1873 Births

Surname Other names Notes
ADAMS Frank Henry
ADAMS James
ADAMS John Thomas
ADCOCK Olive Clark of John and Olive (Clark)
ALDRED John William of Joseph and Mary Ann (Reynolds)
ALDRED Lucy Hannah of Henry and Rebecca (Jackson)
ALDRED Sarah of Aaron and Eliza (Bannister)
ALLEN Ernest
ALLEN Sarah
ANTHONY Elizabeth
ARAM Edith of Moses and Catherine (Hazledine)
ARAM Joseph of Eli and Elizabeth (Smith)
ARCHBOLD John Philip
ASKEW Annie of Michael and Emma (Fritchley)
ATKIN Ruth of George and Ruth (Bramley)
BAKER Florence Anne of Alfred and Fanny Meakin (Straw)
BAKER Godfrey
BAKER John Henry of Thomas and Marina Flint (Clay)
BAKER Martha of Joseph and Grace (Duro)
BAKER Unnamed son of William and Hannah (Fox)
BALL Unnamed son of William and Mary Ann (Phillips)
BAMFORD Elizabeth of John and Emma (Bircumshaw)
BAMFORD Hannah Maria
BAMFORD Mary Jane of Thomas and Mary Jane (Sisson)
BAMFORD Moses
BAMFORD Moses Severn illegitimate/ of Hannah Bamford (formerly Hardy)
BANCROFT James John of Aaron and Jane
BANCROFT Thomas of Thomas and Charlotte (Oldershaw)
BARBER George Robert
BARBER Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Mary Barber
BARFIELD William Page
BARKER George Henry Dawson
BARKER Lucy Gertrude of George and Mary (Twells formerly Malin)
BARKER Sarah Elizabeth
BARKER Son of William & Sarah of William Henry and Sarah (Gibbons)
BARKS John
BARKS Maria
BARKS Mary of Joseph and Eliza (Richards)
BARNES Joseph Briggs of William and Ann (Briggs)
BARNES Mary
BARSBY George of Joseph and Sarah (Start)
BARTLAM Annie Elizabeth
BARTLAM Unnamed daughter of Joseph and Catherine (Flinders alias Siddons)
BASELEY John William
BATES Lilian of Stephen and Mary (White)
BATTY James
BEACROFT Sarah Ann
BEARDOW Henry West
BEARDSLEY Elijah of Solomon and Sarah Ann (Knighton)
BEARDSLEY Hannah Mary of William and Hannah Amelia (Webster)
BEARDSLEY Harry Alfred of Amos and Sarah (Birch)
BEARDSLEY Jemima of John and Mahala (Carrington)
BEARDSLEY Mary twin/ of Enoch and Elizabeth (Severn)
BEARDSLEY Mary Ann of William and Mary (Smith)
BEARDSLEY Mary Ann of Isaac and Julia (Davis)
BEARDSLEY Mary Ann of Thomas and Harriett (Coleman)
BEARDSLEY Samuel twin/ of Enoch and Elizabeth (Severn)
BEARDSLEY Samuel of Henry and Ann (Bramley)
BEARDSLEY Sarah of Samuel and Martha (Mason)
BEARDSLEY Unnamed son of John and Elizabeth (Letts)
BEAUMONT Daisy of Henry Hoggarth and Ruth Verranna (Goddard)
BENISTON Joseph Arthur of John and Hannah (Smith)
BENNETT Eliza
BENNETT James of Ralph and Martha (Cook)
BENNETT Priscilla of William and Hannah (Bloor)
BERESFORD Martha
BERRESFORD Richard Henry
BESTWICK John
BESTWICK Sarah Hannah
BILLESDON John Thomas
BIRCUMSHAW Mary Ann illegitimate/ of Rose Hannah Bircumshaw
BIRCUMSHAW Robert Cholerton
BIRD Mary Jane
BIRKIN William
BIRKS John
BIRKS Rachel
BIRLEY Catherine of Thomas and Jane Ann (Fulwood)
BLAKE Thomas
BLOOD Minnie
BLOOR John
BLOUNT George of Henry and Mary Ann (Henshaw)
BLOUNT George of Albert Ernest Walker and Elizabeth (Baker)
BLOUNT John Henry
BOAM Joseph Henry of John and Sarah Ann (Meakin)
BOLTON Letitia
BONNINGTON Alice
BOOTH Henrietta of Joseph and Mary (Noon)
BOOTH James John
BOOTH John
BOOTH Martha
BOOTH Mary Cowlishaw
BOOTH Mary Ellen of Joseph and Ellen (Farmer formerly Cliff)
