1867 Births

Introduction

1837 1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849  1850  1851  1852  1853  1854  1855  1856  1857

1858  1859  1860  1861  1862  1863  1864  1865  1866

Surname Other names Notes
ADAMS Elizabeth Ann of Walter and Ann (Halley)
ADAMS Hannah Mary of James and Thirza (Carrington)
ADLINGTON William of William Sampson and Margaret Alice (Hirst)
ALDRED Emily Jane of Joseph and Mary Ann (Reynolds)
ALDRED Samuel of Edward and Martha (Rice)
ALLEN Lydia Ann of Isaac and Catherine
ALLSOPP Edgar Jephson of Walter and Ann (Hunt)
ANNABLE Ann Elizabeth of Samuel and Elizabeth
ANTHONY Ellen [of Paul and Sarah Ann (Bailey)]
ARABIN Ann Maria
ARAM Fred of George and Betsey Daykin (Carrier)
ARAM Mary
ARAM Unnamed son of Eli and Elizabeth (Smith)
ARMSTRONG Frank Thomas of William and Harriet (Clemerson)
ASHLEY Samuel illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Ashley)
ASHMORE Margaret of Frederick and Sarah (Hallam)
ASKEW Eliza Mary of James and Mary
ASKEW Sarah Jane of Michael and Emma (Fritchley)
ASTLE James of George and Annie (Compton)
ATKIN Harriet
ATTENBOROUGH Mary Ann of Edwin and Maria (Thorpe)
BAGULEY William [of William and Martha (Holmes)]
BAILEY John of Charles and Priscilla (Smith)
BAKER Aaron of James and Elizabeth (Turton)
BAKER George
BAKER Isaac of Joseph and Hannah (Roe)
BAKER James of John and Sarah (Thorpe)
BAKER James [of John and Fanny (Sisson)]
BAKER John of Thomas and Mary (Wright)
BALL Ann of Job and Mary (Baker)
BALL Eliza Ann of George and Mary Ann (Davis)
BALL Fanny Mary of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Tatham)
BALL John Arthur of John and Eliza (Sisson)
BALL Unnamed daughter of Adolphus and Priscilla (Boam)
BAMFORD George
BAMFORD John of John and Emma (Bircumshaw)
BANCROFT Unnamed son of Thomas and Charlotte (Oldershaw)
BANNER Joseph [of William and Sarah (Wainwright)]
BARBER Betsy illegitimate/ of Marina Barber (and John Tilson)
BARBER Thomas of George and Maria (Smith)
BARKER George [of John and Alice(Austin)]
BARKER Job of Job and Charlotte (Webster)
BARKER Unnamed son of Henry and Ellen
BARKS Maria of Joseph and Eliza (Richards)
BARNES Unnamed daughter of Samuel and Marina (Cockayne)
BARNES Unnamed son of John and Emma
BARROW Emma of Richard and Harriet (Udale)
BARSBY Mary Ann of Joseph and Sarah (Start)
BARTON Emma of Enoch and Melissa Ann (Knighton)
BARTON Sarah Ann of Joseph and Louisa (Cook)
BARTON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Mary Barton
BATTY Catharine illegitimate/ of Mary Batty
BEACH William of John and Eliza (Davis)
BEARDOW Henry of Enoch and Ann (Shaw)
BEARDSLEY Ann of Elijah and Ann (Riley)
BEARDSLEY Clara of Ezekiel and Isabella (Cripwell)
BEARDSLEY Ellen of William and Jane (Trueman)
BEARDSLEY Hannah of William and Charlotte (Davis)
BEARDSLEY Isaac
BEARDSLEY James of Mark and Catherine (Phillips)
BEARDSLEY John Alfred of James and Ruth (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Kate of Albert and Mary Ann (Duro)
BEARDSLEY Kate Sarah of Amos and Sarah (Birch)
BEARDSLEY Mark of Solomon and Hannah (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Martha Maria of Joseph and Ann (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Mary Jane of Francis and Emma (Barber)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Jane of Enoch and Eliza (Lebeter)
BEDNALL John
BEER Lavinia
BEER Louisa of William and Susannah (Severn)
BEER Mary of Richard and Hannah (Woolley)
BENISTON Sarah [of Joseph and Elizabeth]
BENISTON Thomas [of John and Elizabeth]
BENNETT Sarah of Henry and Hannah (Sawyer)
