1870 Births

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT John William
ADAMS Mary of Walter and Ann (Halley)
ADKIN Mary of William and Sarah Ann (Allen)
ADKIN Thomas Edward
ALDRED Ann of Isaac and Hannah (Barker)
ALDRED Elizabeth
ALDRED Samuel of Samuel and Ann (Whitehead)
ALDRED William illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Aldred (and John William Fletcher)
ALLEN Henry
ALLEN John Henry Beech
ALLEN Kate
ALLEN Thomas
ALLSOPP Edith
ARABIN Hannah Maria
ARAM Gertrude of George and Betsey Daykin (Carrier)
ARCHER Eliza
ASHLEY Agnes Kate
ASKEW Fanny Eliza of Michael and Emma (Fritchley)
ATKIN John
AUSTIN Mary Elizabeth Taylor
BAGULEY Ephraim
BAILEY Alfred of Charles and Priscilla (Smith)
BAILEY Fanny Eliza
BAKER Albert of George and Fanny (Birley)
BAKER Alice
BAKER Arthur of John and Sarah (Thorpe)
BAKER John of Thomas and Marina Flint (Clay)
BAKER Mary Ann
BAKER Rosa Edith
BALL Elizabeth of William and Mary Ann (Phillips)
BALL Samuel [of Job and Mary (Baker)]
BALL Thomas of Nathan Clarke and Eliza (Gillott)
BAMFORD Hannah of John and Emma (Bircumshaw)
BAMFORD Joseph illegitimate/ of Selina Bamford
BARBER Esther
BARBER Jane of Thomas and Jane (White)
BARBER Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Maria Barber
BARK Arthur
BARK Sarah Jane of George and Ann (Wragg)
BARKER Jane Amelia of George and Mary (Twells formerly Malin)
BARKER Sarah Ann of Alexander and Hannah (Parkes)
BARNES William Henry of Joseph and Caroline (Johnson)
BARROW Amos of Richard and Harriet (Udale)
BARTON Unnamed son of Joseph and Louisa (Cook)
BAXTER Unnamed daughter of William and Annie
BEARDOW Sarah Ann of Enoch and Ann (Shaw)
BEARDSLEY Arthur of William and Hannah (Webster)
BEARDSLEY Elizabeth of Enoch and Elizabeth (Severn)
BEARDSLEY Francis West of Isaac and Elizabeth (West)
BEARDSLEY Gertrude of Amos and Sarah (Birch)
BEARDSLEY Harry of Solomon and Matilda Potter (Sudbury)
BEARDSLEY John of William and Erena (Barber)
BEARDSLEY Louisa of Solomon and Hannah (Bostock)
BEARDSLEY Mark of Isaac and Julia (Davis)
BEARDSLEY Miriam Keziah of James and Ruth (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Samuel of John and Mahala (Carrington)
BEARDSLEY Sarah of Joseph and Ann (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Zadok of Frederick and Charlotte (Sisson)
BEAUMONT George Albert of Henry and Ruth Veranna (Goddard)
BEDNALL Eliza Jane illegitimate/ of Ellen Hopkinson Bednall
BEER Mary Ann of William and Susannah (Severn)
BEETON William
BEIRS William
BENNETT John of William and Hannah (Bloor)
BERESFORD Joseph
BERESFORD Ruth Hannah of William and Hannah
BESTWICK Henry of Jeremiah and Sarah Ann (Tilson)
BESTWICK Joseph
BIRCUMSHAW Samuel Cholerton
BIRCUMSHAW Sarah Jane of Robert and Harriet (Sanders)
BIRKIN John Henry
BIRKS Emma of William and Mary (Straw)
BIRLEY Catharine of Charles and Mary (Webster)
BLAKE John of John and Hannah (Choulerton)
BLANKLEY Jane Elizabeth
BLOCKLEY Alfred
BLOUNT Elizabeth Ann of Albert Ernest Walker and Elizabeth (Baker)
BLOUNT Hiram of Alonzo Samuel and Harriet (Green)
BLOUNT Lois of Robert and Jane (Shardlow)
BLOUNT Mary of Henry and Mary Ann (Henshaw)
BLYTHE Mary Ann of George and Ann (Walker)
BOAM Clara Ann
BOAM Minnie of Amos and Emily (Pares)
BOGAN Mary Ann
BONNINGTON John Francis
BOOTH Elizabeth Ann of George and Alice (Stevenson)
