1875 Births

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT Edward William
ABBOTT Harry
ADAMS Claudius Josiah
ADAMS Priscilla
ADKIN George Henry
ALDRED John Frederick illegitimate/ of Lucy Aldred
ALDRED Mary Ann of Aaron and Eliza (Bannister)
ALDRED Samuel Joseph of Joseph and Elizabeth Ellen (Langton)
ALLEN Alfred
ALLEN Ann
ALLEN Eliza
AMBROSE James Langford
ANDREWES Sarah Maria
ANTCLIFF Fanny
ARAM Alice Ann of Eli and Elizabeth (Smith)
ARCHER Sarah Ann of Frederick and Angelina (Grainger)
ARGILE Mary of William and Agnes (Thorpe)
ASKEW Harry
BAILEY Hannah
BAKER Anne of Samuel and Elizabeth (Straw)
BAKER Arthur
BAKER Daniel
BAKER Elizabeth ofJames and Elizabeth (Turton)
BAKER Harry
BAKER Isaac Fox of William and Hannah (Fox)
BAKER Mary
BAKER Thomas Flint of Thomas and Marina Flint (Clay)
BALL Charles of Francis and Eliza (Daykin)
BALL William of William and Mary Ann (Phillips)
BAMFORD Ahmed Severn illegitimate/ of Hannah Bamford (formerly Hardy)
BAMFORD Eliza Ann
BAMFORD James Bircumshaw
BAMFORD Thomas
BANCROFT William
BARBER Arthur Carrington
BARCOCK Arthur
BARFIELD Daniel
BARK Eliza
BARKER James Henry
BARKER Kate of Alexander and Hannah (Walton formerly Parks)
BARKER Percy Malin of George and Mary (Twells formerly Malin)
BARKER Reginald of Emanuel and Hannah Rawdin (Brown)
BARKER Thomas
BARKS Eliza
BARKS Samuel of Joseph and Eliza (Richards)
BARKS Sarah Ann
BARNES Annie
BARNES Ellen of Joseph and Caroline (Johnson)
BARNES Henry
BARNES John
BARNES Samuel of Samuel and Marina (Cockayne)
BARROW Hannah of Richard and Harriet (Udale)
BARTLAM Kate of Joseph and Catherine (Flinders)
BARTON Enoch
BARTON Thomas Henry illegitimate/ of Catherine Barton
BATEMAN George
BATES Clarissa of Stephen and Mary (Wakefield formerly White)
BEACROFT Arthur
BEARDMORE John
BEARDOW Elizabeth
BEARDSLEY Ada of William and Jane (Trueman)
BEARDSLEY Amos of William and Hannah Amelia (Webster)
BEARDSLEY Clara twin/ of William and Mary (Smith)
BEARDSLEY Edith of Albert and Mary Ann (Duro)
BEARDSLEY Enoch of Enoch and Elizabeth (Severn)
BEARDSLEY Erena of Francis and Emma (Barber)
BEARDSLEY Frances of Edward and Elizabeth (Raynor)
BEARDSLEY Frederick George of Herbert and Rose Rosamond (Widdowson)
BEARDSLEY Harriet of Samuel and Martha (Mason)
BEARDSLEY John William of Elijah and Ann (Riley)
BEARDSLEY Joseph of Charles and Ann (Pickburn)
BEARDSLEY Ruth of Henry and Ann (Bramley)
BEARDSLEY Samuel of Solomon and Sarah Ann (Knighton)
BEARDSLEY Sarah of Isaac and Elizabeth (West)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Ann of Charles and Annie (Meakin)
BEARDSLEY Unnamed daughter of John and Elizabeth (Letts)
BEARDSLEY Unnamed daughter twin/ of William and Mary (Smith)
BEHARRELL Elizabeth Ann
BEIGHTON Alice
BELL Joseph of William and Elizabeth (Jacques)
BENEISTON Mary Ann Smith of John and Hannah (Smith)
BENNETT Alpheus of William and Hannah (Bloor)
BENNETT Angelina of Ralph and Martha (Cook)
BENNIESTON George
BENNISTON Jane
BENSON Mary
BERRESFORD Edward Martin
BERRESFORD Emma
BERRESFORD Henry
BESTWICK Arthur
BESTWICK George Henry
BESTWICK William
BILLESDON Elizabeth
BIRCUMSHAW Joseph
BIRCUMSHAW Mary Ellen
BIRKS William
BIRKS William Henry
BIRLEY Annie Matilda of George and Martha (Cockayne)
BIRLEY Clara of Thomas and Jane Ann (Fullwood)
BLANKLEY Matilda
BOLTON Alfred
BOON Florence Gertrude Annie
BOOTH Frederick Freeman
BOOTH John Clement
BOOTH Lilly
BOOTH Thomas of George and Alice (Stevenson)
BOOTH William
BOSTOCK Annie of John and Elizabeth (Whitehead)
BOSTOCK Annie Maria
BOSTOCK Bertha Mary
