1862 Births

Introduction

1837  1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849  1850  1851  1852  1853  1854  1855  1856  1857

1858  1859  1860  1861  1863  1864   1865  1866  1867

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT Juliana of William and Catherine (Musson)
ADCOCK Alice of John and Hannah (Onions)
ADKIN William of William and Sarah Ann (Allen)
ADLINGTON Edith of William Sampson and Margaret (Hirst)
AGAR George Carpenter of William and Emily Aldred (Battersby)
ALDRED Edward of Edward and Martha (Rice)
ALDRED Edward of James and Eliza (Thompson)
ALDRED Sarah of Isaac and Hannah (Barker)
ALDRED Selina of Samuel and Ann (Whitehead)
ALLEN Charlotte
ALLEN Peter of William and Emma
ALLEN William of Joseph and Harriet (Hardy)
ALLIOTT Lydia Ann
ALTON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Sarah Alton
ANKERS Joseph of James and Mary (Elston)
ANTHONY Sarah Ann of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Bailey)
ARABIN Ellen of Samuel and Catherine (Tatler)
ARAM Unnamed son of George and Betsey Daykin (Carrier)
ARMSTRONG Arthur Ernest of William and Harriet (Clemerson)
ASTLE John William of George and Annie (Compton)
ATKIN Hannah
ATKIN John twin/ of George and Ruth (Bramley)
ATKIN Mary of Henry and Rosanna (Dann)
ATKIN Unnamed son twin/ of George and Ruth (Bramley)
ATKIN William
ATTENBOROUGH Alice Ann of Isaac and Sarah (Beardsley)
AUSTIN John of William and Hannah (West)
BACON Joseph of Isaac and Lucy (Henshaw)
BAILEY Jane of Henry and Elizabeth (Ross)
BAILEY Wilhelmina Mary of Joseph and Susan (Ball)
BAKER Elizabeth of John and Hannah
BAKER Henry [of John and Elizabeth]
BAKER James Thomas [of Thomas and Charlotte (Simpson)]
BAKER James William of Thomas and Mary (Wright)
BAKER Mary of John and Sarah (Thorpe)
BAKER Paling of Charles and Elizabeth
BAKER Sarah Ann of James Mundy and Emily
BAKER William
BALL Elizabeth Ann of Nathan Clarke and Eliza (Gillott)
BALL Fanny Elizabeth of Frederick and Eliza (Kirk)
BAMFORD Martha illegitimate/ of Mary Bamford
BAMFORD Mary
BANCROFT Sophia of Thomas and Charlotte (Oldershaw)
BARKER George of James Alexander and Matilda (Ball)
BARKER James of Alexander Mellor and Martha (Evans)
BARKER Susanna of John and Mary (Geary)
BARNES Eliza of Joseph and Caroline (Johnson)
BARROWCLIFF Francis of Joseph and Martha (Hallam)
BARTLAM Henry of Thomas and Ann (Huskinson)
BARTON Zitella illegitimate/ of Mary Barton
BEARDOW John Thomas of Enoch and Ann (Shaw)
BEARDSLEY Ann of Alexander and Sarah (Housley)
BEARDSLEY Ephraim of Frederick and Charlotte (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Hannah Elizabeth aka Ann Elizabeth Beardsley/ of Christopher and Eliza (Knighton)
BEARDSLEY Harry of Thomas and Harriet (Colman)
BEARDSLEY Martha
BEARDSLEY Thomas
BEARDSLEY Unnamed son of James and Sarah (Peel)
BEARDSLEY William of William and Charlotte (Davis)
BEECROFT Elizabeth of Samuel and Elizabeth
BEER Elizabeth of Henry and Dorothy (Aldred/Aldridge)
