1872 Births

Surname Other names Notes
ABBOTT Ada Emily
ADAMS Annie
ADAMS Eliza of Walter and Ann (Halley)
ADAMS William Henry
ADKIN John Henry of William and Sarah Ann (Allen)
ADLINGTON Mabel
ALDRED Arthur of Isaac and Hannah (Barker)
ALDRED George of Edward and Martha (Rice)
ALDRED Joseph of Samuel and Ann (Whitehead)
ALLEN George
ALLEN John
ARAM Harry of George and Betsey Daykin (Carrier)
ARGYLE John William of William and Agnes (Thorpe)
ASKEW Agnes
ASKEW James David
ASTLE Annie Elizabeth
ATTENBOROUGH Henry of Edwin and Maria (Thorpe)
AUSTIN Robert
BAGULEY Edith Ellen
BAGULEY John
BAILEY George
BAKER Frank
BAKER Georgiana
BAKER Mary Eliza
BAKER Ruth
BAKER Thomas
BAKER William of James and Elizabeth (Turton)
BAKER William illegitimate/ of Mary Baker
BALL Elizabeth Ann
BALL Reuben
BALMFORTH Thomas Chadwick [of Alfred John and Ann (Chadwick)]
BAMFORD Emma of John and Emma (Bircumshaw)
BAMFORD John Henry
BARBER George William
BARBER John
BARBER Martha of George and Maria (Smith)
BARKER Alan of Emanuel and Hannah Rawdin (Brown)
BARKER Alexander of John and Mary Ann (Beardsley)
BARKER George of John and Alice (Austin)
BARKER George Edward of George and Caroline (Beardsley)
BARKER Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Barker
BARNES Caroline of Joseph and Caroline (Johnson)
BARROW Sarah
BARTLAM George William
BARTON Mary
BASELEY Ann Towson
BEARDOW John William
BEARDSLEY Albert of Elijah and Ann (Riley)
BEARDSLEY Alfred of Charles and Ann (Pickburn)
BEARDSLEY Alfred of Isaac and Elizabeth (West)
BEARDSLEY Annie of John Benjamin and Emma (Hazledine)
BEARDSLEY David Henry of William and Erena (Barber)
BEARDSLEY Eber of Frederick and Charlotte (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Elizabeth
BEARDSLEY Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Beardsley
BEARDSLEY Harriet of Joseph and Ann (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Herbert of Alfred and Elizabeth (Grant)
BEARDSLEY John of Francis and Emma (Barber)
BEARDSLEY John of Solomon and Mary Elizabeth (Booth)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Jane of William and Jane (Trueman)
BEARDSLEY Unnamed daughter of James and Ruth (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY William Henry of William and Maria (Matthews)
BEER Grace of William and Susannah (Severn)
BEETON Gravelina Zenobia aka Beighton/ of John and Martha (Walters)
BENNISTON William
BERESFORD Emily
BESTWICK Lavinia of Jeremiah and Sarah Ann (Tilson)
BESTWICK Mary Ann
BESTWICK Thomas
BETTS Edwin
BIRCUMSHAW Lucy Elizabeth
BIRCUMSHAW William Isaac of Robert and Harriet (Sanders)
BIRKS Unnamed daughter of William and Mary
BIRLEY Harriet Jane of George and Martha (Cockayne)
BIRLEY Jane
BIRLEY Jane Ann of Thomas and Jane Ann (Fulwood)
BLAKE Herbert of John and Hannah (Choulerton)
BLANKLEY William
BLOOR John William of Owen and Sarah (Caunt)
BLOUNT Henry of Henry and Mary Ann (Henshaw)
