Old Ilkeston Logo

Baptisms T-Z

Year Date Surname Other Father Mother Mother's parents Abode Dob
1837 Jun 28 Tatam Elizabeth David, fwk Ann Edward and Jane Limb Ilkeston Jan 4(no year)
1837 Jun 29 Tatam Louisa Catharine Ann Tatam, fwk William and Sarah Tatam Ilkeston Aug 15 1836
1837 Jun 29 Tatam Sarah William, fwk Sarah Joshua and Mary Bostick Ilkeston Feb 15 1820
1837 Jun 29 Tatam Zachariah John, fwk Sarah Joseph and Kitty Daykin Ilkeston Oct 6 1815
1815 Oct 06 Tatham Elizabeth John, fwk Sarah Joseph and Catharine Daykin Ilkeston Oct 6 1815
1822 Oct 21 Tatham Levi David, fwk Ann Edward and Jane Lymm Ilkeston Common Oct 1 1822
1815 Oct 06 Tatham Zacharias John, fwk Sarah Joseph and Catharine Daykin Ilkeston Oct 6 1815
1817 Sep-08 Taylor Frederick Isaac, shopkeeper Mary John and Mary Elliott Brinsley May 22 1817
1814 Mar-27 Taylor George John Isaac, schoolmaster Mary John and Mary Elliott Brinsley Feb 28 1814
1834 May-01 Taylor Samuel Joseph, wheelwright Elizabeth Samuel and Mary Chapman Sandiacre Mar 17 1834
1836 Mar-29 Taylor Sophia Joseph, wheelwright Elizabeth Samuel and Mary Chapman Stapleford Mar 15 1836
1810 Jan-01 Thompson Kitty William Elizabeth no entry Loughborough Apr 5 1806
1833 Jun-09 Thorley Henry Emmanuel, shoemaker Fanny William and Fanny Walker Mapperley Feb 27 1833
1826 May-15 Thorpe Ann Samuel Mary John and Sarah Phillips Ilkeston Feb 20 1826
1835 Jun 29 Thorpe John Vincent, coalminer Phebe John and Elizabeth Watkinson Ilkeston May 12 1835
1835 Nov-14 Thraves Elizabeth Ann Joseph, painter Hannah Richard and Elizabeth Goff Nottingham Aug 31 1835
1833 Dec 04 Tiler Eliza Samuel, coalminer Sarah Samuel and Jane Henshaw Cotmanhay May 30 1832
1833 Dec 04 Tiler Samuel Samuel, coalminer Sarah Samuel and Jane Henshaw Cotmanhay May 24 1829
1828 Oct 27 Tilson Dianna John, fwk Ann John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Oct 5 1828
1837 Jun-28 Tilson Eliza Hannah Tilson, fwk John and Hannah Tilson Cotamanhay May 12 1836
1811 Apr 08 Tilson Hannah John, fwk Hannah John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Feb 20 1811
1814 Feb 21 Tilson James John, fwk Hannah John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Jan 8 1814
1822 Oct 07 Tilson Joseph John, fwk Hannah John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Sep 17 1822
1819 May 16 Tilson Martha John, fwk Hannah John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Apr 10 1819
1830 Dec 20 Tilson Mary John, fwk Hannah John and Sarah Clowes Cotmanhay Oct 24 1830
1835 Jul-13 Tilson Mary Hannah Tilson John and Hannah Tilson Cotmanhay Jun 12 1834
1836 Jun 03 Tilson Mary John, fwk Ann John and Sarah Clour Ilkeston Apr 7 1836
1817 Dec 16 Tilson Thomas John, fwk Hannah John and Hannah Bamford Cotmanhay Sep 29 1817
1834 Feb 10 Tilson William John, fwk Ann John and Sarah Clower Cotmanhay Dec 27 1833
1823 Mar-28 Tomlinson Fanny William, fwk Ann William and Hannah Shipman Ilkeston Apr 8 1819
1823 Mar-28 Tomlinson William William, fwk Ann William and Hannah Shipman Ilkeston Sep 23 1822
1837 Jun 29 Toplis Elizabeth George, basketmaker Ann George and Mary Daykin Ilkeston Oct 28 1826
1837 Jun 29 Toplis George George, basketmaker Ann George and Mary Daykin Ilkeston Jan 29 1825
1837 Jun 29 Toplis John George, basketmaker Ann George and Mary Daykin Ilkeston May 28 1834
1837 Jun 29 Toplis no entry George, basketmaker Ann George and Mary Daykin Ilkeston Sep 28 1829
