Old Ilkeston Logo

1853 Births

Introduction  1837  1838  1839  1840  1841  1842  1843  1844  1845  1846  1847  1848  1849  1850  1851  1852 1854  1855  1856 1857

Surname Other names Notes
ALDRED Emily of James and Eliza (Thompson)
ALDRED Hannah Maria of Thomas and Hannah
ALDRED John of Alfred and Mary (Rigley formerly Beardsley)
ALDRED Louisa Ann illegitimate/ of Samuel Aldred and Elizabeth Rice
ALLEN Catharine of John and Sarah
ALLEN Eliza
ALLEN Thomas
ALLSTON Lorenzo aka Lorenzo Holston/ of William and Ann (Borebank)
ATKIN Esther of John and Ann
AUSTIN Mary Ann of Thomas and Matilda
BAILEY Isaac
BAKER Arthur of James and Mary (Shaw)
BAKER Joseph William illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Baker (and William Webster)
BAKER Mary of Wiilliam and Sarah (West alias Harrison)
BAKER Priscilla of Robert and Sarah (Boam)
BAKER Ruth of Charles and Ann
BALLARD Joseph of George and Ann (Flint formerly Buxton)
BAMFORD Anthony of Anthony and Elizabeth (Getcliffe)
BAMFORD Unnamed daughter of Moses and Martha (Baker)
BARBER Mary of Thomas and Jane (White)
BARKER Mary Ann
BARTLAM John of William and Mary Ann (Webster)
BARTON Elizabeth Hannah of Solomon and Maria (Sisson)
BAYNTON Thomas
BEARDSLEY Alice of Joseph and Elizabeth (Cartwright)
BEARDSLEY Catharine of Solomon and Eliza (Mellor)
BEARDSLEY George Wake illegitimate/ of Maria Beardsley (and John Wombell)
BEARDSLEY John of Edwin and Martha (Smith)
BEARDSLEY John of Frederick and Charlotte (Sisson)
BEARDSLEY Mary
BEARDSLEY Samuel of Elijah and Esther (Straw)
BEARDSLEY Sarah Ann of Mark and Catherine (Phillips)
BEARDSLEY Solomon of Elijah and Ann (Straw)
BEDNALL Ellen aka Ellen Hopkinson Bednall/ of Joseph and Hannah (Daykin)
BENNETT Mary Ann of William and Maria (Smith)
BENNETT William Charles of John and Jane (Packwood)
BERESFORD Eliza Ann of William and Hannah
BERESFORD Emmeline of Edward and Hannah
BERESFORD Unnamed daughter illegitimate/ of Mary Beresford
BESTWICK Hannah of Thomas and Elizabeth Clay (Wright)
BESTWICK Martha of John and Phoebe (Earnshaw)
BIRCUMSHAW Charlotte of Stephen and Mary (Walker)
BIRCUMSHAW Mary Ann of James and Hannah
BIRD John Child of Robert and Catherine (Scrimshaw)
BIRKHAMSHAW Alfred [of William and Ann]
BIRKS Martha of George and Ann (Shaw)
BIRLEY Fanny of George and Maria (Hill)
BLAKE Richard of John and Hannah (Choulerton)
BLOUNT Alice Harriet of George and Harriet (Walker)
BOOTH Ann illegitimate/ of Prudence Booth
BOOTH Unnamed son of Aaron and Isabella
BOSTOCK George of John and Ann (Skevington)
BOSTOCK Maria twin/ of Thomas and Mary Ann (Dabell)
BOSTOCK Martha of Henry and Eliza (Woodward)
BOSTOCK Mary of John and Ann (Smedley)
BOSTOCK Oliver aka Oliver Frederick Bostock/ of William and Sarah (Henshaw)
BOSTOCK William Arthur twin/ of Thomas and Mary Ann (Dabell)
BRADLEY Herbert of John and Hannah (Frost)
BRAMLEY John of Thomas and Sarah (White)
BRIGGS Mary Ann [of William and Eliza]
BRIGGS Sarah Ann of Joseph and Mary