BOSTOCK Elizabeth of Frederick and Elizabeth (Starbuck)
BOSTOCK Elizabeth Florence of Thomas and Elizabeth (Martin)
BOSTOCK Emily of Job and Mary Elizabeth (Stocks)
BOSTOCK Martha of William and Sarah Ann (Winfield)
BOSTOCK Samuel of William and Fanny (Daykin)
BOSTOCK Sarah of James and Selina (Wigley formerly Smith)
BOSTOCK Sarah Jane of Wheatley and Maria (Fretwell)
BOSTOCK Unnamed son of Thomas and Ann (Smith)
BOSWORTH John
BOWER Elijah of William and Ann (Bircumshaw)
BOWLEY William George
BOYALL Charles Henry
BRACKWELL Lucy Ellen
BRADLEY Clara Jane of Herbert and Hannah (Bonser)
BRADLEY George of Joseph and Ann (Cowlishaw)
BRADLEY Henry Arthur
BRAKES William Henry of John William and Mary Jane (Hawley)
BRAMLEY Amos of John and Sarah (James)
BREALEY Ann Floyd of Richard Evans and Mary Jane (Browne)
BRENTNALL Kate
BRENTNALL Samuel
BRIGGS Elizabeth Ann
BRIGGS Hannah
BROOKS Albert
BROOKS Alfred of William and Ann (Sisson formerly Smith)
BROOKS Lydia
BROUGH Caroline Anne
BROUGH Catherine of George and Elizabeth (Meakin)
BROUGH Eliza
BROUGH Jonathan
BROUGH Thomas
BROWN Elizabeth Alice
BROWN Emily
BROWN Florence
BROWN Florence Olive of Levi and Elizabeth (Earnshaw)
BROWN George
BROWN Hilda Elizabeth
BROWN Joseph Alfred of Frederick and Mary (Horridge)
BROWN Josiah Tomlinson
BROWN Richard
BROWN Tom Allonzo Riley illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Brown
BROWN Unnamed daughter of Achilles Rawdin and Maria (Smith)
BROWN Unnamed son of William and Selina
BROWN William Henry of Henry and Sarah Martha (Beardow)
BROWN William Smith
BRYAN Florence
BRYAN William Henry
BUCKINGHAM Elizabeth Ann
BURGESS Albert
BURGIN Mary Ellen
BURROWS Sentley illegitimate/ of Eveline Burrows
BURTON Frederick
BURTON Henry
BUTLER Elizabeth Ann
BUTLER George
BUTLER Mary Jane
BUTLER Sarah Jane of Thomas and Catherine (Hutchinson)
BUXTON Frank
BUXTON George
BUXTON George
BUXTON John of Nathan and Harriet (Beardsley)
BUXTON John
BUXTON Sarah Ann
BUXTON Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Sarah Ann
CALER Thomas
CALVERT William George Francis
CANT Sarah Agnes
CARMAN Eliza
CARRIER Bertha of Enoch and Beatrice (Allen)
CARRIER Elizabeth Rebecca of George and Alice (Beardsley)
CARRIER Henry of Henry and Ruth (Fulwood)
CARRIER Joseph of Charles and Annie (Cresswell)
CARRIER Lucy of Thomas and Jane (Smith)
CARRINGTON Edward
CAUNT Benjamin Thomas
CHADWICK George Herbert of John and Harriet (Fields)
CHADWICK Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Elizabeth (Thorpe alias Witham)
CHAPMAN Jane
CHAPMAN John of John and Elizabeth (Smith)
CHAPMAN William
CLARKE Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Clara Clarke
CLAY Flora Pollard of John Belfield and Mary Jane (Pollard)
CLAY Fred
CLEMERSON Henry of Henry and Matilda (Askew)
CLEWIS Mary
CLIFF Richard Arthur Cliff illegitimate/ of Lucy Cliff
CLIFFORD Alice Ann of Robert and Martha (Severn)
CLIFFORD Edney Ann of Henry and Maria (Woodward)
CLIFFORD Emma
CLIFFORD John Henry illegitimate/ of Eliza Clifford
CLOWER Richard
COCKAYNE Mary Elizabeth of Isaac and Sarah Ann (Taylor)
COCKAYNE Unnamed son of Joseph and Harriet (Throop)
COLLIER William
COLUMBINE John Henry of Henry James and Mary (Thompson)
COOK Ellen
COOK Hannah
COOK Harriet Ann
COOPER George Henry
COOPER William Wheatley illegitimate/ of Mary Cooper
COPE Joseph William
COPE Unnamed daughter of Willoughby and Emily
CORDON Edith Blanche of Isaac and Matilda (Chadwick)
CORDON John Percival Keightley illegitimate/ of Jane Cordon
COTTON Thomas Henry
COURSE Annie Maria
COVERLEY Mary Elizabeth
COWLEY Marian Rachel
COWLISHAW Arthur