BOOTH Herbert
BOOTH James
BOOTH Thomas Henry Levi
BOOTH Willie of John Bedridge and Emily (Butler)
BOSTOCK Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Ann Bostock
BOSTOCK George Henry of George and Elizabeth (Bostock)
BOSTOCK Hannah of John and Catherine (Calladine)
BOSTOCK Hannah Harriet of Samuel and Alice (Blount)
BOSTOCK Harriet
BOSTOCK Mary illegitimate/ of Hannah Bostock
BOSTOCK Mary of Uriah and Maria (Knighton)
BOSTOCK Unnamed son of James and Sarah (Adams)
BOWER Sarah Maria of William and Ann (Bircumshaw)
BOWES Richard Arthur of Robert and Annie (Fletcher)
BRADLEY Joseph of Joseph and Ann (Cowlishaw)
BRADSHAW Ernest
BRAMLEY Ellen of Charles and Elizabeth (Mee)
BRAMLEY Ruth of Joseph and Elizabeth (Birley)
BRAMLEY Tom of William and Hannah (Straw)
BRENTNALL Alfred Henry
BRENTNALL Alice
BRENTNALL Ethyl Marianne
BRENTNALL George of William and Mary (Chapman)
BRENTNALL German Henry
BRENTNALL William Dodson
BREWIN Joseph of Joseph and Saarh (Stout)
BRIGGS Mary of John and Ann (Hutchinson)
BROCKLESBY William
BROOKS Eliza of George and Agnes (Bancroft)
BROUGH Sarah Ann
BROUGH Thomas of George and Elizabeth
BROUGH William Henry
BROWN Elizabeth Ann of Frederick Bostock and Mary (Horridge)
BROWN Elizabeth Ann
BROWN George of Edwin and Esther (Horridge)
BROWN Hannah
BROWN Jabez
BROWN John William [of Josiah and Charlotte (Davis)]
BROWN Joseph illegitimate/ of Matilda Brown
BROWN Martha Ann
BROWN Mary Ann
BROWN Mary Ellen
BROWN William
BURGIN William
BURTON George Henry
BURTON Richard Jowett of George and Hannah Eliza
BUTLER Caroline of James and Elizabeth (Cockayne)
BUXTON Eliza Ann of German and Elizabeth (Webster)
BUXTON Herbert Hunt
BUXTON Samuel of Samuel and Emily (Sudbury)
CALLADINE Hephzibah of Amos and Harriett (Trueman)
CALLADINE James of Isaac and Jane (Shaw)
CALLADINE John of George and Mary (Wheatley)
CALLADINE William of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Wardley)
CAMPBELL Ernest of John and Hannah Riley (Fitchett)
CANT Francis
CARMAN Thomas of James and Mary Ann (Moore)
CARRIER Amos of Henry and Ruth (Fulwood)
CARRIER Samuel John of John and Sarah (Lowe)
CARRIER William Henry of Anchor and Priscilla (Mitchell)
CARRINGTON Mary of William and Hannah (Smith)
CHADWICK Alice Maud of John and Harriet (Fields)
CHAMBERS Charlotte
CHAMBERS Eliza Hannah
CHAMBERS William
CHANDLER Maria of William and Elizabeth (Ellis)
CHAPMAN John Henry of Thomas and Elizabeth (Stevenson)
CLARK Amos
CLAY Kate Pollard of John Belfield and Mary Jane (Pollard)
CLIFFORD George of Thomas and Emma (Leary)
CLIFFORD Joseph of Robert and Martha (Severn)
CLUROE Eliza Ann
COBLEY Joseph of Job and Millicent (Froggatt)
COLLIER Martha
COMMINGS Charlotte Mary
COOK Annie
COOK John James Fritchley illegitimate/ of Sarah Cook
COOK Samuel illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Cook (and Samuel Whittaker)
COOLEY Emma
COOPER Walter of George and Sarah Frances (Mayes)
COPE Sarah Hannah
COPE William
COPESTAKE Samuel
CORDON Ellen of Alexander and Maria (Tatham)
COTTON William
COUPE George Gordon
COX Charles William of Samuel and Alice (Lee)
COX Mary Jane
COX Mary Jane Ann
COXON William Henry of Henry and Jane (Mitchell)
CRAFTS Harry
CRESSWELL Frederick of Alfred and Emily (Henshaw)
CRICH Albert of Adam and Maria (Webster)
CRIPWELL Percy of Henry and Alice (Smith)
CROOKES Mary
