner Ann James and Ann Savage Eastwood Jun 16 1816
1833 Jan-17 Fletcher Anne William, farmer Hannah Joseph and Ann Barlow Langley Mill Dec 29 1832
1832 Jan-22 Fletcher Charlotte Phoroh, fwk Martha William and Elizabeth Weekly Mapperley Dec 6 1831
1829 Dec-23 Fletcher Eliza William, farmer Hannah Joseph and Ann Barlow Langley Mill Nov 28 1829
1824 Aug-15 Fletcher Elizabeth Hugh, sawyer Mary Joseph and Martha Ivory Mapperley Jun 9 1813
1824 Aug-15 Fletcher Frances Hugh, sawyer Mary Joseph and Martha Ivory Mapperley Mar 23 1811
1815 Jan-26 Fletcher George Jethro, joiner Fanny John and Ellen Noone Mapperley Sep 16 1812
1824 Aug-15 Fletcher George Hugh, sawyer Mary Joseph and Martha Ivory Mapperley Oct 29 1815
1834 Aug-26 Fletcher George William, farmer Hannah Joseph and Ann Barlow Langley Mill Jul 14 1834
1834 Jun-08 Fletcher Hannah Thomas, coalminer Ellen Joseph and Mary Shirland New Brinsley Apr 9 1832
1815 Jan-26 Fletcher Jethro Jethro, joiner Fanny John and Ellen Noone Mapperley Feb 19 1811
1836 Feb-14 Fletcher Joseph William, farmer Hannah Joseph and Ann Barlow Langley Mill Jan 31 1836
1820 Sep-13 Fletcher Martha William, joiner Ann James and Ann Savage Eastwood Jun 24 1820
1824 Aug-15 Fletcher Martha Hugh, sawyer Mary Joseph and Martha Ivory Mapperley Mar 23 1811
1835 Apr-08 Fletcher Mary Ann William, joiner Ruth William and Hannah Newton Eastwood Mar 12 1835
1831 Aug-11 Fletcher Rebecca William, farmer Hannah Joseph and Ann Barlow Langley Mill Aug 4 1831
1834 Jun-08 Fletcher Sarah Thomas, coalminer Ellen Joseph and Mary Shirland New Brinsley Mar 11 1830
1837 Jun 28 Fletcher Thomas John, labourer Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Henshaw Cotmanhay Dec 21 1829
1813 Oct-10 Fletcher William William, joiner Ann James and Ann Savage Eastwood Aug 13 1813
1837 Jun 28 Fletcher William John, labourer Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Henshaw Cotmanhay May 8 1828
1837 Jun-29 Fletcher William George, cordwainer Jane James and Francis Severns(sic) Ilkeston Jan 1 1837
1824 Aug-15 Fletcher William Ivory Hugh, sawyer Mary Joseph and Martha Ivory Mapperley Jul 20 1808
1823 Apr 21 Flinders Enoch John, fwk Dorothy William and Hannah Hemmingray Cotmanhay Jul 5 1822
1823 Apr 21 Flinders George John, fwk Dorothy William and Hannah Hemmingray Cotmanhay May 5 1819
1832 Apr-16 Flint Mary William, coalminer Frances Robert (sic) Kimberley Mar 16 1832
1837 Jun 29 Foster Amos John, labourer Mary Anchor and Betty Carrier Ilkeston Jul 19 1835
1821 Aug-19 Fox Ann William, labourer Mary Catharine Knowles Beggarlee May 11 1821
1836 Apr-21 Fox Eliza George, fwk Phillis William and Mary Wheatcroft Eastwood Mar 14 1836
1833 Nov-06 Fox Harriott George, fwk Phgillis William and Mary Wheatcroft Eastwood Aug 5 1833
1829 Nov-29 Freckelton Ann John, grocer Mary John and Martha Stevens Mapperley Aug 26 1829
1825 Nov-06 Freckelton Mary John Mary John and Martha Stevens Mapperley Sep 30 1825
1818 Mar-12 Freckleton Aaron John, fwk Mary John and Martha Stevens Mapperley Feb 14 1818
1815 Jul-13 Freckleton Martha John, fwk Mary John and Martha Stevens Mapperley May 29 1815
1822 Dec-08 Freckleton Thomas John, fwk Mary John and Martha Stevens Mapperley Nov 2 1822
1830 Jun 13 Fretwell Christopher Robert, coalminer Sarah William and Mary Winfield Cotmanhay Apr 5 1830
1827 Jul 10 Fretwell Isaac Robert, collier Sarah William and Mary Winfield Shipley Jun 10 1827
1822 Nov 04 Fretwell Mary Robert, collier Sarah William and Mary Winfield Cotmanhay Sep 29 1822
1822 Mar 03 Fretwell Sarah Benjamin, collier Sarah George and Deborah Barber Cotmanhay Nov 1 1821
1837 Jun 29 Fullar Emma Henry, coalminer Elizabeth William and Ann Johnson Ilkeston Aug 7 1834
1837 Jun 29 Fullard Eliza Cornelius, coalminer Charlotte Thomas and Sarah Harrison Ilkeston Oct 31 1833
1836 May 27 Fullard Elizabeth Cornelius Sarah Mar 31 1836
1837 Jun 29 Fullard John Cornelius, coalminer Charlotte Thomas and Sarah Harrison Ilkeston Nov 22 1835