COX Albert
COX George
COX Harriet
COX James
COX Joseph
COX Sophia
COX William George
CRICH Charlotte
CRICH Isabella
CRICH William
CRIPPS Sarah
CROOKS Emma Lilly
CROOT Kate
CROSSLEY Joseph Henry
CROW Margaret of Michael and Margaret (Carter)
DABLE John Robert illegitimate/ of Mary Dable
DALLEY Ellen
DALLEY Unnamed son of William and Catherine
DANCEY Selina
DAVIS Annie Lilly Maud Bircumshaw illegitimate/ of Catherine Davis (formerly Tatham)
DAVIS Arthur
DAVIS Patrick Illegitimate ?/ of James Davis and Emma Farnsworth
DAVIS Richard William
DAVIS Sarah Ann of Isaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAVIS Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Mary
DAVIS Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Harriet Davis
DAWS Harry
DAWSON John Thomas
DAWSON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Hannah Dawson
DAYKIN Albert
DAYKIN Alexander William
DAYKIN John
DAYKIN William
DEAN Lucy Ann of John and Jane (Pearce)
DERBYSHIRE Samuel
DEXTER Alice Maria
DICKINSON John William
DOLTON Margaret Ann
DONLEY Sarah Jane
DONSON Tom
DRIVER John of William and Mary Ann (Eaton)
DURO Unnamed daughter of Richard and Priscilla (Smith)
DUTTON Robert William
EARNSHAW Ethel Ann of Keyworth and Elizabeth
EARNSHAW John
EBBERN Joseph of John and Hannah Morris (Carrington)
EDWARDS Robert
ELEY Annie
ELEY William James
ELLIOTT Benjamin
ELLIS Herbert
ELLIS Mary Ellen of Ephraim and Jemima (Henshaw)
ELLSE Mary Jane
EMESLEY Mary
EYRE Arthur
EYRE George Samuel
EYRE John
FARMILO Elizabeth Jane of Walter Josiah and Elizabeth (Gee)
FARNSWORTH Anne Maria
FARNSWORTH Maria of Zachariah and Sarah (Straw)
FAWKES Maria illegitimate/ of Mary Fawkes
FAWLKS Arthur
FEARN Elizabeth Ann of George and Elizabeth (Bamford)
FEARN John William
FEARN Lois of James and Hannah (Clower)
FEARN Sarah
FISHER Annie of Isaiah and Fanny (Bostock)
FISHER Mary Eliza of Samuel and Caroline (Syson alias Riley)
FISHER Sarah of John and Emma (Phipps)
FISHER Thomas of Thomas and Harriet (Brentnall)
FLANAGAN Francis James
FLETCHER Ada
FLETCHER Alice
FLETCHER Charles
FLETCHER James Cosby illegitimate/ of Clara Fletcher
FLETCHER John of James and Sarah Aram (Daws)
FLETCHER John
FLETCHER Robert of John and Sarah (Tatham)
FLETCHER Sydney Edward
FLETCHER Titus
FLETCHER William
FLETCHER William
FLINDERS Thomas of Thomas and Lucy Adelaide (Aldred)
FLINDERS Unnamed daughter of Samuel and Eliza (Spencer)
FLINDERS Unnamed daughter of William and Mary Ann (Manner)
FLINT Emily Elizabeth of Thomas and Emily (Fretwell)
FLINT William
FOSTER George Henry
FOWKES Stephen of William and Elizabeth (Limb)
FREEMAN Frederick William of William and Mary Ann (Pritchett)
FRETWELL Agnes
FRETWELL George William
FRETWELL Henry
FRETWELL Samuel of James and Hannah (Straw)
FROGGATT Arthur
FROGGOTT Aaron of John Froggatt alias Wright and Catherine (Davis)
FULWOOD Thomas Henry
GAMBLE Joseph of Thomas and Ann (Noon)
GAMBLE Sarah Ann
GARNER Sarah
GARRATT Thomas Goodman
GILLOTT Alice
GILLOTT Catherine
GILLOTT John Edward
GLAZEBROOK Ellen
GODDARD Kate of John and Sarah Ann (Buxton)
GODDARD Mary of William and Maria (Ball)
GOODBAND Annie
GOODWIN Lotty
GOTHERIDGE Lucy Ann illegitimate/ of Jane Gotheridge
GOUGH Unnamed son of Herbert and Mary
GRAINGER Annie
GRAINGER Frederick
GRAINGER William Arthur
GRANGER Thomas
GREBBY Angelina of Henry and Ann (Savile formerly Attenborough)
GREEN Dick Weston
GREEN Emma
GREGORY Catherine Helen of Charles Hiram and Emma Jane (Jackson)
GREGORY Lotty of Enos and Martha (Gamble)
GROVES Edward
GROVES Mary Elizabeth