1837 Jun 29 Toplis Samuel George, basketmaker Ann George and Mary Daykin Ilkeston Apr 19 1832
1837 Jun 29 Toplis William George, basketmaker Ann George and Mary Daykin Ilkeston May 20 1836
1836 Sep-01 Towle Joseph William, blacksmith Mary Richard and Tabitha Winfield Sandiacre Aug 8 1836
1833 Apr-22 Towle Mary Ann Towle Fanny Towle Cotmanhay Mar 13 1826
1836 Feb-04 Towle Millicent John, blacksmith Ann Richard and Tabitha Winfield Sandiacre Dec 22 1835
1834 Nov-27 Towle William William, blacksmith Mary Richard and Tabitha Winfield Sandiacre Oct 29 1834
1832 Jan 02 Trueman Abraham Michael, coalminer Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeve Cotmanhay Jul 18 1824
1832 Jan 02 Trueman Charlotte Michael, coalminer Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeve Cotmanhay Dec 17 1830
1824 Jun 25 Trueman Eliza William, fwk Mary Martha Adkin Ilkeston Apr 12 1824
1832 Jan 02 Trueman Eliza Michael, coalminer Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeve Cotmanhay Apr 14 1826
1833 Jan-11 Trueman Elizabeth Robert, labourer Mary James and Hannah Daykin Ilkeston Dec 7 1832
1837 May 29 Trueman Elizabeth Samuel, coalminer Rachel Mary Morley Cotmanhay Apr 3 1836
1837 Jun 29 Trueman George William, coalminer Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Apr 18 1831
1830 Dec 08 Trueman Hannah Joseph, fwk Hannah Thomas and Jane Horsley Ilkeston Common Dec 22 1829
1832 Jan 02 Trueman Harriott Michael, coalminer Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeve Cotmanhay Apr 4 1828
1824 Jun 25 Trueman Isaac William, coalminer Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Jul 4 1823
1826 Jun 18 Trueman James William Mary James and Martha? Brooks Ilkeston Feb 1 1826
1827 Mar 10 Trueman John Samuel, coalminer Phebe John and Hannah Shaw the Robbinnetts Jan 19 1824
1827 Mar 10 Trueman Maria Samuel, coalminer Phebe John and Hannah Shaw the Robbinnetts Nov 15 1818
1823 Aug 17 Trueman Mary James, collier Sarah John and Ann Bostock Ilkeston Jul 22 1823
1827 Mar 10 Trueman Mary Samuel, coalminer Phebe John and Hannah Shaw the Robbinnets Oct 10 1826
1837 Jun 29 Trueman Mary William, coalminer Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Mar 14 1828
1833 Jan-11 Trueman Sally Robert, labourer Mary James and Hannah Daykin Ilkeston Oct 31 1830
1818 Mar 29 Trueman William John, collier Fanny no entry Ilkeston Dec 26 1817
1836 Jul 10 Truman Aaron Samuel, coalminer Phebe John and Hannah Shaw Robinetts May 4 1834
1837 Jun 29 Truman Amos John, coalminer Sarah Robert and Elizabeth Skeavington Ilkeston Jul 28 1815(sic)
1812 Oct-09 Truman Ann Thomas, fwk Ruth Samuel and Fanny Seal Ilkeston Sep 16 1812
1835 Oct 25 Truman Ann John, coalminer Mary Joseph and Ann Noon Cotmanhay Sep 14 1835
1824 Jan 01 Truman Ann Eliza Thomas, coalminer Ann Thomas and Ann Fox New Brinsley Dec 13 1823
1815 Sep 03 Truman Charlotte James, collier Mary Robert and Alice Booth Cotmanhay Aug 8 1815
1836 Jul 10 Truman Charlotte Samuel, coalminer Phebe John and Hannah Shaw Robinetts Mar 10 1832
1810 Jul 02 Truman Elijah Thomas, fwk Ruth Samuel and Fanny Seal Ilkeston Jun 13 1810
1823 Apr 21 Truman Elijah Michael, collier Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeves Cotmanhay Feb 12 1821
1823 Jan 28 Truman Elijah John, collier Maria John and Ann Bartlam Ilkeston Jan 2 1823