1837 Jun 29 Fullard Sarah Cornelius, coalminer Charlotte Thomas and Sarah Harrison Ilkeston May 19 1831
1837 Jun 29 Gamble Alice Joseph, coalminer Ann(sic) Seth and Mary Lever Shipley Sep 30 1832
1837 Jun 29 Gamble Martha Joseph, coalminer Ann(sic) Seth and Mary Lever Shipley Feb 26 1829
1837 Jun 29 Gamble Mary Joseph, coalminer Ann(sic) Seth and Mary Lever Shipley Aug 8 1827
1837 Jun 29 George John William, labourer Sarah William and Elizabeth Locker Ilkeston Jul 23 1830
1837 Jun 29 George Mary William, labourer Sarah no entry Ilkeston Jun 18 1821
1837 Jun 29 George Robert William, labourer Sarah William and Elizabeth Locker Ilkeston Sep 8 1832
1837 Jun 29 George William William, labourer Sarah William and Elizabeth Locker Ilkeston Dec 26 1822
1833 May-09 Gibson William Thomas, coalminer Elizabeth Samuel and Rubey Brown New Brinsley Feb 9 1831
1815 Feb-26 Glover Benjamin Joseph, blacksmith Jane John and Elizabeth White Newthorpe Jan 17 1815
1824 Mar-26 Glover Mary Joseph, blacksmith Jane Joshua and Elizabeth White Newthorpe Jan 2 1824
1820 Mar-03 Glover Thomas Joseph, blacksmith Jane Joshua and Elizabeth White Newthorpe no entry
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Ann John, lace maker Ruth Thomas and Ann Brown Ilkeston Feb 14 1829
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Ann Elizabeth William, lacemaker Sarah Samuel and Elizabeth Gilman Ilkeston Feb 29 1828
1817 Sep 19 Goddard Betsy Benjamin, setter up Mary William and Elizabeth Mee Ilkeston Jan 7 1787
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Catharine William, lacemaker Sarah Samuel and Elizabeth Gilman Ilkeston Aug 2 1834
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Catharine John, lace maker Ruth Thomas and Ann Brown Ilkeston Jun 23 1827
1830 Dec 14 Goddard Frederick William Thomas, pawnbroker Frances Thomas and Mary Foster Ilkeston Dec 3 1830
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Hannah William, lacemaker Lois Thomas and Hannah Attenborough Ilkeston Dec 26 1822
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Hannah John, lace maker Ruth Thomas and Ann Brown Ilkeston Sep 7 1833
1837 Jun 29 Goddard John John, lace maker Ruth Thomas and Ann Brown Ilkeston Feb 12 1831
1824 Jun 25 Goddard Joseph Mary Goddard Jonathan and Kitty Goddard Ilkeston Aug 16 1822
1817 Sep 19 Goddard Matilda Frances Benjamin, setter up Mary William and Elizabeth Mee Ilkeston Feb 4 1795
1821 Jun 06 Goddard Sarah Benjamin, setter up of frames Ann Christopher and Ann Dobson Ilkeston Apr 14 1817
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Thomas Eliza Goddard, fwk Jonathan and Catharine Goddard Ilkeston Nov 30 1830
1837 Jun 29 Goddard Thomas Arnett William, lacemaker Sarah Samuel and Elizabeth Gilman Ilkeston May 31 1836
1836 Nov-20 Goff Frederick John, lacemaker Emma Matthias and Elizabeth Horsley Sandiacre Oct 7 1836
1835 Jan-22 Goff John John, lace maker Emma Matthew and Elizabeth Hooley Sandiacre Dec 2 1834
1834 Feb-04 Goodwin Eliza Samuel, canal agent Mary Thomas and Ann Hudson Nutbrook Junction Lock Dec 5 1833
1835 May-29 Goodwin George Hudson Samuel, coal agent Mary Thomas and Ann Hudson Nutbrook Junction Lock May 14 1835
1833 Apr-22 Goodwin Joseph Samuel, fwk Mary John and Sarah Buxton Kimberley Dec 8 1832
1834 Sep-01 Goodwin Sarah Samuel, fwk Mary John and Sarah Buxton Greasley May 4 1834
1829 Oct-14 Gothard William John, fwk Mary Samuel and Sarah Bower Ilkeston Common Aug 18 1829
1834 Jan-20 Grainger George Robert, fwk Sarah John and Hannah Winterbottom Kimberley Jul 8 1833
1836 Jun-12 Granger Hannah Robert, fwk Sarah John and Hannah Winterbothom Greasley May 15 1836
1816 Apr 04 Green Ann Thomas, farmer Martha John and Martha Stevens Mapperley Mar 26 1816
1823 Aug 17 Green Charlotte Joseph, labourer Frews Ann Thomas and Hannah Keeling Mapperley May 1 1823
1837 Feb-15 Green George Joseph, stone cutter Eliza George and Hannah Siddins Sandiacre Jan 8 1837
