1869 Births

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT Maria of William and Maria
ADAMS Phyllis of James and Thirza (Carrington)
ADCOCK Sarah Jane of John and Olive (Clark)
ALDRED John Thomas of Henry and Rebecca (Jackson)
ALDRED Joseph of Edward and Martha (Rice)
ALDRED Unnamed son of Isaac and Hannah (Barker)
ALLEN John Charles
ANTHONY Thomas
ARMSTRONG Henry Frank of William and Harriet (Clemerson)
ASHMORE Clara of Frederick and Sarah (Hallam)
ASKEW George of James and Mary (Wright)
ASTLE Francis Astle [of George and Annie]
ATKIN George of George and Ruth (Bramley)
ATKIN Jane
ATTENBOROUGH John of Isaac and Sarah (Beardsley)
ATTENBOROUGH Phoebe of Edwin and Maria (Thorpe)
AUSTIN Ellen of Robert and Mary
BAILEY Sarah
BAKER Daniel of Joseph and Hannah (Webster)
BAKER Joseph of Joseph and Hannah (Roe)
BAKER Joseph Albert of Thomas and Marina Flint (Clay)
BAKER Mary Hannah of William and Hannah (Fox)
BAKER Moses
BAKER Sarah Ann of William and Matilda (Tivey)
BAKER William of George and Fanny (Birley)
BALL Agnes of George and Mary Ann (Davis)
BALL Charlotte of James and Elizabeth (Thornhill)
BALL Harriet of Adolphus and Priscilla (Boam)
BAMFORD Elizabeth of Solomon and Hannah (Hardy)
BAMFORD John of John and Ellen (Potter)
BANCROFT Thomas of Thomas and Charlotte (Oldershaw)
BANNER Robert of William and Sarah (Wainwright)
BANNISTER John Frederick illegitimate/ of Eliza Bannister
BARBER Fred of George and Maria (Smith)
BARKER Ann of George and Caroline (Beardsley)
BARKER Elizabeth Ann of Job and Charlotte (Webster)
BARKS John [of George and Millicent (Horsley)]
BARKS Joseph of Joseph and Eliza (Richards)
BARKS Robert [illegitimate/ of Rosina Barks]
BARNES Mary Hannah of Samiel and Marina (Cockayne)
BARSBY John of Joseph and Sarah (Start)
BATES Arthur of Stephen and Mary (Wakefield formerly White)
BATES Lilla of Abraham and Julia
BAXTER Unnamed son of William and Annie
BEARDSLEY Alfred William of William and Erena (Barber)
BEARDSLEY Arthur of Christopher and Eliza (Knighton)
BEARDSLEY Edwin of Ezekiel High and Isabella (Cresswell)
BEARDSLEY Elizabeth of John and Mahala (Carrington)
BEARDSLEY Elizabeth of Elijah and Ann (Riley)
BEARDSLEY Emma Martin of Frederick and Selina (Beard)
BEARDSLEY James Francis illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Beardsley
BEARDSLEY John of Albert and Mary Ann (Duro)
BEARDSLEY Lizzie of William and Jane (Trueman)
BEARDSLEY Lucy of Isaac and Elizabeth (Grant)
BEARDSLEY Mary of Solomon and Hannah (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Mary Lizzie of James and Julia (Reynolds)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Ann of William and Charlotte (Davis)
BEARDSLEY Thomas of Frncis and Emma (Barber)
BEARDSLEY William of Elijah and Sarah (Straw)
BEARDSLEY Zadock illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Beardsley
BEECH Herbert of John and Eliza (Davis)
BEIGHTON Arthur of John and Martha (Walters)
