Old Ilkeston Logo

Baptisms M-Z

Year Date Surname Other Father Mother Abode Dob
1827 Apr-27 May Elizabeth Thomas, fwk Fanny Beaverlee 1822
1827 Apr-27 May Mary Thomas, fwk Fanny Beaverlee 1826
1837 Feb 11 Meakin Caraline Joseph, fwk Ann Ilkeston May 4 1824
1837 Feb 11 Meakin Elizah Joseph, fwk Ann Ilkeston Apr 21 1825
1837 Feb 11 Meakin Emma Joseph, fwk Ann Ilkeston Mar 5 1831
1837 Jun 30 Meakin Isaiah John, fwk Elizabeth (Hofton) Ilkeston Jun 23 1837
1837 Feb 11 Meakin Mary Joseph, fwk Ann Ilkeston Apr 15 1822
1837 Feb 11 Meakin Matilda Joseph, fwk Ann Ilkeston Jan 11 1836
1837 Feb 11 Meakin Salinah Joseph, fwk Ann Ilkeston Dec 19 1833
1833 (May) 09 Meer George Isaac, shoemaker Mary (Righly) Ilkeston Apr 15 1833
1836 Feb 21 Meer Isaac Isaac, cordwainer Mary (Riley) Ilkeston Jan 31 1836
1827 Apr-05 Mekin Stephen John, fwk Mary Beverlee Feb 17 1826
1835 Oct-08 Mellor William Joseph, miner Maria (Evason) Brinsley Row Oct 15 1834
1830 Apr 18 Mellors William Henry, labourer Sarah Ilkeston Mar 23 1830
1827 Apr-27 Millership Hannah Thomas, coalminer Villott Beaverlee May 5 1826
1827 Oct 23 Moore John William, fwk Ruth (Davis) Shipley Wood Oct 9 1827
1830 Nov 02 Moore Peggya William, coalminer Ruth (Davis) Shipley Wood Aug 1 1830
1833 Apr 17 More William William, fwk Ruth (Davis) Shipley Wood Mar 6 1833
1835 Nov-02 Needing Harriott William, miner Charlotte (Truman) Watnall Oct 15 1835
1833 Sep-07 Nighton Margret Sarah Isaac, charie maker Mary (Hall) Cotmanhay Nov 25 1832
1827 Aug-16 no name William no name no name no name Apr 23 1825
1834 Apr 29 Noon James John, shoemaker Sarah (George) Ilkeston Feb 13 1834
1832 May-13 Oldham Robert John, fwk Hannah (Starbrook) Ilkeston Jul 6 1831
1835 Dec-28 Pearson Samuel John, coalminer Sarah (Wood) Langley Lane Oct 1 1831
1835 Dec-28 Pearson Sarah John, coalminer Sarah (Wood) Langley Lane Jul 31 1835
1834 Mar-30 Peper George John, chimney sweeper Amiley (Shaw) Ilkeston Oct 1 1833
1837 May-24 Perkins Ruth Samuel, ball furnace man Ann (Thomas) Selson May 3 1837
1827 Feb 27 Philips Sarahann John, coalminer Mary Ilkeston Mar 21 1826
1833 Sep 29 Philips John John, coalminer Mary (Hutchinson) Ilkeston Jul 25 1833
1828 Mar 23 Phillips Catrine John, coalminer Mary Ilkeston Jan 17 1828
1832 Jul 08 Phillips Elizabeth John, coalminer Mary (Hutchinson) Ilkeston Mar 10 1831
1834 Jun-29 Phillips Enoch John Sison, stockingmaker Ellen Phillips, spinster Ilkeston May 31 1834
1836 Sep-25 Phillips Amos John, collyer Mary (Hutcheson) Ilkeston Jun 22 1836
1835 Oct-08 Pickard Mary John, miner Ellen (Rhodes) Brinsley Row Jan 25 1835
1833 Feb-06 Pitt William Robert William, school master Ann (Rigley) no entry Dec 2 1832
1836 Jun-19 Pitt Emily William, school master Anne (Rigley) Ilkeston Jan 6 1835
1824 Nov 29 Potter Mary William, fwk Sarah Ilkeston no entry
1829 Mar 11 Potter Thomas William, fwk Sarah (Rice) Ilkeston Feb 5 1829
1831 Jan 16 Potter Samuel William, fwk Sarah Ilkeston Dec 4 1830
