1865 Births

Introduction

1837  1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849  1850  1851  1852  1853  1854  1855  1856  1857

1858  1859  1860  1861  1862  1863  1864  1866  1867

Surname Other names Notes
ABBISS Emily Chloe of Samuel and Mary
ABBOTT Walter of William and Catherine (Musson)
ADAMS William of James and Thirza (Carrington)
ADKIN William
ALDRED Arthur Joseph of Samuel and Ann (Whitehead)
ALDRED George William of Thomas and Hannah (Limb)
ALDRED Mary of Richard and Sarah (Cowlishaw)
ALLEN Edgar Bower illegitimate/ of Ann Allen (formerly Revill)
ARABIN Thomas
ASHMORE Mary Ann of Frederick and Sarah (Hallam)
ASTLE Phoebe Ann
ATKIN Hannah of George and Ruth (Bramley)
ATKIN William of John and Lois/Louisa (Jerram)
ATTENBOROUGH Esther Jane of William and Harriet (Skeavington)
AYRE John aka John Eyre/ of William and Jane (Tomlinson)
BAKER Emily of Joseph and Hannah (Webster)
BAKER James of James and Elizabeth (Turton)
BAKER James of Woolstan and Ann (Gillott)
BAKER Mary Eliza of Charles and Ann (Fletcher)
BAKER Robert Granville of John and Fanny (Sisson)
BAKER Thomas of Joseph and Hannah (Roe)
BAKER Unnamed daughter of William and Hannah (Fox)
BAKER Vincent of John and Sarah (Thorpe)
BALL Annie Mary of Adolphus and Priscilla (Boam)
BALL Unnamed daughter of John and Selina (Sisson)
BALL Unnamed son of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Tatham)
BALL William of Job and Mary (Baker)
BALL Woolstan of George and Mary Ann (Davis)
BANCROFT Louisa of Thomas and Charlotte (Oldershaw)
BARBER James of John and Rachel (Carrington)
BARK Thomas of George and Ann (Wragg)
BARKER Aaron of William and Angelina (Aldred)
BARKER John of Job and Charlotte (Webster)
BARKER Zitella of George and Caroline (Beardsley)
BARKS Hannah of Joseph and Eliza (Richards)
BARNES John of Samuel and Marina (Cockayne)
BARTLAM Elizabeth of William and Mary Ann (Webster)
BARTON Diana of Enoch and Melissa Ann (Knighton)
BARTON Mary Anne
BARTON Thomas illegitimate/ of Maria Barton
BATES Annie Shaw of John and Ann (Shaw)
BATTY Thomas
BEARDOW Joseph Shaw of Enoch and Ann (Shaw)
BEARDSLEY Addy of Ezekiel and Isabella (Cripwell)
BEARDSLEY Amelia of Elijah and Ann (Riley)
BEARDSLEY Ann of Isaac and Julia (Davis)
BEARDSLEY Catharine of Enoch and Elizabeth (Severn)
BEARDSLEY Charlotte of Henry and Charlotte (Calladine)
BEARDSLEY Eliza Ellen of Enoch and Eliza (Lebeter)
BEARDSLEY Fanny of John and Ann (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Fanny Elizabeth of Godfrey and Elizabeth (Lee)
BEARDSLEY Georgiana of James and Julia (Reynolds)
BEARDSLEY James of William and Charlotte (Davis)
BEARDSLEY John Birch of Amos and Sarah (Birch)
BEARDSLEY Lilian of Mark and Catherine (Phillips)
BEARDSLEY Mary of Solomon and Hannah (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Mary [of Edmund and Mary (Scattergood)]
BEARDSLEY Ruth of William and Jane (Trueman)
BEARDSLEY Unnamed daughter of Frederick and Charlotte (Sisson)
BEER Lois of William and Susannah (Severn)
BEIGHTON Thomas of William and Elizabeth (Bramley)
BENISTON George of John and Elizabeth (King formerly Standley previously Hanson)
BENNER Mary of Wright and Selina (Meakin)
BENNETT Mary Ann of Henry and Hannah (Sawyer)
BENNETT Susan of William and Hannah (Bloor)
BERESFORD Eliza [of William and Hannah (Austin)]
BERESFORD Matilda Ann of Joseph and Emma (Austin)
BESTWICK John of Thomas and Elizabeth Clay (Wright)
BESTWICK John of John and Phoebe (Earnshaw)
BESTWICK Mary Ellen of William and Mary Ann (Farnsworth)