BENNETT Sarah Ann of William and Hannah (Bloor)
BERESFORD Annie of Edwin/Edward and Eliza (Thorpe)
BERESFORD John William of William and Hannah (Austin)
BERESFORD Joseph [illegitimate/ of Ann Beresford (and German Riley)]
BESTWICK Agnes of John and Phoebe (Earnshaw)
BESTWICK Alfred Henry of George and Phoebe Jane (Hallam)
BESTWICK Ann of William and Mary Ann (Farnsworth)
BIRCUMSHAW Elizabeth of Robert and Harriet (Sanders)
BIRCUMSHAW William of William and Ann
BIRKS Benjamin
BIRLEY Violet of Thomas and Jane Ann (Fulwood)
BLAKE Lucy Ann of John and Hannah (Choulerton)
BLOUNT Henry of Henry and Mary Ann (Henshaw)
BLYTHE William Arthur of George and Ann
BOAM George Henry of John and Sarah Anne (Meakin)
BOAM John Thomas of William and Jane (Harvey)
BOOTH Alexander illegitimate/ of Mary Booth
BOOTH Alice of James and Mary (Milner)
BOOTH Emily of John Bedridge and Emily (Butler)
BOOTH Esther Ann [of William and Harriet (Allen)]
BOOTH John Charles [of William and Martha (Haywood)]
BOOTH Joseph [of Samuel and Ellen (Kidger)]
BOSTOCK Catharine of John and Catherine (Calladine)
BOSTOCK Charlotte of James and Charlotte (Davis)
BOSTOCK Louisa of Wheatley and Maria (Fretwell)
BOSTOCK Martha Ann illegitimate/ of Martha Bostock
BOSTOCK Sarah of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK Sarah Jane of Uriah and Maria (Knighton)
BOSTOCK Unnamed daughter of James and Sarah (Adams)
BOSTOCK William Herbert of William and Eliza (Tatham)
BOSWORTH John William of John and Elizabeth (Brooks)
BOWER Arthur of William and Ann (Bircumshaw)
BRADLEY Elizabeth Lucy of Thomas and Lucy (Ward)
BRADLEY Walter
BRADY Edward
BRAMLEY Amy of George and Hannah (Beardsley)
BRAMLEY Fanny of William and Hannah (Straw)
BRENTNALL Elizabeth Mary of Herbert Thomas and Alice (Allen)
BRIGGS Annie Mary of Edward and Elizabeth (Burgin-Richardson)
BRIGGS Fanny of John and Ann (Hutchinson)
BRIGGS Job of James and Mary (Starbuck)
BRIGHOUSE George of James and Jane (Ward)
BROCKLEHURST Edward of John and Caroline (Fletcher)
BROCKLESBY Charlotte of William and Mary
BROOKS Ann [of George and Agnes (Bancroft)]
BROOKSBANK Sarah Ann [of John and Sarah (Hill)]
BROUGH Mary of Herbert and Maria (Raynor)
BROUGHTON Agnes of William and Elizabeth (Egleshaw)
BROUGHTON George of Joseph and Lois (formerly Briggs)
BROWN Betsy
BROWN Edwin Raymond of Edwin Ward and Esther Hannah (Hopkinson)
BROWN Ellen of Thomas and Mary (Horsley)
BROWN Emma illegitimate/ of Matilda Brown
BROWN George
BROWN George Henry of William and Sarah (Glew)
BROWN John William of Gisbourne and Mary (Lee)
BROWN Thomas Jesse
BROWN Unnamed son [of John and Eliza (Stirland)]
BRYAN Joseph of Joseph and Emma (Cockayne)
BUNTING Elizabeth Gaskill of George and Mary Ann Gaskill (Doxey)
BUNTING Susan
BURFORD Mary Ann Lowthin
BURGIN Lucy
BURROWS Moses of Robert and Mary (Richards)
BURTON John Haslam of George and Hannah Eliza
BUTLER Lizzie
BUTLER Walter George of George and Mary
BUXTON Ann of Joseph and Ruth Hannah (Osbourne)
BUXTON Elizabeth of Samuel and Emily (Sudbury)
BUXTON Fanny
BUXTON George Henry [of William and Martha (Gillott)]
BYER Middleton illegitimate/ of Ann Byer
CALLADINE Amos of Amos and Harriett (Trueman)
CALLADINE Emma of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Wardley)
CALLADINE Francis of Louis/Lewis and Clara (Scattergood)
CALLADINE Louisa of Henry and Mary (Froggatt)
CALLADINE Mary Elizabeth [of John and Martha (Beresford)]
CARRIER Agnes of Enoch and Beatrice (Allen)
CARRINGTON Amos of Amos and Mary Ann (Mayor)
CARRINGTON Jemima of William and Hannah (Smith)
CARTWRIGHT John