GRUNDY John of Edward and Sarah Ann (Attenborough)
HACKETT Susanna
HALL Catherine
HALLAM Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ Charlotte Hallam
HALLAM Julia
HALLAM Martha
HALLIDAY Kate Annie
HAMES Charles John
HANLON Mary Jane
HANSON Samuel Henry
HARDY Ann
HARDY Catherine
HARDY Eliza Annie of Joseph Potter and Elizabeth (Beardsley)
HARDY Emma of Abel and Emma (Baker)
HARDY George Henry
HARDY Harry of Reuben and Elizabeth (Bostock)
HARDY James
HARDY Lizzie Florence
HARDY William
HARRIMAN Thomas of John and Elizabeth (Hazledine)
HARRIS Alfred Spyers
HARRIS Lavinia
HARRISON Eliza Ann of Paul and Sarah Ann (Ellis)
HARRISON Jane
HARRISON Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Ellen Harrison
HARVEY Henry
HASELDINE Fanny
HASLAM Ann Eliza of George and Sarah Ellen (Wright)
HASLAM William Arthur
HAWLEY Edwin Flint of Edwin Flint and Lydia (Henshaw)
HAWLEY Martha of Enoch and Hannah (Smith)
HAWLEY Mary Elizabeth
HAWLEY Sarah Ann
HAYES Elizabeth
HAYWOOD Gertrude Elizabeth
HAYWOOD Robert Samuel of George and Elizabeth (Newton)
HAYWOOD William
HEAPS Isabella
HENSHAW Annie Mary of William and Hannah (Harrison)
HENSHAW Elizabeth
HENSHAW Harriet Ann of Alfred and Charlotte (Slack)
HENSHAW Henry illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Henshaw
HENSHAW Isabella Horridge illegitimate/ of Julianna Henshaw (formerly Sisson)
HENSHAW Jane of William and Martha (Richardson)
HENSHAW Mary Augusta of William and Mary (Loftus)
HENSHAW Ruth of Thomas and Elizabeth (White)
HENSHAW William of Joseph and Ann (Fletcher)
HENSHAW William of John and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
HENSHAW William of James and Julia (Pritchett)
HENSHAW Zillah of James and Mahala (Henshaw)
HENSON Amy Ellen
HENSON Edith Emma
HENSON Frederick of William and Sarah (Henshaw)
HENSON Isabella
HENSON Mary
HENSON Paul of William and Mary Ann (Lebeter)
HERRINGTON Joseph
HEWITT George Frederick of William and Thomasine (Leverton)
HIBBERT John William of Robert Hibbert alias Gray and Mary Jane (Dalley)
HICKLING Unnamed daughter of George and Anne
HIPWELL William Thomas
HOGG Hannah
HOLDEN Emily Jane
HOLLERIN Thomas
HOLLING Sarah Ann
HOLLYOAK Fanny
HOLMES Nelly
HOLMES Thomas Henry
HOOD Son of George & Mary
HOPKIN Mary illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Hopkin
HOPKINS Ada Emma
HOPKINS Son of Henry & Elizabeth
HOPKINSON Thomas Edward
HORRIDGE Priscilla Gertrude of Thomas and Mary (Sisson formerly Clower)
HORSLEY George Henry
HOULT Martha illegitimate/ of Fanny Hoult
HOWARD Benjamin of Benjamin and Ann (Parsons)
HUFTON Emma of James and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
HUFTON Frank William
HUFTON Sarah Ann
HUFTON Walter of William and Mary Ann (Straw)
HUGHES Henry
HUNT Annie
HUNT Henry
HUSKINSON Elizabeth
INCE Charles
INGER Ada Ellen
INGER William
IRONMONGER Annie illegitimate/ of Betsey Ironmonger
ISSITT Emily of William and Mary (Brown)
JERVIS Lilly
JOBBINS Unnamed son of Charles and Elizabeth Harriet
JOHNSON Abra of Joseph and Mary Ann (Moore)
JOHNSON Diana Ada of William and Millicent (Stirland)
JOHNSON Eliza Ann of William and Eliza (Turton)
JOHNSON Sarah Elizabeth of George and Eveline (Shaw)
JOHNSON Unnamed son Illegitimate/ of Betsey Johnson
JORDAN Unnamed son of Joseph and Ann (Johnson)
JOWITT Mary Ann
JULIAN John Henry
JULIAN Unnamed son of Isaac and Sophia
KEELING Frederick
KEELING Herbert of Stephen and Mary Ann (Aldred)
KEIGHTLEY Ellen of Amos and Sarah (Beighton)
KEIGHTLEY Isaac of Isaac and Charlotte (Warren)
KEIGHTLEY William of Job and Ann (Henshaw)
KEMP Freddy
KIRK Emily