BIRCUMSHAW Elizabeth Ann
BIRCUMSHAW Kate of William and Ann
BIRCUMSHAW Mary Ann [of Robert and Harriet (Sanders)]
BIRKS Henry of William and Mary (Straw)
BIRLEY William Henry of Thomas and Jane Ann (Fulwood)
BLOUNT Sarah Derbyshire illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Blount
BOAM Louisa of William and Jane (Harvey)
BOAM Mary Ann of Henry Joseph and Hannah (Bestwick)
BOOTH Jane of Thomas Henry and Elizabeth (Crich)
BOOTH Sarah Jane of John Bedridge and Emily (Butler)
BOSTOCK Alfred of Paul and Louisa (Padley)
BOSTOCK Annie Thirza of William and Annie (Snodin)
BOSTOCK Eliza of Thomas and Eliza (Calladine)
BOSTOCK Eliza of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK Hannah of Wheatley and Maria (Fretwell)
BOSTOCK John of Uriah and Maria (Knighton)
BOSTOCK John of John and Hannah (Wardle)
BOSTOCK John of James and Sarah (Adams)
BOSTOCK Phoebe of Joseph and Sarah (Starbuck)
BOSWORTH John of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Lane)
BOWER Elijah of Jervis and Dinah Catherine (Harwood)
BOWER William Henry of William and Ann (Bircumshaw)
BOWES William Richard of Robert and Annie (Fletcher)
BOWN Unnamed daughter of William and Eliza
BRADLEY Louisa of Henry and Frances (Fearn)
BRADLEY Ruth
BRADY Augusta Mary of Edward and Catherine
BRAMLEY Hannah of George and Hannah (Beardsley)
BRAMLEY Hannah of James and Sarah (Baker)
BRAMLEY Sarah Ann of William and Hannah (Straw)
BRENTNALL Ellen of William Bacon and Hannah (Hunt)
BRENTNALL John Henry [of Paul and Catherine (Davis)]
BREWIN Harriet of Joseph and Sarah (Stout)
BRIGGS Benjamin of James and Mary (Starbuck)
BRIGGS George Henry of Joseph and Mary (Davis)
BRIGGS Sarah Ann of John and Ann (Hutchinson)
BRIGGS Sarah Maria of Edward and Elizabeth Burgin (Richardson)
BROOKS Alfred
BROOKS Mary Jane of George and Agnes (Bancroft)
BROUGH Herbert of Herbert and Maria (Raynor)
BROUGHTON Thomas of William and Elizabeth (Eggleshaw)
BROWN Albert of Job and Eliza (Straw)
BROWN Alice Selina of Gisborne and Mary (Lee)
BROWN Arthur of Christopher and Mary Ann
BROWN Emily of Edwin and Esther (Horridge)
BROWN Esther Ann of Edwin and Esther Hannah (Hopkinson)
BROWN John
BROWN John
BROWN Matilda
BROWN Millicent of John and Eliza
BROWN Sarah
BROWN Thomas illegitimate/ of Mary Brown
BROWN Thomas
BROWN William Ernest of William and Mary Ann (Naylor)
BRYAN John Henry illegitimate/ of Hannah Bryan
BULLOCK Frederick of Richard and Jane (Weston)
BUNTING William Gaskill of George and Mary Ann Gaskill (Doxey)
BURROWS George of Pharoah and Ann (Meakin)
BURROWS William of Robert and Mary (Richards)
BURTON George Whysall of George and Hannah Eliza (Haslam)
BUTLER Elizabeth of Timothy and Hannah (Crich)
BUTT Lucy Ann of James and Ann (Bamford alias Mitchell)
BUXTON Sarah of Samuel and Emily (Sudbury)
CALLADINE Lydia of George and Mary (Wheatley)
CAMPBELL Albert of John and Hannah Riley (Fitchett)
CANNETY Sarah of William and Ruth (Tunnicliffe)
CARLYLE Rosamond Mary
CARRIER Eliza illegitimate/ of Maria Carrier
CARRIER Frances Alice of Joseph and Jane (Attenborough)
CARRINGTON Alfred of John and Ann (Hofton)
CARRINGTON Arthur of Amos and Mary Ann (Mayor)
CHAMBERS Frederick
CHAPMAN Elizabeth Ann of Thomas and Elizabeth (Stevenson)
CHAPMAN George of John and Elizabeth (Smith)
CHAPMAN Mary Ann of George and Angelina (Rice)
CHARLTON George of William and Betsy (Hall)
CLIFFORD Charles of John and Frances (Straw)
CLIFFORD Emma of Robert and Martha (Severn)
CLIFFORD Joseph of Levi and Eliza (Whitehead)
CLIFFORD Unnamed son of George and Eliza (Taylor)