BRIGGS Thomas of James and Mary (Starbuck)
BROCKLEHURST German of John and Caroline (Fletcher)
BROWN Ann of John Rawdin and Ann (Bostock)
BROWN Ann Hawley of Samuel and Julia Emma (Hawley)
BROWN Charles
BROWN Eliza of Samuel and Catherine
BROWN George Henry of William and Mary Ann
BROWN Henry of Christopher and Mary Ann
BROWN John of Luke and Avis (Watkinson)
BROWN Mary Hannah
BRYAN Elizabeth of Walter and Mary A
BRYAN John
BURROWS Eliza of Amos and Elizabeth (Garton)
BURROWS Unnamed daughter of Isaac and Mary (Siddons)
BURTON Charlotte of Samuel and Elizabeth (Jones)
BUTLER Elizabeth [of Henry and Hannah]
BUTLER Mary of Timothy and Hannah (Crich)
BUXTON Joseph of Joseph and Mary Jane
BUXTON Simeon of John and Miriam
BUXTON William of William and Elizabeth (Tatham)
BYERS George of John and Elizabeth (Brentnall)
CALADINE Walter of David and Elizabeth
CALERDINE Rebecca Weston of Thomas and Sarah
CAMPBELL Ann twin/ of William and Sally Elizabeth (Outram)
CAMPBELL Elizabeth twin/ of William and Sally Elizabeth (Outram)
CARRIER Sarah of William Henry and Lucy (Disney)
CARRIER Sarah Jane of Joseph and Jane (Attenborough)
CARRINGTON Hannah of Thomas and Christian (Baker)
CASEY John illegitimate/ of Mary Casey
CHANDLER Sarah Ann of John and Ann (Wright)
CHAPMAN Henry illegitimate/ of Ann Chapman (formerly Stapleton)
CLAY Henry Belfield of Henry Lever and Eliza Ann (Belfield)
CLIFFORD Mary
CLIFFORD Samuel of Godfrey and Hannah (Cook)
CLIFFORD Unnamed daughter of Thomas Harrison and Mary (Raynor)
CLOWER Richard of Joseph and Alice (Knighton)
COCKAYNE Ruth of William and Mary (Henshaw)
COLESHAW Maria of James and Mary (Lacey formerly Hall)
CONNER William of William and Mary Ann (Paxton)
COOK John Henry
COOPER Unnamed daughter of William and Sarah (Thorpe)
CORDON Ann
COTTON Thomas
COX Mary Ann of William and Ruth
CRADDOCK Sarah Jane of Jeremiah and Ann (Eley)
CRESSWELL John [of Robert and Hannah]
CRESSWELL Joseph of Joseph and Eliza Ann
CRICH Sarah of John and Mary (Barratt)
CROSS Ann of Edward and Elizabeth (Barnes)
CROSS Annie Catharine of William and Eliza (White)
CROSS Helen Gawthorne of William Henry and Mary Ann (Farnorth)
CROSSLEY Samuel
CURTIS Samuel of John and Selina (Trueman)
DAVIES Ann of Thomas and Hannah (Hatter)
DAVIES Henry of Solomon and Dorothy (Johnson)
DAVIES John Henry
DAVIES William of Isaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAWS Mary Maria [of William and Hannah]
DAWSON John of William and Betsey (Pearson)
DAYKIN Isaac Alfred of Alfred and Mary (Moon formerly Manners)
DAYKIN Joseph of William and Elizabeth
DAYKIN Reuben illegitimate/ of Fanny Daykin
DAYKIN Walter of James and Eliza (Meakin)
DAYKIN Zadock
DEAN George of James and Eliza (Dilkes)
DODD Samuel Charles illegitimate/ of Hannah Dodd
DRIVER William of William and Juliana (Rice)
DUTTON Emma of George and Mary Ann (Williams previously Simpson nee Davies)
EARNSHAW Keyworth of John and Harriet (Hodgkinson)