1832 Apr 01 Potter Lydia James, coalminer Elizabeth (Bancroft) Ilkeston Feb 25 1831
1832 Apr 01 Potter Sarah William, lace weaver Sarah (Rice) Ilkeston Jan 28 1832
1828 Aug-21 Price Marther William, cotten spinner Marey Ilkeston Aug 2 1828
1836 Apr-20 Price Mary Ann Thomas, chair bottomer Ann (Wilshea) travelling family Apr 11 1836
1834 Nov 30 Raynor Henry George, baker Cathrine (Jowitt) Ilkeston Oct 18 1834
1836 Jun 12 Raynor George George, baker Catherine (Ramsdale) Ilkeston Apr 23 1836
1834 Apr-29 Reeve Joseph James, coalminer Elizabeth (Pickrin) Ilkeston Dec 26 1833
1829 Sep 23 Rice Richard James, stockinger maker Hannah Ilkeston Jun 23 1828
1833 Jul 14 Rice Martha Joseph, nett worker Hannah (Farnsworth) Ilkeston Jun 21 1833
1834 Dec 10 Rice Elizabeth James, fwk Hannah (Baker) Ilkeston Sep 29 1834
1836 Jan 10 Rice Levi Joseph, warp nett manufacturer Hannah (Farnsworth) Ilkeston Jan 3 1836
1834 Oct-14 Richardson Samuel William Flint Elizabeth Richardson Shipley Wood Jul 12 1834
1826 Jun 07 Rigley William James, collier Mary Ilkeston no entry
1829 May 10 Rigley Moses James, coalminer Marey Ilkeston Apr 2 1829
1834 Jun-01 Rigley Eliza Dorothy Rigley Ilkeston Dec 25 1833
1834 Sep 28 Rigley George Humphry, coalminer Cathrine (Smith) Ilkeston Aug 14 1834
1834 Nov-30 Rigley James Joseph, collier Rebecca (Rigley) Ilkeston Mar 14 1834
1837 Jun-30 Rigley Charlotte Robert, coalminer Charlotte (Rigley)(sic) Ilkeston Sep 3 1818
1837 Jun-30 Rigley Mary James, coalminer Mary (Rigley)(sic) Ilkeston Jul 11 1816
1825 Feb 06 Riley Ephreham Thomas, coleminer Cathrine Ilkeston no entry
1825 Feb 06 Riley Sarah Thomas, coleminer Cathrine Ilkeston no entry
1825 Feb 06 Riley William Thomas, coleminer Cathrine Ilkeston no entry
1832 Jul 11 Riley Elizybeth John, coalminer Dorathy (Bostick) Ilkeston Feb 5 1831
1832 Jul 11 Riley Ephraim John, coalminer Dorathy (Bostick) Ilkeston May 16 1829
1832 Nov 04 Rolison Mary Thomas, coalminer Dianer (Straw) Ilkeston Comon Sep 29 (no year)
1830 Jul 14 Rollinson Hannah John, coalminer Mary Ilkeston Jun 26 1830
1834 Jul 23 Rollison Moses John, coalminer Mary (Smart) Ilkeston Jun 1834
1836 Apr-05 Row Edward Thomas, coalminer Harriott (Derbyshire High Lane Feb 24 1829
1836 Apr-05 Row Emma Thomas, coalminer Harriott (Derbyshire High Lane Oct 2 1832
1836 Apr-05 Row John Thomas, coalminer Harriott (Derbyshire High Lane Feb 28 1831
1830 Jan-27 Ryley Henry Ann Ryley, spinster Ilkeston Dec 14 1829
1830 Jan 27 Ryley Matthew Ann Ryley Ilkeston Aug 10? 1830
1835 Feb 08 Ryley Elizabeth George, coalminer Anns (Sison) Ilkeston Oct 21 1834
1827 Apr-27 Saxon Francis Thomas, wood turner Rebecca Beaverlee Nov 4 1823
1835 Oct-22 Sayman John Matthew,coalminer Harriott (King) Beaverlee Sep 12 1835
1832 Jan 22 Scattergood James John, fwk Amey (Calladine) Ilkeston Oct 23 1831
1834 Jun 01 Scattergood John John, lace maker Enah (Calladine) Ilkeston Mar 2 1834
1833 Sep 01 Severen George George, coalminer Rebeca (Hart) Shipley Wood Jul 30 1833