CROSSLEY Hannah of Joseph and Ann (Beader)
DALLEY Frederick of Edward and Sarah (Stafford)
DANIELLS John James
DAVIES Emma
DAVIS Aaron of Alexander and Sarah (Robinson)
DAVIS Dennis of Enoch and Millicent (Fretwell)
DAVIS Edwin
DAVIS Elizabeth of Herbert and Sarah Ann (Richards alias Fretwell)
DAVIS John
DAVIS Joseph of Solomon and Dorothy (Johnson)
DAVIS Mary Ann of John and Mary Ann (Crich)
DAWS John of Samuel and Louisa (Lacey)
DAYBELL Hannah
DERBYSHIRE Annie Mary of Job Nightingale Simpson and Mary (White)
DRAKE Henrietta
DUTTON Phoebe Annie of Thomas and Christiana Wilkinson (Horney)
EARNSHAW Elizabeth of Robert and Mary Ann (Pearce)
EATON Elijah of Elijah and Ann (Burrows)
EATON James of Ephraim and Harriet (Cowlishaw)
EATON Martha twin/ of William and Elenor (Fretwell)
EATON Mary twin/ of William and Elenor (Fretwell)
EBBERN Thomas William of John and Hannah Morris (Carrington)
ELLIOTT Thomas
ELLIS Martha of Edwin and Ruth (Beardsley)
ELLIS Martha
EMSLEY John aka John Hemsley/ of John and Ann/Hannah (Fisher)
EYRE Catherine Ann of James and Harriet (Marshall)
EYRE Francis Alfred
FARNSWORTH John illegitimate/ of Emma Farnsworth
FARNSWORTH Maria of Isaac and Martha (White)
FEARN James of James and Hannah (Clower)
FINN Bridget of Michael and Catherine (Dunn formerly Lin)
FISH Charlotte illegitimate/ of Ann Fish
FISH Sarah of William and Sarah (Freeman)
FISHER Kate of John and Emma (Newton)
FISHER Lizzie of Thomas and Mary (Allcock)
FISHER Lucy Ann of William and Emma (Ward)
FISHER William illegitimate/ of Harriet Fisher
FLEAR Eliza Ann
FLETCHER Ada
FLETCHER Alfred of John and Selina (Taylor)
FLETCHER Emma Betsey Maria of Hugh Erasmus and Alice Ann Winfield (Booth)
FLETCHER Emma Jane
FLETCHER Esther of William and Mary (Clay)
FLETCHER Minnie Barlow
FLETCHER Sarah Jane
FLETCHER Thomas Bates of Thomas and Fanny (Bates)
FLINT Annie Mary of Samuel and Phoebe (Lebeter)
FLINT George
FOWKES Ann of William and Elizabeth (Limb)
FOWKES John
FOX John Edward
FREEMAN Keziah of William and Mary (Prichet)
FRETWELL James of James and Hannah (Straw)
FRETWELL Mary Ann of Solomon and Ann (Oxley)
FRETWELL Mary Ann
FRETWELL Mary Emily
FRETWELL Thomas
FROGGATT John of John Froggatt alias Wright and Catherine (Davis)
FROGGATT John Thomas of William and Harriet (Oxley)
FROST Marian Joanna of William and Lucy (Canal)
FROST Sarah Jane of Eli and Mary Ann (Barnes)
FROST William of Thomas Carrier and Hannah (Herring)
FULWOOD Henry
FULWOOD James Stafford of Francis and Sarah
FULWOOD Keziah illegitimate/ of Eliza Fulwood
GAMBLE James of Thomas and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
GARETTY John
GATES Mary Ann
GILLINGHAM George Henry of George Frederick and Elizabeth
GILLOTT Brough
GILLOTT Felix Arthur Edward Richard Augustus
GILLOTT Thomas William
GOODWIN Thomas
GORDON Letitia Mary
GOTHARD Elizabeth
GRAINGER Joseph
GRAINGER Lucy Elizabeth
GRAINGER Lydia of James and Elizabeth (Hames)
GRAINGER Martha
GRANGER John William
GRAY Arthur William of William and Mary (Hibbert)
GREGORY Charlotte
GREGORY Thomas
GROVES Mary Ann
GRUNDY Eliza
HADDICAN Catharine
HAINSWORTH Harriet
HALL Francis Herbert
HALLAM John of Herbert and Maria (Carrington)
HALLSWORTH Eli illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Hallsworth
HALLSWORTH John Walter of Joseph and Ann (Stapleton)
HAMES Charles Fred of Joseph and Hannah (Caler)