BENISTON Sarah Prince
BENNER Charlotte Maria of Wright and Selina (Meakin)
BENNETT Elizabeth Ann
BENNETT Maria [of John and Jane (Packwood)]
BERESFORD Willis of Edward and Eliza
BESTWICK Annie Mary of Jeremiah and Sarah Ann (Tilson)
BESTWICK Catharine [of William and Elizabeth]
BESTWICK Christopher
BESTWICK James Edward
BESTWICK Matthew William
BESTWICK Samuel illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Bestwick
BIRCUMSHAW Roger
BLAKE Mahala Henshaw of William and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
BLAKE Thomas of John and Hannah (Choulerton)
BLOUNT Ann of Henry and Mary Ann (Henshaw)
BOAM John of Henry Joseph and Hannah (Bestwick)
BOAM William of Amos and Emily (Pares)
BOOTH George of John and Eliza Elizabeth (Barnes)
BOSTOCK Alfred of William and Hannah (Rollinson)
BOSTOCK Joseph
BOSTOCK Melicent of Thomas and Ann (Smith)
BOSTOCK Samuel of Uriah and Maria (Knighton)
BOSTOCK Sarah Elizabeth of Joseph and Sarah (Starbuck)
BOSTOCK Unnamed daughter of Henry and Elizabeth (Lebeter)
BOWES Annie Elizabeth of Robert and Annie (Fletcher)
BRADLEY Sarah
BRAMLEY James of George and Hannah (Beardsley)
BRAMLEY Mary Jane of Samuel and Matilda (Sexton)
BREEDON Mary Ann
BRENTNALL Elizabeth
BRENTNALL Mary Eliza of Alfred and Hannah
BRENTNALL Sarah Jane
BRENTNALL Unnamed daughter of Herbert and Alice (Allen)
BREWIN Louisa of Joseph and Sarah (Stout)
BREWIN Robert
BRIGGS Ann
BRIGGS Arthur of Joseph and Mary
BROOKS Thomas of William and Elizabeth (Bostock)
BROWN Alice of Alfred and Sarah Ann
BROWN Eliza Ann [of William and Mary Ann]
BROWN Elizabeth of George and Mary (Richardson)
BROWN Emily of Josiah and Charlotte (Davis)
BROWN John Henry of John and Eliza
BROWN Luther of Henry and Elizabeth
BROWN Ruth
BRYAN Arthur Wilfred
BRYAN Thomas of Joseph and Emma (Cockayne)
BULLOCK James of Richard and Jane (Weston)
BUNTING Thomas William of Richard and Sarah Ann (Booth)
BUTT Louisa of James and Ann (Bamford)
BUXTON Harriet of Robert and Martha
BUXTON William
CALLADINE Charles
CANNETTY Adeline of William and Ruth (Tunnicliffe)
CARMAN James of James and Mary Ann (Moore)
CARNELL Sarah Jane Gilbert illegitimate/ of Sarah Carnell
CARR Abraham
CARRIER Ellen of Enoch and Beatrice (Allen)
CARRIER Samuel of Joseph and Jane (Attenborough)
CARVEL Annie Maria
CHADWICK Charles Edwin of John and Harriet (Field)
CHAMBERS Henry of Alfred and Matilda (Meakin)
CHAMBERS Martha of Thomas Mordecai Sherwin and Charlotte (Smith)
CHAMBERS Thomas of Joseph and Martha (Keightley)
CHAPMAN William of George and Angelina (Rice)
CHOLERTON Thomas of Benjamin and Harriet (Foster)
CLAY Lucy Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Clay
CLAY Mary Millicent
CLAY Thomas James of Samuel and Elizabeth
CLAY Thomas John Samuel
CLAY alias WRIGHT Ada twin/ of John and Julia (Brown formerly Hawley)
CLAY alias WRIGHT Kate twin/ of John and Julia (Brown formerly Hawley)
CLIFFORD Arthur of Henry and Harriet (Fretwell)
CLIFFORD John of John and Frances (Straw)