KIRK Hannah Elizabeth of Isaac and Mary (Cook)
KIRK Lucy twin/ of James and Mary Ann (Slack)
KIRK Margaret twin/ of James and Mary Ann (Slack)
KNIGHT Emma Kew
KNIGHT Henry
KNIGHTON Arthur Henry
KNIGHTON Esther Ann
KNIGHTON Joseph
KNIGHTON Mary
KNIGHTON Richard of John and Hannah (Hemstock)
KNOWLES Bertha
LACEY Amy of Amos and Mary (Bostock)
LACEY Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Martha Lacey
LACEY Hannah Eliza
LACEY John
LAMB Ann
LANCASHIRE Sarah Elizabeth
LAWSON Thomas Frederick
LEATHERLAND Horace
LEBETER David of Samuel and Elizabeth (Flint formerly Syson)
LEEK Edward
LEVERS Alfred
LEVERS Herbert
LEVERS Martha Louisa of John and Ann (Horridge)
LINEKER Catherine Annie
LOCK Charles Henry illegitimate/ of Jane Lock
LOCKTON Thomas of Thomas and Harriet (Meakin)
LOMAX Joseph
LOMAX Thomas Dunn
LONGDON Albert
LONGDON Frederick William of Jacob and Sarah Ann (Lowe)
LONGDON Joseph
LYNAM Clara
LYNCH John
MALTBY Charles Percival of Charles and Eliza Ann (Long)
MANCHESTER David
MARLOW Georgiana Townsend
MARRIOTT Francis Edward
MARRIOTT John Thomas
MARRIOTT Mary of James and Lucy (Knighton)
MARSDEN William
MARSHALL Eliza Ann illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Marshall
MARSHALL William Henry of Woolstan Flint and Augusta (Clayton)
MARSON Eliza
MARTIN Albert Edwin
MARTIN Emma illegitimate/ of Emma Martin (formerly Osgothorpe)
MARTIN Hannah
MARTIN Henry
MARTIN Joseph
MARTIN Martha Ellen
MARTIN Mary Ellen
MASSEY William
MATHER Arthur of Thomas Mather alias Straw and Sarah Ann (Beardsley)
MATTLESS Lucy Ann
MAYFIELD Annie
MAYOR James
McGREGOR Helen Sutherland
MEAKIN Fanny
MEAKIN George Fred
MEAKIN John Moss
MEAKIN Joseph
MEAKIN Sarah Jane of Alexander and Elizabeth (Winfield)
MEAKIN Unnamed daughter of Henry and Louisa (Hardy)
MEER Walter of William and Mary (Harrison)
MELLERS Mary
MELLOR Elizabeth Ellen
MENSELL William Charles
MESSENGER George
MILES William Henry
MILLER Sarah Ann
MILLS Louisa
MITCHELL John Samuel of John and Emma (Eyre)
MOORBY Martha Gertrude
MOORE Beatrice Edith
MOORE George of William and Sarah Ann (Rigley)
MOORE Sarah Ann
MOORLEY Sarah Elizabeth
MORELAND Florence
MORGAN John William
MORLEY Arthur
MORLEY Samuel of Thomas and Martha (Raynor)
MORLEY Thomas of Herbert and Annie (Pheasant)
MORRELL Thomas William of James and Sarah Jane (Smith)
MORRIS Agnes
MORRIS Mary Ann of Edward and Hannah (Brown)
MORSE Frank Edward
MOSLEY Eliza
MOULT Sarah of William and Catherine (Lowe)
MUSSON Edward
NASH Unnamed son of Joseph and Mary Ann (Syson)
NAYLOR Betsy
NEAL Hannah
NEAL Phoebe Ann
NEAL Sarah
NEATH William George
NEWMAN Isabell
NEWTON Arthur
NEWTON Catherine
NEWTON Elizabeth
NEWTON Unnamed son of George and Louisa
NICKLIN James Osborne of James Horsley and Maria (Osborne)
NOON Herbert
NOON William Henry
NORTH Florence
OAKES Mary Louisa
OAKES Rhoda of George and Mary (Bradbury)
OAKLEY Elizabeth of Frederick and Urania (Fisher)
OLDERSHAW Unnamed son of Alfred and Eliza Mary
ORME Annie Bircumshaw
ORRILL John
OSBORNE Lucy
OXLEY Jane
OXLEY Joseph
PALING Henry of John and Elizabeth (Sherwin)
PALING Honour
PALMER Ada
PALMER Elizabeth
PALMER Emma
PARKER Mary
PARKIN Samuel
PARKIN Thomas Ira
PARKINS Henrietta
PARNHAM Harry of William and Eliza (Carrier)
PARSONS Ellen Dusantry
PARSONS John Walter
PATCHETT Kate
PAXTON Elizabeth
PEARCE Charles William
PEARCE Sarah Elizabeth
PEARSON Sarah Jane
PEBERDAY Eli
PERKINS Henry
PETERS Harriet of Charles and Ann (Hemington)
PHEASANT Sarah of James and Catherine (Skevington)
PICKARD Amy Blench
PICKARD George William
PICKERING Mary Elizabeth of James and Ann (Stanley)