CHAMBERS Amy of Alfred and Matilda (Meakin)
CHAMBERS Caroline [of Thomas and Charlotte (Smith)]
CHAPMAN Allen of John and Elizabeth (Smith)
CHAPMAN Angelina of Thomas and Elizabeth (Stevenson)
CLAY Willoughby illegitimate/ of Lucy Clay
CLIFFORD Fanny of John and Frances (Straw)
CLIFFORD Julia of Levi and Eliza (Whitehead)
CLIFFORD Louisa [illegitimate/ of Harriet Clifford)]
CLIFFORD Mary Hannah of Robert and Martha (Severn)
CLIFFORD William illegitimate/ of Sarah Clifford
COCKAYNE Hannah of William and Mary (Henshaw)
COCKERAM Samuel Henry of William Holden and Hannah (Higgett)
CONNELL Richard of Richard and Mary (Trueman)
COOK Frederick [of Frederick and Mary (Hartshorn)]
COOK George illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Cook
COOK William
COOPER Annie Maria of George and Sarah Frances (Mayes)
COOPER John
COPE Alfred Aaron of John and Hannah (Hart)
COPE Annie of Joseph and Ann (Meaking)
COPE John Isaac
CORDON Martha twin/ of Henry and Catherine (Sawyer)
CORDON Unnamed daughter twin/ of Henry and Catherine (Sawyer)
COX Charlotte of William and Ruth (Allen alias Booth)
COX John James of George and Bridget (Cassidy)
CRAFTS Richard of Richard and Margaret
CRESSWELL Elizabeth of Joseph and Eliza
CRESSWELL Sarah Ann of Alfred and Emily (Henshaw)
CRIPWELL Amelia of Henry and Alice (Smith)
CROSSLEY Samuel Berridge of Samuel and Elizabeth Berridge (Hutchinson)
DAVIS Amos of Enoch and Millicent (Fretwell)
DAVIS Charles Hogg of James and Betsy (Sharley)
DAVIS Ezra of John and Elizabeth (Limb)
DAVIS Hannah
DAVIS John of Alexander and Sarah (Robinson)
DAVIS Mary Elizabeth of Isaaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAWS Elizabeth Bower
DAWS Samuel of Samuel and Louisa (Lacey)
DAYKIN Barzillai of Reuben and Frances (Daykin)
DEAN Unnamed son of George and Alice (Warren)
DENNIS Hardress
DERBYSHIRE Annie of Joseph and Elizabeth (Blount)
DERBYSHIRE William illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Derbyshire
DEVERILL Alfred of Alfred and Mary
DEXTER Mary Ann
DICKENS William
DOAR Louisa of Samuel and Matilda (Potter)
DONOHUE Matthew of Thomas and Mary (Moran)
DOUD Ellen of Patrick and Hannah
DRAKE John Francis of William and Mary (Flower)
DRAPER Arthur William [of William and Emma (Beresford)]
DRAPER Unnamed son of Frederick and Eliza
DURO Thomas of William and Mary (Cobley)
EARNSHAW Jane of Benjamin and Catherine (Varley)
EATON Isaac of William and Elenor (Fretwell)
ELLIOTT Henry of Benjamin and Sarah Ann (Harriman)
ELLIOTT Samuel of Joseph and Matilda (Rawson)
ELLIS Agnes of George and Harriet (Austin)
ELMSLEY Emma
ENGLAND Isabel Mary Sarah of Joseph and Maria Brassington (Mayer)
EUERBY Arthur William Ambrose
EVANS Frank of George and Sarah Ann (Sudbury)
EYRE Isaac
EYRE Mary of William and Jane (Tomlinson)
EYRE Phoebe of John and Phoebe (Allen alias Bullock)
EYRE Walter of James and Harriet (Marshall)
FARNSWORTH Ann illegitimate/ of Emma Farnsworth
FEARN George of Elisha and Mary (Hallsworth)
FEARN Sarah of James and Hannah (Clower)
FISH George William illegitimate/ of Clara Fish
FISHER Isaiah of Thomas and Harriet (Brentnall)
FISHER Unnamed daughter of George and Harriet (Orme)
FISHER Walter of Samuel and Caroline (Syson alias Riley)
FLEAR Unnamed daughter of Samuel and Mary Ann
FLETCHER Elizabeth Hannah of Thomas and Fanny (Bates)
FLETCHER Henry of Alfred and Elizabeth (Berisford)
FLETCHER Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Jane Fletcher
FLETCHER Uriah [of Edward and Rachel (Valentine)]
FLETCHER William of George and Catherine (Lowe)
FLINDERS Kezia of George Granville and Mary (Lowndes)