CLOWER Maria of Joseph and Alice (Knighton)
COCKAYNE Henry of William and Mary (Henshaw)
COCKAYNE Joseph of Joseph and Harriet (Throop)
COCKERAM Elizabeth Ann of William Holden and Hannah (Higgitt)
COLUMBINE Martha of James and Sarah (Percival)
CONNELL John of Richard and Mary (Trueman)
COOK Elizabeth of John and Hannah (Straw)
COOK Frederick German of Frederick and Mary (Hartshorn)
COOK John of Samuel and Elizabeth (Smith)
COOK Reuben of Robert and Alice (Ward previously Noon formerly Booth)
COOPER Harry of George and Sarah Frances (Mayes)
COOPER James
COOPER William of William and Eliza (Derbyshire)
COPE Benjamin Makin/Meakin of Joseph and Ann (Meakin)
COPE Henry Mack of John and Hannah (Hart)
COPE John Toplis
COPE William of Richard and Mary (Stirland)
CORDON Mary Agnes of Henry and Catherine (Sawyer)
COX William Ebenezer of William and Ruth
CRESSWELL Sarah
CRESSWELL Susanna
DAVIS Alexander of Alexander and Sarah (Robinson)
DAVIS Arthur of John and Elizabeth (Limb)
DAVIS Frederick James of James and Betsy (Sharley)
DAVIS Louisa of Isaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAVIS Mary Elizabeth
DAVIS Sarah Jane
DAWS Jane of William and Hannah (Morrell)
DAWS William Edward of Samuel and Louisa (Lacey)
DAYKIN Arthur of Francis Herbert and Mary Ann (Wigley)
DAYKIN Clara of Samuel and Harriet (Winfield)
DEAN George Robert of George and Alice (Warren)
DERBYSHIRE Harriet of Patrick and Elizabeth (Beck)
DERBYSHIRE Sarah Eliza of Job Nightingale Simpson and Mary (White)
DERBYSHIRE Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Maria Derbyshire
DOAR Elizabeth of Samuel and Matilda (Potter)
DODSLEY Ann
DONOHUE William of Thomas and Mary (Moran)
DOWNES Zilpah Fanny
DRAKE Mary Elizabeth
DRAPER Sarah Ann of William and Martha (Raynor)
DUTTON Albert Smith illegitimate/ of Ann Dutton
EATON Elijah of Elijah and Ann (Burrows)
EATON William of William and Elenor (Fretwell)
ELLIOTT Elizabeth of Benjamin Elliott alias Vardy and Sarah Ann (Harriman)
ELLIS Arthur of Edwin and Ruth (Beardsley)
ELLIS Emily of George and Harriet (Austin)
ELLIS Mary Jane of Isaac Ellis alias Beardsley and Jane (Peet)
ENGLAND Charles Samuel of Joseph and Maria Brassington (Mayer)
ENLY Selina
EVERBY Unnamed daughter of Alfred and Sarah
EYRE John of William and Jane (Tomlinson)
EYRE John Thomas of James and Harriet (Marshall)
EYRE Mary of Isaac and Alice (Limb)
EYRE Unnamed son of Samuel and Phoebe (Limb)
FANCOURT Walter of Alfred and Elizabeth
FARNSWORTH James illegitimate/ of Emma Farnsworth
FARNSWORTH Walter Edmund
FEARN Ruth of Elisha and Mary (Hallsworth)
FISH Esther of Luke and Mary (Shaw)
FISHER Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Hannah Fisher (and Samuel Morley)
FISHER John Henry of Thomas and Harriet (Brentnall)
FISHER John Thomas of George and Harriet (Orme)
FLETCHER Eliza Hannah of George and Catherine (Lowe)
FLETCHER Felix of Samuel and Judith (Beardsley)
FLETCHER Harriet [of Thomas and Sarah (Bamford)]
FLETCHER Harry of Thomas and Fanny (Bates)
FLETCHER Martha Ann [of Alfred and Elizabeth (Beresford)]
FLETCHER Mary Ellen
FLETCHER Sarah of German and Fanny (Carlile)
FLINDERS Isabella of Herbert and Eliza (Taylor)
FLINT Benjamin illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Flint
FLINT Lucy Hannah of Joseph and Lucy (Buxton)
FOWKES John of William and Elizabeth (Limb)
FOX Frances Ellen of Thomas and Elizabeth (Wall)
FREEMAN Samuel illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Freeman
FRETWELL Alice of Abraham and Hannah (Davis)