1837 Jun 29 Truman Elijah John, coalminer Sarah Robert and Elizabeth Skeavington Ilkeston Aug 2 1822
1821 Sep 29 Truman Elizabeth William, collier Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Feb 19 1819
1823 Apr 21 Truman Fanny Michael, collier Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeves Cotmanhay Oct 2 1817
1821 Sep 29 Truman Hannah William, collier Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Dec 20 1817
1823 Apr 21 Truman Hannah Michael, collier Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeves Cotmanhay Dec 28 1822
1836 Jul 10 Truman Harriet Samuel, coalminer Phebe John and Hannah Shaw Robinetts May 5 1830
1823 Apr 21 Truman Henry Michael, collier Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeves Cotmanhay Feb 6 1819
1821 Aug-20 Truman James William, collier Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Jul 1 1821
1820 Sep 12 Truman John John, collier Maria John and Ann Bartlam Ilkeston Sep 11 1820
1814 Oct 04 Truman Kezia Thomas, fwk Ruth Samuel and Fanny Seal Ilkeston Sep 23 1814
1810 Jun-10 Truman Mary John, collier Hannah William and Jane Knowles Kimberley May 4 1810
1821 Sep 29 Truman Mira William, collier Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Oct 20 1815
1823 Apr 21 Truman Samuel Michael, collier Elizabeth Samuel and Ann Reeves Cotmanhay Nov 9 1814
1836 Jul 10 Truman Samuel Samuel, coalminer Phebe John and Hannah Shaw Robinetts Mar 6 1836
1837 Jun 29 Truman Samuel William, coalminer Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Sep 30 1825
1821 Sep 29 Truman William William, collier Mary Joseph and Hannah Webster Ilkeston Feb 3 1813
1837 Jun 28 Tunicliff James James, fwk Sarah James and Hannah Bramley Cotmanhay Nov 8 1831
1815 Mar 27 Tunnicliffe George William, collier Sarah Robert and Fanny Webster Cotmanhay Mar 2 1815
1812 Nov 29 Tunnicliffe Mary William, collier Sarah Robert and Fanny Webster Cotmanhay Sep 29 1812
1837 Jun 29 Turner Martha John, cordwainer Maria John and Lydia Severn Cotmanhay Jun 27 1824
1837 Jun 29 Turton Elizabeth Thomas, gardener Hester Joseph and Catharine Slater Ilkeston Dec 20 1820
1837 Jun 29 Turton Thomas John, lacemaker Hannah Amy Croydon Ilkeston Aug 29 1833
1837 Jun 29 Turton William John, lacemaker Hannah Amy Croydon Ilkeston Aug 29 1833
1837 Jun 29 Turton Zillah John, lacemaker Hannah Amy Croydon Ilkeston May 1 1836
1836 Sep 05 Tylor George John, coalminer Ann George and Mary Fishert Cotmanhay Feb 13 1836
1831 Apr 26 Underwood William Joseph, fwk Emma Thomas and Ann Henshaw Kensington Feb 6 (no year)
1835 Mar-12 Varley Catharine Thomas, coalminer Maria William and Mary Slater New Brinsley Feb 19 1833
1833 Apr-11 Varley Charlotte William, coalminer Hannah James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley Jun 10 1832
1819 Jul-04 Varley Edmund Edmund, collier Mary William and Mary Hand Kimberley Jun 17 1819
1835 Apr-13 Varley Edmund William, coalminer Margaret Samuel and Hannah Chambers Kimberley Feb 9 1835
1823 Nov-20 Varley Joseph Josep, coalminer Mary John and Hannah Waplington New Brinsley Nov 3 1823
1834 Dec-17 Varley Luke Francis, collier Elizabeth Thomas and Hannah Maltby Underwood Aug 10 1834
1833 Apr-11 Varley Martha William, coalminer Hannah James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley Nov 9 1829
1835 Mar-12 Varley Martha Thomas, coalminer Maria William and Mary Slater New Brinsley Feb 6 1835