BENNETT James Walter of John and Jane (Packwood)
BENNISTON Ruth of Joseph and Elizabeth
BERESFORD Arthur Edward
BERESFORD Emma
BERESFORD Louisa
BESTWICK Mary Ann
BESTWICK William
BETTS Mary
BIRCUMSHAW William illegitimate/ of Rose Hannah Bircumshaw
BIRLEY Sydney of Thomas and Jane Ann (Fulwood)
BLANKLEY Samuel
BLOUNT Joseph of Albert Ernest Walker and Elizabeth (Baker)
BOAM Alice of Cornelius and Sarah (Cross)
BOAM Herbert of Herbert Joseph and Hannah (Bestwick)
BOAM Joseph White illegitimate/ of Emily Boam
BOLTON George
BOMFORD William Henry
BONSER Emily of John and Elizabeth Septima (Paddon)
BOOTH John of Joseph and Mary (Byer)
BOOTH Rebecca
BOOTH Thomas
BOSTOCK Ada of John and Hannah (Wardle)
BOSTOCK Clara of Thomas and Eliza (Calladine)
BOSTOCK Elizabeth of Henry and Elizabeth (Lebeter)
BOSTOCK Herbert of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK Moses of James and Charlotte (Davis)
BOSTOCK Owen Edwin of William and Elizabeth (Tatham)
BOSTOCK Thomas of Thomas and Ann (Smith)
BOSTOCK Unnamed son of William and Annie (Snowden)
BOSTOCK William Arthur of William and Mary (Rudd)
BOSWORTH Mary Ann
BOTHAM William
BOWER Ann
BOWER Thomas illegitimate/ of Sarah Bower
BRADLEY William of John and Eliza (Tilson)
BRADSHAW Ernest
BRAMLEY Edward of George and Hannah (Beardsley)
BRAMLEY Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Ann Bramley
BRAMLEY Samuel illegitimate/ of Mary Bramley
BRAMLEY Unnamed daughter of William and Hannah (Straw)
BRENTNALL Mary Ann of Paul and Catherine (Davis)
BRENTNALL Unnamed son of John and Hannah (Brentnall)
BREWIN Unnamed daughter of Francis and Sarah (Smith)
BRIGGS Elizabeth of Edward and Elizabeth (Burgin-Richardson)
BRIGGS Joshua illegitimate/ of Emma Briggs
BRIGGS Martha of James and Mary (Starbuck)
BRIGHOUSE Annie Elizabeth
BROUGH Rebecca
BROUGHTON Emily
BROWITT Diana of William and Mary Ann (Bamford)
BROWN Eliza Jane of Gisborne and Mary (Lee)
BROWN Ellen
BROWN Florence of Rawdon and Ellen (Ellis)
BROWN George of Thomas and Mary (Housley/Horsley)
BROWN George Wright
BROWN Lucy
BROWN Martha Ann
BROWN Mary Ann of Achilles Rawden and Maria (Smith)
BROWN Ruth
BULLOCK Mary Jane of Richard and Jane (Weston)
BURFORD Lilly
BURGIN James
BURROWS Samuel of Robert and Mary (Richards)
BURTON Harriet
BURTON Unnamed daughter of James and Elizabeth
BUTLER Albert
BUTLER John
CALLADINE John Thomas of Louis and Clara (Scattergood)
CALLADINE Joseph of George and Mary (Wheatley)
CALLADINE Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Hannah Calladine
CALLADINE Sophia
CAMPBELL Alan of John and Hannah Riley (Fitchett)
CARNILL Alice of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Pollard)
CARRIER Frank of Enoch and Beatrice (Allen)
CARTWRIGHT James Frederick of John and Mary Ann (Harper)
CASWELL Hannah
CHAMBERS Annie of Alfred and Matilda (Meakin)
CHAMBERS Elizabeth Ann of Peter and Esther (Baker)
CHAMBERS Samuel of Joseph and Martha (Keightley)
CHAPMAN Elizabeth of John and Elizabeth (Smith)