PICKWORTH Elizabeth Roberts illegitimate/ of Clara Pickworth
PILKINGTON William of William and Sarah (Barker)
PLANT Charles
POLLARD Edney Ann of Charles Frederick and Fanny Maria (Beardsley)
POLLARD Elizabeth of James and Hannah (Hardy)
POLLARD Henry
POLLARD John
POLLARD Mary
POLLARD Mary Elizabeth of Alfred and Sarah Ann (Beardsley)
PORTINGTON Jesse
POTTER Flora
POTTER Hannah
POTTER Mackley Leonard
POTTER Sarah Ann
POTTER Thomas of Thomas Potter alias Hofton and Elizabeth (Woodward)
POTTS Charles Foreman of Charles and Amy (Henshaw)
POTTS Richard of Joseph and Mary Ann (Hardy)
POUNDER Catherine
POUNDER Hannah of Samuel and Ann (Bostock)
POUNDER Jane
POWERS Ann Elizabeth
POXON Ernest
PRATT Robert James of Robert James and Ellen (Fisher)
PRICE Albert Baker illegitimate/ of Mary Price
PRICE John William
PRINCE Catherine
PRINCE Esther Hannah
PRITCHETT John of Thomas and Mary (Flinders)
PURDAY Fanny
PURSGLOVE Henry of Jonathan Slack and Selina (Wright)
PURSLOW Frances Louisa
PYNEGAR Herbert
PYNEGAR James
QUINTON Vida Howitt
RAWSON Clara
RAWSON John of Joseph and Mary (Johnson)
RAYNOR Emily
RAYNOR Florence
RAYNOR Letitia
REDGATE Arthur
REEVES Ann
REEVES Harry of William Thomas and Sarah Jane (White)
REEVES Sarah
REYNOLDS Annie
REYNOLDS William
RICHARDS Harriet of Samuel and Harriet (Chapman)
RICHARDS John of James and Sarah (Straw)
RICHARDSON John
RICHARDSON Unnamed daughter of William and Sarah Ann
RIGLEY Mary Jane
RIGLEY William of George Henry and Margaret (Barsby)
RILEY Charles of William and Mary (Warren)
RILEY Elizabeth Ann of George and Ann (Meakin)
RILEY Thomas William
RILEY Unnamed son of Thomas James and Hannah (Chadwick)
RILEY Walter of Samuel and Sarah (Hunt)
ROBBIE Ellen
ROBEY George Henry of John Bower and Caroline (Frazer)
ROBINSON Agnes
ROBINSON Eliza of Walter and Hannah (Straw)
ROBINSON John Joseph James Petty
ROE Herbert
ROOK Elizabeth
ROOM Hannah Mary of Thomas and Jane (Johnson)
ROSE Eliza
ROSE Thomas
ROSE Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Sarah Rose
ROWLEY Mary Jane
SADLER Rhoda
SANDERS Annie
SANSOM Martha Jane of George and Ann (Harrison)
SAUNDERS Annie
SAVAGE Ada
SAWYER Annie
SAXTON Thomas
SCATTERGOOD Benjamin illegitimate/ of Jane Ann Scattergood
SCATTERGOOD Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Annie Scattergood
SCOTT Ada illegitimate/ of Emily Scott
SCOTT Mary Ann
SCOTT Walter of Walter and Ann (Noon)
SEALS George Henry
SELVES George Edward
SEVERN Emma
SEVERN Enoch
SEVERN Horace illegitimate/ of Emma Severn
SEVERN James of Amos and Sarah (Widdowson)
SHAKSPEARE Elizabeth of William and Ann (Attenborough)
SHARPE George
SHAW Albert of John and Mira (Fisher)
SHAW Annie Mary of Samuel and Jane (Smith)
SHAW Arthur of Henry and Martha (Fretwell)
SHAW Charles William
SHAW George John
SHAW Mary Hannah
SHAW Millicent
SHAW William illegitimate/ of Veranna Shaw
SHAW William
SHELDON William of James and Grace (Webster)
SHELTON John Henry
SHIRLEY Eliza Ann
SHOOTER George William
SHORTHOSE Mary
SHREWSBURY Mary Ann
SIMKINS Caleb of John and Maria (Booth)
SIMPSON Allen illegitimate/ of Lois Simpson
SIMPSON Arthur William of William and Selina (Parkin)
SIMPSON John
SIMPSON Thomas
SIMPSON Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Mary (Bonser)
SISSON Alice of Moses and Rachael (Davis)
SISSON Annie Mary of Robert Trueman and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SISSON Bewich of Robert Bewich Duncan Graham and Alice (Trueman)
SISSON Emmeline of William and Jane (Webster)
SISSON Ephraim of William and Elizabeth (Smith)