HARDY George Edward of Abel and Emma (Baker)
HARDY Joseph [of Joseph and Hannah (Webster)]
HARDY Joseph [of William and Charlotte (Green)]
HARDY Mary Ann
HARDY Sarah Ann of Reuben and Elizabeth (Bostock)
HARDY Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Hardy
HARRIMAN John
HARRIS Sarah Ann
HARRISON Charles of John and Hannah (Saunders)
HARRISON James Samuel of Paul and Sarah Ann (Ellis)
HARRISON John
HARRISON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Hannah Harrison
HARTSHORN Byron of Elijah and Sophia
HARVEY Samuel of John and Mary (Tomlinson)
HASELDINE Josephine
HASLAM Elizabeth
HAWLEY Luke of James and Emily (Parr)
HAYNES Laurence Starkey of Joseph and Ann (Starkey)
HAYWOOD Ada Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Eliza Hayward (formerly Malley)
HAYWOOD John William of George and Elizabeth (Newton)
HEALD Ada Lavinia of Thomas and Mary
HENSHAW Alice of Robert and Catherine (Bostock)
HENSHAW Ann of James and Sarah (Lowe)
HENSHAW Elizabeth of Moses and Elizabeth (Morley)
HENSHAW Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Sarah Henshaw
HENSHAW Elizabeth Ann of Elijah and Eliza (Limb)
HENSHAW Hannah Rebecca
HENSHAW Jane of John and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
HENSHAW John William of John and Mary Ann (White)
HENSHAW Joseph of Henry and Ann (Wildey)
HENSHAW Mary Ellen of James and Mahala (Henshaw)
HENSHAW Phoebe of Thomas and Elizabeth (White)
HENSHAW Unnamed son of Frederick and Eliza (Trueman)
HENSON Henry of William and Mary (Newton)
HENSON Thomas of John and Sarah (Martin)
HENSON Thomas of William and Mary Ann (Lebeter)
HICKINBOTHAM John Henry of Thomas and Ann (Williams)
HICKLING William of Nathan and Harriet (Dodsley)
HILL Charlotte of John and Mary (Gillott)
HILL William
HIRST Charles Edward
HITHERSAY John Morley of William and Ann (Stevens)
HITHERSAY Renee Kirkby of James and Mary (Whitehead)
HOBSON Mary of Matthew and Jemima (Grammer)
HOGG Joseph
HOLLAND Martha of Luke and Elizabeth (Hickling)
HOLLINGWORTH Sarah Ann
HOLMES Elizabeth of James and Hannah (Broadhead)
HOLMES Jane of William and Martha (Beniston)
HOLMES Sarah of Woolstan and Sarah (Slack)
HOLMES Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Sarah Holmes
HOLT Rosanna illegitimate/ of Fanny Holt
HOPKINS Edith Mary
HORRIDGE John William illegitimate/ of Hannah Horridge
HORRIDGE Sarah Maria of David and Harriet (Richards)
HORSLEY Kate
HORSLEY Richard of William and Sarah (Fletcher)
HORSLEY William
HOUSLEY Alice Jane of Edward and Millicent (Earnshaw)
HOWARD Unnamed son of Benjamin and Ann (Parsons)
HOWITT Thomas
HUFTON Charles of James and Ruth (Turton)
HUFTON Clara of William and Mary Ann (Straw)
HUFTON Samuel of Samuel and Sarah (Bircumshaw)
HUTSBY Clara
INGER Herbert
IRONMONGER Betsy of James and Ann (Eaton)
IRONMONGER Henry of Nahum and Sarah (Smith)
ISSITT Ellen of William and Mary (Brown)
JACKSON Mary Hannah
JAMES Elizabeth
JAMES George of Charles and Martha (Joyce)
JOHNSON Clara of Joseph and Mary Ann (Moore)
JOHNSON Elizabeth of George and Ruth (Trueman)
JOHNSON Mary Ann of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Noon)
JOHNSON Samuel of William and Eliza (Turton)
JOHNSON Unnamed daughter of Paling and Martha (Eyre)
KEELING Stephen of Stephen and Mary Ann (Aldred)
KEIGHTLEY Lavinia of Amos and Sarah (Beighton)