CHAPMAN Joseph of George and Angelina (Rice)
CHARLES William
CHARLTON Annie
CHESTER Ann of William and Elizabeth (Slater formerly Cook)
CHOLERTON Mary of Benjamin and Harriet (Foster)
CLARKE Allan Reginald Glossop of John Joseph and Ellen Maria (Glossop)
CLARKE Arthur Edward
CLAY John Henry of John Belfield and Mary Jane (Pollard)
CLIFFORD Isaac of John and Sarah (Grundy)
CLIFFORD Thomas of John and Frances (Straw)
COCKAYNE George Henry of Isaac and Sarah Ann (Taylor)
COOK Ann Sarah of John and Ann (Booth)
COOPER Matthew illegitimate/ of Mary Cooper (and Charles Severn)
COPE Elizabeth
COPE Walter of Joseph and Ann (Meaking)
COPESTAKE George Wheeldon of William and Elizabeth (Wheeldon)
COPLAND Albert
CORDON Ruth of Timothy and Harriet (Hardy)
COUNELL Mary
COWLISHAW Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Ann Cowlishaw
COWLISHAW Sarah Ann
COX Douglas
COXON Joseph of John and Elizabeth (Rice)
COXON Sarah Elizabeth
COY Martha Alice
CRESSWELL Arthur Charles
CRESSWELL Frederick Ernest of Randall and Eliza (Webster)
CRESSWELL Mary
CRESSWELL William James of Alfred and Emily (Henshaw)
CRICH Margaret
CROOKES Sarah Frances of Henry and Sarah Frances (Cooper)
CROSS Edith
CUPIT Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Maria Cupit
DAVIS Caroline of Isaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAVIS Sarah Elizabeth of George and Catherine (Ttaham)
DAVIS Unnamed daughter of William and Emily (Davis)
DAVIS Unnamed son of William and Emily (Davis)
DAWS Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Sarah Aram Daws
DAWS Samuel
DAYKIN Elizabeth of John and Jane (Riley)
DAYKIN Elizabeth Clara
DAYKIN Mary Bancroft of Thomas and Emma Sophia (Straw)
DAYKIN Thomas Bailey of Richard Birch and Sarah Ann (Bonsall)
DERBYSHIRE William Joseph of Patrick and Elizabeth (Beck)
DEVERELL Edward
DEVERILL Caroline Amelia
DOAR Adela of Samuel and Matilda (Potter)
DRAPER Fletcher
DRAPER John
DUDLEY Unnamed son of William and Mary
DURO Joseph illegitimate/ of Grace Duro (and Joseph Baker)
DURO Lucretia of William and Mary (Cobley)
DUTTON Mary Ann of Thomas and Christiana Wilkinson (Horney)
EARNSHAW Harriet Ann of John and Harriet (Hodgkinson)
EATON Alice of Ephraim and Harriet (Cowlishaw)
EATON Arthur of George and Caroline (Bell)
EATON Hannah Maria of Jacob and Sarah Ann (Farnsworth)
EGGLESHAW Thomas
ELEY Eliza Ann of Joseph and Ann (Harrison)
ELLIOTT Edith Emma
ELLIOTT Emily
ELLIS Amos of William and Julia
ELLIS Minnie of George and Harriet (Austin)
EMINSON Mary Ann of William and Kezia (Shaw)
EVANS Mary
EWERBY Albert
EYRE Elizabeth of William and Jane (Tomlinson)
EYRE Sarah Ann of James and Martha (Thorpe)
FARMER Rachel
FARNSWORTH Ann Ellen
FEARN Millicent of William and Hannah (Hunt)
FERN James of Elisha and Mary (Hallsworth)
FINN Catharine of Michael and Catherine (Dunn formerly Lenon)
FISH William of William and Hannah (Thorley)
FISHER David of Thomas and Harriet (Brentnall)