BOOTH Thomas Henry
BOSTOCK Aaron
BOSTOCK Annie Maria of Wheatley and Maria (Fretwell)
BOSTOCK Arthur Henry of George and Elizabeth (Bostock)
BOSTOCK Elizabeth Ann of Job and Mary Elizabeth (Stocks)
BOSTOCK Mary Ann of William and Fanny (Knighton)
BOSTOCK Robert of William and Sarah Ann (Winfield)
BOSTOCK Selina of James and Selina (Wigley formerly Smith)
BOSTOCK Thomas
BOSWORTH Eveline Florence
BOYALL Georgina
BRADLEY Allen of William and Catherine (Scattergood)
BRADSHAW John illegitimate/ of Mary Bradshaw
BRENTNALL William Dodson
BREWIN Reuben Stuart of William and Sarah Ann (Calladine)
BRIAN Jane
BRIGGS Mary Ann
BROCKLEHURST Henry of John and Caroline (Fletcher)
BROCKLESBY John
BROOKS George William of George and Agnes (Bancroft)
BROUGH Frances Radford
BROUGH Mary Elizabeth
BROUGH Sarah Ann
BROUGH Tom
BROUGH William Henry of George and Elizabeth (Meakin)
BROWN Alice
BROWN Arthur
BROWN Eunice Elizabeth Hannah
BROWN George of Frederick Bostock and Mary (Horridge)
BROWN Joseph Tomlinson
BROWN Sarah Manns illegitimate/ of Matilda Brown
BRYAN Charles Hibbard
BULLOCK Hannah
BURGESS Unnamed son of Enoch and Elizabeth
BURGIN Frank Bestwick
BURROWS Frank of William Ralph and Elizabeth (Hough)
BURROWS John of Robert and Mary (Richards)
BURROWS John of Pharoah and Ann (Meakin)
BURROWS Mary Hannah
BURROWS Rosa Annie
BURTON Unnamed daughter of Henry and Charlotte (Bamford)
BUTCHER Charles Rositter
BUTLER Hannah
BUXTON Anne
BUXTON John of Nathan and Martha (Fisher)
BUXTON Julietta
CALADINE Sarah Ann
CALLADINE Hannah
CALLADINE William Edward of Samuel and Mary (Cross)
CAMM Unnamed son of Samuel and Martha Ann
CAMPBELL George Bell illegitimate/ of Ann Campbell
CANT Unnamed daughter of Francis and Emily
CARRIER Beatrice of Enoch and Beatrice (Allen)
CARRIER Clara of Henry and Ruth (Fullwood)
CARRIER Isabel of Anchor and Priscilla (Mitchell)
CARRINGTON Agnes of William and Hannah (Smith)
CARRINGTON Martha Ann
CARRINGTON Richard
CARUTH Andrew Henry
CASWELL Myra
CASWELL Sarah Ann
CHADWICK John Thomas of Joseph and Elizabeth (Witham alias Thorpe)
CHAPMAN Clara
CHAPMAN Frederick William of Thomas and Elizabeth (Stevenson)
CHEETHAM George William of George and Mary Ann (Bridgett)
CHOLERTON Henry
CLIFFORD Annie illegitimate/ of Mary Jane Clifford
CLIFFORD Charlotte of Elijah and Mary Ann (Fletcher)
CLIFFORD Harriet of Levi and Eliza (Whitehead)
CLIFFORD William of John and Frances (Straw)
COCKAYNE Joseph of Joseph and Mary (Richards)
COLE Harry Alan
COLLIER Ellen
COOK Eliza
COOK John
COOPER Elizabeth
COOPER Unnamed son of John Francis and Mary Ellen (Smith)
CORY Albert Henry
COTTON Joseph
COULTON Henry
COUPE Lilian Alice
COX Alice
COX Elizabeth Ann
COX John Edwin of Samuel and Alice (Lee)
COX John James
COX Sarah Ann
COX Thomas
CRANNADGE Mary Ann
CROW Bridget of Michael and Margaret (Carter)
DABLE Unnamed son of William and Phoebe
DALLEY Thomas Edwin of Edward and Sarah (Stafford)
DANIEL Mary Elizabeth
DAVIES George
DAVIES Kate
DAVIS Hannah Sarah of Thomas and Emma (Bostock)
DAVIS Isaac of Isaac and Sarah (Trueman)
DAVIS Thomas
DAVIS William illegitimate/ of Ann Davis
DAYKIN Ada Mary
DAYKIN George of John and Jane (Riley) p
DAYKIN John Fish of John and Ann (Fish)
DAYKIN Unnamed son of Joseph and Ann
DEAN George Thomas
DEAN John