EARNSHAW Maria of Keyworth and Maria (Chandler)
EARNSHAW Mary of Robert and Mary Ann (Pearce)
EATON Ezekiel of Edmund and Ann (Winfield)
EATON Mary Ann of William and Ellen/Eleanor (Fretwell)
ELEY George of Thomas and Ann
ELEY Harriet of Martin and Mary
ELEY Joseph of John and Mary
ELLIOTT John [of William and Alice]
EMINSON Harriet of Henry Blore and Charlotte (Trueman)
EYRE Samuel of John and Phoebe
FARNSWORTH Hannah of Frederick and Sarah (White)
FARNSWORTH Unnamed son [of William and Sarah (Hutchinson)]
FISH George William of Luke and Mary (Freeman)
FISH Samuel of William and Sarah (Freeman)
FISHER Ann of Isaac and Maria (Fisher)
FISHER Hannah of Robert and Martha (Fisher)
FISHER Harriet of Mark and Hannah (Hardy)
FISHER Unnamed daughter twin/ of Thomas and Mary (Bamford)
FISHER Unnamed daughter twin/ of Thomas and Mary (Bamford)
FLETCHER Eliza of Samuel and Judith (Beardsley)
FLETCHER Elizabeth of Robert and Mary Ann (Pounder)
FLETCHER Elizabeth of Samuel and Ellen
FLETCHER Millicent [of Joseph and Sarah (Austin)]
FLETCHER Phoebe of John and Mary
FLETCHER William Henry of Jasper and Mary Ann (Shaw)
FLINDERS Ann of Thomas and Ann (Trueman)
FLINT James of Frederick and Elizabeth (Knighton)
FOWLER Walter of Thomas and Mary
FREEMAN Thomas illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Freeman
FRETWELL George of George and Mary (Henshaw)
FRETWELL Robert of Isaac and Zillah Elizabeth (Smedley)
FRETWELL William
FULWOOD Ann
FULWOOD Eliza [of Moses and Mary (Killer)]
GAMBLE Joseph William of Thomas and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
GAMBLE William of Matthew and Ann
GEORGE William illegitimate/ of Ellen George
GILLOTT Charlotte
GILLOTT Mary Ann of Enoch and Mary
GODDARD Eliza Sarah illegitimate/ of Catherine Goddard
GODDARD George illegitimate/ of Samuel Goddard and Ann Smith
GODDARD William Clarke of James and Elizabeth (Ball)
GOODACRE Joseph Parker of Samuel and Sarah Eliza (Parker)
GOODMAN William of George and Sarah (Keightley)
GRAINGER Mary Jane of John and Elizabeth
GREBBY Frederick of John and Mary (Tilson)
GREBBY Samuel of Henry and Rebecca Charlotte (Stevens)
GREEN William of Thomas and Ellen (Ridnell)
GREGORY German of John and Elizabeth (Burrows)
GREGORY Henry of Thomas and Ruth (Knighton)
GRIMLEY Mary Hannah of John and Myra (Trueman)
GRUNDY Sarah Ann of Robert and Eliza (Buss)
GRUNDY Thomas of George and Elizabeth (Johnson)
HALLAM Henry
HALLAM Herbert of Robert and Ann (Palmer)
HALLAM Mary of Francis and Rebecca (Hartshorn)
HALLAM Samuel of Francis and Mary (Horridge)
HARDY Hannah of Benjamin and Jane (Wheatley)
HARDY Hannah of Robert and Fanny (Trueman)
HARDY Harriet of George and Patience (Fletcher)
HARDY Mary
HARDY Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Sarah Hardy (formerly Skevington)
HARGREAVES Frances of Charles Jonas and Elizabeth (Adamson)
HARRIMAN Unnamed daughter of Edward and Ruth (Fisher)
HARRISON Martha of Thomas Rose and Mary (Baker)