1831 Jan 23 Severn Ann George, coalminer Rebecca (Hart) Shipley Wood Jun 21 1830
1834 Jan-07 Severn Sharlotte Thomas, coalminer Grace (Davis)(sic) Shipley Wood Jan 27 1833
1837 Jun 20 Severn John George, collyer Rebecca (Hart) Shipley Jun 8 1837
1829 May-06 Sharp John Samuel, coalminer Marey Ilkeston Mar 1 1829
1824 Apr-12 Shaw Mary Ann Joseph, fwk Mary Ilkeston no entry
1827 Feb-07 Shaw John John, coalminer Elizebeth Ilkeston Jan 3 1827
1831 Jan 27 Shaw George Wright Harriott Shaw, spinster Eastwood now of Ilkeston Feb 26 1826
1831 Jan 27 Shaw Isaac Henry, coalminer Ann Ilkeston May 29 1828
1831 Jan 27 Shaw Louiza Henry, coalminer Ann Ilkeston Aug 25 1830
1832 Dec 26 Shaw Martha Levi, coalminer Eliza (Sissin) Ilkeston Aug 27 1832
1834 May-11 Shaw James James, coalminer Elizabeth (Drayton alias North) Ilkeston Nov 8 1833
1836 Jun 12 Shaw Benjamin George, coalminer Melicent (Jackson) Ilkeston Apr 18 1825
1836 Apr 05 Shaw Henry Henry, coalminer Ann (Beardsley) Ilkeston Jun 27 1833
1836 Jun 12 Shaw Philis George, coalminer Melicent (Jackson) Ilkeston Dec 28 1817
1836 Jun 12 Shaw Tamar George, coalminer Melicent (Jackson) Ilkeston Jun 16 1815
1834 Nov 03 Simpson Elizabeth John Easter (Stirland) Cotmanhay Sep 29 1834
1831 Oct 14 Sison Eliza Francis, labourer Hannah (Paxton) Cotmanhay Aug 6 1831
1834 Jun 29 Sison Enoch John Sison, stockingmaker Ellen Phillips, spinster Ilkeston May 31 1834
1824 Jul 12 Sisson Julia James, fwk Ann Ilkeston Apr 25 1824
1825 Feb-11 Sisson Louisea Robert, coleminer Fanny Ilkeston no entry
1827 Aug 29 Sisson Ann John, coalminer Hannah Ilkeston Mar 17 1827
1827 Nov-21 Sisson James James Ann Ilkeston Oct 11 1827
1827 Feb 07 Sisson Ruth Robert, coalminer Fanny Ilkeston Jan 9 1827
1830 Jan 27 Sisson Thomas Samuel Robert, collier Francess Ilkeston Sep 28 1829
1832 Nov 11 Sisson Moses Robert, coalminer Fanny Ilkeston Oct 18 1832
1832 Nov 11 Sisson Robert Robert, coalminer Fanny Ilkeston Aug 12 1831
1834 Jan 19 Sisson Aaron Robert, miner Frances (Truman) Cotmanhay Dec 18 1833
1835 Jun 08 Sisson Samuel Thomas, coalminer Elizabeth (Stirland) Cotmanhay Apr 9 1835
1836 Jan 10 Sisson Robert Robert, coalminer Frances (Trueman) Ilkeston Jan 8 1836
1836 Jan 11 Sisson William John, coalminer Hannah (Straw) Ilkeston Oct 20 1831
1837 Jun 25 Sisson Elizabeth Thomas, coalminer Elizabeth ((Stirland) Cotmanhay Mar 20 1837
1827 Jun 21 Sivern Isaac John, fwk Liddey Ilkeston Nov 26 (no year)
1828 Nov-18 Sivern Georg James, coalminer Mirah Ilkeston Oct 20 1828
1828 Nov-18 Sivern James James, coalminer Mirah Ilkeston Oct 20 1828
1832 Nov 28 Sivern Joseph James, coalminer Hannah (Beadsley) Cotmanhay Nov 6 (1832)
1836 Jun 20 Skevington Elizabeth Jane Skevington, spinster Ilkeston Jan 13 1835
1834 Apr 15 Skevinton Elizabeth William, shoemaker Ruth (Blount) Cotmanhay Mar 3 1834
1834 Apr 15 Skevinton Sarah Ann William, shoemaker Ruth (Blount) Cotmanhay Aug 26 1832
1823 Dec 09 Smith Catharine George, husbandman Ann Ilkeston Jun 15 1823