DENTON Marian Kate
DERBYSHIRE Fanny of John and Elizabeth (Ashley)
DEXTER Elizabeth Ann
DICKINS Emily
DILKS George William illegitimate/ of Sarah Ann Dilks
DOLBY Edward
DOLTON Peter
DONSON Arthur Blackburn
DORE William of William and Hannah Mary (Clarkson)
DRAYCOTT Daniel of George and Betsey (Raynor)
DUNHAM Charles
DURO Mary Ann of William and Mary (Cobley)
DUTTON George Hornsey
EARNSHAW Harriet
EARNSHAW Henry
EARNSHAW Unnamed son of Keyworth and Elizabeth
EATON John illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Eaton
EATON Sarah Jane of Ephraim and Harriet (Cowlishaw)
EATON Thomas William illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Eaton
EATON William
EBBERN Unnamed daughter of John and Hannah Morris (Carrington) p
EGGLESHAW Sydney
ELKERTON George
ELLIOTT Lydia
ELLIS Allen
ELLIS Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Louise Ellis (and Amos Webster)
ELLIS George
ELLIS Hannah Mary
EMERSON Florence illegitimate/ of Matilda Emerson
EMERSON John illegitimate/ of Kezia Emerson
EMSLEY George
ENSON Unnamed son of James and Eliza
EYRE Allen of Isaac and Alice (Lamb)
EYRE James of James and Harriet (Marshall)
EYRE James of James and Martha (Thorpe)
EYRE Joseph John
FARMILO Jesse of Walter Josiah and Elizabeth (Gee)
FARNSWORTH Elizabeth of Isaac and Martha (White)
FARNSWORTH Enoch of Zachariah and Sarah (Straw)
FARNSWORTH Jane of William Henry and Ann (Sisson)
FARNSWORTH William
FAWKES William
FEARN Helena
FEARN William of George and Elizabeth (Bamford)
FINES George Alfred Eley
FISHER Harriet
FISHER Mary of Thomas and Harriet (Brentnall)
FISHER Selina Mary Caler
FLANAGAN Ellen Amelia
FLETCHER Clara Louisa
FLETCHER Fanny
FLETCHER Frederick William Cope
FLETCHER Harriet
FLETCHER Harriet Elizabeth illegitimate/ of Clara Fletcher
FLETCHER Henry
FLETCHER Joseph Edward
FLETCHER Rosamond
FLINDERS Sarah of Samuel and Eliza (Spencer)
FLINDERS Unnamed son of William and Mary Ann (Manners)
FLINT Ellen
FLINT Frederick
FOSTER Sarah Ann
FOULKS Eliza of William and Elizabeth (Limb)
FOULKS Sarah illegitimate/ of Mary Foulks
FOWKES Florence
FOX Florence Annie of William George and Sarah (Briggs)
FREEMAN Bathia
FREEMAN John illegitimate/ of Ann Freeman
FRETWELL Mary Ellen
FROGGETT Eliza
FROGGOTT William of John Froggott alias Wright and Catherine (Davis)
FULLWOOD Sarah Jane
FULWOOD Annie of Moses and Louisa (Kelly)
FULWOOD Henry Mackevah
GARNER Kezia
GARRATT Alfred Henry
GARTON William Henry of Thomas James and Jane (Wilson)
GAUNT Wallace
GILLIOTT Mary Alice
GILLIOTT Samuel
GILLIOTT Sarah
GILLOTT Harriet
GILLOTT Henry
GILLOTT John
GLAZEBROOK Jane
GODDARD Emma Rawton illegitimate/ of Martha Goddard
GODDARD Frederick of William and Maria (Ball)
GODDARD Lucy of John and Sarah Ann (Buxton)
GODDARD William of Benjamin and Emily Ann (Pollard)
GOODMAN Sarah Ellen
GRADY Mary Margaret
GRAINGER Henrietta
GRAINGER Joseph Henry
GREBBY Ellen of Henry and Ann (Saville formerly Attenborough)
GRECIAN Unnamed son of Robert and Caroline
GREEN Annie Calladine
GREEN George John
GREEN William
GREGORY Joseph of Enos and Martha (Gamble)
GROVES Alfred of Alfred and Mary (Storer)
GROVES Elizabeth
GRUNDY George of Edward and Sarah Ann (Attenborough)
HALL Unnamed son of Henry and Hannah
HALLAM Lawrence