1824 Mar 19 Green John Thomas, farmer Martha John and Martha Stevens Mapperley Feb 10 1824
1822 Dec 08 Green Thomas Thomas, farmer Martha John and Martha Stevens Mapperley Nov 3 1822
1825 May-22 Green Thomas Joseph Prujanah Thomas and Hannah Keeling Mapperley Feb 25 1825
1831 Sep-05 Greensmith Ann Samuel, fwk Elizabeth James and Mary Mosley Kimberley Aug 8 1831
1818 Feb-22 Greensmith Eliza Barber Thomas, hosier Rachel no entry Watnall Jan 8 1818
1820 Nov-17 Greensmith Elizabeth Samuel, fwk Elizabeth James and Mary Morley Kimberley Sep 24 1820
1823 May-19 Greensmith Hannah Samuel, fwk Elizabeth James and Mary Morley Kimberley Apr 8 1823
1834 May 20 Gregory Ann Samuel, lace maker Mary John and Sarah Teear Ilkeston Jan 14 1833
1837 Jun 28 Gregory Ann Isaac, coalminer Mary Robert and Elizabeth Skeavington Ilkeston Nov 23 1833
1835 Jun 12 Gregory Eber Samuel, lace maker Mary John and Sarah Teear Carrington Jan 5 1835
1831 Mar 28 Gregory Jabez Samuel, lace maker Mary John and Sarah Teear Kensington Dec 30 1830
1824 Mar-26 Gregory Lewis John, labourer Ann Francis and Hannah Saxon Old Brinsley Aug 1 1823
1837 Jun 28 Gregory Mary Isaac, coalminer Mary Robert and Elizabeth Skeavington Ilkeston Dec 11 1836
1818 Jun 07 Gregory Moses John, collier Esther William and Hannah Straw Ilkeston Dec 28 1817
1833 May 06 Gregory Thomas Selina Gregory John and Esther Gregory Ilkeston Oct 11 1832
1824 Jul-29 Griffiths Ann Edmund, labourer Catharine Charles and Ann Cooke Brinsley Mar 4 1824
1822 Dec-04 Griffiths Elizabeth Edmund, foundryman Catharine Charles and Ann Cooke Old Brinsley Jul 1 1822
1825 Sep-14 Griffiths John Joseph Ann Joseph and Mary Grimes Ilkeston Aug 24 1825
1837 Mar-16 Grundy Elizabeth William, joiner Sarah Arther and Hannah Barton Sandiacre Feb 12 1837
1834 Dec-10 Grundy Mary Barton William, joiner Sarah Arthor and Hannah Barton Sandiacre Nov 15 1834
1833 Dec-10 Hall Charlotte John, boatman Charlotte William and Elizabeth Wheatley Sandiacre Sep 27 1833
1836 Jul-21 Hall William John, lacemaker Sarah Samuel and Mary Chapman Sandiacre Jun 17 1836
1832 Dec-23 Hallam Elizabeth Samuel, coalminer Lucy Samuel and Elizabeth Slator Mapperley Oct 10 1832
1818 Feb 12 Hallam Francis Francis, collier Sarah Samuel and Sarah Brentnal Mapperley Aug 1 1815
1832 Dec-23 Hallam George Francis, coalminer Sarah Samuel and Mary Brentnall Mapperley Nov 16 1820
1818 Feb 12 Hallam Henry Francis, collier Sarah Samuel and Sarah Brentnal Mapperley Feb 17 1814
1837 May-21 Hallam Henry Thomas, coalminer Hannah Thomas and Mary Moon Mapperley Dec 8 1836
1818 Feb 12 Hallam James Francis, collier Sarah Samuel and Sarah Brentnal Mapperley Jun 14 1817
1834 Mar-16 Hallam Robert Thomas, coalminer Hannah Thomas and Mary Moon Mapperley Feb 10 1834
1818 Feb 12 Hallam Thomas Francis, collier Sarah Samuel and Sarah Brentnal Mapperley Mar 31 1796
1837 Jun 29 Hallsworth Edith Joseph, fwk Phebe Robert and Mary Allen Cotmanhay Mar 27 1831
1823 Apr-21 Hallsworth Edward John, fwk Sarah Francis and Sarah West Cotmanhay Dec 22 1822
1831 Feb 01 Hallsworth Elizabeth Joseph, hawker Sarah Samuel and Sarah Smith Ilkeston Dec 8 1830
1828 Oct-27 Hallsworth Francis John, fwk Sarah Francis and Sarah West Ilkeston Jun 11 1828
1823 Apr 21 Hallsworth Hannah John, fwk Sarah Francis and Sarah West Cotmanhay May 19 1821
1831 Sep 28 Hallsworth Hannah John, fwk Sarah Frances and Sarah West Cotmanhay Aug 27 1831
1835 May 18 Hallsworth John John, fwk Sarah Francis and Sarah West Cotmanhay Oct 1 1832
1836 Feb 22 Hallsworth Joseph John, fwk Sarah Francis and Sarah West Cotmanhay Nov 19 1835
1837 Jun 29 Hallsworth Phebe Joseph, fwk Phebe Robert and Mary Allen Cotmanhay May 24 1827
1828 Oct-27 Hallsworth William John, fwk Sarah Francis and Sarah West Ilkeston Feb 5 1825
1831 May-27 Hand Sarah William, labourer Edith John and Edith Longdon Old Brinsley Apr 4 1831