CLIFFORD John [of Levi and Eliza (Whitehead)]
CLIFFORD Matilda
COBLEY John of Job and Millicent (Froggatt)
COLUMBINE Herbert of James and Sarah (Percival)
CONOLLY William Joseph White of Patrick and Winifred (Welsh)
COOK Alice Hannah of John and Ann (Booth)
COOK Hannah Mary of John and Hannah (Straw)
COOK Ruth of Frederick and Mary (Hartshorn)
COOPER Catharine
COOPER George of William and Sarah (Thorpe)
COPNELL Isabella
CORDON Ann of Timothy and Ann (Hardy)
CORDON Arthur of Alexander and Maria (Tatham)
CORDON Arthur of Henry and Hannah (Bostock)
COTTON Unnamed daughter of Richard and Harriet
COUPE Joseph Henry
COXON Mary Hannah of John and Elizabeth (Rice)
CRESSWELL Eliza Mary
CRESSWELL Mary Ann
CRESSWELL Paul of Paul and Mary (Holmes)
CRICH Maria of Adam and Maria (Webster)
CROWDER Charles
DALE Elsie Henrietta
DANES Louisa
DAVIS Arthur of Isaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAVIS Elizabeth of John and Mary Ann (Crich)
DAVIS Herbert of Enoch and Millicent (Fretwell)
DAVIS Mary
DAWS William
DAWS William Bower
DAYKIN Andrew of Reuben and Fanny (Daykin)
DAYKIN Annie Mary illegitimate/ of Julietta Daykin
DILKS Elizabeth
DIXON Elizabeth Hamley
DOBBS Henrietta of Joseph and Lucy (Handley)
DODD Thomas Herbert
DONOHOA Mary of Thomas and Mary (Moran)
DUROSE Frank
EARNSHAW Ann
EARNSHAW James of Benjamin and Catherine (Varley)
EARNSHAW Phoebe of Robert and Mary Ann (Pearce)
EATON Harriet of Ephraim and Harriet (Cowlishaw)
ELEY Fanny of Enoch and Eliza (Keeling)
ELEY Jane
ELEY John James
ELLIS Louisa of George and Harriet
ELLIS Thomas of Isaac and Jane (Peet)
ENGLAND George David of Richard and Mary (Taylor)
EVANS Richard Mousley of John and Elizabeth
FARNSWORTH Eliza of Isaac and Martha (White)
FARNSWORTH Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Martha Farnsworth
FEARN Juliana aka Julia Hannah Fern/ of William and Hannah (Hunt)
FISH Elizabeth of Luke and Mary Maria (Freeman alias Shaw)
FISH Elizabeth of William and Hannah (Thorley)
FISH Elizabeth of John and Elizabeth (Beardsley)
FISHER Alfred of John and Mary (Henshaw)
FISHER Enoch
FISHER Isaac of Isaac and Mary Rawdin (Brown)
FISHER Thomas Ezra of James and Mary (Whiteman)
FISHER Unnamed daughter of Samuel and Caroline (Syson)
FLETCHER John of Edward and Emma
FLINDERS Emma of Enoch and Ann (Clifford)
FLINDERS William Herbert of Herbert and Eliza (Parkin)
FLINT Joseph of William and Martha (Bullock)
FLINT William of James and Rebecca
FOSTER Mary of Charles and Ann (Foster)
FOWKES William of William and Elizabeth (Limb)
FOX Phoebe of Isaac and Phoebe (Cholerton)
FRETWELL Elizabeth Ann of Job and Harriet
FRETWELL James of James and Mary (Lacey formerly Astill)
FRITCHLEY Thomas Henry of William and Sarah Jane (Bennett)
FROGGOTT Samuel
FROST Robert
FULWOOD Eliza illegitimate/ of Ruth Fulwood
GAMBLE Isaac [of Thomas and Charlotte (Webster)]
GARTON George
GARTON Unnamed son of Thomas James and Jane (Wilson)
GASKIN Joseph of Joseph and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