1816 Jan-28 Varley Mary Edmond, collier Mary William and Mary Hand Brinsley Dec 28 1815
1819 Oct-17 Varley Mary John, collier Jane William and Mary Starkey Brinsley 1819
1833 Apr-11 Varley Mary William, coalminer Hannah James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley May 29 1828
1837 Feb-13 Varley Mary William, coalminer Margaret Samuel and Hannah Chambers Kimberley Jan 17 1837
1830 Mar-18 Varley Solomon Joseph, coalminer Mary John and Hannah Wapplington New Brinsley Mar 16 1830
1830 Feb-18 Varley William Joseph, coalminer Hannah James and Mary Sisson New Brinsley Dec 14 1829
1834 Jun-08 Varley William William, coalminer Hannah James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley May 24 1834
1835 Apr-13 Varley William William, coalminer Margaret Samuel and Hannah Chambers Kimberley Jun 8 1832
1833 Jan-04 Wade Ann Robert, bricklayer Mary Ann Jonathan and Sarah Orrill Ilkeston Dec 18 1832
1834 Sep-23 Wade Clara Robert, bricklayer Mary Ann Jonathan and Sarah Orrell Ilkeston Aug 9 1834
1833 Jan-04 Wade George Robert, bricklayer Mary Ann Jonathan and Sarah Orrill Ilkeston Dec 18 1832
1824 May-07 Wagstaff Elizabeth Joseph, labourer Sarah John and Sarah Cooke Brinsley Moor Feb 22 1824
1824 Feb-12 Wagstaff Joseph Joseph, labourer Sarah John and Sarah Cooke Brinsley Moor Jul 22 1821
1836 Aug-28 Walden William Thomas, labourer Martha Hugh and Mary Fletcher Mapperley Jul 17 1836
1823 Dec-11 Wale James Francis, cordwainer Elizabeth James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley Sep 20 1823
1834 Apr-14 Walker Benjamin John, coalminer Sarah William and Elizabeth Robson Kimberley Oct 13 1820(sic)
1837 Apr 17 Walker Elizabeth Samuel Dallingson, brickmaker no entry John and Elizabeth Hayes Ilkeston Feb 12 1837
1836 Oct-23 Walker Fanny Joseph, labourer Elizabeth Hugh and Mary Fletcher Mapperley Sep 8 1836
1834 Apr-14 Walker Goodman John, coalminer Sarah William and Elizabeth Robson Kimberley Dec 28 1832
1834 Apr-14 Walker Hannah John, coalminer Sarah William and Elizabeth Robson Kimberley Nov 28 1829
1834 Apr-14 Walker John John, coalminer Sarah William and Elizabeth Robson Kimberley Mar 7 1831
1834 Apr-14 Walker Joseph John, coalminer Sarah William and Elizabeth Robson Kimberley Jan 9 1827
1834 Apr-14 Walker Samuel John, coalminer Sarah William and Elizabeth Robson Kimberley Nov 7 1820(sic)
1823 Apr-24 Walker William Benjamin, coalminer Elizabeth John and Ann Betts New Brinsley Mar 30 1823
1834 Apr-14 Walker William John, coalminer Sarah William and Elizabeth Robson Kimberley Apr 8 1819
1831 Dec-04 Waplington Ann Henry, coalminer Sarah John and Elizabeth Hopewell Kimberley Oct 4 1831
1834 Feb-17 Waplington Mary Ann Nathaniel, coalminer Mary John and Elizabeth Hopewell Kimberley Jan 15 1834
1837 Jun-25 Ward Amos John, fwk Ann Samuel and Ann Severn Kimberley Sep 29 1829
1837 Jun-25 Ward Ann John, fwk Ann Samuel and Ann Severn Kimberley Aug 2 1836
1821 Jun-17 Ward Eliza John, stocking maker Ann Samual and Hannah Severn Kimberley May 10 1821
1837 Jun-29 Ward Eliza George, bookkeeper Martha George and Mary Goodhew Stapleford Apr 20 1837
1837 Jun-25 Ward Elizabeth John, fwk Ann Samuel and Ann Severn Kimberley Jul 28 1823
1813 Jan-31 Ward Maria Joseph, collier Jane …. Hopkin Kimberley Oct 25 1812
1818 Dec-27 Ward Mary John, fwk Ann Samuel and Hannah Seven Kimberley Nov 20 1818