KELLY Ann of Henry and Mary (Harrison)
KELLY Austin of Austin and Elizabeth (Devers)
KEMP Abraham Kenning
KETLING Thomas William
KIRK Eli of Joseph and Elizabeth (Flint)
KIRK Elizabeth Ann
KIRK Margaret
KIRKHAM Gawin
KNIGHT Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Mary Knight
KNIGHTON Emma of Isaac and Sarah (Robinson)
KNIGHTON Esther Ann
KNIGHTON James of John and Hannah (Hemstock)
KNIGHTON James
KNIGHTON Mary Jane
KNIGHTON Mary Maria illegitimate/ of Emma Knighton
KNIGHTON Millicent of Thomas and Amy Louisa (Hayes alias Levers)
KNIGHTON William Henry illegitimate/ of Alice Knighton
KNOWLES John William
KNOWLES Margaret
LACEY Joseph of Ishmael and Harriet (Cooper)
LACEY Mark of William and Ruth (Straw)
LACEY Selina
LACEY Unnamed son of Enoch and Ann (Stanley)
LAMB Joseph Henry of John and Ann (Wheatley)
LAUGHTON Florence Eugenie aka Lawton/ of Thomas and Hannah (Smedley)
LEBETER Amos of William and Hannah (Walker)
LEE William Thomas of Reuben and Mary (Ormiston)
LEIVERS Mary Elizabeth
LEVERS Agnes
LEVERS Esther Ellen of John and Ann (Horridge)
LEWIS Annie Louisa of Henry George and Selina (Cordon)
LILLEY Mary Jane
LIMB George of George and Eliza (Webster)
LIMB John William of John and Mary Ann (Pritchett)
LOMAX Alfred of Levi and Elizabeth (Shelton)
LOMAX George of Jeremiah and Ruth (Clay)
LONGDON Alice
LONGDON Ann Edith of Jacob and Sarah Ann (Lowe)
LONGDON Unnamed son of Jonathan and Lydia
LOVE John William
LOWE Harriet Clarkson illegitimate/ of Emily Lowe (formerly Pitt) (and Simon Clarkson)
LOWE Mary Emily of Henry and Anne (Wood)
LOWNDES George of Henry and Elizabeth (Straw)
LYNAM Sarah Ellen
MACFARLANE Julia Mary
MACUE John Thomas
MADIGAN Margaret
MARFLEET Sarah Jane of Thomas and Sarah (Wildey)
MARRIOTT Ann
MARRIOTT Sarah Ann of Henry and Diana (Simpson)
MARSHALL Frank
MARTIN Christopher John Francis
MARTIN Frank of Charles and Harriet (Beader)
MARTIN Margaret of Thomas and Sarah (Storer)
MARTIN Maria
MARTIN Mary
MATHER George of Thomas and Elizabeth (Straw)
MATTHEWS Charles
MATTHEWS Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Hannah Matthews
MEAKIN Arthur
MEAKIN Eliza
MEAKIN Ellen of Henry and Louisa (Hardy)
MEAKIN James of Thomas and Charlotte (Straw)
MEAKIN John Henry of James and Emmeline (Boam)
MEAKIN Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Eliza Meakin
MEE Samuel Syson
MEER Robert Henry of Isaac and Sarah (Wardle)
MELLORS William of Thomas and Mary (Severn)
MERRY Frederick James of James and Eliza Jane (Turner)
MIDDLETON Albert
MIDDLETON Elizabeth
MITCHELL Annie Mary
MITCHELL William
MOON Eleanor of John and Ann (Hardy)
MOORE Eliza
MORLEY Hannah Mary of Thomas and Sarah (Fisher)
MORRIS John
MORRIS Laura Ann
MORRIS William
MORTON Francis Albert
MOSS Ellen of John and Mary (Scattergood)
MOSS John Alexander of John Lowe and Elizabeth (Barker)
MOULT Alfred of William and Catherine (Lowe)
MOULT Clara
MOULT Francis Robert
MURDIN John William
MUSSON John of Samuel and Elizabeth (Parkin)
NASH Jane
NEAL Elizabeth Jane
NEAL Mary Jane of Matthew and Jemima (Hart)
NEEDHAM William
NEWMAN Fanny of George and Sarah Ann (Page formerly Julian)
NEWTON Arthur of George and Louisa
NEWTON Arthur Gell
NEWTON Thomas of Francis and Mary (Hufton)
NEWTON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Sarah Newton
NOON Amos
NOON Elizabeth of George and Mary (Bentley)