1829 Dec-25 Hand William William, coalminer Edith John and Edith Longdon Old Brinsley Dec 15 1828
1834 Jul-16 Handford George Mary Handford William and Mary Handford Eastwood Jul 15 1834
1811 Aug-20 Hardcastle William Philip, Minister Ann no entry Ilkeston Oct 31 1810
1836 Sep-09 Hardy Ezekiel John, coalminer Martha Samuel and Mary Rhodes Greasley Apr 4 1836
1816 Nov-28 Hardy Jane John, innkeeper Ann no entry Mapperley Oct 31 1816
1814 Feb-24 Hardy Joseph John Anna no entry Mapperley Feb 3 1814
1820 Feb-07 Hardy William Ann Hardy no entry Sandiacre Dec 25 1819
1829 Apr-20 Harres Thomas Joseph Mary no entry Greasley Feb 27 1828
1835 Jul 05 Harriman Mary Edward, labourer Ruth George and Mary Fisher Cotmanhay Jul 11 1835
1836 Sep-08 Harrison Ann Richard, labourer Grace Grace Noble New Brinsley Aug 1 1836
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Charles Smith Selina Harrison, lacemaker William and Mary Harrison Ilkeston Oct 10 1834
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Eliza William, fwk Mary Richard and Sarah Beardsley Ilkeston Dec 8 1810
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Elizabeth Joseph, fwk Sarah John and Hannah Foster Ilkeston Apr 11 1809
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Henry John, fwk Lucy Anchor and Betty Carrier Ilkeston Aug 16 1826
1837 Jun 29 Harrison John John, fwk Lucy Anchor and Betty Carrier Ilkeston May 21 1836
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Joseph George, fwk Elizabeth Joseph and Sarah Harrison Ilkeston Nov 21 1835
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Levi William, fwk Mary Richard and Mary Beardsley Ilkeston Aug 25 1802
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Mary George, fwk Elizabeth Joseph and Sarah Harrison Ilkeston Jun 16 1833
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Sarah Levi, fwk Hannah Francis and Sarah West Ilkeston Apr 5 1827
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Sarah George, fwk Elizabeth Joseph and Sarah Harrison Ilkeston Feb 6 1831
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Sarah John, fwk Lucy Anchor and Betty Carrier Ilkeston Mar 21 1831
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Selina William, fwk Mary Richard and Sarah Beardsley Ilkeston Mar 8 1815
1837 Jun 29 Harrison Thomas John, fwk Lucy Anchor and Betty Carrier Ilkeston Dec 9 1830(sic)
1837 Jun 29 Harrison William Joseph, fwk Sarah John and Hannah Foster Ilkeston Apr 7 1815
1836 Jun-02 Hart Benjamin William, fwk Jane Thomas and Rebeca Clark Stanley May 5 1836
1835 Mar-26 Hart Bessey Enoch, labourer Nelly Samuel and Mary Clay Stanley Common Feb 22 1835
1823 Feb-24 Hart Daniel Humphrey, labourer Ann Moses and Mary Bown Cotmanhay Jan 25 1823
1832 Sep 13 Hart Rachel Thomas, coalminer Hannah Samuel and Sarah Meakin Hallam Common Aug 23 1832
1837 May-04 Hartshorn John Enoch, labourer Ellen Samuel and Mary Clay Stanley Mar 4 1837
1835 Sep-27 Harvey Mary William, collier Hannah Leonard and Mary Hawley Mapperley May 18 1835
1833 Feb-17 Harvey Ruth William, coalminer Hannah Leonard and Mary Hawley Mapperley Sep 23 1832
1837 Mar-25 Harvey Ruth William, coalminer Hannah Leonard and Mary Hawley Mapperley Dec 20 1836
1837 Jun-29 Haslam Elizabeth John, coalminer Diana James and Ann Godbery Mapperley Jun 8 1837
1834 Aug-31 Haslam Mary Ann John, coalminer Diana James and Ann Godber Mapperley Jul 12 1834
1837 Jun 29 Hatten Harriet Samuel, coalminer Sarah John and Priscilla Mitchell Ilkeston Feb 1 1836
1837 Jun-29 Hatten Samuel Hester Hatten John and Elizabeth Hatten Ilkeston Mar 29 1811
1821 Apr 11 Hatton John Benjamin, labourer Mary John and Mary Hatton Eastwood Mar 21 1821
1835 Jul-04 Hawkins Elizabeth George, coalminer Jane Lawrence and Elizabeth Chissell New Brinsley Dec 25 1832
1835 Jul-04 Hawkins George George, coalminer Jane Lawrence and Elizabeth Chissell New Brinsley Jan 16 1835
1835 Jul-04 Hawkins William George, coalminer Jane Lawrence and Elizabeth Chissell New Brinsley Oct 14 1830