HALLAM Meynall illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Hallam (formerly Beniston)
HALLSWORTH Annie of Henry and Judith (Durow)
HANSON Sarah Ann
HARDY Ellen
HARDY Emily Harriet of William and Elizabeth (Pheasant)
HARDY George
HARDY Mary
HARDY Mary Jane illegitimate/ of Hannah Hardy
HARDY Patience of Abel and Emma (Baker)
HARDY William
HARRIMAN John George
HARRISON George Arthur of Thomas and Sarah (Wheatley)
HARRISON Jane of Joseph and Eliza (Bostock)
HARRISON Sarah Eliza of Thomas and Maria (Henshaw)
HARRISON Unnamed son of John and Louisa
HARTSHORN Mary Jane of Moses and Emma (Thompson)
HASLAM Bertha
HAWLEY Elizabeth Ann of Enoch and Hannah (Smith)
HAWLEY William
HAYWOOD George
HAYWOOD Thomas Archer Newton of George and Elizabeth (Newton)
HEADGOOSE Joel
HEATH Thomas
HENSHAW Benjamin of James and Sarah (Lowe)
HENSHAW Elijah of Elijah and Eliza (Limb)
HENSHAW Eliza
HENSHAW Emma of James and Julia (Prichett)
HENSHAW Henry Matlock
HENSHAW John of William and Martha (Flint)
HENSHAW John Allen of William and Jane (Severn)
HENSHAW John Thomas of John and Elizabeth (Clifford)
HENSHAW Mary Elizabeth Horridge Illegitimate/ of Julianna Henshaw (formerly Sisson)
HENSHAW Samuel Cook illegitimate/ of Jane Henshaw
HENSHAW Sarah Mary
HENSHAW Unnamed son of Frederick and Eliza (Trueman)
HENSHAW Unnamed son of William and Mary (Loftus)
HENSON Mary of William and Mary Ann (Lebeter)
HENSON Philip of George and Mary (Smith)
HENSON William
HEROD William Watson
HERROD Gertrude Bessy
HEWITT Ada
HICKING Charles
HILL John
HILL Joseph Thomas
HINGLEY Albert
HISTEAD Martha of Frederick and Frances (Fritchley)
HOCKLEY Catherine of Thomas and Sarah Ann (Bradley)
HOLBROOK Clara
HOLLIS James William of James Chatsworth and Sarah (Bostock)
HOLMES Harry Holbrook
HOLMES Sarah Ann Slack illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Holmes
HOOD Mary Elizabeth
HOOLEY Anthony Isaac
HOON Mary Ann Elizabeth
HOPKINS Unnamed son of Henry and Elizabeth
HORRIDGE Harriet of Thomas and Mary (Sisson formerly Clower)
HORSLEY Mary Ann
HOUSLEY Frederick
HOWARD Harriet of Benjamin and Ann (Parsons)
HOWARD Unnamed son of Thomas Henry and Martha (Wassell)
HOWE Hannah
HOWITT Martha Ann
HOWITT Sarah Ann
HOYES Arthur William
HUFTON Arthur Edward
HUFTON Elizabeth Alice of James and Elizabeth (Henshaw)
HUFTON James of James and Ruth (Turton)
HUFTON Mary Hannah of Samuel and Sarah (Bircumshaw)
HUNT Dorothy Dunn
HUNT Ernest
HURT Frederick Johnson
HUTCHINSON Kate of Ebenezer Thomas and Maria (Potter)
INGER Alfred
INGER Elijah
INGER Walter
IRONMONGER Eliza Ann of James and Ann (Eaton)
IRONMONGER Mary of Nahum and Sarah (Smith)
ISSITT Mary of William and Mary (Brown)
JOHNSON Eliza of William and Millicent (Stirland)
JOHNSON Ellen Twells illegitimate/ of Rebecca Johnson (formerly Johnson)
JOHNSON Joseph [of Joseph and Mary Ann (Moore)]
JOHNSON Priscilla of Pailin and Martha (Eyre)
JOHNSON Ruth of David and Mary (Riley)
JOHNSON Sarah Ann of William and Eliza (Turton)
JORDON George
JULIAN Samuel
KEIGHTLEY Fanny Waters illegitimate/ of Hannah Keightley
KEIGHTLEY George Amos of Isaac and Charlotte (Warren)
KELLEY Mary
KEMP William Brown
KENNEDY Edward
KERRY John
KING Alfred
KINNINGS Albert
KIRK Annie Mary illegitimate/ of Ann Kirk
KIRK Hannah
KIRK Millicent Myra