FISHER George William of Samuel and Caroline (Riley alias Syson)
FISHER Mary Jane of John and Mary Jane (Henshaw)
FISHER William of George and Harriet (Orme)
FLETCHER Arthur Edgar of Samuel and Judith (Beardsley)
FLETCHER Fred Taylor of William and Emma Jane (Taylor)
FLETCHER George Henry of John and Mary (Earnshaw)
FLETCHER Maria of Alfred and Elizabeth (Berisford)
FLINDERS Fanny of George Granville and Mary (Lounds)
FLINT Annie Mary of Richard and Maria (Duro)
FLINT Thomas of Robert and Sarah (Smith)
FLINT Unnamed daughter of George and Lydia
FLINTOFF Edith Annie
FORSTER George Thomas
FOSTER John illegitimate/ of Esther Foster
FOX George of William George and Sarah (Briggs)
FRETWELL Alice Ann
FRETWELL Walter of Samuel and Sarah (Pollard)
FULWOOD Alice illegitimate/ of Sarah Fulwood
FULWOOD Emily
FULWOOD John
GAMBLE Susan of Thomas and Charlotte (Webster)
GARTON Martha of Thomas James and Jane (Wilson)
GILL Sarah Ann
GILLOTT Alice
GILLOTT Mary Ann
GLAZEBROOK George
GODDARD Rosa Jane of Isaac and Elizabeth (Snodin)
GRATTRIDGE James
GREEN Sarah Jane
GREGORY Catharine of Isaac and Harriet (Thornhill)
GREGORY Lydia
GRIBBY Hannah
GROVES Arthur of Alfred and Mary (Storer)
GRUNDY Ada
HALL Unnamed daughter of George and Elizabeth
HALLAM William
HANSON John William
HANSON Mary Hannah of John and Ann (Pickering)
HARDS Catharine
HARDY Alice of Reuben and Elizabeth (Bostock)
HARDY Ann
HARDY Emily illegitimate/ of Ann Hardy (and Thomas Thompson)
HARDY Henry
HARDY Kate
HARDY Lois of Alfred and Mary Ann (Street)
HARDY Samuel
HARDY Sarah Ann
HARE Elizabeth Hannah
HARRISON Ann
HARRISON Ellen of Henry and Sarah (Harrison)
HARRISON Henry of John and Louisa (Fretwell)
HART Catherine Ann
HART Samuel
HARVEY Maria
HASELDINE Kate of Charles and Alice (Jackson)
HAWKINS Charles Smith of William and Ann (Gregory)
HAWLEY Susan
HAYES Abigail of Eli and Ellen (Shaw)
HAYES Mary Ann
HENSHAW Alfred illegitimate/ of Ann Henshaw
HENSHAW Arthur of John and Sarah (Lacey)
HENSHAW Henry Matlock of Henry Matlock and Rose (Grant)
HENSHAW Isaac of Reuben and Ellen (Henshaw)
HENSHAW Joseph of Thomas and Elizabeth (White)
HENSHAW Keworth
HENSHAW Menyl of James and Mahala (Henshaw)
HENSON Sarah Ann of Herbert and Mary (Stapleton)
HEWITT Arthur of John and Rebecca (Bramley)
HEWITT William Leverton of William and Thomasine (Leverton)
HIGHFIELD Charles
HILL Susannah
HOBSON William of Joseph and Hannah (Purdy)
HOCKLEY Arthur of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Bradley)
HODGKINSON Eleanor
HOFTON Elijah of James and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
HOGG Sarah Woolley
HOLLINGWORTH William John
HOLMES George Henry
HOLMES John
HOLMES John William of Woolstan and Sarah (Slack)
HOLMES Sarah illegitimate/ of Sarah Holmes (formerly Trueman)
HOLMES Thomas William illegitimate/ of Hannah Holmes
HOOLEY Emma
HOOLEY Sarah Jane of Samuel and Sarah (Price)
HORRIDGE Jonathan of Thomas and Mary (Sisson formerly Clower)