GATES Minnie Penelope
GILBERT Thomas
GILLOTT Henry of Samuel and Sarah
GILLOTT Sally of Samuel and Hannah
GODBER Albert Edwin of Edwin and Mary Ann (Trueman)
GODDARD Charles of Thomas and Ann (Tunnicliff)
GODDERIDGE Frederick of Thomas and Mary (Phipps formerly Attewell)
GOODLAD Mary of Job and Prudence (Fulwood)
GRAINGER Eliza
GRAY Harriet of William and Mary (Hibbert)
GREEN Frederick of Thomas and Ellen (Ridnell)
GREGORY Agnes Emma of William and Martha (Cartwright)
GREGORY Henry Parker of George and Ann (Bamford)
GREGORY Jabez of Isaac and Harriett (Thornhill)
GRUNDY Harriet
GRUNDY Sarah of William and Sarah
HALL Joseph
HALL Susanna
HALLAM Elizabeth Sarah of Thomas and Sarah Clark (Bretnor)
HALLAM Fanny
HALLSWORTH George Joseph Stapleton of Joseph and Ann (Stapleton)
HAMMONDS Elizabeth
HAMPSON Charles of Charles and Jane (Morley)
HANSON John Henry of John and Ann (Pickering)
HARDY Ann of John and Phoebe
HARDY Eliza
HARDY Enoch
HARDY Frank of Thomas and Elizabeth
HARDY Henry illegitimate/ of Ann Hardy
HARRIMAN Ann of John and Sarah
HARRISON Harriet of Thomas and Sarah (Wheatley)
HARRISON John Thomas [of John and Louisa (Fretwell)]
HARRISON Thomas of Henry and Sarah (Harrison)
HARVEY Ann of John and Mary (Tomlinson)
HASELDINE Mary Lizzie of William and Sarah
HAWKINS Samuel of William and Ann (Gregory)
HAWLEY Eliza
HAWLEY George [of Joseph and Mary Ann (Wheeldon)]
HAYES John Jerome of John and Mary (Maninen formerly Devitt)
HEALD George John of Thomas and Mary
HENSHAW Diana of James and Mary (Barber)
HENSHAW Enoch of John and Mary Ann (White)
HENSHAW Ezekiel of James and Sarah (Lowe)
HENSHAW John Alan of John and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
HENSHAW Joseph of Robert and Ann (Smith)
HENSHAW Thomas of William and Martha (Flint)
HENSHAW William of Samuel and Sarah (Smith)
HENSHAW William Henry of Henry and Ann (Wilday)
HENSON Mary Ann
HEWITT Ann Eliza of James and Mary (Winfield)
HEWITT Joseph of John and Rebecca (Bramley)
HICKING Emily of James and Emma
HICKLING Eliza Ann of Reuben and Jane
HIGGITT Elijah Cecil of Elijah and Elizabeth (Daykin)
HITHERSAY Egbert George of William Henry and Ann (Stevens)
HOBSON John of Joseph and Hannah (Purdy)
HOFTON Samuel illegitimate/ of Ann Hofton
HOGG Bridget of Thomas and Julia (Bridgman)
HOLMES Ruth Hannah of John and Sarah
HOLROYD Alice Annie of John and Ellen (Gordon)
HOOLEY Alice of Samuel and Sarah (Price)
HOPKIN Joseph of Joseph and Eliza (Henshaw)
HORRIDGE Arthur of Thomas and Mary (Sisson formerly Clower)
HORRIDGE Eliza of John and Mary Ann (Hardy)
HOUSLEY John of Christopher and Eliza (Lacey)
HOUSLEY Mary Ann of Alfred and Sarah
HOWITT Richard of Thomas and Matilda
HUFTON Caroline of Samuel and Sarah (Bircumshaw)
HUNT Betsey of Joseph and Mary Ann (Webster)
HUNT Elizabeth
HUNT George of Charles and Eliza Bridget (Aldred)
HUTCHINSON Alice Ann illegitimate/ of Ruth Hutchinson
HUTCHINSON Wheatley of Job and Elizabeth (Hornbuckle)