FRETWELL Alice of Job and Harriet (Mayor)
FRETWELL Enoch of Benjamin and Ann (Langsdale)
FRETWELL Pamela of Thomas and Mary (Pounder)
FRETWELL Selina of Henry and Mary Ann (Shaw)
FROST Betsey of Thomas Carrier and Hannah (Herring)
FROST Isaac of William and Rachel (Bircumshaw)
FULWOOD Cornelius of Francis and Sarah Jane (Stafford)
FULWOOD John of Thomas and Georgiana (Milner)
FURNISS Thomas Martin
GASKIN Aaron of Joseph and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
GATES Mary Elizabeth
GEE Clara Augusta illegitimate/ of Dorothy Gee
GILLOTT Alfred Henry of Reuben and Jane (Elliott)
GILLOTT Ellen
GILLOTT Emma of Samuel and Hannah (Holmes)
GILLOTT Frederick of Thomas and Jane (Bailey)
GLAZEBROOKE George
GODBER Arthur Matthew of Edwin and Mary Ann (Trueman)
GOODACRE Unnamed son of Samuel and Sarah Eliza/Elizabeth (Parker)
GOODWIN Mahalah illegitimate/ of Ruth Goodwin
GOULDER Anna Louisa
GOULDER Wilfred Lawson
GRAINGER Elizabeth Hannah of Thomas and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
GRAINGER Mary [of George and Georgiana (Brown)]
GRAINGER William of Peter and Hannah (Grundy)
GREEN Martha Ann of William and Eliza (Cresswell formerly Skeavington)
GREGORY Arthur of John and Anne (Parkin)
GREGORY Maria [of Enos and Eliza (Winfield)]
GROVE Sarah Ann of Alfred and Mary (Storer)
GROVES Silas of Henry and Catherine (Roper)
GRUNDY Mary Ann Chambers of William and Sarah (Chambers)
HALLAM Mary Ann of William and Sarah (Whitt)
HALLAM Mary Ann
HALLAM William of John and Ellen (Bostock)
HALLSWORTH Ellen of John and Dorothy (Crich)
HAMES Elizabeth
HANFORD William [of Joseph and Martha]
HARDY Eliza
HARDY Elizabeth
HARDY George of Alfred and Mary (Martin)
HARDY George Samuel illegitimate/ of Ann Hardy
HARDY John of William amnd Charlotte (Green)
HARDY Sarah Jane
HARDY Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Louisa Hardy
HARRIMAN Thomas
HARRISON Allen of John and Louisa (Fretwell)
HARRISON Joseph of Joseph and Eliza (Bostock)
HARRISON Louisa of Arnold and Fanny (Straw)
HART Hannah illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Hart
HART Meynell
HASLAM Mary Hannah
HATTER John of John and Ann (Daykin)
HAYWOOD Jonathan of Charles and Hephzibah (Horridge)
HAZLEWOOD Agnes of Edwin and Catherine (Webster)
HEMSLEY Hannah of John and Ann/Hannah
HENSHAW Albert of John and Eliza (Straw)
HENSHAW Eliza of Moses and Elizabeth (Morley)
HENSHAW James of Henry and Ann (Wilday)
HENSHAW Mary illegitimate/ of Rachel Henshaw
HENSHAW Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Annie (Smith)
HENSON Jane Hannah of John and Sarah (Martin)
HENSON Mary of Herbert and Mary (Stapleton)
HEWITT Elizabeth of John and Rebecca (Bramley)
HITHERSAY Unnamed son of William and Ann (Stevens)
HOBSON Jemima of Matthew and Jemima (Grammar)
HODGETT William of Joseph and Hannah (Reeve)
HOFTON John of Samuel and Sarah (Bircumshaw)
HOGG Annie Elizabeth of Thomas and Johanna (Bridgeman)
HOGG Unnamed son of Richard and Sarah Rebecca
HOLMES Harriet Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Holmes
HOLMES John of William and Martha (Bensiton)
HOPKIN James of William and Sarah Ann (Wallace)
HORRIDGE Mary of Thomas and Mary (Sisson formerly Clower)
HORSLEY Henry illegitimate/ of Martha Horsley
HORSLEY James of Edwin/Edward and Maria (Dean)
HORSLEY Sarah of Enoch and Mary (Hickling)
HORSPOOL John William of John and Hannah (Altt)
HOWARD Allen of Benjamin and Ann (Parsons)
HUDSON Elizabeth Ellen
HUNT Charles
HUTCHINSON Hannah Mary of Job and Elizabeth (Hornbuckle)