1836 Jun-12 Ward Naomih Edward, lacemaker Zillah John and Margaret Maklair Kimberley May 18 1836
1832 Mar 09 Wardle Ellen Joseph, coalminer Mary Samuel and Mary Matthews Old Brinsley Aug 2 1831
1823 Nov-20 Wardle Jane Jacob, coalminer Ann William and Mary King New Brinsley Mar 26 1822
1820 Dec-01 Wardle Levi William, collier Mary Charles and Sarah Leivars Newthorpe Nov 2 1820
1815 Nov-19 Wardle Mary Jonathan, collier Philis Thomas and Elizabeth Carlin New Brinsley Oct 14 1815
1833 Mar 13 Wardle Samuel Joseph, coalminer Mary Samuel and Mary Matthews Old Brinsley Jan 6 1833
1837 Jun-29 Waters William James, boatman Frances William and Ann Wright Ilkeston Jul 15 1836
1834 Sep-11 Wathew Rebecca William, labourer Ann Leonard and Mary Hawley Mapperley Dec 3 1833
1826 Oct-03 Watkinson Avice John, fwk Elizabeth George and Easter Eley Cotmanhay Aug 30 1826
1816 May 26 Watkinson Esther John, fwk Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay May 3 1816
1821 Sep 16 Watkinson Esther John, labourer Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay Aug 8 1821
1812 Jun 15 Watkinson George John, fwk Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay Apr 20 1812
1815 Jan-16 Watkinson Isaac John, fwk Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay Dec 21 1814
1815 Jan-16 Watkinson Jacob John, fwk Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay Dec 21 1814
1818 Aug 23 Watkinson John John, fwk Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay May 26 1818
1823 May 05 Watkinson Joseph John, fwk Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay Apr 4 1823
1809 Oct 09 Watkinson Phoebe John, fwk Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay Sep 25 1809
1812 May-21 Watkison George John Elizabeth George and Esther Eley Cotmanhay Apr 20 1812
1814 May-22 Watson Amy William, fwk Amy …. Dann Langley Mill Apr 25 1814
1832 Apr-16 Watson Elizabeth James, coalminer Mary Richard and Elizabeth Hollingworth Kimberley Feb 28 1832
1832 Mar-28 Watson Henry Samuel, labourer Frances Henery and Ruth Beardsley Langley Mill Feb 22 1832
1833 Sep-11 Watson Jane Jemima Samuel, labourer Fanny Henry and Ruth Beardsley Eastwood Apr 16 1833
1833 Jul-14 Watson Mary William, coalminer Jane William and Mary Robinson Kimberley May 31 1833
1836 Dec-01 Watson Mary Samual, fwk Fanny no entry Eastwood Mar 12 1836
1834 Oct-22 Watson Thomas Samuel, fwk Fanny Henry and Ruth Beardsley Eastwood Sep 14 1834
1836 Aug 24 Webster Ann Samuel, ropemaker Martha Vincent and Mary Wild Eastwood Jul 8 1836
1837 Jun 25 Webster Ann Samuel, fwk Rebecca William and Ann Linley Kimberley Apr 17 1827
1837 Jun 28 Webster Benjamin Benjamin, coalmainer Ann Samuel and Jane Hemshaw Cotmanhay Jun 5 1836
1833 Mar-25 Webster Edmund John, fwk Fanny Joseph and Martha Fisher Cotmanhay Feb 4 1828
1824 Mar 21 Webster Eliza Samuel, frame setter Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Hubbard Eastwood Feb 23 1824
1823 Feb 24 Webster Elizabeth John, collier Sarah Edward and Elizabeth Meakin Cotmanhay Jan 26 1823
1833 Dec 04 Webster Elizabeth James, coalminer Mary Thomas and Ann White Cotmanhay Sep 17 1833
1837 Jun 28 Webster Elizabeth William, coalminer Sarah Samuel and Mary Cook Cotmanhay Jan 13 1819
1837 Jun 25 Webster Elizabeth Samuel, fwk Rebecca William and Ann Linley Kimberley Jul 23 1820
1835 May 18 Webster Francis Mary Webster Francis and Elizabeth Webster Cotmanhay Mar 28 1835