HART Richard illegitimate/ of Mary Hart
HASLAM Charles of Charles and Ann (Green)
HAWLEY Edwin Flint of Edwin Flint and Elizabeth Ann (Stanley)
HAWLEY George of William and Elizabeth (Greasby)
HAWLEY Mary of William and Mary (Roberts)
HAYWOOD Richard [of Samuel and Martha]
HEMINGWAY Betsey
HENSHAW Frederick of John and Eliza (Straw)
HENSHAW Jonathan of John and Rachel (Horridge)
HENSHAW Martha of John Stevens and Sarah (Walker)
HENSHAW Samuel of Samuel and Sarah (Smith)
HENSHAW Sarah of William and Sarah (Aldred)
HENSHAW Sarah Ann of John and Sarah (Lacey)
HEPPENSTALL Ann of Robert and Hannah
HILL Joseph [of William and Elizabeth]
HIRST Thomas Knighton of Caleb and Eliza Caroline (Cooper)
HITCHCOCK William Fielding of Henry Mantle and Elizabeth (Greenwood)
HOFFEN Thomas
HOLLAND Fanny of Henry and Mirah (Silvester formerly Ball)
HOLMES James of Samuel and Sarah
HOLMES John [of Robert and Mary]
HOLMES Sarah Ann
HOLMES Unnamed daughter twin/ illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Holmes
HOLMES Unnamed daughter twin/ illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Holmes
HOOKER Albert Skelton of George Francis and Hannah (Lee)
HOOLEY Elizabeth of Henry and Mary (Shelton)
HOPKIN Joseph of Samuel and Sarah (Jackson formerly Potter)
HOPKIN Sarah Ann of William and Sarah Ann (Wallis)
HORRIDGE Arthur of John and Mary (Pollard)
HORSLEY Joseph [of Moses and Lydia]
HORSLEY Thomas of Joseph and Dianna (Bamford)
HOUSLEY Amy of Christopher and Eliza (Lacey)
HOWARD Anthony of Thomas and Margaret (Uzick)
HUDSON John
HUDSON Mary Ann of George and Alice (Moon)
HUFTON Emma of Matthew and Emma (Burrows)
HUNT Ann of John and Phoebe
HUNT Henry of Benjamin and Hannah (Edwards)
HUNT Henry of Nathaniel and Dorothy
HUTCHINSON Ann of Samuel and Jane (Banner)
HUTCHINSON Ann Eliza illegitimate/ of Rachel Hutchinson
HUTCHINSON Ruth of Job and Elizabeth (Hornbuckle)
INGER Mary Ann
JOHNSON Hannah of Thomas and Elizabeth (Mee)
KEELING Elizabeth
KERRY Elijah of Henry and Ellen
KILBURN John of Robert and Caroline (Trueman)
KIRK Isaac of Benjamin and Martha (Cook)
KNIGHTON Ann
KNIGHTON Sarah Elizabeth of Joseph and Sarah (England)
LACEY Samuel
LEAVERS John
LEBETER Catharine of John and Lydia (Dodd)
LEBETER Herbert of Joseph and Matilda (Swain)
LESTER Henry
LEVERTON Sarah Ann of Thomas and Emma (Langsdale)
LIMB Robert
LOMAX Robert of Thomas and Mary
LOWE Betsey of Samuel and Mary (Beardsley)
LOWE Emily Ann of Joseph and Emily (Pitt)
LOWE Emma of Richard and Elizabeth (Wheatley)
LYNCH Catharine of Thomas and Mary (Hickey)
MARSHALL Sarah of John and Emma (Fisher)
MARSON William illegitimate/ of Jane Marson
MARTIN Albert of John and Ellen
MARTIN Alfred of John and Mary
MARTIN George of William and Catherine (Spencer)
MASON Moses William of Moses and Mary Ann (Wilcoxson)
MAYOR Elizabeth of James and Sarah
MEAKIN Eliza of Thomas and Charlotte (Straw)
MEAKIN Fanny [of Thomas and Catherine]
MEAKIN Henry of William and Martha (Granger)