KNIGHTON Joseph of Henry and Susannah Elizabeth Newton (Blount)
KNIGHTON Mary Elizabeth
KNIGHTON Mary Ellen
KNIGHTON Thomas of Thomas and Amy Louisa (Hays alias Leivers)
KNOWLES Harriet Ann
LACEY Ishmael of Ishmael and Harriet (Cooper)
LACEY John
LACEY Mary Ann
LACEY Samuel of Amos and Mary (Bostock)
LALLY Mary Elizabeth of John and Mary (Hanley)
LAWSON Willie
LEAKE Harriet
LEBETER Harriet of Isaac and Elizabeth (Knighton)
LEBETER William
LEE Elizabeth of Edwin Fritchley and Ann (Stevenson)
LEE Mary Ellen
LEVERS Robert
LEVERS Thomas
LILLY Emily
LIMB Hannah Maria
LITTLEWOOD Sarah
LOMAX Anne Maria
LOMAX Edith
LOMAX Edward
LONGDON John
LONGDON John William
LOWE Galen Clarkson of Emily Lowe (formerly Pitt) (and Simon Clarkson)
LOWE Joseph Frederick illegitimate/ of Emily Ann Lowe
LYNCH James illegitimate/ of Kate Lynch
LYNCH William
MALLETT George Hall of George and Eliza
MALTBY Edith Mary Elizabeth of Charles and Eliza Ann (Long)
MANCHESTER Thomas
MARFLEET Thomas of Thomas and Sarah (Wildey)
MARRIOTT Unnamed son of James and Lucy (Knighton) p
MARRIOTT Unnamed son of John and Sarah
MARSHALL Annie Maria
MARSHALL Catherine of Robert and Ann (Bentley)
MARSHALL Charles
MARSHALL Eliza
MARSHALL Eliza Ann illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Marshall
MARTIN Ada
MARTIN Henry Fretwell
MARTIN Lydia Ann
MARTIN Maria
MARTIN Moses of Moses and Elizabeth (Flinders)
MARTIN Samuel illegitimate/ of Ann Martin
MARTIN Tomlinson
MASON Florence Mary of Moses and Mary Ann (Wilcockson)
MASON Sarah
MATHER Anne Elizabeth of John Mather alias Straw and Ann Elizabeth (Cave)
MATTHEWS Eliza illegitimate/ of Hannah Matthews
MATTHEWS Herbert
MATTHEWS Martha of Frederick and Elizabeth (West)
MAYFIELD Alice of Thomas and Lucy (Clay)
MAYFIELD Maria of Samuel and Jane (Bagguley)
McKEY James Henry
MEAKIN Annie Maria
MEAKIN Arthur
MEAKIN Caroline
MEAKIN Emma of Alexander and Elizabeth (Winfield)
MEAKIN Kate
MEAKIN Ruth of Douglas and Ann (Potter)
MEAKIN Susan of Henry and Louisa (Hardy)
MELLOR Elizabeth Hannah
MELLOR Louisa of John and Caroline (Meakin)
MERRY Margaret Hirst of William and Elizabeth Hannah (Sudbury)
MIDDLETON Emma
MILWARD Mary Ann
MITCHELL Henry of Henry and Lizzie (Dixon)
MOON Alice Ellen of Lambert and Elizabeth Ann (Bennett)
MOORE Lydia
MOORE Naomi Youngman of Charles and Hannah (Youngman)
MORLEY John Thomas of Thomas and Martha (Raynor)
MORLEY Mark of Samuel and Hannah (Fisher)
MORLEY Sally of William and Eliza (Clower)
MORRIS John
MORRIS Laura Ellen
MOSS Sarah
MOULT Emma
MURDEN William George
MUSSON Harriet Ellen
NASH Joseph Robert
NEAL Sarah Jane
NEWMAN Rose Anna of George and Sarah Ann (Julian)
NEWTON Eliza
NEWTON Sarah Ann
NEWTON Sophia
NOON George of George and Mary (Bentley)
NOON George of Levi and Mary Ann(Kirk)
NOON Unnamed son of Aaron and Hannah
NORMAN Ernest Samuel of William and Maria (Smith)
NORRIS Unnamed son of Isaiah and Sarah
OAKES Ruth of George and Mary (Bradbury)
OLDERSHAW Arthur
ORCHARD William Henry
ORME John Bircumshaw
OSBORNE John Birley of John and Ann (Birley)
OXLEY Ada
OXLEY Henrietta
PACEY Robert
PALMER Elizabeth
PARKER Annie
PARKER John Henry
PARKER Mary Eliza
PARKER Sarah
PARROTT Ellen
PEACE William
PEARCE Arthur
PEARCE Helena
PEARSON Charles Farnsworth
PEGG Unnamed son of John and Rebecca