1837 Jun 25 Webster George Samuel, fwk Rebecca William and Ann Linley Kimberley Sep 8 1832
1833 Apr 22 Webster Hannah Benjamin, coalminer Ann Samuel and Jane Henshaw Cotmanhay Feb 12 1827
1837 Jun 28 Webster Hannah William, coalminer Sarah Samuel and Mary Cook Cotmanhay Jun 4 1828
1830 Oct 29 Webster Henry Samuel, frame setter-up Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Hubbard Old Brinsley Oct 9 1830
1833 Mar-25 Webster Isaac John, fwk Fanny Joseph and Martha Fisher Cotmanhay Mar 17 1830
1833 Dec 04 Webster Jane Benjamin, coalminer Ann Samuel and Jane Henshaw Cotmanhay Sep 27 1833
1823 Nov 14 Webster Job James, collier Mary Thomas and Ann White Cotmanhay Oct 28 1823
1837 Jun 25 Webster John Samuel, fwk Rebecca William and Ann Linley Kimberley Oct 1 1824
1837 Jun 25 Webster Joseph Samuel, fwk Rebecca William and Ann Linley Kimberley Mar 29 1829
1815 Feb 20 Webster Levi John, collier Sarah Edward and Elizabeth Makin Cotmanhay Jan 29 1815
1833 Dec 04 Webster Lydia James, coalminer Mary Thomas and Ann White Cotmanhay Oct 2 1825
1837 Jun 25 Webster May Samuel, fwk Rebecca William and Ann Linley Kimberley Apr 27 1817
1833 Mar 25 Webster Sarah John, fwk Fanny Joseph and Martha Fisher Cotmanhay Feb 21 1832
1837 Jun 28 Webster Sarah William, coalminer Sarah Samuel and Mary Cook Cotmanhay Jul 24 1835(sic)
1823 May 05 Webster William Francis, coalminer Hannah John and Hannah Waplington Cotmanhay Jan 10 1823
1824 May 15 Webster William John, coalminer Sarah Edward and Elizabeth Meakin Cotmanhay Apr 17 1824
1837 Jun-29 Webster William William, coalminer Sarah Samuel and Mary Cook Ilkeston Mar 15 1823
1837 Jun 25 Webster William Samuel, fwk Rebecca William and Ann Linley Kimberley Sep 17 1822
1828 Apr 16 Webster Ziler Samuel, setterup of frames Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Hubbard Eastwood Mar 7 1828
1837 Jun 29 West Elizabeth Thomas, fwk Sarah George and Martha Riley Ilkeston Jul 11 1835
1837 Jun-29 West Grace Elizabeth William, fwk Sarah James and Mary Penman Ilkeston Oct 21 1826
1833 Oct-08 West Jennett Penman William, fwk Sarah James and Margaret Penman Ilkeston Sep 2 1833
1837 Jun 29 West John Thomas, fwk Sarah George and Martha Riley Ilkeston Aug 10 1832
1837 Jun 29 West John William, fwk Sarah James and Mary Penman Ilkeston Feb 9 1829
1837 Jun-29 West Margerat William, fwk Sarah James and Mary Penman Ilkeston Sep 19 1823
1835 Dec-04 Weston Joseph John, carpenter Ann Beaumont and Alice Horsley Eastwood Sep 19 1835
1833 Apr-11 Whale Martha Francis, shoemaker Elizabeth James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley Nov 28 1831
1833 Apr-11 Whale Mary Francis, shoemaker Elizabeth James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley Jan 3 1829
1837 Jun 28 Wheatley Ann Joseph, fwk Ann Joseph and Elizabeth Limb Cotmanhay Mar 15 1836
1835 Nov-24 Wheatley Elizabeth Thomas, labourer Maria Samuel and Mary Birkhamshaw Little Hallam Nov 20 1834
1837 Jun 28 Wheatley Elizabeth Joseph, fwk Hannah John and Sarah Hatherley Cotmanhay Jan 21 1835
1837 Jun 28 Wheatley John Joseph, fwk Hannah John and Sarah Hatherley Cotmanhay Aug 22 1831
1837 Jun 28 Wheatley William Joseph, fwk Ann Joseph and Elizabeth Limb Cotmanhay Mar 18 1826
1834 Jun-08 Wheels John Francis, shoemaker Elizabeth James and Mary Knighton New Brinsley Apr 5 1834
1837 Jun 28 White Ann John, labourer Elizabeth Samuel and Esther Fretwell Cotmanhay Apr 25 1831