SISSON Granville of Granville and Sarah (Lawton)
SISSON John Thomas of Ezekiel and Elizabeth (Glossop)
SISSON Lizzie of Thomas and Ann (Moore)
SISSON Lois of Thomas and Mary (Gent)
SISSON Louisa of Thomas and Louisa (Aldred)
SISSON Violet of Moses and Sarah (Baldwin formerly Davis)
SKERRITT Wallace
SLACK Thomas
SLANEY John
SLATER Alfred
SLATER Amy Ellen
SLATER Lizzy
SLEATH Wilhelmina of William and Caroline (Whitby)
SMALL Emma Caroline of William and Harriet Frances (Sharpe)
SMALL Henry
SMEDLEY Edward
SMITH Arthur of Herbert and Elizabeth (Brown)
SMITH Beatrice Louisa
SMITH Carrie Eliza
SMITH Elizabeth Ann
SMITH Ellen of John and Hannah (Robinson)
SMITH Henry of Thomas and Mary (Timms)
SMITH Isaac Abraham of William and Hannah (Fletcher)
SMITH Joseph of Moses and Catherine (Brough)
SMITH Margaret
SMITH Mary Ann
SMITH Mary Jane
SMITH Rachel
SMITH Rebecca of Samuel and Maria (Carrier)
SMITH Richard
SMITH Robert of George and Jane (Rice)
SMITH Sarah of Abraham and Elizabeth (Thorpe)
SMITH Sarah Ann of Reueben and Jane (Dodsley)
SMITH Waldermar Edwin
SMITH William Henry illegitimate/ of Harriet Smith
SMITH William Henry
SOARS Sarah Adna
SOULLY Mary
SPENCER Thomas
SPERRY Ellen
SPOUAGE John Thomas of Aaron and Eliza Woodhall (Williams)
SPRAY William of John and Maria (Offiler)
STAFFORD Francis
STAFFORD Francis Edgar
STAFFORD Thomas
STAINWRIGHT Susanna
STANIFORTH Mary Elizabeth
STANIFORTH Richard Allen illegitimate/ of Mary Staniforth
STANLEY Ann
STANLEY Annie of James and Elizabeth (Barnes)
STAPLETON Hannah Mary
STARBROOK Jacob
STENSON Alice
STENSON Annie
STEVENS Elizabeth
STEVENS Susan Mary
STEVENSON Ada of John and Diana (Limb)
STEVENSON Edward
STEVENSON Ernest Wilfred of James and Ann (Green)
STEVENSON John William of George and Emma (Hallsworth)
STEVENSON Unnamed son of John and Sarah (Columbine)
STIRLAND Laura Emily
STOCKS John Penford illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Stocks
STONES Thomas
STORER John of John and Carolinee (Slack)
STRAW Ada Elizabeth
STRAW Arnold of Thomas and Hannah (Burrows)
STRAW Edith of Enos and Elizabeth (Fletcher)
STRAW Eliza of Vincent and Eliza (Crossley)
STRAW Elizabeth of John and Ann (Holden)
STRAW Fanny of Thomas and Ann (Burrows)
STRAW John of John and Mary (Syson)
STRAW Joseph illegitimate/ of Fanny Straw
STRAW Mary Ann of William and Sarah (Parkin)
STRAW Nelly of Samuel and Ellen (Grimley)
STRAW Richard of Thomas and Hannah Maria (Smith)
STRAW Thomas of Isaac and Mary (Slater)
STRAW William illegitimate/ of Martha Straw
STRINGER Louisa
STRONG Charles
STUBBS John William
STURGESS Millicent Mary
SUMMERFIELD Catherine
SWANN Anne Lizzie
SWANN Annie
SWANN George
SYKES John William of Thomas and Martha (Fisher)
SYSON Eliza Ann of Alexander and Louisa (Shaw)
SYSON Enoch of Isaac and Jane (Goodwin)
SYSON George Edward
SYSON Jesse
TATE Joseph Samuel
TATHAM Benjamin of Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith)
TATHAM John Percy of Edmund and Lavinia (Flint)
TATHAM Mary Ann of Oliver and Jane Elizabeth (Tatham)
TAYLOR Ada Eliza of Charles and Priscilla Martin (Cowlishaw)
TAYLOR Emeline Gertrude of William and Georgiana (Shipley)
TAYLOR George Lot
TAYLOR Jessie
TAYLOR John Zadok
THOMAS Richard Heath
THOMPSON Lucy of Henry and Martha Julia (Butt)
THORNHILL Alfred
THORNHILL Eleanor Brentnall
THORNHILL Elizabeth Ann of Richard and Catherine (Dodd)
THORNHILL John
THORPE Emma
THORPE John
THORPE Matthew
THORPE Sampson
THORPE William Wolstenholine
TOMLINSON Florence Ada
TOMLINSON Walter of Joseph and Mary Ann (Moore)
TOPLEY Unnamed son of William and Ann (Greaves alias Hardy)