FLINDERS Sabina of Herbert and Eliza (Parkin)
FLINT Samuel of William and Martha (Bullock)
FLINT Unnamed son of Samuel and Phoebe (Lebeter)
FRETWELL Enoch of James and Mary (Lacey formerly Astill)
FRETWELL Lucy of Abraham and Hannah (Davis)
FRETWELL Ruth of Isaac and Zillah Elizabeth (Smedley)
FRETWELL William Henry illegitimate/ of Hannah Fretwell
FROST Louisa Ann
FULLWOOD Thomas Henry of Thomas and Georgiana (Milner)
GAMBLE Dinah of Thomas and Charlotte (Webster)
GARRATTY Mary Eliabeth
GARTON Samuel of Thomas James and Jane (Wilson)
GILLOTT Catharine Agnes [of Reuben and Jane]
GILLOTT Elizabeth
GILLOTT George
GILLOTT William of Isaac and Betsy
GILLOTT William
GRAINGER Elizabeth of George and Georgiana (Brown)
GRAINGER Mary Ann of James and Elizabeth (Hames)
GRAINGER William
GREASLEY Sarah Elizabeth
GREGORY Elizabeth of Isaac and Harriet (Thornhill)
GREGORY Mary Elizabeth of Thomas and Phoebe (Mee)
GROVES Ezra of Henry and Catherine
GUTTRIDGE Mary Evans
HALL Agnes Ann of George and Elizabeth (Burgin)
HALLAM Samuel of John and Ellen (Bostock)
HALLAM Sarah Hannah of Herbert and Maria (Carrington)
HALLSWORTH Elvina illegitimate/ of Martha Hallsworth (formerly Carrier)
HALLSWORTH James Henry
HAMES Charles of John and Elizabeth (Tuckwood)
HAMPSON Tom of Charles and Jane (Morley)
HAND Emma
HANFORD Mary Jane
HANSON Amy Matilda of John and Ann (Pickering)
HANSON George of William and Emma (Harvey)
HARDY Alexander of Alfred and Mary
HARDY Enoch
HARDY Godfrey of Alfred and Mary Ann (Street)
HARDY Henry
HARDY Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Hannah Hardy
HARDY Silas of Reuben and Elizabeth (Bostock)
HARDY William
HARRISON Charlotte of Paul and Sarah Ann (Ellis)
HARRISON James
HARRISON John of Thomas aand Sarah (Wheatley)
HARRISON Mary of John and Hannah (Sanders)
HARRISON Sarah Elizabeth of Joseph and Eliza (Bostock)
HARRISON Thomas of Joseph and Elizabeth Ann (Lebeter)
HART John Thomas of Matthew and Selina (Eaton)
HASELDINE William of William and Sarah
HAWLEY Harry Stanley of Edwin Flint and Elizabeth Ann (Stanley)
HAWLEY John of James and Emily (Parr)
HAWLEY Mary of Enoch and Hannah Smith (White)
HAZLEDINE Annie
HEALD Thomas Frederick of Thomas and Mary
HEATH Catharine Annie
HEATH William
HEATON John Richard [of Thomas and Mary (Hollows)]
HEATON William Henry
HELBERT Thomas
HENSHAW Aaron
HENSHAW Albert of John and Eliza (Straw)
HENSHAW Amos of Ambrose and Ellen (Beardsley)
HENSHAW Lois of John and Mary Ann (White)
HENSHAW Menel of James and Mahala (Henshaw)
HENSON Annie Eliza of John and Sarah (Martin)
HENSON Elizabeth of William and Mary Ann (Lebeter)
HICKLING Maria of Nathan and Harriet (Dodsley)
HICKLING Unnamed son of Reuben and Jane (Inger)
HINGLEY Joseph Taylor
HITHERSAY Gertrude of William Henry and Ann (Stevens)
HOBSON Annie of Matthew and Martha (Davis)
HOBSON Henry of Matthew and Jemima (Grammer)
HOFTON Harriet
HOLMES Christopher of William and Martha (Beniston)
HOLMES Mary Ann of Woolstan and Sarah (Slack)
HOOLEY Samuel Arthur of Samuel and Sarah (Price)
HORRIDGE Thomas of Thomas and Mary (Sisson formerly Clower)
HORSLEY Enoch
HORSPOOL Rowland
HORTON John Henry
HOWARD Unnamed daughter of Benjamin and Ann (Parsons)
HOWITT Sarah Ann Martha
HUDSON Juliana
HUFTON Samuel of Samuel and Sarah (Bircumshaw)
HUNT Harriet
HUNT Mary Ann [of John and Mary (Henshaw)]
HUNT Unnamed son of Joseph and Mary Ann (Webster)
INGER John Charles of Elijah and Mary
IRONMONGER Mary of James and Ann (Eaton)
ISSITT Unnamed daughter of William and Ellen (White)
JACKSON Herbert Allen
JARVIS Sarah