HUTCHINSON William of Ebenezer Thomas and Maria (Potter)
HUTCHINSON William Henry
INGER Elizabeth of William and Mary
JARVIS Unnamed son of William and Elizabeth (Smith)
JOHNSON Hannah of William amnd Millicent (Stirland)
JOHNSON Hannah of George and Ruth (Trueman formerly Longdon)
JOHNSON Jane Ann of George and Ann (Clowers)
JOHNSON Reuben of David and Mary (Riley)
JONES Henry
JUBB Mary Eleanor Smith of William Walker and Martha (Smith)
KEELING Mary Ann of Stephen and Mary Ann (Aldred)
KEIGHTLEY Louisa of Amos and Sarah (Beighton)
KENNEDY John of Thomas and Catherine (Fadin/Gadin)
KENNEY John
KERRIGHAN Michael
KERRY Annie Mary of Thomas and Phoebe (Milner)
KING Annie of Thomas and Amy (Burrows)
KIRK Hannah Elizabeth of Edmund and Mary Ann (Baker)
KIRK John of James and Mary Ann (Slack)
KNIGHT Catharine of George and Priscilla
KNIGHT George Henry
KNIGHTON Betsey of John and Hannah (Hemstock)
KNIGHTON Louisa of Henry and Susannah Elizabeth Newton (Blount)
KNOWLES George Henry
LACEY Elizabeth of William and Emma (Cope)
LACEY Emily of Ishmael and Harriet (Cooper)
LANE Albert Levi illegitimate/ of Mary Lane
LANE John Taylor of Joseph Wheatcroft and Eliza (Taylor)
LAUGHTON Maria aka Maria Lawton/ of Thomas and Hannah (Smedley)
LEE Ruth of Reuben and Sarah Basford (Straw)
LEVERS Hannah [of Thomas and Jane]
LEVERS Mary
LEVERS Mary Alice of John and Ann (Horridge)
LIMB Eliza of George and Eliza (Webster)
LINEKER Jane Elizabeth of William and Ann
LINGARD Mary of George and Jane (Henshaw)
LOCKTON Frederick of Thomas and Harriet (Meakin)
LOMAX Eliza of Thomas and Mary (Milner)
LOMAX Thomas of Levi and Elizabeth (Shelton)
LOMAX William of Joseph Nobles and Elizabeth (Twelves)
LONGDON Jonathan Frederick of Jonathan and Ann Taylor (White)
LOUNDES Fanny of Henry and Elizabeth (Straw)
LOWE Ruth of Joseph and Emily (Pitt)
LUPTON Joseph Henry of Joseph and Ann (Willatt)
MACHIN John of John and Myra (Riley)
MANFULL Thomas Yeomans of Stephen and Ann
MANN Henry of James and Hannah (Lacey)
MARSHALL Unnamed son of William and Sarah
MARSHALL William Jackson of Robert and Ann (Bentley)
MARTIN Agnes of Thomas and Sarah (Storer)
MARTIN Clara of Christopher and Mary (Bircumshaw)
MARTIN Emily of Charles and Harriet (Bearder)
MARTIN Henry of Henry and Jemima (Harvey)
MARTIN John of Daniel and Amy (Fulwood)
MARTIN Margaret [of John and Mary (Purdy)]
MARTIN Ruth Hannah [of Thomas and Eliza]
MARTIN Unnamed son of John and Mary
MATHER Edmund
MATTHEWS Israel of Frederick and Elizabeth (West)
McCANN William
MEAKIN Annie of John and Elizabeth (Smedley)
MEAKIN Elizabeth of Thomas and Catherine (Milner)
MEAKIN Emily of John and Elizabeth (Gillott)
MEAKIN Fanny of Edward and Jane (Saxton)
MEAKIN Mary of William and Martha (Grainger)
MEAKIN Unnamed daughter of John and Hannah (Meer)
MEER Hannah of Isaac and Sarah (Wardle)
MIDDLETON Mary of Alfred and Mary (Roper)
MITCHELL Hannah Mary of Joseph and Lydia (Hackett alias Lester)
MITCHELL Harriet of James and Catherine (Davis)
MITCHELL Juliana of Henry and Elizabeth (Dixon)
MITCHELL Mary Maria illegitimate/ of Priscilla Mitchell
MITCHELL Samuel
MOON Herbert of Herbert and Elizabeth Ann (Shaw)
MOON Sarah Ann of John and Martha (Inger)
MOORE Harriet illegitimate/ of Mary Moore
MORLEY Mary Ann of Thomas and Sarah (Fisher)
MORTON Fanny of John and Charlotte (Clarke)
MOSS Mary Agnes of Samuel and Sarah Alice (Elliott)
MOULT Ann of William and Catherine (Lowe)
MUSSON Martha of Edward and Ruth Hannah (Bestwick)
MUSSON William Henry
NASH William of Joseph and Mary Ann (Syson)
NAYLOR Georgiana