INGER Sarah Ann of William and Mary
JACKSON Mary Elizabeth
JACKSON Matilda of James and Hannah (Sills)
JERVIS Elizabeth Hannah
JONES William of John and Jane
KENNEDY Ellen of Thomas and Catherine (Gadin)
KIRK Ruth of Thomas and Eliza (Westby)
KIRK William of Benjamin and Martha (Cook)
KNIGHTON Frederick George of George and Mary (Booth)
KNIGHTON George Clay Meakin of Frederick and Emma (Meakin)
KNIGHTON Sarah Ann of Henry and Susannah Elizabeth Newton (Blount)
LACEY Lizzie of Amos and Mary (Bostock)
LACEY Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Louisa Lacey (and Samuel Dawes)
LACEY Salome of William and Emma (Cope)
LAMB Mary Jane of John and Ann (Wheatley)
LANCASHIRE William
LANE Eleanor of Joseph Wheatcroft and Eliza (Taylor)
LAWTON Thomas Frederick of Thomas and Hannah (Smedley)
LEAVERS Elizabeth
LEBETER Millicent Ann of Paul and Harriet (Brown)
LEBETER Sarah Jane of Joseph and Matilda (Swain)
LIMB Joseph of George and Eliza (Webster)
LINGARD Thirza of George and Jane (Henshaw)
LOCKTON Percy of Thomas and Harriet (Meakin)
LOMAX Mary Ann of Joseph Nobles and Elizabeth (Twelves)
LONGDON Elizabeth of Jonathan and Ann Taylor (White)
LONGDON Mary Jane of John and Ann (Harold formerly Hazledine)
LONGDON William of William and Martha (Wheatley)
LYMN Norah Lee of George Lee and Augusta (Hart)
MACHIN Arthur Charles of John and Myra (Riley)
MANN Samuel William of James and Hannah (Lacey)
MANNERS Clara Augusta illegitimate/ of Harriet Manners
MARSHALL Lavinia Hayes of Woolstan Flint and Augusta (Clayton)
MARTIN Eliza of Charles and Harriet (Beader)
MARTIN Eliza of Joseph and Elizabeth
MARTIN Mary [of Daniel and Amy (Fulwood)]
MARTIN Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Lavinia Martin
MASON Mary [of William and Mary Ann (Tapeley)]
McNAMEE Margaret
MEAKIN George of Jabez and Phoebe (Bostock)
MEAKIN Unnamed son of John and Martha (Rigley formerly Smith)
MEE Eliza of Samuel and Mary
MEE Sarah
MEER Benjamin of Isaac and Sarah (Wardle)
MELLOR Charles Henry of Thomas and Mary (Severn)
MERRY Ellen Harriet of William and Elizabeth Hannah (Sudbury)
MILWARD Samuel [of Robert and Matilda]
MITCHELL George
MITCHELL Henry of Frederick and Cassandra (Lee)
MOON Martha of John and Martha (Inger)
MOON Mary of John and Anne (Hardy)
MOORE Annie of Thomas and Harriet (Boam)
MORLEY Emma of Stephen and Ann (Henshaw)
MORLEY Sarah Ann of Noah and Sarah (Bamford)
MORRIS Mary Ann Maria of Thomas and Harriet (Portmore)
MUSSON William illegitimate/ of Edward Musson and Ruth Hannah Bestwick
NASH John
NEAL John of Matthew and Jemima (Hartshorn)
NEWTON Adelaide of Joshua and Eliza (Morley)
NEWTON Hannah of John and Sarah
NEWTON John
NEWTON Kate
NEWTON Margaret Charlotte
NEWTON Sarah Ann
NOON Frances Weston of Robert and Hannah (Skeavington formerly Pollard)
NOON Lois of William and Mary (Syson)
NOON Unnamed son of Richard and Mary (Davis)
ORME Edwin of John and Martha (Hatton)
ORME Francis
OXLEY Mary Elizabeth