1824 Aug 23 Smith Ellen Joseph, fwk Cathrine Ilkeston no entry
1826 Jun 21 Smith Cathrine Joseph, fwk Cathrine Ilkeston no entry
1826 Mar-26 Smith William John, fwk Kezia Ilkeston Sep 30 1825
1827 Sep 05 Smith Mary John, coalminer Elizabeth Ilkeston Aug 6 1827
1827 Jan 10 Smith Mirah John, waterman Sarah Ilkeston Nov 14 1826
1828 Jun 15 Smith Ann Joseph, fwk Catherine Ilkeston May 20 1828
1829 Aug 12 Smith Thomas John, waterman Sarah Ilkeston Mar 10 1829
1830 Jun 03 Smith Hephzibah Joseph, fwk Catherine Ilkeston May 8 1830
1831 Nov-13 Smith Mary John, waterman Sarah Ilkeston Oct 11 1831
1831 Oct 17 Smith Moses Joseph, fwk Catharine Ilkeston Oct 7 1831
1833 Oct-28 Smith Ann John, fwk Sarah Cotmanhay Jul 31 1830
1833 Jan 14 Smith Elizabeth William, labourer Lidey (Limb) Ilkeston Apr 23 1832
1833 Jan 14 Smith Isaac Mary Smith Ilkeston Nov 3 1832
1833 Mar 03 Smith Isaiah Joseph, fwk Catherine (Bostick) no entry Feb 1 1833
1833 Jan 06 Smith Samuel John, coalminer Esther (Straw) Ilkeston Dec 12 1832
1834 Sep 14 Smith Ellen John, coalminer Sarah (Cook) Ilkeston Aug 7 1834
1834 Sep 28 Smith Jane Joseph, fwk Maria (Cook) Ilkeston Sep 9 1834
1834 Jan 20 Smith John Samuel, miner Elizabeth (Booth) Cotmanhay Nov 16 1833
1835 Jun-01 Smith Abraham Joseph, coalminer Cathrine (Bostock) Ilkeston May 5 1835
1835 Mar 17 Smith Hannah Joseph, coalminer Sarah (Weatley) Shipley Jan 31 1835
1836 Jul-13 Smith Elizabeth James, warp manufacturer Anne (Trueman) Ilkeston May 12 1836
1836 Mar 27 Smith Enoch John, coalminer Easter (Straw) Ilkeston Mar 18 1836
1837 Jun-23 Smith Ann James, collier Mary (Chambers) Cotmanhay Oct 2 1831
1837 Jun-23 Smith John James, collier Mary (Chambers) Cotmanhay Apr 5 1833
1837 Jun-20 Smith Julia Joseph, collyer Sarah (Wheatley) Cotmanhay Apr 12 1837
1837 Jun 22 Smith Sarah Thomas, collyer Ann (Booth) Cotmanhay Dec 14 1835
1827 Mar-08 Soar Elizabeth Henery Ada Beverlee Jan 7 1827
1836 May-07 Stainwright George Fanny Stainwright, spinster Langley Lane May 1 1836
1837 Jun-20 Starbrook Elizabeth Abraham, collyer Mary (Cox) Cotmanhay Jan 31 1839
1827 Aug Stenson Selenior Joseph, hingineer Sarah Beverlee Mar 10 1827
1827 Aug-01 Stenson Selina Joseph, hingineer Sarah Ilkeston Mar 10 1827
1827 Aug Stenson Seliner Joseph, enigneer Sarah Ilkeston Mar 10 1827
1837 Jun-22 Stephenson Elisabeth William, collyer Jane (Morley) Cotmanhay Feb 7 1835
1823 Jun 14 Stirland Ann John, fwk Ellen(Hofton) Ilkeston Sep 17 1821
1825 Jun 14 Stirland Isaac John, fwk Ellen (Hofton) Ilkeston Aug 12 1824
1834 Oct 06 Stirland Joseph Benjamin, coalminer Alice (Fulward) Cotmanhay May 28 1834
1837 Jun 25 Stirland Mary William, collier Diana (Hofton) Cotmanhay Nov 15 1828
1834 Sep 29 Stoddard Joseph Benjamin, coalminer Allice (Fulward) Cotmanhay May 24 1834
1832 May 13 Stolland John Benjamin, coalminer Alice (Fulward) Cotmanhay Nov 3 1831
1827 Jun 21 Storland Mary Benjiman, coleminer Allice Ilkeston Dec 15 1826