BLYTHE Georgiana of George and Ann
BOAM Kate Eliza of Amos and Emily (Pares)
BOAM William
BONNINGTON Thomas Walter
BONSER Elizabeth
BOOTH Arthur Ernest
BOOTH Betsy Agnes
BOOTH Henry
BOOTH John of George and Alice (Stevenson)
BOOTH Samuel
BOOTH Walter Henry
BOSTOCK Alan of Thomas and Ann (Smith)
BOSTOCK Hannah of Uriah and Maria (Knighton)
BOSTOCK Louisa of Thomas and Ann (Smith)
BOSTOCK Mary Elizabeth of William and Eliza (Tatham)
BOSTOCK Owen of John and Selina (Rigley)
BOSTOCK Ruth Smith
BOSTOCK Unnamed daughter of William and Maria (Cook)
BOSTOCK William of James and Sarah (Adams)
BOWER Ada Amy of William and Ann (Bircumshaw)
BOWES Henry Gething
BRADLEY Ada of Herbert and Hannah (Bonser)
BRADLEY Ellen Ann of Joseph and Ann (Cowlishaw)
BRAMLEY Elizabeth Ann of Joseph and Elizabeth (Birley)
BRAMLEY Joseph of George and Hannah (Beardsley)
BRAMLEY Samuel of William and Hannah (Straw)
BRENTNALL Elvina
BRENTNALL Mary Charlotte
BRENTNALL Paul
BRENTNALL Silas
BREWIN Francis William
BRIERLY Charles Mattley
BRIGGS Griffin of John and Ann (Hutchinson)
BRIGGS John William
BRIGGS Mary Ann
BROCKLESBY Emma
BROUGH Unnamed daughter of George and Sarah Ann
BROUGHTON Arthur
BROWN Alfred
BROWN Alfred Willie
BROWN Alice Ann
BROWN George Henry
BROWN Henry
BROWN Jervis
BROWN Joel
BROWN John Thomas
BROWN Mary Ellen of Rawdin and Ellen (Ellis)
BROWN Matilda Jane of William and Sarah (Glew)
BULLOCK William
BURTON Eliza
BUTLER James of James and Elizabeth (Cockayne)
BUTLER Lucy
BUXTON Annie
BUXTON John Henry of German and Elizabeth (Webster)
CADMAN Robert Edward
CALLADINE Alfred
CALLADINE Hannah
CALVERT Elizabeth Margaret
CAMPBELL Elizabeth Ann of John and Hannah Riley (Fitchett)
CARMAN Alan of James and Mary Ann (Moore)
CARNILL Percival Charles of Joseph and Emily
CARRIER Charles William of Charles and Annie Winrow (Cresswell)
CARRIER Flora of Henry and Ruth (Fulwood)
CARRIER Walter of George and Alice (Beardsley)
CHADWICK Arthur James of John and Harriet (Field)
CHADWICK Mary Ann of Joseph and Elizabeth (Witham alias Thorpe)
CHAMBERS John Henry
CHAMBERS Joseph William
CHANDLER William of William and Elizabeth (Ellis)
CHAPMAN William Smith of John and Elizabeth (Smith)
CLARK Amelia
CLARK Bernard Caleb
CLARK Mary
CLAY Edith Belfield of John Belfield and Mary Jane (Pollard)
CLAY Eliza Sarah
CLAY Jemima
CLAY Samuel
CLEMERSON Maud Askew of Henry and Matilda (Askew)
CLIFFORD Ernest of Robert and Martha (Severn)
CLIFFORD Harriet illegitimate/ of Eliza Clifford
CLIFFORD Sarah Ann Holmes
CLUROW Henry
COBLEY Elizabeth of Job and Millicent (Frogatt)
COCKAYNE Elizabeth of Joseph and Mary (Richards)
COCKAYNE Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Cockayne
COCKAYNE Harriet of Isaac and Sarah Ann (Taylor)
COOK Kezia
COOKE William Garner
COOPER Alan of William and Sarah (Thorpe)
COOPER Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Cooper
COPE Agnes