PALFREYMAN Mary Ann of William and Mary (Knighton)
PARKER Annie Florence
PEACE Catharine of Samuel and Mary
PEARSON Hannah
PEMLINGTON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Alice Pemlington
PERKINS Mary Ann of John and Susannah (Knighton)
PHILLIPS Ezekiel Herbert of John and Jane (Robinson)
PINEGAR Emma of Thomas and Ellen
PINEGAR Henry of Samuel and Ann (Bramley)
PITT William Robert of William Robert and Sarah (Rigley)
POLLARD Henry
POLLARD John Edward
POLLARD Joseph Edward of Joseph and Mary (Bowes)
POTTER Flora of Phillip and Emma (Parsons)
POTTER Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth (Woodward)
POUNDER Sarah of Joseph and Ann (Eggleshaw)
POUNDER Selina of Charles and Sarah (Hart)
PRINCE Arthur Samuel
PRINCE Louisa of William and Elizabeth
PRINCE Unnamed daughter of Walter and Isabella
PURDY Francis James of William and Martha (Fulwood)
RATCLIFF Hannah of George and Priscilla (Street)
RAWSON John of Henry and Eliza
RAYNES Oliver Louis of John and Ann (Scattergood)
REEVE Eliza of Thomas and Sarah (Ellis)
RENDELL Annie of James Sibley and Agnes (Oxley)
RHODES Samuel Tooson [illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Rhodes]
RICE Charlotte of Joseph and Mary (Henshaw)
RICE Mary Ann of Samuel and Mary (Shaw)
RICHARDS Annie Maria illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Richards
RICHARDS Martha of Samuel and Hannah (Chapman)
RICHARDS William of Samuel and Mary (Knighton)
RICHARDSON Thomas of Thomas and Elizabeth (Barker)
RIGLEY Harriet illegitimate/ of Eliza Rigley
RIGLEY Harry [of Edward and Sarah Ann]
RIGLEY William
RILEY Hannah of William and Mary (Warren)
RILEY Joseph Reeve of Joseph and Emma (formerly Reeve)
RILEY Lionel of John and Elizabeth (Hunter)
ROBERTS Lydia Frances Mary
ROBINSON Mary Hannah of Henry Raymond and Elizabeth (Walker)
ROOME Joseph of Thomas and Jane (Johnson)
ROSE Stephen of Stephen and Mary (Aldred)
ROWLAND Sarah Ann [of Edwin and Sarah]
SAXTON Samuel of John and Eliza
SAXTON William Robert [of Abraham and Emma]
SELLERS Elizabeth
SEVERN Maria of Isaac and Sarah (Webster alias White)
SEVERN Mary Ann of George and Eliza (Pounder)
SEVERN Unnamed son of James and Betsy (Smith)
SHAKSPEARE Ann of William and Ann (Attenborough)
SHARLEY William
SHARP George Edward
SHARPE Elizabeth Jervis illegitimate/ of Jane Sharpe
SHAW Henry of Henry and Elizabeth (Sanders)
SHAW Isaac of George and Saarh (Holmes)
SHAW John William of Isaac and Eliza (Knighton)
SHAW Patrick Joseph
SHAW Samuel of Samuel and Jane (Smith)
SHAW Samuel of Frederick and Marina Matilda (Hawley)
SHAW Sarah Ann
SHELTON Mary Alice of William and Sarah (Watson)
SHEMWELL Walter of John Stevenson and Emma (Lovatt formerly Hodgkinson)
SHEPHERD Mary Hannah of Samuel and Mary Ann (Bostock)
SHOOTER Albert of Charles Lee and Sarah (Lacey)
SHOOTER Samuel of John and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
SIMPSON Rebecca of Thomas and Ann Sarah (Sheldon)
SIMS Francis of William and Mary (Smith)