PENFOLD Frederick William
PETERS Lotty of Charles and Ann (Hemmington)
PHESANT Joseph Thomas of Joseph and Mary Ann (Harrison)
PHIPPS John Beardsley
PILKINGTON John Thomas Severn of William and Sarah (Barker)
PINIGER James
POLLARD Edith Annie
POLLARD Herbert Abraham of Herbert and Ann (Bostock)
POLLARD Sarah of Alfred and Sarah Ann (Beardsley)
POLLARD Thomas of Charles Frederick and Fanny Maria (Beardsley)
POOLE Henry
POTTER Ann of Henry and Harriet (Smith)
POTTER Elizabeth Ann of Thomas Potter alias Hofton and Elizabeth (Woodward)
POTTER Florence Ada
POTTER Hiram of John and Emily (Syson)
POTTER Thomas William of Henry and Ann (Matthews)
POUNDER Daniel
POUNDER Mary
POXON Sarah
PRATT George Joseph of Robert James and Ellen (Fisher)
PRINCE Albert
PRINCE Mary Ellen of William and Sarah Ann Kenyon (Mather)
PRINCE William
PRITCHETT Thomas of Thomas and Mary (Flinders)
PURDY Lavinia
QUINN Ann
QUINTON Octave Howitt
RANDLE Samuel
RATCLIFF Samuel
RATCLIFFE Leonard
RAWSON Samuel
RAYNOR George Joseph
RAYNOR Mary
REDFORD Stephen William
REDGATE Hannah
REEVE Charlotte
REEVE Eliza
REEVE William
REVIL Georgiana
REVILL Emma Jane
REYNOLDS Son of John & Eliza of John and Eliza (Meakin)
RHODES Thomas
RICE Owen of James Chadwick and Sarah Jane (Lee)
RICHARDS Unnamed son of Samuel and Mary (Knighton)
RICHARDS William Straw of James and Sarah (Straw)
RICHARDSON William Hawksworth
RIGLEY Clara of Joseph and Emily (Wilkinson)
RIGLEY Elizabeth of George Henry and Margaret (Barsby)
RIGLEY Mary Ann of Isaiah and Mary (Housley)
RILEY Adeliza of Samuel and Sarah (Hunt)
RILEY Reginald Thomas Chadwick of Thomas James and Hannah (Chadwick)
RILEY Sarah of Ephraim and Mary Ann (Smith)
ROBERTS Mary Ann
ROBINSON Annie Rebecca of Samuel and Annie Rebecca (Ebbern)
ROBINSON Esther Anne
ROBINSON George
ROBINSON Gordon Henry of Robert and Mary Ann (Shinn)
ROBINSON James
ROEBUCK Martha Ann
ROLLINSON Elizabeth of Moses and Sarah (Straw)
ROOM Phoebe
ROPER Emily
ROSE William of William and Selina (French)
ROWLEY Mary Ann
RUDDINGTON Ellen
SADLER Emily
SADLER Frederick William
SAVAGE Eliza
SAXTON James
SAXTON Walter
SCATTERGOOD Alfred of William Stenson and Lucy (Winfield)
SCATTERGOOD Elizabeth Ellen illegitimate/ of Ann Scattergood (formerly Bostock)
SEALS Rosalie
SELLARS Selina
SEVERN Elizabeth Ann of John and Mary Ann (Bostock)
SEVERN John illegitimate/ of Emma Severn (and Charles Wheatley)
SEVERN John
SEVERN Unnamed son of George and Eliza (Pounder)
SHAKSPEARE Arthur of William and Ann (Attenborough)
SHAW Annie of Walter and Martha (Horsley)
SHAW Esther
SHAW George
SHAW George Edwin
SHAW Godfrey
SHAW Henry of Henry and Martha (Fretwell)
SHAW Henry
SHAW Joseph Richardson
SHAW Kezia of Samuel and Jane (Smith)
SHAW Lydia Sheldon
SHAW Mary Ann of George and Jane (Burrows)
SHAW Walter
SHELDON John Henry
SHELTON Angelina of William and Agnes (Chapman)
SHELTON Thomas
SHERRIFF Arthur
SHOOTER Constance of Charles Lee and Martha (Slater)
SHORT Sarah
SHORTHOSE John Henry
SILLS John of Thomas and Martha (Tomlinson)
SIMPSON Amos of James and Ann
SINGLEHURST Horace
SINGLETON William Henry
SISSON Ann of William and Elizabeth (Smith)
SISSON Diana of William and Jane (Webster)
SISSON Elizabeth Ann of Thomas and Louisa (Aldred)
SISSON Ruth of Robert Trueman and Mary Ann (Fretwell)