MEAKIN Matilda illegitimate/ of Emma Meakin
MEAKIN William of John and Hannah (Meer)
MELLOR Arthur Richards illegitimate/ of Martha Mellor (and Samuel Richards)
MELLOR Sarah Jane of John and Caroline (Meakin)
MITCHELL Henry of James and Catherine (Davis)
MITCHELL Isaac of Frederick and Casandra (Lee)
MOORE Jonathan [of John and Leah]
MOORE Samuel of William and Mary Ann (Capes)
MOORE William of Thomas and Harriet (Boam)
MORAN Thomas of Thomas and Catherine (Moran formerly Callaghan)
MORLEY Mary Maria of Solomon and Elizabeth (Starbrook formerly Richards)
MORRALL Mary Jane
MOZLEY William
MUNDY Emma Henrietta of Alfred Miller and Jane (Hindmarsh)
MUSSON Edward of Thomas and Eliza (Storer)
NEAL John of Isaac and Elizabeth (Goddard)
NELSON Henry Arthur of John and Mary
NEWTON Arthur of John and Elizabeth
NEWTON Joseph Smith
NOON John Samuel
NOUGHTON Elizabeth Ann of John and Elizabeth (Shaw)
OGDEN Susanah of Joseph and Sarah
OSBORNE John Paley of William and Letitia
OSBORNE Joseph
OXLEY Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Mary Oxley
PALING Alice of John and Harriet (Hopewell)
PARKIN Elizabeth of Isaac and Eliza
PARR Martha Ann of John and Martha (Thorpe)
PAXTON Jerimiah of Jeremiah and Louisa (Atherley)
PEARSON Alice illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Pearson
PEARSON Eliza of Henry and Pamela (Wright)
PEARSON Sarah of John and Catherine
PERKINS Unnamed daughter of Thomas and Hannah
PHILLIPS John Ambrose of John and Jane (Robinson)
POLLARD Ann
POLLARD John
POLLARD Mary Elizabeth of Thomas and Martha (Sisson)
POOLE Alice of John Joseph and Catherine (Smith)
POTTER Abi aka Abigail Potter/ illegitimate/ of Sarah Potter (formerly Shelton)(and Thomas Perkins)
POUNDER Diana of John and Harriet Clay (Flint)
PRICHETT Julia of Thomas and Emma (Grose/Gorse)
PRINCE Samuel of Samuel and Louisa (Saxton)
PURDAY Elizabeth Ann of John and Mary Ann (Harvey)
PURDY Thomas of George and Fanny (Jackson)
PYNEGAR Betsey of Samuel and Ruth (Oxley)
QUIN Catharine of Michael and Catharine (Dillin)
RATCLIFF George Walter Grundy of George and Mary (Grundy)
RATCLIFF Mary
RAWSON Charlotte
RAWSON Emily illegitimate/ of Ann Rawson
RAWSON Joseph of Noah and Ellen (Clay)
RAYNES James Gething
REEVES Elijah illegitimate/ of Myra Reeves
RICE Louisa Ann illegitimate/ of Samuel Aldred and Elizabeth Rice
RICHARDSON John Allen of Joseph and Sarah (Bostock)
RIGLEY Benjamin of Benjamin and Mary (Tomlinson)
RIGLEY Elizabeth of William and Maria (Smith)
RILEY Eliza of Joseph and Myra (Smith)
RILEY Martha of John and Catherine (Sison/Syson)
RILEY Mary Ann of Thomas and Harriet (Adkin/Atkin)
RILEY Sarah Anne of William and Maria (Straw)
RIMINGTON William of Thomas and Mary (Glazebrook)
ROBINSON Mary of Solomon and Ann (Rigley)
ROBINSON William of William Hallaway and Jane (Levers)
ROSE Stephen [of Stephen and Mary (Aldred)]
SAVAGE Sarah Ann of William and Sarah (Pollard)
SAWYER Morina