JOHNSON Ada Matilda of George and Ruth (Longdon formerly Trueman)
JOHNSON George Henry of George and Ann (Clower)
JOHNSON Mary Ann of Joseph and Mary Ann (Moore)
JOHNSON Unnamed son of William and Eliza (Turton)
JOHNSON William of William and Millicent (Stirland)
JOHNSON William of William and Elizabeth (Watkinson)
JONES Samuel
KEER Joseph
KELLY George Austin of Austin and Elizabeth (Devers)
KENNEDY Lucy of Thomas and Catherine (Gadin)
KERRY Joseph [of William and Elizabeth]
KEY Thomas Wright
KILLER Charles Alfred Davis
KIRK Eliza of James and Jane (Dabell)
KIRK James Arthur of Edmund and Mary Ann (Baker)
KIRK Joseph [of Thomas and Ann (Rawson)]
KIRK Martha Ann of Joseph and Elizabeth (Flint)
KIRK Selecia illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Kirk
KIRKLAND John
KIRKLAND William Hind of William and Ruth (Walton)
KNIGHTON Joseph
KNIGHTON Susan of Henry and Susannah Elizabeth Newton (Blount)
KNOTT Arabella of Edwin and Elizabeth (Adcock)
KNOWLES Harriet of Alfred and Ruth Hannah (Gillott)
LAMB Charles of John and Ann (Wheatley)
LAWTON Elizabeth of Thomas and Hannah (Smedley)
LEE Albert Allen of William and Hannah (Webster)
LEE Miniamin Eliza of Joseph and Dorothy (Tatham)
LEVERS Isaac
LEVERS William of James and Sabina (Trueman)
LIMB Enoch of Reuben and Phoebe (Johnson)
LIMB Mary of John and Mary Ann (Pritchett)
LIMB Selina of George and Eliza (Webster)
LIMB Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Eliza Limb
LINGARD Sarah of George and Jane (Henshaw)
LOADER Ann
LOCKTON Lydia Ann of Thomas and Harriet (Meakin)
LOLLY John William
LOMAX Fanny of Joseph Nobles and Elizabeth (Twelves)
LOMAX Harriet of Levi and Elizabeth (Shelton)
LONGDON Alice of Jacob and Sarah Ann (Millership formerly Lowe)
LOWE William Robert illegitimate/ of Emily Lowe (formerly Pitt)
LUDBROOK John William of John and Eliza (Keeble)
MANCHESTER Henrietta of Edward and Ann (Adcock)
MANFULL Frederick Arthur
MANN Robert of James and Hannah (Lacey)
MANNERS Ellen of William and Ellen (Palfreyman)
MARRIOTT George
MARSH Mary Ann
MARSHALL Elijah of Francis and Sarah
MARSHALL Robert of Robert and Ann (Bentley)
MARSHALL Unnamed son of Woolstan Flint and Augusta (Clayton)
MARTIN Alice of Thomas and Sarah (Storer)
MARTIN Clara of Charles and Harriet (Beader)
MARTIN Enos
MARTIN George of Henry and Jemima (Harvey)
MARTIN Hannah
MARTIN Joseph of Joseph and Elizabeth (Barlow)
MARTIN Kate
MARTIN Sarah of Daniel and Amy (Fulwood)
MARTIN Sarah Ann
MARTIN William of Christopher and Mary (Bircumshaw)
MASON Samuel James
MATHER Betsy of Thomas and Elizabeth (Straw)
MATHER Elizabeth of William and Hannah (Lee)
MATTHEWS John Henry
MATTHEWS William
MEAKIN Catharine of Edward and Jane (Saxton)
MEAKIN Elizabeth of John and Elizabeth (Gillott)
MEAKIN Joseph William of Douglas and Ann (Potter)
MEAKIN Mary Ann of James and Emmaline (Boam)
MEAKIN Mary Hannah illegitimate/ of Emma Meakin
MEAKIN Samuel of Thomas and Charlotte(Straw)
MEER John of Isaac and Sarah (Wardle)
MELLORS Thomas Martin Whate
MIDDLETON Sarah Ann of Alfred and Mary (Roper)
MILLS Elizabeth Riley illegitimate/ of Ann Mills
MITCHELL John Henry
MITCHELL Priscilla of Henry and Elizabeth (Dixon)
MOON Annie of Herbert and Elizabeth (Shaw)
MOON Unnamed son of John and Ann (Hardy)
MOORE Fanny [of John and Sarah (Bestwick)]
MOORE Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Moore
MORLEY Arthur of Samuel and Hannah (Fisher)
MORLEY Hannah of Noah and Sarah (Bamford)
MORTON John of John and Charlotte (Clarke)
MOSS Samuel [of Samuel and Sarah Alice (Elliott)]
MUSSON James Herbert of James and Sarah Ann (Eyre)