HORSPOOL Miriam
HOUGH Sarah Ann
HOWITT Mary
HUFTON Samuel of Samuel and Emma Lina (Harrison)
HUNT Ann Eliza of John and Mary (Henshaw)
HUNT Hannah
HUNT John Albert
HUNT William
HUTCHINSON Stanley of John and Mary (Osborne)
INGER Martha Ann
IRONMONGER Richard of Henry and Caroline Elizabeth (York)
ISSITT William of William and Mary (Brown)
JACKSON Leonard
JAMES Charlotte illegitimate/ of Mary James
JARVIS Emma Elizabeth of William and Elizabeth (Smith)
JERVIS Harriet
JOHNSON Ada of David and Mary (Riley)
JOHNSON George Henry of Robert and Mary Ann (Syson)
JOHNSON John of Matthew Maile and Caroline Beatrice (Timperley)
JOHNSON Thomas Henry of William and Millicent (Stirland)
JOHNSON Unnamed daughter of George and Ruth (Trueman)
JOHNSON Unnamed daughter of Palin and Martha (Eyre)
KENNEDY Catharine
KERRY Catharine of Thomas and Phoebe
KING Thomas Bilson
KIRK Ann Eliza
KIRK Joseph of Joseph and Elizabeth (Flint)
KIRK Rachel
KIRK Sarah Ann of James and Mary
KIRKLAND Emma
KIRKLAND Laura Pickering of William and Ruth
KNOWLES Eliza Mary
LEBETER Mary Ann
LEE Elizabeth of Joseph and Dorothy (Tatham)
LEE Wilfred of Reuben and Sarah Basford (Straw)
LEVERS Catharine
LEVERS Hannah Maria
LIMB Thomas Edward [illegitimate/ of Edward Limb and Martha Lancashire]
LINEKER John
LINGARD Ann Elizabeth of George and Jane (Henshaw)
LOCKTON Catharine of Thomas and Harriet (Meakin)
LOMAS Charlotte Mary
LOMAX John of Jeremiah and Ruth (Clay)
LOMAX John of Thomas and Mary (Milner)
LOMAX Sarah Ann of Joseph Nobles and Elizabeth (Twelves)
LOWE Esther of James and Eliza (Wilkinson)
LOWE Henry of Samuel and Ann (Souster)
LOWE Mary Ann of John and Sarah (Williamson)
MACDONALD Maryann of Patrick and Mary (Linnane)
MARRIOTT Hannah Elizabeth of James and Lucy (Knighton)
MARSH John Henry
MARSHALL Anna Joanna Jackson of Robert and Annie (Bentley)
MARSHALL Job
MARTIN Agnes
MARTIN Effie
MARTIN Hannah of Henry and Jemima (Harvey)
MARTIN Maria of Christopher and Mary (Bircumshaw)
MARTIN Mary of Joseph and Mary Ann (Brentnall)
MARTIN Sarah Ann
MASON Elizabeth
MATHER Thomas
MAYFIELD Albert
MEAKIN Annie Maria of Douglas and Ann (Potter)
MEAKIN Fanny
MEAKIN Lavinia of John and Elizabeth (Gillott)
MEAKIN Margaret of Edward and Jane (Saxton)
MEAKIN Sarah Ann
MEAKIN Sarah Jane of James and Emmaline (Boam)
MEER Mary Ellen of William and Mary (Harrison)
MELLOR Maria illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Mellor
MELLOR William Henry of John and Caroline (Meakin)
MERRY Frank Cholerton of William and Elizabeth Hannah (Sudbury)
MERRY Louisa Jane of James and Eliza Jane (Turner)
MILLS Fred
MITCHELL Martha Elizabeth of John and Emma (Eyre)
MOON Elizabeth Annie of Herbert and Elizabeth Annie (Shaw)
MOORE Andrew Isaac of Isaac and Fanny
MOORE Jane of William and Mary Ann (Capes)
MOORE John
MORLEY Elizabeth of Thomas and Ann (Morley formerly Henshaw)
MORLEY Mary of Samuel and Hannah (Fisher)
MOSS Frederick
MOSS Matilda of John Lowe and El;izabeth (Barker)