1832 Jan-22 Hawley Ann Jonathan, coalminer Elizabeth William and Sarah Green Mapperley Nov 13 1831
1837 Jun-29 Hawley Elizabeth Joseph, coalminer Mary Thomas and Ann Street Mapperley May 4 1837
1823 Sep-19 Hawley Henry Ann Hawley Mary Hawley Mapperley Mar 8 1823
1824 Jun-20 Hawley Joseph Jonathan, coalminer Elizabeth William and Sarah Sophia Green Mapperley Nov 8 1823
1830 Dec-25 Hawley Lydia James, coalminer Mary Lydia Mather Mapperley Sep 20 1830
1837 Jun 29 Hays Amy John, fwk Elizabeth Charles and Ann Straw Ilkeston Apr 3 1876(sic)
1837 Jun 29 Hays Eli John, fwk Elizabeth Charles and Ann Straw Ilkeston Apr 3 1827
1837 Jun 29 Hays Joseph John, fwk Elizabeth Charles and Ann Straw Ilkeston Apr 14 1818
1833 Aug-26 Hays Mary Hannah Hays Thomas and Elizabeth Hays New Brinsley Aug 11 1833
1837 Jun 29 Hays Thomas George, coalminer Charlotte John and Elizabeth Morris Ilkeston Mar 31 1837
1832 Jan-23 Hays William Thomas, coalminer Ellen William and Hannah Swan Kimberley Nov 27 1831
1835 Jun-04 Haywood Mary Ann John, coalminer Charlotte James and Mary Knighton Old Brinsley May 21 1835
1836 Dec-14 Haywood Thomas Samuel, labourer Betty Daniel and Martha Martin Eastwood Nov 3 1836
1812 Mar-16 Hazeldine Abraham Joseph, collier Mary no entry Eastwood Mar 4 1812
1831 May 16 Heaton Elijah John, fwk Mary George and Lucy Winfield Cotmanhay Jan 6 1831
1837 Jun 28 Hemingway John John, fwk Elizabeth George and Sarah Davis Cotmanhay Mar 10 1820
1833 Jul-04 Hemstock Francis William, coalminer Elizabeth John and Susannah Wagstaff Old Brinsley Feb 14 1833
1815 Feb 02 Henshaw Abraham William, collier Elizabeth Francis and Elizabeth Webster Cotmanhay Dec 17 1814
1834 Jul 16 Henshaw Alfred John, coalminer Emma John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Dec 23 1833
1836 Oct-23 Henshaw Ann John, coalminer Emma John and Hannah Bamford Langley May 28 1836
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw Ann James, fwk Sarah George and Ann Walker Cotmanhay Jul 6 1829
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw Caroline John, fwk Charlotte John and Elizabeth Musson Cotmanhay Sep 6 1834
1837 Jun-28 Henshaw Charlotte Elisha, coalminer Martha Samuel and Mary Cook Cotmanhay Jan 26 1831
1837 Jan 09 Henshaw Eleanor Thomas, fwk Elizabeth George and Mary Moley Ilkeston Sep 5 1836
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw Elijah William, coalminer Elizabeth Francis aand Elizabeth Webster Cotmanhay Jan 15 1818
1837 Jun 29 Henshaw Elijah William, coalminer Ellen George and Dorothy Stocks Ilkeston Oct 13 1836
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw Elisha Elisha, coalminer Phebe William and Mary Winfield Cotmanhay Feb 1 1836
1823 Apr 21 Henshaw Elizabeth James, fwk Sarah George and Ann Walker Cotmanhay Aug 28 1818
1832 Sep 10 Henshaw Elizabeth William, fwk Betty William and Elizabeth Fletcher Cotmanhay Jul 12 1832
1837 Jun 29 Henshaw Elizabeth Elisha, coalminer Martha Samuel and Mary Cook Cotmanhay Jan 21 1823
1835 Oct 05 Henshaw George Joseph, fwk Mary Thomas and Mary Levers Cotmanhay Sep 21 1835
1822 Dec 30 Henshaw Hannah William, fwk Betty William and Elizabeth Fletcher Cotmanhay Apr 22 1820
1834 Jul 14 Henshaw James William, fwk Betty William and Elizabeth Fletcher Cotmanhay Jun 16 1834
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw James Martha Henshaw, lace runner Elisha and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Mar 24 1837
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw James James, fwk Sarah George and Ann Walker Cotmanhay May 5 1823
1837 Jun-28 Henshaw Jane Samuel, fwk Matilda William and Ann Stevenson(sic) Cotmanhay Feb 11 1836
1837 Jun 29 Henshaw Jane Elisha, coalminer Martha Samuel and Mary Cook Cotmanhay May 9 1828
1834 May 28 Henshaw John Robert, shoemaker Hannah John and Catherine Whitehead Ilkeston Dec 1 1833