COPE Charles Henry of John and Mary (Moult)
COPE Richard
CORDON Betsey of Alexander and Maria (Tatham)
CORDON Harry Laurence of Isaac and Matilda (Chadwick)
COUPE Walter Stuart
COX Angelina of Douglas and Sarah Jane
COX Harold Henry of Samuel and Alice (Lee)
COX John
COXON Ann Mary of Henry and Jane (Mitchell)
COXON John
CRESSWELL John
CRICH Arthur of Adam and Maria (Webster)
CRICH Maria of Jonas and Sarah Ann (Straw)
CRIPPS Mary Jane
CRIPWELL German Edwin
CROOKS Jane
CROSS Louisa Jane
CROSSLEY Harriet Ann
CUNNIFF Agnes
DALLEY Amy
DAVIS Annie
DAVIS Mary Ann of James and Mary (Baxter)
DAVIS Mary Ann
DAVIS Miriam
DAWSON Lilly of William and Maria (Winfield)
DAYKIN Emily Edith of Richard Birch and Sarah Ann (Bonsall)
DAYKIN John William
DEAN Sarah Ann of Ezekiel and Sarah Jane (Trueman)
DESBRO John of John and Rebecca
DOAR Catharine of Samuel and Matilda (Potter)
DRAYCOTT William
DRURY Rebecca Farewell
DURO Mary
DUTTON Thomas Buxton
EARNSHAW Samuel
EATON Eliza
EATON William of Elijah and Ann (Burrows)
EBBERN Joseph of Thomas and Mary (Birch)
EDWARDS William
ELEY Joseph
ELEY Lydia Abbott
ELEY Mary Ellen twin/ of Joseph and Ann (Harrison)
ELEY Sarah Jane twin/ of Joseph and Ann (Harrison)
ELLIOTT George William
ELLIS Ephraim illegitimate/ of Ellen Ellis
ELLIS Harriet Ann
ELLIS William
EMSLEY Mary
ENSOR Thomas William
EUERBY Eliza
EYRE Agnes
FARNSWORTH Bridget illegitimate/ of Emma Farnsworth
FARNSWORTH Flora
FARNSWORTH John illegitimate/ of Martha Farnsworth
FAWLKS Richard William
FEARN Alice Ann
FEARN Alice Hannah of James and Hannah (Clower)
FEARN Elisha [of Elisha and Mary (Hallsworth)]
FIANDER Urban Cornelius of George and Sarah
FISH Juliana of Luke and Mary (Freeman)
FISHER Francis
FISHER Hannah Maria
FISHER Martha Elizabeth
FLETCHER Alice Ann
FLETCHER Benjamin Edmund
FLETCHER John
FLETCHER John Henry
FLETCHER John William Coates illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Fletcher (and William Coates)
FLETCHER Joseph Edward
FLETCHER Joseph Everard illegitimate/ of Alice Fletcher (and Joseph Whitchurch)
FLETCHER Lavinia Ann
FLETCHER Samuel
FLETCHER William Edward
FLINT Aaron
FLINT Emily
FLINT Lucy of Samuel and Phoebe (Lebeter)
FLINT Mary Ann
FLINT Sarah Ann
FLINT Thomas of Thomas and Emily (Fretwell)
FLINTOFF William
FORSTER Millicent Louisa
FOWKES George
FREEMAN Julia of William and Mary Ann (Pritchett)
FREEMAN Martha Ann
FRETWELL Arthur of James and Mary (Astill)
FRETWELL Fanny of James and Hannah (Straw)
FRETWELL Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Elizabeth
FRITCHLEY John Henry of John James and Annie Catherine (Cross)
FROGGATT Samuel
FROST Annie of Eli and Mary Ann (Barnes)
FROST Eleanor Beatrice
FULWOOD Charlotte
GAFFNEY John illegitimate/ of Mary Gaffney
GARATTY Bridget
GASCOYNE Zebedee
GERVIS Mary
GILES William Francis
GILL Charles
GILLOTT Emily
GILLOTT Kate
GILLOTT Sarah
GILLOTT Sarah Alice
GLAZEBROOK Sarah