SCATTERGOOD Harriet Simpson of Samuel and Gertrude (Simpson)
SEVERNE Joseph
SHAW Elizabeth of Elijah and Elizabeth (Eaton)
SHAW Emma of Enoch and Ann (Beniston)
SHAW Mary Ann of Thomas and Elizabeth
SHAW Tom of Ralph and Mary (Street)
SHELTON Joseph Towle of William and Sarah (Gadd)
SHELTON Sarah [of Thomas and Rachel (Horsley)]
SHELTON William of Joseph Church and Mary Ann (Riley)
SHOOTER Enoch of Charles and Sarah (Lacey)
SILLS Unnamed daughter of John and Mary Ann (Clarke)
SIMPSON Mary of William and Phoebe (Barks formerly Brown)
SIMPSON Reuben of Willoughby and Emma (Spittle)
SIMS Herbert of William and Mary (Smith)
SINGLETON Joseph [of Jonathan and Sarah]
SINGLETON Thomas of John and Hannah
SISON Ann of Abraham and Hannah (Farnsworth)
SISON Michael Blunston of William and Betsey (Eminson)
SISSON Louisa of Thomas Samuel and Elizabeth (England)
SISSON Moses of Moses and Alice (Stevenson)
SKEAVINGTON Maria of James Drummond and Mary Ann (Straw)
SMEDLEY John of John and Maria (Shaw)
SMEDLEY Louisa of William and Hannah
SMEDLEY Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Smedley
SMITH Ann of William and Hannah (Smith)
SMITH Charles of Robert and Eliza
SMITH Emma Truth of Joseph and Truth (Arnat)
SMITH George illegitimate/ of Samuel Goddard and Ann Smith
SMITH Hannah
SMITH Henry illegitimate/ of Louisa Smith
SMITH Herbert of Thomas and Mary Ann (Bembridge)
SMITH Isabella of Samuel and Mary (Winfield)
SMITH James of Joseph and Sarah (Adcock)
SMITH Maria Ann of John and Urania (Crooks)
SMITH Noah of William and Hannah (Fletcher)
SMITH Ruth Maria of Joseph and Harriet (Clay)
SMITH Sarah Ann
SNEAP Henry of Thomas and Mary Ann (Frost)
SOWTER Benjamin
SOWTER Mary Ann of George and Elizabeth (Bannister)
SPEED Catharine of Amos and Fanny (Goddard)
SPENCER Eliza of Hillary and Selina (Bell)
SPENCER William of Amos and Ann Hives (Chadwick)
SPRAY Sarah Jane of John and Jane
STAINRIGHT Edward [of Samuel and Eliza]
STAINSBY Mary
STANLEY Esther of Jacob and Sarah
STERLAND Sarah
STEVENSON Frederick of William and Jane (Morley)
STEVENSON Joseph of Joseph and Ann (Beardsley)
STEVENSON Mary of John and Jane
STEVENSON Unnamed daughter of James and Ann (Riley)
STIRLING Dinah of John and Rebecca (Pounder)
STORER Hannah
STRAW Benjamin
STRAW Charles of Robert and Sarah (Cooper)
STRAW Ellen Hopkinson of Vincent and Eliza (Crossley)
STRAW Fanny of William and Ann (Davis)
STRAW Henry of Joseph and Caroline (Straw)
STRAW James Frederick of Jacob and Millicent (Cresswell)
STRAW Joseph of William and Hannah (Shaw)
STRAW Mary Alice of George and Elizabeth (Eyley)
STRAW Mary Jane
STRAW Philip of Richard and Mary Ann (Curtis)
STRAW Richard of Samuel and Ann (Bostock)
STRAW Robert Francis of Robert and Elizabeth (Woodward)
STREET Alice Ann of John and Julia (Booth)
STREET Joseph of William and Ann (Knighton)
STREETS Samuel of Samuel and Maria (White)
SUDBURY Joseph of William and Lydia (Brown)
SWANWICK William Edward of John and Eliza (Thornton)