MUSSON Charlotte of Edward and Ruth Hannah (Bestwick)
MUSSON Thomas
NEAL John Carrington
NEWTON Gravelina of Nathaniel and Phoebe (Hallsworth)
NEWTON Joseph
NOON Joseph
NORMAN George of William and Maria (Smith)
ORME Lydia Bircumshaw
OSBORN Samuel
OSBORNE Avrice
OSBORNE Elizabeth Wood
OSBORNE William Christopher
OSCROFT Sarah Ann
PACEY Sarah Ann
PARKER Beatrice Maud
PARKER Eliza of Joseph and Sarah Ann (Cresswell)
PARKES Selina Ellen illegitimate/ of Ann Parker
PARKIN Leonora illegitimate/ of Sarah Parkin (and Elijah Beardsley)
PARKIN Ruth Hannah
PARKINS Annie of Isaac and Priscilla (Bell)
PARROTT Annie
PAULSON Sarah Allen
PENDER Robina of Robert and Jane (Forrest)
PERKINS Sarah of John and Susannah (Knighton)
PHEASANT Elizabeth of Joseph and Mary Ann (Harrison)
PHIPPS Amelia
PILKINGTON Lizzie Ann of William and Sarah (Barker)
PINEGAR John
POLLARD Edna Ann
POLLARD Sarah Alice
POTTER Charles Allen of John and Emily (Syson)
POTTER Ellen of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
POUNDER Maria of William and Emma (Davis)
POUNDER Thomas of John and Harriet (Mee)
POXON Sarah Elizabeth
PRINCE Ada Elizabeth of William and Sarah Ann Kenyon (Mather)
PRINCE Elizabeth
PRINCE Mary
PURDY Philip Nathaniel of William and Martha (Fulwood)
PYNEGAR George Everard of Samuel and Ann (Bramley)
QUINTON Ada Howitt illegitimate/ of Ann Quinton
QUINTON Sarah Eliza
RAYNES Walter
RAYNOR Frederick
READ John William
REDDON Robert aka Robert Reddington/ of John and Ann (Lebeter)
RICE Lydia of Joseph and Catherine (Lee)
RICE Thomas of Joseph and Mary (Henshaw)
RICE William of Samuel and Mary (Shaw)
RICHARDS James of William and Louisa (Webster)
RICHARDS Mary Ann of James and Sarah (Straw)
RIGLEY John William
RIGLEY Mark of Elijah and Jane (Wheatley)
RILEY Emma Elizabeth of Joseph and Emma (Reeve)
RILEY John William illegitimate/ of Charlotte Riley (formerly Hart)
RILEY Mary illegitimate/ of Sarah Riley
RILEY Maud Alice of John and Elizabeth (Hunter)
RILEY Sarah of William and Mary (Warren)
ROBERTS Henry James
ROBINSON John Cecil
ROLLINSON Clara of William and Clara (Wood)
ROOM William of Thomas and Jane (Johnson)
ROTHERY Florence Elizabeth
SANDERS Mary Ann of Alexander and Selina (Bloor)
SANDERSON Alice of Frederick and Eliizabeth (Stokes)
SANDY Mary Ann
SAXTON Elizabeth of Joseph and Charlotte (Smith)
SAXTON Elizabeth of Henry and Hannah
SAXTON Roger
SEATON Emma
SEVERN Adelaide of William and Lucy (Barber)
SEVERN Samuel
SEVERN Walter illegitimate/ of Emma Severn
SEVERN William Henry of Amos and Sarah (Widdowson)
SHAKSPEARE Sarah of William and Ann (Attenborough)
SHARLEY Francis
SHAW Albert
SHAW Arthur
SHAW Elizabeth of George and Jane (Burrows)
SHAW George [of George and Rachel (Henshaw)]
SHAW Henry of John and Mira (Fisher)
SHAW Henry of Absalom and Ann (Winfield)
SHAW John of George and Sarah (Holmes)
SHAW Mary of Walter and Martha (Horsley)
SHAW Theodore
SHELDON Martin
SHELTON Eliza