GODDARD Ada of John and Sarah Ann (Buxton)
GODWIN Edith Maud Mary
GOODBAND William
GRAINGER George
GRAINGER John Grundy
GRANGER Edward Sowter
GRANT Margaret
GREEN Benjamin Musson
GREGORY Eliza of Thomas and Elizabeth Jane (Pirdue)
GREGORY Frederick William Charles
GROVES William Henry of Alfred and Mary (Storer)
GRUNDY Elizabeth Amey
GRUNDY Thomas Henry
HADICAN Ann
HALL Thomas Burgin
HALLAM Ann of John and Ellen (Bostock)
HALLAM Annie Maria of Herbert and Maria (Carrington)
HALLAM Elizabeth Ann
HALLAM Sarah Ann of Samuel and Sarah Elizabeth (Riley)
HALLSWORTH Arthur
HARDY Allen of Reuben and Elizabeth (Bostock)
HARDY Eliza
HARDY Enoch
HARDY John illegitimate/ of Sarah Hardy
HARDY Joseph illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Hardy
HARDY Kezia of Thomas and Ann (Baker)
HARRISON Elizabeth Hannah of John and Hannah (Saunders)
HARRISON James
HARRISON Mary Elizabeth of Paul and Sarah Ann (Ellis)
HARRISON Samuel
HARTLEY Hannah Elizabeth
HARTSHORN Gilbert
HARVEY George Stenson
HASELDINE Mabel Pearson
HAWLEY Matthew illegitimate/ of Sarah Hawley
HENDERSON Arthur
HENSHAW Alfred of John and Mary Ann (White)
HENSHAW Ann of Henry and Ann (Wildey)
HENSHAW Arthur Allen of Robert and Catherine (Bostock)
HENSHAW Elizabeth Ann of James and Mahal (Henshaw)
HENSHAW Gilbert of Joseph and Ann (Henshaw)
HENSHAW Henry of Aaron and Hannah (Horridge)
HENSHAW John of William and Mary (Loftus)
HENSHAW Joseph of Joseph and Ann (Smith)
HENSHAW Joseph of Amos and Ann (Calladine)
HENSHAW Mary of James and Srah (Lowe)
HENSHAW Matilda of Moses and Elizabeth (Morley)
HENSHAW Sarah of John and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
HENSON Caroline
HENSON John Henry
HENSON Thomas
HENSON Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Charlotte Henson
HEWITT George of John and Rebecca (Bramley)
HEWITT Henry
HIBBARD John Turner
HICKING Ada
HICKLING Clara
HILL William
HINGLEY Arthur
HOBLEY Annie Sarah
HODGKINSON Harold
HOFTON Annie Maria
HOFTON Sarah
HOGG Ruth
HOLLAND Sarah Ann
HOLLINGWORTH Francis Knifton
HOLMES Alfred of James and Hannah (Broadhead)
HOLMES Priscilla
HOLMES Sarah Ann Wathey illegitimate/ of Hannah Holmes
HOLT William
HOPKIN Ruth
HORRABIN Unnamed son of William and Mary
HORRIDGE Annie Mary of Thomas and Mary (Clower)
HORRIDGE Mary Elizabeth of David and Harriett (Richards)
HORSLEY Alfred
HORSLEY George Fletcher
HOUSLEY Edwin
HOUSLEY John Mills
HOWITT Lydia
HUFTON Samuel of James and Ruth (Turton)
HUNT Charles Henry
INGER Elizabeth Hannah of Thomas and Margaret
INGER James Edward
IRONMONGER Mary Ann of Henry and Caroline Elizabeth (York)
ISSITT Ann of William and Mary (Brown)
JACK Annie Minnie
JACKSON Fred
JACKSON Kendrick
JACKSON Walter
JARVIS William
JOHNSON Elijah of George and Ruth (Trueman)
JOHNSON George of George and Eliza (Fox)
JOHNSON Henry illegitimate/ of Hannah Johnson
JOHNSON John Edward of Robert Henry and Mary Ann (Syson)