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw John John, potter Jane John and Hannah Truman Cotmanhay Jun 16 1837
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw John James, fwk Sarah George and Ann Walker Cotmanhay Oct 2 1831
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw Joseph Elisha, coalminer Martha Samuel and Mary Tuke(sic) Cotmanhay Apr 24 1814
1835 May 18 Henshaw Lambert Samuel, fwk Matilda William and Jane Barton Cotmanhay Jul 19 1831
1833 Dec 04 Henshaw Maria John, potmaker Jane John and Hannah Trueman Cotmanhay Nov 25 1829
1822 Dec 30 Henshaw Martha William, fwk Betty William and Elizabeth Fletcher Cotmanhay Nov 9 1817
1822 Dec 30 Henshaw Mary William, fwk Betty William and Elizabeth Fletcher Cotmanhay Sep 25 1815
1833 Jan 28 Henshaw Mary Robert, hawker Hannah John and Catherine Whitehead Ilkeston Jan 28 1831
1834 Jul 16 Henshaw Mary John, coalminer Emma John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Feb 24 1832
1835 May 18 Henshaw Mary John, fwk Eliza William and Jane Barton Cotmanhay Dec 30 1834
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw Mary William, coalminer Mary George and Mary Chapman Cotmanhay Apr 3 1834
1837 Jun 29 Henshaw Mary Elisha, coalminer Martha Samuel and Mary Cook Cotmanhay Jun 21 1818
1825 Apr 20 Henshaw Robert William Betty William and Elizabeth Fletcher Cotmanhay Mar 20 1825
1823 Apr 21 Henshaw Samuel James, fwk Sarah George and Ann Walker Cotmanhay Jan 14 1821
1837 Jun 29 Henshaw Samuel Samuel, fwk Elizabeth William and Nelly Smith Cotmanhay Sep 12 1834
1833 Dec 04 Henshaw Sarah John, potmaker Jane John and Hannah Trueman Cotmanhay Jun 19 1827
1834 Sep 28 Henshaw Sarah Richard, fwk Mary John and Mary Batesa Ilkeston Aug 16 1834
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw Sarah James, fwk Sarah George and Ann Walker Cotmanhay Mar(no day)1834
1835 May 18 Henshaw Tirzah Samuel, fwk Matilda William and Jane Barton Cotmanhay Feb 17 1833
1837 Jun 29 Henshaw Vicee William, coalminer Elizabeth Francis and Elizabeth Webster Cotmanhay May 12 1824
1822 Dec 02 Henshaw William William, fwk Betty William and Elizabeth Fletcher Cotmanhay Sep 26 1822
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw William James, fwk Sarah George and Ann Walker Cotmanhay Apr 20 1827
1837 Jun 28 Henshaw William William, coalminer Mary George and Mary Chapman Cotmanhay May 10 1832
1837 Feb-13 Henson Caroline Thomas, coalminer Frances Godfrey and Hannah Burrows Kimberley Nov 18 1836
1823 Mar-10 Henson George Charles, enjineer Fanny John and Ann Towle Cotmanhay Jan 10 1823
1822 Dec-27 Higgit Henry Henry Ann Samuel and Ann Shelton Shipleywood Dec 25 1822
1837 Jun 29 Higgitt Hannah Henry, fwk Ann John and Ann Shelton Ilkeston Dec 14 1830
1837 Jul 29 Hinds John Ann Hinds, fwk John and Phebe Hinds Ilkeston Sep 11 1817
1831 Aug-11 Hird Edward Edward, barber Ann William and Pricilla Wathey Mapperley Aug 17 1828
1824 Jul-29 Hirst William Andrew Thomas, school master Mary William and Dorothy Chambers Brinsley Jul 10 1824
1837 Jun 29 Hithersay Benjamin Benjamin, lacemaker Martha John and Elizabeth Orchard Ilkeston Dec 18 1828
1837 Jun 29 Hithersay Catharine Benjamin, lacemaker Martha John and Elizabeth Orchard Ilkeston Jun 25 1830
1837 Jun 29 Hithersay Emma James, lacemaker Ann Joseph and Elizabeth Bancroft Ilkeston Oct 20 1835
1837 Jun 29 Hithersay Mary Benjamin, lacemaker Martha John and Elizabeth Orchard Ilkeston Apr 15 1825
1834 Sep 06 Hithersay William Henry John, lacemaker Eleanor Thomas and Ann Eminson Ilkeston Aug 11 1834
1837 Jun-29 Hives Ellen George, hawker Catharine Richard and Mary Smith Ilkeston Feb 14 1831
1837 Jun-29 Hives Emma George, hawker Catharine Richard and Mary Smith Ilkeston Feb 26 1828
1837 Jun-29 Hives Jane George, hawker Catharine Richard and Mary Smith Ilkeston Nov 17 1836
1832 Nov-21 Hodgkinson Ann German, labourer Mary George and Elizabeth Bridges Eastwood Oct 18 1832
1837 May-31 Hodgkinson Eliza Mary Jarman, brickmaker Mary George and Elizabeth Bridges Eastwood Apr 27 1837