SHELTON Richard twin/ of William and Lydia
SHELTON William twin/ of William and Lydia
SHIPSTON Henry
SHIRLAND Sarah Jane
SIMPSON Kate
SIMPSON Martha of Thomas and Ann Sarah (Sheldon)
SINGLETON Joseph
SISSON Ann of Moses and Alice (Stevenson)
SISSON Elizabeth Hannah
SISSON Ellen of William and Jane (Webster)
SISSON Ellen of Eli and Eliza (Trueman)
SISSON Stephen of Thomas and Louisa (Aldred)
SKEAVINGTON William Knighton of Robert Knighton and Sarah Ann (Blount)
SLACK Annie Harrison
SLATER Elizabeth
SLEATH Thomas William of William and Caroline (Whitby)
SLEIGH John William
SMALL Thomas William of William West and Harriet Frances (Sharp)
SMEDLEY Annie of William and Harriet (Scattergood)
SMITH Ann of Henry and Mary Ann (Paling)
SMITH Betsey of James Cook alias Smith and Betsey (Lacey alias Smedley)
SMITH Edward of John and Elizabeth (Hardy)
SMITH Eliza Ann of James and Sarah Ann (White)
SMITH Elizabeth
SMITH George Smith illegitimate/ of Sarah Smith
SMITH Hannah Mary of Thomas and Sarah (Shaw)
SMITH Henry of Henry and Hannah (Hibbert)
SMITH James of Thomas Hillyer and Mary (Timms)
SMITH John of George and Jane (Rice)
SMITH John William of Reuben and Hannah (Morley)
SMITH Joseph of Joseph and Kezia (Flinders)
SMITH Joseph
SMITH Minnie Eva of William and Elizabeth (Harding)
SMITH Paulina of Reuben and Jane (Dodsley)
SMITH Samuel of Samuel and Catherine (Fulwood)
SMITH Sarah Jane
SMITH Unnamed daughter twin/ of Abraham and Elizabeth (Thorpe)
SMITH Unnamed daughter twin/ of Abraham and Elizabeth (Thorpe)
SMITH William
SMITH William Arthur
SOAR Joseph Rowland
SOAR Mary Elizabeth [of Thomas and Mary Elizabeth]
SOWTER Unnamed son of William and Mary Ann
SPENCER Arthur of Amos and Ann (Spencer)
SPENCER Arthur
SPIBY Elizabeth
SPOWAGE Emma of Joseph and Sarah (Cowlishaw)
STAFFORD Alice
STAFFORD John Henry
STANLEY Harry Barnes of James and Elizabeth (Barnes)
STARBUCK Ann Elizabeth
STENSON Fanny of Robert and Ann (Annable)
STENSON William illegitimate/ of Annie Stenson
STEVENSON Enoch of Joseph and Mary Ann (Scattergood)
STEVENSON Jane of William and Mary Ann (Hemingway)
STIRLAND Charlotte of John and Martha Longdon (Bamford)
STIRLAND Joseph
STIRLAND Thomas
STONES Fanny
STORY Walter of David and Fanny (Beardsley)
STRAW Aaron illegitimate/ of Ellen Straw
STRAW Charles of Thomas and Hannah (Burrows)
STRAW Fanny of Benson and Eliza (Crossley)
STRAW Hannah of John and Phoebe (Clifford)
STRAW Hannah Mary of William and Eliza Wilson (Ellis)
STRAW Harriet of Wheatley and Myra (Bell)
STRAW James William
STRAW Martha of Samuel and Ellen (Grimley)
STRAW Mary Elizabeth of John and Rebecca (Ball)
STRAW Unnamed daughter of Norman and Catherine (Goddard)
STRAW Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth (Cook)
SUDBURY William Bennett of Francis and Elizabeth (Bennett)
SUMMERFIELD Elizabeth
SYKES Albert of Thomas and Martha (Fisher)
SYSON Isaac of Isaac and Jane (Goodwin)
TARLTON Honor illegitimate/ of Selina Tarlton alias Paling