JOHNSON Mary Hannah of Pailin and Martha (Eyre)
JONES Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Caroline Jones
KEELING William Stephen of David and Sarah (Taylor)
KEIGHTLEY Elizabeth Ann
KEIGHTLEY Isaac of Job and Ann (Henshaw)
KEIGHTLEY Mary Ann of Samuel and Elizabeth (Wright)
KEILY Bernard Henry
KELLEY William
KELLY Alice
KIRK Ada
KIRK James
KIRKLAND Ellen
KNIGHTON Elizabeth Ann of Isaac and Sarah (Robinson)
KNIGHTON Francis
KNOWLES Sarah
LACEY William
LAMB Alfred James
LANCASHIRE Jane
LAWTON William Henry of Thomas and Hannah(Smedley)
LEAVERS Thomas
LEBETER Ellen
LEBETER Mary Ann
LEBETER Peace Maria
LEE Eliza Ann of Reuben and Mary (Ormiston)
LEE Eliza Annie
LEE Enoch Syson illegitimate/ of Martha Lee
LEE Joseph Ernest
LEWIS Elizabeth
LIMB Joseph of John and Mary Ann (Pritchett)
LIMB William Daniel
LINGARD Cynthia of George and Jane (Henshaw)
LOCKTON Harriet
LOMAX William
LONGDON Esther
LOWE Fanny Wood of Henry and Ann (Wood)
LOWE Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Emily Lowe (formerly Pitt)
LOWNDES Walter of Henry and Elizabeth (Straw)
LYNCH Thomas
LYNN Annie
MADDAGON Margaret
MANNERS Everett of William and Ellen (Palfreyman)
MARRIOTT Hannah Mary of Henry and Diana (Simpson)
MARSHALL Annie Maria
MARSHALL Sarah Elizabeth
MARTIN Israel
MARTIN Samuel
MATTHEWS Fred
MAYCOCK Unnamed son of Thomas and Hannah
MAYOR James William
MEAKIN George Henry of James and Emmaline (Boam)
MEAKIN John Thomas
MEAKIN Joseph
MEER Emma Eliza of William and Mary (Harrison)
MEER Mary Helen of Isaac and Sarah (Wardle)
MELLORS Helena [of Wi|lliam and Mary (Severn)]
MERDIN Wright
MIDDLETON Charles
MILLS Edith
MITCHELL Ann of John and Eliza (Henshaw)
MOON Oliver of Herbert and Elizabeth Annie (Bostock)
MOORE Sarah illegitimate/ of Martha Moore
MOORE Sydney
MORLEY John
MORRIS Patrick
MORRIS Theophilus
MOSS Elizabeth of John and Mary (Scattergood)
MOULT Katie Ann
MUSSON Samuel
NASH Samuel
NASH William
NEAL Mary Lizzie
NEAL William Henry
NEWTON Jane of Francis and Mary (Hofton)
NEWTON Kezia
NEWTON Thomas Archer
NOON John of George and Mary (Bentley)
NOON John Henry
NOON John Thomas
NORMAN Arthur of William and Maria (Smith)
NUTTALL Leila
OLDERSHAW Charlotte
OLDERSHAW Louisa
ORGILL Martha Annie Kate
OSBORNE Mary Sophia
OSBORNE William
OSCROFT Richard Hall of James and Sarah Elizabeth (Hall)
PACEY Unnamed son of George and Ann
PALMER Benjamin Vaughan
PARE George Reuben
PARKER Charles Moore
PARKER Thomas
PARKER William
PARKIN Samuel
PARKINS Clara
PARNHAM William of William and Eliza (Carrier)
PEARSON Albert
PERBERDAY Mary
PHILLIPS William Rose of Francis and Eliza (Rose)
PHIPPS Selina of John and Harriett (Wayne)
PICKERING James Arthur of James and Ann (Stanley)
PINEGAR Eliza
PITT Helen Gertrude
POLLARD Elizabeth Ann
POLLARD James John of Alfred and Sarah Ann (Beardsley)
POTTER Cecil Arthur
POTTER Harriet of Thomas and Jane (Rigley)