NOON James
NORMAN William of William and Maria (Smith)
NORRIS Ruth
NUTTALL Frank
OAKES Herbert
OXLEY Albert
OXLEY Elizabeth
OXLEY Joseph William of Richard and Lavinia (Bailey)
PALFREYMAN Catharine Elizabeth of William and Mary (Knighton)
PALING Joseph
PARKIN William Dennis
PARKINS Arthur
PARKINS Elsie of John and Elizabeth (Allcock)
PAULSON Mary Emma
PEARSON John of John and Catherine (Newton)
PEBERDY Elijah
PEGG William
PETERS Millicent of Charles and Ann (Hemmington)
PHEASANT Sarah illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Pheasant
PHILLIPS Francis of Ezekiel Hugh and Harriet (Fulwood)
PHIPPS Florence of John and Harriett (Wayne)
PICKBURN Erasmus Frederick of John and Louisa (Hatfield)
PICKERING Sarah Ann of James and Ann (Stanley)
PINNIGER Hannah
POLLARD Julia
POLLARD Martha of Frederick and Fanny (Beardsley)
POLLARD Thomas Alfred of Alfred and Sarah Ann (Beardsley)
POTTER Claudia Louisa of Thomas and Eliza (Crooks)
POTTER Jane of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
POTTER Julia Ann of Edward and Eliza (Brackenbury)
POTTER Sarah Elizabeth of Francis and Mary Ann Newton (Blount)
POUNDER Ruth of William and Ann (Blount)
PRICHITT Unnamed son of John and Mary Hannah (Baker)
PRYOR Mary Jane
PURDAY Alfred
PURDY Ann
QUIN John
QUINTON Vincent Howitt illegitimate/ of Ann Quinton
RAGIN Elizabeth
RAGIN Elizabeth
RANDLE Sarah
RAWSON Margaret of Henry and Eliza
RAWSON Mary Ann of Joseph and Mary (Johnson)
RAYNOR Alfred
RAYNOR Arthur
RAYNOR Elizabeth Ann
RAYNOR Lily
RICE Luther of Samuel and Mary (Shaw)
RICHARDS Hannah of William and Louisa (Webster)
RICHARDS Sarah Elizabeth of Samuel and Martha (Mellor)
RICHMOND William
RIGLEY Isaac
RIGLEY Martha Jane illegitimate/ of Mary Rigley
RIGLEY Ruth of William and Jane Ann Elizabeth (Webster)
RIGLEY William Andrew of William and Elizabeth (Calladine)
RILEY Alfred of William and Mary (Warren)
RILEY Arthur of John and Sarah Ann (Jennings)
RILEY James Barnet of George and Ann (Barnet)
RILEY John
RILEY Samuel of Samuel and Sarah (Holt)
RILEY William Thomas illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Riley
ROBINSON Maud Marian of Robert and Mary Ann (Shinn)
ROE Frederick
ROSE Florence Gertrude of Thomas Robinson and Susanna (Chadwick)
ROWLEY Eliza of Thomas and Betsy (Bamford)
RUSSELL Annie Maria of Lewis and Maria (Beardsley)
SAVILLE Unnamed son of John and Ann (Attenborough)
SAXTON Matilda Emily of Thomas and Eliza
SCATTERGOOD John William of Thomas and Harriet (Siddall)
SCATTERGOOD Martha Ann illegitimate/ of Ann Scattergood
SCATTERGOOD William of William Stenson and Lucy (Winfield)
SCULLY Martin
SEDLARS William Thomas
SEVERN Emma of John and Mary Ann (Bostock)
SEVERN Mary
SEVERN Thomas illegitimate/ of Jane Severn
SEVERNE Rebecca of George and Eliza (Pounder)
SHAW Elijah of Henry and Elizabeth (Sanders)
SHAW Frederick Charles of Samuel and Jane (Smith)
SHAW Mary Catherine
SHELDON Elizabeth of James and Grace (Webster)
SHELDON William of William and Emma (Thorley)
SHELTON Harriet of Joseph Church and Mary Ann (Riley)
SHELTON Lucy
SHORTHOSE Henry of Joseph Belfield and Catherine (East)
SHREWSBURY Catherine
SIDDONS Sarah Jane
SILLS Henry of Thomas and Martha (Tomlinson)
SILLS Myra
SIMPSON Mary Ann of Thomas and Ann Sarah (Sheldon)
SINGLEHURST Frederick George
SINGLETON Clara of Job and Susannah (Bamford)