NEAL Samuel of Matthew and Jemima (Hartshorn)
NEAL Unnamed son twin/ of Joseph and Phoebe (Wilson)
NEAL Unnamed son twin/ of Joseph and Phoebe (Wilson)
NEEDHAM John Thomas of Joseph and Sarah (Bonser)
NEEDHAM Sarah of James and Elizabeth
NEWTON Alfred of Francis and Mary (Hofton)
NEWTON Alice
NEWTON Arthur Hillebrand illegitimate/ of Mary Newton
NEWTON Walter of Hezekiah and Ann/Hannah (Barton)
NOON Arthur of William and Mary (Syson)
NOON Ellen of Joseph and Elizabeth (Clay)
OLDERSHAW Arthur of William and Hannah (Martin)
OSBORNE Alice
OSBOURNE Eliza Cope
PADGETT Benjamin
PALING Arthur of William and Fanny (Tarlton)
PALING Emily Kate of Frederick and Catherine (Spencer)
PARKER Ann of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Cresswell)
PARKER James Edward of Henry and Hannah (Hunt)
PARKER Joseph Josiah of Joshua and Mary Elizabeth Ann (Farnsworth)
PARKIN Dennis
PARKIN Frederick of Edmund and Ann (Knighton)
PARKIN Mary Jane of Thomas and Elizabeth (Brentnall)
PARSONS Wright
PEARCE Joseph of William and Emily (Neal)
PEET Emily
PENDER Margaret Congalton
PILKINGTON Joseph illegitimate/ of Jane Pilkington
PINEGAR Mary of John and Phoebe
POTTER Benjamin of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
POTTER William Thomas of John and Emily (Syson)
PRINCE Priscilla of John and Martha
PRINCE Sarah Weston Illegitimate/ of Hannah Prince (and William Weston)
PRINCE Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Rebecca Prince
PURDY John [of William and Eliza (Pinegar)]
PURDY Unnamed son of Francis and Charlotte (Fulwood)
PURDY Will of George and Mary (Simpson)
QUIN James of John and Mary (Moran)
RATCLIFFE William Clarence of George and Mary Ann (Grundy)
RAYNES Stella of John and Ann (Scattergood)
RAYNOR Samuel of Joseph and Catherine
RAYNOR Sarah Ann
REES Unnamed son of Charles and Sarah
REEVE Thomas of William and Charlotte (Bostock)
RICHARDS Joseph of Samuel and Mary (Knighton)
RICHARDS Sarah of John and Thomasin (Birch)
RICHARDS Thomas illegitimate/ of Ann Richards (and Thomas Sisson)
RIGLEY Ada
RIGLEY Catharine of William and Elizabeth (Calladine)
RIGLEY Eliza of George and Priscilla (Clower)
RIGLEY Mary Ann of Elijah and Jane (Wheatley)
RIGLEY Mary Ann of Isaiah and Mary (Housley)
RIGLEY Mary Hannah of William and Jane Ann Elizabeth (Webster)
RILEY Harriet of George and Mary (Straw)
RILEY Joseph of German and Lucy (Cresswell)
ROBINSON Betsey of Solomon and Ann (Rigley)
ROBINSON Edward Shinn of Robert and Mary Ann (Shinn)
ROBINSON Henrietta of Henry Raymond and Elizabeth (Walker)
ROLLINSON Mary of William and Clara (Wood)
ROOME Henry of Thomas and Jane (Johnson)
ROTHERY Isabella Mary Edith of Charles James and Isabella (Varley)
RUSSELL Joseph Angelo of John and Eliza Ann (Severn)
RUSSELL Mark Lewis of Lewis and Maria (Beardsley)
SAVILLE George of John and Ann (Attenborough)
SAWYER Charles Edward of John and Emma (Harris)
SAXTON Ellen
SAXTON James of Thomas and Eliza
SCATTERGOOD Allen od Samuel and Gertrude (Simpson)
SCATTERGOOD Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Scattergood
SCATTERGOOD Emma illegitimate/ of Sarah Scattergood (and Lewis Calladine)
SCATTERGOOD Samuel James of Thomas and Jane (Stenson)
SEVERN George of William and Lucy (Barber)
SEVERN John of Thomas and Ruth (Gamble)
SEVERN Joseph of James and Betsy (Smith)
SEVERN Joseph Walker of George and Sarah Ann (Walker)
SEXTON John Samuel Lowe Moss illegitimate/ of Agnes Sexton
SHAKESPEARE Mary of William and Ann (Attenborough)
SHAW Ellen
SHAW Fanny of Amos and Eliza (Trueman)