TARLTON Sarah Jane of Myles and Sarah Ann (Smedley)
TATHAM Benjamin of Herbert and Martha (Bamford)
TATHAM Eunice of Albert and Sarah (Straw)
TAYLOR Sarah Florence of John and Ruth (Baker)
THOMPSON Harriet
THORNHILL William Pole of Thomas and Lucy (Clay)
THORNLEY John
THORPE Ernest William of William and Elizabeth
TOMLINSON Rosanna of Alfred and Emma (Reynolds)
TOMLINSON Walter of William and Ada (Adkin)
TRUEMAN Enoch of William and Priscilla (Richards)
TRUEMAN Frederick illegitimate/ of Eliza Trueman
TRUEMAN Unnamed son of Enos and Eliza (Hayes)
TRUMAN Harry of William and Sophia (Buxton)
TURNER Joseph
TURNER William
TURTON John Thomas of Frederick and Mary (Parkes)
UDALL Urban of Urban and Mary Ann (Frettingham)
VARLEY Hannah Pollard
VENISON Jonathan
WALKER Elizabeth of Richard Joseph and Ann Gregorywall Pilkington (Bullock)
WALKER Harriet of William and Fanny (Leivers)
WALKER Thomas Darington of Thomas and Harriet (Winfield)
WARDLE Unnamed son of William and Prudence (Booth)
WARREN Sarah Ann
WATHEY Harry illegitimate/ of Maria Wathey
WATHEY William Henry of John and Sarah Ann (Riley)
WATSON Clara Emeline
WATSON Elizabeth
WATSON Janet
WATSON Joseph
WATSON Unnamed son of Charles and Hannah
WEBB Francis Samuel
WEBSTER Louis
WEBSTER Lydia
WEBSTER Rosanna of John and Mary Sills (Lane)
WEBSTER Walter illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Webster
WEST Herbert
WEST Thomas Henry of William and Phoebe (Deverill)
WHALVIN Emma of James and Elizabeth
WHARMBY Emma twin/ of William and Harriet
WHARMBY Mary Ann twin/ of William and Harriet
WHEATCROFT Agnes Ann
WHEATCROFT John of Joseph and Sarah (Walker)
WHEATLEY Charles Joseph of Joseph and Fanny Elizabeth (Chawner)
WHEATLEY Maria of William and Mary Ann (Wheatley)
WHEATLEY Mary Maria of Samuel and Eliza (Winfield)
WHEATLEY Philip of Herbert and Phyllis (Hart)
WHEATLEY Samuel of James and Eliza (Harrison)
WHEELDON Harriet of Amos and Sarah (Sanders)
WHILES William
WHITE Amos of Amos and Myra (Frost)
WHITE Lizzie
WHITE William
WHITEHEAD Annie Mary
WHITEHEAD Mary of Israel and Mary (Limb)
WHITEHOUSE Minnie Emma
WHITEMAN Sarah Ann
WHYSALL Mary Ellen of Joseph and Emma
WIBBERLEY Unnamed daughter of Ralph and Emma
WILD Thomas
WILDEY Jemima of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Sisson)
WILDSMITH Adam
WILKINSON Mary
WILKINSON Mary
WILSON Emily Mary of Albert and Ann (Lacey)
WILSON Emily Mary of James and Mary (Holmes)
WINFIELD Jane of William and Mary (Wildey)
WINFIELD Maria of John and Martha (Sheldon)
WINGFIELD Hannah of Richard and Sarah (Riley)
WOOD Martha Ann
WOOD Mary Rebecca of Charles and Martha Ann
WOOLLANDS Annie Mary
WOOLLEY Florence Mary
WRAGG Diana of George and Mary (Musson)
WRIGHT Sarah Jane
WRIGHT Thomas of John and Sarah Ann (Stevenson)
WRIGHT Unnamed son of John and Selina (Skevington)
WRIGHT William illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Wright
YOUNG John Thomas of Charles and Sarah