SISSON Emma of Robert and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SISSON Felix of Ephraim and Ann (Smith)
SKEAVINGTON Alexandra Elizabeth of William and Ann (Fletcher)
SKINNER Sarah Ann
SLACK Harriet Sophia
SLACK John Thomas illegitimate/ of Sarah Slack
SLANEY Arthur James
SLATER Eliza Ann
SMALL Fanny of William West and Harriet Frances (Sharp)
SMALLWOOD Mary
SMEDLEY Elisha of John and Mary (Shaw formerly Henshaw)
SMITH Bakewell
SMITH Frederick Henry
SMITH George of Samuel and Maria (Carrier)
SMITH George Vincent
SMITH Henry of William and Mary Ann (Ironmonger)
SMITH John of Abraham and Elizabeth (Thorpe)
SMITH Maria of Samuel and Fanny (Smith)
SMITH Mary Ellen of Moses and Sarah (Smith)
SMITH Sarah Jane of Thomas and Sarah (Hogg)
SMITH Thomas
SNEAP John illegitimate/ of Jane Sneap
SNODIN William
SOAR John
SOAR Sarah Jane
SOUTH Fanny
SOWRAY Mary Elizabeth of John and Catherine (Campbell)
STAINWRIGHT Samuel
STANLEY Kezia of James and Elizabeth (Barnes)
STATHAM Arthur
STENSON John of Joseph and Jane (Lowndes)
STEVENSON Eliza Jane of John and Alice (Booth)
STEVENSON Harriet twin/ of Joseph and Mary Ann (Scattergood)
STEVENSON Henry of George and Emma (Hallsworth)
STEVENSON John Frederick
STEVENSON Samuel twin/ of Joseph and Mary Ann (Scattergood)
STEVENSON Son of Joseph & Ann of Joseph and Ann (Beardsley)
STIRLAND Gravelina of Herbert Stirland alias Fisher and Mary Ann (Bailey)
STIRLAND Hannah of James and Sally (Hallsworth)
STOKES Ann of John and Catherine (Miller)
STORER Ruth
STRAW Agnes of Norman and Catherine (Goddard)
STRAW Allen of Samuel and Ellen (Grimley)
STRAW Catherine of Joseph and Caroline (Straw)
STRAW Harriet of John and Ann (Holden)
STRAW Maria illegitimate/ of Charlotte Straw
STRAW Phoebe [of William and Hannah (Carrington)]
STRAW Samuel of William and Ann (Davis)
STRAW Walter of Thomas and Jane (Sills)
STRAW Wheatley of Thomas and Hannah (Burrows)
SUDBURY Henry Francis illegitimate/ of Betsy Sudbury
SULLIVAN Catherine of John and Hannah (Garaighty)
SUMMERFIELD Albert Ezra
SWAN Martha Ann
SYSON Betsey of Abraham and Hannah (Farnsworth)
SYSON Martha Agnes of Jacob and Martha (Youngman)
TATHAM Ann Eliza of Herbert and Ellen (Sudbury)
TATHAM William of John and Elizabeth (Coulton)
TAYLOR Charles Arthur of James and Eliza (Winfield)
TAYLOR Joseph of Joseph and Mary (Sanders)
TAYLOR Mary of Reuben and Hannah (Moore)
THOMPSON Julietta of George and Julietta (Daykin)
THOMPSON Mary Alice of William and Elizabeth
THOMPSON Mary Ann of John and Hannah (Thornhill)
THORLEY Allen of Henry and Tamar (Fulwood)
THORNHILL Charles of Richard and Hannah (Clifford)
THORNHILL Frank of Henry and Ruth (Aram)
THORPE Charles James of James and Jane
THORPE Enoch
THORPE Florence Amelia
TOMLINSON Annie Elizabeth
TOMLINSON Annie Mary Cook
TOMLINSON Elizabeth of John and Martha (Aldred)
TOMLINSON Samuel Fletcher
TOMLINSON William
TRAVERS John
TRUEMAN Constance of William and Sophia (Buxton)
TRUEMAN Joseph of James and Ann (Marriott)
TRUEMAN Rachel of William and Priscilla (Richards)
TRUEMAN Ruth Emma of Enos and Eliza (Hayes)
TUNNICLIFFE James of Samuel and Rebecca (Clifford alias Wilson)
TURGOOSE Lucy Annie twin/ of Birkitt and Elizabeth
TURGOOSE Mary Elizabeth twin/ of Birkitt and Elizabeth
TURTON Elizabeth of Enoch and Mary (Rose)
TURTON George
WAGSTAFF Harriet