POTTER Tom
POTTS Joseph Simon of Joseph and Mary Ann (Hardy)
POTTS Rhoda Elizabeth of Charles and Amy (Henshaw)
POUNDER Carrie
POUNDER Emma
POUNDER Jane of Charles and Sarah (Hart)
PRITCHETT Mary Hannah of James and Mary (Large)
PURSGLOVE Sarah Ann Wright of Jonathan Slack and Selina (Wright)
PYNNEGAR Bertha of Samuel and Ann (Bramley)
QUIN Eliza
RATCLIFFE Elizabeth
RAWSON Ada
RAWSON Thomas of Joseph and Mary (Johnson)
RAY Florence Mary
RAYNES John William Smith
RAYNOR Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Catherine
RAYNOR Walter
READ Hannah
REEVE Alfred
REEVE Sarah of William and Charlotte (Bostock)
REEVE Sarah Jane of William and Ann Selina (Fish)
RICE James of Joseph and Mary (Henshaw)
RICE Martha of Samuel and Mary (Shaw)
RICHARDS John Robert of Samuel and Harriet (Chapman)
RICHARDS Louisa of William and Louisa (Webster)
RICHARDS Samuel illegitimate/ of Ann Richards
RIGLEY Elijah of Elijah and Jane (Wheatley)
RIGLEY Elizabeth Ann of William and Jane Ann Elizabeth (Webster)
RIGLEY Florence of George and Sarah Ann (Stokes)
RIGLEY Florence of George Henry and Margaret (Barsby)
RIGLEY George of Samuel and Priscilla (Bloor)
RILEY Elizabeth of William and Mary (Warren)
RILEY John of Alfred and Clara (Pritchett)
RILEY Joseph Henry of James and Jane (Smith)
RILEY Sydney Enoch Gething
ROCKLEY Joseph
ROLLINSON Moses of Moses and Sarah (Straw)
ROLLINSON Samuel
ROSE John Peter of Stephen and Mary (Aldred)
ROWLEY John
SANDERS Caroline of William and Charlotte (Henson)
SANSOM Ellen of George and Ann (Harrison)
SAVAGE Emily illegitimate/ of Ann Savage (formerly Attenborough)
SAVIDGE Walter
SAXTON Clara
SAXTON Eliza Ann
SAXTON Henry
SCATTERGOOD Eliza of Thomas and Harriet (Siddall)
SCATTERGOOD Louisa illegitimate/ of Annie Scattergood
SCULLY Patrick
SELLARS Arthur
SELLARS Rachel Hannah
SEVERN Grace of Amos and Sarah (Widdowson)
SEVERN John of George and Eliza (Pounder)
SEVERN John
SEWELL Amos
SHAW Ann
SHAW Arthur
SHELDON Martha of James and Grace (Webster)
SHELTON Annie
SHELTON Elizabeth of Joseph Church and Mary Ann (Riley)
SHELTON Ruth
SHOOTER John William of William and Maria (Barber)
SHORT John
SHREWSBURY Thomas Peace of John and Catherine
SIDDON Alice
SIMPSON Unnamed daughter of Henry and Mary Ann
SINGLETON Sampson
SISSON Adelaide of Albert and Martha (Bostock)
SISSON Annie of Thomas and Ann (Moore)
SISSON Charlotte of Ephraim and Ann (Smith)
SISSON Graham of Samuel and Zilla (Turton)
SISSON John of Eli and Eliza (Trueman)
SISSON Violet of Robert and Alice (Trueman)
SKERRITT Bernard Horace of Abraham and Frances
SKINNER Catharine
SLANEY Walter
SLATER Annie
SLATER Henry
SMALL William Freeman of William West and Harriet Frances (Sharp)
SMALLWOOD Thomas Henry
SMEDLEY John of William and Harriet (Scattergood)
SMITH Adrian of Thomas and Sarah (Hogg)
SMITH Albert [of William and Elizabeth (Fretwell formerly Butler)]
SMITH Albert