1834 Nov-05 Hodgkinson George German, labourer Mary George and Elizabeth Bridges Eastwood Oct 28 1834
1822 Sep-08 Hodgkinson Henry German, husbandman Mary George and Elizabeth Briggs Eastwood Aug 21 1822
1832 Nov-21 Hodgkinson Sarah German, labourer Mary George and Elizabeth Bridges Eastwood Jun 11 1829
1837 Jun 29 Hofton Hannah William, fwk Sarah John and Elizabeth Birkimshaw Ilkeston Mar 21 1814
1837 Jun-25 Holbrook Ann William, labourer Ann John and Mary Leivers Kimberley May 19 1825
1837 Jun-25 Holbrook Elizabeth William, labourer Ann John and Mary Leivers Kimberley Jun 27 1829
1837 Jun-25 Holbrook Mark William, labourer Ann John and Mary Leivers Kimberley May 27 1832
1837 Jun-25 Holbrook Sarah William, labourer Ann John and Mary Leivers Kimberley Aug 27 1827
1837 Jun-25 Holbrook William William, labourer Ann John and Mary Leivers Kimberley Jun 18 1836
1837 Jun-29 Holland Betty Richard, needlemaker Miriam Benjamin and Ann Spenser Ilkeston Feb 5 1833
1837 Jun-29 Holland William Richard, needlemaker Miriam Benjamin and Ann Spenser Ilkeston Jan 21 1836
1814 Apr 17 Hollingworth Edward Benjamin, carpenter Elizabeth Richard and Elizabeth Birch Kirk Hallam Jan 17 1814
1835 Jul-02 Holmes Benjamin James, fwk Mary John and Mary Allsebrook Bagthorpe Jun 7 1835
1822 Dec-04 Holmes Sarah Mary Holmes Thomas and Ann Holmes Cotmanhay Oct 22 1822
1820 Oct 08 Hooley Charlotte Samuel, labourer Elizabeth Robert and Elizabeth Bostock Ilkeston Sep 18 1820
1823 Apr 27 Hooley Samuel Samuel, fwk Elizabeth Robert and Elizabeth Bostock Ilkeston Apr 20 1823
1832 Oct-07 Hopes John Thomas, coalminer Eliza Thomas and Mary Smith Kimberley Oct 16 1831
1835 Nov-01 Hopes Thomas Thomas, coalminer Eliza Thomas and Mary Smith Kimberley Apr 12 1835
1812 Jan-19 Hopkins John John Sarah William and Mary Brownell Kimberley Dec 24 1811
1836 Jun-12 Hopkinson Ann John, labourer Sarah John and Hannah Howitt Bilborough Oct 28 1828
1836 Jun-12 Hopkinson Hannah John, labourer Sarah John and Hannah Howitt Bilborough Mar 2 1836
1836 Jun-12 Hopkinson John John, labourer Sarah John and Hannah Howitt Bilborough Mar 9 1834
1836 Jun-12 Hopkinson Thomas John, labourer Sarah John and Hannah Howitt Bilborough Mar 13 1832
1834 Jul 14 Horridge Eleanor Jonathan, brickmaker Elizabeth Samuel and Elizabeth Henshaw Cotmanhay Mar 30 1834
1823 Feb 10 Horridge Elizabeth John, fwk Martha John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Jan 27 1823
1827 Jan-08 Horridge Elizabeth William, brickmaker Hannah John and Elizabeth Barton Cotmanhay Dec 11 1826
1837 Jun 28 Horridge Esther Jonathen, brickmaker Elizabeth Samuel and Elizabeth Henshaw Cotmanhay Jun 9 1835
1832 Mar 26 Horridge Hannah Jonathan, brickmaker Martha James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Oct 26 1831
1836 Sep 06 Horridge Hannah John, fwk Eliza James and Ann Stanley Cotmanhay Mar 25 1836
1832 Nov 19 Horridge Hephzibah Sarah Horridge John and Martha Horridge Cotmanhay Oct 10 1832
1811 May-13 Horridge James William, labourer Hannah John and Elizabeth Barton Cotmanhay May 7 1811
1812 Jul 06 Horridge John John, fwk Martha John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Jun 4 1812
1834 Jul 14 Horridge Jonathan Jonathan, brickmaker Elizabeth Samuel and Elizabeth Henshaw Cotmanhay Mar 30 1834
1824 Feb 12 Horridge Joseph William, brickmaker Hannah John and Elizabeth Barton Cotmanhay Jan 11 1824
1823 Jun 23 Horridge Mary Jonathan, brickmaker Martha James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Nov 24 1818
1819 Jun 29 Horridge Samuel William, brickmaker Hannah John and Elizabeth Barton Cotmanhay Jun 7 1819
1815 May 15 Horridge Sarah John, fwk Martha John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Apr 15 1815
1822 Mar 11 Horridge Sarah William, brickmaker Hannah John and Elizabeth Barton Cotmanhay Feb 11 1822