SYSON Unnamed son of Enoch Hardy and Catherine (Henshaw)
TAPLEY Unnamed son of Albert and Sarah (Pearce)
TATHAM Jane Elizabeth of David and Hannah (Burrows)
TAYLOR Amelia Lavinia of Joseph and Elizabeth
TAYLOR George Frederick of William and Eliza (Parkin)
THOMPSON Elizabeth Sarah of Charles and Sarah (Fish)
THOMPSON Emma of William and Sarah (Harrison)
THOMPSON William Thomas of Mark and Hannah (Attenborough)
THORNHILL George of Samuel and Mary
THORNHILL Richard of John and Sarah (Newton)
THORP Agnes illegitimate/ of Ann Thorp
THORP William of Edward and Charlotte
TILSON Thomas of James and Sarah (Smith)
TOMASIN Ann of James and Mary (Levers)
TOPLIS Angelina of Robert and Martha (Chandler)
TOPLIS Elizabeth Ellen of John and Martha (Swain)
TOWLE Harriet
TRAVERS George
TRUEMAN Emma illegitimate/ of Mary Trueman
TRUEMAN Mary of James and Ann (Marriott)
TRUEMAN Richard of James and Esther (Lowe)
TULLY Sarah of John and Winifred (Slattery)
TURNER Millicent Ann of William Wright and Eliza (Killingley)
WAINWRIGHT Reuben of Robert and Ann (Ross)
WALKER Alice of Richard Joseph and Ann Gregorywall Pilkington (Bullock)
WALKER Harriet
WALKER Philip Samuel aka Phillip Burton Walker/ of Phillip Burton and Elizabeth (Wayne)
WALKER Thomas of Ambrose and Ann(Gent)
WARDLE Hannah of Samuel and Elizabeth (Kirton)
WARNER Eunice of William and Harriet (Webster)
WASS John of Thomas and Elizabeth (Norman)
WATHEY Hannah of Thomas and Eliza (Clifford)
WATSON John William of Charles and Ann
WATSON Phoebe [of George and Hannah (Davis)]
WEBB Francis Ball of Robert and Mary Ann (Soar)
WEBSTER Amos illegitimate/ of Eliza Webster
WEBSTER Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Webster
WEST Ann of John and Ann (Beardsley)
WEST Arthur [of Henry Hale and Elizabeth (Whitwell)]
WEST Hannah illegitimate/ of Elizabeth West (and Frederick Matthews)
WESTON Thomas of George and Mary Ann (Baker)
WHEATLEY Ann
WHEATLEY Samuel of William and Mary (Fretwell)
WHEATLEY Thomas Bates of Samuel and Emily (Doncaster)
WHEATLEY William of Thomas and Phoebe (Fisher)
WHEELDON Martha
WHITE David of Joseph and Catherine (Skeavington)
WHITE Joseph of Joseph and Mary
WHITE Mary of Alexander and Sarah (Langsdale)
WHITE William James of William and Ann (Turton)
WHITEHEAD Ann Elizabeth twin/ of Henry and Maria (Newman)
WHITEHEAD William Henry twin/ of Henry and Maria (Newman)
WHITEMAN Eliza
WHITEMAN James of Thomas and Ann
WILDAY Unnamed son of Thomas and Mary (Fisher)
WILLIAMSON Herbert
WIMBEY Louisa of Henry and Eliza (Levers formerly Fretwell)
WINFIELD Elizabeth of Thomas and Ann (White)
WINFIELD William of Abraham and Jemima (Knighton)
WOOD Joseph of John and Hannah (Noon)
WOOD Sabina of Richard and Elizabeth (Keeling)
WOODHOUSE Ruth of William and Julia (Calladine)
WRIGHT Eliza of Thomas and Ann (Bostock)
WRIGHT Emily
WRIGHT Emma of James and Eliza (Boam)
WRIGHT John William
WRIGHT Martha
WRIGHT William of Joseph and Elizabeth (Scattergood)