SKEAVINGTON Alice Harriet Knighton of Robert Skeavington and Sarah Ann Newton (Blount)
SKEAVINGTON Unnamed son of William and Ann (Fletcher)
SKIDMORE Matilda
SKINNER Mary Ann Wilkinson of Henry and Mary (Thornhill)
SLANEY Jane
SLATER Mary Bower
SLATER William
SMALL Alfred
SMALL Frederick
SMALL Freeman Charles of William West and Harriet Frances (Sharp)
SMEDLEY Edith Agnes of Samuel and Jane (Riley)
SMEDLEY Mary
SMITH Alice Mary
SMITH Catherine of Moses and Catherine (Brough)
SMITH Edward of Reuben and Jane (Dodsley)
SMITH Frank of Samuel and Maria (Carrier)
SMITH Harriet of William and Mary Ann (Ironmonger)
SMITH Harriet
SMITH Henry of William and Hannah (Fletcher)
SMITH Isaac of Samuel and Fanny (Smith)
SMITH Joseph
SMITH Mary Cooper
SMITH Mary Elizabeth of James and Sarah Ann (White)
SMITH Owen of Owen and Ellen (Straw)
SMITH Sam Paling
SMITH Samuel of Joseph and Harriet (Gaunt)
SMITH Sarah of Thomas and Sarah (Shaw)
SMITH Simeon Percy
SMITH Thomas of Thomas Hillyer and Mary (Timms)
SMITH Unnamed son of Ann Smith (formerly Scattergood)
SMITH Unnamed son of Joseph and Sarah
SMITH Unnamed son of William and Emma
SMITH William of John and Hannah (Robinson)
SOAR Benjamin
SOAR Unnamed daughter of Henry and Jemima
SPENCER Alfred
SPENCER Harriet of John and Caroline (Burrows)
SPENCER Sarah Ann
SPOWAGE Joseph Aaron of Aaron and Eliza Woodhall (Williams)
STAFFORD Elizabeth Ann
STANLEY John of William and Elizabeth (Bestwick)
STANLEY Kezia of James and Elizabeth (Barnes)
STAPLETON Ellen
STARBUCK Michael Newton
STEEPLES Lucy Hannah aka Staples/ of George William and Mary Ann (Tatham)
STENSON John of Robert and Ann (Annable)
STENSON Lambert of Joseph and Jane (Lowndes)
STEVENS Agnes
STEVENS Edward
STEVENSON Allen of Joseph and Ann (Beardsley)
STEVENSON Carherine
STEVENSON Isaac Frederick of James and Mary (Parkin)
STEVENSON Isaac Frederick of Isaac Frederick and Mary Ann (Riley)
STEVENSON John William of John and Diana (Limb)
STEVENSON Unnamed daughter of Isaac Frederick and Mary Ann (Riley)
STIRLAND Ada
STIRLAND William
STOCKS John of James and Fanny (Hawley)
STONES William
STORY Samuel Arthur of David and Fanny (Beardsley)
STRAW Alice Rice illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Straw
STRAW Allen
STRAW Charles
STRAW Charlotte of William and Sarah Ann (Beardsley)
STRAW Elizabeth Ann of William and Sarah (Parkin)
STRAW George illegitimate/ of Charlotte Straw
STRAW James Henry
STRAW Louisa of Samuel and Ellen (Grimley)
STRAW Philip of Thomas and Hannah Maria (Smith)
STRAW Unnamed daughter of Philip and Sarah (Hardy)
STRAW Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Hannah Straw
STRAW Walter of Joseph and Caroline (Straw)
STRONG John Tom
STURGES Mary
SWAIN Louisa
SWAIN Sarah
SWAN Samuel
SWANN Barbara
SYSON Richard Mackley
SYSON William
TATHAM Elizabeth Ann of Oliver and Jane Elizabeth (Tatham)
TATHAM Mary Jane of Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith)
TAYLOR Elsie
TAYLOR Frederick
TAYLOR John James alias Foulds/ of John and Ruth (Baker)
TAYLOR Unnamed daughter of John and Lucy
TAYLOR Zillah of Samuel and Sarah Ann (Lebeter)
THOMPSON Hannah Dennis illegitimate/ of Elizabeth Sarah Thompson
THOMPSON Mary Tissington of Arthur Tissington and Augusta (Henshaw)