1835 Dec-21 Story Samuel Amy Story Langley Lane Oct 1 1832
1828 Jun 01 Straw Hannah William Ann Ilkeston Mar 13 1828
1833 May 12 Straw Ann William, coalminer Fanny (Curtis) Ilkeston Feb 26 1833
1835 Dec 01 Straw Thomas John, coalminer Fanny (Straw) Langley Lane Apr 28 1835
1837 Jun 30 Straw Ann Elizabeth Straw, spinster Ilkeston Jan 19 1836
1837 Jun-30 Straw Ann Thomas, coalminer Ann (Johnson) Ilkeston May 20 1836
1837 Jun 30 Straw Caroline Wheatley, coalminer Sarah (Huchinson) Ilkeston Sep 25 1834
1837 Jun 30 Straw Eliza Wheatley, coalminer Sarah (Huchinson) Ilkeston Jun 15 1830
1837 Jun 29 Straw Hannah Wheatley, coalminer Sarah (Huchinson) Ilkeston Sep 16 1836
1837 Jun-30 Straw Harriott Thomas, coalminer Ann (Johnson) Ilkeston Jul 16 1834
1837 Jun-30 Straw William Thomas, coalminer Ann (Johnson) Ilkeston Jun 16 1830
1837 Jun 30 Straw William Samuel, coalminer Ann(Curtiss) Ilkeston Mar 1 1837
1827 Feb-28 Surland Isaac John, fwk Ellin Ilkeston no entry
1836 no date Syson Jacob Isaac, coalminer Maria (Keeling) Awsworth Apr 20 1835
1835 Sep-27 Thomas Sarah Samuel Sirkins, blast furnaceman Ann Thomas Codnor Park Sep 10 1835
1833 Jul 24 Topliss William George, labourer Elizabeth (Winfield) Ilkeston Apr 22 1833
1830 Apr 18 Trueman John James, coalminer Sarah Ilkeston Nov 21 1829
1832 Nov 15 Trueman John James, coalminer Sarah (Bostock) Ilkeston Aug 8 1831
1833 Sep 29 Trueman Mary Hannah Elijah, twist hand Hannah (Chambers) Ilkeston Jun 11 1831
1835 Nov 11 Trueman John Elijah, warp manufacturer Hannah (Chambers) Ilkeston Sep 5 1835
1836 Jan-25 Trueman Joseph Joseph, labourer Sarah (Clay) Langley Lane Nov 18 1835
1836 Jan 06 Trueman William William, fwk Mary (Atkin) Ilkeston Apr 14 1834
1827 Feb 07 Truman Jemima John, coalminer Fanny Ilkeston Dec 23 1826
1828 Nov 16 Truman Maria James, coalminer Sarah Ilkeston May 31 1827
1833 Sep 29 Truman Kezia Elijah, twist hand Hannah (Chambers) Ilkeston Sep 1 1833
1834 May 28 Truman Ann William, fwk Mary (Atkin) Ilkeston Aug 31 1830
1834 May 28 Truman Eliza William, fwk Mary (Atkin) Ilkeston Apr 12 1834
1834 May 28 Truman James William, fwk Mary (Atkin) Ilkeston Feb 1 1826
1834 May 28 Truman Moses William, fwk Mary (Atkin) Ilkeston Feb 9 1828
1834 May 28 Truman Sarah William, fwk Mary (Atkin) Ilkeston Aug 27 1832
1835 Dec 30 Truman Hannah Robert, coalminer Mary (Daykin) Ilkeston Dec 4 1835
1835 Mar-30 Tyler Eliza John, coalminer Anne (Fisher) Cotmanhay May 15 1834
1824 Mar-14 Varley John Joseph, coleminer Hannah Ilkeston no entry
1834 Apr-29 Walker Dinah Samuel, brick maker Mary (Hays) Ilkeston Jul 8 1833
1836 Mar-27 Walker Martha Darrington, labourer Mary (Hayer) Ilkeston Apr 27 1835
1837 Jan-15 Walker William John, collyer Mary Ilkeston Sep 11 1836
1834 Sep-07 Walters Elizabeth John, higgler Mary (Hatton) Ilkeston Aug 8 1834
1836 Jan-03 Ward Jane Edward Hannah Awsworth Nov 21 1835
1836 Jan-03 Ward Jesse Edward Hannah Awsworth Apr 15 1831
1836 Jan-03 Ward William Edward Hannah Awsworth May 31 1832