SINGLETON Robert [of Robert and Sarah]
SINGLETON William of Job and Susannah (Bamford)
SISSON Angelina of Samuel and Zillah (Turton)
SISSON Robert William of Thomas Samuel and Elizabeth (England)
SISSON William of Thomas and Louisa (Aldred)
SKEAVINGTON George Knighton of Robert Knighton and Sarah Ann (Blount)
SMALLWOOD Arthur
SMALLWOOD Samuel of John and Martha
SMEDLEY Mary Ann
SMITH Abraham of Abraham and Elizabeth (Thorp)
SMITH Elizabeth of William and Elizabeth (Harding)
SMITH Elizabeth of John and Harriot
SMITH Hephzibah of Moses and Sarah (Smith)
SMITH Jane of Samuel and Catherine (Fulwood)
SMITH Lydia of Samuel and Fanny (Smith)
SMITH Maria Agnes of William and Ann (Wood)
SMITH Phoebe of George and Jane (Rice)
SMITH Sarah of William Bennett and Hannah Eliza (Fox)
SMITH Sarah Jane of Joseph and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SMITH Thomas
SMITH Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Smith
SMITH Unnamed son of Christopher Lowe and Mary Ann (Whitehead)
SMITH William illegitimate/ of Ellen Smith
SMITH William of Joseph and Hannah (Wilkinson)
SOWRAY Norah Annie of John and Catherine (Campbell)
SOWTER George of William and Catherine (Hardy)
SPENCER Harriet of Hillary and Selina (Bell)
SPENDLOVE John
SPRINGTHORPE Robert of Robert and Mary
STAINSBY Mary
STANLEY Mary Eliza of Peter and Julia (Sisson)
STENSON Robert of Robert and Ann (Annable)
STEVENSON Harriet of William and Catherine (Davis)
STEVENSON Mary Elizabeth of William and Eliza (Ball)
STIRLAND Henry of Samuel and Elizabeth (Straw)
STIRLAND James of John and Martha (Longdon)
STIRLING Edward of John and Rebecca (Pounder)
STORER Mary
STRAW Betsey of Samuel and Phoebe (Carrington)
STRAW Elizabeth of Charles and Eliza (Moon)
STRAW Fanny of Thomas and Hannah (Burrows)
STRAW Frederick of Samuel and Ellen (Grimley)
STRAW James of Thomas and Jane (Sills)
STRAW Matthew of Matthew and Eliza (Smith)
STRAW Samuel of Henry and Hannah (Barker)
STRAW Sarah Ann of Richard and Mary Ann (Curtis)
STRAW Unnamed daughter of Samuel and Ann (Lees)
STREET John Henry of Enoch and Sarah Frances (Biggs)
STREET Joseph
STREET Julia of John and Julia (Booth)
SUDBURY Florence Marina of Charles and Marina Burgin (Richardson)
SUGG Frank Howe of Hubert Henri and Ellen (Mudford formerly Howe)
SWANN Harriet
SYSON Frances of Abraham and Hannah (Farnsworth)
TARLTON John Philip of Myles and Sarah Ann (Smedley)
TATHAM Amos Arthur of Amos and Eliza (Bell)
TATHAM John of John and Elizabeth (Caulton)
TATHAM Lizzie Jane of Edmund and Elizabeth Wheatley (Burgin-Richardson)
TAYLOR Ann
TAYLOR Arthur Nall of Henry and Fanny (Nall)
TAYLOR Elizabeth Ann of Reuben and Hannah (Moore)
TAYLOR Unnamed son of Joseph and Elizabeth
THORNHILL Ellen [twin/ of Thomas and Lucy (Clay)]
THORNHILL Mary [twin/ of Thomas and Lucy (Clay)]
THORNHILL William Joseph aka Joseph William/ of James and Priscilla (Holmes)
THORP Maria twin/ illegitimate/ of Ann Thorp (and John Witham)
THORP Rebecca twin/ illegitimate/ of Ann Thorp (and John Witham)