THOMPSON Susan of Jesse and Martha (Harrison formerly Riley)
THORLEY Unnamed daughter of Henry and Tamar (Fulwood)
THORNHILL Hannah
THORNHILL Richard
THORNHILL Unnamed son of Richard and Emma
THORPE Mabel Annie
THORPE Mary Hannah Pearson
THORPE Thomas
TILSON William Henry of Joseph Longdon and Louisa (Suffolk)
TOMLINSON David
TOMLINSON William of Joseph and Mary Ann (Moore)
TOPLEY Eliza Ellen of William and Ann (Greaves alias Hardy)
TOPLIS John
TRUEMAN Annie of Edwin and Mary (Keightley)
TRUEMAN Elizabeth Ann illegitimate/ of William Trueman and Annie Elizabeth Walker
TRUEMAN George of James and Mary Anne (Aldred)
TRUEMAN Peter of William and Sophia (Buxton)
TRUSSELL Annie of John and Mary Ann Sophia (Pinder)
TUCKER Elizabeth
TURNER Elizabeth
TURTON Allen
TURTON Enoch of Enoch and Mary (Rose)
UDALL William Henry of Urban and Mary Ann (Frettingham)
WALKER Ann
WALKER Elizabeth Ann Trueman
WALKER Kate
WALTERS Eliza
WARD Ada
WARD Florence Miriam
WARD John Thomas
WARD Thomas
WARDLE Florence of Joseph and Mary (Bamford)
WARDLE Mary Jane of William and Prudence (Booth)
WARNER Robert Edward
WARREN John Oliver of Robert and Hannah (Harrison)
WARREN Martha
WARREN Unnamed son of William and Hannah (Syson)
WATSON Eliza Ann
WATSON Eliza Ann
WATSON Sarah
WATSON Unnamed son of James and Millicent
WATSON Vincent
WEBSTER Arthur
WEBSTER Elizabeth
WEBSTER George Henry of William and Elizabeth (Baker)
WEST Arthur of John and Eliza (Fulwood)
WESTON Maria illegitimate/ of Mary Weston (formerly Brown)
WHEATLEY Agnes Ann
WHEATLEY Anne Elizabeth of John and Elizabeth (Harpham)
WHEATLEY Anne Maria of Isaac and Emma (Baker)
WHEATLEY George
WHEATLEY George Arthur of Samuel and Eliza (Winfield)
WHEATLEY Llewellyn John of Joseph and Frances Elizabeth (Chawner)
WHEATLEY Mary Elizabeth
WHEATLEY Phoebe of Richard and Eliza (Hufton)
WHEATLEY Robert Graham of John Wilson and Elizabeth (Sisson)
WHEATLEY Thomas of John and Caroline (Bostock)
WHEATLEY Unnamed son of Henry and Lydia (Tarlton)
WHITCHURCH Emma Maria of Joseph Jonathan and Alice (Fletcher)
WHITE John Henry of William and Sarah (Robinson)
WHITE Susan of Thomas and Ann (Simpson)
WHITE William
WHITE Willie of John and Fanny (Riley)
WHITEHEAD Florence of James and Alice (Cordon)
WHITEHEAD Henry
WHITEHEAD Joseph Arthur of Joseph and Edney Ann (Pollard)
WHITTAKER Frederick Edward
WHITTAKER Joseph
WILCOCKSON Isaiah
WILMOT James Arthur
WILSON Anne
WILSON Everard Henry of Bartholomew and Rebecca Annie (Beetham)
WILSON Thomas Edmund Frederick
WINFIELD George Henry
WINFIELD John Thomas of Levi and Mary (Froggatt)
WINFIELD Lucy of John and Martha (Sheldon)
WINFIELD Samuel
WINFIELD Unnamed daughter twin/ of John and Alice (Brentnall)
WINFIELD Unnamed son twin/ of John and Alice (Brentnall)
WOOD Charlesworth Bennett of Robert and Elizabeth Ann (Ball)
WOOD Sarah Jane
WOOD Stephen Richardson of Alfred Burton and Jane (Taylor)
WOODWARD William illegitimate/ of Catherine Woodward
WOOLLANDS Thirza Anne
WOOLLEY Jonathan Charles
WOOLLEY Martha Sophia
WOOTTON Zadock
WRIGHT Sarah Ann of John and Sarah Ann (Stevenson)
WRIGHT Son of John & Selina of John and Selina (Skevington)
WRIGHT Unnamed son illegitimate/ of Mary Ann Wright
WRIGHT William of Thomas and Harriet (White)
YATES Emma
YOUNG Esther Ann
YOUNG John