SMITH Alice of Reuben and Jane (Dodsley)
SMITH Edgar
SMITH Harriet of Thomas Hillyer and Mary (Timms)
SMITH Isaiah of Abraham and Elizabeth (Thorpe)
SMITH John Charles Townsend
SMITH Lydia
SMITH Mary Helen of Thomas and Ann (Sales formerly Smith)
SMITH Ruth Smith illegitimate/ of Henry Smith and Annie Bostock
SMITH Samuel Shepperd
SMITH Unnamed son twin/illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Smith
SMITH Unnamed son twin/illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Smith
SMITH William of George and Jane (Rice)
SMITH William
SMITH William
SNEAP Thomas of Thomas and Mary Ann (Frost)
SOAR Ann
SOAR Betsy
SOARS Mary Elizabeth
SOTON Minnie illegitimate/ of Mary Soton
SPEED Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Hannah Speed
SPENCER Amos of Amos and Ann Hives (Chadwick)
SPENCER William Henry
SPOWAGE Emily Elizabeth
SPRAY Bathia
STAFFORD William
STAINWRIGHT Mary Eliza
STARBROOK Mary
STEEPLES Unnamed son of George William and Mary Ann (Tatham)
STERLAND Thomas Arthur of John and Martha Longdon (Bamford)
STEVENSON Alice
STEVENSON Elizabeth
STEVENSON Elizabeth Ann of John and Alice (Booth)
STEVENSON Harriet of James and Mary (Parkin)
STEVENSON Harry Digby of James and Ann (Green)
STIRLAND Arthur of Joseph and Mary Maria (Ross)
STIRLAND Esther of Samuel and Elizabeth (Straw)
STIRLAND Lucy Mary of Herbert and Elizabeth (Beardsley)
STOCKS Unnamed daughter twin/ of James and Fanny (Hawley)
STOCKS Unnamed daughter twin/ of James and Fanny (Hawley)
STOKES Catharine Esther
STONE John illegitimate/ of Ann Stone
STORER John Francis
STRAW Eliza Mary of Thomas and Hannah (Burrows)
STRAW Harriet of Vincent and Eliza (Crossley)
STRAW Martha of John and Ann (Holden)
STRAW Sarah Ann illegitimate/ of Harriet Straw
STRAW Sarah Ann of John and Phoebe (Clifford)
STRAW Wheatley of Wheatley and Myra (Bell)
STRAW William illegitimate/ of Ann Straw (formerly Lees) (and William Rowley)
SUDBURY Charles Alan of Francis and Elizabeth (Bennett)
SUMMERFIELD Albert Ezra
SWAIN John
SWINN William
SYKES Sarah
SYSON Leonora
SYSON Ruth Elizabeth
TATHAM Amos Frank Sudbury of Herbert and Ellen (Sudbury)
TATHAM Henry Fletcher illegitimate/ of Sarah Tatham
TATHAM Herbert of Albert and Sarah (Straw)
TATHAM Unnamed son of Oliver and Tane Elizabeth (Tatham)
TAYLOR Annie Mary
TAYLOR Henry of Joseph and Mary (Sanders)
TAYLOR Jane of Reuben and Hannah (Moore)
THOMPSON Eliza Emily
THOMPSON Elizabeth
THORLEY Kate
THORNHILL Edith Elizabeth
THORNHILL Eliza
THORPE Mary Ann
TILSON John of Moses and Olinda (Wheeldon)
TILSON Sarah Ann of Joseph Longdon and Louisa (Suffolk)
TILSON Thomas of Jonathan and Matilda (Wheatley)
TOMLINSON Jesse
TOMLINSON Martha
TOPLIS Thomas
TOWSON Frances Gertrude
TRUEMAN George Ernest of Enos and Eliza (Hayes)
TRUEMAN Sarah of William and Priscilla (Richards)
TRUEMAN Sarah Ann of James and Ann (Marriott)
TUNNICLIFF Joseph of James and Emma (Hibbert)