TILLSON Elizabeth of Arthur and Mary
TILSON Daniel of Joseph and Ann (Longdon)
TOMLINSON William Henry of Henry and Mary Ann (Reckless)
TRUEMAN Charlotte of James and Ann (Marriott)
TRUEMAN Elizabeth of John and Ann (Cope)
TRUEMAN Emily of John and Mary (Noon)
TRUEMAN Joseph twin/ of William and Priscilla (Richards)
TRUEMAN Mary twin/ of William and Priscilla (Richards)
TRUEMAN William of William Severn and Emily Thompson (Boam formerly Scattergood)
TRUSSELL William of John and Jecantha (Spencer)
TURNER Harry Wright of William Wright and Eliza (Killingley)
TURTON Mary illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Turton
TURTON Samuel Pollard of James and Hannah (Fletcher)
TURTON William Henry of Job and Ann
UNDERWOOD Edward of Joseph and Frances (Shaw)
VARLEY Ann of Isaiah and Mary (Pollard)
VASEY William George
WAGSTAFF Sarah Ann of William and Hannah (Syson)
WALDRON Bridget of John and Bridget (Riley formerly Coughey)
WALKER Alan of Amos and Eliza
WALKER Ebenezer of Richard Joseph and Ann (Bullock)
WALKER Isaiah
WALL Ada of Enoch and Harriet
WALLIS Phebe of William and Mary (Hardy)
WALTERS James of John and Elizabeth (Hudson)
WARDLE Edward of John and Ellen (Gillott)
WARREN Joseph of Robert and Hannah (Harrison)
WATSON Louisa of Charles and Ann
WATSON Unnamed daughter of John and Hannah
WEBB Frances Jane of William and Elizabeth (Crooks)
WEBSTER Edna Ellen of Isaac and Eliza (Shaw)
WEBSTER Elias of James and Ellen (Borebank)
WEBSTER Hannah Eliza of Thomas and Ellen (Copestick)
WEBSTER Sarah of William and Elizabeth/Bessie (Baker)
WEBSTER Unnamed son [of William and Mary (Tatham)]
WENN Joseph Henry Hume of John and Susan
WEST John of John and Eliza (Fulwood)
WEST Martha of John and Elizabeth (Howitt)
WEST Mary of William and Phoebe (Deverill)
WESTON Hannah Elizabeth
WHEATLEY Ann [of George and Jane (Fletcher)]
WHEATLEY Joseph of William and Emma (Stevenson)
WHEATLEY Peter Isaac of Isaac and Emma (Baker)
WHITACRE Joseph
WHITE Alice of Thomas and Ann (Simpson)
WHITE Charles Arthur
WHITE Eliza
WHITE Hannah of William and Fanny (Farnsworth)
WHITE Mary Eliza of Joseph and Elizabeth (Watson)
WHITEHOUSE Alice Maud of John and Harriet (Goodchild)
WHITEMAN Mary Ann of George and Martha
WILCOX Charles Hackett of George Whitehouse and Louisa (Timings)
WILKINSON Annie
WILKINSON Willoughby of Joseph and Mary (Jennison)
WINFIELD Enos of John and Martha (Sheldon)
WINFIELD George of William and Elizabeth (Bostock)
WINFIELD John of Thomas and Ann (White)
WINFIELD Unnamed son of Thomas and Selina (Robinson)
WINFIELD William of Christopher and Maria (Pollard)
WOOD Eliza
WOOD Unnamed boy of Stephen Richardson and Harriet (Rouse)
WOOLLISCROFT Charles John of Charles and Amelia (Bancroft)
WORMALL Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Eliza Wormall
WRIGHT John of William and Alice (Pollard)
WRIGHT Mary
WRIGHT William of Edward and Mary Ann (Clay)
WRIGHT William [of John and Martha (Syson)]