1823 Jun 23 Horridge Sarah Jonathan, brickmaker Martha James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Dec 17 1820
1817 Feb-24 Horridge Tamar William, brickmaker Hannah John and Elizabeth Barton Cotmanhay Jan 31 1817
1830 Jul 19 Horridge Thomas Jonathan, brickmaker Martha James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Nov 22 1828
1823 Jun 23 Horridge William Jonathan, brickmaker Martha James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Apr 29 1823
1837 Mar-12 Horsgood Frederick Frederick, rope maker Ellen Timothy and Ellen Conolly Sandiacre Jan 17 1837
1837 Jun-25 Horsley Elizabeth John, coalminer Mary Thomas and Hannah Morley Kimberley Oct 28 1836
1830 Jul-12 Horsley Enoch John, coalminer Sarah Joseph and Betty Gibson Kimberley Apr 2 1830
1813 Jun-08 Hough Mary James Mary German and Rebecca Brooks Ilkeston Apr 14 1813
1818 May-31 Houghton John William, fwk Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Birkamshaw Cotmanhay May 3 1818
1834 Feb-13 Houseley John Samuel, coalminer Mary William and Ruth Moore Old Brinsley Dec 7 1833
1833 Sep-25 Houseley Samuel William, labourer Fanny William and Ruth Moore Old Brinsley Jul 29 1833
1822 Mar-27 Housely Samuel Samuel, collier Margret John and Mragret McGhary Brinsley Mar 11 1822
1831 May-27 Housley Aaron Elizabeth Housley, hose seamer William and Martha Housley Old Brinsley Jan 21 1831
1832 Nov-25 Housley Mary Ann Martha Housley William and Martha Housley Old Brinsley May 30 1832
1823 Feb-28 Housley Sarah Elizabeth Housley William and Martha Housley New Brinsley Dec 31 1822
1832 Oct-07 Housley Sarah John, coalminer Mary Thomas and Hannah Morley Kimberley Aug 6 1832
1823 Sep 11 Hudson Ann Daniel, fwk Priscilla John and Priscilla Hirst Eastwood Aug 1 1823
1834 Feb-26 Hudson Ann Noah, twist hand Elizabeth Joseph and Elizabeth Newton Eastwood Jan 6 1834
1833 Nov 19 Hudson Beulah Daniel, lacemaker Prescilla John and Prescilla Hirst Ilkeston Oct 17 1833
1835 Jun 15 Hudson Daniel Daniel, lacemaker Priscilla John and Priscilla Hirst Ilkeston Jun 1 1835
1831 Aug-03 Hudson Elizabeth John, lace maker Susannah Richard and Susann (sic) Eastwood Jul 4 1831
1836 Apr-21 Hudson Elizabeth Noah, fwk Elizabeth Joseph and Elizabeth Newton Eastwood Mar 10 1836
1829 Dec-09 Hudson Hannah Noah, fwk Elizabeth Joseph and Elizabeth Newton Eastwood Nov 9 1829
1828 Jul-23 Hudson Harriot John, fwk Susannah Richard (sic) Eastwood May 24 1828
1836 May-18 Hudson John John, fwk Susan Richard and Susan Mitchell Eastwood Apr 5 1836
1831 Dec 06 Hudson Louesa Daniel, lacemaker Prescilla John and Prescilla Hurst Ilkeston Nov 6 1831
1829 Sep 30 Hudson Maria Daniel, fwk Priscilla John and Priscilla Hirst Eastwood Aug 31 1829
1831 Aug-03 Hudson Noah Noah, lace maker Elizabeth Joseph and Elizabeth Newton Eastwood Jun 22 1831
1827 Aug-08 Hudson Priscilla Daniel, lacemaker Priscilla John and Priscilla Hirst Eastwood Jun 24 1827
1825 Dec 26 Hufton Mary William Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Syson Ilkeston Jun 8 1825
1825 Dec 26 Hufton Matthew William Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Syson Ilkeston Apr 8 1822
1835 Sep-09 Humber Ann Devon Samuel, tailor Lucy Charles and Ann Hawley Eastwood May 28 1835
1834 Sep-24 Hunt Mary Ann James, joiner Dorothy John and Hannah Booth Old Brinsley Sep 30 1834(sic)
1817 Apr-27 Huss Samuel Edward, labourer Elizabeth John and Ann Gretton Long Eaton Mar 29 1817
1833 Nov-25 Hutchby George Henry Henry, coalminer Elizabeth Joseph and Ann Robinson Kimberley Oct 8 1833
1837 Jun 29 Hutchenson Hannah Samuel, coalminer Eliza Thomas and Jemima Grose(sic) Ilkeston Dec 30 1835
1834 Dec 24 Hutchinson Isaiah Samuel, coalminer Eliza Thomas and Mary Scattergood Ilkeston Sep 8 1832
1835 Dec-21 Hutchley Elizabeth Henry, coalminer Elizabeth Joseph and Ann Robinson Kimberley Nov 7 1835
1836 Sep-09 Hutchley Mary William, coalminer Mary William and Mary Eminson Greasley Jun 20 1836

Home Page           Ilkeston births and baptisms