1834 May 25 Watthey Elizabeth Samuel, twist nett manufacturer Sarah (Lacey) Ilkeston Apr 20 1834
1829 May 19 Webster Fredrick Samuel, fwk Ann (White) Ilkeston Mar 31 1829
1832 Feb 22 Webster Ephraim Emanuel, coalminer Eliza (George) Ilkeston Feb 5 1832
1833 Jan 14 Webster Elizabeth Samuel, coalminer Elizabeth(Durow) Ilkeston Jul 24 1832
1833 Jan 14 Webster Elizer Samuel, coalminer Elizabeth(Durow) Ilkeston Jan 1833
1833 Feb 18 Webster Harriott Joseph, coalminer Elizar (Leivers) no entry Nov 29 1832
1835 Mar 30 Webster Eliza Levi, fwk Sarah (Pollard) Cotmanhay Feb 5 1835
1835 Jan 05 Webster Harriot Samuel, coalminer Elizabeth (Duro) Cotmanhay Nov 6 1834
1835 Jun 08 Webster John William, pottmaker Sarah (Ryley) Cotmanhay Feb 20 1833
1835 Jun 08 Webster Mary Ann William, pottmaker Sarah (Ryley) Cotmanhay May 6 1826
1835 Jun 08 Webster William William, pottmaker Sarah (Ryley) Cotmanhay May 13 1829
1836 Mar 06 Webster Hannah William, labourer Sarah (Reily) Cotmanhay Jan 3 1836
1837 Jun 25 Webster John Elizabeth Webster, spinster Cotmanhay Aug 2 1835
1824 Apr 12 West John John, waterman Elizabeth Ilkeston no entry
1825 Feb-06 Wheatley Francis Francis, fwk Ann Ilkeston no entry
1827 Feb 25 Wheatley William Joseph, fwk Ann Ilkeston Mar 12 1826
1829 May 20 Wheatley Ann Francis, fwk Ann Ilkeston Dec 25 1828
1830 May 05 Wheatley Hannah John, fwk Hannah (Straw) Shipley Wood Apr 18 1830
1832 Apr 03 Wheatley Elizabeth Joseph, fwk Ann (Limb) Cotmanhay May 13 1831
1832 May 16 Wheatley Harriott John, fwk Hannah (Straw) Shipley Wood Apr 3 1832
1835 Nov 24 Wheatley Elizabeth Thomas Maria (Birkhamshaw) Nov 20 1834
1834 Jun 22 Wheatly Elizabeth Joseph, fwk Hannah (Limb) Cotmanhay Feb 28 1834
1836 Jul 19 Wheatly Jemima John, fwk Hannah (Straw) Shipley Wood Jun 15 1836
1823 Dec 16 White Elizabeth John, coleminer Sarah Ilkeston no entry
1826 Apr 26 White Marey George, hawker Jane Ilkeston no entry
1827 Feb 25 White Betsey Ann White Ilkeston Nov 24 1826
1828 Jul 23 White William John, colier Sarah Ilkeston Feb 11 1828
1830 May 05 White Meriah John, coalminer Sarah Ilkeston Feb 13 1830
1831 Sep 20 White Jane Robert, coalminer Mary (Fisher) Shipley Wood Jan 7 1831
1831 Sep 20 White William Robert, coalminer Mary (Fisher) Shipley Wood Sep 15 1828
1834 Jan 07 White Robert Robert, coalminer Mary (Fisher) Shipley Wood Apr 8 1833
1835 Jun 08 White Samuel Samuel, labourer no entry Cotmanhay Apr 22 1833
1835 Jun 08 White William William, labourer Hannah (Ryley) Cotmanhay Jan 17 1828
1825 Feb 06 Whitehead Elizer Richard, labourer Sarah Ilkeston no entry
1834 May 28 Whitehead Jane Theophilus, mason Hannah (Truman) Ilkeston Jan 31 1834
1835 no date Whitehead Hannah Samuel, labourer Hannah (Sutherns) Ilkeston Aug 26 1835
1835 Dec 27 Whitehead Lot Richard, labourer Sarah (Davies) Cotmanhay Nov 4 1835
1835 Oct-13 Whitehead Mary Ann Samuel, lace nett manufacturer Mary (Shaw) Kensington Jun 24 1835