SHAW Godfrey of Lewis and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
SHAW Hannah of George and Jane (Burrows)
SHAW Samuel of Samuel and Jane (Hatter)
SHAW Samuel of William and Sarah
SHAW Samuel
SHAW Samuel Sargent of Henry and Elizabeth (Sanders)
SHAW Unnamed daughter of Henry and Hannah
SHAW Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Ana Shaw
SHAW William of Henry and Martha (Fretwell)
SHELDON Thomas of James and Grace (Webster)
SHELTON Elizabeth
SHELTON Ellen of William and Lydia
SHELTON Fanny of Joseph Church and Mary Ann (Riley)
SHELTON Unnamed son of William and Sarah
SHEPHERD Ann Eliza of Samuel and Mary Ann (Bostock)
SIDDON Sarah Ann of Thomas and Sarah (Wass)
SILLS Martha
SISSON Ann Elizabeth of Thomas and Louisa (Aldred)
SISSON Bertha of Henry and Elizabeth (Trueman)
SISSON Charles of Moses and Alice (Stevenson)
SISSON Ezekiel of Samuel and Zillah (Turton)
SISSON Sophia of John and Ada/Edith (Hallsworth)
SISSON William of William and Jane (Webster)
SKEAVINGTON Alfred Knighton of Robert and Sarah Ann Newton (Blount)
SKINNER Samuel James of William and Harriet (Egglestone)
SLEATH Rachel of William and Caroline (Whitby)
SMEDLEY Samuel of John and Hannah (Hardy)
SMITH Albert Ernest of William and Elizabeth (Harding)
SMITH Allen illegitimate/ of Sarah Smith
SMITH Ann Marina of Henry and Ruth (Hutchinson)
SMITH Catharine
SMITH Enoch of John and Hannah (Robinson)
SMITH Georgiana of John and Eliza (Green)
SMITH Henry Lowe of Christopher Lowe and Mary Ann (Whitehead)
SMITH James [of John and Elizabeth (Hardy)]
SMITH James
SMITH Jane of Thomas Hillyer and Mary (Timms)
SMITH John of William and Hannah (Fletcher)
SMITH Sarah of George and Jane (Rice)
SMITH William of William and Hannah (Smith)
SOAR Edith Ann of Henry and Jemima (Rowland)
SOAR Sarah Ann of John and Sarah (Bennett)
SOUTH Arthur Edward
SOWTER Alice of William and Mary Ann (Smith)
SOWTER Ruth Annie
SPENCER Clara of Amos and Ann Hives (Chadwick)
SPENDLOVE Lucy Susan of John James and Elizabeth Denham (Bussey)
STAFFORD Agnes illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Stafford
STAFFORD Alfred of James and Caroline
STAINSBY Hannah of Robert and Elizabeth (Walker)
STARBUCK John Roberts [of John and Anne (Newton)]
STENSON Elizabeth Jane illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Stenson
STEVENSON Frederick of Joseph and Mary Ann (Scattergood)
STEVENSON Lydia [of William and Catherine (Davis)]
STEVENSON Mahala [of Samuel and Ann]
STIRLAND Juliana of Joseph and Ann (Hart formerly Starbuck)
STIRLAND Lucy Mary of Herbert and Elizabeth (Beardsley)
STIRLAND Matthew of Samuel and Elizabeth (Straw)
STONE John William
STORER Mary Ann of Samuel and Emma (Allen)
STORER Sarah Ann of John and Caroline (Slack)
STRAW Eliza Ann of John and Ann (Holden)
STRAW Fanny of William and Eliza (Ellis)
STRAW George of Norman and Catherine (Goddard)
STRAW John of William and Mary (Trueman)
STRAW Mary Jane of Samuel and Ann (Bostock)
STRAW Samuel of Wheatley and Myra (Bell)
STREET Avice of William and Ann (Knighton)
SUDBURY Frank of William and Mary (Gamble)
SUGG Laura of Hubert Henri and Ellen ( Mudford formerly Howe)
SWANN Ann of Frederick and Ann (Fletcher)
SWANN Isaac Robert Hunt [of Richard and Jane (Hunt)]
SWANN Matilda illegitimate/ of Ann Swann
SWINGLER Olive twin/ of William and Elizabeth
SWINGLER Unnamed son twin/ of William and Elizabeth
SYSON Ellen of Abraham and Hannah (Farnsworth)
SYSON Hannah Maria illegitimate/ of Myra Syson
TARLTON George of Myles and Sarah Ann (Smedley)