TOWLE Tabitha
TRIGGLE George Evans
TRUEMAN Albert Walter illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Trueman
TRUEMAN Alfred Job of Edwin and Mary (Keightley)
TRUEMAN Amos of Amos and Eliza (Hallam formerly Adams)
TRUEMAN Annie Maria of Richard and Hannah (Hardy)
TRUEMAN Fanny Elizabeth of William and Sophia (Buxton)
TRUEMAN Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Harriet Trueman
TRUEMAN Nelly of George and Elizabeth (White)
TRUEMAN Samuel of William and Priscilla (Richards)
TRUEMAN Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Trueman
TRUNDLE Emma Sophia
TRUSSELL Harriet Eliza of John and Mary Ann Sophia (Pinder)
TUNNICLIFFE John of James and Emma (Hibbert)
TURGOOSE Ellen
TURNER Catherine
TURTON Percy
TYERS Mary Ellen Owens
UDALL Albert Edward Isaac Oliver of Urban and Mary Ann (Frettingham)
UPTON Arthur
VERLING Mary Arabella
WAGSTAFF John William Fritchley
WAKEFIELD Alice
WALKER Clara Elizabeth
WALKER James
WALKER James Boden
WALKER William
WALLIS Annie Matilda
WALMSLEY Alice
WALTERS George William
WALTERS John Thomas of George and Martha (Wathey)
WARD Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Sarah Ann
WARNER Frederick
WARRAN Sarah Jane
WARRELL Herbert
WATSON Eliza Ann
WATSON Ellen
WATSON Emma Jane
WATSON Florence
WATTS George Henry
WEBSTER Arthur Allen of William and Elizabeth (Baker)
WEBSTER Clara
WEBSTER George William
WEBSTER Mary Ann
WEBSTER William Henry
WESSON George
WEST Alfred
WHALVIN Unnamed daughter of James and Elizabeth
WHEATCROFT William Charles of Joseph and Sarah (Walker)
WHEATLEY Albert of Joseph and Sarah (Gaunt)
WHEATLEY Cicely of William and Emma (Stevenson)
WHEATLEY Eliza of Richard and Eliza (Hufton)
WHEATLEY George Charles of John and Caroline (Bostock)
WHEATLEY Isaac of Samuel and Eliza (Winfield)
WHEATLEY Ruth of Samuel and Sarah Ann (Derbyshire)
WHEATLEY Sarah Ann of William and Susannah (Wilkinson)
WHEATLEY Sarah Jane of John and Elizabeth (Harpen)
WHEATLEY Thomas of Isaac and Emma (Baker)
WHEELDON Frank illegitimate/ of Maria Wheeldon
WHEELDON James of James and Mary (Barber)
WHEELOCK Arthur
WHITCHURCH Alice Ann of Joseph Jonathan and Alice (Fletcher)
WHITCHURCH Arthur William illegitimate/ of Eliza Whitchurch
WHITE Angelina of John and Ellen (Barker)
WHITE Annie Keziah
WHITE Charles
WHITE George of John and Fanny (Riley)
WHITE John Thomas
WHITE Mary Jane
WHITE Minnie
WHITE Thomas of Amos and Myra (Frost)
WHITEHEAD Ann of Israel and Mary (Limb)
WHITEHEAD Ellen
WHITEHEAD Mary Elizabeth of Alfred and Mary Elizabeth (Pollard)
WHITMORE William Harry
WIDDOWSON Richard Archibald of William and Rachel (Woodhouse formerly Gough)
WILCOCKSON William
WILDEY John
WILDEY Unnamed son of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Sisson)
WILES Samuel
WILKSHIRE William
WILLIAMS Mary Ellen
WILLIAMSON Annie
WILLIAMSON Joseph
WILMOT John Henry
WILMOTT Frances Ada
WINFIELD Annie Maria
WINFIELD Edward of John and Martha (Sheldon)
WINFIELD Frederick William
WINFIELD Martha
WINFIELD Samuel
WOOD George Joseph
WOOD John
WOOD Mary Lizzie
WOOD Samuel
WOOD William Arthur
WOOLLANDS George Tyers
WOOLLEY George Arthur
WOOLLISCROFT Susanna Wesley of Charles and Amelia (Bamford)
WRAGG Arthur
WRIGHT Ann
WRIGHT Emma of John and Sarah Ann (Stevenson)
WRIGHT George Arthur illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Wright
WRIGHT James
WRIGHT Stephen
WRIGHT Thomas
WRIGHT Unnamed son of William and Lucy
WRIGHT William Henry illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Wright
YATES Margaret
YORK John Henry of John and Fanny(Webster)