NEAL William Allen of Matthew and Jemima (Hart aka Hartshorn)
NEEDHAM Samuel of James and Elizabeth (Bryan)
NEWTON Thomas of John and Martha (Adams)
NOON Annie Matilda of George and Mary (Bentley)
NOON Lucy of Joseph and Elizabeth (Clay)
NOON Mary Ann [of Christopher and Elizabeth (Sawyer)]
NOON Ruth of John and Fanny
NORMAN Mary Ann of William and Maria (Smith)
OSBORNE Martha Georgiana of Christopher and Edith (Cowley)
OSBORNE Sarah Clara of John and Eliza (Simpson)
OSCROFT Elizabeth [of Henry and Hannah (Cooper)]
OXLEY Agnes of John and Hannah
OXLEY Edwin
OXLEY Unnamed daughter of Richard and Lavinia (Bailey)
PARKER Georgiana Moore of Thomas and Sarah Ann
PARKIN Mary of Edmund and Ann (Knighton)
PARKIN Sarah Ann of Thomas and Mary (Horsley)
PARKIN Thomas of Thomas and Elizabeth (Brentnall)
PARKINS Unnamed son of John and Elizabeth (Allcock)
PEARCE Ann of William and Emily (Neal)
PEARCE Caroline of Samuel and Mary (Kerry)
PEARSON Catharine of John and Catherine (Newton)
PENDER Janet Thompson of Robert and Jane (Forrest)
PHILLIPS Henry Clarence of Herbert and Frances (Bircumshaw)
PHIPPS Hannah
PICKBURN Eleazer of Eleazer and Emma (Garrett formerly Beard)
PICKETT Ellen of Amos and Mary (Drake)
PINEGAR George of Thomas and Ellen
PINEGAR William of William and Eliabeth
POLLARD Martha of Thomas Henry and Ellen (Clay)
POTTER Margaret of Francis and Mary Ann Newton (Blount)
POTTER Mary of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
PRICHETT Charles
PRINCE Ann Eliza [of Charles and Harriet (Mather)]
PRINCE Harriet of Samuel and Louisa (Saxton)
PRYOR Edwin of John and Jane
PURDY Arthur of George and Mary (Simpson)
PURDY Charlotte of William and Martha (Fulwood)
PURDY Unnamed daughter of George and Catherine (Housley)
RAY Alfred Samuel
RAYNOR Martha Ann of John and Sarah (Smith)
RAYNOR Thomas of Joseph and Catherine
REDDAN John aka John Reddington/ of John and Ann (Lebeter)
REDGATE Mary of Thomas and Mary (Gillott)
REEVE Allen
RICE Catharine of Joseph and Catherine (Lee)
RICE Mary Ann of Joseph and Mary (Henshaw)
RICHARDS Henry of Samuel and Mary (Knighton)
RICHARDS Jane illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Richards
RICHARDS Mary of Samuel and Martha (Mellor)
RICHARDS Samuel of James and Sarah (Straw)
RIGLEY Edith off William and Elizabeth (Buxton)
RIGLEY Ellen Straw of John and Betsy (Smith formerly Straw)
RIGLEY Isaiah of Isaiah and Mary (Housley)
RIGLEY Martha Ann of William and Jane Ann Elizabeth (Webster)
RIGLEY Thomas of William and Elizabeth (Calladine)
RIGLEY William of Elijah and Jane (Wheatley)
RILEY Ernest Hunter of John and Elizabeth (Hunter)
RILEY Ruth of George and Mary (Straw)
RILEY Sarah of Joseph and Myra (Smith)
RILEY Sarah Annie of Joseph and Emma (Reeve)
RILEY William of James and Jane (Smith)
ROBINSON Elizabeth of Henry Raymond and Elizabeth (Walker)
ROBINSON Elizabeth Ruth Ann of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Petty)
ROLLINSON William of Williaam and Clara (Wood)
ROTHERY William Arthur of Charles James and Isabella (Varley)
SANDY Elizabeth of Samuel and Elizabeth (Hardy)
SAXTON John of Thomas and Harriet King (Bestwick)
SAXTON Mary Jane of Thomas and Eliza (Shaw)
SAXTON Thomas William of George and Susan (Reeve)
SCATTERGOOD Unnamed son of Thomas and Jane (Stenson)
SEVERN Betsy of William and Lucy (Barber)
SEVERN Joseph Arthur of Joseph and Elizabeth (Walters)
SEVERNE George of Charles Sills and Elizabeth (Savage)
SHAKESPEARE Thomas of William and Ann (Attenborough)
SHAW Ann
SHAW Annie illegitimate/ of Ruth Shaw
SHAW Arthur of George and Rachel (Henshaw)