TATHAM Elizabeth of John and Elizabeth (Calton)
TATLER James of John and Harriet (Shardlow)
TAYLOR George William of John and Ruth (Baker)
TAYLOR Lydia Nall
TAYLOR Reuben of Reuben and Hannah (Moore)
THOMPSON George of George and Julietta (Daykin)
THOMPSON George
THORLEY Henry of Henry and Tamar (Fulwood)
THORNHILL Charles [of Samuel and Mary (Thorpe)]
THORNHILL George [of Joseph and Ruth (Mills)]
THORNHILL William Lewis of William and Sarah (Rice)
THORP William of William and Sarah (Woolley)
TILSON Sarah Ann of Joseph and Ann (Longdon)
TOMLINSON Isaac of John and Martha (Aldred)
TOWNSEND William Joseph of Samuel Joseph and Mary Ann (Day)
TRUEMAN Emma of Isaac and Emma (Bostock)
TRUEMAN John twin/ of William and Sophia (Buxton)
TRUEMAN John Thomas of John and Harriet (Simpson)
TRUEMAN Maria of James and Ann (Marriott)
TRUEMAN Mary Jane of Henry and Ann (Bostock)
TRUEMAN William twin/ of William and Sophia (Buxton)
TURNER Unnamed daughter of William Wright and Eliza (Killingley)
TURTON Mary of Enoch and Mary (Rose)
TURTON Phoebe Maria of Job and Ann (Burton)
WAGSTAFF Martha
WAKELYN John Daniel
WALKER Isaac of Richard Joseph and Ann Gregorywall Pilkington (Bullock)
WALTON Sarah Frances
WARREN Henry of Joseph and Sarah (Sharley)
WATSON Alfred of Joseph and Sarah (Fulwood)
WATSON Hannah of William and Eliza (Booth)
WATSON William Henry of George and Hannah (Davis)
WEBSTER Enoch illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Webster
WEBSTER George
WEBSTER Mary of William and Catherine Elizabeth (Froggatt)
WEBSTER Thomas Alphoeus of Thomas and Ellen
WEST Henry of John and Eliza (Fullwood)
WEST Mary of John and Elizabeth (Butler)
WESTON Eliza of James and Hannah (Fritchley)
WHALVIN Henry of James and Elizabeth
WHEATLEY Ann of George and Jane (Fletcher)
WHEATLEY Annie Mary of Mark and Ann (Chambers)
WHEATLEY Elizabeth Ellen of John Wilson and Elizabeth (Sisson)
WHEATLEY Jane of Albert and Sarah (Houghton)
WHEATLEY Louisa Ann of Joseph and Frances Elizabeth (Chawner)
WHEATLEY Thomas of John and Caroline (Bostock)
WHEATLEY Unnamed son of Charles and Ann (Hurst)
WHITACRE George
WHITE Ann Eliza illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann White
WHITE Isaac
WHITE John of John and Myra (Frost)
WHITE Mary of Thomas and Mary (Morley)
WHITE Mary Ellen of John and Ellen (Barber)
WHITE Thomas illegitimate/ of Elizabeth White (and Thomas Henshaw)
WHITEHEAD Ellen illegitimate/ of Ann Whitehead
WHITEHEAD William Henry of Richard and Eliza (Hofton)
WHITEMAN Mary Ada
WHITEMAN Sarah Ann [illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Whiteman]
WILDAY Sarah of William and Sarah Ann (Starbuck)
WILKINSON James of Isaac and Elizabeth (Straw)
WILLIAMSON Jane
WILSON Walter of James and Mary (Holmes)
WINFIELD Arthur Edward of John and Alice (Brentnall)
WINFIELD John Edward of William and Eliza (Knowles)
WINFIELD William of Thomas and Selina (Robinson)
WINTERBURN John of Thomas and Sarah
WITHAM Ellen of John and Ann (Thorpe)
WOODHOUSE Henry illegitimate/ of Caroline Woodhouse (and Robert Bostock)
WOOLLISCROFT George William of Charles and Amelia (Bancroft)
WORLEY Aaron of William and Eliza
WORLEY William Henry
WRAGG Phoebe of George and Mary (Musson)
WRIGHT Eliza Catharine of Luke and Elvina (Aldred)
WRIGHT Elizabeth of John and Hannah (Meakin)
WRIGHT John of John and Caroline (Shelton)
WRIGHT Joseph of Joseph and Elizabeth (Scattergood)
WRIGHT Mary Ann of Edward and Mary Ann (Clay)
WRIGHT Sarah Ellen
WRIGHT Thomas of Lot and Mary (Smith)
WYLDE Joseph of Jacob and Elizabeth (Booth)