WAGSTAFF Mary Jane of William and Hannah (Syson)
WAGSTAFF Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Mary Ann
WALKER Lizzie Blunston of John Flint and Mary Blunston (Severn)
WALKER Mary Ann of William and Lucy (Eaton)
WALKER Sarah
WALKER Unnamed daughter of Francis and Elizabeth (Clower)
WALLIS Arthur of William and Mary (Hardy)
WALTERS Margaret Ann
WARDLE Bertha of Joseph and Mary (Bamford)
WARDLE Sarah of William and Prudence (Booth)
WARREN Ellen
WARREN Isaac Keetly illegitimate/ of Charlotte Warren
WATSON Elizabeth of William and Eliza (Booth)
WATSON Henry
WATSON James of James and Elizabeth (Gregory)
WATSON Lucy Savage
WATSON Martha
WATSON Sarah Ann of Walter and Ellen (Burton)
WATSON Thomas
WATSON William
WEBB John Thomas of Joseph and Ann (Henshaw)
WEBSTER Adeline of William and Catherine Elizabeth (Froggatt)
WEBSTER Arthur of William and Mary (Tatham)
WEBSTER Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Harriet Webster
WEBSTER Mary Ellen of John and Mary Sills (Lane)
WEBSTER Sarah Ann of Samuel and Eliza (Farnsworth)
WEBSTER Thomas Henry
WEBSTER William Owen
WEST Eliza
WEST John [of John and Elizabeth]
WEST Martha of Thomas and Mary (Grose/Gorse)
WESTON Mary Jane of William and Hannah (Prince)
WHATELEY Elizabeth
WHEATLEY Allen Wilson of John Wilson and Elizabeth (Sisson)
WHEATLEY Benjamin illegitimate/ of Lucy Wheatley
WHEATLEY Frank of George and Jane (Fletcher)
WHEATLEY Mary Ann of William and Emma (Stevenson)
WHEATLEY Mary Jane of William Brentnall and Susannah (Wilkinson)
WHEATLEY Phoebe of Samuel and Eliza (Winfield)
WHEATLEY Ruth of Albert and Sarah (Hufton)
WHITCROFT Samuel
WHITE Ann of Thomas and Ann (Simpson)
WHITE Annie Mary of John and Sally (Barnes)
WHITE Eliza Ann of William and Emma (Hofton)
WHITE John Henry of John and Ellen (Barber)
WHITE Joseph Leonard of Joseph and Elizabeth (Watson)
WHITE Matthew Platts
WHITE Samuel
WHITEHEAD James of James and Alice (Cordon)
WHITTAKER Arthur
WHITTAKER Frederick William
WHITTAKER George of George and Ann (Meakin)
WIBBERLEY Joseph Henry
WIBERLY William
WILCOCKSON Joseph Henry
WILDEY Harriet of William and Sarah Ann (Starbuck)
WILDEY Mary Ann of James and Elizabeth (Littlewood)
WILKINSON Maria of William and Miriam (Wheatley)
WILSON John William Graves of John and Elizabeth (Wilson)
WILSON Louisa of Walter and Sarah (Abbott)
WINFIELD Alice of James and Mary (Sheldon)
WINFIELD Edward of Samuel and Sarah Ann (Webster)
WINFIELD Elizabeth Hannah illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Winfield
WINFIELD John of Christopher and Maria (Pollard)
WINFIELD William of John and Martha (Sheldon)
WINFIELD William of William and Elizabeth (Bostock)
WINGFIELD Richard of John and Hannah (Straw)
WOOD Albert Herbert of Alfred Burton and Jane (Taylor)
WOOD Edward of William and Harriet (Winfield)
WOOD Edward
WOODHOUSE Alfred illegitimate/ of Caroline Woodhouse
WOODHOUSE John Richard
WOOLLEY Florence of Thomas Starbuck and Alice
WOOLLIN Joseph
WOOLLISCROFT Florence Mary of Charles and Amelia (Bamford)
WRIGHT Ann Elizabeth
WRIGHT Charles William of Luke and Fanny Elizabeth (Chester)
WRIGHT Elizabeth
WRIGHT Elizabeth
WRIGHT Frank illegitimate/ of Martha Wright
WRIGHT Hannah of Luke and Sarah Ann (Hatton)
WRIGHT Martha Ann
WRIGHT Sarah Ann
WRIGHT Selina of John and Selina (Skeavington)
YORK John illegitimate/ of Sarah York