1834 Jul 16 White Eliza Thomas, labourer Mary Thomas and Ann Holmes Cotmanhay Feb 21 1828
1837 Jun 28 White Hannah William, labourer Hannah Francis and Hannah Ryley Cotmanhay Dec 14 1836
1835 Jan 26 White Harriott Thomas, labourer Mary Thomas and Ann Holmes Cotmanhay Oct 12 1834
1837 Jun 28 White John John, labourer Elizabeth Samuel and Esther Fretwell Cotmanhay Nov 28 1828
1833 Apr 22 White Martha William, fwk Elizabeth Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Dec 3 1832
1834 Jul 16 White Mary Thomas, labourer Mary Thomas and Ann Holmes Cotmanhay Mar 14 1832
1837 Jun 28 White Mary James, labourer Phebe John and Elizabeth Musson Cotmanhay Oct 1 1836
1837 Feb 06 White Phebe William, fwk Elizabeth Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay May 4 1836
1822 Feb 25 White Robert William, fwk Elizabeth Rowland and Martha Henshaw Cotmanhay Nov 14 1821
1834 Jul 16 White Thomas Thomas, labourer Mary Thomas and Ann Holmes Cotmanhay Sep 8 1829
1826 Oct-31 White William Athor Mary William (sic) Cotmanhay May 13 1826
1810 Sep 21 Whitehead Hannah John, collier Catharine Samuel and Catharine Hittow Ilkeston Sep 13 1810
1814 Sep-25 Whittle John John, fwk Mary George Ward Kimberley Aug 30 1814
1810 Jun 10 Widdison Maria John, fwk Hannah James and Elizabeth Musson Cotmanhay May 22 1810
1834 Jan-14 Widdowson John Robert, coalminer Frances George and Rebecca Bostock Ilkeston Nov 6 1833
1834 Apr-13 Wilcockson Martha John Mary James and Mary Smeeton Old Brinsley Feb 23 1834
1818 May-31 Wild Aaron John, collier Elizabeth no entry Eastwood Mar 20 1818
1820 Apr-30 Wild Ann John, collier Elizabeth no entry Eastwood Mar 9 1820
1836 Sep-21 Wild Priscilla Jacob, coalminer Mary Samuel and Mary Webster Eastwood Jul 3 1836
1831 May-25 Wilde Frederick Jacob, coalminer Mary Samuel and Mary Webster Eastwood Apr 22 1831
1837 Jun-28 Wildee William Thomas, labourer Mary Thomas and Elizabeth Fisher Cotmanhay Sep 6 1835
1810 Mar-13 Wilkinson John Thomas, fwk Sarah John and Sarah Lovatt Stapleford Feb 26 1810
1837 Jun-29 Williams Sarah George, boatman Hannah William and Sarah Knighton Ilkeston Jul 2 1836
1832 Nov-04 Williamson Ann Thomas, fwk Catherine Joseph and Dorothy Greensmith Heanor Jul 2 1831
1833 Feb 12 Williamson John William, labourer Sarah John and Mary Barson Ilkeston Jan 13 1833
1834 Jan-20 Williamson Mary Thomas, fwk Catherine Joseph and Dorothy Greensmith Kimberley Nov 25 1833
1834 Apr 08 Williamson William William, labourer Sarah John and Mary Barson Ilkeston Mar 17 1834
1834 Jan-16 Wilson Aaron Hannah Wilson James and Phebe Wilson Brinsley Nov 22 1833
1833 Nov-25 Wilson Hannah William, coalminer Mary William and Hannah Kerrey Kimberley Jul 22 1832
1832 Feb-19 Wilson Jacob Jacob, coalminer Elizabeth Dorothy Else New Brinsley Dec 15 1825
1820 Mar-14 Wilson John Joseph, Methodist Preacher Sarah William and Elizabeth Chittenden Ilkeston Feb 4 1820
1835 Dec-29 Wilson John Thomas, labourer Mary Thomas and Elizabeth Hays Selston Nov 15 1835
1832 Feb-19 Wilson Joseph Jacob, coalminer Elizabeth Dorothy Else New Brinsley Feb 14 1827
1834 Feb-13 Wilson Maria William, coalminer Sarah Isaac and Jane Ellis New Brinsley May 30 1833
1819 Feb-22 Wilson Sarah William, collier Catharine William and Sarah Pernar? New Brinsley Jan 22 1818
1822 Jan-01 Wilson William Joseph, Methodist Preacher Sarah William and Elizabeth Chittenden Ilkeston Nov 17 1821