TURNER Mary Elizabeth
TURNER Sarah
TURTON James of James and Hannah (Fletcher)
TYLER Catherine
WAGSTAFF John William of William and Hannah (Syson)
WAINWRIGHT Samuel
WALKER Ambrose
WALKER Francis William [of Francis and Elizabeth (Clower)]
WALKER Lucy of Robert and Eliza (Attenborough)
WALKER Mary Edith of John Flint and Mary Blunston (Severn)
WALKER Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Rebecca Walker
WALLIS Matthew Riley illegitimate/ of Ann Wallis
WALTERS William of George and Maria (Wathey)
WATHEY Henry illegitimate/ of Mary Wathey
WATSON Jane
WATSON John
WATSON John Henry
WATSON Levi William
WATSON William Harold [of William and Eliza (Booth)]
WEBB Frederick of Joseph and Ann (Henshaw)
WEBSTER Albert of John and Mary Sills (Lane)
WEBSTER Christmas Joseph
WEBSTER Gilbert
WEBSTER Laura Annie
WEBSTER Sarah Jane
WEST Arthur
WEST Sarah Jane of William and Phoebe (Deverll)
WESTON Ada Letitia
WESTON Eliza Ann
WHALVIN Henry
WHEATCHURCH Emma Maria aka Emma Maria Whitchurch/ of William Alfred and Elizabeth (Lacey)
WHEATLEY Alice Ann of William Brentnall and Susannah (Wilkinson)
WHEATLEY Allen of William and Emma (Stevenson)
WHEATLEY Hannah
WHEATLEY Samuel Cordon of Samuel and Eliza (Winfield)
WHEELDON Sarah Ann of Amos and Sarah (Sanders)
WHITE Albert Edward
WHITE Arthur William of John and Ellen (Barber)
WHITE Florence Ada of Joseph and Elizabeth (Watson)
WHITE Harriet of John and Salley (Barnes)
WHITE Harry of William and Abigail (Smith)
WHITE Jane
WHITE John Marriott
WHITE Percival Wathey
WHITEHEAD Alfred of Alfred and Mary Elizabeth (Pollard)
WHITEHEAD Richard of Isaac and Emma Jane (Flewitt)
WHITEHEAD Thomas of Israel and Mary (Limb)
WIBBERLEY Emma
WIBBERLEY Frederic
WILD William
WILDEY Annie Maria
WILDEY Frederick of James and Elizabeth (Littlewood)
WILDEY Uriah of Thomas and Mary Ann (Sisson)
WILFORD Clara of Thomas and Sarah (Barfield)
WILKINSON Joseph of William and Miriam (Wheatley)
WILKINSON Samuel
WILLIAMSON Edward
WILSON Frederick
WILSON James
WILSON John Thomas of George and Eliza (Rigley)
WILSON Lavinia
WILSON Minnie
WINFIELD Eliza Ann of Richard and Sarah (Riley)
WINFIELD Frederick of John and Martha (Sheldon)
WINFIELD John
WOMBELL Unnamed daughter twin/ of Thomas and Hannah
WOMBELL Unnamed daughter twin/ of Thomas and Hannah
WOOD Henry
WOOD John Thomas of William and Harriett (Winfield)
WOOD Joseph Henry illegitimate/ of Lavinia Wood
WOOD Samuel Richard
WOOD Stephen
WOOD William of Samuel and Susannah (Straw)
WOOLLANDS Florence Lizzie
WOOLLEY Kate
WOOLLEY Lydia of Matthew and Emily (Trueman)
WOOLLEY Thomas William
WOOLLISCROFT Gertrude of Charles and Amelia (Bamford)
WORTHINGTON Lawrence
WRIGHT Ann
WRIGHT Ferdinand
WRIGHT Francis
WRIGHT Fred
WRIGHT George Denman Sarken
WRIGHT John
WRIGHT Thomas illegitimate/ of Eliza Wright
WRIGHT William Samuel
YATES Joseph Henry
YORK Eliza of Charles and Elizabeth Ann (Whitchurch)