1827 Feb 07 Whysall Ann Job, coalminer Ruth Ilkeston Jan 30 1826
1828 Mar 30 Whysall Catrine Job, coalminer Ruth Ilkeston Jan 20 1828
1832 Apr 15 Widdowson Grace David, coalminer Grace (Callerdine) Nuttal Dec 7 1831
1834 Mar 30 Widdowson William David, miner Grace (Callerdine) Cossall Common Feb 18 1834
1835 Oct 04 Widdowson Amy David, coalminer Grace (Calladine) Nuttall Aug 25 1835
1836 Jul 20 Widdowson Aaron George, coalminer Anne (Chapman) Ilkeston Sep 11 1832
1836 Jul 20 Widdowson George George, coalminer Anne (Chapman) Ilkeston Sep 11 1827
1836 Jul 20 Widdowson Job George, coalminer Anne (Chapman) Ilkeston Dec 12 1831
1836 Jul 20 Widdowson Moses George, coalminer Anne (Chapman) Ilkeston May 22 1836
1831 Jan-23 Winfield Mary William, fwk Martha (Davies) Shipley Wood Dec 6 1830
1834 Apr 15 Winfield Elizabeth John, fwk Maria (Smedley) Cotmanhay Dec 10 1833
1834 Sep 22 Winfield Sarah William, fwk Martha (Davies) Shipley Sep (no year)
1835 Aug 16 Winfield Eliza Richard, coalminer Maria (Henshaw) Cotmanhay Jun 6 1835
1832 Jun-11 Winson Ann Joseph, taylor Sarah (Davis) Ilkeston Feb 10 1825 at Saddler Gate, Derby
1832 Jun 11 Winson Maria Joseph, taylor Sarah (Davis) Ilkeston May 31 1831
1827 Apr 29 Wood Clara Thomas, shoemaker Charlotte Ilkeston Apr– 1827
1834 Nov 30 Wood Samuel Thomas, cordwainer Charlotte (Shaw) Ilkeston Oct 24 1834
1835 Feb-07 Woodhouse Charles William, coalminer Julia (Calladine) Ilkeston Mar 1 1834
1836 Jul-17 Woodhouse John William, coalminer Julia (Calladine) Ilkeston Jun 23 1836
1834 May 27 Woodward Elizabeth William, fwk Ann (Buss) Ilkeston Mar 17 1834
1834 May 27 Woodward Sarah William, fwk Ann (Buss) Cotmanhay Dec 24 1831
1759 Jan 09 Wright John William, farmer Rachel (Turner) Dale Abbey Jan 6 1759
1830 Mar 27 Wright Pamelia John, coalminer Sarah Ilkeston Dec 20 1829
1831 Jan 27 Wright Catherine George, coalminer Harriott Ilkeston Jan 5 1831
1831 Jan 27 Wright Samuel George, coalminer Harriott Ilkeston Feb 2 1829
1832 Apr 01 Wright Caroline William, coalminer Hannah (Beardsley) Ilkeston Mar 31 1832
1832 Jan 22 Wright John Joseph, fwk Hannah (Aldred) Ilkeston Dec 25 1831
1833 Jan 06 Wright Edward Samuel, labourer Ann (Shaw) Ilkeston Oct 27 1829
1833 Oct-15 Wright Hannah Eliza Wright Cotmanhay Mar 6 1833
1834 Apr 06 Wright Eliza William, coalminer Hannah (Beardsley) Ilkeston Dec 24 1828
1834 Apr 06 Wright Hannah William, coalminer Hannah (Beardsley) Ilkeston Dec 24 1832
1834 Apr 27 Wright Joseph John, labourer Ann (Shaw) Ilkeston Mar 23 1834
1834 Mar 18 Wright Mary Ann Samuel, fwk Millison (Wright) Shipley Wood Feb 27 1825
1834 Apr 08 Wright William William, coalminer Hannah (Beardsley) Ilkeston Jun 8 1823
1837 no date Wright Joseph Joseph, fwk Hannah (Aldred) Ilkeston Feb 5 1836
1837 Jun 30 Wright Samuel Joseph, fwk Hannah (Aldred) Ilkeston Jul 25 1803(sic)
1827 Sep 06 Wriley George John, coalminer Dorothy Ilkeston Apr 17 1827
1830 Jun 04 Wysall Ruth Job Ruth Colloton, Leics, formerly of Ilkeston Nov 17 1829