1834 Dec-28 Wilson William William, coalminer Mary William and Hannah Kerry Kimberley Nov 13 1834
1827 Dec 10 Winfield Abraham William, fwk Mary James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Nov 7 1827
1823 Nov 03 Winfield Harriott William, fwk Mary James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Oct 12 1823
1830 Jun 13 Winfield James William, fwk Mary James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Aug 1 1829
1809 Nov 13 Winfield Rosannah William, fwk Mary James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Oct 29 1809
1822 Feb 11 Winfield Thomas William, fwk Mary James and Sarah Bamford Cotmanhay Jan 8 1822
1818 Jan-30 Winson Ann Joseph, labourer Sarah no entry Stanley Jan 20 1818
1837 Jun 29 Winson Jane Joseph, tailer Sarah Samuel and Sarah Davis Ilkeston Oct 16 1836
1837 Jun-29 Winson Sarah Joseph, tailer Sarah Samuel and Sarah Davis Ilkeston Jun 6 1833
1837 Apr-30 Winterbottam Mary John, labourer Ann Richard? and Ann Cartwright Kimberley Feb 15 1837
1809 Oct-01 Wittle Betty John, fwk Mary George Ward Brinsley Sep 5 1809
1835 Oct-25 Wood George Thomas, labourer Maria Charles and Sarah Leivers Kimberley Sep 16 1835
1831 Jun-09 Woodhouse Hannah John, labourer Elizabeth Samuel and Ruth Jepson Brinsley Gin Apr 23 1831
1833 Apr-11 Woodhouse Isaac John, labourer Elizabeth Samuel and Ruth Jepson New Brinsley Mar 31 1833
1836 May-19 Woodhouse John John, labourer Elizabeth Samuel and Ruth Jepsen Loscoe Apr 15 1836
1810 Mar-18 Woodward George Thomas, fwk Mary no entry Brinsley Feb 16 1810
1813 Jun-06 Woodward Sarah Thomas, fwk Mary no entry Kimberley Apr 26 1813
1833 Sep-18 Woolley Charlotte Joseph, collier Elizabeth John and Elizabeth Stopard Stapleford Sep 16 1833
1821 Jul 02 Wright Ann Ferdinand, stocking maker Ann John and Mary Strangeway Cotmanhay Apr 14 1821
1831 Jun 06 Wright Ann Fardinand, fwk Ann John and Mary Strangeway Cotmanhay Feb 21 1824
1831 Jun 06 Wright Eliza Fardinand, fwk Ann John and Mary Strangeway Cotmanhay Mar 21 1831
1837 Jun 29 Wright Eliza William, fwk Ann Francis and Sarah West Ilkeston Dec 28 1813
1837 Jun 29 Wright George Thomas, coalminer Elizabeth Michael and Ellen Truman Cotmanhay Jan 4 1824
1821 Jun 19 Wright Mary William, collier Hannah Solomon and Mary Beardsley Ilkeston Feb 4 1821
1837 Jun 29 Wright Mary William, joiner Selina Soloman and Hannah Knighton Ilkeston Feb 18 1836
1831 Jun 06 Wright Pameler Fardinand, fwk Ann John and Mary Strangeway Cotmanhay Oct 5 1829
1837 Jun 29 Wright Thomas Thomas, coalminer Elizabeth Michael and Ellen Truman Cotmanhay Feb 24 1827
1837 Jun 29 Wrigley Hannah Robert, coalminer Sarah William and Martha Wright Ilkeston Jan 7 1806
1837 Jun 28 Wrigley William Jesse, coalminer Mary Solomon and Mary Beardsley Ilkeston Jan 21 1837
1820 Feb-06 Wyld Emanuel Joseph, collier Precilla Thomas and Sarah Limb Eastwood Dec 30 1819
1822 Apr-21 Wyld Luke Joseph, collier Precilla Thomas and Sarah Limb Eastwood Apr 11 1822
1832 Sep-12 Wylde Edwin Jacob, coalminer Mary Samuel and Mary Webster Eastwood Aug 13 1832
1834 Apr-14 Young Maria George Smithhurst, schoolmaster Elizabeth John and Millicent Shaw Kimberley Feb 25 1834
1835 Apr-13 Young Mary George Smithhurst, schoolmaster Elizabeth John and Millicent Shaw Kimberley Mar 10 1835

Home Page                                   Ilkeston births and baptisms