SHAW Elijah illegitimate/ of Jane Shaw
SHAW Elizabeth
SHAW Frederick of Absolom and Ann (Winfield)
SHAW Jane Ann illegitimate/ of Hannah Shaw
SHAW John of Henry and Martha (Fretwell)
SHAW John Henry of Henry and Betsy (Timms)
SHAW Joseph
SHAW William Henry of Henry and Martha (Wheatley)
SHELTON Hannah
SHELTON Lucy of William and Sarah (Gadd)
SHELTON Mary Hannah of Joseph Church and Mary Ann (Riley)
SHREWSBURY James of John and Jane
SIDDONS Harriet Annie of Samuel and Sarah Jane (Draycott)
SILLS Thomas of Thomas and Martha (Tomlinson)
SIMPSON Alfred Potter twin/ of Thomas and Mary (Potter)
SIMPSON Unnamed son twin/ of Thomas and Mary (Potter)
SINGLETON Unnamed son of Jonathan and Sarah
SISSON Ann of Eli and Eliza (Trueman)
SISSON Arthur
SISSON Charlotte Harriet of Moses and Alice (Stevenson)
SISSON David of Thomas Samuel and Elizabeth (England)
SISSON Thomas of Thomas and Louisa (Aldred)
SKEAVINGTON Henry Knighton of Robert Knighton and Sarah Ann (Blount)
SKEAVINGTON James Foster
SLACK Mary Ann of Samuel and Harriet (Bowler)
SLATER George
SLATER Hannah Mary of John and Eliza (Daykin)
SMALL George William of William and Harriet (Sharp)
SMALL Lambert of Lambert West and Elizabeth (Winson)
SMITH Allen of Joseph and Kezia (Flinders)
SMITH George of George and Jane (Rice)
SMITH Henry of Henry and Elizabeth (Riley)
SMITH Hephzibah
SMITH John of John and Hannah (Robinson)
SMITH John Hillier of Thomas Hillyer and Mary (Timms)
SMITH John Thomas of Thomas and Sarah (Hogg)
SMITH Juliana of Samuel and Catherine (Fulwood)
SMITH Maria [of William and Hannah (Fletcher)]
SMITH Mary of Abraham and Elizabeth (Thorpe)
SMITH Mary of George and Elizabeth (Hardy)
SMITH Obadiah of Henry and Ruth (Hutchinson)
SMITH Reuben of Henry and Agnes (Morley)
SMITH Richard of William and Mary Ann (Ironmonger)
SMITH Sarah of Henry and Hannah (Hibbert)
SMITH William of Thomas and Sarah (Shaw)
SMYTH Vallency Ingoldby of George Vallency and Ellen (Ingoldby)
SOAR George Henry of Henry and Jemima (Rowland)
SOWTER William of William and Mary Ann (Smith)
SPOWAGE Henry of Joseph and Sarah (Cowlishaw)
SPYBEY William [of Charles and Jane (Sharpe)]
STAFFORD William Carthy of Thomas and Sarah
STARBUCK John illegitimate/ of Sarah Starbuck
STARBUCK Juliana of Isaac and Hannah (Flint)
STATHAM Mary Ann of Samuel and Mary Ann (Musson)
STEVENSON Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Alice Stevenson
STIRLAND Alfred of Henry and Lavinia
STIRLAND Annie of Samuel and Elizabeth (Straw)
STIRLAND John William
STIRLAND Joseph of Joseph and Ann (Starbuck)
STIRLAND William
STONES Sarah Ann
STORER Elizabeth of John and Caroline (Slack)
STRAW Charles of Thomas and Jane (Sills)
STRAW Charles Edward of John and Ann (Holden)
STRAW Hannah of Vincent and Eliza (Crossley)
STRAW Mary Ann of John and Phoebe (Clifford)
STRAW Phoebe of Wheatley and Myra (Bell)
STRAW Samuel of William and Mary (Trueman)
STRAW Samuel of Samuel and Ann (Lees)
STRAW Sarah Ann of William and Eliza Wilson (Ellis)
STRAW Unnamed son twin/ of Norman and Catherine (Goddard)
STRAW Unnamed son twin/ of Norman and Catherine (Goddard)
SUDBURY Charles Francis of Charles and Marina (Burgin-Richardson)
SUDBURY Elizabeth Ann of Francis and Elizabeth (Bennett)
SUMMERFIELD Louisa
SUTTON Mary Ann
SWANN Frederick
SWANN Joseph Richard of Richard and Jane (Hunt)
SYKES Eliza of Thomas and Martha (Fisher)
SYMONS Ada Budd
TARLTON Henrietta Maria of Myles and Sarah Ann (Smedley)
TARLTON Unnamed daughter of William and Sarah (Hillen/Hillin)
TATHAM Elizabeth of Albert and Sarah (Straw)
TATHAM Herbert of David and Hannah (Burrows)
TAYLOR John of Reuben and Hannah (Moore)
TAYLOR Mark of John and Ann
TAYLOR Mary Ann of John and Ruth (Baker)
THOMPSON Ruth
THORLEY Hannah
THORNHILL Mary [of Richard and Hannah (Clifford)]
THORNHILL Mary of Joseph and Ruth (Mills)
THORPE Clara Annie Isabella of William and Elizabeth (Glover)
THORPE Prudence Maud of James and Jane (Wilson)
TOMLINSON Joseph Potts of John and Rosetta (Gilbert)
TOMLINSON Violet [of John and Jane]
TOWSON John William
TRUEMAN Alice Ann of William and Priscilla (Richards)
TRUEMAN William of Abraham and Sarah (Smith)
TURNER Albert George
TURNER Catharine of William and Selina
TURNER Rosa of William Wright and Ellen (Chadburn formerly Kirk)
TURTON Fanny of James and Hannah (Fletcher)
WADSWORTH Clara of William and Elizabeth (Lawman/Liwman)
WALKER Eliza of Richard Joseph and Ann Gregorywall Pilkington (Bullock)
WALKER Harriet of Francis and Elizabeth (Clower)
WALL Charles of Joseph and Elizabeth (Fletcher)
WALLIS Francis of William and Mary (Hardy)
WARDLE Thomas of William and Prudence (Booth)
WARREN Unnamed son twin/ of Joseph and Sarah
WARREN Unnamed son twin/ of Joseph and Sarah
WASS Arthur
WATERS Harriet of Richard Saunders and Harriet
WATSON Mary Ellen of Luke and Betsy (Foster/Forster)
WATSON Thomas of Stephen and Lydia (Hawley)
WEBB Hannah Ellen of Joseph and Ann (Henshaw)
WEBSTER Albert illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Webster
WEBSTER Elizabeth Ann of Barnabas and Rebecca (Stanley)
WEBSTER Elizabeth Richards illegitimate/ of Louisa Webster
WEBSTER Godfrey of Isaac and Eliza (Shaw)
WEBSTER Lydia Ann
WEBSTER Mary Jane
WEBSTER Philip of John and Mary Sills (Lane)
WELSH Elizabeth Mary
WEST Kate of John and Elizabeth (West)
WEST William of William and Phoebe (Deverill)
WHALVIN Elizabeth of James and Elizabeth
WHEATLEY Florence Sarah of Joseph and Frances Elizabeth (Chawner)
WHEATLEY Hannah Barnes illegitimate/ of Lucy Wheatley
WHEATLEY John Brentnall of William Brentnall and Susannah (Wilkinson)
WHEATLEY Kezia of Isaac and Emma (Baker)
WHEATLEY Mary Jane of John and Caroline (Bostock)
WHEATLEY Thomas of Albert and Sarah (Houghton)
WHEATLEY William of George and Jane (Fletcher)
WHITCROFT Thomas Richard
WHITE Arthur of Thomas and Mary (Morley)
WHITE Arthur Frederick
WHITE Hannah Maria of John and Ellen (Barber)
WHITE Jessie Emma of Joseph and Elizabeth (Watson)
WHITE Joseph of John and Mary Ann (Lacey)
WHITE Selina of Samuel and Mary Ann (Bradley)
WHITE Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann White
WHITEHEAD Charles of Isaiah and Charlotte (Hodson)
WHITEHEAD Joseph of Israel and Mary (Limb)
WHITTAKER John of George and Ann (Meakin)
WHYSALL Arthur of Joseph and Emma
WILD James Henry of Joshua and Betsy (Eley formerly Carrington)
WILDAY Abraham of William and Sarah Ann (Starbuck)
WILLIS Catharine of Thomas and Catherine (Richards formerly Potter)
WILSON Abel of James and Mary (Holmes)
WINFIELD Charles of James and Mary (Sheldon)
WINFIELD Phoebe of John and Martha (Sheldon)
WINFIELD Selina of Christopher and Maria (Pollard)
WINFIELD Thomas of William and Mary (Wildey)
WINFIELD Thomas of Samuel and Sarah Ann (Webster)
WINFIELD William of Richard and Sarah (Riley)
WOOD Harry of James and Ann (Matthews)
WOOD Peter of William and Harriet (Winfield)
WOODHOUSE Penelope illegitimate/ of Caroline Woodhouse
WOODROFFE Eliza Ann of John and Ann (Fox)
WOOLLEY Sarah Ann of Matthew and Emily (Trueman)
WRAGG Elizabeth of George and Mary (Musson)
WRIGHT Joseph of Samuel and Elizabeth (Cutts)
WRIGHT Juliana Maria of Luke and Elvina (Aldred)